Race Results for
48th Annual Fitchburg Longsjo Classic
Fitchburg,, MA
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 06/28/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Russell Langley   Gaithersburg, MD16:17.6 105456  35 Battley Harley-David
2Matthew Crane   Richmond, VA16:28.5 170399  17 Health Net presented
3Ben Kneller   Durango, CO16:37.3 172961  84 Rocky Mountain Choco
4Zachary Grabowski   Lafayette, CO16:48.4 129309  64 VMG Racing
5Jacob Rytlewski   Brownsburg, IN16:56.7 133501  55 Rite Aid Pro Cycling
6Christopher Jones   Bend, OR17:04.9 187300  16 Nerac Pro Cycling
7Guy East   Unionville, IN17:05.2 174108  25 CRCA/Sakonnet Techno
8Cory Burns   Watertown, NY17:08.3 133640  95 Fiordifrutta Cyling
9Matthew White   Leeds, MA17:13.9 179919  97 FiordiFrutta Elite C
10Cameron Evans   17:17.2  48 Symmetrics
11Bjorn Selander   Hudson, WI17:17.3 192966  71 VMG Racing
12Daniel Vaillancourt   Saco, ME17:21.6 174967  32 Colavita/Sutter Home
13Alejandro Borrajo   17:23.0  59 Rite Aid Pro Cycling
14Jonathan Hamblen   Winston Salem, NC17:24.3 14782  Kane Bikes/NC Cyclin
15Kirk Carlsen   Orinda, CA17:24.9 138681  82 Team Rubicon - ORBEA
16Eneas Freyre   Norwalk, CT17:25.4 146736  79 TARGETRAINING U-25/E
17John Hayes   Cleveland, TN17:27.2 176666  20 CRCA/Sakonnet Techno
18James Driscoll   Park City, UT17:28.5 163112  98 FiordiFrutta Elite C
19Patrick Walsh   Natick, MA17:28.9 202065  15 Nerac Pro Cycling
20Michael Norton   Beloit, WI17:29.4 74291  50 Rite Aid Pro Cycling
21Joshua Dillon   Stowe, VT17:30.9 174590  93 Fiordifrutta
22Phillip Gaimon   North Hollywood, CA17:31.2 211475  24 CRCA/Sakonnet Techno
23Chris Rozdilsky   17:31.9  96 Fiordifrutta Elite
24Ian Ayers   Charlottesville, VA17:34.6 62804  61 Rite Aid Pro Cycling
25Stefano Barberi   17:35.9  78 Toyota-United Pro Cy
26Paul Ward   Virginia Beach, VA17:36.3 166933  47 Nature's Path Cyclin
27Kenneth Johnson   Ardmore , PA17:36.5 237498  36 Battley Harley-David
28Jonathan Swain   Derwood, MD17:36.8 185593  Kelly Benefit Strate
29Mark McCormack   Foxboro, MA17:38.1 23101  90 Clif Bar
30Michael Hutchinson   San Jose, CA17:39.5 156048  83 Team Spine
31Thomas Soladay   Glendale, CA17:39.6 220775  Kelly Benefit Strate
32Ryan DeWald   Mount Penn, PA17:42.1 89187  53 Rite Aid Pro Cycling
33Michael Dietrich   17:42.3  43 Kodakgallery Pro Cyc
34Jake Hollenbach   Shelburne, VT17:43.4 189818  27 CCB/VW
35Todd Yezefski   Medford, MA17:44.5 104840  12 Nerac Pro Cycling
36Scott Stewart   Highland, MI17:45.0 205083  67 VMG Racing
37William Dugan   Burlington, VT17:49.4 203975  26 CCB/VW
38Jacob Keough   Sandwich, MA17:49.4 195634  89 CL Noonan/Coast to C
39David Glick   Tucson, AZ17:53.2 175967  56 OrganicAthlete p/b V
40Joseph Whitman   State College, PA17:55.9 177933  80 Team Alliance Enviro
41Walker Savidge   Boulder, CO17:56.3 192991  72 VMG Racing
42Benjamin Bradshaw   Winchester, CA17:57.2 205697  60 VMG Racing
43Peter Salon   New York, NY17:58.7 192635  69 VMG Racing
44Eugene Boronow   Tucson, AZ18:00.6 57369  103 G.S.MENGONI
45Andrew Cornelison   Fort Bragg, NC18:01.3 178193  21 CRCA/Sakonnet Techno
46Hayden Brooks   18:03.1  94 FiordiFrutta
47Alec Donahue   Easthampton, MA18:04.3 129914  11 Nerac Pro Cycling
48Aidan Charles   Middletown, CT18:04.4 164128  10 Nerac Pro Cycling
49Daniel Holt   Alpharetta , GA18:07.5 63559  Nerac Pro Cycling
50Evan Fader   Boulder, CO18:10.5 194569  38 Battley Harley-David
51Bobby Lea   Mertztown, PA18:13.3 65819  77 Toyota-United Pro Cy
52Scott Jackson   Madison, NJ18:13.5 189553  75 WW / Navigators Insu
53Guido Palma   18:15.6  57 Rite Aid Pro Cycling
54Jonathan Prosser   18:19.5  42 Aquila Racing/Racer
55Robert Giannini   Monroe, CT18:20.0 105754  19 CRCA/Sakonnet Techno
56Spencer Beamer   Knoxville18:20.6 171151  65 VMG Racing
57Robbie King   North Andover, MA18:21.9 168259  85 Priority Health p/b
58Jason Baer   South Burlington, VT18:22.9 71022  45 Kenda/Raleigh Racing
59Alberto Blanco   San Mateo, CA18:26.0 203597  102 G.S.MENGONI
60William Letendre   Etna, NH18:26.4 20980  40 Boston Scientific Cy
61Mukunda Feldman   Easthampton, MA18:28.1 145271  44 Kenda Raliegh
62Aliaksandr Bieliakowski   18:29.4  30 CCB/VW/Time
63Stephen Kincaid   Reading18:30.4 19139  51 Rite Aid Pro Cycling
64Chris Kuhl   Dillsburg, PA18:30.6 175354  22 CRCA/Sakonnet Techno
65Jonathan Page   Northfield, NH18:31.4 27066  34 Battley Harley-David
66Hugues Lapointe   18:32.1  91 quipe cycliste Blube
67Andrew Guptill   Charlottesville, VA18:32.6 118740  33 Colavita/Sutter Home
68Ward Solar   Nashua, NH18:32.9 63459  46 Nature's Path Cyclin
69Christopher Stockburger   Saint Louis, MO18:37.4 156461  62 VMG Racing
70Thomas Foster   18:39.4  86 Racer-Sportif
71Justin Steeds   18:39.7  41 Aquila Racing/Racer
72Ryan Morris   18:40.7  81 Team Rio Grande
73Igor Misicki   Locust Valley, NY18:43.0 183978  100 FOUNDATION - CRCA
74Franklin Burgos   18:48.6  88 Champion System Raci
75David Guttenplan   Washington, DC18:49.8 177906  23 CRCA/Sakonnet Techno
76Michael Barton   White River Junction, VT18:50.9 135389  39 Boston Scientific Cy
77Amos Brumble   Westerly, RI18:53.2 5230  29 CCB/VW
78Adam Myerson   Dorchester, MA18:55.6 52534  13 Nerac Pro Cycling
79Matthew Sherwin   18:56.2  18 CRCA/Sakonnet Techno
80Charles Pendry   Raleigh, NC18:56.7 106096  Kane Bikes/NC Cyclin
81David Wiswell   New York, NY18:58.6 97020  Nerac Pro Cycling
82Matthew O'Keefe   Ipswich, MA19:07.9 83528  28 CCB/VW
83Nick Friesen   19:08.0  Kelly Benefit Strate
84Christopher Peck   Newtown, CT19:11.2 50748  92 Fiordifrutta
85James Camut   Pittsburgh, PA19:13.0 197155  73 WW / Navigators Insu
86Benjamin Zawacki   Greenville, SC19:15.3 144633  87 Revolution Cycles U2
87Bradley Saul   Chapel Hill, NC19:22.3 98844  58 OrganicAthlete p/b V
88Akira Wong   San Francisco, CA19:33.1 142606  54 OrganicAthlete p/b V
89Daniel Holloway   Morgan Hill, CA19:41.0 181725  70 VMG Racing
90Jacob Fetty   Athens, GA19:42.8 102111  Kane Bikes/NC Cyclin
91Yahor Buben   19:43.6  31 CCB/VW/Time
92Timothy Doud   Tucson, AZ19:47.6 198782  76 Waste Management-Rac
93Randy Reichardt   Des Moines20:07.3 209784  104 HART
94Amaurys Perez   20:11.4  106 GS Mengoni
95Michael Cody   Boulder, CO20:12.2 171979  105 Jelly Belly Cycling
96Nikola Smutny   20:21.8  14 Nerac Pro Cycling
97Ian Birlem   Washington, DC20:22.5 3752  37 Battley Harley-David
98Adam Alexander   20:23.0  99 Foundation
99Elliot Gaunt   Lynchburgh, VA20:35.3 169515  74 WW / Navigators Insu
100Joshua Alexander   21:20.2  101 Foundation/Century R
101Brandon Crichton   23:25.1  49 Symmetrics Cycling
DNSDuncan Seko     52 OrganicAthlete p/b V
DNSAlexander Boyd   Wichita Falls, TX 168212  63 VMG Racing
DNSEric Riggs   Antelope, CA 191302  66 VMG Racing
DNSTejay Van Garderen   Aspen, CO 150610  68 VMG Racing

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alvaro Arnal   King Of Prussia, PA16:56.4 200561  658 Human Zoom/Pabst Blu
2Andrew Boone   Bend, OR17:01.5 222604  641 Kenda/Raleigh Racing
3Toby Walch   Scarborough, ME17:02.9 184178  647 Mechanical Services/
4Daniel Zmolik   New York, NY17:14.5 204958  553 CRCA / Empire Cyclin
5Todd Nordblom   Holderness, NH17:19.6 189727  577 FiordiFrutta
6Will Riffelmacher   San Francisco, CA17:20.3 230258  646 Fiordifrutta
7Paolo Zenoni   Southbury, CT17:29.9 200632  661 Westwood Velo by Tea
8Lee Rosenthal   Durango, CO17:30.0 152244  603 TARGETRAINING U-25/E
9Colin Sandberg   Philadelphia, PA17:31.5 119361  634 Meredith Group/GPOA
10Thom Coupe   Plymouth, NH17:33.4 160731  650 Boston Scientific Cy
11Jason Beerman   Allston, MA17:38.4 204721  667 Kenda/Raleigh Racing
12Joshua Lipka   Cheshire, MA17:41.6 211744  655 Fiordifrutta Elite C
13Charles McCarthy   Burlington, VT17:43.6 99405  582 Legal Sea Foods - Me
14Joshua Liberles   Portland, OR17:47.7 208558  648 Colavita New Mexico
15Peter Bell   Cambridge, MA17:48.0 199984  571 Legal Sea Foods - Me
16Robert McConville   Salt Lake City, UT17:49.8 81356  635 Capri Foundation/ CS
17Don Sproull   Auburn, NY17:51.5 210436  631 ChrisCookies.com/Swa
18Todd Rowell   Arlington, MA17:57.8 137167  594 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
19Stephen Weller   Leverett, MA17:59.3 178236  616 FAST/IF powered by L
20Michael Margarite   New York, NY18:00.0 211807  627 CRCA / Empire Cyclin
21Julian Kyer   Boulder Co18:03.4 220448  560 THF
22Matt Shechtman   Athens, GA18:03.9 210202  602 Cyclingscience.org
23Charles Marzot   Falmouth, MA18:04.8 167848  669 Fiordifrutta
24Justin Lindine   North Ogden, UT18:05.7 205717  626 TARGETRAINING U-25/E
25Matt Plumb   Ithaca, NY18:07.8 229246  673 Revolution Cycles U2
26Sean O'Rourke   Alexandria, VA18:08.6 220702  675 Kenda/Raleigh Racing
27Ariel Herrmann   San Francisco, CA18:10.9 163046  660 Pacific State Bank /
28Ryan Fleming   Exeter, NH18:12.5 184042  677 Legal Sea Foods - Me
29Michael Mathis   Tucson, AZ18:14.4 200845  666 Preferred Care/QCC
30Jonathan Awerbuch   Boulder, CO18:15.6 206355  649 NorEast Cycling
31Zac Coolman   Scottsdale, AZ18:15.9 61037  592 Waste Management-Rac
32Morgan MacLeod   Santa Cruz, CA18:15.9 184179  578 Mechanical Services/
33Ryan MacDonald   Minneapolis, MN18:18.8 162185  630 Van Desse Factory Te
34Nathaniel Buyon   Manasquan, NJ18:19.5 192334  566 HART
35Eric Schildge   Hanover, NH18:20.3 206020  662 Northeastern Hardwar
36Andrew Wulfkuhle   Lancaster, PA18:20.6 153981  629 C3/ADG
37Ian Burnett   Durango, CO18:22.8 191725  561 Health-FX
38Dylan O'Sullivan   Worcester, MA18:22.9 209746  586 Housatonic Wheel Clu
39Isaac Howe   Winooski, VT18:24.4 201456  623 Revolution Cycles U2
40Alister Ratcliff   Durango, CO18:27.0 193797  678 TARGETRAINING U-25/E
41Peter Morgan   Avon, CT18:29.1 25063  580 Anthem - CCCC
42Chris Keane   Sw Ranches, FL18:29.2 210581  588 Preferred Alliance/
43Andrew Walters   Bethlehem, PA18:31.3 193896  610 CL Noonan/Coast to C
44Adam St Germain   Burlington, VT18:31.3 193706  618 TARGETRAINING U-25/E
45J Gabriel Lloyd   Kutztown, PA18:31.9 202639  593 CRCA - REMAX
46Glenn Murray   Abington, PA18:32.0 168991  679 Kelly Benefit Strate
47Graham Garber   New Britain, CT18:32.5 12764  613 Legal Sea Foods - Me
48Zack Simkover   San Francisco, CA18:34.0 206495  572 CyclingScience
49Brad Sheehan   Bow, NH18:34.0 146426  624 Legal Sea Foods - Me
50Matthew Purdy   Albany, NY18:38.5 156640  671 North Atlantic Velo
51Dana Alia   Durango, CO18:38.7 197458  565 Verge Sport / Test P
52Kevin Putman   Wells, NY18:39.8 228810  668 CBRC
53Craig Luekens   Madison, CT18:40.0 205074  682 Anthem-CCCC
54Nathaniel Ward   Lewisville, NC18:40.2 217857  607 North Atlantic Velo/
55Joshua Bartlett   Windham, NH18:40.3 156797  659 NorEast Cycling
56Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RI18:42.9 199084  604 Boston Scientific El
57Sean Barrie   Washington, DC18:44.2 198408  552 Battley Harley-David
58Stephen De Lisle   Gloucester, VA18:44.4 203973  643 Hilton Cycling Club
59Damien Colfer   Newmarket, NH18:44.6 159160  558 Mechanical Services/
60Matthew Baldwin   Westport, CT18:44.7 83283  672 TARGETRAINING U-25/E
61Mason Haymes   Richmond, VA18:45.0 214730  585 Seigler / Axley Cycl
62Alejandro Guzman   New York, NY18:46.4 238008  653 CRCA / Empire Cyclin
63Kevin Wolfson   Cambridge, MA18:46.8 126022  636 CL Noonan/Coast to C
64Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MD18:49.1 3304  621 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE -
65Stephen Lusby   Baltimore, MD18:49.4 21872  569 Kelly Benefit Strate
66Matthew Howe   Raleigh, NC18:49.8 223721  665 Kane Bikes/nccyling.
67Jesse Dekrey   Durango, CO18:51.6 192192  567 Team Spin 12
68Alexander Bremer   Menlo Park, CA18:56.3 232069  583 CRCA - REMAX
69Jeff Buckles   Henrico, VA18:58.6 179529  596 Richmond Ciclismo U2
70Christopher Coutu   Upton, MA18:59.0 220674  605 Legal Sea Foods - Me
71Raymond Johnson   Woburn, MA18:59.9 69816  633 Boston Scientific Cy
72Corey Piscopo   Steamboat Springs, CO19:00.4 146402  620 NorEast Cycling
73Duncan McGovern   Peterborough, NH19:00.4 203374  595 Housatonic Wheel Clu
74Anthony Astrab   Tarpon Springs, FL19:04.7 227276  676 Team Gearlink
75Noah Harwood   Boulder, CO19:06.6 187142  563 Legal Sea Foods - Me
76Ryan Kelly   Atkinson, NH19:07.1 207445  614 Housatonic Wheel Clu
77Jonathan Husk   La Jolla, CA19:07.8 116888  664 kenda-raleigh/coyote
78Johann Liljengren   Chapel Hill, NC19:08.4 220623  685 Faulkner Honda Racin
79Nick Bennette   Seattle, WA19:09.6 186239  584 Legal Sea Foods - Me
80J Alain Ferry   Boston, MA19:10.6 42920  599 Legal Sea Foods - Me
81Curtis Winsor   Charlottesville, VA19:13.9 187500  683 Kelly Benefit Strate
82Aaron Molloy   Concord, NH19:17.9 174593  638 Legal Sea Foods - Me
83Phillip Robb   Suffolk, VA19:18.9 201287  628 Seigler / Axley Cycl
84Jarred Gilker   New York, NY19:19.4 223164  598 Mercy Cycling
85Colin Murphy   Cambridge, MA19:24.2 207152  617 Kenda/Raleigh Racing
86Andrew Armstrong   Dallas, TX19:25.5 187559  611 North Atlantic Velo
87Assaf Yogev   19:25.6  568 TARGETRAINING U-25/E
88Colin Jaskiewicz   Montclair, NJ19:27.3 218049  674 Watchung Wheelmen/Hi
89David Hoyle   Rocky Hill, CT19:28.0 223454  570 Guys Racing
90Jorma Mueller   Arlington, MA19:29.5 64761  574 Champion System Raci
91Mark Paggioli   Glastonbury, CT19:31.0 54549  562 Anthem - CCCC
92Erick Benz   Austin, TX19:31.7 216513  555 Team at&t-Brain and
93Adam Carr   Colchester, VT19:32.9 208854  576 Van Dessel Factory T
94Jared Nieters   Wilmington Vt19:35.1 220150  681 Haymarket Bicycles
95Samuel Morse   Cohasset, MA19:40.6 25187  564 Bicycle Link/MBRC
96Greg Montello   Malden, MA19:41.6 24794  579 FAST/IF pb Lionette'
97Tom Gosselin   Salt Lake City, UT19:42.3 179613  622 FAST/IF powered by L
98Peter Petrillo   Hamden, CT19:42.5 163906  609 Anthem-CCCC
99Ciaran Mangan   Brighton, MA19:49.5 218622  556 CCB
100Chad Young   Lititz, PA19:53.1 186882  684 Monstr Health Cyclin
101Matt Rossman   Salt Lake City, UT19:54.1 195297  644 CL Noonan/Coast to C
102Kipp Bradford   Pawtucket, RI19:56.1 127840  589 VeloEuropa Cycle Spo
103Adam Branfman   Portland, OR19:58.5 214352  637 FAST/IF powered by L
104Neil Fitch   Portland, ME19:59.0 61873  551 Mechanical Services/
105Nicholas Turner   Arlington, VA19:59.1 68987  597 CyclingScience.Org
106Patrick Goguen   Hopedale, MA20:00.6 195075  608 CL Noonan/Coast to C
107Luke Krisch   Burlington, VT20:01.7 198190  575 FAST/ IF powered by
108Samuel Silver   Waban, MA20:08.7 164852  612 NOW MS-Society
109Austin Frey   Washington Boro, PA20:13.6 209039  654 C3/ADG
110Stanley Jurga   Arlington, MA20:15.5 174555  632 FAST / IF powered by
111J Partland   New York, NY20:22.5 27351  645 High Gear Cyclery/Wa
112Brian Walburn   Elbert, CO20:24.5 91050  640 
113John McGill   Montpelier, VT20:30.5 101738  642 None
114Benjamin Lyon   San Francisco, CA20:34.1 227794  581 OrganicAthlete p/b V
115Benjamin Carbonetti   Manchester, CT20:37.9 197142  615 NorEast Cycling
116Jeffrey Craddock   Marstons Mills, MA20:40.3 131716  587 CCB/VW
117Forest Reid   Mt. Hermon, MA20:48.7 41001  663 North Atlantic Velo/
118Paul Levis   Ossining, NY20:51.1 195097  657 Targetraining
119Christopher Ruhl   State College, PA20:52.0 132649  573 Alliance Environment
120Somraj Seepersaud   North Lauderdale, FL20:56.8 188623  639 Champion System Raci
121Marc Bertucco   New York, NY21:05.8 44238  600 ABD Cycling Team
122Emiliano Jordan   Portland, OR21:10.7 139734  591 Summit Velo
123Christopher Worden   Chatham, NJ21:13.3 191069  670 Watchung Wheelmen/Hi
124Brendan Cornett   Athens, GA21:21.6 201118  651 Mechanical Services/
125Martin Lechowicz   Locust Valley, NY21:40.2 193405  656 GS Mengoni
126Gordon Parola   Huntington Station, NY21:47.6 212381  606 Champion Systems
127Christopher Kohnle   Manchester, CT21:54.7 186430  619 Anthem Blue Cross &
128Matthew Kraus   Millwood, NY21:55.2 86404  652 North Atlantic Velo
129Nathan Coleman   Seattle, WA21:55.2 226439  680 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE -
DNSFrederick Norton   Towson, MD 53474  554 Kelly Benefit Strate
DNSKarl Rahn   New York, NY 92839  557 CRCA / Empire Cyclin
DNSJimmy Clarke   Cypress, TX 202026  559 Team Tilson Homes
DNSStephen Jamison   New York, NY 59952  590 CRCA/ Sid's-Cannonda
DNSDaniel Davenport   Guilford, CT 170381  601 Exodus Road Racing
DNSEric Tremble   Jericho, VT 212585  625 Kenda/Raleigh Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jonathan Chodroff   Kennett Square, PA17:12.5 230448  822 Merideth Group/GPOA/
2Corey Masson   Newmarket, NH17:28.7 231692  919 VeloEuropa-Cyfac
3Steven Grant   Washington, DC17:48.1 204726  903 NCVC/Inova Health Sy
4Robert Marcinko   Litchfield, CT17:59.1 225628  889 Connecticut Coast Cy
5Christopher Berbert   Washington, DC18:04.0 203786  918 NCVC/Inova Health Sy
6Stephen Gatzos   Jamaica Plain, MA18:09.1 68242  860 Boston Road Club
7Todd Hesel   Parkville, MD18:14.7 185182  921 Hunt Valley Bicycles
8Roy Van Cleef   Harvard, MA18:18.0 242898  891 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
9Steven Goldman   Saddle Brook, NJ18:20.6 214939  845 Westwood Velo - Trad
10Peter Bradshaw   Boston, MA18:23.3 120392  897 MIMA / Marathon
11Scott Dolmat-Connell   Princeton, MA18:28.6 172838  821 CL Noonan/Coast to C
12Benjamin Showman   Waynesville, MO18:35.5 192000  886 CRCA/ NY Sketches
13Guillaume Mailhot   18:37.0  913 Espoirs Laval
14James Thomas   Sandwich, MA18:37.1 179587  814 Breaking Away Bicycl
15John-Paul Kaminski   Mahopac, NY18:38.6 210742  865 Connecticut Coast Cy
16Aaron Wolfe   Cold Spring, NY18:39.2 213638  867 CRCA/SouthAfrica.net
17James Combs   Austin, TX18:39.4 234976  899 Boston Road Club
18Eric Edlund   Princeton, NJ18:46.3 236160  863 MIT Cycling/ Present
19Christopher Hamlin   Jonesville, VT18:47.0 232942  849 Bliss Racing
20Paul Lengermann   Washington, DC18:49.3 216293  811 NCVC/Inova Health Sy
21Euri Madera   Hartsdale , NY18:51.6 215937  832 CRCA / Empire Cyclin
22Erik Markewich   Beacon, NY18:51.7 230301  810 Windham Mountain Out
23Rashad Guerra   San Francisco, CA18:52.4 240370  871 CRCA/Affinity Cycles
24Christopher Hong   Columbus, OH18:53.2 239322  855 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
25Austin Roach   Bloomfield, IN18:53.4 255885  862 Princeton University
26Christoffel Prinsloo   Tappan, NY18:53.6 232344  915 CRCA/SouthAfrica.Net
27Rufus Pichler   Brooklyn, NY18:56.5 231705  887 Kissena Cycling Club
28Antoine Malo   18:57.2  825 Espoirs Laval
29Ryan Haug   Seymour, CT18:58.4 219731  911 CONNECTICUT COAST CY
30William Nowak   Wallingford, CT18:59.7 258778  854 
31Brian Keegan   Dover, NH19:03.7 188073  896 Nor'East Cycling
32William Hilsman   Albuquerque, NM19:03.9 207976  848 Westwood Velo
33Charles Robidoux   Somerville, MA19:09.4 191760  885 INTERNATIONAL BICYCL
34Hunter Pronovost   Cheshire, CT19:10.3 99523  894 Anthem-CCCC
35Christian Eager   Cambridge, MA19:12.7 222927  856 QuadCycles
36James Francis   Merrimack, NH19:13.1 102754  809 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
37Gary Jasdzewski   Somerville, MA19:13.4 230842  824 Boston Scientific Cy
38Ernest Tautkus   Uncasville, CT19:15.0 107000  875 Exodus Road Racing/P
39Christopher Chaput   New York, NY19:18.6 190425  801 CRCA/Affinity Cycles
40Sean Condron   Pittsfied, MA19:23.4 185541  800 BCA/Vomax
41Daniel Hoffman   Jersey City, NJ19:23.8 223024  808 Westwood Velo
42Ryan O'Hara   Ketchum, ID19:26.0 194512  815 VeloEuropa-Cyfac
43Brian Hahn   Toledo, OH19:26.3 104417  877 VeloSportivo.com/Syr
44Gabrielle Gentile   White Plains, NY19:28.2 227407  833 cafeteros cycling cl
45Ronald LaRose   Norwich, CT19:28.7 247736  837 Anthem-CCCC Cycling
46Steven Pingree   Williamsburg, VA19:30.0 234314  893 Army Cycling
47Eutimio Quintero   Maspeth, NY19:30.0 193174  853 CRCA/Sanchez-Metro
48Pierre Vanden Borre   Jamaica Plain, MA19:30.1 4296  878 VeloEuropa-Cyfac
49Christopher Shaw   Pipersville, PA19:30.4 184317  884 CRCA / Empire Cyclin
50Matthew Simpson   Parker, CO19:30.4 236449  898 BOB Cycling/Stonyfie
51Leonardo Sandoval   Clearwater, FL19:31.6 107620  872 bicycle Johns
52Jeff Zygo   Scottsville, NY19:31.8 232379  859 Preferred Care
53Philip Porter   Arlington, MA19:32.6 227021  829 CCB/Volkswagen
54Michael Blanchard   Lunenburg, MA19:32.9 249048  816 Fitchburg Cycling Cl
55Jason Sears   Livermore, CA19:33.0 196521  834 VeloEuropa-Cyfac
56Michael Spangenberg   Golden, CO19:35.0 69228  826 CYCLONAUTS
57Peter Rubijono   Watertown , MA19:38.3 203466  844 VeloEuropaCyfac
58John Broussard   Wilmington, MA19:38.4 210801  831 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
59Amaury Arias   New York, NY19:39.2 220818  847 CRCA/Sakonnet Techno
60Jordan Moore   Quincy, MA19:39.2 114792  880 Onion River Sports
61John Parks   Warrenton, VA19:40.1 205871  912 Haymarket Bicycles
62Antony Slokar   Brooklyn, NY19:41.2 209852  806 CRCA/SouthAfrica.net
63Steven Gordon   Warrenton, VA19:43.3 224401  805 Haymarket Bicycles
64Cosmo Catalano   Hartford, CT19:47.5 199287  804 INTERNATIONAL BICYCL
65Caley Fretz   Boulder, CO19:48.7 178443  876 Bliss Racing Team
66Thomas Lebosquet   Greenland, NH19:48.9 64190  858 Boston Scientific
67Keith Sandbloom   Washington, DC19:49.6 31199  866 NCVC/Inova Health Sy
68Miroslav Koulnis   Bethesda, MD19:50.5 180548  819 BikeReg.com
69Michael Burrows   San Jose, CA19:51.5 223312  883 World Cup Ski & Cycl
70Eric Lindberg   Bedford, NH19:52.3 182401  827 NorEast Cycling
71Jeremy Dunn   Portland, OR19:54.6 232612  842 VeloEuropa-Cyfac
72Luciano Pavan   Fitchburg, MA19:56.5 197469  813 Fitchburg Cycling Cl
73Samuel Keesler   Huntersville, NC19:56.9 229479  835 ProHealth Racing
74Michael Bennett   Wilbraham, MA19:58.0 196706  852 INTERNATIONAL BICYCL
75Justin Dozier   Bloomingdale, GA20:10.1 219548  846 Hilton Head Velo
76David Mitchell   San Diego, CA20:10.6 199149  917 NorEast Cycling
77Kim Riseth   New York, NY20:11.5 231315  892 CRCA / Jonathan Adle
78Paul Ricard   Woburn, MA20:14.3 204166  864 INTERNATIONAL BICYCL
79Andrew Grabarek   Clinton, CT20:16.8 151246  820 CCC- Keltic
80Ben Smith   Harrisburg, PA20:19.4 215478  828 World Cup Ski and Cy
81Thomas Orsini   Leominster, MA20:20.3 190894  890 Fitchburg Cycling Cl
82Brendan Gallivan   Troy, NY20:22.4 100755  905 Gallivan Corporation
83Lenny Katz   Roslyn, NY20:23.5 208457  843 Kissena
84David Rizzo   Woburn, MA20:24.5 203626  870 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
85Erik Turner   Irvine, CA20:27.2 204638  910 Dynaflo Racing/Techn
86Peter Shapiro   Lebanon, NH20:28.9 246180  922 AFD/Bikeman.com
87Jason Parkin   New York, NY20:29.6 180969  838 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Tra
88Daniel Ciano   Edison, NJ20:32.2 55908  839 COLAVITA-RACING
89Peter Chiu   New York, NY20:38.6 222037  881 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
90Andras Gipp   Astoria, NY20:47.0 217491  830 Affinity
91David Costa   Roselle Park, NJ20:47.6 218866  914 Watchung Wheelmen
92Gabriel Chandler   Quaker Hill, CT20:51.4 194487  869 
93Joseph Regan   Putnam Valley, NY20:59.3 210915  802 TARGETRAINING
94Vinny Vicari   New York, NY21:01.8 143373  902 sanchez metro
95Anthony Santamaria   Davis, CA21:02.2 199152  904 Cyclonauts
96Paul Dolan   New Milford, CT21:12.2 224149  851 VeloEuropa-Cyfac
97Sven Lohse   Gardner, MA21:12.4 54728  807 VeloEuropa-Cyfac
98Scott Kelly   21:17.3  906 Freewheel Cycle
99Pascal Lauzon   21:19.1  836 Espoirs Laval
100Justin Brown   New York, NY21:23.8 232666  895 CRCA / Empire Cyclin
101Mike Andrews   Danbury, CT21:25.8 200396  916 Connecticut Coast Cy
102Drew Chieda   Stratford, CT21:26.3 65676  840 Cyclonauts Racers
103Jason Kent   Walnut Creek, CA21:32.0 41826  907 Tieni Duro
104Frank Leija   Suffolk, VA21:39.4 146175  857 CRCA/NYSKETCHES
105Christopher White   Derry, NH22:01.3 127261  900 BOB/Shift-Stonyfield
106Ryan Carney   Cocoa, FL22:03.3 186901  861 NorEast Cycling
107Thomas Arcari   Durham, CT22:08.0 206340  882 Anthem - CCCC
108Matthew Barston   Allston, MA22:11.3 231606  823 CL Noonan / Coat to
109Dan Mullen   Jamaica Plain, MA22:38.6 205032  812 Minuteman Road Club
110Joel Biederman   Tucson, AZ23:32.5 158199  909 Cyclonauts Racers
111Andy McKeegan   Harrisonburg, VA28:53.4 230319  908 KBS
112Julian Gent   Atkinson, NH36:06.9 98106  803 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
DNSNixon Francois     817 Fleche Rapide Cyclin
DNSAlexander Timkovich   Huntersville, NC 207648  818 Anthem - CCCC
DNSTimothy Finnegan   Dunkirk, NY 174315  841 Hollyloft/Kwik-Fill
DNSBrandon Lee   Dix Hills, NY 205848  850 Kissena
DNSJn Renald Cideus     873 Fleche Rapide Cyclin
DNSMichael Cruz   Danville, CA 217914  874 
DNSJn Daniel Milien     879 Fleche Rapide Cyclin
DNSThomas Shebell   Fair Haven, NJ 118307  888 3D Racing
DNSJhon Schlehuber Ducaste     901 Fleche Rapide Cyclin
DNSVictor Jerez   Greenwich, CT 221777  920 Connecticut Coast Cy

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matthew Nuffort   Seattle, WA18:22.4 156657  429 Exodus Road Racing
2Nicholas Bruno   Hackensack, NJ18:30.4 244321  484 westwood cycle
3Alex Welsh   West Newton, MA18:30.9 244254  496 Quaker City Wheelmen
4Cort Cramer   Auburn, MA18:32.1 241471  416 Minuteman Road Club
5John Peterson   Easton, MA18:36.0 170328  482 www.bikebarnracing.c
6Daniel Ouellette   Westminster, MA18:53.6 243844  523 Gamache Cyclery
7Brett Racine   Stowe, VT19:01.7 174981  500 Bliss Racing
8Trey Cassidy   Grosse Pointe Woods, MI19:03.7 204763  456 minuteman road club
9Greg Herrman   Pittsfield, MA19:13.1 217143  459 BCA/Vomax
10David Fierro   Gales Ferry, CT19:19.4 242328  486 Exodus Road Racing/P
11Eric Jensen   Falmouth, MA19:32.5 119011  485 Cape Cod Cyclist
12Christopher Woodward   Dover, MA19:33.4 259890  469 Boston Road Club
13Todd Burns   Nantucket, MA19:38.9 202406  468 
14Nick Pignatello   Cobalt, CT19:44.3 240810  430 Mystic Velo Club
15Thom Parsons   Wrentham, MA19:50.2 208960  520 International Bicycl
16Shawn Kane   Jacksonville, NC19:51.8 193793  465 NC State University
17Robert Carlsen   Brooklyn, NY19:52.7 241462  438 Quaker City Wheelmen
18Paul Famiglietti   Los Angeles, CA19:57.6 188287  410 UCLA Cycling
19Andrew Durham   Andover, MA20:01.6 122981  492 CCB/Volkswagen/Time
20Andreas Runggatscher   Monroe, NY20:02.0 189842  423 DKNY Signature Cycle
21Kevin Hays   Newton, MA20:03.6 204148  532 Portland Velo Club
22Sean Langford   Middleton, MA20:06.5 79871  454 CCB/Volkswagen/Time
23Damian Bolduc   South Burlington, VT20:06.5 201223  490 GMBC/CATAMOUNT
24Christopher Price   Baltimore, MD20:07.3 237578  494 CRCA/NY Velocity
25Kurt Hoffmann   Astoria, NY20:08.9 221357  526 CRCA/Sanchez-Metro
26William Fissel   Newark, DE20:15.0 226244  478 University of Delawa
27sebastien dumont   Dennis, MA20:16.8 257150  498 Cape Cod Cyclist
28Scott Rosenthal   Jamaica Plain, MA20:17.5 227984  415 Hup United
29Greg Zysk   Melrose, MA20:17.9 174018  445 Essex County Velo
30Shaun Pothin   West Point, NY20:18.1 251905  471 USMA Cycling Team
31Torbjorn Phillpotts   Leominster, MA20:18.3 248395  507 
32Michael Anthony   Park City, UT20:19.5 235584  460 Noreast
33Darrell Hoy   Norwalk, CT20:21.9 213355  406 Dartmouth College
34Seth Behrends   Cambridge, MA20:22.2 252517  495 MIT
35John Laupheimer   Lincoln, MA20:23.0 240990  512 Team International B
36Casey Marks   Redwood City, CA20:26.7 240158  483 Velo Europa - Cyfac
37Michael Sabatini   Hingham, MA20:26.7 227057  451 Boston Road Club
38Edward Klock-McCook   King Of Prussia, PA20:27.5 211704  497 Human Zoom/Pabst Blu
39Brian Tompkins   Newington, CT20:30.1 255806  535 Capital Velo Club
40Eric Schepis   Jamesville, NY20:31.2 166591  479 Velosportivo.com/ Sy
41Andrew Gardner   Ripton, VT20:31.7 173470  432 
42Glenn Ferreira   North Brunswick, NJ20:32.4 240153  424 QuadCycles
43Stephen Lindholm   New York, NY20:34.2 251043  474 CRCA/Sanchez-Metro
44Brian Anderson   Concord, MA20:34.4 211977  455 NEBC/Cycle Loft
45Kenneth McDowell   North Bethesda, MD20:34.6 195596  440 ABRT/Latitude
46Michael Savona   Chicago, IL20:34.9 226768  515 MIMA/Marathon
47Angel Martinez   Morganville, NJ20:35.1 236272  466 3D Racing Team/Toms
48Rick Hall   New York, NY20:35.7 218475  405 CRCA/Avenue A Razorf
49Geoff Martin   Watertown, MA20:38.4 180528  412 NEBC/Cycle Loft
50John Naegle   Arlington, MA20:38.8 242161  514 QuadCycles
51Robert Guatelli   New York, NY20:39.9 65169  435 CRCA/Sanchez-Metro
52Paul Perkins   Arlington, MA20:40.8 227254  418 TeamQuad
53Jonathan Smits   Worcester, MA20:43.1 238032  433 Kelly Benefit Strate
54Etsu Taniguchi   New York, NY20:43.1 237492  470 CRCA/Avenue A Razorf
55Jerome Hughes   Hopkinton, MA20:45.2 195332  453 BIKEMAN.COM
56Todd Lippin   Philadelphia, PA20:45.3 225197  487 3D Racing Team/Tom's
57Sean McLaughlin   West Chester, PA20:46.6 255963  402 Human Zoom/Pabst Blu
58Michael Metzmaker   Rutland, MA20:46.7 237410  518 
59Craig Goodstein   Merrick, NY20:46.8 186198  511 SANCHEZ/METRO-CRCA
60Geoff Calkins   San Francisco, CA20:50.5 259228  419 Yale Cycling
61Wayne Cunningham   Wayland, MA20:50.5 91485  493 NEBC/Cycle Loft
62Matthew Theodore   Mashpee, MA20:52.2 199986  476 Cape Cod Cyclist/E-c
63Nathaniel Herz   New York, NY20:52.2 263779  528 Portland Velo Club
64Eric Silva   Somerville, MA20:57.9 216178  450 QuadCycles
65Peter Floss   Littleton, MA20:58.2 244869  506 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
66Radu Jianu   Providence, RI20:59.3 241100  401 Refunds Now
67Kevin Buckley   Hollis, NH21:00.0 255432  441 Essex County Velo
68Scott Fuller   Burlington, MA21:01.3 183655  536 BOB Cycling-Stonyfie
69Joseph Richardson   Washington, DC21:01.5 241699  510 Racing Union
70Ric Leeds   Natick, MA21:03.6 242690  421 Minuteman Road Club
71Walter Fischer   Newbury, VT21:06.2 121411  521 GMBC/Catamount
72Todd Nicotra   Hamden, CT21:06.9 193801  472 Connecticut Coast Cy
73Keith Reynolds   Burlington, MA21:07.8 242949  447 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
74Todd Mickel   Stamford, CT21:09.9 240980  425 Connecticut Coast Cy
75Dan Boozan   Scottsdale, AZ21:11.6 174592  489 Alto Velo
76C Todd Lombardo   Somerville, MA21:14.1 201652  413 International Bicycl
77Thomas Evers   Reading, MA21:14.1 220255  427 NEBC/Cycle Loft
78Kevin Young   Northbridge, MA21:16.4 218879  444 Team International
79Brad Jurga   Shirley, MA21:17.9 258379  462 Minuteman Road Club
80Chad Quirion   Tuscaloosa, AL21:23.1 259793  534 Druid City Bike Club
81George Kenty   Medford, MA21:24.4 187070  464 Essex County Velo
82Matthew Brancheau   Baltimore, MD21:25.5 206409  508 Kelly Benefit Strate
83Timothy Halliday   Fort Collins, CO21:28.9 203376  467 CSU Rams Cycling
84David Simon   Somerville, MA21:30.4 125519  407 Duvine Adventures
85Zachary Wills   Pittsburgh21:46.5 117641  400 velo europa- cyfac
86Erik Newman   Hanover, NH21:47.0 237145  409 Dartmouth College Cy
87IngHaw Cheng   Ann Arbor, MI21:49.5 233022  461 Princeton Cycling
88Paul McQuade   Millbury, MA21:51.9 198142  509 Minuteman Road Club
89Greg Choat   Las Vegas, NV21:52.4 206075  411 CRCA/ SouthAfrica.ne
90Joseph Horan   Ashland, MA21:53.5 222681  530 MinutemanRoadClub
91Patrick Moriarty   Boston, MA21:54.8 25086  414 Velo Europa Cyfac
92Keith Cardoza   Norton, MA21:55.9 244301  513 Northeastern Univers
93Joseph Jussaume   Nashua, NH21:56.0 205058  501 NEBC/Cycle Loft
94Greg Brown   Boston, MA21:58.7 210796  458 NEBC/Cycle Loft
95John Wilde   San Francisco, CA22:01.3 225246  481 Harvard U Cycling
96David Smallwood   Roslindale, MA22:01.7 241354  426 Boston Road Club
97Mike Troisi   Lancaster, MA22:03.6 205423  434 INTERNATIONAL BICYCL
98Julian Hjortshoj   Boston, MA22:04.2 198124  525 NEBC/Cycle Loft
99Thomas Coleman   Greenwich, CT22:04.5 180511  480 Cafeteros
100Nicholas Tham Ming Qiang   Somerville, MA22:10.3 205206  529 Harvard University C
101James Johnson   Hallowell, ME22:16.9 232702  519 Maine Cycling Club
102Kenneth Hamel   Coventry, RI22:19.6 120142  488 OSVC/AFD-Bikeman.com
103Ryan Retelle   Milford, NH22:20.2 156569  531 NEBC/Cycleloft
104Jon Hicks   New York, NY22:23.1 59066  516 CRCA/Sanchez-Metro
105Robert Vaughan   Sharon, VT22:28.5 170260  404 Start House Ski/Bike
106Andrew Hudon   Middletown, CT22:30.8 184520  442 Team Bicyle Alley
107Chris Petrillo   Granby, CT22:32.2 228932  439 Benidorm/Eastern Blo
108Peter Ognibene   Old Tappan, NJ22:33.8 228283  477 GS Park Ridge
109F Parsons   Underhill, VT22:33.9 49284  457 BRC/Vintage
110Ian Sutton   San Francisco, CA22:40.0 236954  473 QuadCycles
111Tom Hoogendyk   Holyoke, MA23:00.2 16677  449 NCC - Northampton Cy
112James Marshall   North Bennington, VT23:03.3 218450  446 BCA/VOmax; Masters C
113Kenneth Han   Silver Spring, MD23:03.7 235110  527 QuadCycles
114Victor Cillis   Hyannis, MA23:16.6 225167  428 CCC
115Willie Walker   Hollis, NH23:33.5 246966  522 NEBC/Cycle Loft
116Michael McDevitt   Quincy, MA24:00.7 234083  502 
117Michael Dwyer   Chelmsford, MA24:23.9 204472  475 NEBC
118Sean Trinque   Manchester, KY25:43.8 214703  431 Portland Vello
119Lawrence King   Exeter, RI25:44.0 185168  517 Union Velo
120Ricardo Hernandez   Stratford, CT36:22.3 198656  437 cafeteros cycling cl
DNSDaniel de la Nuez   Brooklyn, NY 247519  403 Kissena
DNSSudeep Singh     408 EASTERN RAILWAY CYCL
DNSNathaniel Eng   Fremont, CA 237552  417 CRCA/Avenue A Razorf
DNSChristopher Bailey   Providence, RI 220545  422 Boston Road Club
DNSNeil Shapiro   Stowe, VT 227882  436 GMBC/Catamount
DNSCary Fridrich   Somerville, MA 141247  443 AMGEN/Landry's-Bosto
DNSTim Fehon   San Francisco, CA 263093  448 QuadCycles
DNSMichael Samartano   Providence, RI 226023  452 providence velo/refu
DNSErik Baker   New York, NY 118381  463 CRCA/Sanchez Metro
DNSBenjamin Tyszka   Brooklyn, NY 36172  491 CRCA/ Nyvelocity.com
DNSAndrew Babaian   Port Washington, NY 204713  499 CRCA/Avenue A Razorf
DNSAthanasios Themelis   West Newton, MA 184512  503 Boston Road Club
DNSDave Trimble   New York, NY 251855  504 Kissena
DNSSean Groenewald   West New York, NJ 212581  524 Westwood Velo
DNSMike Nadeau   Montgomery, MA 236879  533 Team International B
DNFJeffrey Carney   Enfield, NH 200851  420 NHCC/Team NH MCRA

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jonathan Bold   Marstons Mills, MA17:09.3 117383  706 Corner Cycle
2Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ17:11.7 136195  762 Westwood Velo
3Dzmitry Buben   17:28.8  796 CCB/Volkswagen
4Colman O'Connor   Roslindale, MA17:36.2 26419  773 Bicycle Link/MBRC
5Troy Kimball   Austin, TX17:52.2 118576  752 Westwood Velo
6George Opria   Manassas, VA17:55.3 210668  724 Evolution
7Kyle Wolfe   Cambridge, NY18:05.8 38789  738 TARGETRAINING/FASTAR
8David Taylor   New York, NY18:10.1 172065  747 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Tra
9Jon Gallagher   Heber, UT18:10.8 61600  757 Cole Sport
10Ethan Froese   18:27.7 12469  716 Labor Power
11William Yabroudy   Coventry, RI18:28.7 47974  705 NBX/Majik coffee/Ape
12Tobi Schultze   Foxboro, MA18:30.3 127424  717 Bicycle Link / MBRC
13Patrick Ruane   Bow, NH18:33.9 30782  745 Sunapee/S&W
14Kurt Gustafsson   Brooklyn, NY18:39.1 14451  728 CRCA / AXIS
15Ronald Bourgoin (1 - Cat3)   Carabassett Valley, ME18:43.4 4399  759 ArcEnCiel
16Mark Gunsalus   Dudley, MA18:46.0 146710  702 bikebarnracing.com
17Stephen Badger   Roxbury, CT18:46.7 62085  765 CRCA/Sakonnet Techno
18David Beirne   18:49.2  792 RideClean
19Dan Staffo   Farmington, NY18:51.5 149684  700 JW Dundee's/Home Per
20Geoffrey Bickford   New York, NY18:54.2 47068  787 CRCA/Axis
21Kristopher Auer   Baltimore, MD18:57.6 2065  732 C3/ADG/Joe's
22Arik Jon Holm   Minneapolis, MN18:58.3 16575  723 Union Velo
23John Mosher   Boxborough, MA18:58.7 140765  798 Bicycle Link/MBRC
24Joe Straub   Middletown, NY19:04.7 203530  718 CRCA - DKNY/Signatur
25Richard Sorenson   Rutland, VT19:06.0 53455  771 Casper Wheelmen
26Kevin Power   Ewing, NJ19:07.3 60606  739 Van Dessel Factory T
27Todd Wheelden   Kents Hill, ME19:07.6 83109  746 Portland Velo Club/K
28Arthur Robert   Sharon, VT19:13.4 246597  725 Onion RIver Sports
29Paul Carbonara   Brooklyn, NY19:15.6 60376  722 Century Road Club /A
30Jonathan Wirsing   Sandy Hook, VA19:17.8 48398  735 Rite Aid Pro Cycling
31William Thompson   West Hartford, CT19:20.9 35402  768 CCC/Keltic Const/Zan
32Harry Stover   Brooklyn, CT19:22.1 211872  707 bikebarnracing.com
33Daniel King   Richmond, VA19:26.6 211359  704 Team Natures Path/3S
34Scott Hodder   Oceanport, NJ19:27.2 46178  769 CRCA/DKNY-Signature
35Paul Nyberg   Avon, CT19:30.6 82305  774 Horst-Benidorm-Prope
36James Tordella   Hopkinton, MA19:30.9 35761  761 Bicycle Link/MBRC
37Adam Sternfield   Brookline, MA19:32.2 51888  720 Boston Bicycle Club
38Neil Harrigan (1 - Cat4)   Acton, MA19:32.8 200460  709 Minuteman Road Club
39Andrew Melnychenko   Alpine, NY19:34.2 52777  797 Maxpowercycling
40Brad Ek   Concord, NH19:35.7 193011  710 NHCC/Team NH
41A Zane Wenzel   Middletown, CT19:36.6 51489  730 Horst - Benidorm - P
42James Pelletier   East Longmeadow, MA19:36.9 60342  754 INCLINE TRAINING
43Andrew Kennedy (2 - Cat4)   Temple, NH19:38.0 242015  701 NHCC/Team NH
44William Shattuck   Bridgewater, MA19:38.5 167407  751 bikebarnracing.com
45Fabio Piergentili   Andover, MA19:43.4 99849  708 New England Masters
46Jean Daigle   Wilmington, MA19:49.7 8525  729 New England Masters
47Scott Bodin   Nanuet, NY19:56.0 45094  783 TARGETRAINING/FASTAR
48Robert Dietrick   Farmington, NY19:57.2 204710  715 JW Dundee's-Home Per
49Gary Aspnes   Rockville, RI19:57.4 208131  703 Horst-Benidorm-Prope
50Alan Cote   Williston, VT19:59.3 45207  756 
51Chris Chapman   Ridgewood, NJ19:59.5 166529  758 Westwood Velo
52Charles Bedard   Goffstown, NH20:01.2 3135  721 Sunapee/S&W Racing T
53Gerard O' Shea   Clinton, CT20:03.7 234576  719 CCC/Keltic Const/Zan
54James Nash   North Hampton, NH20:04.0 64384  793 CCB Volkswagen
55Ad Bax   Bethesda, MD20:05.7 195218  794 Artemis
56Ralf Geiben   Bow, NH20:06.0 171415  750 Boston Bicycle Club
57Mark Suprenant   Milford, NH20:08.4 76016  731 CCB/Volkswagen
58Ralf Warmuth   Piscataway, NJ20:10.7 231788  744 Westwood Velo
59Peter Brennan   Newburyport, MA20:13.5 4742  711 New England Masters
60Jason Snow   Tallahassee, FL20:13.7 33370  753 Cycle Science
61Abdul Kabia   Hartsdale, NY20:13.9 18392  763 TARGETRAINING/FASTAR
62Maximino Veiga   Danbury, CT20:14.7 86327  734 TARGETRAINING / FAST
63Bob Donahue   Princeton, MA20:16.3 9768  799 Gearworks/Spinarts
64Matthew Domnarski   Ware, MA20:17.1 9762  713 Horst-Benidorm-Prope
65Eugene Petrella   North Andover, MA20:20.9 46462  775 CCB/Volkswagon
66Eric Marro   Nashua, NH20:22.3 22572  772 BOB/Shift-Stonyfield
67Oscar Osorio   Norwalk, CT20:22.7 154843  742 cafeteros cycling cl
68Andrew Corsilia (2 - Cat3)   Ridgefield, CT20:30.5 192397  749 FASTAR/Targetraining
69Mark Albert   Hillsdale, NJ20:30.8 133398  778 westwood velo
70Anthony Taylor   Brooklyn, NY20:31.5 47684  781 TARGETRAINING/FASTAR
71Carl Ring   Rumney, NH20:34.7 189874  726 New Hampshire Cyclin
72Thomas Luster   Brookline, MA20:39.3 53172  770 MBRC/Bicycle Link
73Mark Thompson   Nashua, NH20:39.7 142716  790 Sunapee/S&W
74Wayne Prescott   Bantam, CT20:42.9 144115  727 Horst-Benidorm-Prope
75William Mark   Wakefield, RI20:51.3 22520  741 Gearworks/Spin Arts
76Richard Brown   Danville, NH20:52.8 169536  740 NorEast Cycling
77Michael Andelman   Wellesley, MA20:54.0 221623  733 Union Velo Ltd thee
78Mark King   North Garden, VA21:08.8 208021  767 charlottesville raci
79Curtis Eastin   Clovis, CA21:09.0 40657  766 TARGETRAINING/FASTAR
80John Smathers   Somerville, MA21:14.1 32979  755 
81Tim Dodd   Westford, MA21:15.1 196464  784 NEBC
82William Casazza   Salem, NH21:39.2 62045  737 BOB/Shift-Stonyfield
83William Holmes   Waltham, MA21:41.5 46332  785 Boston Road Club
84Larry Lutz (3 - Cat3)   Southborough, MA21:42.2 210417  714 Pedros Boise
85Jorge Ramirez   Worcester, MA21:42.7 145604  786 TEAM BICYCLE ALLEY
86Paul Heirtzler   Northville, MI21:58.3 128854  760 Wolverine Sports Clu
87Vladimir Scerbin (3 - Cat4)   Westborough, MA22:03.7 50676  779 Team International B
88Craig Kennedy   Suffield, CT22:04.1 65969  743 Benidorm / Eastern B
89John Mattio (4 - Cat3)   Danbury, CT22:17.2 199104  748 TargeTraining
90Diego Atehortua   Norwalk, CT22:53.0 120949  780 cafeteros cycling cl
91Marc Tatar   Providence, RI23:26.5 245317  776 
92John Roche   Wilton, NH24:19.0 70500  791 BOB Cycling-Stonyfie
93Bruce Diehl   Jackson, NH25:05.0 63934  764 SUNAPEE/S&W
DNSMark Doherty   Westford, MA 9696  712 Sunapee/S&W Racing T
DNSInson Wood   New York, NY 138270  736 FOUNDATION/CRCA
DNSKeith Button   Nottingham, NH 153475  777 noreast cycling
DNSSkip Foley   Concord, MA 55755  782 360 Racing / Landry'
DNSJohn Laupheimer   Lincoln, MA 240990  788 Team International B
DNSRobert McWhorter   Santa Barbara, CA 181341  789 Charlottesville Race
DNSKevin Hines   East Wareham, MA 16266  795 Bike Link MBRC

Men - Junior - JR - 18-Oct

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nick Bax   Boulder, CO17:21.7 193457  978 Hot Tubes Developmen
2Austin Allison   Saint Louis, MO17:27.2 224219  995 Mesa Cycles Racing T
3Benjamin King   North Garden, VA17:27.3 210212  938 hot tubes developmen
4Nolan Froese   Columbia, MO17:37.5 222865  991 Mesa Cycles Racing T
5Nicholas Keough   Sandwich, MA17:39.4 203439  942 CL Noonan/Coast to C
6Nathan Brown   Covington, TN17:48.1 188123  971 juris morepartnerinc
7Travis Burandt   Austin, TX17:56.7 189171  946 Woodlands Cycling Cl
8Lewis Almonte   New York, NY18:14.0 221358  929 CRCAJrDev/Orbea
9Andrew Meyer   Cohutta, GA18:14.8 191327  986 Hincapie/Bianchi/Das
10Gavin Mannion   Dedham, MA18:15.0 218736  951 CCB/Volkswagen
11Nicholas Jerabek   Oakland, CA18:24.7 205713  984 Tieni Duro
12Zack Allison   Arlington Va18:24.8 211435  931 NCVC/Inova Health Sy
13Zachary Williams   San Rafael, CA18:27.9 227047  975 Tieni Duro
14Daniel Estevez   Worcester, MA18:30.2 215163  974 Cervelo
15Carter Jones   Boulder, CO18:38.0 222644  963 Colavita Racing
16Bennett Farkas   Franklin, TN18:44.0 186220  993 juris morepartnerinc
17Robert Bush   Louisville, KY18:49.6 233613  987 juris morepartnerinc
18Marshal Hartley   Clarks Mills18:52.7 200787  965 NetApp Viner p/b Kin
19Cheyne Hoag   Dansville, NY18:54.4 221557  992 JW Dundees-Home Perf
20Nick Mulder   Washington, DC18:54.9 230570  943 Clean Currents p/b D
21Luke Keough   Sandwich, MA18:55.2 229135  980 CL Noonan/Coast to C
22Brett Jacoby   Wind Gap, PA18:56.1 200613  930 Gotham Cyclists
23Graham Coy   Atlanta, GA18:58.1 207880  941 Tri-State Velo
24Michael Niemi   Gainesville, FL18:59.4 252598  969 
25Zachary Hockett   Columbia, MO19:00.8 216321  935 Mesa Cycles Racing T
26Alder Martz   Charlotte Nc19:02.6 202082  940 Hot Tubes Developmen
27Nikolai Masluk   Middletown, NJ19:03.6 237187  979 3d racing team/Tom's
28Anders Newbury   Fairfield, VT19:04.2 237769  945 New Hampshire Cyclin
29Morgan Gerlak   Baltimore, MD19:05.0 194574  994 C3/ADG/Joe's
30Gregory Battista   Toms River, NJ19:06.8 228090  964 Team Metra/Wendy's/I
31Harrison Harb   Hopkinton, NH19:07.9 208909  933 CCNS/Pedal Power
32Kevin Gottlieb   San Francisco, CA19:08.9 226379  925 Squadra Coppi
33Connor Sallee   Southbury, CT19:10.6 210129  962 CRCAJrDev/Orbea
34Andrew Goessling   Richmond, CA19:11.2 207262  966 Tieni Duro
35Adam Farabaugh   Owego Ny19:11.7 238217  944 Ruud Racing Team
36Ian Marcuse   Richmond, VA19:12.5 227992  989 Richmond Ciclismo
37Emerson Oronte   Boulder, CO19:13.4 222542  950 CL Noonan/Coast to C
38Sean Melcher   Hoboken, NJ19:18.8 225383  970 Northeastern Hardwar
39Filip Capala   Columbia, KY19:23.4 208888  957 Capala Brothers/Pols
40Ian Harris   New York, NY19:30.9 223431  997 CRCAJrDev/Orbea
41Jerome Townsend   Princeton, MA19:31.6 196503  928 CL Noonan/Coast to C
42Alessio Bares   Londonderry, NH19:31.6 169375  968 CL Noonan/Coast to C
43Jan Bradford-Watts   Columbia, MO19:34.7 226182  939 Mesa Cycles Racing T
44L Robert Antley   Greer, SC19:46.9 244703  956 NC CYCLING/HEARNS DE
45Robert Schmidt   Athens, NY19:53.4 204487  937 CCNS-Pedal Power
46Nathaniel Wilson   Boulder, CO20:01.9 207985  985 NCVC/Inova Health Sy
47Ryan Storm   Mt Juliet, TN20:05.2 230154  981 Target Training/Stor
48Collin Huston   Kennebunk, ME20:08.1 243924  954 SMCC/Base36/Gorham B
49Ryan Barlow   Fort Collins, CO20:08.6 179244  960 ACT
50Erik Kristiansen   Sussex, NJ20:13.8 242906  952 Skylands Cycle
51Ricky Gargiulo   Summit, NJ20:23.8 231560  973 Colavita Racing
52Lucas Fortini   Fairfield, CT20:34.1 231409  926 CL Noonan/Coast to C
53Zane Dordai   Maplewood, NJ20:39.6 240943  927 Colavita Racing
54Aubrey Moore   Nashville, TN20:43.1 223542  934 juris morepartnerinc
55Pascual Caputy   White Plains, NY20:48.3 209085  932 CRCAJrDev/Orbea
56Samuel Lamb   Cookeville, TN20:49.0 248156  947 juris morepartnerinc
57Jonathan Craig   Brentwood, TN20:54.5 225634  983 juris morepartnerinc
58David Devine   Bethel, CT20:56.7 220638  948 Watchung Wheelmen
59Bob German   Higganum, CT20:58.9 250879  967 CCNS/pedal power cyc
60Huey Mathews   Madison, AL21:02.6 242839  976 juris morepartnerinc
61Paul Lynch   Colchester, CT21:10.6 211959  961 Mystic Velo Club
62Graham Lang   Sherman, CT21:15.6 211421  936 CRCAJrDev/Orbea
63Ye Lin   San Jose, CA21:19.6 213496  988 Tieni Duro
64Tyler Karnes   Chesapeake Virginia21:27.7 221327  972 SR Racing
65Ryan Ellner   Jupiter, FL21:37.7 207235  955 cycle science
66Evan Cooper   Closter, NJ21:38.9 248002  953 CRCAJrDev/Orbea
67Matthew Hardy   Acton, MA21:50.8 242836  977 Minuteman Road Club
68Russell Brown   Gaithersburg, MD21:54.2 222506  996 Artemis
69Chris Rodgers   Lawrenceville21:58.3 235971  958 Colavita Racing
DNSChristopher Opie   Arlington, MA 255382  949 QuadCycles
DNSManny Goguen   Hopedale, MA 209949  959 Minuteman Road Club
DNSSimon Lambert-lemay     982 Hot Tubes Developmen
DNSDaniel Sullivan   Bloomfield, NJ 222834  990 Team Metra/Wendy's/I

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Anna Milkowski   Andover, MA19:30.2 145201  225 TARGETRAINING WOMEN'
2Kathleen Billington   Norwalk, CT19:46.0 172658  231 TARGETRAINING WOMEN'
3Megan Guarnier   Mountain View, CA19:57.2 210981  236 Terry Precision
4Hiroko Shimada (1 - Cat2)   Hamden, CT20:03.7 154705  230 TARGETRAINING WOMEN'
5Rebecca Much   Fort Collins, CO20:11.4 192744  226 TARGETRAINING WOMEN'
6Heather Sborz   Phoenix, AZ20:20.3 221293  205 Arizona State Univer
7Jacquelyn Crowell   Alpharetta, GA20:21.6 185441  212 Cycle Science
8Kerry Litka   Nashua, NH20:41.4 155241  240 Terry Precision
9Katherine Lambden   Fort Lee, NJ20:50.8 196134  234 Team TIBCO
10Genevieve Gauthier   20:53.7  207 Cascades
11Rachel Warner   Anna, TX20:57.0 200801  208 Charlottesville Raci
12Rebecca Wellons   Hudson, MA21:00.5 165493  221 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
13Debony Diehl   Jackson, NH21:04.9 198010  224 SUNAPEE/S&W
14Ann Hansgate   Waltham , MA21:05.6 202473  235 Terry Precision
15Zoe Owers (1 - Cat1)   Bow, NH21:19.8 163581  216 Independent Fabricat
16Alie Kenzer   Putney, VT21:19.9 221670  222 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
17Elisa Gagnon   21:20.4  202 Advil-ChapStick
18Rebecca Koh   New York, NY21:21.0 180479  211 CRCA/Comedy Central-
19Amy McGuire   Jamaica Plain, MA21:35.4 221594  244 Wachovia/Internation
20Ireen Weiditz   21:39.7  238 Terry Precision
21Silke Wunderwald   Hopkinton, RI21:44.1 236023  203 Anthem - CCCC
22Deirdre Vander Schaaf   Portland, ME21:48.8 229885  242 unattached
23Kelly Chang   Oakland, CA21:54.9 405  245 Wheelworks
24Rosemary Garlapow (2 - Cat1)   Alden, NY22:01.7 143020  237 Terry Precision
25Susannah Pratt (2 - Cat2)   Durham, NH22:09.3 223322  243 UNH Cycling
26Hadley Trotter (3 - Cat2)   Chapel Hill, NC22:11.1 235466  214 Harris Teeter Natura
27Kristin Keim   Pleasant Hill, CA22:15.7 225661  233 Team Cycleworks Pres
28Amity Elliot   Boulder, CO22:16.2 222471  204 Anthem/CCCC
29Michelle Hurley   Gill, MA22:17.1 197113  239 Terry Precision
30Arley Kemmerer   Saylorsburg, PA22:19.6 240239  206 Boston Scientific
31Catherine Hogan   22:23.7  213 Espoirs Laval
32Natalie Dumont   Fitchburg, MA22:26.6 210692  218 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
33Megan Elliott   San Diego, CA22:32.4 110930  241 Unattached
34Samantha van Gerbig   Cambridge, MA22:36.0 244160  246 
35Lorena Candrian   Mclean, VA22:37.8 218098  215 HPC/LIST
36Susanne Delaney   Exeter, NH22:44.2 211194  219 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
37Reem Jishi   Skaneateles, NY22:45.0 177177  232 Team Advil-ChapStick
38Heidi von Teitenberg   Baltimore, MD22:48.8 207086  201 ABRT/Latitude
39Amanda Lawrence   Mansfield Center, CT23:01.9 167207  223 North Atlantic Velo
40Lenore Imhof   Bloomfield, NJ23:02.1 60527  210 Colavita Racing Inc
41Amy Wallace   Andover, MA23:06.1 180801  217 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
42Arielle Filiberti   Worcester, MA23:15.2 214757  229 TARGETRAINING WOMEN'
43Kathryne Carr   Salt Lake City , UT23:24.0 219262  209 CL Noonan/Coast to C
44Nina Santiago   Breinigsville, PA23:30.1 194414  228 TARGETRAINING WOMEN'
45Tami Buhr   Lexington, MA23:38.3 188684  220 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
46Wendy Ulmer   Arlington Va23:43.3 204785  200 ABRT/Latitude
47Eve McNeill   Hanover, NH23:51.5 219093  248 Harvard University C
48Yarden Golan   24:59.4  227 TARGETRAINING WOMEN'
DNSNicole Freedman     247 

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Yvette LaBombard   Rochester, NY20:33.6 204106  329 JW DUNDEE'S - HOME P
2Anna McLoon   Medford, MA21:05.2 258368  325 Harvard University C
3Shelley Reynolds   Endicott, NY21:10.7 147733  300 Mission In Motion/TV
4Maria Quiroga   New York, NY21:16.2 200041  303 CRCA/ 3rd Nature
5Sinead Miller   Pittsburgh, PA21:26.8 171289  306 UPMC Cycling Perform
6Cecelia Pleva   New York, NY21:41.4 249462  309 CRCA/Radical Media
7Traci Mariniello   Williamsville, NY21:44.6 198115  318 Tom'sProBikePlan2Pea
8Jennifer Stebbins   Portsmouth, NH21:45.4 200532  334 Boston Scientific Cy
9Rachel Clattenburg   Washington, DC21:47.4 219600  331 
10Rebecca Menke   Albuquerque, NM21:53.6 171965  333 INTERNATIONAL BICYCL
11Karin Holmes   Beverly, MA21:54.7 262111  328 INTERNATIONAL BICYCL
12Samantha Newman   Raymond, NH22:09.0 196334  321 NorEast Cycling
13Julie Lefebvre   Somerville, MA22:09.6 223627  352 INTERNATIONAL BICYCL
14Marian Jamison   Gloucester, MA22:11.1 230034  304 Reno Wheelmen
15Elena Leznik   Fort Lee, NJ22:15.7 228861  336 CRCA/Radical Media
16Ashley Krause   Florence, MA22:19.4 208514  373 Northampton Cycling
17Liz Cash   Albuquerque, NM22:26.6 260546  363 New Mexico Bike N' S
18Sara Schewel   Ithaca, NY22:26.7 239906  302 Human Zoom/ Pabst Bl
19Kristine Church   Philadelphia, PA22:28.2 142023  316 Human Zoom/ Pabst Bl
20Stephanie Chase   Bountiful, UT22:30.4 229972  326 INTERNATIONAL BICYCL
21Suzanne Tempsick   Oceanport, NJ22:46.8 211085  322 CRCA/DKNY-Signature
22Carol Becht   Boonton, NJ22:56.2 200869  314 Team Bikery
23Abbie Newell   Burlington, VT22:56.6 255436  366 Terry Precision
24lisa force   Jersey City, NJ22:59.1 249622  353 CRCA/NYVELOCITY
25Erica Adelberg   New York, NY23:04.6 242487  356 CRCA/Radical Media
26Bianca Grecu   Philadelphia, PA23:04.7 241032  312 Human Zoom/Pabst Blu
27Bonnie Fletcher   Baltimore, MD23:06.2 237467  372 CRCA/NYVELOCITY
28Amy Kneale   Dewitt, NY23:14.6 241641  307 VeloSportivo.com/Syr
29Alane Ballweg (1 - Cat3)   Charlottesville, VA23:15.4 123316  324 Cycle Science
30Martha Bush   Brooklyn, NY23:26.0 230334  320 CRCA/Sanchez-Metro
31Ivy Luhrs   Minot, ME23:30.7 250112  359 Velo Bella-Kona/MCC
32Katherine Papillon-Rodrigue   Granby, CT23:30.9 256220  350 
33Frances Morrison   Easthampton, MA23:42.7 241197  358 Fitchburg Cycling Cl
34Erin Duggan   Avon, CT23:43.5 189709  313 Anthem - CCCC (road)
35Sue Kuenstner   Greenwich, CT23:44.3 190748  335 Cafeteros
36Anna Olivier   New Haven, CT23:45.9 265039  362 
37Yuri Matsumoto   Cambridge, MA23:48.1 257093  360 MIT Cycling
38Dana Cuomo   State College, PA23:55.4 256734  368 Team Alliance Enviro
39Bridget Petrillo   Branford, CT24:01.8 240493  317 Anthem - CCCC
40Zuzana Trnovcova   Cambridge, MA24:01.9 254750  364 MIT Cycling
41Charlsie Donnelly   Van Etten, NY24:03.1 225684  354 
42Kathryn Douglas   New Haven, CT24:05.8 206225  319 Anthem - CCC
43Chelsea Reynolds   Endicott, NY24:06.5 172100  315 Mission In Motion/TV
44Jennifer Dobson (1 - Cat4)   Andover, MA24:11.8 263255  365 MIT Cycling
45Elizabeth McAlpin   West New York, NJ24:13.0 256399  370 CRCA/Metro Sanchez
46Anna Kelso   Takoma Park, MD24:17.0 189154  332 HPC/LIST
47Kristen Naegle   Somerville, MA24:19.7 238688  310 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
48Jennifer Rhodes   Glenside, PA24:23.8 164760  301 INTERNATIONAL BICYCL
49Kimberly Edwards   Clinton, CT24:38.4 263393  369 CogWild
50Giulia Righi   New Britain, CT24:39.0 199246  371 INTERNATIONAL BICYCL
51Inette Rex   East Taunton, MA24:43.7 222328  311 Bikeworks/Hallamore
52Claire Twark (2 - Cat3)   Cambridge, MA24:48.7 257626  367 Harvard University C
53Jessica Kukla (3 - Cat3)   Apo, AE25:07.4 236287  327 Noreast / UNH
54Samantha Barlow   Lyme, NH25:16.7 179245  351 ACT
55Jennifer Muto   Silverthorne, CO25:45.1 235162  357 North Atlantic Velo/
56Lesli Stevens   Middletown, CT25:56.9 159513  355 Anthem - CCCC
57Allison Kukla   Manchester, NH25:58.1 249164  361 Noreast Cycling
DNSCeleste Merey     305 Team R.A.C.E.
DNSYvemathe Errie     323 Fleche Rapide Cyclin
DNSMarie Rosette Cayo     330 Fleche Rapide Cyclin
DNSAnna Bulat     374 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyShimanoUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee