Race Results for
Cycle-Smart International
Northampton, MA
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 11/04/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Mark MCCORMACK   1:01:16  13 CLIF BAR CYCLOCROSS
3 Christopher JONES   1:01:18  NERAC PRO CYCLING
4 Troy Wells   Durango, CO1:01:43 112599  50 CLIF BAR CYCLOCROSS
5 Adam Myerson   Dorchester, MA1:01:52 52534  Nerac Pro Cycling
6 Matt Shriver   Durango, CO1:01:56 110703  11 Jittery Joe's/Sonic Cyclocross
7 Matthew White   Leeds, MA1:02:26 179919  FiordiFrutta
8 Ryan LEACH   1:02:26  GPOA-Cannondale
9 James Driscoll   Park City, UT1:02:26 163112  FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team
10 Davide FRATTINI   1:02:44  10 TEAM COLAVITA/SUTTER HOME PRESENTED BY C
11 Daniel Neyens   Seattle, WA1:02:44 184226  14 Hagens-Berman Cycling Team
12 Jerome TOWNSEND   1:03:00  30 Ridley Factory Team
13 Justin Spinelli   Nashua, NH1:03:00 121800  24 KBS/Medifast Pro Cycling Team
14 Michael GARRIGAN   1:03:06  JETPOWER/ Epic ride
15 Nicholas Keough   Sandwich, MA1:03:11 203439  29 Jittery Joe's/Sonic Cyclocross
16 Tristan Schouten   Plymouth, WI1:03:37 145071  Planet Bike
17 Alec Donahue   Easthampton, MA1:03:39 129914  39 Joe's Garage
18 Weston SCHEMPF   1:03:48  31 C3-Sollay.com
19 Osmond BAKKER   1:04:20  Stevens Cross
20 Joshua Dillon   Stowe, VT1:04:32 174590  17 Fiordifrutta
21 Kevin Wolfson   Cambridge, MA1:04:47 126022  35 Dartmouth Cycling
22 Derrick ST JOHN   1:04:58  12 The Cyclery
23 Justin Lindine   North Ogden, UT1:05:10 205717  25 Targetraining / Fastar
24 Ryan Fleming   Exeter, NH1:05:41 184042  38 Everactive.com/Workers Comp Solutions/Le
25 Daniel Coady   Easthampton, MA1:05:41 42403  19 We Love Bicycles
26 Robbie King   North Andover, MA1:05:41 168259  42 Priority Health p/b Bissell
27 Corey DEARBORN BOILARD   1:05:58  26 
28 Christian Favata   Rosendale , NY1:06:19 135665  45 ALAN FACTORY
29 Jamie Belchak   Killington, VT1:06:19 172803  52 NAV/Classbook.com
30 Ben Popper   Burien, WA1:06:19 246206  22 Twin 6 / Killjoy
31 Adam McGrath   Springfield, OR1:06:19 177776  15 Maxxis/Litespeed
32 Dylan O'Sullivan   Worcester, MA1:06:32 209746  41 Housatonic Wheel Club U23
33 Nathaniel Ward   Lewisville, NC1:06:40 217857  20 Joe's Garage
34 Daniel Langlois   Philadelphia, PA1:06:40 200707  46 CIRCLE A & THE HUB
35 Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RI1:06:45 199084  28 NBX/Narragansett Beer Cyclocross
36 John Burns   Hingham, MA1:06:51 149237  21 Bikeman.com
37 Peter Rubijono   Watertown , MA1:06:51 203466  37 Cambridge bike/Igleheart frames
38 Mukunda Feldman   Easthampton, MA1:07:57 145271  49 Kenda/Raleigh Racing
39 Morgan MacLeod   Santa Cruz, CA1 lap 184179  23 Mechanical Services/CycleMania
40 Ethan Gilmour   Ludlow, VT1 lap 175603  34 Jittery Joe's/Sonic Cyclocross
41 Alex Whitmore   Somerville, MA1 lap 213570  18 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
42 Aidan Charles   Middletown, CT1 lap 164128  47 NERAC PRO CYCLING
43 Michael NORTON   1 lap  32 VERGE SPORT/TEST PILOT
44 Myles Romanow   Southampton, NY1 lap 160897  27 Wildthyme/IF
45 James Pair   Marietta, GA1 lap 143635  44 Independent Fabrications
46 Todd Yezefski   Medford, MA1 lap 104840  48 NERAC PRO CYCLING
47 Matthew Kraus   Millwood, NYDNF 86404  16 Richard Sachs/RGM Watches
48 William Dugan   Burlington, VTDNF 203975  36 CCB/Volkswagen
49 John Hanson   Saunderstown, RIDNF 172966  40 FAST/IF
50 Daniel Estevez   Worcester, MADNF 215163  51 HOT TUBES CYCLING
51 Jason White   Esopus, NYDNF 194309  53 ATA/T6/INDUSTRY 9

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Bold   Marstons Mills, MA0:41:20 117383  274 Corner Cycle
2 Pascal BUSSIÈRES   0:41:20  279 Louis Garneau Custom Team
3 Michael Yozell   Emmaus, PA0:41:58 64243  284 FORT Factory Cyclocross Team
4 Kevin Hines   East Wareham, MA0:42:05 16266  243 Corner Cycle
5 Sean Groom   Simsbury , CT0:42:05 166060  250 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
6 Greg Ferguson   Glassboro, NJ0:42:11 11462  267 Fort Factory Team
7 Mark Stotz   Easthampton, MA0:42:11 34319  261 Corner Cycle
8 Curtis Boivin   Rye, NH0:42:11 120079  242 Providence Velo
9 John Mosher   Boxborough, MA0:42:11 140765  262 Corner Cycle
10 Steve PROULX   0:42:36  207 Stevens Cross
11 Kristopher Auer   Baltimore, MD0:42:46 2065  268 C3-Sollay.Com
12 Colman O'Connor   Roslindale, MA0:42:51 26419  282 Bicycle Link/MBRC
13 Alan Starrett   Portland, ME0:42:51 147125  209 Bikeman.com
14 Stephan MARCOUX   0:42:56  233 garneau custom team
15 Brant Hornberger   Milford, MA0:42:56 16749  204 BikeReg.com
16 Keith Gauvin (1 - Cat3)   Ellington, CT0:43:10 125555  226 cyclonaut racers
17 Kurt Perham   Brunswick, ME0:43:10 27727  201 Cycle-Smart/Boulder Cycle Sport
18 Marc BOUDREAU   0:43:30  202 Stevens Cross
19 Michael Bernard   Millbury, MA0:43:39 3486  273 gearworks spinarts
20 William Shattuck   Bridgewater, MA0:43:46 167407  208 bikebarnracing.com
21 John Foley   Fiskdale, MA0:43:49 121026  288 unattached
22 Christopher Long   Woodside, NY0:43:49 21521  277 Independent Fabrication/Gotham
23 Paul Lynch   Marshfield, MA0:44:08 118120  216 bicyclelink/mbrc
24 KEVIN MALLOY   44:q4  286 CBRC
25 Kurt Schmid   Marblehead, MA0:44:20 178460  276 SALEM CYCLE/FELT/RUDY PROJECT
26 Timothy Groesbeck   Sharon, NH0:44:37 14254  275 CCB
27 Brian Cantele   Litchfield, CT0:44:53 6022  240 EBCC/Benidorm Bikes
28 Robert Bisson   Fall River, MA0:44:56 3786  285 Gear Works/Spin Arts
29 Stuart Jensen   Windsor, CT0:44:56 94818  215 Benidorm/Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
30 David Belknap   Dedham, MA0:45:00 84926  214 Bicycle Link/MBRC
31 Michael Patrick   Milford, CT0:45:00 77698  264 bikebarnracing.com
32 Matthew Domnarski   Ware, MA0:45:00 9762  219 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
33 Christopher Burke   Pawtucket, RI0:45:10 5508  278 Bikeworks/Hallamore
34 Michael Spangenberg   Golden, CO0:45:16 69228  248 CYCLONAUTS RACERS
35 Paul Nyberg   Goshen, CT0:45:22 82305  218 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
36 Brian Rutter   Belchertown, MA0:45:25 168738  241 Laughing Dog Bicycles
37 Judd Milne   Reston, VA0:45:36 113729  258 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
38 John Grenier   Lewiston, ME0:45:36 66046  231 BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farms-Goodale's B
39 Steve Frothingham   Longmont, CO0:45:42 12488  203 CCB
40 Gary Jasdzewski   Cambridge, MA0:45:42 230842  257 Boston Scientific Cycling
41 John Buser   Bellows Falls, VT0:45:48 144992  251 putney/westhill
42 Mark Suprenant   Milford, NH0:45:48 76016  245 CCB/Volkswagen
43 Chris Borrello   North Dighton, MA0:46:01 4300  254 Gear Works/Spin Arts
44 Wayne Cunningham   Wayland, MA0:46:01 91485  244 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
45 Andrew Durham   Andover, MA0:46:07 122981  234 CCB/Time
46 Carl Ring   Rumney, NH0:46:07 189874  223 NHCC/Team NH
47 Wade Summers   Southington, CT0:46:19 60566  224 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp
48 Keith Button   Nottingham, NH0:46:24 153475  237 noreast cycling
49 William Stevens (1 - Cat2)   Bolton, MA0:46:24 34102  253 GEARWORKS/SPIN ARTS CYCLING TEAM
50 Steven Morse (2 - Cat3)   Pawtucket, RI0:46:30 212172  220 BIKEMAN.COM
51 W Scott Wade (3 - Cat3)   Putney, VT0:46:30 36860  283 west hill/putney
52 Dave Barr   Ayer, MA0:46:44 229059  213 Fitchburg Cycling Club
53 Steven Kane   Any Town, NY0:46:55 160255  236 Byron Lake/East End Cycling Team
54 Paul Weiss   Cumberland, ME0:46:55 37617  271 PORTLAND VELO CLUB
55 Thomas Butler   Delmar, NY0:46:55 190793  232 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
56 David Leedberg   Chelmsford, MA0:47:04 77719  205 GearWorks / Spin Arts
57 William Thompson   West Hartford, CT0:47:16 35402  249 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
58 Michael Tucker   Pittsfield, MA0:47:22 49212  230 Berkshire Cycling Assoc./VOMax
59 Timothy Shea   Amherst, NH0:47:47 32365  238 BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales
60 Matthew Myette   Sutton, MA0:48:25 208969  206 Cyclonauts Racers/Zanconato Custom Cycle
61 David Goodwin   Shutesbury, MA1 lap 225280  259 NCC / BikeReg.com
62 James McDonald   Greenfield, MA1 lap 203481  247 NCC (Northampton Cycling Club)
63 Peter Crowley   Pelham, MA1 lap 196620  239 NCC/Northampton Cycle Club
64 William Mark   Wakefield, RI1 lap 22520  265 NBX / Naragansett Beer
65 Christofer Curven   Walpole, NH1 lap 159968  235 North Atlantic Velo / ClassBook.Com / Gi
66 THOMAS READ JR   1 lap  287 HORST BENIDORM PRC

Men - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Lipka   Cheshire, MA0:42:18 211744  165 Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team
2 Brendan Cornett   Athens, GA0:42:24 201118  176 Mechanical Services/Cyclemania
3 Joshua Liberles   Portland, OR0:42:24 208558  172 Colavita New Mexico
4 Ryan Kelly   Atkinson, NH0:42:29 207445  175 Housatonic Wheel Club
5 John Peterson (1 - Cat3)   Easton, MA0:42:43 170328  182 bikebarnracing.com
6 Jeremy Dunn   Portland, OR0:42:49 232612  164 Cambridge Bicycle presented by Igleheart
7 Peter Smith   Broomfield, CO0:42:51 189625  170 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
8 Jonathan Awerbuch   Boulder, CO0:42:53 206355  167 Cycle-Smart
9 Peter Bradshaw   Boston, MA0:42:59 120392  184 Cambridge Bicycle
10 Ryan Rumsey   Portland, ME0:43:03 162473  121 Bikeman.com
11 Todd Rowell   Arlington, MA0:43:12 137167  110 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
12 Hunter Pronovost   Cheshire, CT0:43:12 99523  114 Anthem-CCCC
13 Christopher Bagg   Portland, OR0:43:31 241689  118 BikeReg.com
14 Steven Roszko   Westhampton0:43:42 56688  188 Bikereg.com
15 Thom Parsons   Wrentham, MA0:43:47 208960  120 Team International Bicycle Centers
16 Colin Reuter   Somerville, MA0:43:52 147771  109 crossresults.com
17 Colin Murphy   Cambridge, MA0:43:52 207152  128 Kenda/Raleigh Racing
18 Sean Mannion   Carmel, NY0:44:03 79883  190 Verge
19 Matthew Budd   Medford, MA0:44:03 163465  183 NYC Velo
20 Joel Biederman   Tucson, AZ0:44:03 158199  102 Cyclonauts Racers
21 Tyson Parody   Keene, NH0:44:03 198870  107 BikeReg.com
22 Benjamin Coleman   Blacksburg, VA0:44:03 159690  103 BikeReg.com Cycling
23 Kenneth Ambach   Holden, MA0:44:14 228998  112 Cyclonauts Racers/Zanconato Custom Cycle
24 Joshua Bartlett   Windham, NH0:44:18 156797  192 NorEast Cycling
25 Marc Bavineau   Gloucester, MA0:44:29 211375  189 ECV
26 Scott Rosenthal   Jamaica Plain, MA0:44:29 227984  115 Hup United/Zanconato Custom Cycles
27 Sean Cavanaugh   Danbury, CT0:44:36 173881  140 BETHEL CYCLE
28 Christian Eager   San Francisco, CA0:44:44 222927  105 QuadCycles
29 Alex Cox   Somerville, MA0:44:44 207002  139 Freddie Fu Cycling
30 James Newton   Concord, MA0:44:44 220133  106 INTERNATIONAL BICYCLES CENTERS
31 Cary Fridrich   Somerville, MA0:44:44 141247  132 Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames/ MOM
32 Jesse Perreault   Madison, WI0:44:57 170777  144 Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycles
33 Brian Keegan   Dover, NH0:45:02 188073  145 Nor'East Cycling
34 Kurt Schmid   Marblehead, MA0:45:02 178460  171 SALEM CYCLE/FELT/RUDY PROJECT
35 Michael Zanconato   Sutton, MA0:45:02 82612  111 Hup United/Zanconato Custom Cycles
36 Kevin Sweeney   Medford, MA0:45:02 245271  116 
37 Cort Cramer   Auburn, MA0:45:02 241471  123 Minuteman Road Club
38 Pierre Vanden Borre   Jamaica Plain, MA0:45:10 4296  129 Hup United
39 Joshua Wilcox   Gaylordsville, CT0:45:15 38209  154 503 Cycleworx/LHCC
40 Colin Rowan   Falmouth, MA0:45:23 94079  137 Corner Cycle
41 Patrick Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:45:44 195075  155 cl noonan/coast to coast/KAM
42 Robert Poole   Brunswick, ME0:45:44 224748  169 bikebarnracing.com
43 David Young   Rutland, VT0:45:44 83143  193 
44 Charlie Rey   Tappan0:45:47 199949  187 Carlheart Cycle Team
45 Joshua Jamner   Waterville, ME0:45:52 244930  136 HUP United/Colby College Cycling
46 Tim Cook   Amherst, MA0:45:55 235587  113 U Mass
47 Ethan Parsons   Somerville, MA0:46:01 92607  108 NCC/BikeReg.com
48 Eric Schildge   Hanover, NH0:46:03 206020  185 Dortmouth College
49 Thom Coupe   Plymouth, NH0:46:03 160731  191 UNH / Boston Scientific
50 C Todd Lombardo   Somerville, MA0:46:13 201652  151 INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS
51 Mark Vareschi   Madison, WI0:46:17 186205  117 Rutgers University Cycling Team
52 Gunter Hofer   Amherst, NH0:46:17 16414  194 
53 Eric Silva   Somerville, MA0:46:25 216178  127 QuadCycles
54 Scott Sullivan   Austin, TX0:46:33 210195  158 NBX/Narragansett Beer Cyclocross
55 Oscar Jimenez   Lowell, MA0:46:44 228871  168 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
56 Scott Conchieri   West Boylston, MA0:46:44 263218  104 Flatbread Ottercreek Cycling
57 Christopher Bailey   Providence, RI0:46:48 220545  125 Boston Road Club
58 Nathan Simms   Albany, NY0:46:48 32733  142 NAV/Classbook.com
59 Glenn Cook   Marblehead, MA0:46:48 127279  131 Blesso
60 Mark Nicholson   Providence, RI0:46:48 69266  181 Returns Nour
61 Jeff Johnson   Shaftsbury , VT0:46:48 252769  153 Bennington Cycle Club
62 Vincent Chavarion   0:46:48  179 Tufts
63 William Palm   Bristol, RI0:46:48 126801  152 MIT Cycling/FXDD
64 Daniel Owen   Manchester Center, VT0:47:18 236139  133 CBRC
65 Anthony Parent   Wallingford, CT0:47:22 174437  166 Anthem - CCCC
66 Thomas Buttner   Cornwall On Hudson, NY0:47:56 238152  157 VERGE SPORT/TEST PILOT
67 Jeffrey Gilman   West Bridgewater, MA0:48:04 13304  195 Mass Bay Road Club
68 Keith Reynolds   Burlington, MA0:48:11 242949  159 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
69 Christofer Curven   Walpole, NH0:48:18 159968  134 North Atlantic Velo / ClassBook.Com / Gi
70 Nicholas Bartow   Ashley Falls, MA0:48:36 143505  186 Berkshire Bike & Board
71 Chuck Nguyen   Providence, RI0:48:59 182794  122 Bikeman.com
72 R Todd Crisafulli   San Rafael, CA0:49:49 8150  130 North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.com/Pedros
73 Matt Rossman   Salt Lake City, UT0:50:18 195297  163 CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM
74 Russell Kelly   Brooklyn, NY1 LAP 163543  180 Sakonnet Techonogly
75 Mark Robson   Ridgefield, CT1 LAP 98848  162 NERAC PRO CYCLING
76 Matthew Montross   Waterbury, VT1 LAP 165570  135 ClassBook.Com / Giant / Pedro's
77 Dan Seaton   Wayne, PA1 LAP 166036  149 NorEast Cycling/Hammer Nutrition

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 35-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Doug Aspinwall   Easthampton, MA0:39:01 60818  315 Joe's Garage
2 Michael Cole   Hopkinton, MA0:39:01 133412  343 Minuteman Road Club
3 Mitchell Medeiros   New Bedford, MA0:39:03 143626  318 scottee's westport bicycle
4 Roger Goulart   New Bedford, MA0:39:05 147640  332 Scottee's Westport Bicycle
5 David Fredrickson   0:39:10 188923  313 
6 Kevin Callahan   Norwell, MA0:39:24 5860  331 Bicycle Link/MBRC
7 Gary David   Stow, MA0:39:42 220459  312 Minuteman Road Club
8 Erik Gutbier   Arlington, VT0:39:42 83357  371 unattached
9 Bryan Atwood   Litchfield, CT0:39:49 2049  384 zephyr
10 Christopher Cyr (1 - Cat4)   So. Portland, ME0:39:58 147253  301 Bikeman.com
11 Todd Burns   Nantucket, MA0:40:01 202406  373 
12 James O'Mara   Grafton, NH0:40:04 26748  365 BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales
13 William Doonan   Blackstone, MA0:40:04 194514  333 Minuteman Road Club
14 Christopher Brown (2 - Cat4)   Falmouth, MA0:40:10 192330  321 Corner Cycle
15 Eric Wemhoff   Arlington, MA0:40:24 178542  329 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
16 Geoffrey House   Great Barrington, MA0:40:27 70131  347 Housatonic Wheel Club
17 Gerald Chabot   Bolton, VT0:40:29 77718  324 TheJonathanPage.com
18 RANDY KIRK   0:40:33  396 CYCLOFITNESS
20 jack hayden   Hampstead, NH0:40:37 254777  364 Essex County Velo
21 David Fagnant   Cumberland0:40:40 11165  323 unattached
22 Christopher Evans (3 - Cat4)   Holyoke, MA0:40:40 197135  308 Northampton Cycling Club
23 Kevin Kerwood   Florence, MA0:40:56 19003  314 Joe's Garage
24 Paul NOVOTASKY JR.   0:41:05  319 Pig Iron Sports
25 Brian Medeiros   Acushnet, MA0:41:15 214250  311 Scottee's Westport Bicycle
26 Daniel Stasz   Northampton, MA0:41:15 171813  305 Joe's Garage
27 George Gagnon   Merrimack, NH0:41:49 138735  309 Naults.com
28 Matthew Carpenter   Canton, CT0:41:53 6213  361 Team Edge
29 Scott Roy   Duxbury, MA0:42:00 60894  317 Bicycle Link MBRC
30 John Baker   Newfane, VT0:42:04 175555  376 putney/westhill
31 Derek Griggs   Seabrook, NH0:42:09 120116  320 Recycled Sports
32 Michael Good   Wilmington, MA0:42:24 141590  368 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
33 Robert Magadini   Great Barrington, MA0:42:27 203067  356 Housatonic Wheel Club
34 Juan DeJesus   North Windham, CT0:42:29 181180  390 CYCLONAUTS
35 David Mazur   Haverhill, MA0:42:31 190567  383 CCB/Volkswagen
36 Geoffrey Williams   Riverside, RI0:42:34 339  306 Refunds Now / Providence Velo Club
37 John Schwarz   Cambridge, VT0:42:37 171352  340 Unattached
38 Kenneth Hamel   Coventry, RI0:42:46 120142  322 AFD/BIKEMAN.COM
39 Darius Greenbacher (1 - Cat3)   Northampton, MA0:42:51 195448  302 Joe's Garage Racing Team
40 Thomas Hurley   Mattapoisett, MA0:43:01 137127  358 T3 South Coast Cycling
41 Theo Kindermans   Waltham, MA0:43:01 175476  337 cyclocrossworld.com
42 ANDREW BOWERS   0:43:05  389 putney/westhill
43 Michael Olbrys   Wellesley, MA0:43:08 147780  372 Minuteman Road Club
44 John Witmer   Williston, VT0:43:08 114581  327 GMBC/Catamount
45 Donald Rice   Rensselaer, NY0:43:14 215593  363 CCB/Volkswagen
46 John Plump   Arlington, MA0:43:14 234604  362 Quad Cycles/Arlington Bike Club
47 Joseph Lellman   Florence, MA0:43:18 66118  344 NCC / BikeReg.com
48 Ken Coleman   New York, NY0:43:18 199626  330 Housatonic Wheel Club
49 Jorge Hernandez   West Newton, MA0:43:20 47714  382 Minuteman Road Club
51 Michael Lowry   Medfield, MA0:43:29 186286  303 Minuteman Road Club
52 Chris Kadlick   Holliston, MA0:43:29 182396  326 Minuteman Road Club
53 Mattison Crowe   Watertown, MA0:43:31 229317  380 HUP United
54 Robert Bauer   Natick, MA0:43:44 137096  341 Minuteman road Club
55 David Powell   Longmeadow, MA0:43:44 253074  336 Cyclonauts Racers
57 Jay Mongillo   Branford, CT0:44:14 193624  304 Keltic Construction / Zanes Cycles
58 Eli Levine   Andover, MA0:44:16 207051  370 Boston Road Club
59 John Fice   Norfolk, MA0:44:21 264712  355 Boston Road Club
60 Paul Hayes   Guilford, CT0:44:25 208218  392 unattached
61 Scott MCCONNELL   0:44:25  334 Northampton Cycling Club
62 CHARLIE CANSHZO   0:44:50  394 
63 Joe JEWETT   0:45:13  366 
64 David Drumm   Portland, OR0:45:21 182110  345 FTS Cycling Team
65 Peter Arnold   Goffstown, NH0:45:21 199148  369 NorEast Cycling
66 JOHN DELLATOUR   0:45:21  395 unattached
67 Mark Stevens   South Deerfield, MA0:45:21 34090  393 COMP EDGE
68 Arnold Kalmbach   Millis, MA0:45:55 107999  385 Bicycle Link /Mass Bay Road Club
69 Lawrence King   Exeter, RI0:46:09 185168  375 Union Velo
70 Stephen White   Fairfax, VT0:46:50 195059  353 White's Bikes
71 MIKE METCALFE   1 lap  387 zephyr
72 WILLIAM BONIN   1 lap  388 CYCLONAUTS
73 Michael Cyr   Mansfield Center, CT1 lap 146313  391 TCC
74 Barton Craig   Providence, RI1 lap 8035  378 Refunds Now
4035 Robert Carmen   Simsbury, CTBoston 111810  352 Team International Bike Club
4320 Alan Douglass   Wilbraham, MAInc. 48846  360 Cyclonauts Racers
4349 Robert Vaughan   Sharon, VTWoodstock Vermont 170260  386 Start House Ski/Bike

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd Burns   Nantucket, MA0:38:49 202406  433 
2 Tyler Sage   Allston, MA0:39:07 262065  423 Cambridge Bike/Igleheart Custom Frames
3 Brian Lawney   Chestnut Hill, MA0:39:07 248557  425 Cornell University
4 Joseph Crooks   Bow, NH0:40:05 199151  495 CYCLONAUTS
5 Peter Sullivan   Carlisle, MA0:40:35 251927  442 
6 Jeffery Hatch   Nantucket, MA0:40:46 40753  427 Cycle-Smart
7 Thomas Needham   Pepperell0:40:49 253494  408 HUP United
8 David WILCOX   0:40:51  486 broadway bicycle school
9 Jonah Adley   Boulder, CO0:40:54 232868  445 
10 Bryon Lewis   Monson, MA0:40:54 256477  456 
11 Deke Andrew   Portland, ME0:41:06 216890  401 Portland Velo Club / Cyclemania
12 Michael Cook   Franklin, MA0:41:17 169310  438 Minuteman Road Club
13 Jordan Winkler   Boulder, CO0:41:26 266369  424 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
14 Zachary Wills   Pittsburgh0:41:36 117641  441 velo europa- cyfac
15 James Leone   Delmar, NY0:41:44 214803  404 CBRC
16 Michael Bryand   Portland, ME0:41:44 268012  406 Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania
17 Jason MORIARTY   0:41:47  464 
18 Eric Carlson   Bristol, CT0:41:55 233018  439 Bikers Edge
19 John Broussard   Wilmington, MA0:41:59 210801  489 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
20 Steven Robbins   Belchertown, MA0:42:03 251682  403 NCC- Northampton Cycling Club
21 John Wilde   San Francisco, CA0:42:03 225246  478 Cyfac
22 Keith Liggett   Somers, CT0:42:10 190957  413 Cyclonauts
23 Andy Glaser   Hillsborough, NJ0:42:11 253357  451 Rutgers University Cycling Team
24 Anthony MAIETTA   0:42:11  402 Maietta Handbuilt Bicycles
25 jason rabidou   Worcester, MA0:42:15 269111  484 
26 Nathan SCHIELE   0:42:22  476 
27 Matt Monbouquette   Oregon City, OR0:42:22 206069  416 Green Mountain Rehabilitation
28 Erik Peterson   Boston, MA0:42:26 167747  461 Cambridge/Igleheart
29 Brad Jurga   Shirley, MA0:42:26 258379  460 Minuteman Road Club
30 Guilherme Fujiwara   Boston, MA0:42:28 261223  448 MIT Cycling/FXDD
31 Ian Sutton   San Francisco, CA0:42:32 236954  475 QuadCycles
32 Katriel Statman   Lexington, VA0:42:32 239294  467 Bard College Cycling
33 Ted HEALY   0:42:36  469 
34 MATTHEW PLACE   0:42:36  492 Boston Road Club
35 Alex Combes   Winsted, CT0:42:36 267731  444 
36 James Dutko   Albany, NY0:42:52 221518  410 CBRC (Capital Bicycle Racing Club)
37 Jeffrey Lukach   Newmarket, NH0:42:52 240973  488 UNH Cycling
38 Morgan Hiller   Marion, MA0:43:02 216869  481 CL Noonan/Coast to coast/KAM
39 John McGrath   Westford, MA0:43:07 245369  417 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
40 Andy Weigel   Rochester, MA0:43:07 270422  497 T3SCOAST
41 Jeff Fowler   Florence, MA0:43:09 238381  418 Northampton cycling club
42 Kevin Ballou   Saratoga Springs, NY0:43:09 256065  472 
43 Richard Person   Hudson, MA0:43:23 211432  435 Minuteman Road Club
44 Brian Croteau   Barrington, NH0:43:36 116969  414 Noreast Cycling
45 Eric Martin   San Diego, CA0:43:44 195180  463 QuadCycles
46 Miles Ericson   Granville, MA0:43:52 153128  487 Eastern Bloc
47 Alexander Parachini   Brooklyn, NY0:43:57 252349  405 QuadCycles
48 Christian Rynkiewicz   Worcester, MA0:43:52 257587  450 Team Bicycle Alley
49 Robert Hale   Brighton, MA0:43:52 268542  409 Pedal Pushers
50 steen sawyer   Natick, MA0:43:52 254462  443 Minuteman Road Club
51 Brooks Ward   Falls Church, VA0:44:01 259343  468 Bard College
52 Glenn Ferreira   North Brunswick, NJ0:44:05 240153  449 QuadCycles
53 Richard Kassan   Westfield, NJ0:44:05 258189  473 Rutgers University Cycling Team
54 Seth Davis   Jamaica Plain, MA0:44:07 200509  422 Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames
55 Michael BLANCHARD   0:44:09  493 Fitchburg Cycling Club
56 Bill Maidment   Stoneham, MA0:44:09 247619  490 QuadCycles
57 David Carmona   Arlington, VT0:44:19 75748  446 LiveStrong 7/27
58 Jonathan Favata   Mechanicville , NY0:44:32 184938  491 Team Overlook
59 David Loszewski   Merrimack, NH0:44:38 208941  465 BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bi
60 Eli Papa   Cambridge, MA0:44:43 254460  436 MIT Cycling/FXDD
61 Kenneth Scott   Los Angeles, CA0:44:51 42402  434 We Love Bicycles
62 Vincent Galatro   Princeton Junction, NJ0:44:53 249760  426 Keltic Construction
63 Gregory HARRISON   0:44:53  483 
64 JOHNATHAN SHEA   0:45:02  649 
65 Michael Savona   Chicago, IL0:45:19 226768  431 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
66 Eric Schillinger   Albany, NY0:45:19 206384  411 CBRC
67 Al Curtis   New Milford, CT0:45:41 213915  494 unattached
68 Ron Schildge   Suffield, CT0:46:06 266551  453 
69 Sean Kennedy   South Deerfield, MA0:46:17 249288  496 INCLINE TRAINING
70 Michael Brier   Providence, RI0:46:17 264873  412 Refunds Now
71 Barry Koblenz   Albany, NY0:46:24 152307  415 CBRC - Capital Bicycle Racing Club
72 John Torrey   South Daytona, FL1 lap 199705  466 cyclonauts
73 Mark WEST   1 lap  440 Joe's Bike Garage
74 Nick Loomis   Cambridge, MA1 lap 222012  447 MIT Cycling/FXDD
75 Brian RUTLEDGE   1 lap  474 
76 Joseph GILCH   1 lap  457 Rutgers University Cycling Team
77 Thom Flanagan   Allston, MA1 lap 268585  485 QuadCycles
78 Matthew Snow   Fairfield, CT1 lap 112195  471 BREAKING AWAY BICYCLES
79 Ronald Menner   Pepperell, MA1 lap 218351  459 NEBC/ CycleLoft /Devonshire Dental
80 Kyle Carroll   Cape May Court House, NJ1 lap 194739  477 Rutgers University Cycling Team
81 THEODORE PAUL   1 lap  650 
82 Kenneth Han   Silver Spring, MD1 lap 235110  462 QuadCycles
83 KEVIN DELANY   1 lap  498 NOHO CROSS
84 CLINT LANSFORD   1 lap  499 unattached
85 Christopher Bouchard   New York, NY1 lap 189560  480 Cyclonauts Racers
86 william hancox   Boston, MA1 lap 269770  500 INDEPENDENT
87 Robert HENDRY   1 lap  421 Putney West Hill

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Rath   Williston, VT0:40:08 79685  516 GMBC/Catamount
2 Edward Hamel   Southampton, MA0:40:53 233901  505 Joe's Garage
3 Phillip Bannister   Putney, VT0:41:04 111633  504 Putney/West Hill
4 Dawes Wilson   Vail, CO0:41:44 38516  520 Pedal Power
5 Douglas Adams   W Harwich, MA0:41:56 158018  517 MosaicSmalti.com
6 Michael McCusker   Buckland, MA0:42:01 218226  501 NCC/bikereg.com
7 Kent Webster   Brattleboro, VT0:42:05 40670  502 Putney West Hill
8 David Beals   Niskayuna, NY0:42:14 195095  506 CBRC
9 Richard Sachs   Warwick, MA0:43:42 45884  518 RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS
10 Richard Costa   Brimfield, MA0:43:42 164594  522 CYCLONAUTS
11 Jerry White   Auburn, NH0:43:57 71270  503 Essex County Velo
12 James Quinn   Weymouth, MA0:44:42 28943  512 The Bicycle Link/MBRC
13 Steve Abbott   Willington, CT0:44:51 181699  519 cyclonauts
14 Joseph Hepp   Arundel, ME0:44:55 58697  514 Southern Maine Cycling Club
15 Terry Cowman   Manchester, MA0:45:04 132655  513 Essex County Velo - MCRA
16 James Themig   Niantic, CT1 lap 91637  508 Mystic Velo MCRA
17 Craig Walton   Richmond, MA1 lap 145763  515 Housatonic
18 Donald Snoop   Middleburgh, NY1 lap 104325  507 Hang On Snoopy Racing
19 Russell Brooks   Derry, NH2 laps 4959  510 NaultS CYCLERY NAULTS.COM
20 Vincent Donohue   Worcester, MA2 laps 59344  511 worcester cycling club

Men - Junior - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Curtis White   Delanson, NY0:14:13 234696  612 CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club
2 Aaron House   Great Barrington, MA0:14:13 229608  610 Housatonic Wheel Club
3 Tom Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:14:30 219424  607 Minuteman Road Club
4 James Mucci   Pittsfield, MA0:14:42 235297  608 Berkshire Bike & Board
5 Peter Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:15:24 234564  606 Minuteman Road Club
6 Nate Morse   Cohasset, MA0:15:27 235572  613 CLNoonan/Coast to Coast/KAM
7 Andrew Frothingham   Wolfeboro, NH0:15:44 253356  609 CCB
8 Austin Vincent   Simsbury, CT0:15:53 226301  601 Unattached
9 PATRICK CROWTHER   0:16:56  615 Joe's Garage
10 Sean Suprenant   Milford, NH0:17:19 269224  604 CCB/Volkswagen
11 IAN KEOUGH   0:17:20  616 
12 Joseph Toth   Stephentown, NY0:17:40 236412  617 CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club
13 Richard VINCENT   0:18:00  603 Unattached
14 Abigail Callahan   Norwell, MA0:18:21 224630  614 MBRC
15 Colin Vincent   Weatogue, CT0:19:06 268861  602 Unattached
16 Christopher GOGUEN   0:20:40  605 Minuteman Road Club
17 Nicolas Catlin   Fairfield, CT0:21:27 254653  611 Tokeneke Road Club
18 Jena Sagendorf   0:27:44  618 

Men - Junior - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luke Keough   Sandwich, MA0:35:43 229135  626 
2 Gavin Mannion   Dedham, MA0:36:10 218736  627 Hot Tubes Junior Development Team
3 Jesse KEOUGH   0:39:04  628 CLNoonan Coast to Coast KAM
4 Matthew Spinks   Layton, NJ0:39:40 241672  630 Skylands Cycling
5 Paul Lynch   Colchester, CT0:41:23 211959  629 CLNoonan/Coast-to-Coast/KAM
7 Spencer Pero   1 lap  632 
8 James Mucci   Pittsfield, MA1 lap 235297  1608 Berkshire Bike & Board

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Celeste Drumm   Pittsfield, MA0:36:58 203549  583 FTS
2 Karen Tripp   Sylva, NC0:37:26 210119  579 Naults.com
3 Susanne Delaney   Exeter, NH0:37:30 211194  573 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
4 Liz Cash   Albuquerque, NM0:37:38 260546  574 Colavita New Mexico
5 Elizabeth White   Manchester Nh0:37:58 209806  560 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
6 Rebecca Blatt   Lakewood, CO0:38:05 241201  589 KENDA TIRE
7 Anna McLoon   Medford, MA0:38:05 258368  592 HARVARD UNIVERSITY
8 Mary HAMILTON   0:38:11  571 
9 Haley Beann   Menlo Park, CA0:38:25 232473  582 ROCKY MOUNTS
10 Rozanne Puleo   Somerville, MA0:38:33 206803  563 Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames/LUNA
11 Allison Snooks   Westboro, MA0:39:10 247307  588 LANDRYS BICYCLE
12 Rachel Brown   Somerville, MA0:39:10 127342  555 INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS
13 NICOLE CHRETIEN   0:39:14  591 
14 Rebecca Zanconato   Sutton, MA0:39:24 253677  551 Hup United/Zanconato Custom Cycles
15 Sherri Curcuru   Gloucester, MA0:40:00 253280  558 Essex County Velo
16 Stephanie Chase   Bountiful, UT0:40:00 229972  552 INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS
18 JESS LATES   0:40:06  584 KELTIC/CCC
19 Michele Harrison   South Hamilton, MA0:40:06 254417  559 Essex County Velo
20 Mary Fuchs   Hartford, CT0:40:06 268361  581 EASTERN BLOC
21 Janet Ramos   Arlington Ma0:40:06 181961  567 NEBC/Cycle Loft
22 Natalia BOLTUKHOVA   0:41:12  572 Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames
23 Lauren Tracy   Arlington, MA0:42:19 200164  576 Team Vortex
24 Melissa Smith   Durham, NH0:42:32 153314  568 INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS
25 DIANNE AUBACH   0:43:13  585 
26 Kerry Combs   Beverly, MA0:43:40 98120  556 Hup United/Zanconato Bicycles
27 Jan Weyant-Hamel   Coventry, RI0:44:54 253458  580 unattached
28 Kathy Martin   Watertown, MA1 lap 239879  578 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
29 Linda Hood   Auburn, NH1 lap 220299  569 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
30 Julie Lockhart   Dunstable Ma1 lap 226695  557 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental / MCRA
31 Emily Smith   Philadelphia, PA1 lap 221988  570 temple university cycling
4006 Jennifer Rhodes   Glenside, PABoston 164760  587 Team International Bike Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerCUORESierra NevadaSpyOSMOUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee