Race Results for
DINO Mountain Bike Series - North Vernon
North Vernon, IN
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 07/01/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - So - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zachary Edwards   Boulder, CO 213958   
2 Landon Sorge   Zionsville, IN 246908   
DNF Jacob Shelburne   Zionsville, IN 261875   

Men - So - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ernie Calderin      
2 Michael Cook      
4 Josh Gerlach      
6 Ben Reed      
10 Aaron Hawkins   Fort Wayne, IN 244459   
DNF Joseph Tonak   Indianapolis, IN 200009   
DNF Joseph Casady   Zionsville, IN 212311   

Men - So - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sean O'Donnell      
2 Chris Molnar   Ann Arbor, MI 221498   
3 Bradley Goldberg      
4 Michael Hemelgarn   Avon, IN 262921   
6 Blaine Heppner   Louisville, KY 256278   
10 David Raber      
11 Ryan Tragesser      
23 Carson Shadowen   Greenwood, IN 262923   
26 Chad Murphy   Fort Wayne, IN 83066   

Men - So - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Strole   Fort Wayne, IN 134319   
2 Brad Myers   Scottsburg, IN 25602   
3 Brad Wunderlich   Louisville, KY 39083   
6 Eric Schroeder   Valparaiso, IN 228204   

Men - So - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Harpster   Indianapolis, IN 229677   
4 Dale Rhoads   Nashville, IN 217062   
5 Timothy Casady   Zionsville, IN 191381   

Men - Sd - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Scott Wagner   Fort Wayne, IN 241678   
5 John Wright   Carmel, IN 211129   
7 Donny Johansen      
8 Billy Hubbard      
9 David Warner      
10 Griff Griffiths      
11 William Confer   Zionsville, IN 172347   
12 Joe Sohm      
13 Dennis Santay      
14 Michael McFall   Anderson, IN 91988   
15 Alan Tucker   Noblesville, IN 196470   
16 Brien Fields   Woburn, MA 179342   
DNF Norman Graham   Louisville, KY 247403   
DNF John Wheeler II      

Men - Sd - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Paul Lapham      
3 David Coar   Ft Wayne, IN 57399   
6 Nick Sovinski   Bloomington, IN 197914   
DNF Martin Ruhl   Crawfordsville, IN 224019   

Men - Sc - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7 Justin Risley   Sullivan, IL 76848   
8 Randy Witte   Shelbyville, IN 88983   
9 Chris Hansen   Greenfield, IN 216756   
12 Michael Kaster      
13 Bryon Horn   New Castle, IN 242128   
14 Michael Helton      
17 Adrian Fahey      
18 Cliff Valentin      
19 Todd Gillenwater      
20 Matt Becher      
22 Russ Goodman      
24 Tim Mack   Bloomington, IN 262922   
27 Jason Mygrant   Noblesville, IN 58623   
28 Thomas Keene      
29 Mack Shwab      
30 Joseph Hatley      
31 Darin Koelm   Avon, IN 226509   
32 Darin Messer      

Men - Sb - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 Christopher Hruska      
15 Travis Sims      
16 Anthony Kunkler   Mccordsville, IN 234617   
21 John Ryan      
25 Roger Stanton      

Men - Sa - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Ryan Kiel      
4 Ryan Catron   Indianapolis, IN 252812   
DNF Matt Payne   Nineveh, IN 261877   
DNF Anthony King   Crescent Springs, KY 263329   

Men - Sa - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Blake Voges      
5 Matthew Kiel      
7 Nick Barbieri      
8 Robert Turpin   Campbellsville, KY 241686   
9 Tyler Whitehead      
11 Andrew Moorman      
12 Andy Ritter      
13 Matthew Kendall      
14 Samuel Wallace      
15 Joel Burnette      
16 John Hayes      
17 Ryan Smith   Louisville, KY 146089   
18 Jeff Heasley      
DNF Eric Bales      
DNF RJ Harris      
DNF Derek Bell      
DNF Mike Stinfer      

Men - Intro - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jon Hughes      
2 Noah Hayden      
3 Cody Coleman      
4 Aaron Lederer      
5 Tom Bell      
6 Steve Fisher      

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brad Nelson   Carmel, IN 217294   
2 Matthew Keiper      

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacob Virostko   Columbus, IN 202432   
2 Tom Herman   Lakewood, CO 193527   
3 Chad Salla   Greenville, SC 228233   
4 Adam Rodkey   Bloomington, IN 167200   
5 Aaron Ritter   Williams, IN 238492   
6 Chris Hillier      
7 Cory Swihart      
8 edwin colvin   Indianapolis, IN 255350   
9 Mark Sovinski   Bloomington, IN 197912   
DNF Steven Bills      

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Timothy Carson   Leechburg, PA 248906   
2 Andrew Messer   Bloomington, IN 212310   
3 Daniel Prater   Davis, CA 28612   
4 Dave Breslin   St Louis, MO 194722   
5 Brad Wilhelm      
6 Richard Mezo   Crown Point, IN 246376   
7 James Rasmussen   Michigan City, IN 241982   
8 Jeff Miller   Benton City, WA 253810   
9 Mike Purvis   Louisville, KY 186611   
10 Jeff Bushong   Crawfordsville, IN 152563   
11 Russell Sohm   Louisville, KY 120996   
12 Jonathan Kindig   Louisville, KY 106200   
13 Steven Gers   Bellevue, KY 239935   
14 Scott Staubach   Montgomery, AL 146311   
15 Jon Clodfelter   Fishers, IN 195393   
DNF Tony Silveus      
DNF John Gretz   Ankeny, IA 14124   

Men - EX - Senior - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Michael Feske   Bloomington, IN 41012   

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dennis Barber   North Vernon, IN 113491   
2 Jeff Fetterer   Columbus, IN 169518   
3 Blake Noland   Columbus, IN 143907   
4 Matthew Rouse   Fishers, IN 141871   

Men - Clydesdale - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Malaby      
2 Aaron Morgan      
3 Kyle Brozek      
4 Tim Clark      
5 Jerry Rusin      
DNF Craig Andrews      

Men - BG - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7 Justin Brinn      
8 Benjamin Tonak   Indianapolis, IN 210172   
9 Kody Hughes   New Whiteland, IN 258870   
10 Trace Fetterer      
11 Benjamin Hall      
DNF Keegan Stone      

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Hope   Fort Wayne, IN 257128   
2 Travis Iwanski      
3 Bryan Allen      
4 Jacob Koczergo      
5 Ted Rimstidt      
6 Paul Cecil      
7 Tom Tompkins      
DNF Brian Schoolcraft      
DNF Bryan Klapheke      

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Trumbower      
2 Michael Quinlan      
3 Jason Johnson   Fishers, IN 260126   
4 Matthew Rogers      
5 Lars McCain      
6 Christian Wessel      
7 Scott Rothenbush      
8 Steven Ullery   Indianapolis, IN 262568   
9 Chad Nay      
10 Gary Brandenburg      
11 Dave Powers      

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Johnson      
2 Brad Hill      
3 David Tharp      
4 Les Yocum      
5 Henry Heupel   Libertyville, IL 240131   
6 David Tonak   Indianapolis, IN 209615   
7 Greg Burnette      
8 Darin Smith      
9 Robert Perales      
10 Dennis Catron   Indianapolis, IN 254290   

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Ward   Indianapolis, IN 203076   
2 Dan Edmunds   Cambridge, OH 265372   

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jean-Luc Serriere   State College, PA 32201   
2 Ben Richardson   Perryville, KY 176926   
3 Anthony Slowinski   Louisville, KY 121030   
4 John Davis   Lakewood, OH 232385   
5 Jason Pruitt   Lafayette, IN 114846   
6 Chris Bowman   Indianapolis, IN 79229   
DNF Donald Galligher   Bloomington, IN 180004   
DNF Brian Schworm   Morehead, KY 104934   

Women - SP - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Angela Breeden   Bloomington, IN 255623   
2 Lindsay Rodkey   Bloomington, IN 242247   
3 Jennifer Anneken   Louisville, KY 218979   
4 Bette Gumerson   Indianapolis, IN 246245   
5 Melody Lowder   Fishers, IN 220213   

Women - EX - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erin Disterheft   Eau Claire, MI 192951   
2 Amanda McKay   Columbus, IN 191704   
3 Emilie Duch      
4 Sally Marchand Collins      
5 Bridgett Donovan      

Women - BG - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sally Risley   Sullivan, IL 260574   
2 Cindy Holzhausen      
3 Andriana Wright   Griffith, IN 249882   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFSierra NevadaShimanoOSMOBonk BreakerCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee