Race Results for
Piney Hills Classic XIV
Ruston, LA
(Event Information)
Short Track on 10/29/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - PR/SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryan Fawley   Denton, TX 198394  Kenda/Titus/X-Fusion
2 Tristan Uhl   Austin, TX 168160  Hotel San Jose
3 Sean Sindt   Austin, TX 235943  Team Ortho/Sage Cycles
4 Andy Lee     
5 Keith Hargis   Dallas, TX 125961  Team Coady & Lewis
6 Noel Reuter   Cedar Park, TX 187774  Austin Flyers/BSS
7 Tracy Martin   Alexandria, LA 166132  Raising Cane's
8 Kelly Orr   Arlington, TX 177980  12 Team Coady & Lewis
9 Craig Kunz   Austin, TX 124975  Austin Flyers/Bicycle Sport Shop
10 Nicholas Cirincione   Colorado Springs, CO 142652  NRC/Pedalmasher
11 Matt Kazanovicz     11 TBS
12 Joshua Rosby   Baton Rouge, LA 171261  10 Delta Racing
13 Rob Harris     13 Bike Etc.

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian McGrath   Austin, TX 252726  325 UH/Cougar Cycling
2 Philip Delfeld   Dallas 9117  303 Felt Castelli PowerBar
3 Andrew Neilson     323 Sugar Cycles
4 James Webb   Kyle, TX 199834  353 NRC/Pedalmashers
5 Eric Barkley     326 
7 Paul Henagan     647 
8 Chris Eckert   Raleigh, NC 189429  384 NRC/Pedalmasher
9 Paul Sedillo   Houston, TX 163905  681 Team Frosty
10 Robert Sparacino     684 
11 Blake Powell     851 
12 Jonathan Hicks     604 
13 Kevin Westbrook     646 
14 Danny Gilmore     724 
15 Anthony Moore     641 
16 Charlie G Brown     814 Mad Duck Adventure Sports
17 Craton Cochran     605 Bike Etc

Men - EX - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ian Fleming     36 Solar Eclipse/Bicycle Heaven

Men - EX - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Davis   Fort Worth 157395  46 Mad Duck Racing
2 Eric Comeau   Seattle, WA 246279  47 Bike Barn
3 Federico Castro   Austin, TX 225134  49 NRC/Pedalmasher
4 Patrick Quilter   Baton Rouge, LA 226259  50 Delta Racing
5 Pete Ridilla   Tulsa, OK 110491  51 Kona
6 Brad Atkins   Brandon, MS 204797  53 Ridgeland Cycling
7 Michael Wilder   Albuquerque, NM 260481  52 PACC

Men - EX - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jack Cobb   San Antonio, TX 65645  64 NRC/Pedalmasher
2 Nicholas Garza   Flower Mound, TX 218994  66 Mad Duck
3 Jimmy Clarke   Cypress, TX 202026  68 Team Tilson Homes
4 John Rigdon   Houston, TX 166741  62 Bikesport
5 William Mabus   Dallas, TX 42117  71 Orbea
6 Michael Bohn   Celina, TX 212895  63 PACC
7 Sergio Angulo   Austin, TX 184663  73 Hammerhead Bikes
8 Bobby Etheridge   Mc Kinney, TX 254112  74 Tortoise Racing
9 Tre' Haydel   Baton Rouge, LA 211794  72 Delta Racing
10 Toby Smith   Denton, TX 185914  65 Wheels in Motion/Giant
11 Jon Cotton     75 Tortoise Racing
12 Jeff Turner   Richardson, TX 177873  69 Mirage
13 Tim Woodruff   Anna, TX 168504  67 Mad Duck
14 Jeff Stacy   Nevada, TX 157702  70 Mad Duck
15 Ryan Spates   Austin, TX 104511  77 Austin Flyers/BSS

Men - EX - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ric Tinney   Houston, TX 138388  113 Team Bike Lane
2 Wallace Groda   Santa Fe, TX 14246  114 Bike Barn/Gary Fisher/Subaru
3 Peter Stewart   Houston, TX 167097  120 Bikesport
4 John Larson   Mckinney, TX 194312  118 Wheels In Motion/Giant
5 Boyd Wallace   Garland, TX 163030  125 Dallas Bike Works
6 Vaughn Cavanaugh   Houston, TX 194241  119 TREK/VW
7 David Mackey   Magnolia, TX 205028  115 Bike Lane
8 Kevin Mitchell   Houston, TX 202081  122 
9 Jordan Chaney   Dallas, TX 151023  116 Mirage
10 Martin Palacios   Dallas, TX 146849  126 Dallas Bikeworks/Team Hooters
11 Richard Miller   Dallas, TX 113870  117 Bicycles Inc.

Men - EX - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Highfield   Spring, TX 218694  156 Southern Elite/Sun &Ski Sports
2 Ronald Leazer   Bossier City, LA 243607  163 LOCO
3 Alan Johnson   Dallas, TX 157600  153 Matrix/RBM
4 Ed Hawkins     160 
5 Bill Moreman   Arlington, TX 84650  152 Bicycles Inc./TREK
6 Frederic Schmid   Waco, TX 109257  159 360 Cycle Works
7 Spencer Jewell   Waco, TX 110566  161 Team WBC
8 Mark Hargis   Grapevine, TX 140813  162 Bicycles Inc./Trek
9 Scott Schaefer   Houston, TX 126923  154 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski
10 Bohumil Kral   Beaumont, TX 129177  158 
11 Desmond Rolf   La Marque, TX 105398  157 Bikesport

Women - PR/SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christina Smith   Denton, TX 217750  214 LONESTARWORKS.COM
2 Leslie Reuter   Cedar Park, TX 186087  213 Bicycle Sport Shop/Austin Flyers
3 Kim Jennings   Waco, TX 222697  201 team Ortho/Sage Cycles
4 Shae Rainer   Georgetown , TX 176425  202 Trek VW
5 Kara Uhl   Smithville, TX 185730  196 Solar Eclipse/Bicycle Heaven
6 Cynthia Stewart   Baytown, TX 194836  223 Bike Barn/Gary Fisher
7 Susan Stormer   Austin, TX 156430  215 Austin Flyers/BSS

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Byus Rachel   Chandler, AZ 260379  556 Compliance Depot/Mad Duck
2 Maria Hernandez     773 NRC/Pedalmashers
3 Caryn Sedillo     791 NRCPedalmashers

Women - EX - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bibiana Martinez   Dallas, TX 230216  212 Team Coady & Lewis
2 Catherine Marchak   Houston, TX 203939  211 Southern Elite / Sun & Ski Sports

Women - EX - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tanya Woody   San Antonio, TX 236072  225 Team Ortho/Sage Cycles
2 Lisabeth Gibson   Houston, TX 136688  221 Bikesports
3 Kathy Johnson   Dallas, TX 157466  222 Richardson Bike Mart/Matrix Cycle Club
4 Pamela Jackson   Garland, TX 157028  224 Mad Duck Max Muscle

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOShimanoCUOREBonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee