Race Results for
Race at the Lake
Munroe Falls, OH
(Event Information)
Criterium on 04/28/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - 45-99 - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Braumberger     624 
2 Brian Batke     612 
3 Rudy Sroka   N Royalton, OH 33715  617 
4 Jeff Plas   Lagrange, OH 28266  618 
5 Robert Vogt   Salem, OH 53412  611 
6 Mark Finkenbine   Cleveland Heights, OH 47108  626 

Men - 35-99 - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Henry Hopkins   Shaker Heights, OH 77267  621 
2 Rudy Sroka   N Royalton, OH 33715  617 
3 Michael Gorman   Massillon, OH 13735  607 
4 Edward Delgros   Hermitage, PA 106816  601 
5 John Lorson   Orrville, OH 21611  623 
6 Jim Yankush   Youngstown, OH 72219  614 
7 Jeff Braumberger     624 
8 Wesley Jones   Orrville, OH 200114  432 
9 James Mullins   Strongville, OH 41717  622 
10 Sal Ponzio   Girard, OH 67715  613 
11 Tom Keller   Solon, OH 205603  620 
12 Robert Vogt   Salem, OH 53412  611 
13 Dick Brink     615 
14 John Fiumara   New Middletwn, OH 50524  616 
15 Derek Wilford   Euclid, OH 134363  606 
16 John Lowry   Keene, NH 68474  603 
17 Edwin Hoffmeier   Hudson, OH 189388  519 
21 Matt Turi   North Canton, OH 209312  21 
22 Richard Parr   Canton, OH 27316  602 

Men - JR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Trace Althans   Pepper Pike, OH 233547  312 
2 Drew Bercaw   North Canton, OH 211109  311 
3 Mitch Gabel   Lakewood, OH 262227  313 
4 Erick Madis   Hudson, OH 237913  314 
5 Jondavid Smith   Medina, OH 253957  309 
6 Jondavid Smith   Medina, OH 253957  310 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Ehrlinger   South Euclid, OH 209482  430 
2 Matt Turi   North Canton, OH 209312  425 
3 Mehul Gala   North Ridgeville, OH 203217  415 
4 David Sawitke   Sagamore Hills, OH 62451  418 
5 Noah Gurney   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 229236  428 
6 Benjamin Kuhlman   Parkersburg, WV 214706  423 
7 Doug Williams     408 
8 Patrick Duffy   Cleveland Heights, OH 223259  426 
9 Richard Gould   Hudson, OH 251266  
12 Thomas Clayton   Columbiana, OH 87311  420 
13 Jason Rapp   Peninsula, OH 189752  409 

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Josh Troche   Norton, OH 236079  129 
2 Richard Wiley   West Salem, OH 227669  132 
3 John Wyant   Youngstown, OH 217863  135 
4 Nate Lowman     139 
5 James Nichols   Cleveland Heights, OH 241562  109 
6 Kurt Broadwater     138 
7 Shawn Conway   Medina, OH 256924  137 
8 Matthew Lott   Stow, OH 21630  140 
9 Ricardo Oliveira     115 
10 Andrew Esterele     136 
11 David Kovach   Cleveland, OH 64390  126 
12 Russell Fogle   Akron, OH 229343  128 
13 Brian Amstatz     117 
14 Jondavid Smith   Medina, OH 253957  133 
15 Christopher Nicula   Philadelphia, PA 254842  134 
16 Steve Babyak   Mentor, OH 256776  131 
17 Doug Morrison   Medina, OH 263446  130 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jane Evely   Carnation, WA 162455  210 
2 Mary Ellen Bailey   Canton, OH 207229  205 
3 Tricia Ingraham   Akron, OH 164779  212 
4 Erin Quinlin     203 
5 Gwennyth Davis   Tallmadge, OH 245157  206 
6 Jane Geissi     213 
7 Linda Miranda   Valley City, OH 151798  209 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFCUORESpyShimanoBonk BreakerOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee