Race Results for
Piney Hills Classic XIV
Ruston, LA
(Event Information)
General Classification on 10/29/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Payson McElveen     529 
2 Eric Fleming     526 Solar Eclipse/Bicycle Heaven
3 nick thorpe   Canyon Lake, TX 257258  527 NRC/Pedalmasher

Men - SP - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian McGrath   Austin, TX 252726  325 Sugar Cycles
2 Andrew Neilson     323 Sugar Cycles
3 Ian Hall     324 NRC/Pedalmashers
4 Ryan Dromgoole     327 Dallas Bike Works/Hooters
5 Luke Neilson     328 SugarCycles

Men - SP - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Travis Justilian   Austin, TX 220479  351 360 Cycleworks
2 Matthew Sappington   Austin, TX 205632  357 Southwest CycleSport
3 Joey Pratt     355 Mad Duck/N2 Liquid
4 Joshua Crixell     356 
5 James Webb   Kyle, TX 199834  353 NRC/Pedalmashers
6 Bryan Rodriguez     348 Ozone
7 Cary Watkins   Ridgeland, MS 170307  358 
8 Domingo Gonzalez   San Marcos, TX 232048  347 Ozone
9 Joe Love   Austin, TX 210440  352 Gold's Gym

Men - SP - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Leonard Gremillion   Houston, TX 256932  385 Bike Barn/Gary Fisher
2 Scott Borne   Covington, LA 228867  392 Nomambo
3 Jeremy Schmidt   Carrollton, TX 148417  391 
4 Chris Eckert   Raleigh, NC 189429  384 NRC/Pedalmasher
4 Randy Cook     389 Tortoise Racing
6 Cary Beene     390 NRC / Pedelmasher
7 John Jameson     386 NRC/Pedalmasher
8 Chlue Hukill   Flower Mound, TX 209659  387 Mad Duck

Men - SP - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dary Garrido   Katy, TX 165278  441 NWCC
2 William Moritz   Houston, TX 161036  434 Soutern Elite / Sun & Ski Sport
3 Todd Gray     436 Tortoise Racing
4 Dent Laney   Houston, TX 202524  435 Bike Barn
5 Michael Ridener   Euless, TX 68703  438 Bicycles Inc.
6 Lance Thornton   Liberty Hill, TX 206247  437 Golds Gym

Men - SP - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Golden   Downsville, LA 260360  475 TBS
2 William Hoenig     474 Team Mad Duck
3 Leonard Service   Shreveport, LA 231979  481 NRC/Pedalmasher
4 David Wittoesch     477 
5 Steve Kendall     476 
6 Michael Cook     472 
7 Bill Prater     478 GHORBA
8 Roger Morton     473 
9 Nathan Belz   Irving, TX 159270  480 Bicycles Inc

Men - SP - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rick Hendricks     506 
2 Geoffrey Rogers   Frisco, TX 140629  504 PACC/Plano Cycling
3 John Fleming     505 

Men - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brandon Melott     302 Schlegel Bicycles
2 Philip Delfeld   Dallas 9117  303 Felt Castelli PowerBar
3 John Wilson   Katy, TX 160949  301 Southern Elite/ Sun & Skie
4 Brady Kendall   Shreveport, LA 209657  304 NRC / Pedalmasher

Men - PR/SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryan Fawley   Denton, TX 198394  Kenda/Titus/X-Fusion
2 Tristan Uhl   Austin, TX 168160  Hotel San Jose
3 Noel Reuter   Cedar Park, TX 187774  Austin Flyers/BSS
4 Andy Lee     
5 Sean Sindt   Austin, TX 235943  Team Ortho/Sage Cycles
6 Kelly Orr   Arlington, TX 177980  12 Team Coady & Lewis
7 Tracy Martin   Alexandria, LA 166132  Raising Cane's
8 Keith Hargis   Dallas, TX 125961  Team Coady & Lewis
9 Nicholas Cirincione   Colorado Springs, CO 142652  NRC/Pedalmasher
10 Craig Kunz   Austin, TX 124975  Austin Flyers/Bicycle Sport Shop
11 Joshua Rosby   Baton Rouge, LA 171261  10 Delta Racing
12 Rob Harris     13 Bike Etc.

Men - EX - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ian Fleming   47:13  36 Solar Eclipse/Bicycle Heaven
2 Matt Kazanovicz   49:54  11 TBS

Men - EX - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Davis   Fort Worth 157395  46 Mad Duck Racing
2 Federico Castro   Austin, TX 225134  49 NRC/Pedalmasher
3 Eric Comeau   Seattle, WA 246279  47 Bike Barn
4 Pete Ridilla   Tulsa, OK 110491  51 Kona
5 Patrick Quilter   Baton Rouge, LA 226259  50 Delta Racing
6 Michael Wilder   Albuquerque, NM 260481  52 PACC
7 Brad Atkins   Brandon, MS 204797  53 Ridgeland Cycling

Men - EX - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicholas Garza   Flower Mound, TX 218994  66 Mad Duck
2 Jack Cobb   San Antonio, TX 65645  64 NRC/Pedalmasher
3 Jimmy Clarke   Cypress, TX 202026  68 Team Tilson Homes
4 John Rigdon   Houston, TX 166741  62 Bikesport
5 Sergio Angulo   Austin, TX 184663  73 Hammerhead Bikes
6 Michael Bohn   Celina, TX 212895  63 PACC
7 William Mabus   Dallas, TX 42117  71 Orbea
8 Bobby Etheridge   Mc Kinney, TX 254112  74 Tortoise Racing
9 Tre' Haydel   Baton Rouge, LA 211794  72 Delta Racing
10 Tim Woodruff   Anna, TX 168504  67 Mad Duck
11 Jeff Turner   Richardson, TX 177873  69 Mirage
12 Jeff Stacy   Nevada, TX 157702  70 Mad Duck
13 Jon Cotton     75 Tortoise Racing
14 Ryan Spates   Austin, TX 104511  77 Austin Flyers/BSS
15 Toby Smith   Denton, TX 185914  65 Wheels in Motion/Giant

Men - EX - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Stewart   Houston, TX 167097  120 Bikesport
2 Wallace Groda   Santa Fe, TX 14246  114 Bike Barn/Gary Fisher/Subaru
3 John Larson   Mckinney, TX 194312  118 Wheels In Motion/Giant
4 Ric Tinney   Houston, TX 138388  113 Team Bike Lane
5 Boyd Wallace   Garland, TX 163030  125 Dallas Bike Works
6 David Mackey   Magnolia, TX 205028  115 Bike Lane
7 Jordan Chaney   Dallas, TX 151023  116 Mirage
8 Martin Palacios   Dallas, TX 146849  126 Dallas Bikeworks/Team Hooters
9 Kevin Mitchell   Houston, TX 202081  122 
10 Vaughn Cavanaugh   Houston, TX 194241  119 TREK/VW
11 Richard Miller   Dallas, TX 113870  117 Bicycles Inc.
12 Michael Rossi   Houston, TX 107218  127 Bikesport
13 Bob Cowley   Austin, TX 204749  123 Team Ortho/Sage Cycles

Men - EX - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Highfield   Spring, TX 218694  156 Southern Elite/Sun &Ski Sports
2 Ronald Leazer   Bossier City, LA 243607  163 LOCO
3 Alan Johnson   Dallas, TX 157600  153 Matrix/RBM
4 Bill Moreman   Arlington, TX 84650  152 Bicycles Inc./TREK
5 Spencer Jewell   Waco, TX 110566  161 Team WBC
6 Ed Hawkins     160 
7 Frederic Schmid   Waco, TX 109257  159 360 Cycle Works
8 Scott Schaefer   Houston, TX 126923  154 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski
9 Michael Kolat   Lake Jackson, TX 88139  165 
9 Mark Hargis   Grapevine, TX 140813  162 Bicycles Inc./Trek
10 Desmond Rolf   La Marque, TX 105398  157 Bikesport
11 Andy Kathan   Tyler, TX 18590  164 Mad Duck
12 Bohumil Kral   Beaumont, TX 129177  158 

Women - SP - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Byus Rachel   Chandler, AZ 260379  556 Compliance Depot/Mad Duck

Women - SP - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Joy   Austin, TX 249798  566 360 Cycleworks

Women - SP - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carol Duane   Lewisville, TX 225819  577 Mad Duck

Women - PR/SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christina Smith   Denton, TX40:17 217750  214 LONESTARWORKS.COM
2 Shae Rainer   Georgetown , TX42:36 176425  202 Trek VW
3 Kim Jennings   Waco, TX51:30 222697  201 team Ortho/Sage Cycles
4 Leslie Reuter   Cedar Park, TX02:19 186087  213 Bicycle Sport Shop/Austin Flyers
5 Kara Uhl   Smithville, TX12:35 185730  196 Solar Eclipse/Bicycle Heaven

Women - EX - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bibiana Martinez   Dallas, TX 230216  212 Team Coady & Lewis
2 Catherine Marchak   Houston, TX 203939  211 Southern Elite / Sun & Ski Sports
3 Susan Stormer   Austin, TX 156430  215 Austin Flyers/BSS

Women - EX - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisabeth Gibson   Houston, TX 136688  221 Bikesports
2 Tanya Woody   San Antonio, TX 236072  225 Team Ortho/Sage Cycles
3 Pamela Jackson   Garland, TX 157028  224 Mad Duck Max Muscle
4 Kathy Johnson   Dallas, TX 157466  222 Richardson Bike Mart/Matrix Cycle Club
5 Cynthia Stewart   Baytown, TX 194836  223 Bike Barn/Gary Fisher

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESierra NevadaBonk BreakerOSMOShimanoUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee