Race Results for
Valley of the Sun Stage Race
Phoenix, AZ
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 02/16/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat5B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Salstrand   Phoenix, AZ 176476   
2 Eric Van Moorlehem   Scottsdale, AZ 219180   
3 casey weaver   Topanga, CA 255762   
4 Douglas Young   Las Vegas, NV 238552   
5 Nathan Keck   Indianapolis , IN 217444   
6 Evan Bowman   Oakland, CA 257006   
7 Brent Barber   Tucson, AZ 242717   
8 Javier Rios   Las Vegas, NV 250779   
9 Jon Martin   Carlsbad, CA 231264   
10 Trevor Downing   Durango, CO 161859   
11 Nicholas Wilson   Chandler, AZ 239273   
12 Richard Murray   Phoenix, AZ 195896   
13 Roy Tickemyer   Redlands, CA 125648   
14 Shawn Miller   Prescott, AZ 249396   
15 Marcelino Beltran   N Las Vegas, NV 251291   
16 Gary Hall   Phoenix, AZ 238165   
17 Brian Botthof   Oro Valley, AZ 244794   
18 Victor Barreiro   Bonita, CA 239888   
19 Steven Muller   Boulder, CO 253542   
20 Andrew Sniegowski   Phoenix, AZ 233197   
21 N/A   Glendale, AZ 195492   
22 Neal Thomas   Tempe, AZ 239415   
23 Sean Schoonmaker   Oro Valley, AZ 251038   
24 Taissir Chouman   Gilbert, AZ 244648   
25 Mike Giacini   Glendale, AZ 237506   
26 Justin Orkney   Tucson, AZ 257895   
27 Matt Sniegowski   Phoenix, AZ 244731   
28 Robert Restemayer   Mesa, AZ 256568   
29 Keith Wilson   Scottsdale, AZ 187598   
30 Jesse Rens   Prescott, AZ 230535   
31 Vipul Gupta   New York, NY 185848   

Men - Cat5A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Duke   Litchfield Park, AZ 194520   
2 Chris Brumble   Phoenix, AZ 249756   
3 Aaron Walker   Tempe, AZ 246787   
4 Jesse Ocon   La Jolla, CA 242347   
5 Carlos Mendoza   Anthem, AZ 254821   
6 DARIN FILA   Mesa, AZ 254582   
7 Stephane Niquet   Portland, OR 226692   
8 Paul Theisen   Goodyear, AZ 233187   
9 Bryan Bitter   Las Vegas, NV 254853   
10 Ken Ferguson   Litchfield Park, AZ 254504   
11 Scott Warren   Boulder, CO 221982   
12 Thad Kirkendoll   Anthem, AZ 231104   
13 Matthew Petersen   Minneapolis, MN 244920   
14 Charles Luib   Las Vegas, NV 252688   
15 Tom Overdeck   Paradise Valley, AZ 207176   
16 Marc McKinley   Oceanside, CA 250782   Jamba-Juice\Taylor-made
17 Garrett ODELL      
18 John Holbert   Phoenix, AZ 207481   
19 Scott Kemball-Cook   Centennial, CO 195814   
20 David Herzog   Goodyear, AZ 168781   
21 Jason Siegle   Solvang, CA 193522   
22 Richard Castro   Phoenix, AZ 196932   
23 Eric La Morie   Forest Grove, OR 255049   
24 Robert Nickerson   Chandler, AZ 255604   
25 Joe Lozon   Litchfield Park, AZ 108194   
26 Bruce Penner   Oroville, WA 225668   
27 Al Ravicher   St George, UT 250638   
28 Mark Terriquez   Lake Havasu City, AZ 250783   
29 Mathew Peters   Hill City, SD 254958   
30 Dustin Folger   Indianapolis, IN 222443   
31 Patrick Rhodes   Tempe, AZ 247715   
32 John Greenway   Mesa, AZ 211967   

Men - 50-99 - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anthony Pratt   Temple City, CA 51338   
2 Dirk Cowley   Salt Lake City, UT 7974   
3 Dwight Nelson   Tucson, AZ 56097   
4 David Bixby   Phoenix, AZ 125651   
5 Kenneth (Ken) Louder   Salt Lake City, UT 179491   
6 Thomas Bain   San Antonio, TX 45045   
7 Phillip Sladek   Dallas, TX 112803   
8 Butch Stinton   Castle Rock, CO 34198   
9 Eric Nelson   Cave Creek, AZ 65059   
10 Victor Rodriguez   Las Vegas, NV 76566   
11 Franz Hammer   Oro Valley, AZ 45423   
12 Robert Willcox   San Diego, CA 69952   
13 Chris Orton   Fort Collins, CO 75294   
14 Gabriel DE LEON JR.      
15 William Langstaff   North Tustin, CA 49334   
16 George Heagerty   San Antonio, TX 72892   
17 Michael Gourley   Ojai, CA 13802   
18 Thomas Reilly   La Cresenta, CA 155459   
19 Glenn Eyler   Gladstone, MO 162256   
20 Michael Jones   Oro Valley, AZ 133777   
21 Mark Planellas   Glendora, CA 202041   
22 Stephen Hughes   Scottsdale, AZ 141111   
23 Steven Fahrner   Chandler, AZ 138136   
24 Doug Forsha   Scottsdale, AZ 155879   
25 Steve Cullinan   Paradise Valley, AZ 87674   
26 Joseph ZUPPA JR.      
27 Edward Eades   Tucson, AZ 120337   
28 Larry Couture   Claremont, CA 97201   
29 Neil Howk   Glendale, AZ 226942   
30 Bob HAYSSEN      
31 Bill McDorman   Tucson, AZ 180347   
32 Robert Wible   Phoenix, AZ 51242   
33 Scott Glasscock   Fort Collins, CO 13417   
34 Robert Coleman   El Paso, TX 49863   
35 Brian Smith   Coronado, CA 204521   
36 Bruce RABUN      
37 Tony Contreras   Surprise, AZ 7624   
38 Ted Frohling   Tucson, AZ 192527   
39 Eddie Medrano   Santa Ana, CA 207257   
40 Charles Snyder   Downers Grove, IL 80973   
41 Andrew Cifrino   Tucson, AZ 59535   
42 Ronald Skarin   Chatsworth, CA 76071   

Men - 40-49 - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Baker   Oro Valley, AZ 82541   
2 Eddie Morris   Newbury Park, CA 49080   
3 Scott Baker   Lakeside, CA 203286   
4 DouG Powell   Phoenix, AZ 122778   
5 Jonathan Gardner   West Jordan, UT 62926   
6 Louie Amelburu   Las Vegas, NV 65992   
7 Peter Sullivan   Newbury Park, CA 34616   
8 Ure JEFF      
9 Mark Schaefer   Ogden, UT 66592   
10 Corky Kurtz   Flagstaff, AZ 80186   
11 Dennis Farrell   Littleton, CO 144884   
12 Mark Fosenburg   Phoenix, AZ 143238   
13 L Dean Ditto   Thousand Oaks, CA 128087   
14 Robert Neary   Ventura, CA 49595   
15 Stephen Kircher   Las Vegas, NV 120963   
16 Charles Royalty   Tempe, AZ 153317   
17 Gary Porter   Roy, UT 60559   
18 Gavin Kennard   Albuquerque, NM 129137   
19 Mike Clemens   Dallas, TX 220814   
20 John Johnson   Tucson, AZ 17974   
21 Joseph Cunningham   Scottsdale, AZ 157287   
22 Todd Boussom   Coronado, CA 92407   
23 Brian Murphy   Temecula, CA 139152   
24 Andrie Duvall   Tucson, AZ 65527   
25 Antonio Gonzalez   Las Vegas, NV 194137   
26 Randolph Ortega   El Paso, TX 188655   
27 Eric Knutson   Las Vegas, NV 116640   
28 Brian Schroeder   Santee, CA 188885   
29 Jeffrey Mozingo   Rifle, CO 25293   
30 Stephen Tueller   Layton, UT 220300   
31 David Whitney   East Windsor, NJ 64938   
32 Jerald Hunsaker   Midvale, UT 142960   
33 Alexander Koss   Flagstaff, AZ 236463   
34 Bruce Balch   Las Vegas, NV 2373   
35 Efraim Rojas   Phoenix, AZ 53459   
36 Larry Blessing   Mesa, AZ 188607   
37 Kiral Thompson   Tucson, AZ 204637   
38 Mike Mix   Oceanside, CA 179322   
39 Steven Davis   Mesa, AZ 51515   
40 D Shannon   Tucson, AZ 170966   
41 Jeff Bourne   Tempe, AZ 156234   
42 Jon Harrison   San Marcos, CA 197813   
43 Jon Black   Tucson, AZ 154067   
44 Wade Clark   Tucson, AZ 132223   
45 Craig Hamilton   Phoenix, AZ 166357   
46 James Clune   Scottsdale, AZ 51257   
47 Mitch Hyra   Glenwood Springs, CO 193033   
48 Rick Varela   El Paso, TX 169320   
49 Joe Shannon   Flagstaff, AZ 201283   
50 Jorge Caviedes   Mesa, AZ 67755   
51 Jerry Esqueda   Tempe, AZ 229459   
52 Perry Davidson   Flagstaff, AZ 8720   
53 Mark Thome   Henderson, NV 138035   
54 Todd Darley   Simi Valley, CA 115020   
55 Richard ORTEGA      

Men - 30-39 - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shawn Olin   Chula Vista, CA 161075   
2 Douglas Loveday   Oro Valley, AZ 51653   
3 Scott Biaggi   Tucson, AZ 140879   
4 Albert Senft   Albuquerque, NM 32168   
5 Michael Williams   San Marcos, CA 184434   
6 Michael Anderson   Las Vegas, NV 110224   
7 Jerry Jayne   Thousand Oaks, CA 132960   
8 Kyle Butkiewicz   Paradise Valley, AZ 79936   
9 Jim Silverman   Flagstaff, AZ 183486   
10 David Gonyer   Cardiff By The Sea, CA 188882   
11 Richard Cimadoro   Thousand Oaks, CA 6934   
12 Kale Keltz   Scottsdale, AZ 140286   
13 Kevin Kirkwood   Scottsdale, AZ 47269   
14 Kevin Anderberg   Boulder, CO 192368   
15 Michael Inglis   Lakewood, CO 17376   
16 Brian Palen   Seattle, WA 186715   
17 David Haag   West Linn, OR 77919   
18 Justin Martin   Irmo, SC 145915   
19 Mark Zimbelman   Provo, UT 91557   
20 David Beirne   Tucson, AZ 170958   
21 David Summitt   Centennial, CO 221152   
22 Donny Carroll   Chula Vista, CA 47485   
23 Donald Williams   Los Angeles, CA 38334   
24 Brian Moffett   Scottsdale, AZ 146600   
25 Jeremy Bounds   Scottsdale, AZ 85352   
26 James Robbins   Carlsbad, CA 30054   
27 Kenneth Bingham   Las Vegas, NV 154752   
28 Johnathan Edwards   Las Vegas, NV 10514   
29 Zan Treasure   Ogden, UT 143866   
30 Jesus Lamb   Tucson, AZ 191857   
31 David Bautista   Poway, CA 2952   
32 Tyler Ford   Tucson, AZ 59608   
33 Timothy Roth   Los Angeles, CA 191884   
34 Kamden Reedy   Mesa, AZ 155036   
35 Brad Rodi   San Diego, CA 195079   
36 Lewis Freed   Mesa, AZ 90606   
37 James Lowe   Colorado Springs, CO 67108   
38 Raymond Dunn   Mt. Pleasant, SC 61654   
39 James Webster   Albuquerque, NM 83075   
40 Keith Ashmore   Durango, CO 75512   
41 Mitch McBeth   Salt Lake City, UT 23158   
42 Guy Coffey   Littleton, CO 42168   
43 Steven Stuart   Scottsdale, AZ 34475   
44 Kurt Kroese   Tucson, AZ 190256   
45 Christopher Stout   Centennial, CO 57765   
46 James Ferguson   Ogden, UT 200321   
47 Miguel Barcelo   Las Vegas, NV 238341   
48 Matthew Joy   Scottsdale, AZ 50371   
49 Angel Blas   Chula Vista, CA 236382   
50 Robert Ramirez   Mira Loma, CA 166995   
51 Ernest Sanchez   Murrieta, CA 53550   
52 Bryan Antol   Flagstaff, AZ 1806   
53 James Robinson   Cave Creek, AZ 109724   
54 Shawn Brick   Scottsdale, AZ 135067   
55 Bob Pongratz   Scottsdale, AZ 28412   

Men - 17-18 - JR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Taylor Kuphaldt   Yuba City, CA 223012   
2 Alexander Wick   Davis, CA 196337   
3 Ricky CRUZ      
4 Scotty Tickemyer   Redlands, CA 245860   
5 Cameron Lasky   Highland, UT 244994   
6 JP LeClair   Moraga, CA 203347   
7 Alfredo Cruz   San Ysidro, CA 167682   
8 Michael HRUSKA      
9 Danny Finneran   Oak Park, CA 246923   
10 David Vuilleumier   Mather, CA 215178   
11 Matt Skarin   Chatsworth, CA 200592   
12 Jake Merry   Tucson, AZ 197044   
13 Chris Stastny   Vacaville, CA 249743   
14 Ryan Harrison   Sandy, UT 174149   
15 Patrick Torres   West Covina, CA 247359   
16 Brandon WILLIAMS      
17 Chris Peterson   Sandy Ut 202966   
18 Justin Williams   Los Angeles 197316   
19 Logan Landin   Scottsdale, AZ 251564   
20 Christian Spencer   Scottsdale, AZ 255981   
21 Zachary Wick   Davis, CA 200743   

Men - 15-16 - JR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Courtney   Upland, CA 227185   
2 Connor OLeary   Salt Lake City, UT 209217   
3 Joel Shaffer   Los Altos Hills, CA 208502   
4 Parker Thompson   Bartonville, TX 250045   
5 Ryan Cleveland   Durango, CO 210683   
6 Cody Wignall   Draper, UT 223278   
7 Nathan Williams   El Dorado Hills, CA 238050   
8 Morgan Ryan   Ventura, CA 177959   
9 Sullivan ALEX      
10 Lucas Goren   Agoura Hills, CA 257042   
11 C.J. WILLIAMS      
12 Jordan Freeman   Scottsdale, AZ 254526   
13 Alexander Yanish   Phoenix, AZ 255929   
14 Ryan Cappellini   Scottsdale, AZ 254659   

Men - 12-14 - JR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erik Volotzky   Chatsworth, CA 209303   
2 Cory WILLIAMS      
3 Geoffrey Gonzales   Los Angeles, CA 237882   
4 Eduardo Lopez   El Paso, TX 239983   
5 Salvador Fernandez   Ruidoso, NM 229891   
6 Cesar Simmons   El Paso, TX 215627   
7 Santiesteban ERNESTO      
8 Cesar Lopez   El Paso, TX 215629   
9 Dominic GALENTI IV      
10 Stephen Marcucci   Phoenix, AZ 223146   
11 Joe Haulman   Denver, CO 212556   
12 Zachary Edwards   Flagstaff, AZ 219148   
13 Connor Holbert   Phoenix, AZ 248068   
14 Ben Gonzales   Los Angles, CA 239496   

Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Micheal Grabinger   Phoenix, AZ 231701   
2 Steven (Sandy) Perrins (1 - Cat1)   Burlington, VT 70969   
3 R Curtis Gunn   Tucson, AZ 51219   
4 Karl Bordine   Carlsbad, CA 163315   
5 Michael Hutchinson   San Jose, CA 156048   
6 Mark Santurbane   San Luis Obispo, CA 229325   
7 Michael Carter   Littleton, CO 66597   
8 Matt JOHNSON      
9 Jesse Mendonca   San Jose, CA 196277   
10 Bobby Lea   Mertztown, PA 65819   
11 Peter Andersen   San Diego, CA 142973   
12 Brian Forbes (2 - Cat1)   Mesa, AZ 65615   
13 Matt Seagrave   Greenville, SC 204828   
14 Dusan Ganic (1 - Pro)   Ventura, CA 257490   
15 Ronald Jensen   Tucson, AZ 82670   
16 Daniel Vinson (3 - Cat1)   Lake Elsinore, CA 193022   
17 Andrew Miller   Flagstaff, AZ 52030   
18 Corey Collier   Grand Junciton , CO 194687   
19 Ryan MORRIS      
20 Kayle Leo Grande   Upland, CA 58272   
21 Daniel Schmatz (2 - Pro)   Brighton, CO 31615   
22 Matthew Willinger   San Mateo, CA 189622   
23 Austin King (3 - Pro)   Phoenix, AZ 43315   
24 Brandon Gritters   Mission Viejo, CA 207755   
25 Chris VALENZUELA      
26 Timothy Carolan   Tucson, AZ 55904   
27 David Harward   Salt Lake City, UT 15338   
28 Bryson Perry   Sandy, UT 89388   
29 Rob Alvarez   Tucson, AZ 170964   
30 Christopher McDonald   El Cajon, CA 61059   
31 Eric Brownell   East Hartford, CT 144563   
32 Ryan Blickem   Las Cruces, NM 83581   
33 Ryan Hamity   Boulder, CO 191416   
34 Dennis Fernandes (4 - Cat1)   Phoenix, AZ 154512   
35 Mariano Friedick (4 - Pro)   Los Angeles, CA 12421   
36 Brian Lemke   Cave Creek, AZ 59550   
37 Sterling Magnell   Santa Rosa, CA 120588   
38 Charles Coyle   Boulder, CO 102604   
39 Todd Yezefski (5 - Pro)   Medford, MA 104840   
40 Nathaniel Deibler   Brea 172567   
41 Rudolph Napolitano (6 - Pro)   Santa Monica, CA 214693   
42 Andrew Guptill   Charlottesville, VA 118740   
43 Randall Coxworth   San Diego, CA 48052   
44 Aidan Charles (7 - Pro)   Middletown, CT 164128   
45 Jon Tarkington   Boulder, CO 59157   
46 Kiel Reijnen   Boulder 198216   
47 Jesse Gordon (5 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT 182569   
48 Alessandro Bazzana   Oxnard, CA 257488   
49 James Allan   Boise, ID 120198   
50 Adam Switters   Citrus Heights, CA 127093   
51 Chris DeMarchi   Chino, CA 9156   
52 Leonardo Frayre Avalos   Dallas, TX 184301   
53 John Seehafer   Colorado Springs, CO 80370   
54 Jeremiah Wiscovitch   Covina, CA 188908   
55 David Glick   Tucson, AZ 175967   
56 Jacob Rubelt   Tucson, AZ 79833   
57 Alexi Martinez   Costa Mesa, CA 190569   
58 Nicholaus Schreiber   Tucson, AZ 93359   
59 Ian Holt   Colorado Springs, CO 178103   
60 Gregory Bourque   San Diego, CA 155729   
61 Bryson BOWERS      
62 Chris Daggs   Vista 55666   
63 Marc Yap   Carlsbad, CA 42632   
64 Scott Blanchard   Tucson, AZ 40381   
65 Keith MOORE      
66 David Clinger   Woodland Hills, CA 54978   
67 David NELSON      
68 John Tzinberg   Corona Del Mar, CA 228870   
69 Andy Schultz   Missoula, MT 172534   
70 Chad Nikolz   Seattle, WA 179186   
71 Gilberto Porras   El Paso, TX 69097   
72 Andrew Wilson   Daytona Beach, FL 57190   
73 Joao Correia   Mill Valley, CA 50640   
74 Ryan Yee (8 - Pro)   Ventura, CA 98357   
75 Nathan Rogut   Tampa, FL 58176   
76 Austin Carroll   Orange, CA 192670   
77 Rahsaan Bahati   Compton 116625   
78 Eduardo VICENCIO      
79 David Reid   Mesa, AZ 60513   
80 Sean Watkins   Carlsbad, CA 37362   
81 Jonathan Parrish   Chandler, AZ 147952   
82 Michael Dansk Varbaek   Alpine, CA 183415   
83 Tucker Olander   Boulder, CO 176282   
84 Sergio Hernandez   San Pedro, CA 201874   
85 Ryan POLAWSKI      
86 Justin Hale   San Diego, CA 160988   
87 Owen Gue   Missoula, MT 164271   
88 Martin Adamczyk   San Diego, CA 115698   
89 Evan Lawrence   Ham Lake , MN 172535   
90 Gianmarco Rullo   Lake Oswego, OR 189712   
91 Kirk Carlsen   Orinda, CA 138681   
92 Miguel Morras (6 - Cat1)   New York, NY 231888   
93 Haldane Morris (9 - Pro)   Los Angeles, CA 25130   
94 Ian MANNING      
95 Gregory Coggin (7 - Cat1)   Athens, AL 182038   
96 Blake Longacre   Minneapolis, MN 180972   
97 Oswaldo Hernandez   Corona, CA 226042   
98 Aaron Quesnell   San Diego, CA 41360   
99 Ryan O'Connor   Cincinnati, OH 91766   

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben Kneller   Durango, CO 172961   
2 Joshua Liberles   Portland, OR 208558   
3 Norman Bryner   Salt Lake City, UT 201017   
4 Nicholas Hight-Huf   Goleta, CA 188630   
5 Joseph Wiley   Yorba Linda, CA 227264   
6 Andrew NICHOL      
7 Nathan Page   Kaysville, UT 160298   
8 Robert Dolman   Scottsdale, AZ 186426   
9 Kolt Bates   Bedford, TX 194640   
10 Uhl Albert   Eagle, ID 1289   
11 Nate Rogers   Seattle, WA 190797   
12 Eric Losak   San Clemente 175239   
13 Evan Fader   Boulder, CO 194569   
14 John Hayes   Cleveland, TN 176666   
15 Scott Hubbard   Albuquerque, NM 190601   
16 Chris Kuhl   Dillsburg, PA 175354   
17 Greg Christian   Las Vegas, NV 202224   
18 Craig Nunes   San Luis Obispo, CA 178453   
19 Sean Mazich   Yuma, AZ 196405   
20 Tyler Gough   Middletown, CA 204630   
21 Sean McBride   Oakland, CA 190591   
22 Cameron Fox   Porter Ranch, CA 205339   
23 L Nathan Thomas   South Jordan , UT 133255   
24 Joel Robertson   San Leandro, CA 220316   
25 Zack Simkover   San Francisco, CA 206495   
26 Brent Cannon   Francis, UT 114698   
27 Uthman RAY IV      
28 Ulric DeYoung   Hereford, AZ 180855   
29 Jeffrey Hoppert   Tucson, AZ 109348   
30 Aaron Cox   Clovis, CA 225219   
31 Ross Berger   Boulder, CO 220362   
32 Charles Hill   Oceanside, CA 46155   
33 Shane Densmore   Denton, TX 219335   
34 William Jacobus   Salt Lake City, UT 207593   
35 Kevin Suhr   Colorado Springs, CO 174838   
36 Benjamin Miller   Alexandria, VA 105267   
37 Will Sladek   San Marcos, TX 132119   
38 Robert Evans   Scotts Valley, CA 72893   
39 Eric Barlevav   Encino, CA 189665   
40 Ryan Gibson   Las Vegas, NV 142890   
41 Matt SHECTHAM      
42 Scott Conover   Mesa, AZ 7593   
43 Allen Krughoff   Boulder, CO 161599   
44 Patrick Ramirez   Salt Lake, UT 156874   
45 Christopher Wilson   Sandwich, MA 179485   
46 Jared Gilyard   Cedar Hills, UT 226665   
47 Zac Coolman   Scottsdale, AZ 61037   
48 Kevin Van Loon   North Salt Lake , UT 184083   
49 Rick Cimaglia   Durango, CO 51046   
50 Mike Sohm   Salt Lake City 219095   
51 Chris Stuart   Salt Lake City, UT 163558   
52 Jason Short   Lakewood, CO 168216   
53 Kris Pagano   Mesa, AZ 126252   
54 Daniel Stevens   Orange, CA 204294   
55 Robert McCall   Las Vegas , NV 53621   
56 Brian Brothers   Cheyenne, WY 51529   
57 Jason Karew   Cincinnati, OH 133936   
58 Nicholas Turner   Arlington, VA 68987   
59 Bill Purcell   Portland, OR 28850   
60 Jared Downing   Whittier, CA 189077   
61 Andy Bestwick   Henderson, NV 185333   
62 Robert Lofgran   Hcmc 177392   
63 David Bozak   Hollidaysburg, PA 155889   
64 Jeff Parker   Tucson, AZ 184668   
65 Emiliano Jordan   Portland, OR 139734   
66 Stephen Slabodnick   Chandler, AZ 192679   
67 Chris Fusselman   Phoenix, AZ 195833   
68 Joshua Bartlett   Windham, NH 156797   
69 Randy Bramblett   San Francisco, CA 187194   
70 Dean Peters   Burlingame, CA 231367   
71 John Salskov   Tempe, AZ 113251   
72 Samuel Silver   Waban, MA 164852   
73 John Rondash   Los Angeles, CA 52283   
74 Chad Hummer   Phoenix, AZ 17115   
75 Timothy Doud   Tucson, AZ 198782   
76 Jarred Gilker   New York, NY 223164   
77 Wes Bredin   Sierra Madre, CA 205205   
78 Matthew Holecko   Scottsdale, AZ 148285   
79 Eric Rasmussen   Bountiful, UT 29190   
80 Gustavo-Adolfo Mendez   Pasadena, CA 217128   
81 Michael Iavarone   Santa Rosa, CA 177404   
82 Shaun Harless   San Francisco, CA 179538   
83 Christopher Trembly   Beaumont, CA 157683   
84 Kendall Kuhar   Sahuarita, AZ 158321   
85 Braden Bingham   Longmont, CO 163524   
86 Jared Nelson   Bozeman, MT 118749   
87 Christopher (Jordan) Itaya   Carlsbad 170578   
88 Alex Osborne   Berkeley, CA 26855   
89 Billy Allen   Sandy, UT 77303   
90 Stuart Press   Los Altos 133656   
91 Dan Distefano   Tucson, AZ 89997   
92 Dillon Clapp   Stevenson Ranch, CA 6973   
93 Tobias Panek   Poway, CA 166826   
94 Erik Scheller   Gig Harbor, WA 186948   
95 Grant Dunstan   Flagstaff, AZ 114866   
96 Anthony Gebbia   Henderson, NV 12991   
97 Sergei Badeka   Palo Alto, CA 118797   
98 Lance COBURN G.      
99 Travis Huxman   Tucson, AZ 192080   
100 Randy Reid   La Jolla, CA 29466   
101 Travis (TJ) Woodruff   Prescott, AZ 135975   
102 Elliot JARIMILLO      

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Ball   Peoria, AZ 204549   
2 Peter Traylor   Flagstaff, AZ 198897   
3 Brian Staby   Santa Rosa, CA 215179   
4 Gary Tingley   San Diego, CA 161189   
5 Ian Burnett   Durango, CO 191725   
6 Dustin Eskelson   Roy, UT 219289   
7 David Swanson   Tucson, AZ 195946   
8 Peter Meinhold   Denver, CO 222200   
9 Douglas Williamson   San Antonio, TX 187938   
10 William Hickey   Austin, TX 211157   
11 Kenneth Young   Jacksonville, NC 233138   
12 Patrick Fasse   Elburn, IL 211519   
13 Robert Marcinko   Litchfield, CT 225628   
14 Daniel Vasichek   Great Falls, MT 236861   
15 Ian Moir   Long Beach, CA 218004   
16 Robert Johnson   Mesa, AZ 128046   
17 Tyler Jorgenson   Tucson, AZ 128039   
18 Spencer Spagnola   La Mesa, CA 193044   
19 Cory Sova   Denver, CO 257022   
20 Mitchell Peterson   Salt Lake City, UT 192669   
21 Jim Woodburne   Phoenix, AZ 236370   
22 Charlie Avis   Palo Alto, CA 224306   
23 Kyle WARS      
24 Brad Bochart   Tempe, AZ 176618   
25 Bradley Lang   Redlands, CA 103729   
26 James Simpson   Scottsdale, AZ 180842   
27 John McKeen   Hope, MI 226134   
28 John O'Brien   Amarillo, TX 214033   
29 Shane Lawlor   Carlsbad, CA 195580   
30 Bud Owens   Claremont, CA 79247   
31 Logan LOADER      
32 Joshua Kerr   Claremont, CA 85553   
33 Todd Taft   Salt Lake City, UT 207596   
34 Ignacio (Iggy) Silva   San Diego, CA 166264   
35 Craig Streit   Scottsdale, AZ 197252   
36 Daniel Veselic   Golden 221489   
37 Brian Cornelius   Tucson, AZ 178293   
38 Nathan Weber   San Diego, CA 230082   
39 David Green   Phoenix, AZ 216863   
40 Jason Eddy   San Diego, CA 204883   
41 Michael Raczuk   Denver, CO 41211   
42 John Raley   Rockville, MD 76412   
43 Aaron Torres   Tooele, UT 206600   
44 Scott Delaune   Scottsdale, AZ 174845   
45 Eric Thompson   Salt Lake City, UT 204002   
46 Christopher Affrunti   Denver, CO 236194   
47 Jon Tanklage   Whittier, CA 185516   
48 Todd Robertson   Boulder, CO 209859   
49 Cameron Candelaria   West Jordan, UT 198218   
50 Sean Hoover   Riverton, UT 197932   
51 Andrew Kurzon   Denver, CO 222223   
52 Rick Hammond   Scottsdale, AZ 178156   
53 Justin Beope   San Diego, CA 230084   
54 Kevin Mullervy   Boulder, CO 237586   
55 David Rendon   Lubbock, TX 223674   
56 Mario Medina   Sussex, WI 181488   
57 Conor Mullervy   Boulder, CO 237726   
58 Darik Russell   Chandler, AZ 142123   
59 Jeff Johnson   Cardiff, CA 234132   
60 William Culpepper   Flagstaff, AZ 64757   
61 Gerhardt Herbert   Bryn Mawr, PA 218312   
62 Estevan Sanchez   Flagstaff, AZ 152919   
63 John Holderness   Alta Loma, CA 40150   
64 Jeremy Thatcher   Las Vegas, NV 245020   
65 Gregory Kilroy   Phoenix, AZ 19113   
66 Arthur MacFarland   Cave Creek, AZ 79108   
67 Brent Ertz   Boulder, CO 195905   
68 David JULIEN      
69 Andrew Bosco   Alta Loma, CA 215226   
70 Mark Beaty   Denver, CO 188756   
71 James Davis   Chandler, AZ 60564   
72 Brian DiLoreto   San Diego, CA 224263   
73 Gary Dastrup   Stansbury Park, UT 8676   
74 Jean-Jacques Cabou   Phoenix, AZ 66720   
75 Clint Carter   Salt Lake City, UT 220916   
76 Dylan Netter   Denver, CO 217334   
77 Brian Wenham   Highlands Ranch, CO 203749   
78 Andy Byrnes   Phoenix, AZ 173538   
79 Trever Bushnell   Phoenix, AZ 5663   
80 Jan Hagenbrock   San Diego, CA 226513   
81 Erik Soderquist   Littleton, CO 67682   
82 Steven Dunn   Littleton, CO 180554   
83 John Peterson   Phoenix, AZ 57203   
84 Sujeet Karna   Scottsdale, AZ 190308   
85 Jonathan Belcher   Durango, CO 163767   
86 Charlie Miller   Coeur D'alene, ID 208692   
87 Bryce Lawson   Arvada, CO 175169   
88 David Thiele   Phoenix, AZ 103092   
89 Bobby VARENNA      
90 Curt Dosier   Laguna Beach, CA 180468   
91 Cody Miller   Phoenix, AZ 204196   
92 Timothy Fleming   Scottsdale, AZ 204049   
93 Corey Riedel   Centennial, CO 221157   
94 Jeffrey Kluve   Phoenix, AZ 56497   
95 Greg McGlinn   Hilton Head, SC 192135   
96 John Freisen   El Paso, TX 234532   
97 Paul Hanson   St Peter, MN 118046   
98 Ryan Zupko   Chandler, AZ 170296   

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Githens   Denver, CO 255441   
2 Maurice Azcarate   Granada Hills, CA 213504   
3 Timothy Granger   Pickens, SC 236022   
4 James Fazio   Phoenix, AZ 199282   
5 James Gunn-Wilkinson   San Diego, CA 245243   
6 Anthony Aker   Thousand Oaks, CA 253167   
7 Travis McMaster   Anthem, AZ 127936   
8 Jason Mustonen   Mesa, AZ 236130   
9 Evan Ellicott   Riverdale, MD 157667   
10 Carter Faber   Evergreen, CO 244759   
11 Jeff Lambing   San Diego, CA 187600   
12 Robert Kern   Fresno, CA 256487   
13 Bradley Gehrig   Salt Lake City, UT 234987   
14 Charles Macleod   Redlands, CA 208074   
15 Noe Alcala   Las Vegas, NV 231101   
16 Mark Mangold   Lakewood, CO 63718   
17 Clark Vandergrift   Reisterstown, MD 224659   
18 William Koenig   Scottsdale, AZ 236661   
19 Matt French   Phoenix, AZ 157544   
20 David Gay   Bartow, FL 216047   
21 Brian Marcucci   Phoenix, AZ 221141   
22 Alex Howard   Durango, CO 230625   
23 Matthew Burroughs   Pomona, CA 235654   
24 Brian McCulloch   Yucaipa, CA 169774   
25 Jason Lohman   Prescott Valley, AZ 21472   
26 Mark Peters   Phoenix, AZ 206159   
27 Jake Taylor   Scottsdale, AZ 80446   
28 Jesus Chaparro   Allen, TX 61012   
29 Chad DeRosier   San Diego, CA 233737   
30 Jeremy Wilson   Cottonwood, AZ 237114   
31 Todd Lang   Collierville, TN 202064   
32 Joe Susco   Mesa, AZ 222729   
33 Mark Robertson   Oakland, CA 237380   
34 Andrew Wike   Davis, CA 213621   
35 Marc Lefkowitz   Pikesville, MD 187415   
36 Courtney Larsen   Ogden, UT 247000   
37 Mike Hallman   Menifee, CA 107738   
38 Thomas Jondall   Tucson Az 243091   
39 Travis Erwin   Salt Lake City, UT 241581   
40 Cory Greenberg   Simi Valley, CA 243988   
41 Andre Nash   San Pedro, CA 201135   
42 Roberto Atendido   Phoenix, AZ 163913   
43 Morten Andersen   Pasadena, CA 238369   
44 Matt Sheremeta   Cardiff By The Sea, CA 220904   
45 Corey King   Chino Hills, CA 223994   
46 Gerardo Chaparro   Allen, TX 89918   
47 Lindsay Dakota   Valley Glen, CA 218846   
48 Dave KLEIN      
49 Jose Velazco   Coolidge, AZ 191841   
50 David Jonsson   Tucson, AZ 204373   
51 Travis Waldron   Mesa, AZ 148770   
52 Brian Ten Eyck   Tucson, AZ 211013   
53 Don Marbach   Scottsdale, AZ 211778   
54 Eduardo Avelar   Davis, CA 206936   
55 Tim Porthouse   Phoenix, AZ 186930   
56 Brian Meyer   Tucson, AZ 220650   
57 John Holmstul   Phoenix, AZ 200917   
58 Bryce Cook   Mesa, AZ 212473   
59 Andrew Scott   Tucson, AZ 206228   
60 Erik Gauharou   Phoenix, AZ 186428   
61 Don Eberhart   Scottsdale, AZ 237285   
62 Tod Smith   Scottsdale, AZ 249644   
63 Bill Harman   Tucson, AZ 218198   
64 Jeff Christian   Tempe, AZ 219493   
65 Lane Sanders   Gilbert, AZ 196626   
66 Michael MARDOSZ      
67 Patrick Carlson   Tempe, AZ 205587   
68 Donald Guess   Chandler, AZ 185959   
69 Jason Lindgren   Phoenix, AZ 104377   
70 Andrew Williams   Goodyear, AZ 219048   
71 Eric Tidd   Golden, CO 119899   
72 Marc Love   Yucaipa, CA 240445   
73 Mark Bradley   Gilbert, AZ 204760   
74 Fred Hoffman   Waddell, AZ 188461   
75 Nicholas Bishop   San Juan Capistrano, CA 227888   
76 James Delaney   Phoenix, AZ 100658   
77 Jack DeBartolo   Phoenix, AZ 220096   
78 Doug Flynn   Yuma, AZ 236220   
79 Patrick Wiatrolik   Clarkdale, AZ 245390   
80 Miguel Garcia   Peoria, AZ 188336   
81 Dave Melchior   Tom's Place, CA 217470   
82 Jeffrey Whitehead   Henderson, NV 221335   
83 Joshua McCourt   Carlsbad, CA 197311   
84 Paul Wright   Phoenix, AZ 105741   
85 Carl Gose   Laramie, WY 200398   
86 Brian Krall   Davis, CA 156347   
87 Raymond Papineau   Anthem, AZ 27190   
88 Chuy CASILLAS JR      
89 Ryan Wilson   Denver, CO 234578   
90 Brian Ward   Phoenix, AZ 107599   
91 Michael Krall   Phoenix, AZ 227584   
92 Bryan Staub   Gilbert, AZ 175776   
93 Joe Struttmann   Tempe, AZ 205141   
94 Wells Wang   San Diego, CA 204928   
95 Robert Bisch   Chatham, NJ 58950   
96 Xander ELLIOTT      
97 Dick ELLIOTT      
98 Scott Schaefer   Alexandria, VA 218427   
99 Scott Lefler   Tempe, AZ 192898   
100 Daniel Garcia   Chino Hills, CA 60698   
101 Andre FREDY      
102 Craig Kim   Cardiff By The Sea, CA 110419   
103 Devin Lebsack   Reno, NV 222371   

Women - 35-99 - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adrienne Brian   La Jolla, CA 77089   
2 Karen Zazzera   Scottsdale, AZ 221409   
3 Kimberly Stover   Laveen, AZ 227177   
4 Cheryl Moffett   Dallas 221146   
5 Janet Itsell   Fountain Hills, AZ 220124   
6 Tracy Lea   Taneytown, MD 20622   
7 Kim Stinton   Castle Rock, CO 58364   
8 Sharon Scofield   Sonoita, AZ 187847   
9 Maryclaire Mabry   Tucson, AZ 71943   
10 Jeannie Laudenbach   Huntsville, AL 136552   
11 Barbara Frohling   Tucson, AZ 195381   
12 Katherine Farago   Mesa, AZ 141474   
13 Billijo Pihlaja   Goodyear, AZ 233284   
14 Linda Fahey   Tucson, AZ 220980   

Women - 15-16 - JR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kendall Ryan   Ventura, CA 186919   
2 Paulina Lopez   El Paso, TX 206531   
3 Silvia Fernandez   El Paso, TX 251205   
4 Anapaola Duran   El Paso, TX 217145   
5 Nayeli MORENO      

Women - 12-14 - JR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karla Lopez   El Paso, TX 206534   

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kori KELLY-SEEHAFER      
2 Gabriela GONZALEZ-FERRAT      
3 Catherine Dickson   Glendale, AZ 177668   
4 Carmen McNellis   Durango, CO 229709   
5 Beth Fisk   Boulder, CO 175388   
6 Nicole Evans   Sandy, UT 201539   
7 Lana Atchley   Huntington Beach 207288   
8 Coleen Knutson   Las Vegas, NV 212186   
9 Nichole Wangsgard   Cedar City, UT 100972   
10 Jennifer Reither   Boulder , CO 146585   
11 Elizabeth (Betsy) Galenti   Anaheim, CA 176754   
12 Heather Albert   Eagle, ID 69008   
13 Shannon Koch   New Smyrna Beach, FL 175271   
14 Candice Blickem   Tucson, AZ 99908   
15 Emily Zell   Mill Valley, CA 222480   
16 Marisa Russell   Chandler, AZ 179145   
17 Megan Hottman   Golden, CO 194394   
18 Katharine Lundby   Solana Beach, CA 216647   
19 Stephan BOURBEAU      
20 Lisa Young   La Jolla, CA 198285   
21 Sandra Kolb   Nashville, TN 89430   
22 Michelle Beltran   Reno, NV 193142   
23 Anna Lang   La Jolla, CA 167107   
24 Morgan Kapp   Claremont, CA 186865   
25 Susan Hedstrom (1 - Cat1)   Oceanside, CA 203810   
26 Bonnie Bourque   Belle Chasse, LA 144338   
27 Sherri Bajer (1 - Cat2)   Scottsdale, AZ 98702   
28 Danielle Haulman   Davis, CA 181367   
29 Tracey Ford   San Jose, CA 204138   
30 Anna Webb (2 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 91859   
31 Daniela Gandara   Alhambra, CA 205934   
32 Martina Sturm (3 - Cat1)   Glendale, CA 235581   
33 Patria Lanfranchi   Aurora Co 243176   
34 Jennifer Stern   Davis, CA 149708   
35 Amanda SHAW      
36 Joanie CARON      
37 Brooke Saxon-Smith (2 - Cat2)   Palos Verdes Estates, CA 205154   
38 Jennifer Wilson   Van Nuys, CA 210833   
39 Alison TESTROETE      
40 Gwen Erffmeyer   Lakewood, CO 221135   
41 Nicola Cranmer   San Anselmo, CA 8077   
42 Audrey LEMIEUX      
43 Laura Hines   Alta Loma, CA 89620   
44 Jenna Zander   Mankato, MN 160568   
45 Tamara GONZALEZ      
46 Trina Jacobson   San Diego, CA 197383   
47 Lila Hickey   Fort Collins, CO 226005   
48 Jennifer Magur   Newburgh, NY 35147   
49 Priscilla Calderon   Costa Mesa, CA 221486   
50 Irene Thomas-Johnson   Canyon Country, CA 167544   

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laura Igoe   Lockport, NY 245689   
2 Melissa McWhirter   Scottsdale, AZ 223966   
3 Tracy Kubas   Corona Del Mar, CA 219045   
4 Cari Higgins   Boulder, CO 225441   
5 Sarah Swanson   Tucson, AZ 219930   
6 Megan French   Phoenix, AZ 157545   
7 Coryn Rivera   Tustin, CA 207432   
8 Joan Gregg   Sacramento, CA 114502   
9 Elizabeth Tenuto   El Dorado Hills, CA 195386   
10 Celeste JONES-BAUMGARDT      
11 Sandy Hyra   Glenwood Springs, CO 228109   
12 Beatrice Dormoy   Santee, CA 219340   
13 Siobhan Briley   Phoenix, AZ 156788   
14 Kristin Hilger   Santa Rosa, CA 221040   
15 Kristen Marshall   Phoenix, AZ 231443   
16 Rebekah Mullen   Fort Collins, CO 221840   
17 Keely Brooks   Las Vegas, NV 206886   
18 Alexandra Martinez   Chattanooga, TN 22743   
19 Sheila Gudiswitz   Washington, DC 199262   

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kathryn Bertine   Tucson, AZ 405300   
2 Julie Cutts   San Ramon, CA 236645   
3 Kate Flore   Washington, DC 220048   
4 Sandra Kluve   Scottsdale, AZ 239037   
5 Megan Bailey   San Diego, CA 254136   
6 Sisley Tiernan   Tempe, AZ 231221   
7 Shawn Shackelton   Scottsdale, AZ 249570   
8 Jillian Gardner   West Jordan, UT 212008   
9 Stacy Riseborough   Chandler, AZ 220676   
10 Sue Adkins   Laveen, AZ 226643   
11 Amy Taylor   Cypress, TX 225696   
12 Cameron Byerley   Scottsdale, AZ 242086   
13 Robin Zimmerly   Bethesda, MD 235429   
14 Holly Mulvaney   Gilbert, AZ 255740   
15 Karryn Bowen   San Diego, CA 148657   
16 Alicia Boland   Kent, WA 255790   
17 Kathryn Garner   Lakewood, CO 228980   
18 Kristine Wilcox   Phoenix, AZ 207818   
19 Rita Lohman   Prescott Valley, AZ 238696   
20 Julie Goldstein   Tucson, AZ 237919   
21 Jennifer Amelburu   Las Vegas, NV 205033   
22 Dawn Haugstad   Las Vegas, NV 257766   
23 Hillary MATHIS      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoOSMOSpyCUOREBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee