Race Results for
Redline Mud, Sweat & Gears Cyclocross Series
Johnson City, TN
(Event Information)
Cyclocross on 10/20/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd Braswell   Lenoir, NC 101225  242 Tri Cities Road Club
2 Andrew Applegate   Asheville, NC 1829  245 A&F Pro Development Cycling Team
3 Michael Walters   Spring Hill, TN 248592  244 Tri Cities Road Club
4 Mike Mefford   Johnson City, TN 149884  248 Tri Cities Road Club
5 Jim McMackin   Johnson City, TN 190577  249 Tri Cities Road Club
6 Brian Archer     243 Vassago/NTMBA
7 Bob Lamberson     294 
8 Alan Sparks   Elizabethton, TN 191107  295 Maxxis/NTMBA
9 Steve Stidham     246 Greenbelt Bicycles
10 Rod Stipe     293 

Men - Pro Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dan Timmerman   Clay, NY 79102  29 Kodax/Sierra Nevada
2 Will Black   Austin, TX 58540  19 Lone Star Racing Club
3 Andrew Applegate   Asheville, NC 1829  20 Landrover Cannondale
4 Christopher Consorto   Landenberg, PA 194958  94 Lees McRae Cycling Team
5 Eric Wondergem   Johnson City, TN 165681  96 Hup United
6 David Hall   Myrtle Beach, SC 14690  27 Squadra Della Pista
7 Steven Gordon   Warrenton, VA 224401  93 Warrenton Cycling Race Team
8 Andrew Olson   Blacksburg, VA 84236  25 Manulife Financial Cycling Team
9 Joshua Whitmore   Sylva, NC 38071  24 Carolina Triathlon / Ryobi Power Tools
10 John McKenna   Blacksburg, VA 203142  21 Rogues Racing
11 Trent Long   Alcoa, TN 194467  22 Team Gran Fondo-Bianchi
12 Michael Seek   Norfolk, VA 123810  97 Synchros Cycling/Just the Right Gear
13 Greg Miller   Knoxville, TN 24392  95 Knox Velo Club
DNP Gonzalo Escobar   Falls Church, VA 186767  88 LMC
DNP Sam Haskett   Asheville, NC 180652  30 Youngblood Bikes
DNP Nathanael Wyatt   Swannanoa, NC 127000  26 SRAM

Men - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jesse Stidham     191 
2 Bruce Boles     187 
3 Simon Marland   Boone, NC 253784  169 Boone Velo
4 Jared Lambert     198 TCRC
5 Gabe Long   Alcoa, TN 269291  171 

Men - JR - 13-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Compton     189 

Men - MR - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Marland   Boone, NC 91085  726 Boone Velo
2 John McKenna   Blacksburg, VA 203142  731 Rogues Racing
3 russel henderson   Zirconia, NC 269863  717 NCCX
4 Todd Braswell   Lenoir, NC 101225  723 Tri Cities Road Club
5 Kris Bedsaul   Asheville, NC 141885  725 Inland Construction
6 Greg Miller   Knoxville, TN 24392  729 Knox Velo Club
7 Mike Stewart   Abingdon, VA 210874  724 Tri Cities Road Club
8 Donovan Carroll   Sugar Grove, NC 98611  715 Boone Velo
9 Everett Baker   Johnson City, TN 2318  734 Tri Cities Road Club
10 Jay Brewer   Piney Flats, TN 66782  728 Unattached
11 Shaw Brown   Boone, NC 5152  733 Boone Velo
12 Roberts Spence   Knoxville, TN 239568  730 Harper Bike
13 Larry Bishop   Kingsport, TN 257317  727 Tri Cities Road Club
14 Jason Carrico   Abingdon, VA 235376  732 Tri Cities Road Club
DNP Richard Bell   Walland, TN 247010  793 Knox Velo Club

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dwight Wyatt   Fairview, NC 220066  478 Carolina Fatz
2 Greg Casteel   Lenoir City, TN 95775  499 Knox Velo Club
3 Dean Lyons   Boone, NC 21945  474 Boone Velo
4 Thomas Gee   Paris, TN 13000  472 St Louis Cycling Club
5 Brian Jones   Asheville, NC 45515  475 Cane Creek Cycling Components
6 Dwayne Letterman   Elizabethton, TN 179248  471 Tri Cities Road Club
7 Perry Cannon   Johnson City, TN 190431  468 Tri Cities Road Club
8 Steve Allstoetter     469 
9 Ron Swenson   Lenoir, NC 253944  497 Unattached
10 Lawrence Czarnecki   Knoxville, TN 226271  466 Bike Zoo/Sunspot
11 Don Fields   Prestonsburg, KY 164073  496 Unattached
12 William Bridger   Johnson City, TN 253702  462 Unattached
13 Darryl Muck   Kingsport, TN 171309  473 Tri Cities Road Club
14 Mike Patterson   Kingsport, TN 229523  467 Tri Cities Road Club
15 Carlos Wilson   Sylva, NC 154885  498 Unattached

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Biegalski   Oak Ridge, TN 140220  337 Unattached
2 Noah Niwinski   Asheville, NC 236341  335 Boone Velo
3 Chad Black   Knoxville, TN 178028  333 NMBRA (New Mexico Bicycle Racing Assoc)
4 David Forkner   Pisgah Forest, NC 200885  392 Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling Team
5 David Worth   Knoxville, TN 63857  330 NMBRA (New Mexico Bicycle Racing Assoc)
6 Travis Fender     395 Bio Wheels
7 Patrick Beeson   Winston-salem 87936  334 Unattached
8 Justin Kraft   Charlotte, NC 194858  396 Outdoorlights.com
9 Steven Rider   Knoxville, TN 166618  394 TrueSport.com
10 Robert Morley     338 
11 John Wilson   Washington, DC 220095  393 Unattached
DNP Antonio Guglielmo   Missoula, MT 190042  339 Scenic City Velo

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jerid Gooding   Boone, NC 191089  889 Paceline Bicycles
2 Lewis Hannah   Denver, CO 172370  893 Sandhills Cycling Club
3 Adam Ray   Asheville, NC 165535  28 morepartnerincome.com Development Team
4 Michael Walters   Spring Hill, TN 248592  847 Tri Cities Road Club
5 Joel Marshall   Knoxville, TN 231354  882 Knox Velo Club
6 Timothy Ciarkowski   Blacksburg, VA 250120  834 Unattached
7 David Dillon   Big Stone Gap, VA 236796  827 Unattached
8 Chris Sullivan   Abingdon, VA 270176  842 
9 Michael Koballa   Greensboro, NC 256611  855 Unattached
10 Thomas Lambert   Gray, TN 251779  840 Tri Cities Road Club
11 Jonathan Moorehead   Seymour, TN 229775  892 Unattached
12 Greg Casteel   Lenoir City, TN 95775  895 Knox Velo Club
13 Mike Mefford   Johnson City, TN 149884  843 Tri Cities Road Club
14 Robert Watkins   Hendersonville, NC 213592  859 Melting Pot
15 Jeff Carlsen     860 Tri Cities Road Club
16 Kingsley Rutters   Jonesborough, TN 223488  830 Tri Cities Road Club
17 Chris Emory   Arden, NC 208902  894 Bio Wheels Racing
18 Dwight smith   Church Hill, TN 269901  845 
19 matteo bardelli   North Aurora, IL 261227  854 Outdoor Chattanooga
20 Thatcher Hurt   Boone, NC 258195  853 Unattached
21 Ben Ramsbottom     849 Harper's-Yazoo
22 Perry Cannon   Johnson City, TN 190431  826 Tri Cities Road Club
23 Daniel Boles   Knoxville, TN 4137  890 Unattached
24 Robbie Kidd   Knoxville, TN 178170  891 Knox Velo Club
25 Lawrence Czarnecki   Knoxville, TN 226271  852 Bike Zoo/Sunspot
26 Nate Stalnaker     863 
27 Jeff Linnen     828 Tri Cities Road Club
28 Jared Cakebread     888 
29 Greg Carr     862 
30 David Lehn   Blacksburg, VA 235313  833 Unattached
31 Steve Stidham     898 
32 Jason Carrico   Abingdon, VA 235376  857 Tri Cities Road Club
33 Robert Wondergem     858 
DNP Jeremy Keller   Kingsport, TN 227370  844 Tri Cities Road Club

Women - Pro Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kacey Manderfield   Kutztown, PA 221431  114 Lees McRae
2 Deb Sweeney Whitmore (1 - Cat2)   Sylva, NC 189097  115 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
3 Kristin Jo Markham   Olympia, WA 251742  525 S3 Racing team
4 Melanie Black   Houston 40370  149 Lone Star Racing Club

Women - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6 Jessica Lang   Johnson City, TN 253331  193 Tristar Cycling Team

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elizabeth McCalley   Knoxville, TN 270074  593 SCO/BIKEZOO
2 Kim Bishop   Kingsport, TN 237805  523 Tri Cities Road Club
3 Susi Chandler   Bristol, TN 237819  591 Bike Zoo/Sunspot
4 Jenny Hahn     595 
5 Barbara Bogart   Elizabethton, TN 248830  592 Tri Cities Road Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyCUOREShimanoUSACDFOSMOBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee