Race Results for
San Diego Omnium 2007
San Diego, CA
(Event Information)
Stage Race on 04/15/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Karl Bordine   Carlsbad, CA83 163315  120 5 STAR FISH
2MATTHEW JOHNSON   74  128 TEAM 5 STAR FISH
3Adrian Gerrits   Gillette, WY46 196680  162 KAHALA LAGRANGE
4Thurlow Rogers (1 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA44 30417  132 SONANCE
5CARLOS MAYORAL   35  167 KAHALA LAGRANGE
6LUIS ZAMUDIO   33  138 UCI CT: FULLERTON BI
7Chris DeMarchi   Chino, CA32 9156  122 5 STAR FISH
8Mark Fennell   Goleta, CA27 49691  123 TGI / HAZARD'S
9Brandon Gritters   Mission Viejo, CA23 207755  146 TEAM 5 STAR FISH
10Chris Daggs   Vista23 55666  121 CYCLINGSCIENCE.ORG
11Thomas Nelson   La Mesa, CA21 185399  166 SIZ LUFIT.COM
12Matt Shechtman   Athens, GA19 210202  133 CYCLINGSCIENCE.ORG
13Gustavo-Adolfo Mendez (2 - Cat1)   Pasadena, CA18 217128  129 SC VELO
14Andrew Salcedo   San Diego, CA17 237384  157 KARL STRAUSS/SDBC
15Peter Andersen   San Diego, CA17 142973  118 TEAM FIVE STAR FISH
16John Behrens   San Diego, CA12 119862  119 CELO PACIFIC/PROBIKE
17Christopher (Jordan) Itaya   Carlsbad11 170578  127 CYCLINGSCIENCE
18Michael Vallender   San Diego, CA11 36313  137 BIKE EMPIRE RACING T
19Brian Keller   Newport Beach, CA11 203805  148 TEAM SIMPLE GREEN
20Sammy Dean   Escondido, CA10 89309  155 
21Charles Hill   Oceanside, CA46155  125 TEAM DARE
22Joshua Webster   San Dimas, CA37522  175 SC VELO
23Aaron Quesnell   San Diego, CA41360  156 
24Nicholas Turner   Arlington, VA68987  136 CYCLINGSCIENCE.ORG
25TIM BLACK    164 SONANCE
26Kirk Gilligan   Irvine, CA60986  124 SIMPLE GREEN
27JOSE QUINTERO    152 CYCLINGSCIENCE.ORG
28Daniel Vinson (3 - Cat1)   Lake Elsinore, CA193022  153 TEAM 5 STAR FISH
29Zack Simkover   San Francisco, CA206495  134 CYCLINGSCIENCE.ORG
30Edgar Parra   Chula Vista, CA204893  150 KAHALA-LAGRANGE

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Gunn-Wilkinson   San Diego, CA57 245243  356 KARL STRAUSS/SDBC
2Stuart Allman   San Diego, CA56 62666  353 TEAM RANCHOS
3Ignacio (Iggy) Silva   San Diego, CA47 166264  339 OUCH MEDICAL
4ADAM PACAL   46  325 KARL STRAUSS/SDBC
5Rafael Lopez   Tujunga, CA34 239590  322 PAA/MERILL LYNCH
6Kurt Broadhag   Los Angeles, CA30 157173  302 TEAM HELEN'S
7Gary Tingley   San Diego, CA26 161189  327 DEWALT RACING
8MARCUS GEORGE   24  312 UCLA CYCLING
9SCOTT HAMMACK   24  316 KARL STRAUSS/SDBC
10COLTER CEDERLOF   22  305 CYCLING SCIENCE
11THOMAS FERRARA   21  311 SWAMI'S
12Josue Estrada   San Diego, CA20 11006  342 LEADER/BIG CITY VELO
13MITCHELL HALL HALL   19  315 CYLCO-VETS
14Alejandro Saint Jean   Long Beach, CA16 231003  337 PARAMOUNT RACING/JAX
15Justin Beope   San Diego, CA15 230084  301 TEAM 5 STAR FISH
16Damien Trevino   San Marcos, CA15 218984  328 TEAM 5 STAR FISH
17Steve Landry   Bonita, CA15 106895  320 DEWALT RACING
18Bud Owens   Claremont, CA13 79247  324 COATES CYCLERY/ARCE
19Peter D'Aquanni   Murrieta, CA12 222418  307 IE BIKES
20Jorge Rodriguez Castillo   San Diego, CA12 210183  304 KARL STRAUSS/SAN DIE
21Jonathan Flagg   Newport Beach, CA12 11778  349 CYCLES VELOCE
22Chan Huynh   Las Vegas11 203307  334 CELO PACIFIC
23David Roth   San Diego, CA10 59334  336 SAN DIEGO CYCLOVETS
24Jan Hagenbrock   San Diego, CA226513  314 TEAM 5 STAR FISH
25Nathan Weber   San Diego, CA230082  329 KARL STRAUSS / SDBC
26Richard Albrow   Bend, OR159007  344 SWAMIS
27Mario Medina   Sussex, WI181488  323 UC CYCLERY/JW FLOORS
28Jason Eddy   San Diego, CA204883  309 DEWALT RACING
29JORGE BAYARHY    351 KAHALA LAGRANGE
30JAVIER CASTANEDA    303 DEWALT RACING
31Joshua Zlotlow   Encinitas, CA741  331 SWAMI'S
32Gregory Seyranian   Redondo Beach, CA115164  357 CYNERGY CYCLES
33Josh Bunz   Riverside, CA221412  345 CITRUS VALLEY VELO
34Jason King   Napa, CA211026  317 SAN DIEGO STATE
35Blair Burton   Fpo Ap, AE49600  341 CELO PACIFIC
36Chad DeRosier   San Diego, CA233737  308 KARL STRAUSS/SDBC
37Aaron Wimberley   Hermosa Beach, CA195952  330 FIRST TEAM STAFFING
38James Enright   San Francisco, CA227219  310 TEAM TAILWINDS

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ADAM BICKETT   76  401 
2casey weaver   Long Beach, CA52 255762  429 NOW-MS
3Joshua Gruenberg   San Diego, CA51 175392  410 SAN DIEGO CYCLOVETS
4Matt Kinder   Irvine, CA49 237650  413 MOTORTABS
5WILLIAM ALLENDER   39  400 SIERRA BICYCLE WORKS
6Steven Davis   San Diego, CA38 256520  405 SAN DIEGO STATE UNIV
7Jeff Lambing   San Diego, CA36 187600  415 RANCHOS
8PAULL CONNOLLY   30  403 SWAMI'S
9ROBERT SHAW   26  426 PAA
10MITCH PORCHE   23  443 JW FLOORD / UC CYCLE
11Jens Raz   Escondido, CA22 226370  423 CELO PACIFIC
12JOHN BURKE   19  402 UCSD CYCLING
13EVERETT HAUSER   18  435 GS ADAMS AVE BICYCLE
14CARLOS LEYVA   16  416 KARLSTAUSS/SDBC
15BOB ESTUS   16  406 UC CYCLERY - JWFLOOR
16PATRICK PHILLIPS   15  457 SUN COAST VELO
17TIM ARON   14  430 NOW-MS SOCIETY
18Stephen Scott   San Diego, CA13 214267  425 CYCLINGSCIENCE.ORG
19Jon Harrison   San Marcos, CA12 197813  451 TEAM RANCHOS
20JAMES BEDROSIAN   10  431 CYNERGY CYCLES
21Alex Jarman   Solana Beach, CA225617  561 UCSD
22Adam Fox   Kirkland, WA222168  408 TEAM TAILWINDS
23Ronnie Clark   El Cajon, CA224262  565 CYCLE SCIENCE
24JOHN BAILEY    456 PAC(CELO)PAC
25MARK HUBBARD    411 TEAM 5 STAR FISH
26Andrew Parr   Encinitas, CA255858  436 SWAMI'S CYCLING CLUB
27Zachary Hoover   Los Angeles, CA208061  458 
28David Phillips   Chula Vista, CA248909  442 DEWALT -BIG RING RAC
29Douglas Krutil   San Diego, CA246709  414 KARL STRAUSS/SDBC
30Michael Quigley   Coronado, CA55507  422 SWAMI'S
31Larry Roberts   San Diego, CA242665  444 UNATTACHED

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Charles Macleod   Redlands, CA62 208074  610 CITRUS VALLEY VELO
2Maurice Azcarate   Granada Hills, CA50 213504  662 TEAM ONE RACING
3Troy Huerta   Carlsbad, CA42 238313  608 SWAMIS
4Miguel Sutter   Burbank, CA40 166968  670 
5Tobias Zucco (1 - Cat4)   Arcadia, CA34 182768  621 SAN DIEGO BICYCLE CL
6Johnny Dalton   La Habra Heights, CA30 239463  627 VELOCITY
7Udo Heinz   Encinitas, CA28 261622  607 TEAM RANCHOS
8FRED MUIR   27  260 
9PATRICK COPP   26  671 
10Ken Rodriguez   El Cajon, CA23 65504  656 WHEELS ON WHEELS
11Stefan Steiner   Carlsbad, CA22 227243  616 CELO PACIFIC
12GREGORY FREEMAN   20  628 
13Patrick Pester   Fountain Valley, CA18 215287  613 CYCLES VELOCE/ SIMPL
14Matt Sheremeta   Cardiff By The Sea, CA18 220904  673 
15Andrew King   Hermosa Beach, CA18 67883  675 South Bay Wheelmen
16John Ippolito   La Jolla, CA16 238559  632 KARL STRAUSS\SDBC
17Andrew Gurney   San Diego, CA15 244173  606 KARL STRAUSS/SDBC
18Daniel Goese   La Jolla, CA15 231961  605 KARL STRAUSS / SAN D
19Daryl Oya   Coronado, CA13 227589  666 DE WALT RACING
20Scott Gilbert   San Diego, CA12 217441  604 DEWALT RACING/BIG RI
21James Wimberly   San Diego, CA11 159037  619 WHEELS ON WHEELS
22John Saunders   Newhall, CA10 219938  642 SANTA CLARITA VELO
23Dan Plummer   Santee, CA50150  614 WHEELS ON WHEELS
24Hugo Lepur (2 - Cat4)   Santee, CA204279  609 KARL STRAUSS/SDBC
25Gary Pennington   San Diego, CA175123  612 INTERNATIONAL CHRIST
26Jon Harrison   San Marcos, CA197813  650 TEAM RANCHOS
27SALVATORE CEFALU    646 WHEELS ON WHEELS
28MAX AFFARANO    622 KARL STRAUSS - SDBC
29MICHAEL CHRISTIAN    625 SAN DIEGO CYCLO-VETS
30Alain Giaimo   Newhall, CA213356  630 SANTA CLARITA VELO
31William Ciesielczyk   San Diego, CA218872  626 KARL STRAUSS/SDBC
32Phillip Naman (3 - Cat4)   Redlands, CA197332  637 CITRUS VALLEY VELO
33Dean Welsh   Carlsbad, CA254506  618 NONE
34Dan DeMuth   Redlands, CA120335  629 CITRUS VALLEY VELO
35Dale Raymond   Corona148853  615 STAHL/SC VELO
36John Pabst   San Diego, CA221448  655 CYCLO-VETS
37Duane Noel   San Diego, CA235404  661 KARL STRAUSS/SDBC
38Matthew Martel (4 - Cat4)   La Jolla, CA153203  634 SAN DIEGO CYCLO-VETS

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MARK TERRIQUEZ   57  517 
2ROBERT PEREZ   54  515 CIMARRONES CYCLING
3Eric Lloyd   Encinitas, CA46 248857  508 KARL STRAUSS/SDBC
4RICK GREBNER   41  506 AFP VELOSPORT
5STEVEN GLICK   41  505 
6WESLEY NIELSON   40  512 SOCALCYCLING.COM
7Bryan O'Dell   Menifee, CA39 224911  535 ANA'S PRIVATE PIANO
8Joe Wiederholt   San Diego, CA26 254190  529 TEAM RANCHOS
9JON MARTIN   23  525 SWAMIS CYCLING
10DAN BREYER   22  501 CELOPACIFIC
11JUAN MULLEN   22  511 DEWALT RACING
12hung nguyen   Oceanside, CA20 257059  542 SWAMIS
13MATT DAVIS   20  522 KAHALA LAGRANGE
14EMMANUEL GARCIA-ESCUDERO   20  502 UNATTACHED
15MIKE MORTON   17  510 B3 RACING
16Marc McKinley   Oceanside, CA17 250782  509 Jamba-Juice\\Taylor-made
17CHRIS SCHNESSLER   16  540 
18JEFF CARCHIDI   13  520 PARAMOUNT RACING
19Kevin Linggi   San Diego, CA13 262118  507 SD CYCLO-VETS
20Joseph Griffin   Alpine, CA12 60930  537 CYCLO-VETS
21Jay LaRiviere   Harbor City, CA11 20386  523 
22JACK SHIRAJIAN    527 SAN DIEGO CYCLO-VETS
23CHRIS STRATTON    528 UNATTACHED
24MIKE MCGINNIS    526 KEN GRODY FORD/PERFO
25JOSE L. CASTILLO JR.    521 UNATTACHED
26Robert DeSpain   Carlsbad, CA255424  541 RANCHOS
27Kori Truesdale   Ramona, CA235980  518 CYCLO-VETS
28MATT ADAMS    530 U.C. CYCLERY/JW FLOO
29MICHAEL GARDINER    503 KARL STRAUSS/SDBC
30Bryan Basile   Wildomar, CA256871  519 KEN GRODY FORD/PERFO
31CHRISTOPHER BARNES    500 KARL STRAUSS/SDBC
32Richard Reid   San Diego, CA244710  516 GS ADAMS AVENUE BICY

Men - Master - MR - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Fluss   Dana Point, CA55 11901  209 CENTRAL COAST MAGAZI
2KEVIN MCNULTY   49  219 BIKE EMPIRE
3MARK SCOTT   48  225 CYNERGY
4Greg Leibert   Hermosa Beach, CA45 129138  216 CYNERGY CYCLES
5Michael Williams   San Marcos, CA45 184434  229 CA POOLS RACING
6Michael Anderson   Las Vegas, NV42 110224  200 PAUL TRACY.COM
7DONNY CARROLL   37  204 DEWALT RACING
8DAVE GONYER   29  211 CA POOLS RACING
9Sean Watkins   Carlsbad, CA27 37362  273 SDBC
10Randy Reid   La Jolla, CA21 29466  222 G.S. ADAMS AVENUE
11Robert Ramirez   Mira Loma, CA20 166995  272 CAL POOLS
12Joel Stangeland   Encinitas, CA18 218981  226 SWAMI'S
13BRETT CLARE   18  205 SCHROEDER IRON
14James Lowe   Colorado Springs, CO17 67108  253 DEWALT
15Todd Parks   Palm Springs, CA16 55308  250 CYNERGY
16TONY BRADY   14  232 TEAM VELOCITY
17PETER COULSON   13  206 2XU
18Stephen Park   Cardiff By The Sea, CA12 68104  220 SWAMI'S
19RIDER UNKNOWN   11  999 
20Joseph Dagostino   San Diego, CA11 50754  233 DEWALT RACING
21Kent Johnston   Lake Oswego, OR10 197212  252 FRED MEYER
22CHRIS FRANK   10  210 OLYMPIC CLUB
23Paul Welsh   Huntington Beach, CA47982  258 CELO PACIFIC
24Stephen Kircher   Las Vegas, NV120963  214 PAUL TRACY.COM
25DOUG KATONA    213 MOTORTABS CYCLING
26Shaun Albin   Lake Oswego, OR1294  268 COATES CYCLERY
27Kraig Willett   Fallbrook, CA42455  228 JAMBA JUICE/TAYLORMA
28Mark Johnson   Del Mar, CA53855  212 UC CYCLERY/JW FLOORI
29James Robbins   Carlsbad, CA30054  224 PAUL TRACY.COM
30Michael Stroud (1 - Cat2)   West Covina, CA49283  227 TGI/HAZARDS
31Martin Roesch   San Diego, CA30366  239 DEWALT RACING TEAM
32CRAIG MANNINO    217 R5
33Justin Beope   San Diego, CA230084  240 TEAM 5 STAR FISH
34Kam Zardouzian   Solana Beach, CA188451  255 RACEPLAN COACHING &

Men - Master - MR - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steven Strickler   Newport Beach, CA64 107274  847 SONANCE/SPECIALIZED
2David Worthington   Costa Mesa, CA60 55233  851 CYNERGY CYCLES
3Malcolm Hill   Westlake Village, CA53 156650  838 SONANCE SPECIALIZED
4Joseph Wenninger   Laguna Niguel, CA49 151221  850 TEAM RANCHOS
5SCOTT BAKER   46  829 UC CYCLERY/JW FLOORS
6PHILIP COATS   38  833 SAN DIEGO CYCLO-VETS
7Mathew Hahn   San Diego, CA35 194473  837 RANCHOS
8Greg Leibert   Hermosa Beach, CA32 129138  872 SYMERGY CYCLES
9Lawrence Shannon   Rancho Santa Fe, CA28 32300  845 TEAM 5 STAR FISH
10Gary Wall   Long Beach, CA27 188986  849 CYCLES VELOCE/SIMPLE
11Mark Helvie   Ramona, CA26 15760  897 UC CYCLERY/JW FLOORI
12Michael Mueller   El Cajon, CA26 46688  842 SONANCE / SPECIALIZE
13Todd Boussom   Coronado, CA21 92407  831 DEWALT RACING
14BRENT KAY   19  839 OUCH SPORTS MEDICAL
15John Grenier   Lewiston, ME19 66046  836 BOB CYCLING-STONYFIE
16BILL DUVEL   17  835 CYCLOVETS
17TOM SCHWARTZ   14  853 SUN COAST VELO/UC CY
18George Meilahn   Antioch, CA11 166581  841 INT'L CHRISTIAN CYCL
19ROBERT BINDER   10  830 TEAM VELOSPORT
20RIDER UNKNOWN    900 
21Daryl Oya   Coronado, CA227589  855 DEWALT RACING
22RICARDO OLIMON    843 CYCLO-VETS
23Brian Schroeder   Santee, CA188885  875 DEWALT
24Alan Tragarz   Highlands Ranch, CO57632  848 TEAM RANCHOS
25Kenneth Strickland   Oro Valley, AZ184370  846 TEAM SIMPLE GREEN
26Thomas Kluth   Las Vegas, NV45548  858 RED LINE

Men - Master - MR - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Paul Rodriguez   La Mesa, CA76 58847  728 UCCYCLERY/JW FLOORS
2RANDY LIECHTY   55  711 BIKE EMPIRE
3Michael Hines   Escondido, CA53 125061  708 TEAM RANCHOS
4MICHAEL MARTIN   44  712 SWAMIS
5Kalman Szkalak   Capistrano Beach, CA44 54522  723 UC CYCLERY/JW FLOORS
6Jeffrey Moreton   San Gabriel, CA44 25023  714 PAA
7Matt Becica   Carlsbad, CA44 3067  702 SWAMIS
8Anthony Pratt   Temple City, CA33 51338  717 PAA
9ROBERT WILLCOX   27  727 
10KIM ULLE   22  725 KARL STRAUS/SDBC
11Mark Helvie   Ramona, CA22 15760  738 UC CYCLERY/JW FLOORI
12Duane Mulvaney   Casa Grande, AZ21 77005  715 WMRC/LANDIS
13DANIEL ROCK   17  718 SWAMIS
14Joe Gallal   Fullerton, CA16 153889  729 TEAM VELOCITY
15DALE LUEDTKE   15  734 ACME RACING
16Peter Dufour   San Diego, CA14 250331  707 KARL STRAUSS/SDBC
17Gordon Carr   Venice, CA13 56557  705 SOUTHBAY WHEELMEN
18Steve Cahill   Carlsbad, CA13 204724  704 UC CYCLING/JW FLOORI
19LOU DEBLASIO   10  706 KARL STRAUSS/SDBC
20Mitchell Weinstock   Escondido, CA55591  726 UC CYCLERY/JW FLOORI
21DAVID TONELLO    724 BIKE BARN RACING TEA
22Floyd Pool   Alpine, CA81375  716 KARL STRAUS/SDBC
23HOWARD KING    710 CYCLO-VETS
24Reed Moore   San Diego, CA61353  731 UC CYCLERY/JW FLOORI
25TONY SMITH    720 
26MICHAEL ASH    700 UC CYCLERY /JW FLOOR
27CORWIN AKA COREY CONTURSI    733 RANCHOS CYCLING

Men - Master - MR - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Richard Pollock   Poway, CA90 219983  758 DEWALT RACING
2Ronald Skarin   Chatsworth, CA62 76071  761 BICYCLE JOHN'S SERIO
3Richard Pfeiffer   Carlsbad, CA56 27989  757 UC CYCLERY/JW FLOORS
4John Rubcic   Hemet, CA50 48760  760 UC CYCLERY/JW FLOORI
5William Tippets   La Jolla, CA44 125634  764 UC CYCLERY/JW FLOORS
6Howard Miller   Long Beach, CA39 49424  755 PARAMOUNTRACING/JAX
7PAUL SPRINGER   39  762 KARL STRAUSS/SDBC
8Leo "Monty" Pettus   Yorba Linda, CA39 219074  756 PARAMOUNT RACING
9STEVE ZEIS   38  765 SAN DIEGO CYCLO-VETS
10BENJAMIN MACIEL   26  754 DWALT
11FRED NICOLET   25  766 KARL STRAUSS/SDBC
12John Wagenaar   La Mesa, CA22 61193  767 UCCYCLERY/JW FLOOR
13Raphael Gomez   Pasadena, CA22 3793  751 SOUTHBAY
14JIM RING   15  759 KARL STRAUSS/SDBC
15LARRY HANSEN   14  752 KARL STRAUSS/SDBC
16Robert Kaplan   La Jolla, CA13 223579  753 SAN DIEGO CYCLO-VETS
17JOHN EDWARDS    771 UC CYCLERY/JW FLOORI
18ROBERT RICHARDSON    770 KARL STRAUSS SDBC
19JAMES SWIGART    763 KARL STRAUSS/SDBC

Men - Master - MR - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1FRITZ TOMASELLO   75  39 EDGE/TOYOTA
2Robert Barney   Encinitas, CA63 46985  19 UCCYCLERY/JW FLOORIN
3William Langstaff   North Tustin, CA47 49334  28 PARAMOUNT
4Bruce Steele   Redondo Beach, CA44 236498  37 SOUTH BAY WHEELMAN
5John McKee   Westminster, CA42 180386  30 PARAMOUNT RACING
6JOE TROTTER   37  40 EDGE/TOYOTA
7Benjamin Weaver   San Diego, CA37 235646  41 SD CYCLO-VETS
8SAMI SROUR   35  36 ACTION SPORTS
9Donald Kimper   Solana Beach, CA33 195498  26 SAN DIEGO BICYCLE CL
10Roger Springer   Atascadero, CA27 198617  35 SAN DIEGO CCYCLO-VET
11Hylton Murphy   Escondido, CA26 72995  32 SUN COAST VELO / UC
12ROBERT BITTERLIE   21  20 CYCLO-VETS
13Michael Jenkins   San Diego, CA20 17745  25 G.S. ADAMS AVENUE BI
14Domenick Forte   Monrovia, CA16 45342  58 PASADENA ATHLETIC AS
15Loren Stephens   Lake Forest, CA13 234791  38 TEAM VELOSPORT
16Edward Solomon   Huntington Beach, CA13 186261  34 CANYON VELO
17Randall Fried   San Diego, CA51526  93 ENDUR
18DENNIS RICHARDS    61 CYCLO-VETS
19RICHARD HAASE    24 SAN DIEGO CYCLO-VETS
20WILLIAM KINDEL    27 
21Larry Friedman   San Diego, CA55463  60 CELO PACIFIC

Men - Master - MR - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Edward Renger   San Diego, CA74 199414  45 SAN DIEGO CYCLO-VETS
2Robert Llamas   Montrose, CA60 162224  43 PAA
3Jacobo Melcer   Bonita, CA58 207024  44 SD CYCLOVET
4Arthur Cohen   Orinda, CA46 203739  42 UNATTACHED
5JERRY TETREAULT   43  48 PAA
6Edward Erler   Claremont, CA28 225044  62 
7MARIO SERT   27  92 LAGRANGE
8DAN WULBERT   20  91 WC CYCLERY
9James Fitzgerald   Pasadena, CA17 168704  90 PAA
10Robert Shimasaki   Pasadena, CA11 148336  46 MERRILL LYNCH/PAA

Men - Master - MR - 70-74

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kurt Steiner   National City, CA78 261008  52 UNATTACHED
2Robert Paganini   Los Angeles, CA75 45763  50 P.P.A.
3VITTORIO COMANA   62  49 SANDIEGO CYCLO VETS
4Donald Peters   San Diego, CA43 102052  51 SAN DIEGO CYCLO-VETS

Men - Master - MR - 75-79

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Richard Berres   San Bernardino, CA83 51642  53 UNAT.
2John Sanmartini   Villa Park, CA71 50695  54 VELO AVANTI

Men - Master - MR - 80-84

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DIETRICH LAMPRECHT   86  56 CELO-PACIFIC CARLSB
2ROBERT BERGEN   73  55 KARL STRAUSS/SDBC
3LINK LINDQUIST   65  57 OC WHEELMEN

Men - Master - MR - 85-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gordon Shields   El Cajon, CA27 46810  89 SAN DIEGO CYCLO-VETS

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Katharine Lundby   Solana Beach, CA66 216647  111 KARL STRAUSS/SDBC
2Elizabeth (Betsy) Galenti   Anaheim, CA60 176754  105 AMERICAS DAIRYLAND
3Ruth Clemence   Newport Beach, CA53 7113  104 SIMPLE GREEN
4GABRIELA GONZALEZ-FERRAT   50  106 BICYCLE JOHN'S SERIO
5PAM SCHUSTER   42  114 HELEN'S/ORBEA
6Martina Sturm (1 - Cat1)   Glendale, CA35 235581  142 BICYCLE JOHN'S SERIO
7ANNA WEBB   33  117 A E SPORT DEVOLPMENT
8TAMARA TABEEK   33  115 DEWALT RACING
9Bonnie Bourque   Belle Chasse, LA29 144338  103 KARL STRAUSS/SDBC
10CAROL LYNN NEAL   25  112 CA POOLS RACING
11Lana Atchley   Huntington Beach24 207288  101 UNATTACHED
12DAFNA ABELSON   23  139 DEWALT
13Crystal Howard   Boise Idaho18 128775  107 SWAMI'S
14Kara Vidaca   Corona, CA18 170647  116 BICYCLE JOHN'S SERIO
15DOLLY GINTER   16  140 CYCLES VELOCE
16LYNN ALBROW   16  100 DE WALT
17Anna Lang   La Jolla, CA14 167107  110 KARL STRAUSS/SDBC
18Dianna Del Fante   Brea, CA11 220742  676 PARAMOUNT RACING
19Anna Drakulich   Huntington Beach, CA11 211183  683 KAHALA LA GRANGE
20Melinda Johnson   Del Mar, CA61454  108 KARL STRAUSS/SDBC
21Hilary Crowley   Alameda, CA211759  143 PARAMOUNT RACING
22Sandra Kolb   Nashville, TN89430  687 BICYCLE JOHNS
23ALICIA BOLAND    685 PARAMOUNT
24Kelli Jones   San Diego, CA219443  678 PARAMOUNT RACING
25Brooke Saxon-Smith (1 - Cat2)   Palos Verdes Estates, CA205154  691 
26Karryn Bowen   San Diego, CA148657  694 UC CYCLERY

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Anna Gerber   Encinitas, CA83 245595  816 DEWALT RACING
2JANEL HOLCOMB   57  817 UNATTACHED
3Julia Lafranchise   Los Angeles, CA53 221181  820 CYCLINGSCIENCE
4Karen Meske   Alhambra, CA50 245326  823 SAN DIEGO BICYCLE CL
5Kelli Jones   San Diego, CA46 219443  818 PARAMOUNT RACING
6Maike Sander   Cardiff By The Sea, CA43 237691  826 KALYRA BELLA NOVA
7Fiona Petersen   Laguna Niguel, CA41 255240  824 SIMPLE GREEN
8Angela Wimberly   San Diego, CA32 180041  827 WHEELS ON WHEELS
9Megan Bailey (1 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA23 254136  809 KARL STRAUSS/SAN DIE
10Dianna Del Fante   Brea, CA20 220742  868 PARAMOUNT RACING
11Hattie Wetherington   San Diego, CA20 228925  870 DEWALT/BIG RING RACI
12Beatrice Dormoy   Santee, CA18 219340  814 UC CYCLERY / JW FLOO
13Karryn Bowen   San Diego, CA18 148657  857 U.C. CYCLERY/JW FLOO
14Gina Barbosa   San Diego, CA16 172162  810 G.S. ADAMS AVE.
15Monika King   Hermosa Beach, CA11 255491  877 SB Wheelmen
16DIANNE BOLDT   10  812 UNATTACHED
17Charlayne Barger Hoover   Chandler, AZ10 195195  871 PATENT IT!/RIDE CLEA
18Ashley Medin (2 - Cat3)   Wichita Falls, TX10 206976  862 CYCLING SCIENCE
19Cassie Charlebois   Vista, CA247813  881 
20Heather Rose   Santa Barbara, CA236955  863 PARAMOUNT RACING
21DANIELLE SCAGLIONE    884 
22Jill Jones   La Jolla, CA223511  819 KARL STRAUSS/SDBC
23KRISTA PANARO    887 
24Charlayne Barger Hoover   Chandler, AZ195195  859 PATENT IT!/RIDE CLEA
25Debbie Betts   Santa Monica, CA219103  811 HELENS/ORBEA
26Denise Clark (3 - Cat3)   Santa Barbara, CA108334  813 KALYRA BELLA NOVA
27Anna Reinstein (4 - Cat3)   Agoura Hills, CA245757  873 BICYCLE JOHN'S
28Elaine Park (5 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA174530  882 HELEN'S ORBEA
29ALICIA BOLAND    888 PARAMOUNT
30Amanda Duarte   El Cajon, CA198866  815 KARL STRAUSS/SAN DIE

Women - Master - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sonia Ross   Santa Barbara, CA75 50220  466 KALYRA BELLA NOVA
2MOIRA GANDY   69  461 VELO SPORT
3SUSAN WILKINS   61  468 SDBC/KARL STRAUSS
4Laura Perdew   Irvine, CA57 73658  465 KALYRA BELLA NOVA
5SHERRI NORTON   47  464 PARAMOUNT RACING
6Michelle LaPierre   Ventura, CA40 200124  462 KALYRA BELLA NOVA
7Kelley Laxamana   Chino Hills, CA26 254466  463 PARAMOUNT RACING
8Lori Whynot   Arlington, MA24 142768  467 KARL STRAUSS/SDBC
9LIZA ROGERS   23  474 SDBC
10Charlayne Barger Hoover   Chandler, AZ21 195195  469 PATENT IT!/RIDE CLEA
11MAIKE SANDER    475 KALYRA
12DIANE ROUSE    471 BICYCLE JOHN'S SERIO
13Anna Reinstein (1 - Cat3)   Agoura Hills, CA245757  470 BICYCLE JOHN'S

Women - Master - MR - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jill Gass   Santa Barbara, CA81 12917  KALYRA BELLA NOVA
2JULIE KAPLAN   64  SAN DIEGO CYCLO VETS
3Lisa Tonello   Los Alamos, CA52 88536  KALYRA BELLA NOVA
4ELLEN TURKEL   49  SAN DIEGO CYCLO-VETS
5SUE SKARIN   42  BICYCLE JOHNS SERIOU
6KATHLEEN MARQUETTE   42  SWAMI'S
7SUE BOWERS   26  473 CYCLO-VETS
8LENITA ANTHONY   22  SWAMIS

Women - Master - MR - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CINDY MORGAN   89  10 DEWALT RACING
2Adrienne Brian   La Jolla, CA78 77089  KARL STRAUSS/SDBC
3Sharon Scofield   Sonoita, AZ64 187847  12 TEAM RPM
4Narda Roushdi   Berkeley, CA61 47423  11 BBC
5Steele Teresa   Redondo Beach, CA48 259544  13 SOUTH BAY WHEELMAN
6CAITLIN MARTIN   13  472 
7CONNIE MISTRETTA   13  

Women - Master - MR - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1TRISH KEMPER   88  17 SDBC
2LINDA MILLER   76  18 AMGEN GIANT
3PATRICIA BAKER   62  15 LIGTNING VELO
4KAREN BOYD   60  16 SAN DIEGO CYCLO-VETS

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee