Race Results for
South Eastern Regional Championship #7
Fontana, NC
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 06/17/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tim Reinhart   Brevard, NC 245685  659 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Regan Woodall   Ocala, FL 254912  603 
2Brandon Curtis   Lone Tree, CO 232881  605 
3Travis Fender   Arden, NC 266011  703 
4David Forkner   Pisgah Forest, NC 200885  709 
5ANTHONY HUTTON     708 
6Matt Wells   Smyrna, TN 234793  700 
7David Holmes   Morristown, TN 239567  619 
8Caleb Ryan   Signal Mountain, TN 237841  669 
9ERIC DAVIS     620 
10Juan Pedraza   Raleigh, NC 234914   
11Joseph Grimes   Boone, NC 242647  674 
12DAVID TYSINGER     698 
13Jonathan Moorehead   Seymour, TN 229775  604 
14Jeffrey Garnett   Athens, GA 216033  699 
15PAUL EDMONDS     701 
16Derek Jamison   Knoxville, TN 239574  681 
17RYAN MAYETTE     697 
DNFJon Rayeski   Anderson, SC 260234  656 

Men - SP - Clydesdale - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MAX TRENT     143 
3Mark Vickers   New Market, AL 247777  141 
4Kevin Trent   Powell, TN 195825  121 
DNFMatthew Scalla   Mcdonald, TN 191869  144 

Men - SP - Single Speed - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JOEL WOOD     586 
2Justin Mitchell   Asheville, NC 205130  578 
3CHRIS IVORY     561 
4IAN BALDWIN     565 
6DOUG PARKER     556 
7ROBERT SPENCE     599 
DNFGREGORY CLEMMER     550 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1brandon stone   Lincoln, AL 254896  807 
2ROBERT YESKE     914 
3Michael Kolczak   Timnath, CO 239108  815 
4Torre Smitherman   Gainesville, GA 33326  843 
5jimy fink   Hendersonville, NC 254196  955 
6Luis Silva   Duluth, GA 246203  811 
7John Bishop   Chattanooga, TN 3772  945 
8Anthony Billings   Spartanburg, SC 201439  944 
9JOE VIETRO     816 
10Joshua Draper   Greensboro, NC 205460  943 
11PRADEED TANDON     942 
12Kevin Taylor   Limestone, TN 138272  859 
13ADRIAN BLACKWOOD     883 
14Lee Sebastian   Marietta, GA 230790  809 
15Rollin Talley   Maryville, TN 244390  881 
16Brent Noisette   Alpharetta, GA 242497  808 
17Chip Purcell   East Brainerd 242389  806 
18William Kesler   Salisbury, NC 257408  946 
19KURT WEIGARD     892 
20Micah Morrison   Chattanooga, TN 242756  819 
21VAN ROGERS     941 
22TAYLOR ESSICK     953 
23Sean Hess   Saint Augustine, FL 232628  814 
24Phillip Burgess   Knoxville, TN 224071  873 
DNFAlan Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC 263729  888 
DNFTimothy Zimmerman   Jupiter, FL 250101  800 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dusty Davis   Birmingham, AL 8779  1065 
2Joey Stanley   Mcdonough, GA 243108  1013 
3Mark Fasczewski   Greensboro, NC 112145  1005 
4Robert Whitaker   Madisonville, TN 152250  1015 
5James Scelzi   Paducah, KY 243809  1021 
6Francis Fessler   Brentwood, TN 218743  1097 
7Chris St.Peter   Brevard, NC 255077  1003 
8James Shelton   Concord, NC 226403  1092 
9BRIAN DALTON     1094 
10Troy Zimmerman   Lake Worth, FL 250100  1002 
11Robert White   Brentwood, TN 120879  1004 
12Geoffrey Hegedus   Greer, SC 215714  1198 
13CHRIS PATRICK     1096 
14Paul Firnschild   Atlanta, GA 110687  1055 
15THOMAS GREGORY     1093 
DNFJohn Harvey   Charlotte, NC 263928  1095 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dwight Wyatt   Fairview, NC 220066  57 
2Stanley Wills   Brush Creek, TN 179899  49 
3Steve McAuley   Lancing, TN 190451  
4Joseph Botsch   Fancy Gap, VA 248932  
5Randy Conner   Knoxville, TN 7569  17 
6CHARLES MANSFIELD     42 

Men - PR/SM - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ryan Woodall (1 - PR)   Ocala, FL 153440  
3Andrew Johnston   Lilburn, GA 18075  
4Travis Livermon   Lewisville, NC 161583  55 
5Tristan Cowie   Brevard , NC 220084  12 
6Dustin Greer   Cedar Hill, TN 178240  13 
7Drew Edsall   Denver, CO 225238  46 
8Luke Rozanski   Black Mountain, NC 186103  14 
9Andrew Applegate   Asheville, NC 1829  48 
10Lucas Livermon   Carrboro, NC 161552  56 
DNFTroy Adams   Sylva, NC 157975  15 
DNFNathanael Wyatt   Swannanoa, NC 127000  52 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Seth Kemp   Campobello, SC 226556  107 
2Nicholas Dale   Athens, GA 142769  110 
3Ethan Quehl   Loganville, GA 175816  127 
4Cory Rimmer   Friendsville, TN 235910  159 
5Jafer Beizer   Conyers, GA 192280  128 
6Martin Cox   Gainesville, FL 185995  108 
7Marshall Hance   Asheville, NC 190877  169 
8Sam Haskett   Asheville, NC 180652  109 
9Brad Nelson   Carmel, IN 217294  173 
10Luke Whitaker   Madisonville, TN 200674  120 
DNFJeremy Chandler   Knoxville, TN 220346  167 

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Perry Thomas   Ellijay, GA 99609  237 
2Greg DeRosa   Fayetteville , NC 216166  213 
3Zdenek Fiebinger   Franklin 183301  220 
4Bruce Gann   Smyrna, GA 245885  211 
5William Lanzilotta   Athens, GA 237476  218 
6Kenneth Humphries   Greer, SC 210389  306 
7Michael Biegalski   Oak Ridge, TN 140220  252 
8Theral Mackey   San Mateo, CA 209724  241 
9Brian Beattie   Asheville, NC 181563  313 
10Matthew Johnson   Asheville, NC 84895  310 
11David Poss   Asheville, NC 211729  311 
12Jim Molnar   Cary, NC 186949  200 
13Charles Oswald   Johns Creek, GA 139291  256 
14Everett Baker   Johnson City, TN 2318  244 
15Jason Crosby   Decatur, GA 148361  281 
16Robert Fish   Charlotte, NC 262097  300 
17Owen Simpson   Swannanoa, NC 206017  312 
DNFJames Almgren   Lexington, KY 78991  308 
DNFWesley Dickson   Brevard, NC 9461  305 
DNFNoah Harper   Chattanooga, TN 191028  251 
DNFRick Pyle   Charlotte, NC 243883  309 
DNFChristopher Wieczorek   Charlotte, NC 84040  307 

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Richard Blumenthal   Marietta, GA 109935  463 
2Robbie Burger   Pensacola, FL 201808  400 
3Alex Hawkins   Chapel Hill, NC 15474  478 
4Eric Purdue   Clarkston, GA 209716  433 
5Eric Krause   Asheville, NC 19789  461 
6Todd Hunter   Cary, NC 178827  476 
7Brian Conroy   Charlotte, NC 48118  460 
8Mark Poore   Cookeville, TN 94493  402 
9KEVIN ?     475 
11Marty Cloer   Charlotte, NC 76050  456 

Men - BG - Junior - 11*12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eric Scelzi   Paducah, KY 244651  763 
2Jesse Zimmerman   Lake Worth, FL 259338  750 
3Grayson Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC 258439  788 
4CAMERON SINGLETON     783 

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Benjamin Zimmerman   Lake Worth, FL 250102  751 
2JONATHAN RATLIFF     786 
3Christopher Borgert   Gainesville, FL 265289  759 
4Cody Hawkins   Chapel Hill, NC 197558  790 
5MYLAN SMITH     789 

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Scelzi   Paducah, KY 244652  706 
2Austin Berger   Ocala, FL 243846  703 
3COLE DAVIS     712 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1michael shubert   Cleveland, TN 261639  214 
2TREY BROWN     241 
3COREY MAYFIELD     264 
4BRENT BAKER     253 
5ZED MANSFIELD     266 
6THOMAS JENKINS     265 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Greg Elrod   Fort Payne, AL 243833  374 
2ERIC LEVI     445 
3LONNY PENDERGRASS     375 
4RONALD FIELDS     418 
5JOHN SPENCER     434 
6BRAD GARDINIER     444 
7DANIEL SCHMIESING     442 
8TIM BEECHING     410 
9JASON STEWART     451 
10CLIFFORD CARPENTER     443 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JEFF HENSLEY     573 
2daryl ellis   Pfafftown, NC 255897  502 
3William Ortiz   Mcdonough, GA 261307  513 
4ERIC DICKERSON     595 
5FRANCISCO ALBA     506 
6RICH WALSH     592 
7TONY HINSON     500 
8DAVID TESH     560 
9Gary Poplin   Winston Salem, NC 261115  591 
10Greg Kempthorne   Summerfield, NC 260583   
11BARRY EASTER     562 
12LARRY SIMMONS     594 
13STEVE COLLINS     579 
14MICHAEL COOK     523 
15PAUL SEDLAK     593 
DNFAllen Phillips   Hampton, GA 245884  501 
DNFBOB SWANSON     534 

Men - BG - Junior - 9-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFSEBASTIAN ALIA     787 

Women - SP - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Emily Parker   Corryton, TN 243860  1202 
2KIRSTEN DAVIS     1265 
3Layla Billowitz   Matthews, NC 261437  1269 
4Laura Maddy   Charlotte, NC 220001  1268 
5Rachel Whitaker   Madisonville, TN 212645  1252 
6Cathi Mowery   Concord, NC 243999  1270 
7LEA OSBORNE     1260 
8KIMBERLY VOLESAR     1266 
9AMANDA GREEN     1259 
10SARAH CRAWFORD     1271 
DNFKaren Minor   Fort Mill, SC 182085  1258 

Women - EX - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tricia Stevenson   Asheville, NC 179910   
2Kimberly Flynn   Greensboro, NC 122752  500 
3Tanya Nestvogel   Morganton, NC 191402  532 
4Paula Burks   Chattanooga, TN 5542  547 
5Anina Aaron   Oak Ridge, NC 244684  525 
6Shannon Mathis Morrison   Nashville, TN 186727  502 
7Natasha Cowie   Pisgah Forest, NC 175349  510 
8Marcelle Vanore   Concord, NC 220009  530 
9JEANNINE JENKINS     542 
10Philicia Marion   Mount Airy, NC 220598  504 
11Maria Carrelli   Decatur, GA 221037  538 
12Patricia Pinner   Asheville, NC 170839  534 
13Kayla Whitaker   Knoxville, TN 200685  513 
14Julie Whitaker   Madisonville, TN 174116  528 
15Norma Rainwater   Oakwood, GA 243133  508 
16Maryn Taylor   Damascus, VA 245375  535 

Women - EX - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Anina Aaron   Oak Ridge, NC 244684  525 
2Shannon Mathis Morrison   Nashville, TN 186727  502 
3MARCELLE VANORE     530 
4JEANNINE JENKINS     542 
5Philicia Marion   Mount Airy, NC 220598  504 
6Maria Carrelli   Decatur, GA 221037  538 
7Patricia Pinner   Asheville, NC 170839  534 
8Kayla Whitaker   Knoxville, TN 200685  513 
9Julie Whitaker   Madisonville, TN 174116  528 
10Norma Rainwater   Oakwood, GA 243133  508 
11MARYN TAYLOR     535 
DNFLEE DYAN     533 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1NICOLE FERRARA     861 
2JENNIFER HORN     863 
3NANCY FIELDS     824 
4SUSAN YANDEL     820 
5KIMBERLY CRUZ     862 
6Corrie Whitaker   Madisonville, TN 244696  806 

Women - Pro - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1TRICIA STEVENSON     540 
2Kimberly Flynn   Greensboro, NC 122752  500 
3TANYA NESTVOGEL     532 
4PAULA BURKS     547 
5Natasha Cowie   Pisgah Forest, NC 175349  510 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyUSACDFCUOREBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee