Race Results for
48th Annual Fitchburg Longsjo Classic
Fitchburg,, MA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 06/29/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alejandro Borrajo   2:44:27  59 Rite Aid Pro Cycling
2 Kirk Carlsen   Orinda, CA2:44:27 138681  82 Team Rubicon - ORBEA
3 Alberto Blanco   San Mateo, CA2:44:27 203597  102 G.S.MENGONI
4 Guy East   Chula Vista, CA2:44:27 174108  25 CRCA/Sakonnet Techno
5 Mark McCormack   Foxboro, MA2:44:27 23101  90 Clif Bar
6 Daniel Holt   Alpharetta , GA2:44:27 63559  Nerac Pro Cycling
7 Andrew Guptill   Charlottesville, VA2:44:27 118740  33 Colavita/Sutter Home
8 Christopher Jones   Bend, OR2:44:27 187300  16 Nerac Pro Cycling
9 Jacob Rytlewski   Brownsburg, IN2:44:27 133501  55 Rite Aid Pro Cycling
10 David Guttenplan   Washington, DC2:44:27 177906  23 CRCA/Sakonnet Techno
11 Charles Pendry   Raleigh, NC2:44:27 106096  Kane Bikes/NC Cyclin
12 Nick Friesen   2:44:27  Kelly Benefit Strate
13 Michael Dietrich   2:44:27  43 Kodakgallery Pro Cyc
14 Scott Jackson   Madison, NJ2:44:27 189553  75 WW / Navigators Insu
15 Aidan Charles (1 - Pro)   Middletown, CT2:44:27 164128  10 Nerac Pro Cycling
16 Eneas Freyre   Norwalk, CT2:44:27 146736  79 TARGETRAINING U-25/E
17 Aliaksandr Bieliakowski   2:44:27  30 CCB/VW/Time
18 Thomas Soladay   Glendale, CA2:44:27 220775  Kelly Benefit Strate
19 Joseph Whitman   State College, PA2:44:27 177933  80 Team Alliance Enviro
20 Yahor Buben   2:44:27  31 CCB/VW/Time
21 Robbie King   North Andover, MA2:44:27 168259  85 Priority Health p/b
22 Cory Burns   Watertown, NY2:44:27 133640  95 Fiordifrutta Cyling
23 Franklin Burgos   2:44:27  88 Champion System Raci
24 Bjorn Selander   Hudson, WI2:44:27 192966  71 VMG Racing
25 John Hayes (1 - Cat1)   Cleveland, TN2:44:27 176666  20 CRCA/Sakonnet Techno
26 William Dugan   Burlington, VT2:44:27 203975  26 CCB/VW
27 Jonathan Hamblen   Winston Salem, NC2:44:27 14782  Kane Bikes/NC Cyclin
28 Patrick Walsh (2 - Pro)   Natick, MA2:44:27 202065  15 Nerac Pro Cycling
29 Matthew White   Leeds, MA2:44:27 179919  97 FiordiFrutta Elite C
30 Cameron Evans   2:44:27  48 Symmetrics
31 Ben Kneller   Durango, CO2:44:27 172961  84 Rocky Mountain Choco
32 Matthew Crane   Richmond, VA2:44:27 170399  17 Health Net presented
33 Daniel Vaillancourt   Saco, ME2:44:27 174967  32 Colavita/Sutter Home
34 Benjamin Zawacki   Greenville, SC2:44:27 144633  87 Revolution Cycles U2
35 Jonathan Swain (2 - Cat1)   Derwood, MD2:44:27 185593  Kelly Benefit Strate
36 Jacob Keough   Sandwich, MA2:44:27 195634  89 CL Noonan/Coast to C
37 Hayden Brooks   2:44:27  94 FiordiFrutta
38 Chris Rozdilsky   2:44:27  96 Fiordifrutta Elite
39 Russell Langley   Gaithersburg, MD2:44:27 105456  35 Battley Harley-David
40 William Letendre   Etna, NH2:44:27 20980  40 Boston Scientific Cy
41 Joshua Dillon   Stowe, VT2:44:27 174590  93 Fiordifrutta
42 Jonathan Prosser   2:44:27  42 Aquila Racing/Racer
43 Peter Salon   New York, NY2:44:27 192635  69 VMG Racing
44 James Driscoll   Park City, UT2:44:27 163112  98 FiordiFrutta Elite C
45 Ian Birlem   Washington, DC2:44:27 3752  37 Battley Harley-David
46 Paul Ward   Virginia Beach, VA2:44:27 166933  47 Nature's Path Cyclin
47 Adam Myerson   Dorchester, MA2:44:27 52534  13 Nerac Pro Cycling
48 Brandon Crichton   2:44:27  49 Symmetrics Cycling
49 Igor Misicki   Locust Valley, NY2:44:27 183978  100 FOUNDATION - CRCA
50 Christopher Peck   Newtown, CT2:44:27 50748  92 Fiordifrutta
51 David Glick   Tucson, AZ2:44:27 175967  56 OrganicAthlete p/b V
52 Michael Hutchinson   San Jose, CA2:44:27 156048  83 Team Spine
53 Matthew O'Keefe   Ipswich, MA2:44:27 83528  28 CCB/VW
54 Eugene Boronow   Tucson, AZ2:44:27 57369  103 G.S.MENGONI
55 Andrew Cornelison   Fort Bragg, NC2:44:27 178193  21 CRCA/Sakonnet Techno
56 Thomas Foster   2:44:27  86 Racer-Sportif
57 Guido Palma   2:44:27  57 Rite Aid Pro Cycling
58 Michael Norton   Beloit, WI2:44:27 74291  50 Rite Aid Pro Cycling
59 Chris Kuhl   Dillsburg, PA2:44:27 175354  22 CRCA/Sakonnet Techno
60 Alec Donahue   Easthampton, MA2:44:27 129914  11 Nerac Pro Cycling
61 Scott Stewart   Highland, MI2:44:27 205083  67 VMG Racing
62 Stephen Kincaid   Wyomissing2:44:27 19139  51 Rite Aid Pro Cycling
63 Jonathan Page   Northfield, NH2:44:27 27066  34 Battley Harley-David
64 Jake Hollenbach   Shelburne, VT2:45:00 189818  27 CCB/VW
65 Amaurys Perez   2:45:05  106 GS Mengoni
66 Akira Wong (3 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA2:45:10 142606  54 OrganicAthlete p/b V
67 Michael Cody   Boulder, CO2:45:18 171979  105 Jelly Belly Cycling
68 Ward Solar   Nashua, NH2:45:18 63459  46 Nature's Path Cyclin
69 Hugues Lapointe   2:45:24  91 quipe cycliste Blube
70 James Camut   Pittsburgh, PA2:45:30 197155  73 WW / Navigators Insu
71 Robert Giannini   Monroe, CT2:45:36 105754  19 CRCA/Sakonnet Techno
72 Matthew Sherwin   2:45:39  18 CRCA/Sakonnet Techno
73 Christopher Stockburger (4 - Cat1)   Saint Louis, MO2:45:41 156461  62 VMG Racing
74 Phillip Gaimon   North Hollywood, CA2:45:41 211475  24 CRCA/Sakonnet Techno
75 Amos Brumble   Westerly, RI2:45:43 5230  29 CCB/VW
76 David Wiswell (3 - Pro)   New York, NY2:45:47 97020  Nerac Pro Cycling
77 Bobby Lea   Mertztown, PA2:46:28 65819  77 Toyota-United Pro Cy
78 Evan Fader   Boulder, CO2:48:29 194569  38 Battley Harley-David
79 Kenneth Johnson   Ardmore , PA2:48:29 237498  36 Battley Harley-David
80 Jason Baer   South Burlington, VT2:48:29 71022  45 Kenda/Raleigh Racing
81 Walker Savidge   Boulder, CO2:50:57 192991  72 VMG Racing
82 Timothy Doud (5 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ2:50:57 198782  76 Waste Management-Rac
83 Todd Yezefski (4 - Pro)   Medford, MA2:51:30 104840  12 Nerac Pro Cycling
84 Stefano Barberi   2:51:35  78 Toyota-United Pro Cy
85 Elliot Gaunt   Lynchburgh, VA2:51:35 169515  74 WW / Navigators Insu
86 Spencer Beamer   Knoxville2:51:48 171151  65 VMG Racing
87 Ryan DeWald (5 - Pro)   Mount Penn, PA2:51:48 89187  53 Rite Aid Pro Cycling
88 Daniel Holloway   Morgan Hill, CA2:52:17 181725  70 VMG Racing
89 Bradley Saul   Chapel Hill, NC2:53:11 98844  58 OrganicAthlete p/b V
90 Mukunda Feldman   Easthampton, MA2:56:20 145271  44 Kenda Raliegh
91 Ian Ayers (6 - Pro)   Charlottesville, VA2:58:10 62804  61 Rite Aid Pro Cycling
92 Jacob Fetty (6 - Cat1)   Athens, GA2:58:18 102111  Kane Bikes/NC Cyclin
DNF Nikola Smutny     14 Nerac Pro Cycling
DNF Michael Barton   White River Junction, VT 135389  39 Boston Scientific Cy
DNF Justin Steeds     41 Aquila Racing/Racer
DNF Benjamin Bradshaw   Winchester, CA 205697  60 VMG Racing
DNF Zachary Grabowski (Cat1)   Lafayette, CO 129309  64 VMG Racing
DNF Ryan Morris     81 Team Rio Grande
DNF Adam Alexander     99 Foundation
DNF Joshua Alexander     101 Foundation/Century R
DNF Randy Reichardt   Des Moines 209784  104 HART

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Schildge   Hanover, NH2:15:43 206020  662 Northeastern Hardwar
2 Martin Lechowicz   Locust Valley, NY2:15:43 193405  656 GS Mengoni
3 Joshua Lipka   Cheshire, MA2:15:43 211744  655 Fiordifrutta Elite C
4 Charles Marzot   Falmouth, MA2:15:43 167848  669 Fiordifrutta
5 Sean O'Rourke   Alexandria, VA2:15:43 220702  675 Kenda/Raleigh Racing
6 Adam Branfman   Portland, OR2:15:43 214352  637 FAST/IF powered by L
7 Adam Carr   Colchester, VT2:15:43 208854  576 Van Dessel Factory T
8 Nathan Coleman   Seattle, WA2:15:43 226439  680 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE -
9 J Alain Ferry   Boston, MA2:15:43 42920  599 Legal Sea Foods - Me
10 Nick Bennette   Seattle, WA2:15:43 186239  584 Legal Sea Foods - Me
11 Matthew Baldwin   Redding, CT2:15:43 83283  672 TARGETRAINING U-25/E
12 Brad Sheehan   Bow, NH2:15:43 146426  624 Legal Sea Foods - Me
13 Andrew Boone   Bend, OR2:15:43 222604  641 Kenda/Raleigh Racing
14 Will Riffelmacher   San Francisco, CA2:15:43 230258  646 Fiordifrutta
15 Andrew Walters   Bethlehem, PA2:15:43 193896  610 CL Noonan/Coast to C
16 Brendan Cornett   Athens, GA2:15:43 201118  651 Mechanical Services/
17 Matt Rossman   Salt Lake City, UT2:15:43 195297  644 CL Noonan/Coast to C
18 Colin Sandberg   Philadelphia, PA2:15:43 119361  634 Meredith Group/GPOA
19 Jason Beerman   Allston, MA2:15:43 204721  667 Kenda/Raleigh Racing
20 Samuel Silver   Waban, MA2:15:43 164852  612 NOW MS-Society
21 Austin Frey   Washington Boro, PA2:15:43 209039  654 C3/ADG
22 Joshua Liberles   Portland, OR2:15:43 208558  648 Colavita New Mexico
23 Julian Kyer   Boulder Co2:15:43 220448  560 THF
24 David Hoyle   Rocky Hill, CT2:15:43 223454  570 Guys Racing
25 Glenn Murray   Abington, PA2:15:43 168991  679 Kelly Benefit Strate
26 Daniel Zmolik   New York, NY2:15:43 204958  553 CRCA / Empire Cyclin
27 Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MD2:15:43 3304  621 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE -
28 Christopher Ruhl   State College, PA2:15:43 132649  573 Alliance Environment
29 Kevin Wolfson   Cambridge, MA2:15:43 126022  636 CL Noonan/Coast to C
30 Alvaro Arnal   King Of Prussia, PA2:15:43 200561  658 Human Zoom/Pabst Blu
31 Justin Lindine   North Ogden, UT2:15:43 205717  626 TARGETRAINING U-25/E
32 Duncan McGovern   Peterborough, NH2:15:43 203374  595 Housatonic Wheel Clu
33 Paolo Zenoni   Southbury, CT2:15:43 200632  661 Westwood Velo by Tea
34 Ariel Herrmann   San Francisco, CA2:15:43 163046  660 Pacific State Bank /
35 Alejandro Guzman   New York, NY2:15:43 238008  653 CRCA / Empire Cyclin
36 J Gabriel Lloyd   Kutztown, PA2:15:43 202639  593 CRCA - REMAX
37 Toby Walch   Scarborough, ME2:15:43 184178  647 Mechanical Services/
38 Zac Coolman   Scottsdale, AZ2:15:43 61037  592 Waste Management-Rac
39 Stephen Weller   Leverett, MA2:15:43 178236  616 FAST/IF powered by L
40 Lee Rosenthal   Durango, CO2:15:43 152244  603 TARGETRAINING U-25/E
41 Jesse Dekrey   Durango, CO2:15:43 192192  567 Team Spin 12
42 Craig Luekens   Madison, CT2:15:43 205074  682 Anthem-CCCC
43 Dylan O'Sullivan   Worcester, MA2:15:43 209746  586 Housatonic Wheel Clu
44 Thom Coupe   Plymouth, NH2:15:43 160731  650 Boston Scientific Cy
45 Matthew Howe   Raleigh, NC2:15:43 223721  665 Kane Bikes/nccyling.
46 Jeff Buckles   Henrico, VA2:15:43 179529  596 Richmond Ciclismo U2
47 Ryan Kelly   Atkinson, NH2:15:43 207445  614 Housatonic Wheel Clu
48 Raymond Johnson   Woburn, MA2:15:43 69816  633 Boston Scientific Cy
49 Matt Shechtman   Athens, GA2:15:43 210202  602 Cyclingscience.org
50 Michael Margarite   New York, NY2:15:43 211807  627 CRCA / Empire Cyclin
51 Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RI2:15:43 199084  604 Boston Scientific El
52 Andrew Wulfkuhle   Lancaster, PA2:15:43 153981  629 C3/ADG
53 Peter Petrillo   Hamden, CT2:15:43 163906  609 Anthem-CCCC
54 Jonathan Husk   La Jolla, CA2:15:43 116888  664 kenda-raleigh/coyote
55 Zack Simkover   San Francisco, CA2:15:43 206495  572 CyclingScience
56 Phillip Robb   Suffolk, VA2:15:43 201287  628 Seigler / Axley Cycl
57 Corey Piscopo   Steamboat Springs, CO2:15:43 146402  620 NorEast Cycling
58 Mason Haymes   Richmond, VA2:15:43 214730  585 Seigler / Axley Cycl
59 Christopher Worden   Chatham, NJ2:15:43 191069  670 Watchung Wheelmen/Hi
60 Stephen Lusby   Baltimore, MD2:15:43 21872  569 Kelly Benefit Strate
61 Peter Bell   Cambridge, MA2:15:43 199984  571 Legal Sea Foods - Me
62 Samuel Morse   Cohasset, MA2:15:43 25187  564 Bicycle Link/MBRC
63 Sean Barrie   Washington, DC2:15:43 198408  552 Battley Harley-David
64 Matt Plumb   Ithaca, NY2:15:43 229246  673 Revolution Cycles U2
65 Anthony Astrab   Tarpon Springs, FL2:15:43 227276  676 Team Gearlink
66 Stephen De Lisle   Gloucester, VA2:15:43 203973  643 Hilton Cycling Club
67 Robert McConville   Salt Lake City, UT2:15:43 81356  635 Capri Foundation/ CS
68 Ciaran Mangan   Brighton, MA2:15:43 218622  556 CCB
69 Jonathan Awerbuch   Boulder, CO2:15:43 206355  649 NorEast Cycling
70 Graham Garber   New Britain, CT2:15:43 12764  613 Legal Sea Foods - Me
71 Don Sproull   Auburn, NY2:15:43 210436  631 ChrisCookies.com/Swa
72 Isaac Howe   Winooski, VT2:15:43 201456  623 Revolution Cycles U2
73 Ryan MacDonald   Minneapolis, MN2:15:43 162185  630 Van Desse Factory Te
74 Neil Fitch   Portland, ME2:15:43 61873  551 Mechanical Services/
75 Todd Rowell   Arlington, MA2:15:43 137167  594 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
76 Nathaniel Ward   Lewisville, NC2:15:43 217857  607 North Atlantic Velo/
77 Matthew Purdy   Albany, NY2:15:43 156640  671 North Atlantic Velo
78 Charles McCarthy   Burlington, VT2:15:43 99405  582 Legal Sea Foods - Me
79 Joshua Bartlett   Windham, NH2:15:43 156797  659 NorEast Cycling
80 Todd Nordblom   Holderness, NH2:15:43 189727  577 FiordiFrutta
81 Chris Keane   Sw Ranches, FL2:15:43 210581  588 Preferred Alliance/
82 Colin Jaskiewicz   Montclair, NJ2:15:43 218049  674 Watchung Wheelmen/Hi
83 Colin Murphy   Cambridge, MA2:15:43 207152  617 Kenda/Raleigh Racing
84 Dana Alia   Durango, CO2:15:43 197458  565 Verge Sport / Test P
85 Morgan MacLeod   Santa Cruz, CA2:15:43 184179  578 Mechanical Services/
86 Damien Colfer   Newmarket, NH2:15:43 159160  558 Mechanical Services/
87 Alister Ratcliff   Durango, CO2:15:43 193797  678 TARGETRAINING U-25/E
88 Kipp Bradford   Pawtucket, RI2:15:43 127840  589 VeloEuropa Cycle Spo
89 Michael Mathis   Tucson, AZ2:15:43 200845  666 Preferred Care/QCC
90 Kevin Putman   Wells, NY2:15:43 228810  668 CBRC
91 Noah Harwood   Boulder, CO2:15:43 187142  563 Legal Sea Foods - Me
92 Andrew Armstrong   Dallas, TX2:15:43 187559  611 North Atlantic Velo
93 Patrick Goguen   Hopedale, MA2:15:43 195075  608 CL Noonan/Coast to C
94 Ryan Fleming   Exeter, NH2:15:43 184042  677 Legal Sea Foods - Me
95 Chad Young   Lititz, PA2:15:43 186882  684 Monstr Health Cyclin
96 Matthew Kraus   Millwood, NY2:15:43 86404  652 North Atlantic Velo
97 Stanley Jurga   Arlington, MA2:15:43 174555  632 FAST / IF powered by
98 Luke Krisch   Burlington, VT2:15:43 198190  575 FAST/ IF powered by
99 Adam St Germain   Burlington, VT2:15:43 193706  618 TARGETRAINING U-25/E
100 Nathaniel Buyon   Manasquan, NJ2:15:43 192334  566 HART
101 Assaf Yogev   2:16:23  568 TARGETRAINING U-25/E
102 Peter Morgan   Avon, CT2:16:38 25063  580 Anthem - CCCC
103 Alexander Bremer   Menlo Park, CA2:16:38 232069  583 CRCA - REMAX
104 Johann Liljengren   Chapel Hill, NC2:16:38 220623  685 Faulkner Honda Racin
105 Mark Paggioli   Manchester, CT2:16:38 54549  562 Anthem - CCCC
106 Tom Gosselin   Salt Lake City, UT2:16:47 179613  622 FAST/IF powered by L
107 Curtis Winsor   Charlottesville, VA2:17:22 187500  683 Kelly Benefit Strate
108 Christopher Coutu   Upton, MA2:17:28 220674  605 Legal Sea Foods - Me
109 John McGill   Montpelier, VT2:17:56 101738  642 None
110 Jeffrey Craddock   Marstons Mills, MA2:18:25 131716  587 CCB/VW
111 J Partland   New York, NY2:20:49 27351  645 High Gear Cyclery/Wa
112 Erick Benz   Austin, TX2:21:34 216513  555 Team at&t-Brain and
113 Aaron Molloy   Concord, NH2:21:49 174593  638 Legal Sea Foods - Me
114 Paul Levis   Ossining, NY2:22:08 195097  657 Targetraining
115 Jorma Mueller   Arlington, MA2:22:20 64761  574 Champion System Raci
116 Jared Nieters   Wilmington Vt2:22:20 220150  681 Haymarket Bicycles
117 Forest Reid   Mt. Hermon, MA2:22:33 41001  663 North Atlantic Velo/
118 Brian Walburn   Elbert, CO2:23:24 91050  640 
119 Benjamin Lyon   San Francisco, CA2:23:31 227794  581 OrganicAthlete p/b V
120 Greg Montello   Malden, MA2:25:41 24794  579 FAST/IF pb Lionette'
121 Marc Bertucco   New York, NY2:25:41 44238  600 ABD Cycling Team
122 Benjamin Carbonetti   Manchester, CT2:27:10 197142  615 NorEast Cycling
123 Ian Burnett   Durango, CO2:28:53 191725  561 Health-FX
124 Somraj Seepersaud   North Lauderdale, FL2:29:00 188623  639 Champion System Raci
125 Emiliano Jordan   Portland, OR2:35:11 139734  591 Summit Velo
126 Gordon Parola   Huntington Station, NY2:38:05 212381  606 Champion Systems
127 Nicholas Turner   Arlington, VA2:39:33 68987  597 CyclingScience.Org
DNF Jarred Gilker   New York, NY 223164  598 Mercy Cycling
DNF Christopher Kohnle   Manchester, CT 186430  619 Anthem Blue Cross &

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ernest Tautkus   Uncasville, CT1:00:57 107000  875 Exodus Road Racing/P
2 Thomas Lebosquet   Greenland, NH1:00:57 64190  858 Boston Scientific
3 Luciano Pavan   Fitchburg, MA1:00:57 197469  813 Fitchburg Cycling Cl
4 Samuel Keesler   Huntersville, NC1:00:57 229479  835 ProHealth Racing
5 Robert Marcinko   Litchfield, CT1:00:57 225628  889 Connecticut Coast Cy
6 James Combs   Austin, TX1:00:57 234976  899 Boston Road Club
7 Peter Bradshaw   Boston, MA1:00:57 120392  897 MIMA / Marathon
8 Euri Madera   Hartsdale , NY1:00:57 215937  832 CRCA / Empire Cyclin
9 Rufus Pichler   Brooklyn, NY1:00:57 231705  887 Kissena Cycling Club
10 Joel Biederman   Tucson, AZ1:00:57 158199  909 Cyclonauts Racers
11 Thomas Orsini   Leominster, MA1:00:57 190894  890 Fitchburg Cycling Cl
12 Eutimio Quintero   Maspeth, NY1:00:57 193174  853 CRCA/Sanchez-Metro
13 Philip Porter   Arlington, MA1:00:57 227021  829 CCB/Volkswagen
14 John-Paul Kaminski   Mahopac, NY1:00:57 210742  865 Connecticut Coast Cy
15 Gabrielle Gentile   White Plains, NY1:00:57 227407  833 cafeteros cycling cl
16 Miroslav Koulnis   Bethesda, MD1:00:57 180548  819 BikeReg.com
17 Michael Burrows   San Jose, CA1:00:57 223312  883 World Cup Ski & Cycl
18 Michael Spangenberg   Golden, CO1:00:57 69228  826 CYCLONAUTS
19 Rashad Guerra   San Francisco, CA1:00:57 240370  871 CRCA/Affinity Cycles
20 John Broussard   Wilmington, MA1:00:57 210801  831 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
21 Christopher Hamlin   Jonesville, VT1:00:57 232942  849 Bliss Racing
22 Caley Fretz   Boulder, CO1:00:57 178443  876 Bliss Racing Team
23 Eric Lindberg   Bedford, NH1:00:57 182401  827 NorEast Cycling
24 Anthony Santamaria   Davis, CA1:00:57 199152  904 Cyclonauts
25 Scott Dolmat-Connell   Princeton, MA1:00:57 172838  821 CL Noonan/Coast to C
26 Gary Jasdzewski   Cambridge, MA1:00:57 230842  824 Boston Scientific Cy
27 Paul Ricard   Woburn, MA1:00:57 204166  864 INTERNATIONAL BICYCL
28 Hunter Pronovost   Cheshire, CT1:00:57 99523  894 Anthem-CCCC
29 Ryan O'Hara   Ketchum, ID1:00:57 194512  815 VeloEuropa-Cyfac
30 Brian Keegan   Dover, NH1:00:57 188073  896 Nor'East Cycling
31 Joseph Regan   Putnam Valley, NY1:00:57 210915  802 TARGETRAINING
32 Steven Grant   Washington, DC1:00:57 204726  903 NCVC/Inova Health Sy
33 Michael Blanchard   Lunenburg, MA1:00:57 249048  816 Fitchburg Cycling Cl
34 Scott Kelly   1:00:57  906 Freewheel Cycle
35 Keith Sandbloom   Washington, DC1:00:57 31199  866 NCVC/Inova Health Sy
36 Ben Smith   Harrisburg, PA1:00:57 215478  828 World Cup Ski and Cy
37 Lenny Katz   Roslyn, NY1:00:57 208457  843 Kissena
38 Kim Riseth   New York, NY1:00:57 231315  892 CRCA / Jonathan Adle
39 Todd Hesel   Parkville, MD1:00:57 185182  921 Hunt Valley Bicycles
40 Antony Slokar   Brooklyn, NY1:00:57 209852  806 CRCA/SouthAfrica.net
41 Erik Markewich   Beacon, NY1:00:57 230301  810 Windham Mountain Out
42 Peter Rubijono   Watertown , MA1:00:57 203466  844 VeloEuropaCyfac
43 John Parks   Warrenton, VA1:00:57 205871  912 Haymarket Bicycles
44 Brendan Gallivan   Troy, NY1:00:57 100755  905 Gallivan Corporation
45 Benjamin Showman   Waynesville, MO1:00:57 192000  886 CRCA/ NY Sketches
46 Guillaume Mailhot   1:00:57  913 Espoirs Laval
47 Aaron Wolfe   Cold Spring, NY1:00:57 213638  867 CRCA/SouthAfrica.net
48 Corey Masson   Newmarket, NH1:00:57 231692  919 VeloEuropa-Cyfac
49 Matthew Simpson   Parker, CO1:00:57 236449  898 BOB Cycling/Stonyfie
50 Michael Bennett   Wilbraham, MA1:00:57 196706  852 INTERNATIONAL BICYCL
51 Christopher Hong   Columbus, OH1:00:57 239322  855 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
52 Antoine Malo   1:00:57  825 Espoirs Laval
53 Andrew Grabarek   Clinton, CT1:00:57 151246  820 CCC- Keltic
54 Eric Edlund   Princeton, NJ1:00:57 236160  863 MIT Cycling/ Present
55 Jonathan Chodroff   Kennett Square, PA1:00:57 230448  822 Merideth Group/GPOA/
56 Leonardo Sandoval   Clearwater, FL1:00:57 107620  872 bicycle Johns
57 Pierre Vanden Borre   Jamaica Plain, MA1:00:57 4296  878 VeloEuropa-Cyfac
58 Roy Van Cleef   Harvard, MA1:00:57 242898  891 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
59 Steven Pingree   Williamsburg, VA1:00:57 234314  893 Army Cycling
60 James Thomas   Sandwich, MA1:00:57 179587  814 Breaking Away Bicycl
61 Paul Lengermann   Washington, DC1:00:57 216293  811 NCVC/Inova Health Sy
62 Christopher Chaput   New York, NY1:00:57 190425  801 CRCA/Affinity Cycles
63 Christopher Berbert   Washington, DC1:00:57 203786  918 NCVC/Inova Health Sy
64 Stephen Gatzos   Jamaica Plain, MA1:00:57 68242  860 Boston Road Club
65 David Costa   Roselle Park, NJ1:00:57 218866  914 Watchung Wheelmen
66 William Hilsman   Albuquerque, NM1:00:57 207976  848 Westwood Velo
67 Christopher Shaw   Pipersville, PA1:00:57 184317  884 CRCA / Empire Cyclin
68 Jason Kent   Walnut Creek, CA1:00:57 41826  907 Tieni Duro
69 Brian Hahn   Toledo, OH1:00:57 104417  877 VeloSportivo.com/Syr
70 Peter Chiu   New York, NY1:00:57 222037  881 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
71 Steven Goldman   Saddle Brook, NJ1:00:57 214939  845 Westwood Velo - Trad
72 Justin Dozier   Bloomingdale, GA1:00:57 219548  846 Hilton Head Velo
73 Sean Condron   Pittsfied, MA1:00:57 185541  800 BCA/Vomax
74 David Mitchell   San Diego, CA1:00:57 199149  917 NorEast Cycling
75 Andy McKeegan   Harrisonburg, VA1:00:57 230319  908 KBS
76 Austin Roach   Bloomfield, IN1:00:57 255885  862 Princeton University
77 Christoffel Prinsloo   Tappan, NY1:00:57 232344  915 CRCA/SouthAfrica.Net
78 James Francis   Merrimack, NH1:00:57 102754  809 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
79 Jeff Zygo   Scottsville, NY1:00:57 232379  859 Preferred Care
80 Peter Shapiro   Lebanon, NH1:00:57 246180  922 AFD/Bikeman.com
81 Jordan Moore   Quincy, MA1:00:57 114792  880 Onion River Sports
82 Charles Robidoux   Somerville, MA1:00:57 191760  885 INTERNATIONAL BICYCL
83 Amaury Arias   New York, NY1:00:57 220818  847 CRCA/Sakonnet Techno
84 Christian Eager   San Francisco, CA1:00:57 222927  856 QuadCycles
85 Mike Andrews   Danbury, CT1:00:57 200396  916 Connecticut Coast Cy
86 Erik Turner   Irvine, CA1:00:57 204638  910 Dynaflo Racing/Techn
87 Jason Parkin   New York, NY1:00:57 180969  838 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Tra
88 Pascal Lauzon   1:00:57  836 Espoirs Laval
89 Andras Gipp   Astoria, NY1:01:25 217491  830 Affinity
90 David Rizzo   Woburn, MA1:01:25 203626  870 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
91 Ryan Haug   Seymour, CT1:01:25 219731  911 CONNECTICUT COAST CY
92 Cosmo Catalano   Hartford, CT1:01:25 199287  804 INTERNATIONAL BICYCL
93 Christopher White   Derry, NH1:01:25 127261  900 BOB/Shift-Stonyfield
94 Steven Gordon   Warrenton, VA1:01:25 224401  805 Haymarket Bicycles
95 Julian Gent   Atkinson, NH1:01:25 98106  803 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
96 Justin Brown   New York, NY1:01:53 232666  895 CRCA / Empire Cyclin
97 Daniel Hoffman   Jersey City, NJ1:02:22 223024  808 Westwood Velo
98 Matthew Barston   Allston, MA1:02:31 231606  823 CL Noonan / Coat to
99 Ryan Carney   Cocoa, FL1:02:55 186901  861 NorEast Cycling
100 Jeremy Dunn   Portland, OR1:03:44 232612  842 VeloEuropa-Cyfac
101 Gabriel Chandler   Quaker Hill, CT1:03:44 194487  869 
102 Daniel Ciano   Edison, NJ1:03:52 55908  839 COLAVITA-RACING
103 William Nowak   Wallingford, CT1:04:15 258778  854 
104 Sven Lohse   Gardner, MA1:04:23 54728  807 VeloEuropa-Cyfac
105 Jason Sears   Livermore, CA1:04:32 196521  834 VeloEuropa-Cyfac
106 Drew Chieda   Stratford, CT1:04:44 65676  840 Cyclonauts Racers
107 Paul Dolan   New Milford, CT1:06:28 224149  851 VeloEuropa-Cyfac
108 Dan Mullen   Jamaica Plain, MA1:07:38 205032  812 Minuteman Road Club
109 Vinny Vicari   New York, NY1:07:48 143373  902 sanchez metro
110 Frank Leija   Suffolk, VA1:08:57 146175  857 CRCA/NYSKETCHES
111 Thomas Arcari   Durham, CT1:08:57 206340  882 Anthem - CCCC
DNF Ronald LaRose   Norwich, CT 247736  837 Anthem-CCCC Cycling

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicholas Bruno   Hackensack, NJ0:42:17 244321  484 westwood cycle
2 Daniel Ouellette   Westminster, MA0:42:17 243844  523 Gamache Cyclery
3 Matthew Nuffort   Seattle, WA0:42:17 156657  429 Exodus Road Racing
4 Nathaniel Herz   New York, NY0:42:17 263779  528 Portland Velo Club
5 Brett Racine   Stowe, VT0:42:17 174981  500 Bliss Racing
6 Todd Burns   Nantucket, MA0:42:17 202406  468 
7 Mike Troisi   Lancaster, MA0:42:17 205423  434 INTERNATIONAL BICYCL
8 Damian Bolduc   South Burlington, VT0:42:17 201223  490 GMBC/CATAMOUNT
9 Eric Schepis   Jamesville, NY0:42:17 166591  479 Velosportivo.com/ Sy
10 Cort Cramer   Auburn, MA0:42:17 241471  416 Minuteman Road Club
11 Scott Rosenthal   Jamaica Plain, MA0:42:17 227984  415 Hup United
12 Christopher Price   Baltimore, MD0:42:17 237578  494 CRCA/NY Velocity
13 Shawn Kane   Jacksonville, NC0:42:17 193793  465 NC State University
14 Sean McLaughlin   West Chester, PA0:42:17 255963  402 Human Zoom/Pabst Blu
15 Kenneth McDowell   North Bethesda, MD0:42:17 195596  440 ABRT/Latitude
16 sebastien dumont   Dennis, MA0:42:17 257150  498 Cape Cod Cyclist
17 Matthew Theodore   Mashpee, MA0:42:17 199986  476 Cape Cod Cyclist/E-c
18 Seth Behrends   Cambridge, MA0:42:17 252517  495 MIT
19 Robert Carlsen   Brooklyn, NY0:42:17 241462  438 Quaker City Wheelmen
20 John Laupheimer   Lincoln, MA0:42:17 240990  512 Team International B
21 Kevin Buckley   Hollis, NH0:42:17 255432  441 Essex County Velo
22 Trey Cassidy   Grosse Pointe Woods, MI0:42:17 204763  456 minuteman road club
23 Andreas Runggatscher   Monroe, NY0:42:17 189842  423 DKNY Signature Cycle
24 Michael Anthony   Park City, UT0:42:17 235584  460 Noreast
25 David Fierro   Gales Ferry, CT0:42:17 242328  486 Exodus Road Racing/P
26 Greg Herrman   Pittsfield, MA0:42:17 217143  459 BCA/Vomax
27 Glenn Ferreira   North Brunswick, NJ0:42:17 240153  424 QuadCycles
28 Nick Pignatello   Cobalt, CT0:42:17 240810  430 Mystic Velo Club
29 Christopher Woodward   Dover, MA0:42:17 259890  469 Boston Road Club
30 Etsu Taniguchi   New York, NY0:42:17 237492  470 CRCA/Avenue A Razorf
31 John Peterson   Easton, MA0:42:17 170328  482 www.bikebarnracing.c
32 Michael Sabatini   Hingham, MA0:42:17 227057  451 Boston Road Club
33 Joseph Jussaume   Nashua, NH0:42:17 205058  501 NEBC/Cycle Loft
34 Shaun Pothin   West Point, NY0:42:17 251905  471 USMA Cycling Team
35 Keith Reynolds   Burlington, MA0:42:17 242949  447 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
36 Craig Goodstein   Merrick, NY0:42:17 186198  511 SANCHEZ/METRO-CRCA
37 Peter Floss   Littleton, MA0:42:17 244869  506 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
38 Thom Parsons   Wrentham, MA0:42:17 208960  520 International Bicycl
39 Keith Cardoza   Boston, MA0:42:17 244301  513 Northeastern Univers
40 David Smallwood   Roslindale, MA0:42:17 241354  426 Boston Road Club
41 Jerome Hughes   Hopkinton, MA0:42:17 195332  453 BIKEMAN.COM
42 Geoff Calkins   San Francisco, CA0:42:17 259228  419 Yale Cycling
43 John Naegle   Arlington, MA0:42:17 242161  514 QuadCycles
44 Zachary Wills   Pittsburgh0:42:17 117641  400 velo europa- cyfac
45 Torbjorn Phillpotts   Leominster, MA0:42:17 248395  507 
46 Kevin Hays   Newton, MA0:42:17 204148  532 Portland Velo Club
47 Darrell Hoy   Norwalk, CT0:42:17 213355  406 Dartmouth College
48 Todd Nicotra   Hamden, CT0:42:17 193801  472 Connecticut Coast Cy
49 George Kenty   Medford, MA0:42:17 187070  464 Essex County Velo
50 Casey Marks   Redwood City, CA0:42:17 240158  483 Velo Europa - Cyfac
51 Eric Jensen   Falmouth, MA0:42:17 119011  485 Cape Cod Cyclist
52 James Johnson   Hallowell, ME0:42:17 232702  519 Maine Cycling Club
53 Willie Walker   Hollis, NH0:42:17 246966  522 NEBC/Cycle Loft
54 Nicholas Tham Ming Qiang   Somerville, MA0:42:17 205206  529 Harvard University C
55 Edward Klock-McCook   King Of Prussia, PA0:42:17 211704  497 Human Zoom/Pabst Blu
56 Eric Silva   Somerville, MA0:42:17 216178  450 QuadCycles
57 Angel Martinez   Morganville, NJ0:42:17 236272  466 3D Racing Team/Toms
58 Michael Metzmaker   Rutland, MA0:42:17 237410  518 
59 Stephen Lindholm   New York, NY0:42:17 251043  474 CRCA/Sanchez-Metro
60 Radu Jianu   Providence, RI0:42:17 241100  401 Refunds Now
61 Paul Famiglietti   Los Angeles, CA0:42:17 188287  410 UCLA Cycling
62 Brian Anderson   Concord, MA0:42:17 211977  455 NEBC/Cycle Loft
63 William Fissel   Newark, DE0:42:17 226244  478 University of Delawa
64 Geoff Martin   Watertown, MA0:42:17 180528  412 NEBC/Cycle Loft
65 Peter Ognibene   Old Tappan, NJ0:42:17 228283  477 GS Park Ridge
66 Ric Leeds   Natick, MA0:42:17 242690  421 Minuteman Road Club
67 Matthew Brancheau   Baltimore, MD0:42:17 206409  508 Kelly Benefit Strate
68 Michael Savona   Chicago, IL0:42:17 226768  515 MIMA/Marathon
69 Dan Boozan   Scottsdale, AZ0:42:17 174592  489 Alto Velo
70 Sean Langford   Middleton, MA0:42:17 79871  454 CCB/Volkswagen/Time
71 Timothy Halliday   Fort Collins, CO0:42:17 203376  467 CSU Rams Cycling
72 Scott Fuller   Burlington, MA0:42:17 183655  536 BOB Cycling-Stonyfie
73 Rick Hall   New York, NY0:42:17 218475  405 CRCA/Avenue A Razorf
74 Robert Guatelli   New York, NY0:42:17 65169  435 CRCA/Sanchez-Metro
75 Todd Lippin   Philadelphia, PA0:42:17 225197  487 3D Racing Team/Tom's
76 Patrick Moriarty   Boston, MA0:42:17 25086  414 Velo Europa Cyfac
77 Kevin Young   Northbridge, MA0:42:17 218879  444 Team International
78 Ian Sutton   San Francisco, CA0:42:17 236954  473 QuadCycles
79 Andrew Gardner   Ripton, VT0:42:17 173470  432 
80 Kenneth Hamel   Coventry, RI0:42:17 120142  488 OSVC/AFD-Bikeman.com
81 Brad Jurga   Shirley, MA0:42:17 258379  462 Minuteman Road Club
82 Wayne Cunningham   Wayland, MA0:42:17 91485  493 NEBC/Cycle Loft
83 Kurt Hoffmann   Astoria, NY0:42:17 221357  526 CRCA/Sanchez-Metro
84 Brian Tompkins   Newington, CT0:42:17 255806  535 Capital Velo Club
85 C Todd Lombardo   Somerville, MA0:42:17 201652  413 International Bicycl
86 Jonathan Smits   Worcester, MA0:42:17 238032  433 Kelly Benefit Strate
87 Alex Welsh   West Newton, MA0:42:17 244254  496 Quaker City Wheelmen
88 Todd Mickel   Stamford, CT0:42:17 240980  425 Connecticut Coast Cy
89 Andrew Durham   Andover, MA0:42:17 122981  492 CCB/Volkswagen/Time
90 Chad Quirion   Tuscaloosa, AL0:42:48 259793  534 Druid City Bike Club
91 Greg Choat   Las Vegas, NV0:42:48 206075  411 CRCA/ SouthAfrica.ne
92 Greg Zysk   Melrose, MA0:43:16 174018  445 Essex County Velo
93 Joseph Richardson   Washington, DC0:43:21 241699  510 Racing Union
94 Erik Newman   Hanover, NH0:43:56 237145  409 Dartmouth College Cy
95 Paul McQuade   Millbury, MA0:44:06 198142  509 Minuteman Road Club
96 F Parsons   Underhill, VT0:44:12 49284  457 BRC/Vintage
97 Paul Perkins   Arlington, MA0:44:29 227254  418 TeamQuad
98 David Simon   Somerville, MA0:44:29 125519  407 Duvine Adventures
99 Tom Hoogendyk   Holyoke, MA0:44:37 16677  449 NCC - Northampton Cy
100 Andrew Hudon   Middletown, CT0:44:41 184520  442 Team Bicyle Alley
101 Greg Brown   Boston, MA0:44:41 210796  458 NEBC/Cycle Loft
102 Sean Trinque   Manchester, KY0:44:49 214703  431 Portland Vello
103 IngHaw Cheng   Ann Arbor, MI0:44:49 233022  461 Princeton Cycling
104 Robert Vaughan   Sharon, VT0:45:36 170260  404 Start House Ski/Bike
105 Chris Petrillo   Granby, CT0:45:52 228932  439 Benidorm/Eastern Blo
106 Thomas Evers   Reading, MA0:45:54 220255  427 NEBC/Cycle Loft
107 John Wilde   San Francisco, CA0:45:54 225246  481 Harvard U Cycling
108 Walter Fischer   Newbury, VT0:46:10 121411  521 GMBC/Catamount
109 Ryan Retelle   Milford, NH0:46:13 156569  531 NEBC/Cycleloft
110 Thomas Coleman   Greenwich, CT0:46:35 180511  480 Cafeteros
111 Julian Hjortshoj   Boston, MA0:46:39 198124  525 NEBC/Cycle Loft
112 Joseph Horan   Ashland, MA0:47:57 222681  530 MinutemanRoadClub
113 James Marshall   North Bennington, VT0:47:57 218450  446 BCA/VOmax; Masters C
114 Ricardo Hernandez   Stratford, CT0:48:59 198656  437 cafeteros cycling cl
115 Kenneth Han   Silver Spring, MD0:49:50 235110  527 QuadCycles
116 Jon Hicks   New York, NY0:49:55 59066  516 CRCA/Sanchez-Metro
117 Michael Dwyer   Chelmsford, MA0:49:55 204472  475 NEBC
118 Michael McDevitt   Quincy, MA0:51:05 234083  502 
119 Victor Cillis   Hyannis, MA0:52:57 225167  428 CCC
DNF Lawrence King   Exeter, RI 185168  517 Union Velo

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Snow   Tallahassee, FL1:00:44 33370  753 Cycle Science
2 Patrick Ruane   Bow, NH1:00:44 30782  745 Sunapee/S&W
3 Scott Bodin   Nanuet, NY1:00:44 45094  783 TARGETRAINING/FASTAR
4 Peter Brennan   Newburyport, MA1:00:44 4742  711 New England Masters
5 A Zane Wenzel   Middletown, CT1:00:44 51489  730 Horst - Benidorm - P
6 Daniel King   Richmond, VA1:00:44 211359  704 Team Natures Path/3S
7 Tobi Schultze   Foxboro, MA1:00:44 127424  717 Bicycle Link / MBRC
8 Mark Gunsalus   Dudley, MA1:00:44 146710  702 bikebarnracing.com
9 Dan Staffo   Farmington, NY1:00:44 149684  700 JW Dundee's/Home Per
10 Troy Kimball   Austin, TX1:00:44 118576  752 Westwood Velo
11 Stephen Badger   Roxbury, CT1:00:44 62085  765 CRCA/Sakonnet Techno
12 James Pelletier   East Longmeadow, MA1:00:44 60342  754 INCLINE TRAINING
13 Abdul Kabia   Hartsdale, NY1:00:44 18392  763 TARGETRAINING/FASTAR
14 John Mosher   Boxborough, MA1:00:44 140765  798 Bicycle Link/MBRC
15 Richard Sorenson   Rutland, VT1:00:44 53455  771 Casper Wheelmen
16 Dzmitry Buben   1:00:44  796 CCB/Volkswagen
17 Brad Ek   Concord, NH1:00:44 193011  710 NHCC/Team NH
18 Tim Dodd   Westford, MA1:00:44 196464  784 NEBC
19 Fabio Piergentili   Andover, MA1:00:44 99849  708 New England Masters
20 Ronald Bourgoin (1 - Cat2)   Carabassett Valley, ME1:00:44 4399  759 ArcEnCiel
21 Kyle Wolfe   Cambridge, NY1:00:44 38789  738 TARGETRAINING/FASTAR
22 Ralf Geiben   Bow, NH1:00:44 171415  750 Boston Bicycle Club
23 George Opria   Manassas, VA1:00:44 210668  724 Evolution
24 Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ1:00:44 136195  762 Westwood Velo
25 William Shattuck   Bridgewater, MA1:00:44 167407  751 bikebarnracing.com
26 Matthew Domnarski   Ware, MA1:00:44 9762  713 Horst-Benidorm-Prope
27 Eugene Petrella   North Andover, MA1:00:44 46462  775 CCB/Volkswagon
28 Joe Straub   Middletown, NY1:00:44 203530  718 CRCA - DKNY/Signatur
29 Jonathan Bold   Marstons Mills, MA1:00:44 117383  706 Corner Cycle
30 William Yabroudy   Coventry, RI1:00:44 47974  705 NBX/Majik coffee/Ape
31 David Taylor   New York, NY1:00:44 172065  747 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Tra
32 Todd Wheelden   Kents Hill, ME1:00:44 83109  746 Portland Velo Club/K
33 Jon Gallagher   Heber, UT1:00:44 61600  757 Cole Sport
34 Paul Nyberg   Goshen, CT1:00:44 82305  774 Horst-Benidorm-Prope
35 Arthur Robert   Sharon, VT1:00:44 246597  725 Onion RIver Sports
36 Harry Stover   Brooklyn, CT1:00:44 211872  707 bikebarnracing.com
37 William Mark   Wakefield, RI1:00:44 22520  741 Gearworks/Spin Arts
38 William Thompson   West Hartford, CT1:00:44 35402  768 CCC/Keltic Const/Zan
39 William Holmes   Waltham, MA1:00:44 46332  785 Boston Road Club
40 Carl Ring   Rumney, NH1:00:44 189874  726 New Hampshire Cyclin
41 Paul Heirtzler   Northville, MI1:00:44 128854  760 Wolverine Sports Clu
42 Gerard O' Shea   Clinton, CT1:00:44 234576  719 CCC/Keltic Const/Zan
43 Oscar Osorio   Norwalk, CT1:00:44 154843  742 cafeteros cycling cl
44 Kurt Gustafsson   Brooklyn, NY1:00:44 14451  728 CRCA / AXIS
45 Mark Thompson   Nashua, NH1:00:44 142716  790 Sunapee/S&W
46 David Beirne   1:00:44  792 RideClean
47 Jean Daigle   Wilmington, MA1:00:44 8525  729 New England Masters
48 Michael Andelman   Wellesley, MA1:00:44 221623  733 Union Velo Ltd thee
49 Charles Bedard   Goffstown, NH1:00:44 3135  721 Sunapee/S&W Racing T
50 Kevin Power   Ewing, NJ1:00:44 60606  739 Van Dessel Factory T
51 Robert Dietrick   Farmington, NY1:00:44 204710  715 JW Dundee's-Home Per
52 Maximino Veiga   Danbury, CT1:00:44 86327  734 TARGETRAINING / FAST
53 Arik Jon Holm   Minneapolis, MN1:00:44 16575  723 Union Velo
54 Kristopher Auer   Baltimore, MD1:00:44 2065  732 C3/ADG/Joe's
55 Andrew Corsilia (1 - Cat3)   Ridgefield, CT1:00:44 192397  749 FASTAR/Targetraining
56 Ethan Froese   1:00:44 12469  716 Labor Power
57 Chris Chapman   Ridgewood, NJ1:00:44 166529  758 Westwood Velo
58 James Tordella   Hopkinton, MA1:00:44 35761  761 Bicycle Link/MBRC
59 Colman O'Connor   Roslindale, MA1:00:44 26419  773 Bicycle Link/MBRC
60 Jorge Ramirez   Worcester, MA1:00:44 145604  786 TEAM BICYCLE ALLEY
61 William Casazza   Salem, NH1:00:44 62045  737 BOB/Shift-Stonyfield
62 Andrew Kennedy (1 - Cat4)   Temple, NH1:00:44 242015  701 NHCC/Team NH
63 Mark King   North Garden, VA1:00:44 208021  767 charlottesville raci
64 Ralf Warmuth   Piscataway, NJ1:00:44 231788  744 Westwood Velo
65 Geoffrey Bickford   New York, NY1:00:44 47068  787 CRCA/Axis
66 Paul Carbonara   Brooklyn, NY1:00:44 60376  722 Century Road Club /A
67 Andrew Melnychenko   Alpine, NY1:00:44 52777  797 Maxpowercycling
68 Thomas Luster   Brookline, MA1:00:44 53172  770 MBRC/Bicycle Link
69 Neil Harrigan (2 - Cat4)   Acton, MA1:01:06 200460  709 Minuteman Road Club
70 Anthony Taylor   Brooklyn, NY1:01:06 47684  781 TARGETRAINING/FASTAR
71 Ad Bax   Bethesda, MD1:01:11 195218  794 Artemis
72 Mark Suprenant   Milford, NH1:01:14 76016  731 CCB/Volkswagen
73 Alan Cote   Williston, VT1:01:14 45207  756 
74 Bob Donahue   Princeton, MA1:01:17 9768  799 Gearworks/Spinarts
75 Adam Sternfield   Brookline, MA1:01:17 51888  720 Boston Bicycle Club
76 Jonathan Wirsing   Sandy Hook, VA1:01:17 48398  735 Rite Aid Pro Cycling
77 Gary Aspnes   Rockville, RI1:01:17 208131  703 Horst-Benidorm-Prope
78 John Smathers   Somerville, MA1:01:26 32979  755 
79 Mark Albert   Hillsdale, NJ1:01:28 133398  778 westwood velo
80 Scott Hodder   Oceanport, NJ1:01:28 46178  769 CRCA/DKNY-Signature
81 Bruce Diehl   Jackson, NH1:01:32 63934  764 SUNAPEE/S&W
82 Richard Brown   Danville, NH1:01:32 169536  740 NorEast Cycling
83 Craig Kennedy   Suffield, CT1:01:39 65969  743 Benidorm / Eastern B
84 Eric Marro   Nashua, NH1:06:57 22572  772 BOB/Shift-Stonyfield
85 Larry Lutz (2 - Cat3)   Southborough, MA1:09:05 210417  714 Pedros Boise
86 Vladimir Scerbin (3 - Cat4)   Westborough, MA1:09:33 50676  779 Team International B
87 John Mattio (3 - Cat3)   Danbury, CT1:09:33 199104  748 TargeTraining
88 John Roche   Wilton, NH1:11:23 70500  791 BOB Cycling-Stonyfie
89 Diego Atehortua   Norwalk, CT1:15:16 120949  780 cafeteros cycling cl
DNF Wayne Prescott   Bantam, CT 144115  727 Horst-Benidorm-Prope
DNF Curtis Eastin   Clovis, CA 40657  766 TARGETRAINING/FASTAR
DNF Marc Tatar   Providence, RI 245317  776 
DNF James Nash   North Hampton, NH 64384  793 CCB Volkswagen

Men - Junior - JR - 18-Oct

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Goessling   Brooklyn, NY0:54:31 207262  966 Tieni Duro
2 Nicholas Keough   Sandwich, MA0:54:31 203439  942 CL Noonan/Coast to C
3 Gavin Mannion   Dedham, MA0:54:31 218736  951 CCB/Volkswagen
4 Benjamin King   North Garden, VA0:54:31 210212  938 hot tubes developmen
5 Bob German   Higganum, CT0:54:31 250879  967 CCNS/pedal power cyc
6 Nolan Froese   Columbia, MO0:54:31 222865  991 Mesa Cycles Racing T
7 Sean Melcher   Hoboken, NJ0:54:31 225383  970 Northeastern Hardwar
8 Daniel Estevez   Worcester, MA0:54:31 215163  974 Cervelo
9 Robert Bush   Louisville, KY0:54:31 233613  987 juris morepartnerinc
10 Zack Allison   Arlington Va0:54:31 211435  931 NCVC/Inova Health Sy
11 Carter Jones   Boulder, CO0:54:31 222644  963 Colavita Racing
12 Adam Farabaugh   Owego Ny0:54:31 238217  944 Ruud Racing Team
13 Connor Sallee   Southbury, CT0:54:31 210129  962 CRCAJrDev/Orbea
14 Lewis Almonte   New York, NY0:54:31 221358  929 CRCAJrDev/Orbea
15 Travis Burandt   Austin, TX0:54:31 189171  946 Woodlands Cycling Cl
16 Nick Mulder   Washington, DC0:54:31 230570  943 Clean Currents p/b D
17 Zachary Hockett   Columbia, MO0:54:31 216321  935 Mesa Cycles Racing T
18 Harrison Harb   Hopkinton, NH0:54:31 208909  933 CCNS/Pedal Power
19 Brett Jacoby   Wind Gap, PA0:54:31 200613  930 Gotham Cyclists
20 Zachary Williams   San Rafael, CA0:54:31 227047  975 Tieni Duro
21 Austin Allison   Saint Louis, MO0:54:31 224219  995 Mesa Cycles Racing T
22 Russell Brown   Gaithersburg, MD0:54:31 222506  996 Artemis
23 Erik Kristiansen   Sussex, NJ0:54:31 242906  952 Skylands Cycle
24 Cheyne Hoag   Dansville, NY0:54:31 221557  992 JW Dundees-Home Perf
25 Ian Marcuse   Richmond, VA0:54:31 227992  989 Richmond Ciclismo
26 Alessio Bares   Londonderry, NH0:54:31 169375  968 CL Noonan/Coast to C
27 Nick Bax   Boulder, CO0:54:31 193457  978 Hot Tubes Developmen
28 Kevin Gottlieb   San Francisco, CA0:54:31 226379  925 Squadra Coppi
29 Evan Cooper   Closter, NJ0:54:31 248002  953 CRCAJrDev/Orbea
30 Graham Coy   Atlanta, GA0:54:31 207880  941 Tri-State Velo
31 Alder Martz   Charlotte Nc0:54:31 202082  940 Hot Tubes Developmen
32 Ryan Storm   Mt Juliet, TN0:54:31 230154  981 Target Training/Stor
33 Bennett Farkas   Franklin, TN0:54:31 186220  993 juris morepartnerinc
34 Michael Niemi   Gainesville, FL0:54:31 252598  969 
35 Anders Newbury   Fairfield, VT0:54:31 237769  945 New Hampshire Cyclin
36 Nicholas Jerabek   Oakland, CA0:54:31 205713  984 Tieni Duro
37 Gregory Battista   Toms River, NJ0:54:31 228090  964 Team Metra/Wendy's/I
38 Emerson Oronte   Boulder, CO0:54:31 222542  950 CL Noonan/Coast to C
39 Marshal Hartley   Clarks Mills0:54:31 200787  965 NetApp Viner p/b Kin
40 Pascual Caputy   White Plains, NY0:54:31 209085  932 CRCAJrDev/Orbea
41 Chris Rodgers   Lawrenceville0:54:31 235971  958 Colavita Racing
42 Jan Bradford-Watts   Columbia, MO0:54:31 226182  939 Mesa Cycles Racing T
43 Jerome Townsend   Princeton, MA0:54:31 196503  928 CL Noonan/Coast to C
44 Graham Lang   Sherman, CT0:54:31 211421  936 CRCAJrDev/Orbea
45 Morgan Gerlak   Baltimore, MD0:54:31 194574  994 C3/ADG/Joe's
46 Ricky Gargiulo   Summit, NJ0:54:31 231560  973 Colavita Racing
47 Andrew Meyer   Cohutta, GA0:54:31 191327  986 Hincapie/Bianchi/Das
48 Filip Capala   Columbia, KY0:54:31 208888  957 Capala Brothers/Pols
49 Nathan Brown   Covington, TN0:54:31 188123  971 juris morepartnerinc
50 Ryan Barlow   Fort Collins, CO0:54:31 179244  960 ACT
51 Nikolai Masluk   Middletown, NJ0:54:31 237187  979 3d racing team/Tom's
52 Zane Dordai   Maplewood, NJ0:54:31 240943  927 Colavita Racing
53 Robert Schmidt   Athens, NY0:54:31 204487  937 CCNS-Pedal Power
54 Aubrey Moore   Nashville, TN0:54:31 223542  934 juris morepartnerinc
55 David Devine   Bethel, CT0:54:31 220638  948 Watchung Wheelmen
56 Huey Mathews   Madison, AL0:54:31 242839  976 juris morepartnerinc
57 L Robert Antley   Greer, SC0:54:31 244703  956 NC CYCLING/HEARNS DE
58 Nathaniel Wilson   Boulder, CO0:54:31 207985  985 NCVC/Inova Health Sy
59 Luke Keough   Sandwich, MA0:54:31 229135  980 CL Noonan/Coast to C
60 Jonathan Craig   Brentwood, TN0:54:31 225634  983 juris morepartnerinc
61 Paul Lynch   Colchester, CT0:55:02 211959  961 Mystic Velo Club
62 Ye Lin   San Jose, CA0:55:12 213496  988 Tieni Duro
63 Samuel Lamb   Cookeville, TN0:56:55 248156  947 juris morepartnerinc
64 Ian Harris   New York, NY0:57:53 223431  997 CRCAJrDev/Orbea
65 Lucas Fortini   Fairfield, CT0:59:02 231409  926 CL Noonan/Coast to C
66 Ryan Ellner   Jupiter, FL1:01:40 207235  955 cycle science
67 Tyler Karnes   Chesapeake Virginia1:02:16 221327  972 SR Racing
68 Collin Huston   Kennebunk, ME1:02:16 243924  954 SMCC/Base36/Gorham B
69 Matthew Hardy   Acton, MA1:06:28 242836  977 Minuteman Road Club

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Debony Diehl   Jackson, NH1:23:15 198010  224 SUNAPEE/S&W
2 Anna Milkowski   Andover, MA1:23:15 145201  225 TARGETRAINING WOMEN'
3 Megan Guarnier   Mountain View, CA1:23:15 210981  236 Terry Precision
4 Jacquelyn Crowell   Alpharetta, GA1:23:15 185441  212 Cycle Science
5 Kathleen Billington   Norwalk, CT1:23:15 172658  231 TARGETRAINING WOMEN'
6 Amy McGuire   Jamaica Plain, MA1:23:15 221594  244 Wachovia/Internation
7 Natalie Dumont   Fitchburg, MA1:23:15 210692  218 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
8 Elisa Gagnon   1:23:15  202 Advil-ChapStick
9 Susannah Pratt (1 - Cat2)   Durham, NH1:23:15 223322  243 UNH Cycling
10 Alie Kenzer   Putney, VT1:23:15 221670  222 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
11 Zoe Owers (1 - Cat1)   Bow, NH1:23:15 163581  216 Independent Fabricat
12 Rebecca Wellons   Hudson, MA1:23:15 165493  221 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
13 Lorena Candrian   Mclean, VA1:23:15 218098  215 HPC/LIST
14 Megan Elliott   San Diego, CA1:23:15 110930  241 Unattached
15 Genevieve Gauthier   1:23:15  207 Cascades
16 Catherine Hogan   1:23:15  213 Espoirs Laval
17 Heather Sborz   Phoenix, AZ1:23:15 221293  205 Arizona State Univer
18 Hiroko Shimada (2 - Cat2)   Hamden, CT1:23:15 154705  230 TARGETRAINING WOMEN'
19 Arley Kemmerer   Palmerton, PA1:23:15 240239  206 Boston Scientific
20 Rachel Warner   Anna, TX1:23:15 200801  208 Charlottesville Raci
21 Silke Wunderwald   Hopkinton, RI1:23:15 236023  203 Anthem - CCCC
22 Hadley Trotter (3 - Cat2)   Chapel Hill, NC1:23:15 235466  214 Harris Teeter Natura
23 Rebecca Koh   New York, NY1:23:15 180479  211 CRCA/Comedy Central-
24 Kerry Litka   Nashua, NH1:23:15 155241  240 Terry Precision
25 Amity Elliot   Boulder, CO1:23:15 222471  204 Anthem/CCCC
26 Katherine Lambden   Fort Lee, NJ1:23:15 196134  234 Team TIBCO
27 Amanda Lawrence   Mansfield Center, CT1:23:15 167207  223 North Atlantic Velo
28 Tami Buhr   Lexington, MA1:23:15 188684  220 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
29 Reem Jishi   Skaneateles, NY1:23:15 177177  232 Team Advil-ChapStick
30 Rebecca Much   Fort Collins, CO1:23:15 192744  226 TARGETRAINING WOMEN'
31 Ann Hansgate   Waltham , MA1:23:15 202473  235 Terry Precision
32 Kristin Keim   Pleasant Hill, CA1:23:29 225661  233 Team Cycleworks Pres
33 Ireen Weiditz   1:23:32  238 Terry Precision
34 Deirdre Vander Schaaf   Portland, ME1:23:32 229885  242 unattached
35 Kelly Chang   Oakland, CA1:23:34 405  245 Wheelworks
36 Rosemary Garlapow (2 - Cat1)   Alden, NY1:23:49 143020  237 Terry Precision
37 Amy Wallace   Andover, MA1:24:08 180801  217 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
38 Samantha van Gerbig   Cambridge, MA1:24:17 244160  246 
39 Nina Santiago   Breinigsville, PA1:25:11 194414  228 TARGETRAINING WOMEN'
40 Kathryne Carr   Salt Lake City , UT1:26:15 219262  209 CL Noonan/Coast to C
41 Lenore Imhof   Bloomfield, NJ1:26:22 60527  210 Colavita Racing Inc
42 Arielle Filiberti   Worcester, MA1:27:39 214757  229 TARGETRAINING WOMEN'
43 Wendy Ulmer   Arlington Va1:31:14 204785  200 ABRT/Latitude
44 Michelle Hurley   Gill, MA1:31:18 197113  239 Terry Precision
45 Susanne Delaney   Exeter, NH1:31:36 211194  219 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
46 Heidi von Teitenberg   Baltimore, MD1:32:29 207086  201 ABRT/Latitude
47 Yarden Golan   1:39:45  227 TARGETRAINING WOMEN'
DNF Eve McNeill   Hanover, NH 219093  248 Harvard University C

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sinead Miller   Pittsburgh, PA0:57:04 171289  306 UPMC Cycling Perform
2 Jennifer Stebbins   Portsmouth, NH0:57:04 200532  334 Boston Scientific Cy
3 Anna McLoon   Medford, MA0:57:04 258368  325 Harvard University C
4 Cecelia Pleva   New York, NY0:57:04 249462  309 CRCA/Radical Media
5 Karin Holmes   Beverly, MA0:57:04 262111  328 INTERNATIONAL BICYCL
6 Bridget Petrillo   Branford, CT0:57:04 240493  317 Anthem - CCCC
7 Rebecca Menke   Albuquerque, NM0:57:04 171965  333 INTERNATIONAL BICYCL
8 Stephanie Chase   Bountiful, UT0:57:04 229972  326 INTERNATIONAL BICYCL
9 Yvette LaBombard   Rochester, NY0:57:04 204106  329 JW DUNDEE'S - HOME P
10 Sara Schewel   Ithaca, NY0:57:04 239906  302 Human Zoom/ Pabst Bl
11 Kristine Church   Philadelphia, PA0:57:04 142023  316 Human Zoom/ Pabst Bl
12 Maria Quiroga   New York, NY0:57:04 200041  303 CRCA/ 3rd Nature
13 Traci Mariniello   Williamsville, NY0:57:04 198115  318 Tom'sProBikePlan2Pea
14 Liz Cash   Albuquerque, NM0:57:04 260546  363 New Mexico Bike N' S
15 Shelley Reynolds   Endicott, NY0:57:04 147733  300 Mission In Motion/TV
16 Yuri Matsumoto   Cambridge, MA0:57:04 257093  360 MIT Cycling
17 Alane Ballweg (1 - Cat3)   Charlottesville, VA0:57:04 123316  324 Cycle Science
18 Samantha Newman   Raymond, NH0:57:04 196334  321 NorEast Cycling
19 Frances Morrison   Easthampton, MA0:57:04 241197  358 Fitchburg Cycling Cl
20 Suzanne Tempsick   Oceanport, NJ0:57:04 211085  322 CRCA/DKNY-Signature
21 Kimberly Edwards   Clinton, CT0:57:04 263393  369 CogWild
22 Sue Kuenstner   Greenwich, CT0:57:04 190748  335 Cafeteros
23 Julie Lefebvre   Somerville, MA0:57:04 223627  352 INTERNATIONAL BICYCL
24 Bonnie Fletcher   Baltimore, MD0:57:04 237467  372 CRCA/NYVELOCITY
25 Giulia Righi   New Britain, CT0:57:04 199246  371 INTERNATIONAL BICYCL
26 Abbie Newell   Burlington, VT0:57:04 255436  366 Terry Precision
27 Amy Kneale   Dewitt, NY0:57:04 241641  307 VeloSportivo.com/Syr
28 Martha Bush   Brooklyn, NY0:57:04 230334  320 CRCA/Sanchez-Metro
29 Elena Leznik   Fort Lee, NJ0:57:04 228861  336 CRCA/Radical Media
30 Kathryn Douglas   New Haven, CT0:57:04 206225  319 Anthem - CCC
31 Ivy Luhrs   Minot, ME0:57:04 250112  359 Velo Bella-Kona/MCC
32 lisa force   Jersey City, NJ0:57:04 249622  353 CRCA/NYVELOCITY
33 Rachel Clattenburg   Washington, DC0:57:04 219600  331 
34 Erin Duggan   Avon, CT0:57:04 189709  313 Anthem - CCCC (road)
35 Marian Jamison   Gloucester, MA0:57:04 230034  304 Reno Wheelmen
36 Anna Kelso   Takoma Park, MD0:57:04 189154  332 HPC/LIST
37 Katherine Papillon-Rodrigue   Granby, CT0:57:04 256220  350 
38 Bianca Grecu   Philadelphia, PA0:57:04 241032  312 Human Zoom/Pabst Blu
39 Chelsea Reynolds   Endicott, NY0:57:04 172100  315 Mission In Motion/TV
40 Erica Adelberg   New York, NY0:57:04 242487  356 CRCA/Radical Media
41 Carol Becht   Boonton, NJ0:57:04 200869  314 Team Bikery
42 Jennifer Dobson (1 - Cat4)   Andover, MA0:57:28 263255  365 MIT Cycling
43 Charlsie Donnelly   Van Etten, NY0:57:28 225684  354 
44 Elizabeth McAlpin   West New York, NJ0:57:28 256399  370 CRCA/Metro Sanchez
45 Ashley Krause   Florence, MA0:57:28 208514  373 Northampton Cycling
46 Jennifer Rhodes   Glenside, PA0:57:28 164760  301 INTERNATIONAL BICYCL
47 Zuzana Trnovcova   Cambridge, MA0:57:37 254750  364 MIT Cycling
48 Inette Rex   East Taunton, MA0:57:45 222328  311 Bikeworks/Hallamore
49 Dana Cuomo   State College, PA0:57:55 256734  368 Team Alliance Enviro
50 Jessica Kukla (2 - Cat3)   Apo, AE0:59:52 236287  327 Noreast / UNH
51 Samantha Barlow   Lyme, NH0:59:56 179245  351 ACT
52 Kristen Naegle   Somerville, MA1:00:00 238688  310 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
53 Claire Twark (3 - Cat3)   Cambridge, MA1:00:21 257626  367 Harvard University C
54 Allison Kukla   Manchester, NH1:04:07 249164  361 Noreast Cycling
55 Lesli Stevens   Middletown, CT1:04:19 159513  355 Anthem - CCCC
56 Jennifer Muto   Silverthorne, CO1:04:35 235162  357 North Atlantic Velo/
DNS Anna Olivier   New Haven, CT 265039  362 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerShimanoCUOREOSMOSierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee