Race Results for
Race at the Lake
Munroe Falls, OH
(Event Information)
Criterium on 04/21/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - 45-99 - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian Batke     1006 
2Sal Ponzio   Girard, OH 67715  1009 
3Jim Yankush   Youngstown, OH 72219  1007 
4Robert Vogt   Salem, OH 53412  1010 
5Derek Wilford   Euclid, OH 134363  1004 
6John Fiumara     1008 
8George Liolios     1001 

Men - JR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jimmy McDonald     306 
2Anthony Marut   Painesville, OH 235395  304 
3Geoff Pfieffer     305 
4Mason Bury   Avon, OH 236413  308 
5Erick Madis   Hudson, OH 237913  303 
DNPTrace Althans   Pepper Pike, OH 233547  301 
DNPDrew Bercaw   North Canton, OH 211109  302 
DNPJohn Ferut     307 

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Paul Martin   North Royalton, OH 207549  524 
2Jeff Braumberger     511 
3Jimmy McDonald     506 
4Brian Batke     504 
5Dave Cheronoski     503 
6Michael Heagney   Libertyville, IL 15584  514 
7James Baldesare   Kent, OH 63797  523 
8Andy Moskal   Columbus, OH 213069  525 
9Jeremy Grimm   Orrville, OH 187082  507 
10Christopher Cioccio   Erie, PA 177939  522 
11Henry Hopkins   Akron, OH 77267  517 
12Thomas Frueh   Ottawa Hills, OH 46655  526 
13peter baughman   Carnation, WA 243415  501 
14Edward Delgros   Hermitage, PA 106816  12 
15Mario Mazza   North East, PA 178992  512 
16Edwin Hoffmeier   Hudson, OH 189388  519 
17Stefan Kadar   Middleburg Heights, OH 141650  520 
18Brent Evans   Novelty, OH 11037  508 
19Thomas Eberlein   Fairview, PA 184358  521 
20Daniel Quinlan   Salem, OH 214530  510 

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Edward Delgros   Hermitage, PA 106816  12 
2John Lorson   Orrville, OH 21611  17 
3Jeff Grzybowski   South Euclid, OH 51518  13 
4Brian Diffenbacher   Broadview Heights, OH 65666  
5Chris Riccardi   Tallmadge, OH 115805  
6Michael Schafer     14 
7Brian Ramsey   Garfield Heights, OH 208677  
8David Young   Norwalk, OH 146636  
9Tom Keller   Solon, OH 205603  18 
10Steven Piccolo     10 
11Brandt Athey     15 
13Anthony Marut   Painesville, OH 235395  
14David Berlekamp   Cleveland Heights, OH 188749  

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Wesley Jones   Orrville, OH 200114  432 
2John Ehrlinger   South Euclid, OH 209482  430 
3Jason Rapp   Peninsula, OH 189752  409 
4Ray Huary     419 
5Michale Milahk     414 
6Kevin McEllbuing     402 
7Matt Turi   North Canton, OH 209312  425 
8Mehul Gala   North Ridgeville, OH 203217  415 
9David Sawitke   Sagamore Hills, OH 62451  418 
10Noah Gurney   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 229236  428 
11Benjamin Kuhlman   Parkersburg, WV 214706  423 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sally Price     204 
2Erin Quinlin     203 
3Jane Evely   Carnation, WA 162455  210 
4Samantha House   Akron, OH 206620  202 
5Mary Ellen Bailey   Canton, OH 207229  205 
6Tiffany Kenny   Akron, OH 106535  211 
7Amy Kulesza   Columbus, OH 216124  208 
8Tricia Ingraham   Akron, OH 164779  212 
11Shari Heinrich (1 - Cat3)   Westerville, OH 203219  201 
12Linda Miranda   Valley City, OH 151798  209 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoSpySierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee