Race Results for
Downtown Palatka Criterium
Palatka, FL
(Event Information)
Road Race on 08/26/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jay Major      J..A.R.
2 Justin Pfaff      Cycle Logic
4 Anselm Teather      Treasure Coast Cycling Association
5 Julio Lago      Preferred Alliance
6 Steven Stanfield      Unattached
7 Allison Bondon      Unattached
8 Christian Teather      Treasure Coast Cycling Association

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Neal Shepherd   Palm Coast, FL 244277   Orlando Road Club Inc
2 Amir Merali   Miami, FL 234586   Laser-es
3 Brian Bowden      Atomic Race Team
5 Lucas Wardein   Naples, FL 233364   Orlando Road Club Inc

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Rusnak   Seminole, FL 230108   TeamGearLink
2 Kevin McGuire   Miami, FL 239823   Laser-es
3 Alexander Spook      Atomic Race Team
4 Jacques Ethan Martinez   Deltona, FL 182255   Preferred Alliance
5 Henry Willis   Orlando, FL 187343   Colavita - Central Florida
6 Jack Tomassetti   Jacksonville, FL 228834   Jacksonville Racing Club
7 Kevin Richardson      J..A.R.
8 Matt Smith      Unattached

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Ellner      Cycle Science
2 Sean Lynch      Orlando Road Club Inc
3 Robert Jones   Tallahassee, FL 256772   Atomic Race Team
4 Cody Johnson      Atomic Race Team

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Vance James   Lakeland, FL 47935   Team 19
2 Gary Stern   Indialantic, FL 153379   ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
3 Willy Theolosen      Unattached
4 Chris Marino      Atomic Race Team
5 Frank Lopez   Largo, FL 21574   Preferred Alliance
6 David Potter   Tiverton, RI 132031   ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
7 Gary Anger   Maitland, FL 62480   ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
8 Dennis Sutherlin   Winter Garden, FL 138423   Orlando Road Club Inc
9 Brian Lancaster   Winter Garden, FL 20254   Team 19
10 Pablo Santa Cruz   Safety Harbor, FL 196540   ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
11 Todd Addicott      Colavita - Central Florida
12 Darrell Pounders   Fort Myers, FL 172097   Ford Cycling Team/Orlando Velo
13 Tim Molyneaux   Clermont, FL 53461   ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
14 Scott Pfaff   Alachua, FL 237462   Cycle Logic
15 Robert Higdon   Jacksonville, FL 59682   Ford Cycling Team/Orlando Velo
16 Craig Duxbury   Orlando, FL 10305   Team 19
17 Todd Pye   Jacksonville, FL 45822   Ford Cycling Team/Orlando Velo
18 Mark Yeager   St Petersburg, FL 46311   Neptune Cyclery

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryan Lofton   Orange Park, FL 21461   Jacksonville Racing Club
2 Charles Jerabek   Jacksonville, FL 46930   Jacksonville Racing Club
3 Steven Kurth   Palm City, FL 101266   Treasure Coast Cycling Association
4 John Salsbury   Jacksonville, FL 69352   Jacksonville Racing Club
5 James Wright   Orange Park, FL 68129   Jacksonville Racing Club
6 Russell Kitz   Hobe Sound, FL 194652   Cycle Science
7 Michael Ciolfi      Unattached
8 Jeffrey Comfort   New Smyrna Beach, FL 54833   ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
9 John Faulk   Jacksonville, FL 115188   Colavita - Central Florida
10 Philip Hopkins   Indialantic, FL 177538   Treasure Coast Cycling Association
11 Number Unknown      Unattached
12 Number Unknown      Unattached
13 Bryan Crement   Wilmington, DE 45218   Jacksonville Racing Club
14 Paul Hardison   Saint Augustine, FL 212835   Colavita - Central Florida

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Benzel      Orlando Road Club Inc
2 Steve Schuler   Clearwater, FL 206139   Jacksonville Racing Club
3 Michael McCollum   Largo, FL 48126   Jacksonville Racing Club
4 Pascal Jugy   Clearwater, FL 196983   TeamGearLink
5 John Robson   Melbourne Beach, FL 49260   Florida Sports Racing Team
6 Manuel Aguilera   Wellington, FL 61905   Cycle Science
7 Keith Creeden   Longwood, FL 210970   Orlando Road Club Inc

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Chavez   Spring Hill, FL 185066   Preferred Alliance
2 Leonel Ramirez      Preferred Alliance
3 Allison Anjos   Boca Raton, FL 153443   Herba-Life
4 Seth Hansley      Locos/Bling-Bling
5 Joel Chavez   Tampa, FL 177305   Preferred Alliance
6 Robert Sweeting   Asheville, NC 205722   AEG- TOSHIBA-JetNetwork
7 Anthony Astrab   Tarpon Springs, FL 227276   TeamGearLink
8 Victor Rodriguez   Tampa, FL 175371   American Bicycle Racing Team
9 Shane Braley   Stuart, FL 139426   Wheel N Sprocket
10 Gary Yates   Robbinsville, NC 142195   Naples Cyclery
11 Ron Shinall   Jacksonville, FL 198867   VeloBrew
12 Alexander Suarez   Hialeah, FL 108117   Preferred Alliance
13 Gustavo Rullo   Miami, FL 206281   Preferred Alliance
14 David Guttenplan   Washington, DC 177906   CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25
15 Darrell Cunningham   Orlando, FL 8354   Ford Cycling Team/Orlando Velo
16 Matthew Hansley      Locos/Bling-Bling
17 Adam Baskin   Clermont, FL 88669   Team 19
18 Karel Sumbal   Jacksonville, FL 225841   TeamGearLink
19 Garrett Waters      Ford Cycling Team/Orlando Velo
20 Shawn Gravois   Sarasota, FL 230009   Team Florida
21 Chris Keane (1 - Cat2)   Sw Ranches, FL 210581   Preferred Alliance
22 Phillip Bailey   Gainesville, FL 211446   Team Florida
23 Garrett White      FCC Lee's Cyclery
24 Todd Hull   Jacksonville, FL 82561   VeloBrew
25 Frank Lopez   Largo, FL 21574   Preferred Alliance

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Niemi      Cycle Science
2 Hilter Jarama   West Palm Beach, FL 71369   Village Bike/Toyota of Stuart
3 Miguel Luis   Hialeah, FL 138708   Preferred Alliance
4 Ronaldo Tavares   Port Saint Lucie, FL 235207   B&J Bikes
5 Julio Cruz   Hialeah, FL 76784   Preferred Alliance
6 Lorne Johnson   Gainesville, FL 164908   Naples Cyclery
7 Jonathon Levie   Plant City, FL 224269   Village Bike/Toyota of Stuart
8 Pedro Medina      ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
9 Jason Langston      VeloBrew
10 Andrew Holland   Naples, FL 228841   Naples Cyclery
11 Clay Fawthorp   West Chester , PA 183670   Village Bike/Toyota of Stuart
12 Shawn Hebb      Priority Health
13 Nelson Trujillo   Hialeah, FL 225900   Preferred Alliance
14 Joshua Servi   Longwood, FL 239632   Team 19
15 Darren Black      Olympus Bikes
16 Brandon Upson      Orlando Road Club Inc
17 Lionel Rodriguez      ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Spielman   Orlando, FL 256956   Unattached
2 Roger Montes      Cycle Logic
3 Felix Perez   Miami Lakes, FL 209425   Preferred Alliance
4 Roman Joa      Preferred Alliance
5 Steven Deroche      Cycle Logic
6 Diego Henao   Tampa, FL 247861   Team American Classic
7 Israel Vera      Preferred Alliance
8 David Alexandrou   Lutz, FL 122403   Compliance Depot
9 Kevin Kirkey      Unattached
10 Luke Walker   Jensen Beach, FL 232480   Village Bike/Toyota of Stuart

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rustin Robinson      Team 19
2 Joshua Titsworth      Unattached
3 Asvaldo Delgado      Unattached
4 David Reich   Jupiter, FL 202355   Cycle Science
5 Sean O'Day      Unattached
6 Dustin Veazy      Unattached
7 Enrique De Angostini      Unattached
8 Greg Lefils      Orlando Road Club Inc
9 Ron Palsgrove      Cycle Logic
10 Peter Chang      Unattached
11 Maurice Tobon      Unattached
12 Ricky Knight      Unattached
13 Joel Leffler      Unattached
14 John Brown      Unattached
15 Robert Stewart   Jacksonville, FL 120593   VeloBrew
16 Jon Krathen      Unattached
17 Ryan Burns      Orlando Road Club Inc

Women - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Michelle Blake   Orlando, FL 233167   Colavita - Central Florida

Women - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Megan Glanz   Murfreesboro, TN 237581   Orlando Road Club Inc

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julie Jerue-Bishop      HT Naturals
2 Jacquelyn Crowell   Alpharetta, GA 185441   Cycle Science
3 Morgan Patton      Unattached
4 Jacqueline Kurth   Palm City, FL 182253   Kenda Tire
5 Kristen Bowers      Atomic Race Team
6 Kim Vaughan      Sweetbay Supermarkets
7 Marilyn Cullinane      Naples Cyclery
8 Sheena Johnson      Kenda Tire
9 Number Unknown      Unattached

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karen Steinbaum      Unattached
2 Sheila Lopez   Pompano Beach, FL 256789   Outspokin Largo
3 Jennie Collins      Lake Mary/ORC
4 Grace Chen      Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerOSMOShimanoUSACDFCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee