Race Results for
Valley of the Sun Stage Race
Phoenix, AZ
(Event Information)
Stage Race on 02/16/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Salstrand   Phoenix, AZ 176476   
2 Evan Bowman   Oakland, CA 257006   
3 Nathan Keck   Indianapolis , IN 217444   
4 casey weaver   Topanga, CA 255762   
5 Douglas Young   Las Vegas, NV 238552   
6 Trevor Downing   Durango, CO 161859   
7 Javier Rios   Las Vegas, NV 250779   
8 Nicholas Wilson   Chandler, AZ 239273   
9 Andrew Sniegowski   Phoenix, AZ 233197   
10 Richard Murray   Phoenix, AZ 195896   
11 Marcelino Beltran   N Las Vegas, NV 251291   
12 Steven Muller   Boulder, CO 253542   
13 Sean Schoonmaker   Oro Valley, AZ 251038   
14 Gary Hall   Phoenix, AZ 238165   
15 Neal Thomas   Tempe, AZ 239415   
16 Justin Orkney   Tucson, AZ 257895   
17 Roy Tickemyer   Redlands, CA 125648   
18 Taissir Chouman   Gilbert, AZ 244648   
19 Brian Botthof   Oro Valley, AZ 244794   
20 Victor Barreiro   Bonita, CA 239888   
21 Shawn Miller   Prescott, AZ 249396   
22 Jon Martin   Carlsbad, CA 231264   
23 Matt Sniegowski   Phoenix, AZ 244731   
24 Robert Restemayer   Mesa, AZ 256568   
25 Mike Giacini   Glendale, AZ 237506   
26 Keith Wilson   Scottsdale, AZ 187598   
27 Jesse Rens   Prescott, AZ 230535   

Men - Cat 5A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Walker   Tempe, AZ 246787   
2 Carlos Mendoza   Anthem, AZ 254821   
3 Jesse Ocon   La Jolla, CA 242347   
4 Stephane Niquet   Portland, OR 226692   
5 Chris Brumble   Phoenix, AZ 249756   
6 Matthew Duke   Litchfield Park, AZ 194520   
7 Bryan Bitter   Las Vegas, NV 254853   
8 Matthew Petersen   Minneapolis, MN 244920   
9 Charles Luib   Las Vegas, NV 252688   
10 Paul Theisen   Goodyear, AZ 233187   
11 Scott Warren   Boulder, CO 221982   
12 DARIN FILA   Mesa, AZ 254582   
13 Jason Siegle   Solvang, CA 193522   
14 Thad Kirkendoll   Anthem, AZ 231104   
15 David Herzog   Goodyear, AZ 168781   
16 Marc McKinley   Oceanside, CA 250782   Jamba-Juice\Taylor-made
17 Ken Ferguson   Litchfield Park, AZ 254504   
18 Garrett ODELL      
19 John Greenway   Mesa, AZ 211967   
20 Patrick Rhodes   Tempe, AZ 247715   
21 Robert Nickerson   Chandler, AZ 255604   
22 Al Ravicher   St George, UT 250638   
23 Mathew Peters   Hill City, SD 254958   
24 Eric La Morie   Forest Grove, OR 255049   

Men - 50-99 - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anthony Pratt   Temple City, CA 51338   
2 Dirk Cowley   Salt Lake City, UT 7974   
3 Dwight Nelson   Tucson, AZ 56097   
4 Thomas Bain   San Antonio, TX 45045   
5 Eric Nelson   Cave Creek, AZ 65059   
6 Victor Rodriguez   Las Vegas, NV 76566   
7 Gabriel DE LEON JR.      
8 David Bixby   Phoenix, AZ 125651   
9 Robert Willcox   San Diego, CA 69952   
10 Michael Gourley   Ojai, CA 13802   
11 Chris Orton   Fort Collins, CO 75294   
12 Butch Stinton   Castle Rock, CO 34198   
13 George Heagerty   San Antonio, TX 72892   
14 Kenneth (Ken) Louder   Salt Lake City, UT 179491   
15 Mark Planellas   Glendora, CA 202041   
16 Phillip Sladek   Dallas, TX 112803   
17 Thomas Reilly   La Cresenta, CA 155459   
18 Steven Fahrner   Chandler, AZ 138136   
19 Bill McDorman   Tucson, AZ 180347   
20 Glenn Eyler   Gladstone, MO 162256   
21 Robert Wible   Phoenix, AZ 51242   
22 Joseph ZUPPA JR.      
23 Bruce RABUN      
24 Steve Cullinan   Paradise Valley, AZ 87674   
25 Edward Eades   Tucson, AZ 120337   
26 Scott Glasscock   Fort Collins, CO 13417   
27 Brian Smith   Coronado, CA 204521   
28 Ronald Skarin   Chatsworth, CA 76071   
29 Andrew Cifrino   Tucson, AZ 59535   
30 Stephen Hughes   Scottsdale, AZ 141111   
31 Robert Coleman   El Paso, TX 49863   
32 Ted Frohling   Tucson, AZ 192527   

Men - 40-49 - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Baker   Oro Valley, AZ 82541   
2 Louie Amelburu   Las Vegas, NV 65992   
3 Peter Sullivan   Newbury Park, CA 34616   
4 Dennis Farrell   Littleton, CO 144884   
5 Corky Kurtz   Flagstaff, AZ 80186   
6 Mark Fosenburg   Phoenix, AZ 143238   
7 Charles Royalty   Tempe, AZ 153317   
8 Eddie Morris   Newbury Park, CA 49080   
9 Stephen Kircher   Las Vegas, NV 120963   
10 DouG Powell   Phoenix, AZ 122778   
11 Scott Baker   Lakeside, CA 203286   
12 Jeffrey Mozingo   Rifle, CO 25293   
13 Robert Neary   Ventura, CA 49595   
14 L Dean Ditto   Thousand Oaks, CA 128087   
15 Mike Clemens   Dallas, TX 220814   
16 Mark Schaefer   Ogden, UT 66592   
17 Joseph Cunningham   Scottsdale, AZ 157287   
18 Todd Boussom   Coronado, CA 92407   
19 Brian Murphy   Temecula, CA 139152   
20 John Johnson   Tucson, AZ 17974   
21 Antonio Gonzalez   Las Vegas, NV 194137   
22 Andrie Duvall   Tucson, AZ 65527   
23 David Whitney   East Windsor, NJ 64938   
24 Bruce Balch   Las Vegas, NV 2373   
25 Steven Davis   Mesa, AZ 51515   
26 Jon Black   Tucson, AZ 154067   
27 Gavin Kennard   Albuquerque, NM 129137   
28 Jonathan Gardner   West Jordan, UT 62926   
29 Jeff Bourne   Tempe, AZ 156234   
30 Todd Darley   Simi Valley, CA 115020   
31 Randolph Ortega   El Paso, TX 188655   
32 Brian Schroeder   Santee, CA 188885   
33 Alexander Koss   Flagstaff, AZ 236463   
34 Kiral Thompson   Tucson, AZ 204637   
35 Jon Harrison   San Marcos, CA 197813   
36 Craig Hamilton   Phoenix, AZ 166357   
37 Jorge Caviedes   Mesa, AZ 67755   
38 Mike Mix   Oceanside, CA 179322   
39 Wade Clark   Tucson, AZ 132223   
40 Eric Knutson   Las Vegas, NV 116640   
41 Larry Blessing   Mesa, AZ 188607   
42 Perry Davidson   Flagstaff, AZ 8720   
43 Richard ORTEGA      
44 Mark Thome   Henderson, NV 138035   
45 Rick Varela   El Paso, TX 169320   
46 Joe Shannon   Flagstaff, AZ 201283   

Men - 30-39 - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle BUTKIEWICZ      
2 Richard Cimadoro   Thousand Oaks, CA 6934   
3 Kale Keltz   Scottsdale, AZ 140286   
4 Shawn Olin   Chula Vista, CA 161075   
5 Scott Biaggi   Tucson, AZ 140879   
6 Douglas Loveday   Oro Valley, AZ 51653   
7 Jerry Jayne   Thousand Oaks, CA 132960   
8 Albert Senft   Albuquerque, NM 32168   
9 Michael Williams   San Marcos, CA 184434   
10 Johnathan Edwards   Las Vegas, NV 10514   
11 Jim Silverman   Flagstaff, AZ 183486   
12 David Gonyer   Cardiff By The Sea, CA 188882   
13 David Haag   West Linn, OR 77919   
14 Michael Inglis   Lakewood, CO 17376   
15 Brian Palen   Seattle, WA 186715   
16 David Beirne   Tucson, AZ 170958   
17 Michael Anderson   Las Vegas, NV 110224   
18 Kamden Reedy   Mesa, AZ 155036   
19 Donald Williams   Los Angeles, CA 38334   
20 David Bautista   Poway, CA 2952   
21 Jesus Lamb   Tucson, AZ 191857   
22 Brad Rodi   San Diego, CA 195079   
23 Donny Carroll   Chula Vista, CA 47485   
24 Timothy Roth   Los Angeles, CA 191884   
25 James Lowe   Colorado Springs, CO 67108   
26 Jeremy Bounds   Scottsdale, AZ 85352   
27 Steven Stuart   Scottsdale, AZ 34475   
28 Guy Coffey   Littleton, CO 42168   
29 Kevin Anderberg   Boulder, CO 192368   
30 Kurt Kroese   Tucson, AZ 190256   
31 Kevin Kirkwood   Scottsdale, AZ 47269   
32 Robert Ramirez   Mira Loma, CA 166995   
33 Shawn Brick   Scottsdale, AZ 135067   
34 Christopher Stout   Centennial, CO 57765   
35 Bryan Antol   Flagstaff, AZ 1806   
36 Ernest Sanchez   Murrieta, CA 53550   
37 Keith Ashmore   Durango, CO 75512   
38 James Webster   Albuquerque, NM 83075   
39 Angel Blas   Chula Vista, CA 236382   
40 James Robinson   Cave Creek, AZ 109724   
41 Bob Pongratz   Scottsdale, AZ 28412   

Men - 17-18 - JR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Taylor Kuphaldt   Yuba City, CA 223012   
2 Scotty Tickemyer   Redlands, CA 245860   
3 Ricky CRUZ      
4 Michael HRUSKA      
5 Alfredo Cruz   San Ysidro, CA 167682   
6 Matt Skarin   Chatsworth, CA 200592   
7 Cameron Lasky   Highland, UT 244994   
8 Alexander Wick   Davis, CA 196337   
9 Danny Finneran   Oak Park, CA 246923   
10 David Vuilleumier   Mather, CA 215178   
11 Justin Williams   Los Angeles 197316   
12 JP LeClair   Moraga, CA 203347   
13 Jake Merry   Tucson, AZ 197044   
14 Chris Stastny   Vacaville, CA 249743   
15 Brandon WILLIAMS      
16 Ryan Harrison   Sandy, UT 174149   
17 Logan Landin   Scottsdale, AZ 251564   
18 Chris Peterson   Sandy Ut 202966   
19 Patrick Torres   West Covina, CA 247359   
20 Zachary Wick   Davis, CA 200743   
21 Christian Spencer   Scottsdale, AZ 255981   

Men - 15-16 - JR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Courtney   Upland, CA 227185   
2 Connor OLeary   Salt Lake City, UT 209217   
3 Joel Shaffer   Los Altos Hills, CA 208502   
4 Ryan Cleveland   Durango, CO 210683   
5 Parker Thompson   Bartonville, TX 250045   
6 Cody Wignall   Draper, UT 223278   
7 Nathan Williams   El Dorado Hills, CA 238050   
8 Morgan Ryan   Ventura, CA 177959   
9 Lucas Goren   Agoura Hills, CA 257042   
10 Sullivan ALEX      
11 C.J. WILLIAMS      
12 Ryan Cappellini   Scottsdale, AZ 254659   
13 Jordan Freeman   Scottsdale, AZ 254526   

Men - 12-14 - JR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cory Williams   Los Angeles, CA 224173   
2 Erik Volotzky   Chatsworth, CA 209303   
3 Geoffrey Gonzales   Los Angeles, CA 237882   
4 Cesar Simmons   El Paso, TX 215627   
5 Salvador Fernandez   Ruidoso, NM 229891   
6 Eduardo Lopez   El Paso, TX 239983   
7 Dominic GALENTI IV      
8 Santiesteban ERNESTO      
9 Cesar LOPEZ      
10 Stephen Marcucci   Phoenix, AZ 223146   
11 Joe Haulman   Denver, CO 212556   
12 Connor Holbert   Phoenix, AZ 248068   
13 Zachary Edwards   Flagstaff, AZ 219148   
14 Ben Gonzales   Los Angles, CA 239496   

Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Seagrave   Greenville, SC 204828   
2 Daniel Vinson (1 - Cat1)   Lake Elsinore, CA 193022   
3 Corey Collier   Grand Junciton , CO 194687   
4 Jesse Mendonca   San Jose, CA 196277   
5 R Curtis Gunn   Tucson, AZ 51219   
6 Karl Bordine   Carlsbad, CA 163315   
7 Michael Hutchinson   San Jose, CA 156048   
8 Steven (Sandy) Perrins (2 - Cat1)   Burlington, VT 70969   
9 Micheal Grabinger   Phoenix, AZ 231701   
10 Mark Santurbane   San Luis Obispo, CA 229325   
11 Matt JOHNSON      
12 Rudolph Napolitano (1 - Pro)   Santa Monica, CA 214693   
13 Bryson Perry   Sandy, UT 89388   
14 Daniel Schmatz (2 - Pro)   Brighton, CO 31615   
15 Austin KING      
16 Brian Forbes (3 - Cat1)   Mesa, AZ 65615   
17 Kayle Leo Grande   Upland, CA 58272   
18 Eric Brownell   East Hartford, CT 144563   
19 Chris VALENZUELA      
20 Andrew Guptill   Charlottesville, VA 118740   
21 Aidan Charles (3 - Pro)   Middletown, CT 164128   
22 David Clinger   Woodland Hills, CA 54978   
23 Brandon Gritters   Mission Viejo, CA 207755   
24 Timothy Carolan   Tucson, AZ 55904   
25 Ryan Hamity   Boulder, CO 191416   
26 Andy Schultz   Missoula, MT 172534   
27 Todd Yezefski (4 - Pro)   Medford, MA 104840   
28 Jon Tarkington   Boulder, CO 59157   
29 Nathaniel Deibler   Brea 172567   
30 David Glick   Tucson, AZ 175967   
31 Alexi MARTINEZ      
32 Jeremiah Wiscovitch   Covina, CA 188908   
33 Mariano Friedick (5 - Pro)   Los Angeles, CA 12421   
34 Bryson BOWERS      
35 David Harward   Salt Lake City, UT 15338   
36 Gilberto Porras   El Paso, TX 69097   
37 Rob Alvarez   Tucson, AZ 170964   
38 John Seehafer   Colorado Springs, CO 80370   
39 Ryan POLAWSKI      
40 Gregory Bourque   San Diego, CA 155729   
41 Rahsaan Bahati   Compton 116625   
42 Eduardo VICENCIO      
43 Dennis Fernandes (4 - Cat1)   Phoenix, AZ 154512   
44 Jonathan Parrish   Chandler, AZ 147952   
45 Adam Switters   Citrus Heights, CA 127093   
46 Owen Gue   Missoula, MT 164271   
47 Peter Andersen   San Diego, CA 142973   
48 Kirk Carlsen   Orinda, CA 138681   
49 David NELSON      
50 Chris DeMarchi   Chino, CA 9156   
51 Jacob Rubelt   Tucson, AZ 79833   
52 Chad Nikolz   Seattle, WA 179186   
53 Andrew Miller   Flagstaff, AZ 52030   
54 Ryan Blickem   Las Cruces, NM 83581   
55 Brian Lemke   Cave Creek, AZ 59550   
56 Ian Holt   Colorado Springs, CO 178103   
57 Martin Adamczyk   San Diego, CA 115698   
58 Nathan Rogut   Tampa, FL 58176   
59 Andrew Wilson   Daytona Beach, FL 57190   
60 David Reid   Mesa, AZ 60513   
61 Randall Coxworth   San Diego, CA 48052   
62 Austin Carroll   Orange, CA 192670   
63 Kiel Reijnen   Boulder 198216   
64 James Allan   Boise, ID 120198   
65 Nicholaus Schreiber   Tucson, AZ 93359   
66 Chris Daggs   Vista 55666   
67 Keith MOORE      
68 Marc Yap   Carlsbad, CA 42632   
69 John Tzinberg   Corona Del Mar, CA 228870   
70 Leonardo Frayre Avalos   Dallas, TX 184301   
71 Blake Longacre   Minneapolis, MN 180972   
72 Miguel Morras (5 - Cat1)   New York, NY 231888   
73 Christopher McDonald   El Cajon, CA 61059   
74 Ryan Yee (6 - Pro)   Ventura, CA 98357   
75 Sergio Hernandez   San Pedro, CA 201874   
76 Haldane Morris (7 - Pro)   Los Angeles, CA 25130   
77 Aaron Quesnell   San Diego, CA 41360   
78 Bobby Lea   Mertztown, PA 65819   

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Evan Fader   Boulder, CO 194569   
2 Ben Kneller   Durango, CO 172961   
3 Nathan Page   Kaysville, UT 160298   
4 Joshua Liberles   Portland, OR 208558   
5 Andrew NICHOL      
6 Chris Kuhl   Dillsburg, PA 175354   
7 Nicholas Hight-Huf   Goleta, CA 188630   
8 John Hayes   Cleveland, TN 176666   
9 Eric Losak   San Clemente 175239   
10 Sean Mazich   Yuma, AZ 196405   
11 Uhl Albert   Eagle, ID 1289   
12 Craig Nunes   San Luis Obispo, CA 178453   
13 Uthman RAY IV      
14 Eric Barlevav   Encino, CA 189665   
15 Shane Densmore   Denton, TX 219335   
16 Charles Hill   Oceanside, CA 46155   
17 William Jacobus   Salt Lake City, UT 207593   
18 Kevin Suhr   Colorado Springs, CO 174838   
19 Joel Robertson   San Leandro, CA 220316   
20 Kolt Bates   Bedford, TX 194640   
21 Scott Conover   Mesa, AZ 7593   
22 Christopher Wilson   Sandwich, MA 179485   
23 Sean McBride   Oakland, CA 190591   
24 Jared Gilyard   Cedar Hills, UT 226665   
25 Allen Krughoff   Boulder, CO 161599   
26 Andy Bestwick   Henderson, NV 185333   
27 Will Sladek   San Marcos, TX 132119   
28 Stephen Slabodnick   Chandler, AZ 192679   
29 Robert Lofgran   Hcmc 177392   
30 Emiliano Jordan   Portland, OR 139734   
31 Kris Pagano   Mesa, AZ 126252   
32 John Salskov   Tempe, AZ 113251   
33 Jason Short   Lakewood, CO 168216   
34 L Nathan Thomas   South Jordan , UT 133255   
35 Chris Stuart   Salt Lake City, UT 163558   
36 Robert Evans   Scotts Valley, CA 72893   
37 Ross Berger   Boulder, CO 220362   
38 Daniel Stevens   Orange, CA 204294   
39 Nicholas Turner   Arlington, VA 68987   
40 Nate Rogers   Seattle, WA 190797   
41 Christopher (Jordan) Itaya   Carlsbad 170578   
42 Kevin Van Loon   North Salt Lake , UT 184083   
43 Brent Cannon   Francis, UT 114698   
44 David Bozak   Hollidaysburg, PA 155889   
45 Brian Brothers   Cheyenne, WY 51529   
46 Christopher Trembly   Beaumont, CA 157683   
47 Randy Bramblett   San Francisco, CA 187194   
48 Chad Hummer   Phoenix, AZ 17115   
49 Patrick Ramirez   Salt Lake, UT 156874   
50 Mike Sohm   Salt Lake City 219095   
51 Braden Bingham   Longmont, CO 163524   
52 Kendall Kuhar   Sahuarita, AZ 158321   
53 Dan Distefano   Tucson, AZ 89997   
54 Travis (TJ) Woodruff   Prescott, AZ 135975   
55 Joshua Bartlett   Windham, NH 156797   
56 Jared Downing   Whittier, CA 189077   
57 Dillon Clapp   Stevenson Ranch, CA 6973   
58 Dean Peters   Burlingame, CA 231367   
59 Robert Dolman   Scottsdale, AZ 186426   
60 Greg Christian   Las Vegas, NV 202224   
61 Rick Cimaglia   Durango, CO 51046   
62 Jason Karew   Cincinnati, OH 133936   
63 Ryan Gibson   Las Vegas, NV 142890   
64 Matthew Holecko   Scottsdale, AZ 148285   
65 Tobias Panek   Poway, CA 166826   
66 Billy Allen   Sandy, UT 77303   
67 Randy Reid   La Jolla, CA 29466   
68 Zack Simkover   San Francisco, CA 206495   
69 Ulric DeYoung   Hereford, AZ 180855   
70 Aaron Cox   Clovis, CA 225219   
71 Shaun Harless   San Francisco, CA 179538   
72 Michael Iavarone   Santa Rosa, CA 177404   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Traylor   Flagstaff, AZ 198897   
2 Kenneth Young   Jacksonville, NC 233138   
3 Daniel Vasichek   Great Falls, MT 236861   
4 Kyle WARS      
5 Peter Meinhold   Denver, CO 222200   
6 Robert Ball   Peoria, AZ 204549   
7 Patrick Fasse   Elburn, IL 211519   
8 Robert Marcinko   Litchfield, CT 225628   
9 Michael Raczuk   Denver, CO 41211   
10 Robert Johnson   Mesa, AZ 128046   
11 Tyler Jorgenson   Tucson, AZ 128039   
12 David Rendon   Lubbock, TX 223674   
13 William Culpepper   Flagstaff, AZ 64757   
14 Douglas Williamson   San Antonio, TX 187938   
15 John McKeen   Hope, MI 226134   
16 James Simpson   Scottsdale, AZ 180842   
17 Gary Tingley   San Diego, CA 161189   
18 Aaron Torres   Tooele, UT 206600   
19 Ian Burnett   Durango, CO 191725   
20 Jim Woodburne   Phoenix, AZ 236370   
21 Spencer Spagnola   La Mesa, CA 193044   
22 Shane Lawlor   Carlsbad, CA 195580   
23 Jason Eddy   San Diego, CA 204883   
24 Todd Taft   Salt Lake City, UT 207596   
25 Brian Cornelius   Tucson, AZ 178293   
26 Jeff Johnson   Cardiff, CA 234132   
27 Bradley Lang   Redlands, CA 103729   
28 Daniel Veselic   Golden 221489   
29 Craig Streit   Scottsdale, AZ 197252   
30 Trever Bushnell   Phoenix, AZ 5663   
31 Ignacio (Iggy) Silva   San Diego, CA 166264   
32 David Swanson   Tucson, AZ 195946   
33 Eric Thompson   Salt Lake City, UT 204002   
34 Brian Staby   Santa Rosa, CA 215179   
35 Jeremy Thatcher   Las Vegas, NV 245020   
36 Paul Hanson   St Peter, MN 118046   
37 Rick Hammond   Scottsdale, AZ 178156   
38 Brent Ertz   Boulder, CO 195905   
39 Todd Robertson   Boulder, CO 209859   
40 Arthur MacFarland   Cave Creek, AZ 79108   
41 Brian DiLoreto   San Diego, CA 224263   
42 John Holderness   Alta Loma, CA 40150   
43 Scott Delaune   Scottsdale, AZ 174845   
44 Gary Dastrup   Stansbury Park, UT 8676   
45 Jon Tanklage   Whittier, CA 185516   
46 Mitchell Peterson   Salt Lake City, UT 192669   
47 Dylan Netter   Denver, CO 217334   
48 Dustin Eskelson   Roy, UT 219289   
49 Ryan Zupko   Chandler, AZ 170296   
50 Jan Hagenbrock   San Diego, CA 226513   
51 Cameron Candelaria   West Jordan, UT 198218   
52 Brian Wenham   Highlands Ranch, CO 203749   
53 David Green   Phoenix, AZ 216863   
54 Kevin Mullervy   Boulder, CO 237586   
55 Gregory Kilroy   Phoenix, AZ 19113   
56 Ian Moir   Long Beach, CA 218004   
57 Andrew Kurzon   Denver, CO 222223   
58 David JULIEN      
59 Jean-Jacques Cabou   Phoenix, AZ 66720   
60 Bud Owens   Claremont, CA 79247   
61 Sujeet Karna   Scottsdale, AZ 190308   
62 William Hickey   Austin, TX 211157   
63 Justin Beope   San Diego, CA 230084   
64 Joshua Kerr   Claremont, CA 85553   
65 Mark Beaty   Denver, CO 188756   
66 Andrew Bosco   Alta Loma, CA 215226   
67 Gerhardt Herbert   Bryn Mawr, PA 218312   
68 Clint Carter   Salt Lake City, UT 220916   
69 Cody Miller   Phoenix, AZ 204196   
70 Conor Mullervy   Boulder, CO 237726   
71 John Freisen   El Paso, TX 234532   
72 Logan LOADER      
73 John Peterson   Phoenix, AZ 57203   

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Githens   Denver, CO 255441   
2 Anthony Aker   Thousand Oaks, CA 253167   
3 James Gunn-Wilkinson   San Diego, CA 245243   
4 Evan Ellicott   Riverdale, MD 157667   
5 Maurice Azcarate   Granada Hills, CA 213504   
6 James Fazio   Phoenix, AZ 199282   
7 Travis McMaster   Anthem, AZ 127936   
8 Thomas Jondall   Tucson Az 243091   
9 Bradley Gehrig   Salt Lake City, UT 234987   
10 Jeff Lambing   San Diego, CA 187600   
11 Robert Kern   Fresno, CA 256487   
12 David Gay   Bartow, FL 216047   
13 Noe Alcala   Las Vegas, NV 231101   
14 Jason Mustonen   Mesa, AZ 236130   
15 Matt French   Phoenix, AZ 157544   
16 Roberto Atendido   Phoenix, AZ 163913   
17 Matthew Burroughs   Pomona, CA 235654   
18 Clark Vandergrift   Reisterstown, MD 224659   
19 Brian McCulloch   Yucaipa, CA 169774   
20 Chad DeRosier   San Diego, CA 233737   
21 Brian Marcucci   Phoenix, AZ 221141   
22 Jason Lohman   Prescott Valley, AZ 21472   
23 Jesus Chaparro   Allen, TX 61012   
24 Marc Lefkowitz   Pikesville, MD 187415   
25 Jeremy Wilson   Cottonwood, AZ 237114   
26 Todd Lang   Collierville, TN 202064   
27 Andrew Wike   Davis, CA 213621   
28 Cory Greenberg   Simi Valley, CA 243988   
29 Travis Erwin   Salt Lake City, UT 241581   
30 Jose Velazco   Coolidge, AZ 191841   
31 Timothy Granger   Pickens, SC 236022   
32 David Jonsson   Tucson, AZ 204373   
33 Gerardo Chaparro   Allen, TX 89918   
34 Tim Porthouse   Phoenix, AZ 186930   
35 John Holmstul   Phoenix, AZ 200917   
36 Lane Sanders   Gilbert, AZ 196626   
37 Jeff Christian   Tempe, AZ 219493   
38 Donald Guess   Chandler, AZ 185959   
39 Marc Love   Yucaipa, CA 240445   
40 Jason Lindgren   Phoenix, AZ 104377   
41 Corey King   Chino Hills, CA 223994   
42 Charles Macleod   Redlands, CA 208074   
43 Alex Howard   Durango, CO 230625   
44 Carter Faber   Evergreen, CO 244759   
45 Don Eberhart   Scottsdale, AZ 237285   
46 Brian Ten Eyck   Tucson, AZ 211013   
47 Mark Peters   Phoenix, AZ 206159   
48 Mark Bradley   Gilbert, AZ 204760   
49 Dave KLEIN      
50 Miguel Garcia   Peoria, AZ 188336   
51 Mike Hallman   Menifee, CA 107738   
52 Michael Krall   Phoenix, AZ 227584   
53 Eduardo Avelar   Davis, CA 206936   
54 Joshua McCourt   Carlsbad, CA 197311   
55 Paul Wright   Phoenix, AZ 105741   
56 Andrew Scott   Tucson, AZ 206228   
57 Matt Sheremeta   Cardiff By The Sea, CA 220904   
58 Jack DeBartolo   Phoenix, AZ 220096   
59 Devin Lebsack   Reno, NV 222371   
60 Mark Robertson   Oakland, CA 237380   
61 Andre Nash   San Pedro, CA 201135   
62 Bill Harman   Tucson, AZ 218198   
63 Fred Hoffman   Waddell, AZ 188461   
64 Patrick Wiatrolik   Clarkdale, AZ 245390   
65 Daniel Garcia   Chino Hills, CA 60698   
66 Raymond Papineau   Anthem, AZ 27190   
67 Bryan Staub   Gilbert, AZ 175776   
68 Joe Struttmann   Tempe, AZ 205141   
69 Craig Kim   Cardiff By The Sea, CA 110419   
70 Jeffrey Whitehead   Henderson, NV 221335   
71 Patrick Carlson   Tempe, AZ 205587   
72 Robert Bisch   Chatham, NJ 58950   
73 Dick ELLIOTT      
74 Scott Schaefer   Alexandria, VA 218427   

Women - 35-99 - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adrienne Brian   La Jolla, CA 77089   
2 Kimberly Stover   Laveen, AZ 227177   
3 Karen Zazzera   Scottsdale, AZ 221409   
4 Cheryl Moffett   Dallas 221146   
5 Tracy Lea   Taneytown, MD 20622   
6 Janet Itsell   Fountain Hills, AZ 220124   
7 Kim Stinton   Castle Rock, CO 58364   
8 Katherine Farago   Mesa, AZ 141474   
9 Sharon Scofield   Sonoita, AZ 187847   
10 Barbara Frohling   Tucson, AZ 195381   
11 Linda Fahey   Tucson, AZ 220980   
12 Billijo Pihlaja   Goodyear, AZ 233284   

Women - 15-16 - JR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paulina Lopez   El Paso, TX 206531   
2 Kendall Ryan   Ventura, CA 186919   
3 Silvia Fernandez   El Paso, TX 251205   
4 Anapaola Duran   El Paso, TX 217145   
5 Nayeli MORENO      

Women - 12-14 - JR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karla Lopez   El Paso, TX 206534   

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kori KELLY-SEEHAFER      
2 Nichole Wangsgard   Cedar City, UT 100972   
3 Nicole Evans   Sandy, UT 201539   
4 Jennifer Reither   Boulder , CO 146585   
5 Gabriela GONZALEZ-FERRAT      
6 Carmen McNellis   Durango, CO 229709   
7 Heather Albert   Eagle, ID 69008   
8 Beth Fisk   Boulder, CO 175388   
9 Emily Zell   Mill Valley, CA 222480   
10 Amanda SHAW      
11 Marisa Russell   Chandler, AZ 179145   
12 Shannon Koch   New Smyrna Beach, FL 175271   
13 Lisa Young   La Jolla, CA 198285   
14 Susan Hedstrom (1 - Cat1)   Oceanside, CA 203810   
15 Megan Hottman   Golden, CO 194394   
16 Michelle Beltran   Reno, NV 193142   
17 Lana Atchley   Huntington Beach 207288   
18 Katharine Lundby   Solana Beach, CA 216647   
19 Sandra Kolb   Nashville, TN 89430   
20 Morgan Kapp   Claremont, CA 186865   
21 Anna Webb (2 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 91859   
22 Jennifer Wilson   Van Nuys, CA 210833   
23 Anna Lang   La Jolla, CA 167107   
24 Alison TESTROETE      
25 Gwen Erffmeyer   Lakewood, CO 221135   
26 Danielle Haulman   Davis, CA 181367   
27 Nicola Cranmer   San Anselmo, CA 8077   
28 Audrey LEMIEUX      
29 Catherine Dickson   Glendale, AZ 177668   
30 Coleen Knutson   Las Vegas, NV 212186   
31 Jenna Zander   Mankato, MN 160568   
32 Elizabeth (Betsy) Galenti   Anaheim, CA 176754   
33 Sherri Bajer (1 - Cat2)   Scottsdale, AZ 98702   
34 Tracey Ford   San Jose, CA 204138   
35 Joanie CARON      
36 Brooke Saxon-Smith (2 - Cat2)   Palos Verdes Estates, CA 205154   
37 Laura Hines   Alta Loma, CA 89620   
38 Patria Lanfranchi   Aurora Co 243176   
39 Lila Hickey   Fort Collins, CO 226005   
40 Jennifer Magur   Newburgh, NY 35147   
41 Bonnie Bourque   Belle Chasse, LA 144338   
42 Trina Jacobson   San Diego, CA 197383   
43 Priscilla Calderon   Costa Mesa, CA 221486   

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tracy Kubas   Corona Del Mar, CA 219045   
2 Cari Higgins   Boulder, CO 225441   
3 Celeste JONES-BAUMGARDT      
4 Joan Gregg   Sacramento, CA 114502   
5 Sarah Swanson   Tucson, AZ 219930   
6 Kristin Hilger   Santa Rosa, CA 221040   
7 Rebekah Mullen   Fort Collins, CO 221840   
8 Beatrice Dormoy   Santee, CA 219340   
9 Alexandra Martinez   Chattanooga, TN 22743   

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kathryn Bertine   Tucson, AZ 405300   
2 Kate Flore   Washington, DC 220048   
3 Julie Cutts   San Ramon, CA 236645   
4 Megan Bailey   San Diego, CA 254136   
5 Sandra Kluve   Scottsdale, AZ 239037   
6 Cameron Byerley   Scottsdale, AZ 242086   
7 Sue Adkins   Laveen, AZ 226643   
8 Shawn Shackelton   Scottsdale, AZ 249570   
9 Alicia Boland   Kent, WA 255790   
10 Stacy Riseborough   Chandler, AZ 220676   
11 Amy Taylor   Cypress, TX 225696   
12 Kathryn Garner   Lakewood, CO 228980   
13 Karryn Bowen   San Diego, CA 148657   
14 Sisley Tiernan   Tempe, AZ 231221   
15 Holly Mulvaney   Gilbert, AZ 255740   
16 Jillian Gardner   West Jordan, UT 212008   
17 Rita Lohman   Prescott Valley, AZ 238696   
18 Jennifer Amelburu   Las Vegas, NV 205033   
19 Dawn Haugstad   Las Vegas, NV 257766   
20 Julie Goldstein   Tucson, AZ 237919   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerOSMOShimanoCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee