Race Results for
Merco Credit Union Cycling Classic GP
Merced, CA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 03/05/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dean LaBerge   Napa, CA 67041   AMD-Discovery Channel Masters
2 Gary Scott   Yorba Linda, CA 125329   Team Velocity
3 Mark Noble   Ventura, CA 26173   CENTRAL COAST MASTERS
4 Kenneth Williams   Kenmore, WA 57046   First Rate Mortgage
5 Nathan Parks   Livermore, CA 51773   EMC/Vellum Cycles
6 Jeff Poulsen   Arnold, CA 28533   Safeway/GA Communications
7 kellin cooper      Team Spine
8 John Fairbanks   Sacramento, CA 83306   Team Sacramento
9 Brian Bosch   Fresno, CA 40703   Central Valley Cycling
10 Ken Watkins   Santa Rosa, CA 37355   Team Clover
11 George Opria   Manassas, VA 210668   VOS Racing
12 John Ford   Redwood City, CA 129994   Team Spine
13 Ken Calender   Salinas, CA 115342   Joslyn's Bikes
14 Jeff Angermann   Reno, NV 1774   AMD-Discovery Channel Masters
15 Harpartap Singh   Stockton, CA 129097   Unattached
16 David Del Rosso   Dublin, CA 187432   EMC/Vellum Cycles
17 Jason Lilje   Broken Arrow, OK 136040   Paultracy.com
19 Daniel Bryant   Carmichael, CA 195929   Specialized/Sierra Nevada
20 John Hancock   Sacramento, CA 195844   Sierra Nevada/Specialized
21 Shawn Fluken   Valencia, CA 117650   Santa Clarita Velo
22 Michael Anderson   Las Vegas, NV 110224   Paultracy.com
23 Matthew Dearing   Fresno, CA 8970   Central Valley Cycling
24 Shaun Bagley   Visalia, CA 60730   Cental Valley Cycling
25 Michael Vetterli   Alamo, CA 214565   Olympic Club
26 Mark Deterline   Salt Lake City, UT 43613   Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties
27 Tony Homes   Danville, CA 210572   Pegasus/Vandenburgh Properties
28 Dave Nelson   San Jose, CA 25843   GS Lombardi Sports
29 Matthew Rozek   Folsom, CA 154826   Specialized/Sierra Nevada
30 Glenn Rawlinson   Menlo Park, CA 167473   NA
31 Stephen Kircher   Las Vegas, NV 120963   Labor Power
32 Gus Platis   W Sacramento, CA 40616   Team City
33 James Walton      Team Bioc
34 Kenneth Bingham   Las Vegas, NV 154752   Paul Tracy.com

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Donald Langley   Morgan Hill, CA 20327   Specialized/Morgan Stanley
2 Mark Caldwell   Moraga, CA 40039   Team Spine
3 Stanley Terusaki   Livermore, CA 35241   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
4 Stephen Gregorios   Long Beach, CA 135047   morgan stanley 24 fitness
5 Brian Fessenden   Orinda, CA 54692   Morgan Stanley/Specialized
6 Shin Umeda   Sunnyvale, CA 46023   WEBCOR/Alto Velo
7 Steven Gile   Salinas, CA 98978   VOSracing
8 glenn mattson      bitchin bobas
9 Garry Birch   Dublin, CA 136971   Fremont Freewheelers
10 John Barry   Madera, CA 219125   Action Sports/SSC Cycling Team
11 Michael Audley   Berkeley, CA 130080   Clif Bar Racing
12 Dave Gane   San Leandro, CA 12735   Morgan Stanley
13 Norman Kreiss   Orinda, CA 127410   Team Spine
14 Gary Wall      cycles veloce
15 Steven Archer   Danville, CA 87938   MorganStanley/24HrFitness/Specialized
16 Steve Kromer      Unattached
17 mark planellas      SoCalCycling.com
18 Kevin Merritt   Sunnyvale, CA 72478   WEBCOR/Alto Velo
19 Jon Ornstil   San Francisco, CA 71802   Zoom
20 Jess Raphael   Napa, CA 221460   Eagle Cycling Club
21 Patrick Carroll   San Francisco, CA 90587   Excel Sports
22 John Marshall   Reno, NV 207775   Reno Wheelmen
23 Frank Winters   Susanville, CA 54032   Team Hammer Nutrition
24 Craig Lindberg   Nevada City, CA 83707   Sierra Express/TONC
25 John Livinal   Merced, CA 142107   Merlock
26 David Buccola   Pleasanton, CA 195485   Team EMC/Documentum
27 Linda Locke   Berkeley, CA 55240   Velo Bella-Kona
28 Mathew Van Horn      Central Valley Cycling
29 Karl Ehlert   Redwood City, CA 10559   WEBCOR/Alto Velo
30 Thomas Coulter   Rocklin, CA 74102   Team Spine
31 Douglas Gonda   Truckee, CA 13594   Reno Wheelmen
32 Alan Nichols   Corte Madera, CA 193591   endurance
33 Tracy Muegge   Gold River, CA 51637   Rio Strade
34 Lloyd Rath   San Francisco, CA 65453   MAKO / DEMARCO
35 Gregg Marioni   San Anselmo, CA 22517   Unattached
36 Kenneth Strickland   Oro Valley, AZ 184370   Team Simple Green
37 Mike Trowbridge   Chico, CA 99431   Specialized/Sierra Nevada
38 Butch Stinton   Castle Rock, CO 34198   ACME Racing
39 Robert Parker   San Jose, CA 48416   WEBCOR/Alto Velo
40 James Morgan   Oakland, CA 208555   East Bay Velo Club
41 Brian McCleary   Sacramento, CA 109066   Pacific Supply
42 Rudi Verhoeven   Greenbrae, CA 251327   Team CS
43 Joe Platin   Santa Cruz, CA 256834   Team CS
44 Joe Durta      MBRT
45 David Kavanaugh   Danville, CA 55102   WEBCOR/Alto Velo
46 Douglas McKenzie   Santa Rosa, CA 201588   Fightin' Bobas
47 Carl Anderson   Union City, CA 189618   Fremont Freewheelers
48 Bob Rosemeyer   Carlsbad, CA 195211   Pegasus Race team
49 Robert Schott   Indianapolis, IN 107525   Republic of Anaerobia
50 Greg Bollella   Redwood City, CA 235126   Webcor / Alto Velo
51 Scott Calley   Monterey, CA 195999   VOS Racing
52 Michael Alber   Incline Village, NV 195483   Reno Wheelmen
53 Thomas Kellner   Sacramento, CA 195574   Tuesday Velo/Team Voler
54 Joe Fabris   Los Gatos, CA 189959   Fightin' Bobas - Trail Head
55 Carl Canaparo   San Ramon, CA 212014   International Christian Cycling Club
56 Martin Wolff   Carmel, CA 203646   VOS Racing
57 Mark Holmes   Turlock, CA 16603   Stanislaus/Merlock Velo
58 Paul Chuck   Berkeley, CA 51558   Morgan Stanley/24 Hour Fitness/Specializ
59 Ernest Gallardo Sr   Soledad Ca. 12682   Mako/Winning Wheels/ De Marcos
60 Fred Hoblit   Valencia, CA 16360   Sonance/Specialized
61 Frederick Stamm   San Mateo, CA 195461   Peninsula Velo / Kondra
62 Matthew Sundt   Monterey, CA 184752   VOS Racing
63 Kurt Bickel   Upland, CA 219611   VOS Racing
64 Leon Pitts   Carmel, CA 213367   VOS Racing
65 Steve Esswein      Webcor / Alto Velo
66 J Gilford   Santa Cruz, CA 87571   MorganStanley Specialized 24Hr Fitness
67 Steven Grusis   Madera, CA 60756   Art's Cyclery/TSV Racing Team
68 Daniel Smith   Long Beach, CA 196294   Morgan Stanley/Specialized/24Hr Fitness
69 Erika Donald   Berkeley, CA 164227   Velo Bella-Kona
70 Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CA 3814   Morgan Stanley
71 Larry Hampson      VOS Racing
72 Paul Gossi   Reno, NV 13762   Reno Wheelmen
73 Kevin Torbett   Walnut Creek, CA 58379   Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing
74 Paul Ryan   San Ramon, CA 112814   CycleSports/Trumer

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sean Mazich   Yuma, AZ 196405   Team Waste Management
2 Justin Williams   Los Angeles 197316   Team Rock
3 Cameron Fox   Porter Ranch, CA 205339   Velo Europa
4 Mitch Trux      DBC Elite
5 Zack Sober   San Ramon, CA 220077   Kovarus/Squadra Ovest
6 Randy Bramblett   San Francisco, CA 187194   BPG/ Montano Velo
7 Thomas (Tommy) Robles   North Tustin, CA 229707   Team Velo Sport
8 Dean Peters   Burlingame, CA 231367   Unattached
9 Joshua Liberles   Portland, OR 208558   Colavita Taos
10 Joe Iannarelli   Vacaville, CA 195783   Davis elite team
11 KEN AKITA      NA
12 TAKAAKI OTA      NA
13 Uthman Rey IV      BPG/ Montano Velo
14 Umberto Baca   Los Angeles, CA 175948   Team Helens
15 Judd Van Sickle   Sacramento, CA 127052   DBC Elite
16 Ryan Parnes   Stockton, CA 220414   Stanford Cycling
17 Chance Fielder   Dana Point, CA 209676   Velo Sport
18 Bruce Wilford   Los Altos, CA 202372   Webcor / Alto Velo
19 Stephen Dey      DBC Elite
20 Eric Barlevav   Encino, CA 189665   VRC-MSVRC-MS Society
21 Timothy Creswell      SpecializedSierranevada
22 Travis Wilkerson   Aliso Viejo, CA 209864   Velosport
23 Zach Kimsey      DBC Elite
24 JP LeClair   Moraga, CA 203347   Adobe/Schwalbe presented by Lombardi
25 Peter Dinolfo   Troy, NY 112082   WEBCOR/Alto Velo
26 Joel Robertson   San Leandro, CA 220316   TeamOakland/Kaiser
27 George Barthel   Sherman Oaks, CA 221737   Team Helen's
28 Michael Easter   Ventura, CA 78027   Time Factory Team
29 Carl Hekkert   Sunnyvale, CA 15729   Los Gatos BRC
30 Mark Shimahara   Ventura, CA 32481   TGI Hazards
31 Christopher (Jordan) Itaya   Carlsbad 170578   CyclingScience.org
32 Christon DeWan   San Francisco, CA 223372   Arete' Racing/Vellum Cycles
33 John Ashe   Austin, TX 43660   FORM Fitness
34 Michael Iavarone   Santa Rosa, CA 177404   bishops peak/Arts cyclery
35 Aaron Cox   Clovis, CA 225219   BPG/ Montano Velo
36 John Bergmann   Albany, CA 187522   Squadra
37 Richard Pego   Los Angeles, CA 41144   Team Helens
38 Jonathan Eropkin   Fresno, CA 197844   Central Valley Cycling
39 Craig Nunes   San Luis Obispo, CA 178453   Bishops Peak/ Arts Cyclery
40 Darin Divine   Mill Valley, CA 97504   Unattached
41 Timothy Doud   Tucson, AZ 198782   Team Waste Management
42 Christopher Carlson   Reno, NV 195051   Team Spine
43 Steve Alvarez   San Jose, CA 55212   Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes
44 Thomas Novikoff   San Jose, CA 141331   Tradewind Cycling Team
45 Brendon Lydon   Culver City, CA 140147   Davis Bike Club
46 Christopher Coble   San Francisco, CA 220196   Easton/Specialized
47 David Quist   Leadville, CO 211381   TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
48 John Rondash   Los Angeles, CA 52283   VRC-MS SOCIETY
49 David Yakaitis   Lafayette, CA 198575   BPG/ Montano Velo
50 Nicholas Brandt-Sorsenson      VRC - MS Society
51 Gilbert Correa   La Verne, CA 41138   5 Star Fish
52 John Staroba   Santa Rosa, CA 195591   Eastside Cycles / Scott
53 Dana Alia   Durango, CO 197458   CyclingScience.org
54 Joshua Bartlett   Windham, NH 156797   NorEast Cycling presented by Timberland
55 Chris Crawford   Napa, CA 126286   Club One/PMax Racing
56 Taylor Kuphaldt   Yuba City, CA 223012   Davis Bike Club
57 Christopher Skulley   Santa Cruz, CA 55885   Adobe/Schwalbe/Lombardi Sports
58 Sergei Badeka   Palo Alto, CA 118797   BPG/ Montano Velo
59 Robert Evans   Scotts Valley, CA 72893   BPG/ Montano Velo
60 Alex Osborne   Berkeley, CA 26855   3rd rail cycling club
61 Zac COOLMAN      Team Waste Management
62 Jason Williams   Chico, CA 190700   Team Spine
63 Eric Nitschke   Mountain View, CA 141064   Lombardi Sports
64 Dennis Hopp   San Jose, CA 54895   Easton/Specialized
65 Arthur Rand   Santa Cruz, CA 170859   Velo Europa-Cyfac
66 Jon Erskine      Los Gatos - Easton/Specialized
67 Benjamin Lyon   San Francisco, CA 227794   OrganicAthlete p/b VegNews Magazine
68 Doran Mori   Oakland, CA 196267   TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
69 Steve Reaney   San Jose, CA 133288   California Giant/Specialized
70 Dominic Giampaolo   Lewiston, ME 196229   WEBCOR/Alto Velo
71 Stuart Press   Los Altos 133656   Kahala-LaGrange
72 Ryan Wong   San Jose, CA 42770   Easton/Specialized - LGBRC
73 Aaron Beardsley   Berkeley, CA 188253   Metromint Cycling
74 Stephen McCaw   Sacramento, CA 62322   Pacific Coast Cycling
75 Charon Smith   Signal Hill, CA 216760   Velosport
76 Michael Tymoff   San Francisco, CA 207589   Arete Racing/Vellum Cycles
77 Nicholas Bierwolf   Ventura, CA 226284   Time Factory Team
78 Nate Rogers   Seattle, WA 190797   Shuggamomma racing
79 Sean McBride   Oakland, CA 190591   BPG/ Montano Velo
80 Shaun Harless   San Francisco, CA 179538   Arete/Vellum

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tore Nauta   Los Gatos, CA 237281   WEBCOR/Alto Velo
2 Robert Winder   Lafayette, CA 220285   Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T
3 Jenson Lee      kahala la grange
4 Gregory Gambetta      Davis Bike Club
5 Peter Graf   Sacramento, CA 218511   Reno Wheelmen
6 Brian Cornelius   Tucson, AZ 178293   Racelab U23 Waste Management
7 Kyle Paterson   Vacaville, CA 235938   Monticello Cycling Club
8 Eric Bennett   Littleton, CO 242825   NA
9 John Wilk   Oakland, CA 199951   Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland Cycling
10 logan loader      Major Motion
11 Marc Peter Foose   San Francisco, CA 11978   Fusion Sport
12 Tim Loper   Fresno, CA 212030   Vapor Racing
13 Bryan Larsen   Dana Point, CA 195204   MAKO / DEMARCO
14 michael Rochlin      Eastside Cycles/Scott
15 Garrett Peck      Unattached
16 Nick Hanni   San Francisco 96693   Fusion Sport
17 Micah Herman   Carson City, NV 224018   AMD Discovery Channel
18 Channing Chen   Burlingame, CA 205706   Fusion Sport
19 Aaron Hanna   San Jose, CA 204722   Easton/Specialized
20 James Ellison   Bellevue, WA 209324    Form Fitness
21 Raymond Cogan   San Francisco, CA 201255   Fusion Sport
22 Chad Stoehr   San Luis Obispo, CA 139643   Easton/Specialized
23 Aaron Paterson   Sunnyvale, CA 209976   Echelon Spokes and Slopes
24 Nick Agate   Albany, CA 180146   Tam Racing
25 Clark Scheffy   Cambridge, MA 197002   Cycle Sports / Trumer Pils
26 David Levine   Alamo, CA 145573   Synergy Racing
27 Alexander Scott   Sunnyvale, CA 221566   Team Tailwinds
28 Greg Gomez   Mountain View, CA 226091   Webcor / Alto Velo
29 Steve Holmes   Mill Valley, CA 199746   Arete Racing / Vellum Cycles
30 Andrew Lancashire   Elk Grove, CA 218734   NA
31 Bradley Cabral   Los Gatos, CA 228507   Trek Bikes of San Jose
32 Alexander Isaly   Newport Beach, CA 201974   Team Velosport
33 Spencer Kenner   Davis, CA 86651   bollo racing
34 Bo Hebenstreit   Campbell, CA 196276   WEBCOR/Alto Velo
35 Jonathan Lee   Santa Rosa, CA 217858   Eastside Cycles
36 John McKeen   Hope, MI 226134   PAA/Merrill Lynch
37 Nicholas Jerabek   Oakland, CA 205713   tieni duro
38 R Todd Marshall   Sacramento, CA 43936   Rio Strada Racing
39 Justin Beope   San Diego, CA 230084   Team 5 Star Fish
40 Nick Kersmarki   Santa Rosa, CA 226913   Eastside Cycles/Scott
41 Benjamin Buchanan   Long Beach, CA 222296   Unattached
42 Boris Rozenberg   Daly City, CA 190311   Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland
43 Jason Cardillo   San Rafael, CA 73931   Eastside Cycles/Scott
44 Christopher Carey      Arete Racing / Vellum Cycles
45 Sassan Golafshan   Palo Alto, CA 169945   FORM Fitness
46 Brian Staby   Santa Rosa, CA 215179   Eastside Cycles
47 Michael Slotten   Columbus, MS 195412   UCLA Cycling
48 Brandon Correia   Alameda, CA 188308   Godspeed Courier
49 Bradley Moore   San Mateo, CA 85429   GS Lombardi / Six Fifty Racing
50 Robert Collier   Oakland, CA 180155   Metromint Cycling
51 Erick Le   South San Francisco, CA 140575   Peninsula Velo / Kondra Systems
52 Chad DeMasi   Davis, CA 158049   bollo racing
53 Daniel Blomgren   Berkeley, CA 231896   Metromint
54 Benjamin Dodge   San Jose, CA 178595   LGBRC-Specialized

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Evan Pickett   Menlo Park, CA 206742   Stanford University
2 Jose Bonilla   Santa Cruz, CA 180162   cal giant
3 Joshua Carling   Rancho Cordova, CA 234584   NA
4 Rich Mader   Sacramento, CA 222996   Team City
5 Christopher Lollini   San Rafael, CA 194855   Roaring Mouse Cycles
6 Jens Hillen   Orinda, CA 226525   Berkeley Bicycle Club
7 Gabriel Byrne   Santa Cruz, CA 178761   Kovarus/Squadra Ovest
8 Darin Olde   Reno, NV 222807   Reno Wheelmen
9 Lee Shuemake   Sonora, CA 197770   Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes
10 Russell White   Lafayette, CA 236024   Third Pillar
11 Daniel Lam   Kalamazoo, MI 239504   TBS Racing
12 Jared Ives   Santa Rosa, CA 207956   Eastside Cycles
13 Jesse Freese   Oakland, CA 236688   Kaiser Permanente - Team Oakland
14 Brandon Hill   Jensen Beach, FL 238904   Team City
15 Andrew Kerr   Fresno, CA 254193   vapor
16 Peter Taylor   Walnut Creek, CA 219859   tieni duro
17 William Allender   Gilbert , AZ 238128   NA
18 Andrew Parsel   Carmel Valley, CA 237974   Unattached
19 Joshua Lerner   San Francisco, CA 206346   Fusion
20 Max Haines-Stiles   Palo Alto, CA 238508   Stanford Cycling
21 Ed Lai   Oakland, CA 204450   Cycle Sports / Trumer Pils
22 Eric Gebhardt   San Mateo, CA 213236   Third Pillar
23 Justin Dowdall   San Francisco, CA 200172   Metromint
24 Matt Idler   Roseville, CA 201878   Team Spine
25 David Parrish   San Francisco, CA 233830   Roaring Mouse Cycles
27 Daniel Murray   San Francisco, CA 236403   SF Sport and Spine Pt Racing
28 Jason Hanchett   Albany, CA 255669   Berkeley Bicycle Club
29 William Ruffner   Morgan Hill, CA 220929   TBS Racing
30 Alvaro Mosquera   Sacramento, CA 236809   Berkeley Bicycle Club
31 Andreas Freund   Berkeley, CA 222320   Davis Bike Club
33 David Mai   Novato, CA 232508   Kovarus/ Squadra Ovest
33 Rory Osbrink   Pleasanton, CA 218676   Webcor/Alto Velo
34 John Parson   Covington, LA 236117   Action Sports/SSC Cycling Team
35 James Whitney   Lincoln, CA 51073   Fusion Sport
36 Isaias Job   Fremont, CA 207885   Roaring Mouse Cycles
37 Andrew Lanier   Gilroy, CA 226086   San Jose Bicycle Club
39 Peter Tousignant   Belmont, CA 231855   team colavita-norcal
40 Jason James      Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland
41 Andrew Murray   Campbell, CA 236540   TBS Racing
42 Jeremy Nelson      Team Evergreen
43 Jared Prolo   San Francisco, CA 204463   Easton/Specialized
44 James Rusk   Berkeley, CA 197430   Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland
45 Mark Herynk   Redwood City, CA 157123   WEBCOR/Alto Velo
46 James Hayden   San Francisco, CA 250790   Fusion Sport
49 Jason Kent   Walnut Creek, CA 41826   tieni duro
50 Jeffery Vinson   Bellevue, WA 70843   First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
51 Chad Cheadle   Petaluma, CA 209823   NA
52 Brandon Haydu   Shingles Springs, CA 186031   Unattached
53 Marcus Smith   Pleasanton, CA 209193   AMD/Discovery JR
54 Colin Taylor   Oakland, CA 180332   Kovarus/Squadra Ovest
55 David Porter   San Jose, CA 126711   Easton/Specialized
56 Ryan Wenker   Folsom, CA 178427   NA
57 Roland Freund      Davis Bike Club
58 Tyron Hooper   San Francisco, CA 251276   Fusion Sport
59 Geoffrey Davis   San Luis Obispo, CA 205688   Kovarus/Squadra Ovest
60 Larry Rosa   Castro Valley, CA 198123   Roaring Mouse Cycles
61 Barrett Ausman   San Jose, CA 186327   WEBCOR/Alto Velo
62 Bret Martin   Oakland, CA 60446   Unattached
63 Bruce Johnson   San Francisco, CA 88733   Metromint Cycling
64 Thomas Githens   Denver, CO 255441   NA
65 Gaelan Mundorff   Fremont, CA 196301   NRL Racing Development Team
888 Travis Hockersmith   Danville , CA 204475   Kovarus/Squadra Ovest

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Coryn Rivera   Tustin, CA 207432   South Bay Wheelmen
2 Cari Higgins   Boulder, CO 225441   America's Dairyland
3 Virginia Perkins   Larkspur, CA 236544   CRC/Hill & Co.
4 Lauren Tompkins (1 - Cat3)   Berkeley, CA 206984   Easton Specialized
5 Amanda Seigle   Citrus Heights, CA 203755   Davis Bike Club
6 Sasha Richey   Stanford, CA 239773   Stanford University
7 Ryan Hostetter   San Luis Obispo, CA 191767   Velo Bella-Kona
8 Ginger Hsieh   Marina Del Rey, CA 186542   South Bay Wheelmen
9 Amy Encalada   Davis, CA 246101   Davis Bike Club
10 Ileana GarcGa-Parker      WEBCOR/Alto Velo
11 Julie Guthrie   Hawthorne, CA 256694   South Bay Wheelmen
12 Sabine Dukes      Velo Bella-Kona
13 Tracy Loper (2 - Cat3)   Fresno, CA 247545   Velo Bella - Kona
14 Joan Case   Pleasant Hill, CA 242557   Pegasus Vandenberghe
15 Soni Andreini Poulsen   Arnold, CA 235758   Velo Bella-Kona
16 Bridgette Lery   San Francisco, CA 121197   CRC/Hill & Co.
17 Laura Sanchez      VeloBella-Kona
18 Sarah Miller   Santa Rosa, CA 188358   NorCal Velo
19 Thea Rusthoven      Unattached
20 Carmen Elliott (1 - Cat4)   San Jose, CA 106103   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
21 Lisa Stefke   Berkeley, CA 255542   Touchstone Climbing
24 Deborah Levine   Alamo, CA 189986   Synergy
25 Kadria Catalano      Monterey Bay Racing
26 Jessica Conner   San Francisco, CA 181072   Dolce Vita Cycling
27 Margaret Winder   Lafayette, CA 237600   Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T
28 Pamela Davis      WEBCOR/Alto Velo
29 Heather D'Eliso Gordon   San Francisco, CA 220192   Metromint Cycling
30 Emily Foxman   Mountain View, CA 255430   UC Davis Aggies
31 Melissa Cafiero      
32 Cathy Ligman   Lodi, CA 158596   Alto Velo
33 Angele Oliveri   Grass Valley, CA 229469   emc/ vellum cycles
34 Alicia Cooperman   Hillsborough, CA 224130   Stanford U Cycling
35 Jamii North   Portola Valley, CA 219869   Alto Velo
36 Rae Miller      CA Pools
37 Carla Cosentino      Berkley bike club
38 Kim Ladd   Palo Alto, CA 250460   Velo Girls
39 Nora Booth      NA
40 Marja Nousiainen      Le Peloton Feminin
41 Marja Nousiainen      Le Peloton Feminin

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaCUORESpyShimanoBonk BreakerOSMOUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee