Race Results for
Redline Mud, Sweat & Gears Cyclocross Series
Johnson City, TN
(Event Information)
Cyclocross on 12/01/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Todd Braswell   Lenoir, NC 101225  242 Tri Cities Road Club
2Michael Walters   Spring Hill, TN 248592  244 Tri Cities Road Club
3Mike Mefford   Johnson City, TN 149884  248 Tri Cities Road Club
4Ben Ramsbottom     255 
5Alan Sparks   Elizabethton, TN 191107  295 Maxxis/NTMBA
6Scott Galpin     252 
7Brian Archer     243 Vassago/NTMBA
8Steve Stidham     246 Greenbelt Bicycles
9Rod Stipe     293 

Men - pro Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eric Wondergem   Johnson City, TN 165681  96 Hup United
2Joshua Whitmore   Sylva, NC 38071  24 Carolina Triathlon / Ryobi Power Tools
3John McKenna   Blacksburg, VA 203142  21 Rogues Racing

Men - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jesse Stidham     191 
2Jared Lambert     198 TCRC
3Bruce Boles     187 
4Austin Sparks     194 
5Taylor Braswell     185 
8Simon Marland   Boone, NC 253784  169 Boone Velo

Men - JR - 13-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Wesley Lamberson   Limestone, TN 268691  195 CycleYouth
2Ian Lamberson     190 

Men - MR - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John McKenna   Blacksburg, VA 203142  731 Rogues Racing
2russel henderson   Zirconia, NC 269863  717 NCCX
3Eric Marland   Boone, NC 91085  726 Boone Velo
4Todd Braswell   Lenoir, NC 101225  723 Tri Cities Road Club
5Kris Bedsaul   Asheville, NC 141885  725 Inland Construction
6Steve Carpenter   Fort Collins, CO 6222  738 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
7Jay Brewer   Piney Flats, TN 66782  728 Unattached
8Larry Bishop   Kingsport, TN 257317  727 Tri Cities Road Club

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Thomas Gee   Paris, TN 13000  472 St Louis Cycling Club
2Greg Casteel   Lenoir City, TN 95775  499 Knox Velo Club
3Perry Cannon   Johnson City, TN 190431  468 Tri Cities Road Club
4Dwayne Letterman   Elizabethton, TN 179248  471 Tri Cities Road Club
5Lawrence Czarnecki   Knoxville, TN 226271  466 Bike Zoo/Sunspot
6William Bridger   Johnson City, TN 253702  462 Unattached
7Mike Patterson   Kingsport, TN 229523  467 Tri Cities Road Club
DNPDwight Wyatt   Fairview, NC 220066  478 Carolina Fatz

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Noah Niwinski   Asheville, NC 236341  335 Boone Velo
2Ned Dowling   Salt Lake City, UT 263580  345 Unattached
3Michael Biegalski   Oak Ridge, TN 140220  337 Unattached
4Chad Black   Knoxville, TN 178028  333 NMBRA (New Mexico Bicycle Racing Assoc)
5Joel Marshall   Knoxville, TN 231354  344 Knox Velo Club
6Patrick Beeson   Winston-salem 87936  334 Unattached
7Caleb Ryan   Signal Mountain, TN 237841  389 SCO
8Alex Ohman   Knoxville, TN 210887  343 NMBRA (New Mexico Bicycle Racing Assoc)

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matthew Williams   Asheville, NC 210373  874 Unattached
2Thomas Lambert   Johnson City, TN 251779  840 Tri Cities Road Club
3Michael Walters   Spring Hill, TN 248592  847 Tri Cities Road Club
4Patrick Hurley     875 
5Jonathan Moorehead   Seymour, TN 229775  892 Unattached
6Jeff Carlsen     860 Tri Cities Road Club
7Ben Ramsbottom     849 Harper's-Yazoo
8Kingsley Rutters   Jonesborough, TN 223488  830 Tri Cities Road Club
9David Dillon   Big Stone Gap, VA 236796  827 Unattached
10Wesley Lamberson   Limestone, TN 268691  837 CycleYouth
11Chris Sullivan   Abingdon, VA 270176  842 
12Mike Mefford   Johnson City, TN 149884  843 Tri Cities Road Club
13Greg Casteel   Lenoir City, TN 95775  895 Knox Velo Club
14James Scott     870 
15Dwight smith   Church Hill, TN 269901  845 
16Jim McMackin   Johnson City, TN 190577  838 Tri Cities Road Club
17Steve Humphrey     880 
18Steve Stidham     898 
19Lawrence Czarnecki   Knoxville, TN 226271  852 Bike Zoo/Sunspot
20Daniel Boles   Knoxville, TN 4137  890 Unattached
21Steve Newton     825 Tri Cities Road Club
22David Lehn   Blacksburg, VA 235313  833 Unattached
23William Bridger   Johnson City, TN 253702  878 Unattached
24Jason Carrico   Abingdon, VA 235376  857 Tri Cities Road Club
25Tommy Russell     885 Tri Cities Road Club
26Cody Phillips     876 

Women - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
10Annette Lamberson     256 

Women - pro Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cara McCauley   Asheville, NC 133102  113 BMW/Bianchi
2Deb Sweeney Whitmore (1 - Cat2)   Sylva, NC 189097  115 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club

Women - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6Jessica Lang   Johnson City, TN 253331  193 Tristar Cycling Team
7Abbagail Lang     192 

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kim Bishop   Kingsport, TN 237805  523 Tri Cities Road Club
2Susi Chandler   Bristol, TN 237819  591 Bike Zoo/Sunspot
3Hanna Waldman     254 
4Ariel Leath   Boone, NC 270494  526 Unattached
5Alexis Decosima     253 Bonnaroo
6Barbara Bogart   Elizabethton, TN 248830  592 Tri Cities Road Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDFSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee