Race Results for
Merco Credit Union Cycling Classic GP
Merced, CA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 03/04/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kit Karzen   Beverly Hills, CA 219208   South Bay Wheelmen
2 Zachary Wick   Davis, CA 200743   Davis Bike Club
3 Edan Levaton   San Jose, CA 224107   Davis Bike Club
4 Daniel Tisdell   Phoenix, AZ 188030   AMD/Discovery
5 Davis Bentley   Banner Elk, NC 219980   AMD-Discovery Channel Juniors
5 Blayne Tolleson   Watsonville, CA 184909   Cal Giant Strawberry
6 Curtis Howard   Fresno, CA 229113   Central Valley Cycling
7 Joel Shaffer   Los Altos Hills, CA 208502   AMD-Discovery Channel Juniors
8 Peter Taylor   Walnut Creek, CA 219859   tieni duro
9 Nicholas Abal   San Ramon, CA 251628   tieni duro
10 Andrew Lanier   Gilroy, CA 226086   San Jose Bicycle Club
11 Cody Kaiser   El Dorado Hills, CA 202564   Team Spine
12 Miguel Henderson      tieni duro
14 Joseph Christensen   Clements, CA 240832   PSB/AH
15 Adam Hodes   San Francisco, CA 219706   tieni duro
16 Daniel Farinha   San Jose, CA 240558   San Jose Bicycle Club
17 Rudiger Schwartz   Palo Alto, CA 237637   wolfpak
18 Andreas Freund   Berkeley, CA 222320   Davis Bike Club
19 Greg Schubert   Santa Rosa, CA 246248   Team Clover
20 Cody Tapley      Davis Bike Club
21 Samuel Bolster   Camino, CA 258704   Unattached
22 Will Skinner   Berkeley, CA 256915   tieni duro
23 Alexander Freund   Davis, CA 222322   Davis Bike Club
24 Matt Millar   Stockton, CA 232794   Delta Velo
25 KATRINA HOWARD      Central Valley Cycling
26 Alicia Halpern   Alameda, CA 257120   tieni duro

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Williams   Los Angeles 197316   Team Rock
2 Andy Goessling      Unattached
3 Bryan Larsen   Dana Point, CA 195204   MAKO / DEMARCO
4 JP LeClair   Moraga, CA 203347   Adobe/Schwalbe presented by Lombardi
6 Kyle Paterson   Vacaville, CA 235938   Monticello Cycling Club
7 Micah Herman   Carson City, NV 224018   AMD Discovery Channel
8 Ethan Weiss   Petaluma, CA 195383   Team Swift
9 Eric Spencer   Philadelphia, PA 230797   tieni duro
10 Ye Lin   San Jose, CA 213496   tieni duro
11 Brandon Howard   Fresno, CA 228273   Central Valley Cycling
12 Juan Saldana   Baldwin Park, CA 216823   United Cycling
13 daniel black      Webcore
14 Brandon Mart   San Luis Obispo, CA 237267   Team Spine
15 David Vuilleumier   Mather, CA 215178   Davis Bike Club
16 Grant Van Horn   Bakersfield, CA 222204   Simply Fit
17 Jeremy Ferguson      NA
18 Nathanael Christensen   Clements, CA 239919   PSB/AH
19 Taylor Kuphaldt   Yuba City, CA 223012   Davis Bike Club
20 Nicholas Jerabek   Oakland, CA 205713   tieni duro
21 Joseph Trujillo   Reno, NV 227111   Team Spine
23 Pedro Bonilla   Capitola, CA 224243   cal giant
24 Todd Stone   Carmichael, CA 249318   Davis Junior Race Team
25 FabienDior Heinz   Reno, NV 242875   AMD-Discovery Channel Juniors
DNF First Name Last Name      Team Name

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dean LaBerge   Napa, CA 67041   AMD-Discovery Channel Masters
2 Brian Bosch   Fresno, CA 40703   Central Valley Cycling
3 Jeff Angermann   Reno, NV 1774   AMD-Discovery Channel Masters
4 Mark Noble   Ventura, CA 26173   CENTRAL COAST MASTERS
5 Chris Wire   Saratoga, CA 152176   Safeway/G.A. Communications
6 Michael Ma   San Jose, CA 41600   Safeway/G.A. Communications
7 Michael Hutchinson   San Jose, CA 156048   Team Spine
8 Scott Derdenger   Benicia, CA 55123   MAKO/DeMarco's
9 Mark Caldwell   Moraga, CA 40039   Team Spine
10 Kenneth Williams   Kenmore, WA 57046   First Rate Mortgage
11 Garrett Peck      
11 Richard del Valle      NA
12 Mark Sasser   Fresno, CA 31332   Central Valley Cycling
13 Peter Sullivan   Newbury Park, CA 34616   Amgen
14 Haydn Mackay      Team Oakland Cycling
15 Craig Roemer   Petaluma, CA 80925   AMD-Discovery Channel Masters
16 Nathan Parks   Livermore, CA 51773   EMC/Vellum Cycles
17 Michael Anderson   Las Vegas, NV 110224   Paultracy.com
18 Max Mack      
19 Duane Strawser   Nevada City, CA 34392   Sierra Express/TONC/FORD
20 Ken Watkins   Santa Rosa, CA 37355   Team Clover
21 Gary Scott   Yorba Linda, CA 125329   Team Velocity
22 Kraig Willett   Fallbrook, CA 42455   Jamba Juice/TaylorMade Golf
23 Jeff Poulsen   Arnold, CA 28533   Safeway/GA Communications
24 Steven Gile   Salinas, CA 98978   VOSracing
25 Patrick Tafoya   Redwood City, CA 34910   Safeway/GA Communications
26 Tom Fahey   Lodi, CA 54092   Alto Velo
27 James Coats   Campbell, CA 7200   Morgan Stanley/Specialized
28 Brian Peterson   Santa Cruz, CA 196252   WEBCOR/Alto Velo
29 Jason Lilje   Broken Arrow, OK 136040   Paultracy.com
30 Butch Stinton   Castle Rock, CO 34198   ACME Racing
31 Andrew Nevitt   Saratoga, CA 47463   Safeway/G.A. Communications
32 George Opria   Manassas, VA 210668   VOS Racing
33 Eric Ryba      UCC/Sun Coast Velo
34 David Del Rosso   Dublin, CA 187432   EMC/Vellum Cycles
35 mark planellas      SoCalCycling.com
36 Todd Darley   Simi Valley, CA 115020   Amgen/Giant Masters
37 Michael Hernandez   Oakland, CA 136641   Safeway/GA Communications
38 Steve Holmes   Mill Valley, CA 199746   Arete Racing / Vellum Cycles
39 Jason Brown   Lodi, CA 53115   Specialized/Sierra Nevada
40 Mark Fluss   Dana Point, CA 11901   CENTRAL COAST MASTERS
41 Dennis King   Arroyo Grande, CA 51230   CENTRAL COAST MASTERS
42 Eric Saltzman   Menlo Park, CA 46157   SPINE
43 Dave Nelson   San Jose, CA 25843   GS Lombardi Sports
44 Chris Carscadden      Unattached
45 David Loogman   Modesto, CA 71865   EMC/Vellum Cycles
46 Mark Trujillo   Reno 212418   Team Clover
47 Louie Amelburu   Las Vegas, NV 65992   Paul Tracy
48 Robert Pasco   Belmont, CA 136970   Safeway/G.A. Communications
49 Eric Easterling   Fresno, CA 79101   Central Valley Cycling
50 ken Bingham      Paul Tracy.com
51 Stephen Kircher   Las Vegas, NV 120963   Labor Power
52 Thomas Oelsner   San Jose, CA 218906   Unattached
53 Christopher Reeves   Bakersfield, CA 60153   Central Valley Cycling
54 Martin Wolff   Carmel, CA 203646   VOS Racing
55 John O'Neill   San Mateo, CA 52722   clover
56 Harpartap Singh   Stockton, CA 129097   Unattached
57 Shawn Fluken   Valencia, CA 117650   Santa Clarita Velo
58 Earle Baker   San Jose, CA 204436   TBS Racing
59 Andrew Robertson   Fresno, CA 169555   Team City
60 Fred Hoblit   Valencia, CA 16360   Sonance/Specialized
61 Dan Martin   Pleasanton, CA 179386   Safeway/G.A. Communications
62 David Raker   Newhall, CA 29057   Santa Clarita Velo
63 James Robbins   Carlsbad, CA 30054   Paul Tracy.com
64 Shaun Bagley   Visalia, CA 60730   Cental Valley Cycling
65 Herman Johnson   Modesto, CA 53501   cal strawberries
66 Ron READE      Safeway/G.A. Communications
67 Bubba Melcher   Reno, NV 23961   Team Clover
68 Shawn Oliver   St. Helena, CA 46241   MORGAN STANLEY SPECIALIZED
69 Forrest Koenig      Unattached
70 Mark Bristow   Sacramento, CA 125468   Mid Anglia C C

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Barlevav   Encino, CA 189665   VRC-MSVRC-MS Society
2 Dean Peters   Burlingame, CA 231367   Unattached
3 Nate Rogers   Seattle, WA 190797   Shuggamomma racing
4 Brock Curry   Indio, CA 229951   NOW-MS/Society
5 Joe Iannarelli   Vacaville, CA 195783   Davis elite team
6 Dan Martin   Pleasanton, CA 179386   Safeway/G.A. Communications
7 Brian Bosch   Fresno, CA 40703   Central Valley Cycling
8 Darin Divine   Mill Valley, CA 97504   Unattached
9 Paul Penn   Hayward, CA 57836   BPG/ Montano Velo
10 Sean Mazich   Yuma, AZ 196405   Team Waste Management
11 Michael Easter   Ventura, CA 78027   Time Factory Team
13 Joshua Liberles   Portland, OR 208558   Colavita Taos
14 Aaron Cox   Clovis, CA 225219   BPG/ Montano Velo
15 Uthman Rey IV      BPG/ Montano Velo
16 KEN AKITA      NA
17 Mitch Trux      DBC Elite
18 Benjamin Barsi-Rhyne   Los Gatos, CA 197823   AMD-Discovery Channel Juniors
19 Nicholas Bierwolf   Ventura, CA 226284   Time Factory Team
20 Grant Van Horn   Bakersfield, CA 222204   Simply Fit
21 Bruce Wilford   Los Altos, CA 202372   Webcor / Alto Velo
22 Travis Wilkerson   Aliso Viejo, CA 209864   Velosport
23 Richard Pego   Los Angeles, CA 41144   Team Helens
24 Christon DeWan   San Francisco, CA 223372   Arete' Racing/Vellum Cycles
25 JP LeClair   Moraga, CA 203347   Adobe/Schwalbe presented by Lombardi
26 Chance Fielder   Dana Point, CA 209676   Velo Sport
27 John Bergmann   Albany, CA 187522   Squadra
28 Alton Dunnigan   Pleasant Hill, CA 157044   Team Spine
29 Matthew Ream   Verdi, NV 211441   Owens Healthcare
30 Benjamin Lyon   San Francisco, CA 227794   OrganicAthlete p/b VegNews Magazine
31 Steve Reaney   San Jose, CA 133288   California Giant/Specialized
32 Christopher Carlson   Reno, NV 195051   Team Spine
33 Ariel Herrmann   San Francisco, CA 163046   Pacific State Bank / Anderson Homes
34 Erick Pierce   Oakland, CA 209459   Arete' Racing/Vellum Cycles
35 Sergei Badeka   Palo Alto, CA 118797   BPG/ Montano Velo
36 Cameron Fox   Porter Ranch, CA 205339   Velo Europa
37 Christopher Coble   San Francisco, CA 220196   Easton/Specialized
38 Eric Walle   Berkeley, CA 186029   TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
41 Christopher Trembly   Beaumont, CA 157683   SC Velo
42 Christopher Morales   Stephens City, VA 204491   DBC Elite
43 Judd Van Sickle   Sacramento, CA 127052   DBC Elite
44 Ronnie Kier   Fresno, CA 168115   Central Valley Cycling
45 Christopher Skulley   Santa Cruz, CA 55885   Adobe/Schwalbe/Lombardi Sports
46 Michael Ma   San Jose, CA 41600   Safeway/G.A. Communications
47 Michael Tymoff   San Francisco, CA 207589   Arete Racing/Vellum Cycles
49 Zack Simkover   San Francisco, CA 206495   UC - San Diego Cycling
51 Joshua Bartlett   Windham, NH 156797   NorEast Cycling presented by Timberland
52 Chris Swan   Portland, OR 219970   SF Velo/Cycles Gladiator
53 Jonathan Eropkin   Fresno, CA 197844   Central Valley Cycling
56 Eric Easterling   Fresno, CA 79101   Central Valley Cycling
57 Timothy Creswell      SpecializedSierranevada
58 John Rondash   Los Angeles, CA 52283   VRC-MS SOCIETY
59 Thomas (Tommy) Robles   North Tustin, CA 229707   Team Velo Sport
62 Vincent Owens   Fresno, CA 242560   Central Valley Cycling Club
63 Carl Hekkert   Sunnyvale, CA 15729   Los Gatos BRC
64 Zack Sober   San Ramon, CA 220077   Kovarus/Squadra Ovest
65 James Robbins   Carlsbad, CA 30054   Paul Tracy.com
66 Jason Lilje   Broken Arrow, OK 136040   Paultracy.com
68 Alexander Wick   Davis, CA 196337   Davis Bike Club
69 Greg Juneau   Kenmore, WA 155436   Easton/Specialized
71 Brian Ziegler   Fremont, CA 196304   Easton/Specialized
72 Dennis Hopp   San Jose, CA 54895   Easton/Specialized
74 John Staroba   Santa Rosa, CA 195591   Eastside Cycles / Scott
75 George Barthel   Sherman Oaks, CA 221737   Team Helen's
76 Timothy Doud   Tucson, AZ 198782   Team Waste Management

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Juan Saldana   Baldwin Park, CA 216823   United Cycling
2 Benjamin Buchanan   Long Beach, CA 222296   Unattached
3 Brian Cornelius   Tucson, AZ 178293   Racelab U23 Waste Management
4 Channing Chen   Burlingame, CA 205706   Fusion Sport
5 joseph cahoon      Specialized
6 Tim Loper   Fresno, CA 212030   Vapor Racing
7 Alden Tanaka   San Mateo, CA 568   Velo Europa/Cyfac
8 Dustin Diede   Napa, CA 206844   Unattached
9 michael Rochlin      Eastside Cycles/Scott
10 Michael Holt   Morgan Hill, CA 75334   TBS Racing
12 Tore Nauta   Los Gatos, CA 237281   WEBCOR/Alto Velo
13 Raymond Cogan   San Francisco, CA 201255   Fusion Sport
14 Patrick Pecknold   Brentwood, CA 203484   Metromint Cycling
15 Brandon Correia   Alameda, CA 188308   Godspeed Courier
16 Matthew Theisen   Oakland, CA 196279   RH Villa/Montano Velo
17 Jenson Lee      kahala la grange
18 Peter Graf   Sacramento, CA 218511   Reno Wheelmen
20 Jeffrey Galland   Paradise, CA 127804   Chico Corsa
21 Jason Cardillo   San Rafael, CA 73931   Eastside Cycles/Scott
22 Justin Beope   San Diego, CA 230084   Team 5 Star Fish
23 R Todd Marshall   Sacramento, CA 43936   Rio Strada Racing
25 Nick Hanni   San Francisco 96693   Fusion Sport
26 Andrew Goessling   Brooklyn, NY 207262   Unattached
27 Tyler Wertenbruch   Los Osos, CA 155433   SLO Nexus - Arbor Home Mortgage
28 Julian Martinez   Santa Monica, CA 214569   California Giant
29 Alexander Isaly   Newport Beach, CA 201974   Team Velosport
30 Bradley Cabral   Los Gatos, CA 228507   Trek Bikes of San Jose
31 Bryan Larsen   Dana Point, CA 195204   MAKO / DEMARCO
32 Aaron Hanna   San Jose, CA 204722   Easton/Specialized
33 Greg Gomez   Mountain View, CA 226091   Webcor / Alto Velo
35 Eric Bennett   Littleton, CO 242825   NA
36 John Barry   Madera, CA 219125   Action Sports/SSC Cycling Team
37 Giovanni Rey      Unattached
38 Dan Adkins   Oakland, CA 177509   Metromint Cycling
39 Aaron Paterson   Sunnyvale, CA 209976   Echelon Spokes and Slopes
40 Jess Raphael   Napa, CA 221460   Eagle Cycling Club
41 Stephen Janke   Davis, CA 188217   Team Spine
41 Edan Levaton   San Jose, CA 224107   Davis Bike Club
42 Brandon Mart   San Luis Obispo, CA 237267   Team Spine
43 Gregory Hammond   San Carlos, CA 182697   Team Ranchos
45 Kyle Paterson   Vacaville, CA 235938   Monticello Cycling Club
46 Matthew Dearing   Fresno, CA 8970   Central Valley Cycling
47 John McKeen   Hope, MI 226134   PAA/Merrill Lynch
48 Boris Rozenberg   Daly City, CA 190311   Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland
49 Brandon Howard      Unattached
50 Micah Herman   Carson City, NV 224018   AMD Discovery Channel
52 David Levine   Alamo, CA 145573   Synergy Racing
53 Bradley Moore   San Mateo, CA 85429   GS Lombardi / Six Fifty Racing
54 Peter Nicholson   Mill Valley 219558   Eastside Cycles/ Scott
56 Peter Lemon   Minneapolis 195942   Arete Racing/Vellum Cycles
57 Trevor Scott      Eastside Cycles/Scott
58 Joseph Trujillo   Reno, NV 227111   Team Spine
61 Nicholas Jerabek   Oakland, CA 205713   tieni duro
62 George Meilahn   Antioch, CA 166581   INT'L CHRISTIAN CYCLLING
63 scott peradotto II      Fusion Sport
64 Mark Hotchkin   Grand Rapids Mi 190321   Alta Alpina Cycling Club
66 Steven Grusis   Madera, CA 60756   Art's Cyclery/TSV Racing Team
67 Robert Collier   Oakland, CA 180155   Metromint Cycling
68 Joel Shaffer   Los Altos Hills, CA 208502   AMD-Discovery Channel Juniors
69 Christopher Carey      Arete Racing / Vellum Cycles
70 Lance Cameron   Pacific Grove, CA 5900   Unattached

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jimmy Watkins   Bakersfield, CA 230231   Central Valley Cycling
2 Stone Beck   Fresno, CA 219237   Central Valley Cycling
3 Jose Bonilla   Santa Cruz, CA 180162   cal giant
4 Gabriel Byrne   Santa Cruz, CA 178761   Kovarus/Squadra Ovest
5 Jared Ives   Santa Rosa, CA 207956   Eastside Cycles
6 Daniel Lam   Kalamazoo, MI 239504   TBS Racing
7 Jason Kent   Walnut Creek, CA 41826   tieni duro
8 Tyron Hooper   San Francisco, CA 251276   Fusion Sport
9 Craig Peyron   Visalia, CA 226382   Sierra Bicycle Werks
10 Jeffery Vinson   Bellevue, WA 70843   First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
12 Gregory White   Lafayette, CA 246669   Third Pillar
13 Rich Mader   Sacramento, CA 222996   Team City
16 John Zunino   Arnold, CA 196757   Delta Velo
17 Joshua Carling   Rancho Cordova, CA 234584   NA
18 Evan Pickett   Menlo Park, CA 206742   Stanford University
19 Ivo Foster   Fresno, CA 237002   Action Sports/SSC Cycling Team
20 Eric Struble   Nevada City, CA 220864   SERT/TONC
21 Eric Gebhardt   San Mateo, CA 213236   Third Pillar
22 Christopher Lollini   San Rafael, CA 194855   Roaring Mouse Cycles
23 Thomas Githens   Denver, CO 255441   NA
24 Adam Tracy   Oakland, CA 88598   3BRT/Ritchey
25 Brandon Hill   Jensen Beach, FL 238904   Team City
26 Adam Fox   Kirkland, WA 222168   Team Tailwinds
27 Rory Osbrink   Pleasanton, CA 218676   Webcor/Alto Velo
28 Matt Britter   Fresno, CA 195228   Central Valley Cycling
29 Lee Shuemake   Sonora, CA 197770   Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes
30 Bret Martin   Oakland, CA 60446   Unattached
31 Jacob Hanna   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 210681   Velosport
32 Matthew Sundt   Monterey, CA 184752   VOS Racing
33 Cliff Humphries   Chico, CA 236093   Tri-counties/Chico Corsa
34 paul hubbell      DARE
35 Robbin Goldfoos   Maple Valley, WA 196376   FirstRate MTG
37 Peter Montoya   Fresno, CA 222038   Unattached
38 Geoffrey Davis   San Luis Obispo, CA 205688   Kovarus/Squadra Ovest
39 Mark Herynk   Redwood City, CA 157123   WEBCOR/Alto Velo
40 Miguel Henderson      tieni duro
41 David Parrish   San Francisco, CA 233830   Roaring Mouse Cycles
42 John Parson   Covington, LA 236117   Action Sports/SSC Cycling Team
43 Kristopher Spyrka   Alamo, CA 207144   Pegasus
44 Matthew McChesney   Oakland, CA 196924   bpg/mv
46 Garth Rosengren   San Rafael, CA 124877   zteam
47 Tim Butler      Central Valley Cycling
48 Joshua Lerner   San Francisco, CA 206346   Fusion
49 Max Haines-Stiles   Palo Alto, CA 238508   Stanford Cycling
50 Ryan Wenker   Folsom, CA 178427   NA
51 James herzman      Reno Wheelmen
52 William Ruffner   Morgan Hill, CA 220929   TBS Racing
53 Jeff Albert   Reno, NV 235063   High Sierra Cycling/Fuji
54 Tomas Ovalle   Fresno, CA 207280   Action Sports/SSC
58 Jared Prolo   San Francisco, CA 204463   Easton/Specialized
59 Mathew Van Horn      Central Valley Cycling
60 William Allender   Gilbert , AZ 238128   NA
61 Sergio Jimenez   Carmichael, CA 141124   Stanislaus Merlock Velo
62 Earle Baker   San Jose, CA 204436   TBS Racing
63 James Rosberg   San Francisco, CA 215977   Roaring Mouse Cycles
65 Kalman Zeiger   San Francisco, CA 237651   NA
66 Edward Matthews   Benicia, CA 252800   Eagle Cycling Club
71 Peter Tousignant   Belmont, CA 231855   team colavita-norcal
72 Frank Chavez   Clovis, CA 223925   NA
73 Lloyd Ranola   Oakland, CA 198425   Kovarus/Squadra Ovest

Women - Cat/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexis Alexander   Redwood City, CA 186625   Unattached
2 Charlotte Hart   Merced, CA 237583   Central Valley Cycling
3 Virginia Perkins   Larkspur, CA 236544   CRC/Hill & Co.
4 Trina Landry      NA
5 Coryn Rivera   Tustin, CA 207432   South Bay Wheelmen
6 Amanda Seigle   Citrus Heights, CA 203755   Davis Bike Club
7 Kendra Higgins (1 - Cat3)   Morgan Hill, CA 223522   TBS Racing
8 Ginger Hsieh   Marina Del Rey, CA 186542   South Bay Wheelmen
9 Lauren Tompkins (2 - Cat3)   Berkeley, CA 206984   Easton Specialized
10 Cari Higgins   Boulder, CO 225441   America's Dairyland
11 Rae Miller      CA Pools
12 Erin Dunn   San Jose, CA 211891   Alto Velo/Webcor
13 Alexis Colin   Santa Rosa, CA 236975   Nor Cal Velo
14 Kimberly Fong   Berkeley, CA 238713   Cal Cycling
15 Angela Aldrich   San Jose, CA 222858   Velo Bella-Kona
16 Lauraleen Fenech   San Francisco, CA 224272   MAKO/DeMarco's
17 Alicia Cooperman   Hillsborough, CA 224130   Stanford U Cycling
18 Sarah Miller   Santa Rosa, CA 188358   NorCal Velo
19 Monika King   Hermosa Beach, CA 255491   SouthBayWheelmen
20 Tracy Loper (3 - Cat3)   Fresno, CA 247545   Velo Bella - Kona
21 Kim Nutt   Atwater, CA 232690   Central Valley Cycling
22 Jessica Conner   San Francisco, CA 181072   Dolce Vita Cycling
23 Amy Encalada   Davis, CA 246101   Davis Bike Club
24 Julie Guthrie   Hawthorne, CA 256694   South Bay Wheelmen
25 Sarah Holmes   Wichita, KS 219793   Protech Racing
26 Corinne Crawford      
27 Denise Ramirez      
28 Michelle Ignash      NA
29 Monique Quandt   Oakland, CA 196320   Metromint Cycling
30 Ryan Hostetter   San Luis Obispo, CA 191767   Velo Bella-Kona
31 Vera Divenyi   Denver, CO 220322   CRC/Hill & Co.
32 Abigail Lufkin   Santa Monica, CA 243004   Kahala LaGrange
33 Sasha Richey   Stanford, CA 239773   Stanford University
35 Karis Lange   Clovis, CA 237011   Central Valley Cycling
36 Rebecca Wilson   Alexandria, VA 255476   Cal Cycling
37 Meg Ornellas      UCSC Cycling
38 Jennifer Ornellas      UCSC Cycling
39 Soni Andreini Poulsen   Arnold, CA 235758   Velo Bella-Kona

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREShimanoOSMOBonk BreakerSpyUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee