Race Results for
Holidaze Marathon
Rocksprings, TX
(Event Information)
Marathon on 12/02/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Andress   5:52:1.00  24 Biketown/Abilene BC
2 Aaron Duffin   6:51.00  83 Team Sage Cycles
DNF Jeff Lucy   DNF  13 Cycled Plastics

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Troy Cowin   Oklahoma City , OK6:3:35.00 260030  53 
2 Cadet Bryant   Odessa, TX7:53:31.00 207776  36 
DNS Kip Biese   Colorado Springs, CODNS 92714  23 Old Town Bike Shop
DNF Brian McGrath   Austin, TXDNF 252726  79 Sugar Cycles

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keith Gray   Colleyville, TX5:7:22.00 165011  14 Hammerhead Bikes
2 Toby Smith   Denton, TX5:21:40.00 185914  55 Wheels in Motion/Giant
3 Alex Arumi   Austin, TX5:29:41.00 1984  45 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski
4 Christopher Burke   Houston, TX5:39:39.00 113071  44 Team Smack/Big Pig
5 Bo Whitehead   San Angelo, TX5:51:25.00 38031  82 
DNF Daniel Opdyke   Austin, TXDNF 26771  15 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Salladin   Kerrville, TX4:54:16.00 31116  31 Hill Country Bicycle Works/FCB
2 Ric Tinney   Houston, TX5:11:23.00 138388  51 Team Bike Lane
3 Peter Stewart   Houston, TX5:15:47.00 167097  38 Bikesport
4 Shaun Taylor   Sugar Land, TX5:16:48.01 271709  80 Sugar Cycles
5 Sean Ansley   The Woodlands, TX5:30:41.00 256780  43 Team Bike Lane/Woodland Cycling
6 William Williams   Houston, TX6:58:1.00 175596  19 Team Chaos
7 Charley Rome   Baton Rouge, LA7:1:55.00 157791  41 Delta Racing
8 Dennis Kruse   Boerne, TX7:39:12.00 19914  84 Team Sage Cycles
9 Theodore Jump   Edwardsville, PA7:56:21.00 187225  35 Hammerhead Bikes

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom Music   5:58:56.00  85 OWA
2 Ray Porter   6:12:21.00  39 Dallas Bike Works
DNF Williams Wright   Fredericksburg, TXDNF 188545  20 Hill Country Bicycle Works
DNF David Appleton   Hunt, TXDNF 1831  52 Hill Country Bicycle/ OWA
DNF A James (Jimmy) Dreiss   Comfort, TXDNF 156429  81 Flat Rock Ranch

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christina Smith   Denton, TX5:25:10.00 217750  54 LONESTARWORKS.COM

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Vallarie Richards   Austin, TX7:43:19.00 222517  40 Hammerhead Bikes
2 Zoe Nance   Albuquerque, NM8:5:24.00 213581  17 NRC/Pedalmasher
3 Catherine Marchak   Houston, TX8:22:28.00 203939  16 Southern Elite / Sun & Ski Sports

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sandra Musgrave   Austin, TX6:18:17.00 25571  37 Austin Flyers
2 Tammy Killebrew   Austin, TX6:45:45.00 88101  18 Hill Cuntry Bicycle Works/Team Hot Links
3 Lisabeth Gibson   Houston, TX8:4:27.00 136688  42 Bikesport
4 Tanya Woody   San Antonio, TX8:16:51.00 236072  78 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerShimanoSpyOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee