Race Results for
Keystone Climax
Keystone, CO
(Event Information)
Super D on 09/02/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Mueller   Lamy, NM21:09.13 211800  120 The Cartel
2 Matthew Maienza   Santa Fe, NM21:11.48 198751  717 BTI
3 Frederick Stamm   San Luis Obispo, CA21:12.46 176943  793 Motromini/Marin
4 Douglas Schuler   Boulder, CO21:16.06 262367  500 Lenz Sport
5 James Sullivan   Boulder, CO21:56.31 221582  790 CU Cycling
6 Lee FRENCH   22:09.63  785 
7 Robert Gartzman   Boulder, CO22:28.01 254241  840 Big City Burrito Racing/Push I
8 Derek BERTHOLD   22:28.61  873 
9 Will MORRIS   23:12.54  451 
10 Kevin Mayer   Boulder, CO23:40.69 257241  643 The Berm
11 Todd Wilson   Lakewood, CO23:42.92 229305  758 Team Kozos
12 Jasson ANDRIESE   23:43.55  888 
13 Nick WILVERT   25:16.58  820 
14 Eric BLEWITT   26:00.04  892 Krazy Kow Productions
15 Ryan DAILEY   26:29.55  826 
16 Ty BENNETT   28:04.62  450 
17 Andrew AVALOS   53:21.83  915 
DNF George DAVISON   DNF  740 
DNF Kyle Hanley   DNF  819 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zachariah White   Boulder, CO20:17.55 55943  123 Giant Grassroots Team
2 Michael Pastore   Avon, CO20:19.36 85683  460 
3 Michael Mathers   Littleton, CO21:05.95 132845  80 GU Sports
4 Cary SMITH   21:08.25  872 GCC
5 Joseph Dodds   Lakewood, CO21:11.30 191597  645 Canyon Cycles
6 Curtis COLE   21:19.99  421 
8 Eric ZEROWIN   22:03.09  856 Campus Cycles/24 Hours In The
9 Jeff Zurakowski   Nederland, CO22:03.57 246972  871 Bach Builders
10 Bradley Custer   Queen Creek, AZ22:09.11 181883  455 Durango Rough Riders
11 Keith Darner   Golden, CO22:16.79 8663  689 RPM/Yeti/Fox/Hayes
12 Shawn Berry   Boulder, CO23:22.47 263247  880 Fix
13 Ethan Franklin   Denver, CO23:31.12 136391  973 Tokyo Joe^s
14 Jeff Rhodes   Lone Tree, CO24:04.62 29648  751 Team DEAN
15 Carl REID   24:05.38  842 
16 Daniel Krajcovic   Rochester, MI24:05.82 112729  79 Covic Racing/Zumbi
17 Phillip BEER   24:36.56  862 
18 Travis FAHRNEY   24:51.49  464 
19 Chris SIEBE   24:53.70  420 
20 Reid STORCH   25:20.54  889 
21 Ben Sokolski   Leadville, CO25:34.97 33428  430 Team Evergreen Racing
22 Chris Budish   Centennial, CO25:50.34 208173  810 Team Dirt Monkey
23 Jason KRAUSE   26:02.82  459 
24 Aaron ZOERNER   27:10.46  453 
25 Woody Harris   Castle Rock, CO29:05.38 246155  465 
26 Chuck THINGER   29:05.89  457 Flat Out Racing
27 Jacques Houot   Carbondale, CO29:37.49 16835  727 CBS
28 Steven Simerville   Pueblo, CO33:22.41 266116  463 
DNF Sam Fan   Denver, CODNF 224752  422 Leelikesbikes.Com
DNF Curtis COLE   DNF  458 Campus Cycles
DNF Mike VARGO   DNF  461 International Christian Cyclin
DNF Greg Scanlan   Fort Collins, CODNF 246878  269 Diamond Peak Racing
DNF Cary DUNN   DNF  868 Rock Country Builder
DNF Geoffrey STACEY   DNF  879 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike West   Boulder, CO18:57.09 37786  48 Maverick
2 Nathaniel Hills   Dillon, CO19:23.74 201161  46 MafiaRacing.com/ODI/Marzocchi
3 Joel Hubbart   Englewood, CO19:56.24 211750  333 Kozos/Diamondback/Fox/Spy/Maxx
4 Jesse Swift   Golden, CO19:56.82 100646  92 GoFast
5 Robert Garcia   Dillon, CO19:57.39 12796  690 Wolf Rock Brewery/SRAM
6 Christian Ball   Frisco, CO19:58.88 122835  41 Yeti/Mafia
7 Brian Laiho   Boulder, CO19:59.76 114793  140 Bikeparts.com/GoFast
8 Leland O'Connor   Ithaca, NY20:07.29 224089  35 Arts Cylery
9 Kyle Mears   Moab, UT20:23.45 23879  119 
10 Daniel Goss   Telluride, CO20:42.80 174677  98 Astrix/Paragon/Telluride
11 Chad Kittles   Arvada, CO20:46.33 80263  469 Comotion Sports
12 Noah SEARS   21:02.27  841 661/Smith/Ergon
13 Seth Powell   Frisco, CO21:13.89 191135  139 Wolf Rock
14 Michael Howse   Boulder, CO21:14.64 179509  70 Ruby Canyon/E13/MTB Strength/S
15 Jeffrey Wu   Littleton, CO21:29.38 164941  470 Fuentesdesign.Com
16 Erick Erickson   Salem, OR21:46.98 85247  43 Morewood Bikes/SDG/Manitou/Smi
17 Gary Dye   21:56.98  846 
18 Colin McKernan   Arvada, CO22:48.79 153352  646 OrganicAthlete
19 Timothy Barnes   Boulder, CO23:06.60 96071  815 Team Gofast/Bikeparts.com
20 Alex Boday   Fort Collins, CO23:19.10 163689  115 Yeti
21 Eric McLinden   Colorado Springs, CO23:34.35 246098  647 
22 Chawakee (Chewy) Aitken   Sedona, AZ24:00.00 244134  39 Sedona Bike And Bean/Bionicon
23 Rudy Unrau   Boulder, CO41:42.76 213776  26 RPM/Yeti
DNF Ariel Lindsley   Aptos, CADNF 134618  72 Maverick/Hutchinson
DNF Chad Melis   Lyons, CODNF 161935  801 Oskar Blues/Redstone Cyclery
DNF Matthew Unger   Idledale, CODNF 133704  Team GoFast/Bikeparts.com

Men - BG - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sadhu Low   Sedona, AZ21:15.85 264768  256 Sedona Bike And Bean
2 Chase WEISSINGER   21:35.48  435 
3 Samuel Stevens   Carbondale, CO22:35.74 217240  767 Kona/661
5 Costa RAPTIS   23:24.71  916 
6 Adam Parke   Steamboat Springs, CO23:25.23 213492  433 Crank Brothers
7 Bryan HERMAN   23:26.70  860 
8 Craig Hibberd   Fruita, CO23:51.44 266204  903 Big Nugget Supply
9 Marshall Roach   Grand Junction , CO24:11.31 221884  384 Haro Bikes
10 Sam Powers   Lyons, CO24:25.68 254261  377 Bitterbrush Cycles
11 Daniel Waltermire   Castle Rock, CO24:38.55 263879  437 
12 Nicholas DURBIN   24:47.29  866 
13 Austin Palmer   Falcon, CO24:58.58 263845  533 Front Rangers
14 Austin HACKETT-KLAUBE   25:12.40  667 Summit Junior Cycling/Mom And
15 Hayden Kast   Littleton, CO25:37.19 242952  621 Mojo Wheels
16 Sepp KUSS   25:42.92  447 Durango Devo
17 Carson CHASE   25:48.33  434 
18 Erich WARD   26:17.15  438 Hybrosec
19 Matt Ripley   Greenwood Vlg, CO26:26.67 230682  404 Mojo Wheels
20 Chad SIPE   27:04.19  726 
21 Robert HENDRY   27:16.55  835 
22 Christian STORCH   27:39.49  890 
23 Daniel Walker   Durango, CO28:29.27 264197  676 
24 connor hodge   Durango, CO29:56.39 263836  436 Bitterbrush Cycles
25 Mark STEWART   32:04.59  440 Hybrosec
26 Sean Orr   New Albany, IN34:05.93 42326  446 
DNF Joshua Kast   Littleton, CODNF 250407  640 
DNF wade harrison   Lyons, CODNF 251302  380 Bitterbrush Cycles
DNF Joseph Autry   Durango, CODNF 247019  439 Durango Dvo
DNF Nick RAYMOND   DNF  443 Summit Jr Cycling
DNF Kyle Rhodes   Lone Tree, CODNF 219742  752 
DNF Ronny VARGO   DNF  444 International Christian Cyclin

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marty Caivano   Boulder, CO24:53.27 221302  476 Blue Sky Velo
2 Maria PASTORE   24:57.82  475 
3 Kennon Roeber   Colorado Springs, CO25:30.56 264439  827 Spike Shooter
4 Susan Statz   Arvada, CO25:50.19 226889  585 Vastaction.com
5 Catherine Chalecki   Boulder, CO25:54.44 226416  848 CoMotion/Yeti
6 Mona BEER   28:10.08  861 
7 Janet BEVAN   31:27.54  473 
DNF Stephanie Ward   Colorado Springs, CODNF 186745  837 Spike Racing
DNF Lauren Ziedonis   Aspen, CODNF 248319  474 Basalt Bike & Ski/Columbine La

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katherine Compton   Colorado Springs, CO21:23.49 55820  75 Spike Shooter
2 Alicia Hamilton   Colorado Springs, CO23:01.71 175005  318 Dark Horse Brewing
3 Heather Baumgartner   Fort Collins, CO23:42.25 175696  10 Colorado Singletrack
4 Lynn Bush   Arvada, CO24:23.43 217462  844 Tough Girl/Contessa
5 Kathy Bodie   Boulder, CO25:59.56 173449  40 Yeti Cycles
DNF Holly Harvin   New York, NYDNF 241145  917 

Women - BG - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Meghan Kane   Dillon, CO24:59.34 223279  277 Summit Junior Cycling/Mountain
2 Carolynn Grigsby   Boulder, CO26:24.98 213305  347 The Fix
3 Julie Ward   26:43.64  798 
4 Brittany ENGLEKING   30:23.08  431 
5 Kasey RHODES   39:09.69  750 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoOSMOUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaCUORESpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee