Race Results for
Merco Credit Union Cycling Classic GP
Merced, CA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 03/05/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karl Menzies      Health Net prsented by Maxxis
2 Russell Downing      Health Net prsented by Maxxis
3 Ivan Dominguez      toyota-united pro cycling team
4 Benjamin Jacques-Maynes   Corralitos, CA 23057   Priority Health
5 Shawn Milne   Beverly, MA 147512   Health Net prsented by Maxxis
6 Ivan Stevic      toyota-united pro cycling team
7 Dominique Rollin      Kodak Gallery P/B Sierra Nevada Brewing
8 Dusan Ganic      Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre
9 Andy Jacques-Maynes   Watsonville, CA 17590   California Giant/Specialized
10 Luca Damiana      Colavita/ Sutter Home presented by Cooki
11 Karl Bordine   Carlsbad, CA 163315   Team 5 Star
12 Daniel Schmatz   Brighton, CO 31615   BMC Professional Cycling Team
13 Mariano Friedick   Los Angeles, CA 12421   Rock Racing
14 Jeremiah Wiscovitch   Covina, CA 188908   Rock Racing
15 Martin Gilbert      Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast
16 Alexi Martinez   Costa Mesa, CA 190569   Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre
17 Alessandro Bazzana      Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre
18 Keith Szolusha   Saratoga, CA 109435   Pacific State Bank Anderson Homes Cyclin
19 Kenneth Hanson   San Diego, CA 194969   BMC Professional Cycling Team
20 Henk Vogels      toyota-united pro cycling team
21 Rory Sutherland      Health Net prsented by Maxxis
22 Matthew Johnson   New Haven, CT 52098   CyclingScience.org
23 Andrew Crater   Greenville , SC 70612   Team Wheel and Sprocket
24 Andrew Guptill   Charlottesville, VA 118740   Colavita/ Sutter Home presented by Cooki
24 John Hunt   Fairfax, CA 17154   California Giant/Specialized
25 Anthony Morrow   Cerritos, CA 497   Team 5 Star
26 Aram Dellalian   Hollywood, CA 188580   Time Factory Team
27 Jamiel Reza Danesh   San Jose, CA 177088   Kodak Gallery P/B Sierra Nevada Brewing
28 Dan Timmerman   Clay, NY 79102   Kodak Gallery P/B Sierra Nevada Brewing
29 Aidan Charles   Middletown, CT 164128   Unattached
30 Mark Walters      Kodak Gallery P/B Sierra Nevada Brewing
31 Christopher Jones   Bend, OR 187300   Nerac Pro Cycling
32 David Nelson   Tempe, AZ 141105   Landis/ Trek
33 Joshua Thornton   Dade City, FL 82596   Kodak Gallery P/B Sierra Nevada Brewing
34 Robbie King   North Andover, MA 168259   Priority Health
35 David Richter   Seattle, WA 29781   Ital Pasta
35 Patrick Dunaway   Oakland, CA 90607   California Giant/Specialized
36 David Clinger   Woodland Hills, CA 54978   Team Rock
37 Kevin Klein   Menlo Park, CA 47388   KLEIN Real Estate
38 Daniel Bowman   Durango, CO 149353   Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast
39 Jesse Anthony   Newbury Park, CA 154883   Kodak Gallery P/B Sierra Nevada Brewing
40 Patrick Caro   Claremont 88582   Unattached
42 Ben Raby   Boulder, CO 119285   Kodak Gallery P/B Sierra Nevada Brewing
43 Justin Spinelli   Nashua, NH 121800   Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast
44 K Frank Pipp   Longmont, CO 164362   Health Net prsented by Maxxis
45 Tom Zirbel   Boulder, CO 209308   Priority Health
46 Nate Diebler      Team 5 Star
47 Dave Galvin   Menlo Park, CA 210384   BMC Professional Cycling Team
48 Joao Correia   Mill Valley, CA 50640   Bicycling Magazine
49 John Hayes   Cleveland, TN 176666   CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25
50 Edward King   Brentwood, NH 182602   Priority Health
51 Eric Wohlberg   San Jose, CA 128575   Symmetrics
53 Roman Kilun   Oakland, CA 153790   Health Net prsented by Maxxis
54 Curtis Gunn      Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre
55 Ronald Jensen   Tucson, AZ 82670   Team Waste Management
56 Daniel Vaillancourt   Saco, ME 174967   Colavita/ Sutter Home presented by Cooki
57 Adam Bergman   Saint Paul, MN 103032   Colavita/ Sutter Home presented by Cooki
58 Christian Valenzuela      Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre
59 John Parish   Arlington, VA 57010   Team Waste Management
60 Peter Andersen   San Diego, CA 142973   Unattached
61 Michael Sayers   Fair Oaks, CA 54591   BMC Professional Cycling Team
62 John Tzinberg   Corona Del Mar, CA 228870   Kahala-LaGrange
63 Jacob Rosenbarger   Boulder, CO 88995   BMC Professional Cycling Team
64 Max Jenkins   Citrus Heights, CA 195652   California Giant/Specialized
65 Kirk Carlsen   Orinda, CA 138681   Team Rubicon
66 Kirk O'Bee   Ada, MI 56910   Health Net prsented by Maxxis
67 Charles Coyle   Boulder, CO 102604   Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre
68 Chad Hartley   Fox Point, WI 126996   BMC Professional Cycling Team
69 Ted Huang   Portola Valley, CA 398   Webcor Builders
70 Martin Adamczyk   San Diego, CA 115698   Lot/Polish Airlines
71 Carlos Mayoral      Kahala-LaGrange
72 Aron Gadhia   Santa Monica, CA 197322   Kahala-LaGrange
73 Harrison Tripp   Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 201580   Kahala-LaGrange
74 Armando Garcia      UCI CT:Fullerton bikes-N
75 Michael Telega   Los Angeles, CA 162569   California Giant/Specialized
76 Jonathan Mumford   Sandy, UT 25407   Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast
77 Stefano Barberi   Newbury Park, CA 136696   toyota-united pro cycling team
78 Michael Dietrich   Tucson, AZ 156115   Kodak Gallery P/B Sierra Nevada Brewing
79 Skyler Bishop   Carlsbad, CA 126845   Kodak Gallery P/B Sierra Nevada Brewing
80 Dirk Copeland   Santa Clara, CA 52843   California Giant/Specialized
81 Michael Beers   Kutztown, PA 89537   Rite Aid Pro Cycling
82 David Vitoria      BMC Professional Cycling Team
83 Devin Flaherty   Brookyln, NY 187959   CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25
84 Sean Sullivan      toyota-united pro cycling team
85 Jose-Manuel Garcia      toyota-united pro cycling team
86 Adam Switters   Citrus Heights, CA 127093   Rock Racing
87 Thomas Nelson   La Mesa, CA 185399   SIXTUFIT
88 Trevor Mays   Seattle, WA 113829   Axleyusa.com / seigler sports
89 Akira Wong   San Francisco, CA 142606   Organic Athlete
90 Dominique Perras      Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast
91 Keith Miller      California Giant/Specialized
92 Scott Zwizanski   West Chester, PA 131248   Priority Health
93 Caleb Manion      toyota-united pro cycling team
94 Jesse Mendonca   San Jose, CA 196277   BPG/ Montano Velo
95 Fabian Reyes      UCI CT:Fullerton Bikes-Novo
96 Emile Abraham      Priority Health
97 Ryan Roth      Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast
98 Ryan McKenzie      Volkswagen/Trek
99 Mike Jones      Jelly Belly
100 Justin Hale   San Diego, CA 160988   Team Waste Management
101 Michael Dansk Varbaek   Alpine, CA 183415   Merrill Lynch / Bicycle John's
102 Justin Lucke   Redwood City, CA 21760   OrganicAthlete p/b VegNews Magazine
103 Kevin Bouchard-Hall   Jay, NY 124130   Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast
104 Haldane Morris   Los Angeles, CA 25130   Rock Racing
105 James Mattis   Mountain View, CA 127344   California Giant/Specialized
106 Bradley Saul      OrganicAthlete p/b VegNews Magazine
107 Dennis Guikema   Oakland, CA 185457   BPG/ Montano Velo
108 Sergio Hernandez   San Pedro, CA 201874   Rock Racing
109 Michael Garrett   Boulder, CO 42851   Kahala-LaGrange
110 Omer Ken      Priority Health
111 Jonathan Sundt   Austin, TX 34666   Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast
112 Tyler Ofstad   Rochester, NY 173083   Kahala-LaGrange
113 Peter Lopinto   Boulder, CO 99876   Kodak Gallery P/B Sierra Nevada Brewing
114 Burke Swindlehurst      toyota-united pro cycling team
115 Gregory Coggin   Athens, AL 182038   Cynergy Cycles
116 Osvaldo Olmos   San Luis Obispo, CA 172541   California Giant/Specialized
117 Devon Vigus      California Giant/Specialized
118 Austin Carroll   Orange, CA 192670   Rock Racing
119 todd Hennings      Pacific State Bank / Anderson Homes
120 Andre Tremblay      Volkswagen Trek
121 Alexandre Moos      BMC Professional Cycling Team
122 Jonathan Coulter      Webcor Alto Velo
123 Eric Riggs      VMG
124 Garrett Peltonen   Fort Collins, CO 173639   Priority Health

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brooke Miller (1 - Cat1)   Sebastopol, CA 196453   Team TIBCO
2 Sarah Caravella   Boulder, CO 199998   Aaron's Pro Cycling Team
3 Lauren Franges   Asheville, NC 103456   Team Lipton
4 Chantal Beltman      T-Mobile Team - Women
5 Shelley Olds   Gilroy, CA 226087   PROMAN/Paradigm
6 Mackenzie Dickey   Cambridge, MA 199987   Colavita/ Sutter Home presented by Cooki
7 Taitt Sato   Oakland, CA 177141   ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
8 Laura Yoisten      Webcor Builders
9 Jill McLaughlin   Los Gatos, CA 183828   Touchstone Climbing
10 Anna Webb (2 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 91859   AE Sport Development
11 Michelle Beltran   Reno, NV 193142   Bicycle John's Serious Cycling
12 Kelly Benjamin   Whiteman Afb, MO 184788   Cheerwine
13 Christine Thorburn   Portola Valley, CA 141582   Webcor Builders
14 Sarah Tillotson   Boise, ID 180905   Colavita/ Sutter Home presented by Cooki
15 Sarah Uhl (3 - Cat1)   Manitou Springs, CO 121590   Cheerwine
16 Caitlyn McCullough   Durango, CO 229392   Team TIBCO
17 Shontelle Gauthier   Austin, TX 80726   Team Ultralink
18 Jennifer Wilson   Van Nuys, CA 210833   SouthBay Wheelmen
19 Kristin Drumm   Novato, CA 661   PROMAN/Paradigm
20 Ashlee Staroba   Santa Rosa, CA 167662   Eastside Cycles / Scott
21 Andrea Dvorak   Crozet, VA 190817   Colavita/ Sutter Home presented by Cooki
22 Kristin Sanders   Hobe Sound, FL 193955   Aaron's Pro Cycling Team
23 Katharine Carroll   Fairfax, CA 212327   Aaron's Pro Cycling Team
24 Martina Patella   Oakland, CA 195334   ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
25 Liza Rachetto   Los Altos, CA 145511   Team TIBCO
26 Abby Cooper   Thousand Oaks, CA 204975   PROMAN/Paradigm
27 Kara Vidaca   Corona, CA 170647   Bicycle John's Serious Cycling
28 Courtenay Brown (1 - Cat2)   Honolulu, HI 207584   ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
29 Katheryn Curi   Mountain View, CA 161894   Webcor Builders
30 Brenda Lyons      Team Lipton
31 Victoria Bastide   Menlo Park, CA 234836   Team TIBCO
32 Catherine Powers      Aaron's Pro Cycling Team
33 Heather Albert   Eagle, ID 69008   America's Dairyland
34 Moriah MacGregor      AE Sport Development
35 Elizabeth (Betsy) Galenti   Anaheim, CA 176754   America's Dairyland
36 Kate Ligler   Sausalito, CA 206217   PROMAN/Paradigm
37 Joanie Caron      AE Sport Development
38 Jennifer Reither   Boulder , CO 146585   SouthBay Wheelmen
39 Anke Wichmann      T-Mobile Team - Women
40 Laurel Green   Windsor, CA 75728   Team Mack Paper Company
41 Meredith Miller      Team Lipton
42 Tracey Ford   San Jose, CA 204138   Unattached
43 Katherine Lambden   Fort Lee, NJ 196134   Team TIBCO
44 Rachel Heal      Webcor Builders
45 Megan Elliott   San Diego, CA 110930   TARGETRAINING
46 Patricia Bell   San Luis Obispo, CA 72039   Morgan Stanley
47 Reem Jishi   Skaneateles, NY 177177   Advil ChapStick
48 Tracy Kubas   Corona Del Mar, CA 219045   AE Sport Development
49 Chrissy Ruiter      Cheerwine
50 Elisa Gagnon      Advil ChapStick
51 Kimberly Anderson   Santa Barbara, CA 33201   T-Mobile Team - Women
52 Lea Adams   Newbury Park, CA 187180   Helens/Orbea
53 Beverley Harper (4 - Cat1)   Woodside, CA 15132   Webcor Builders
54 Amber Rais   Mansfield Center, CT 206044   Webcor Builders
55 Jane Despas      KLEIN Real Estate
56 Jennifer Van Muckey   Campbell, CA 207585   Easton Specilized
57 Amy McGuire   Jamaica Plain, MA 221594   Wachovia / International Bicycle Centers
58 Sarah Lightfoot   Oakland, CA 188948   Metromint Cycling
59 Elis Bradshaw   Oakland, CA 208125   Metromint Cycling
60 Caroline Dahllof      Helen's Orbea
61 Sarah Bamberger   San Francisco, CA 179772   Cheerwine
62 Felicia Gomez      Aaron's Pro Cycling Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoCUOREBonk BreakerOSMOUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee