Race Results for
Edgar Soto memorial Stage Race
Brentwood, TN
(Event Information)
Road Race on 05/26/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Murphy   Horse Shoe, NC2:36:37 153638  96 HealthNet Presented
2 Dirk Pohlmann   Knoxville, TN2:36:37 51532  63 Team Krystal - SCV
3 Neil Shirley   Newhall, CA2:36:37 43573  74 Jittery Joe's Pro Cy
4 Eddy Hilger (1 - Cat1)   Lookout Mountain, GA2:36:37 178591  34 Juris morepartnerinc
5 K Frank Pipp   Longmont, CO2:36:37 164362  62 Health Net/Maxxis
6 Nicholas Reistad   Madison, WI2:36:37 162120  66 Jelly Belly Pro Cycl
7 Geri Mewett   Knoxville, TN2:36:49 138184  52 Hincapie Sports/ Das
8 Peter Fairbanks   Eden Prairie, MN2:37:05 77513  19 Cumberland Universit
9 Karl MENZIES   2:39:16  51 HealthNet/Maxxis
10 Gregory Christian   St Simons Is Ga2:39:16 186412  13 West Michigan Coast
11 Jeff Koch   Elk Rapids, MI2:39:16 19522  41 priority health
12 Scott Stewart   Highland, MI2:39:59 205083  82 VMG
13 Realdo Jessurun (1 - Cat2)   New Orleans, LA2:39:59 219369  40 herring gas cycling
14 Nathan Brown   Covington, TN2:39:59 188123  10 Juris morepartnerinc
15 Todd Henriksen (1 - Pro)   Xenia, OH2:39:59 159980  97 AEG Toshiba Jet Netw
16 John Stevens   Norman, OK2:40:33 172319  81 Barbasol
17 Brian Toone   Birmingham, AL2:40:33 35753  86 Tria Market / Two Me
18 Ben Renkema   Greenville, SC2:40:33 193086  67 West Michigan Coast
19 Sam Silvey   Chattanooga, TN2:40:33 180012  75 Juris morepartnerinc
20 Bradley Spears   Oak Ridge, TN2:40:33 146455  79 Team Krystal - SCV
21 Matt Winstead   Huntsville, AL2:40:33 115644  94 Juris morepartnerinc
22 David Hays   Gray Hawk, KY2:40:33 169243  32 Ohio Valley Velo - E
23 Thomas Turner   Canton, GA2:40:33 103410  87 Pacesetter Steel Ser
24 Carson Worts (2 - Cat2)   Banner Elk, NC2:40:33 191016  95 Capri-Foundation/CSH
25 Geoffrey Mina   Boulder, CO2:40:33 216288  56 Camp Highland Racing
26 Oscar M HENAO   2:40:33  33 CLINICA UNION/UCL-GE
27 Bain Foote   Madison, MS2:40:33 189143  20 Herring Gas Cycling
28 Paul Koehn   Macon, MS2:40:33 222436  42 Motor WerksCarve
29 Michael Lanham   Alpharetta, GA2:40:33 220860  45 Myogenesis-Landmark
30 Diego GARAVITO   2:40:33  22 CLINICA UNION/UCL-GE
31 Emilio Asconeouy   Duluth, GA2:40:33 259337  CLINICA UNION/UCL-GE
32 Jason Jeansonne   Knoxville, TN2:40:33 73791  39 Southern Cycling Ope
33 Carlos SAAVEDRA   2:40:33  69 CLINICA UNION/UCL-GE
34 James Milne   Belden, MS2:40:33 59074  54 Tupelo Bicycle Club
35 Andrew Talansky   Napa, CA2:40:33 242630  83 Team Herbalife/Bikea
36 Justin Eppenbrock   Appling, GA2:40:33 208795  18 Chain Reaction - Col
37 Kent Bostick   Knoxville, TN2:40:33 45105  Melting Pot/Knoxvelo
38 Trent WILSON   2:40:33  93 Jittery Joe's Pro Cy
39 Phil Southerland (2 - Cat1)   Atlanta, GA2:40:33 106511  78 Team Type 1 monitore
40 Steven Carpenter   Chattanooga, TN2:40:33 54521  12 Juris morepartnerinc
41 Andrew Meyer   Cohutta, GA2:40:33 191327  53 Dasani/Hincapie
42 Mat Stephens   Dallas, TX2:40:33 178970  80 Capri Foundation
43 Malachi Peacock   Athens, GA2:40:33 188717  60 Pacesetter Steel Ser
44 Chris Alexander   Austin, TX2:40:33 48269  Herring Gas Cycling
45 Cesar Grajales   Atlanta, GA2:40:33 401944  24 Jittery Joe's Pro Cy
46 Gray Skinner   Austin, TX2:40:33 200712  76 NashvilleCyclist.com
47 Anthony Astrab   Tarpon Springs, FL2:40:33 227276  Team Gearlink
48 Matthew Welch   Chicago2:40:33 198158  89 Team Clif Bar Midwes
49 Travis Werts   Brentwood, TN2:40:33 159867  91 Team Krystal - SCV
50 David Williams   Grand Rapids, MI2:40:33 225765  92 Priority Health pres
51 Timothy Regan   River Ridge, LA2:40:33 166133  65 Herring Gas Cycling
52 Philip Martindale   Nashville, TN2:40:33 171328  49 Team Krystal - SCV
53 Scott Kuppersmith   Ridgeland, MS2:40:33 213439  43 Herring Gas Cycling
54 Travis Hagner   Blowing Rock, NC2:40:33 114589  25 Locos Grill & Pub
55 Dave Morris   Ft Lauderdale, FL2:40:33 202521  57 TriStar Cycling Team
56 James G Wenzel   Auburn, AL2:40:33 59328  90 Velo Voodoo
57 Jeff HOPKINS   2:40:33  35 Jittery Joes
58 John Doyle   Banner Elk, NC2:40:42 225327  16 Priority Health Cycl
59 Steven Howard (3 - Cat1)   Grand Rapids, MI2:40:42 193840  36 Priority Health - Bi
60 Sam Riden   Madison, MS2:41:18 205527  68 Pro Bike
61 Mark Olson   Hickory Corners, MI2:41:18 140153  58 Priority Health - Bi
62 David Hutton (1 - Cat3)   Chattanooga, TN2:42:16 234035  37 Saturn Of Dayton
63 Cleve Blackwell   Greenville, SC2:42:16 144020  Team Myogenesis Nutr
64 Tim Hall   Banner Elk, NC2:42:36 179788  26 NashvilleCyclist.com
65 David Sachs   Boulder2:42:41 156958  70 Vision Quest Coachin
66 Jafer Beizer   Conyers, GA2:43:44 192280  Team Myogenesis Nutr
67 Andrew Daley   Chicago, IL2:43:44 196389  14 TEAM CLIF BAR MIDWES
68 Christopher Harkey   Mt Pleasant, NC2:43:44 67702  29 Hincapie/Bianchi/Das
69 Evan Hyde   Park City, UT2:43:44 221976  38 NashvilleCyclist.com
70 Robert McConville   Salt Lake City, UT2:44:54 81356  50 Capri Foundation/ CS
71 D Tyler Grahovec   Atlanta, GA2:45:37 179499  23 Pacesetter Steel Ser
72 Anthony Patrick   Huntington, WV2:45:50 221570  59 Barbasol
73 Lucas Livermon   Carrboro, NC2:50:06 161552  47 capri foundation
74 Stuart Lamp   Decatur2:50:16 179482  44 Memphis Motorwerks
75 Nathan Bartels   West Des Moines, IA2:50:16 209568  Team Type 1 monitore
76 Thomas Doughty   Aurora, IL2:52:09 45274  15 AMD/Discovery Channe
77 Tim Barrett   Roswell, GA2:52:09 152291  Team Myogenesis
78 Joe Eldridge (4 - Cat1)   Johns Creek, GA2:52:09 194777  17 Team Type 1
79 Darren Fuller   Cornelius, NC2:54:59 49061  21 Hincapie / Dasani
80 Mark Smelser   Lawrence, KS3:05:08 194931  77 GP Velotek
81 Tom Burke   Grand Rapids, MI3:10:47 179205  11 West Michigan Coast
82 Jason Peters   Chattanooga, TN3:12:57 93595  61 Team Krystal - SCV
83 Adam Little   Mount Pleasant, NC3:13:56 211480  46 Hincapie/Bianchi/Das
84 Daniel Underwood   Ashburn, VA3:14:55 63111  88 Team Krystal - SCV
DQ David Hauber   Clarksville, IN 209979  31 Barbasol
DQ Michael Talley   Jonesboro, AR 229376  85 Memphis Motor Works
DNF Kenneth Bellau   New Orleans, LA 53859  Herring Gas Cycling
DNF Matthew Hansley   Lighthouse Point, FL 201681  27 Locos Grill & Pub
DNF Seth Hansley   Pompano Beach, FL 201753  28 Locos Grill & Pub
DNF John Hart   Murfreesboro, TN 141477  30 Team Krystal - SCV
DNF Marshall Martin (Cat2)   Brentwood, TN 78425  48 Juris morepartnerinc
DNF Christopher Mina (Cat2)   Powder Springs, GA 159998  55 Camp Highland Racing
DNF Beau Rathburn (Cat2)   Germantown, TN 160187  64 Memphis Motor Werks
DNF Robert Schrank   Gurnee, IL 118745  71 Team Type 1 Monitore
DNF Chris Scott   Brandon, FL 167801  72 Locos Grill & Pub
DNF Luke Servedio   Knoxville, TN 229774  73 Team Krystal - SCV

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bruce Humphries   Gaffney, SC1:49:35 187757  342 Team H&R BLock Finan
2 Darrell O'Quinn   Birmingham, AL1:49:35 166130  363 TriStar Cycling/BooK
3 Whitney Stanbrough   Welsh, LA1:49:35 200413  376 nashvillecyclist.com
4 Steven Grant   Washington, DC1:49:35 204726  333 NCVC/Inova Health Sy
5 Jon McLaughlin   Cleveland, TN1:49:35 140396  359 SCV Krystal
6 Stephen Duncan   Lexington, KY1:50:28 205093  323 Cumberland Transit
7 Christopher Uberti   Greenville, SC1:50:28 238311  385 South Lyon Cycle Rac
8 Zack Allison   Arlington Va1:50:28 211435  300 NCVC/Inova Health Sy
9 Roger Troyer   Monterey, TN1:50:28 251443  384 Sagitun/Cookville Bi
10 Chase Hoefer   Marion, IN1:50:28 228736  340 MOB Squad
11 Matthew Lerner   Louisville, KY1:50:28 207727  353 Bolla/Sonovelo
12 Jason Guzak   Nashville, TN1:50:28 212326  334 Middle Tennessee Vel
13 Jason Schisler   Madison, WI1:50:28 227730  373 Vision Quest
14 Austin Frey   Washington Boro, PA1:50:28 209039  328 C3/ADG
15 Joshua Barton   Eagle, ID1:50:28 59059  305 Tristar
16 Matthew Barker   Evansville, IN1:50:28 51711  304 Heroes
17 Sebastian Alvarez   Baton Rouge, LA1:50:28 211864  301 Royal Purple/Tiger C
18 Paul Lengermann   Washington, DC1:50:28 216293  352 NCVC/Inova Health Sy
19 Scott Miner   James Island, SC1:50:28 232840  361 Charleston Bicycle C
20 Sondre THORBERGSEN   1:50:28  382 TCRC hampton trails
21 Allen Morris   Cincinnati, OH1:50:28 239914  362 One Call Now/Troy Ch
22 John Carr   Nashville, TN1:50:28 165544  316 Cumberland Transit C
23 Julian Baumgartner   Chicago, IL1:50:28 215999  306 TEAM CLIF BAR MIDWES
24 Jason Knauff   Chicago, IL1:50:28 145455  349 Team Clif Bar MidWes
25 Zack Stein   Saint Charles, MO1:50:28 232334  377 Big Shark Racing
26 Zachary Rogers   Haymarket, VA1:50:28 219430  371 GP Velotek
27 Jeffrey Hennessee   Statesville, NC1:50:28 233795  339 PROHEALTH / Ridge Ro
28 Sam Linhoss   Chattanooga, TN1:50:28 140044  354 Outdoor Chattanooga
29 Stefan Swecker   Maryville, TN1:50:28 228591  380 KnoxVelo/Melting Pot
30 Matthew Phillips   Cambridge, MA1:50:28 225954  365 Rogues Racing
31 Zach McBride   Kalamazoo, MI1:50:28 212543  357 Priority Health
32 Adam Penny   Fletcher, NC1:50:28 85835  364 Cane Creek / ABRC
33 Kevin Crosby   Blacksburg, VA1:50:28 238236  319 Rogues Racing
34 George Stukes   Nashville, TN1:50:28 233552  379 Loco's Grill & Pub
35 Adam Ray   Asheville, NC1:50:28 165535  368 TriStar
36 Bennett Farkas   Franklin, TN1:50:28 186220  326 TriStar Cycling Team
37 Nathaniel Williams   Grand Rapids, MI1:50:28 220678  389 West Michigan Coast
38 Nathan Goates   Shippensburg, PA1:50:28 114686  330 Faulkner Honda Racin
39 Patrick Harkins   Nashville, TN1:50:28 224049  336 nashvillecyclist.com
40 Matthew Baxter   Clarksville, TN1:50:28 218285  307 PAA
41 David MACNEAL   1:50:28  356 Boo Koo/Birmingham B
42 Alan Tripp   Greenville, NC1:50:28 227906  383 bicycle post race te
43 Robert Bush   Louisville, KY1:50:28 233613  314 Texas Roadhouse
44 Alan Dawkins   Red Bank, TN1:50:28 201680  320 Birmingham Bicycle C
45 Jonathan Jacob   Indianapolis, IN1:50:28 226733  344 Barbasol
46 Eric Hollifield   Dacula, GA1:50:28 217897  341 H&R Block Financial
47 Chris Allen   Greenville, KY1:50:28 214934  302 Ohio Valley Velo
48 Matthew Espey   Meridian, MS1:50:28 210723  324 Memphis Motorwerks
49 Eric Goodwin   Chicago, IL1:53:03 203399  331 Team Clif Bar Midwes
50 Nathan Berkley   Spring Hill, TN1:53:28 221014  309 NashvilleCyclist.com
51 Tony Esposito   Anniston, AL1:53:28 173319  394 BooKoo-Birmingham Bi
52 Kyle Lake   Grand Rapids, MI1:55:38 221613  350 West Michigan Coast
53 Benjamin West   Chattanooga, TN1:55:38 180617  387 Scenic City Velo
54 Bart Carlson   Pleasant Grove, UT1:55:38 258124  393 West Michigan Coast
55 Phillip Gardner   Lexington, KY1:55:38 220483  329 Ohio Valley Velo-EDT
56 Jason Tatum   Nashville, TN1:55:38 212325  381 Tristar Cycling
57 William Bevans   Hermitage, TN1:55:38 226180  310 Nashvillecyclist.com
58 John Grady   Oakland, TN1:55:38 214940  332 Memphis Motorwerks/C
59 Stanley Prutz   Baton Rouge, LA1:55:38 229031  366 Royal Purple / Tiger
60 Troy Kirby   Lafayette, TN1:55:38 175215  348 Team Biker's Choice
61 Larry Stickler   Glenview, KY1:55:38 233853  378 BOLLA / Sonovelo
62 Anthony Rienzi   Madison, WI1:55:42 238318  370 RGF Solutions Cyclin
63 Christopher Berbert   Washington, DC1:55:46 203786  308 NCVC/Inova Health Sy
64 Tim Heard   Birmingham, AL1:58:45 168397  337 Boo Koo/Birmingham B
65 Joseph Hall   Columbus, OH2:00:57 221249  335 BikeSource
66 Kevin Richardson   Ooltewah, TN2:00:57 180773  369 Outdorr Chattanooga/
67 Britt Drummond   Baton Rouge, LA2:01:00 196684  322 Granfondo / Bianchi
68 Andrew Florian   Kalamazoo, MI2:01:00 198114  327 Priority Health
69 Gregory Casals   Boulder, CO2:01:05 224547  317 Memphis Motowerks/Ca
70 Matthew Hendon   Hendersonville, TN2:01:59 92104  338 Tennessee Wheelmen/I
71 Stephen Collins   Nashville2:01:59 181319  318 TriStar Cycling Team
72 George Miko   Lithia Springs, GA2:01:59 225302  360 H&R Bolck
73 Chris Dow   Madison, AL2:01:59 155337  321 TriStar Cycling Team
74 Geof Vickers   Nashville, TN2:01:59 196510  386 TriStar Cycling Team
75 Jake Zimmerman   Columbia, KY2:01:59 212663  392 Ohio Valley Velo EDT
76 Russell Brown   Gaithersburg, MD2:01:59 222506  313 Artemis
77 Dustin Sperber   Thompsons Station, TN2:01:59 122631  375 Bike Pedlar / Allant
78 Brian Boyle   Chicago Il2:01:59 202981  311 Team Clif Bar Midwes
79 Jarret Kinder   Memphis, TN2:02:03 212416  347 Memphis Velo Smith
80 Jason Romain   Ellettsville, IN2:02:41 170532  372 Indiana Flyers/Sound
81 John Schmidt   Cordova, TN2:03:07 31640  374 RB's Racing
82 Aaron Yancey   New Palestine, IN2:04:26 157739  391 Indiana Flyers/Sound
83 Alex Kerman   Louisville, KY2:04:26 224984  346 One Call Now
84 Erik Arntzen   Northbrook, IL2:06:53 212391  303 ALBERTOS SPORT
85 Barry Lancaster   Nashville, TN2:07:50 193781  351 TriStar Cycling Team
86 James Johnson   Nashville, TN2:07:50 64158  345 Nashville Cyclist.co
87 James Whittaker   Lawrence, KS2:27:37 38088  388 GP Velotek
DNF Bill Broussard   Knoxville, TN 54199  312 Bike Zoo/Sunspot / S

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Olaf Wasternack   Franklin, TN1:23:23 255027  510 TriStar Cycling
2 Joseph Welsh   Cordova, TN1:23:23 259649  511 Los Locos
3 Travis Troxtell   Cedar Park, TX1:23:23 225121  505 Team Hotel San Jose
4 Michael Biegalski   Oak Ridge, TN1:23:23 140220  415 Knox Velo
5 Ryan Reeves   Spanish Fort, AL1:23:23 254948  485 Bay City Breakers
6 Jeffrey McGrane   Knoxville, TN1:23:23 256582  472 southern cycling ope
7 David Burdick   Austin, TX1:23:23 222111  422 Cyclewerx
8 Jesse Stevens   Huntington, WV1:23:23 209456  499 cannondale-WV
9 Peter Rodman   Nashville, TN1:23:23 224923  489 Nashville Cyclist
10 Nicholas Aleman   Germantown, TN1:23:23 85210  405 Outdoor Chattanooga/
11 Michael Puchowicz   Tucson, AZ1:23:23 137687  483 cumberland transit
12 Timothy Hermanas   Lockport, IL1:23:23 244472  409 xXx Racing- AthletiC
13 Jeff Clayton   Lizella, GA1:23:23 110444  426 MAX Cycling Team
14 Michael Kennedy   Louisville, KY1:23:23 256322  406 Team Louisville
15 Eduardo Avila   Atlanta, GA1:23:23 257358  413 Clinica Union (UCL)
16 Christopher David   Chattanooga, TN1:23:23 229832  430 Outdoor Chattanooga
17 Timothy Valentine   Knoxville, TN1:23:23 233845  506 Atomic City Cycling
18 Zachary Nave   Gray, TN1:23:23 240094  478 Tri Cities Road Club
19 Alan Antonuk   Santa Monica, CA1:23:23 200093  411 West Michigan Coast
20 Austen Thelen   East Lansing, MI1:23:23 241480  503 West Michigan Coast
21 Micah Smith   Arlington, VA1:23:23 240714  496 Cumberland Transit
22 John Shipman   Kansas City, MO1:23:23 221200  494 GP VeloTek
23 Darryl Seelhorst   Birmingham, AL1:25:40 251230  493 Birmingham Velo
24 Shaun Pothin   West Point, NY1:25:40 251905  482 USMA Cycling Team
25 Johnathan Atkeison   Chapel Hill, NC1:25:40 233062  412 FastCoaching.com
26 Aaron Guyer   Tallahassee, FL1:25:40 257518  442 Memphis Velo/Smith N
27 Christopher McGee   Rome, GA1:25:40 147396  471 Harbin Clinic Cyclin
28 Faizal Glenn   Austin, TX1:25:40 258427  441 cyclewerx
29 Luke Farkas   Franklin, TN1:25:40 223543  435 Tristar cycling
30 John McKenna   Blacksburg, VA1:25:40 203142  473 Rogues Racing
31 Jeremy Keller   Kingsport, TN1:25:40 227370  454 Tri Cities Road Club
32 Huey Mathews   Madison, AL1:26:00 242839  470 TriStar Cycling Team
33 Todd Hickman   Byhalia, MS1:26:50 242673  447 Bike world
34 Joseph Richardson   Washington, DC1:26:50 241699  488 Racing Union
35 Dennis Koscielski   Saint Louis, MO1:26:50 225142  460 Dogfish Racing Team
36 David Kloeppel   Nashville, TN1:26:50 53722  459 TriStar Cycling
37 Pierce Fowler   Charleston, WV1:26:50 228763  437 TriStar/Pullin Fowle
38 Jonathan Edwards   Richmond, KY1:26:50 221888  434 Pedal Power
39 Bryan Marshall   Austin, TX1:26:50 248925  468 smith & nephew/memph
40 Joel Denny   Hickory, NC1:26:50 222266  431 Moto-Velo/Sledge Ham
41 Brian Sumners   Huntsville, AL1:26:50 144839  501 sccc
42 Josh MacNaughton   Lenoir, TN1:27:29 212600  404 KnoxVelo/melting pot
43 Destry LeBrun   Pensacola, FL1:27:29 211692  464 Jeep/SEMC
44 Michael Ghiorso   Pensacola, FL1:27:29 206992  440 JEEP/SEMC
45 Ryan Bosio   Cordova, TN1:27:29 65704  419 Smith & Nephew / Mem
46 Joseph Klarer   Louisville, KY1:27:49 258418  458 Team Louisville
47 Jonathan Kinnick   Johnson City, TN1:27:49 231641  457 Tri Cities Road Club
48 Aaron Raley   Rome, GA1:27:49 231724  484 Harbin Clinic Cyclin
49 Jay Martin   Nashville, TN1:27:49 232871  469 team gran fondo - bi
50 Jon Driskell   Nashville, TN1:27:49 77738  433 Outdoors Inc.
51 Samuel Lamb   Cookeville, TN1:27:49 248156  463 UCW/MOAB
52 Jason Donaldson   Boulder, CO1:27:49 240047  432 Bookoo-BBC
53 Jeffrey Suppinger   Franklin, TN1:27:49 224197  502 TriStar Cycling Team
54 Isaac South   Honolulu, HI1:28:46 63026  497 unattached
55 Patrick Ryan   West Point, NY1:28:46 256532  491 USMA Cycling Team
56 Chris Copeland   Memphis, TN1:29:09 225636  427 Bike World Colliervi
57 Robert Daniel Repella   Arlington, MA1:29:09 209017  486 Rogues Racing
58 Dustin Mealor   Alto, GA1:29:26 235305  474 UCBI Cycling Team
59 Jonathan Crowson   Oak Ridge, TN1:29:26 227516  428 KnoxVelo
60 James Humphreys   Nashville, TN1:29:26 243637  402 Gran Fondo-Bianchi
61 Dwayne Toombs   Murfreesboro, TN1:29:26 223106  504 TriStar Cycling Team
62 Joseph Bolton   Fairhope, AL1:30:24 193893  417 Bay City Breakers
63 Riccardo Cannone   Nashville, TN1:30:43 197945  423 Team Gran Fondo/Bian
64 Gregory Booth   Grain Valley, MO1:31:12 233780  418 GP VeloTek
65 Mark Miller   Brentwood, TN1:31:18 191339  401 Cumberland Transit
66 John Kidd   Knoxville, TN1:31:18 178170  456 Knoxvelo
67 Robert Hays   London, KY1:31:18 179429  445 Ohio Valley Velo
68 Joey Iuliano   Muleshoe Tx1:31:18 237283  450 Turin Bicycling Soci
69 randy bullock   Pensacola, FL1:31:18 258098  421 Jeep
70 Lyn Williams   Chattanooga, TN1:31:18 193104  512 Outdoor Chattanooga/
71 Aubrey Moore   Nashville, TN1:32:27 223542  407 TriStar Cycling
72 Brian Rhodes   Louisville, KY1:32:27 257754  487 Team Louisville
73 Joe Hartley   Portage, MI1:32:27 258854  444 
74 Billy Jolley   Thompsons Station, TN1:32:27 243367  451 Team Reliant Bank/Ha
75 Scott Murschel   Cincinnati, OH1:32:27 202250  477 
76 Ben Warren   Lynchburg Va1:33:38 204687  509 Blackwater Bike Shop
77 spencer gaddy   Charlotte, NC1:33:38 256705  439 black sheep cycles
78 James Barrett   Belleville, MI1:33:58 248958  414 Kelly Benefit Strate
79 Aaron Parker   Memphis, TN1:34:33 247377  481 Bike World
80 Jeffrey Bishop   Prairie Village, KS1:34:33 217232  416 GP VeloTek
81 Don Fields   Nashville, TN1:34:33 245874  436 Cumberland Transit
82 David Briggs   Brentwood, TN1:34:39 197269  429 tristar cycling
83 Shannon Williams   Nashville, TN1:34:39 224931  513 REMAX/YAZOO
84 Michael Walters   Spring Hill, TN1:34:54 248592  508 Tri-Cities Road Club
85 Sam Miller   Nashville, TN1:36:29 244375  475 NashvilleCyclist p/b
86 Nickolaus Lytle   Nashville, TN1:36:36 211528  467 TriStar Cycling Team
87 Brett Kattesh   Johnson City, TN1:36:51 179122  453 TCRC
88 Charles Cerny   Knoxville, TN1:36:51 61732  400 Bike Zoo/SCO
89 Travis Hurt   Charlottesville, VA1:37:13 207076  449 Appalachian State
90 Michael Humphreys   Brandon, MS1:37:25 252422  448 Probike/first choice
91 Chase Harrison   Mobile, AL1:37:25 221562  443 Bay Cuty Breakers
92 Edward Krei   Memphis, TN1:37:30 257615  461 
93 W J Woody   Knoxville, TN1:37:52 137756  514 Atomic City Cycling
94 Quinn Hershberger   Lynchburg, VA1:39:48 248427  446 Blackwater Bike Shop
95 Mark Yoshida   Bartlett, TN1:40:36 214513  515 Memphis Velo/Smith &
96 Todd Nichoalds   Chapin, SC1:40:57 220637  480 Memphis Velo/Smith &
97 Eric Carlson   Christiansburg, VA1:41:18 233886  425 Rogues Racing
98 John Wade   Franklin, TN1:43:16 223841  507 Team Reliant/Harpeth
99 Scott Allen   Council Grove, KS1:45:00 208266  410 GP Velotek
100 Joseph Long   Kenner, LA1:45:16 227815  465 Tiger Cycling Founda
101 William Frogge   Oakland, TN1:45:16 73209  438 Unattached
102 Andrew Kupisch   Downers Grove, IL1:46:16 248525  462 ABD Cycle Team
DNF Douglas Broyer   Castle Rock, CO 65631  420 G P Velotek
DNF Matt Jones   Indianapolis, IN 239173  452 Turin Cycling
DNF Johnathan Kemp   Raleigh, NC 131161  455 Fastcoaching.com
DNF Charles Lumsden   Germantown, TN 230796  466 Memphis Velo
DNF Patrick Newton   Little Rock, AR 248484  479 Fast Girls Slow Guys
DNF Hugh Smith   Birmingham, AL 257424  495 BooKoo Cycling
DNF Matthew Stahl   Rome, GA 33761  498 Harbin Clinic/Rome V
DNF Joseph Stukes   Smyrna, GA 194542  500 Georgia Tech Cycling

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Parker   Nashville, TN1:28:33 251547  570 
2 Ricky LACK   1:28:33  562 Cookeville Bicycles
3 Craig Campbell (1 - Cat4)   Nashville, TN1:28:33 260421  538 Gran Fondo/Bianchi
4 Jose Seminario   Gatlinburg, TN1:28:33 264546  573 
5 Michael Hopson (2 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO1:28:33 259326  558 Dogfish
6 Timothy Goodin   Seymour, TN1:28:33 256450  556 ECC
7 Robert Jordan   Monticello, GA1:28:33 195298  559 MAX Cycling Team
8 Mark Fleishman   San Francisco, CA1:28:33 260212  549 Team Gran Fondo/Bian
9 Ron Bush   Louisville, KY1:28:33 248537  537 Team Louisville
10 Lawrence Mize   Clarksville, TN1:28:33 235853  569 Clarksville Cycling
11 Brian Genter (3 - Cat4)   Marietta, GA1:29:08 258641  555 Team AVX Bikes
12 Robert Cyr   Duluth, GA1:29:12 223565  540 Spinlite Cycling
13 Jason SHIELDS   1:29:50  575 unattached
14 Brad Voelker (1 - Cat5)   Haverford, PA1:30:16 264463  580 
15 Graham Aldredge   Boulder, CO1:30:46 260538  530 GP VeloTek
16 Eric Dahl (2 - Cat5)   Oxford, MS1:30:46 263783  541 Oxford Cycling Club
17 Ron Miller   Gainesville, GA1:30:46 239654  568 Boston Scientific /
18 Aaron Derdowski   Providence, RI1:30:46 223695  544 MOAB
19 Jeffrey Marzolf   Knoxville, TN1:31:01 233809  563 Knox Velo
20 Scott Somershoe   Smyrna, TN1:31:01 226527  576 Cumberland Transit
21 jorge collado   Hampton, GA1:31:01 258324  539 u.c.l clinica union
22 Todd Essig   Franklin, TN1:31:01 236820  546 harpeth
23 Mark Fry (3 - Cat5)   Franklin, TN1:31:07 238003  553 Team Copaxone
24 Adam Weinbaum   Columbus, GA1:31:49 202964  582 Columbus Bike Racing
25 Christopher Beres   Nashville, TN1:32:01 252930  534 
26 Steve Pavlovic   Collierville, TN1:32:01 242373  571 Bike World
27 Eric SHIELDS   1:32:40  574 
28 Philip Armbrust   Nashville, TN1:32:40 211714  531 Symed/Moab
29 Terry Florian (4 - Cat4)   Kalamazoo, MI1:32:40 201526  550 Priority Health
30 Paul Juarez   Nashville, TN1:32:40 235282  560 TriStar Cycling
31 Robert White (4 - Cat5)   Brentwood, TN1:32:40 120879  584 harpeth bikes/ yazoo
32 Huey Mathews   Madison, AL1:32:40 242838  564 TriStar Cycling Team
33 Bradley Wormer   Nashville, TN1:34:40 248482  586 Team Reliant Bank/ H
34 Johnny Mayero   Lawrenceville, GA1:36:29 223855  565 union ciclistica lat
35 Paul DORSA   1:40:41  545 
36 Brent Fry (5 - Cat5)   Knoxville, TN1:40:41 264536  552 Team Copaxone
37 Samuel Summers (6 - Cat5)   Nashville, TN1:40:41 210655  578 Reliant Bank/Harpeth
38 Brad Miller   Nashville, TN1:40:41 224588  567 
39 Jeff Denny   Liberty, MO1:40:41 9225  543 GP Velotek
40 Thomas Farden (7 - Cat5)   Cape Girardeau, MO1:40:41 199450  548 Cycle Werx
41 David Barnhart   Huntsville, AL1:40:41 216622  532 Spring City Cycling
42 Brian Denny   Atlanta, GA1:40:41 262332  542 
43 Tony Barrett (5 - Cat4)   Oakland, TN1:40:41 261397  533 unattached
44 Douglas Bergmeier (6 - Cat4)   Knoxville, TN1:41:16 260300  535 Knox Velo / Melting
45 Calvin Burrichter   Brentwood, TN1:59:20 263509  536 
DNS Thomas Waggener   Shelbyville, KY 242460  581 GamezN'flix
DNF Jay Spiegel   Nashville, TN 219507  577 Team Reliant Bank/Ha
DNF Matthew Whatley   Athens, GA 256557  583 UGA Cylcing Team

Men - Master - MR - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Curtis Tolson   Louisville, KY1:47:18 46006  295 Texas Roadhouse
2 Robert Ventura   Wildwood, IL1:47:18 46909  296 Vision Quest Coachin
3 Christopher Thomas   Charlotte, NC1:47:18 55724  292 MotoVelo/Sledge Hamm
4 Jim Brock   Birmingham, AL1:47:18 4911  236 ERA Oxford Realty Cy
5 Victor Maddox   Louisville, KY1:47:18 60733  263 Papa John's Racing T
6 Tony Scott   East Point, GA1:47:18 127452  284 Memorial Health/Team
7 Brian Haas   Chicago, IL1:47:18 162118  252 Alberto's Sport
8 Steven Carrell   Norcross, GA1:47:18 6251  240 Team One Memorial He
9 Mike Stewart   Abingdon, VA1:47:18 210874  289 Tri Cities Road Club
10 Christopher Mosora   Lisle, IL1:47:18 199219  270 
11 David Randolph   Rocky Face, GA1:47:18 203321  202 Economy Honda Cyclin
12 Dan Joseph (1 - Cat1)   Atlanta, GA1:47:18 18311  258 Team One / Memorial
13 Bill Collie   Somewhere, VA1:47:18 56928  241 Tri Cities Road Club
14 Ron Williams   Auburn, AL1:47:18 148667  299 Myogenesis
15 Will Hibberts   Birmingham, AL1:47:18 16076  213 E.R.A. Oxford Realty
16 Michael Ludwig   St Peters, MO1:47:18 58316  262 Velo Force
17 David Hixson   Knoxville, TN1:47:18 16327  226 Team Grand Fondo/Bia
18 Alec Sim   Mission Viejo1:47:18 219871  287 Promotion Cycling
19 Jay Westbrook   Greeneville, TN1:47:18 163511  298 Tri cities road club
20 Shawn Hirt   Lenior City, TN1:47:18 51326  225 Gran Fondo/Bianchi
21 Paul VanKooten   Red Bank, TN1:47:18 178931  208 Honda Economy Cyclin
22 Brian Baker   Louisville, KY1:47:18 128381  228 Papa Johns Racing Te
23 Ron Swope   East Ridge, TN1:47:18 145965  204 Economy Honda Cyclin
24 Andy Lougher   Atlanta, GA1:47:18 21638  261 Outspokin Cycling Te
25 Timothy Cornette   Versailles, KY1:47:18 256138  242 PEDAL POWER RACE TEA
26 Robert Gregory   Brentwood, TN1:47:18 50141  215 Team Grand Fondo/Bia
27 Miroslav Novak   Huntsville, AL1:47:18 127462  271 ERA Oxford Realty/Al
28 Trent Long   Alcoa, TN1:47:18 194467  219 Team Grand Fondo/Bia
29 George Opria   Manassas, VA1:47:18 210668  272 VOS Racing
30 Ryan Calilung   Irvine, CA1:47:18 67615  212 Vision Quest Coachin
31 William Eisner   Louisville, KY1:47:18 42563  246 Papa John's Racing T
32 Firmon Hardenbergh   Tucker, GA1:47:18 160098  253 Memorial Health / Te
33 Gene Tolli   Albany, WI1:47:18 83764  294 CZ Velo
34 Royden Kern   Lexington, KY1:47:18 156112  260 Commonwealth Eye Sur
35 Christopher Sheehan   San Jose Ca1:47:18 41281  286 Sledhammer Charlies/
36 Brian Schworm   Morehead, KY1:47:18 104934  283 PedalPower Racing
37 David Stone   St Joseph, IL1:47:18 53468  290 Delta / Indy Velo
38 Jason Stephenson   Clay, MI1:47:18 160931  288 Essex Brass
39 Timothy Beirne   Louisville, KY1:47:18 57060  233 Better Cycling/Papa
40 Eric Barnett   Nicholasville, KY1:47:18 197148  229 Pedal Power Race Tea
41 Byron Brown (1 - Cat2)   Goodlettsville, TN1:47:18 48227  214 Team Gran Fondo/Bian
42 Tod Williams   Cookeville, TN1:47:18 104402  224 Team Grand Fondo/Bia
43 Steven Roszko   Westhampton1:47:18 56688  278 BikeReg.com
44 Jason Miller   Mandeville, LA1:47:18 218768  268 SEECA / New Orleans
45 Curtis Cadwell   Tulsa, OK1:47:18 67235  237 UCW Race Team
46 David Sprinkle   Cisco, GA1:47:18 144533  203 Economy Honda Cyclin
47 Jonathon Thompson   Somerset, KY1:47:18 258785  293 Cumberland Cycles
48 Gregory McCreless   Meridianville, AL1:47:18 195703  264 ERA Oxford Reality
49 Mark Swartzendruber   Chicago, IL1:47:18 154822  291 Scarlet Fire Racing/
50 Cayce Tiesler   Pegram, TN1:47:18 139665  222 Team Grand Fondo/Bia
51 Chris Bolling (2 - Cat2)   Littleton, CO1:47:18 181218  211 Vision Quest Coachin
52 Donald Davis   Pensacola, FL1:47:18 201550  243 Jeep/ SEMC
53 Stephen Spanbauer   Louisville, KY1:47:18 109373  209 Papa Johns Racing Te
54 Christian Zauner   Silverdale, WA1:47:18 85093  245 Papa John's Racing T
55 James Avery   Maryville1:47:30 233996  227 KnoxVelo
56 Steven Lewis   Chattanooga, TN1:47:30 60179  200 Economy Honda Cyclin
57 Tab Tollett   Lookout Mountain, TN1:47:30 133226  205 Economy Honda Cyclin
58 Victor Rodgers   Loudon, TN1:50:05 58954  221 Team Grand Fondo/Bia
59 LeDoux Provosty   New Orleans, LA1:50:23 108696  276 eMercy.com/Zephyr Wh
60 James Miller   Chesterfield, VA1:53:00 228588  267 SEECA / New Orleans
61 Ted Michaels   Leesburg, VA1:56:03 206649  266 Evolution Cycling
62 George Heagerty   San Antonio, TX1:56:03 72892  103 Geri Atrix
63 David Berger   Mendham, NJ1:56:03 226038  210 Vision Quest
64 Todd Huber   Nashville, TN1:56:35 209900  256 TriStar Cycling
65 James Sauls   Evanston, IL1:56:35 213133  281 Vision Quest
66 Thomas Gates   Franklin, TN1:56:35 45364  216 Team Grand Fondo Bia
67 Rick Carpenter   Germantown, TN1:56:35 203368  239 Memphis Velo / Smith
68 David Jackson   Portland, OR1:56:35 246293  257 Hutch's Bicycles OIC
69 Charles Moore   Madison, MS1:56:35 110758  269 Herring Gas Cycling
70 G Turner Howard (3 - Cat2)   Knoxville, TN1:56:35 131936  255 knoxVelo Melting Pot
71 Perry Cannon   Johnson City, TN1:56:35 190431  238 tri-cities road club
72 Richard Freeman   Fayetteville, TN1:58:07 77812  207 Honda Economy Cyclin
73 Kevin Hinson   Nashville, TN1:59:43 76393  217 Team Grand Fondo/Bia
74 Ralph Schmook   Evensville, TN2:04:04 70151  282 Outdoor Chattanooga/
75 Kingsley Rutters   Jonesborough, TN2:04:55 223488  279 Tri Cities Road Club
76 Brent Faulk   Lookout Mtn., GA2:04:55 148057  247 
77 Tom Foster   Murfreesboro, TN2:04:55 156098  249 MOAB
78 Matt McAfee   Cleveland, TN2:05:45 226177  201 Economy Honda Cyclin
79 Thomas Bennett   Maryville, TN2:06:44 206560  234 KnoxVelo
80 Bo Bourne   Jackson, MS2:08:43 63156  235 Herring Gas Cycling
81 Jaro Jurenka   Mandeville, LA2:08:43 193993  259 New orleans fish hou
82 Ray Reinders   Trinity, FL2:09:40 248260  277 Team Gearlink
83 David Hoffman   Maryville, TN2:09:40 109365  218 Team Grand Fondo/Bia
84 Chris Stoll   Nashville, TN2:15:25 221168  223 Team Grand Fondo/Bia
85 S Durward Higgins   Chattanooga, TN2:15:33 46705  254 Outdoor Chattanooga/
86 Hamrick Selby   Covington, LA2:16:47 60440  285 new orleans fish hou
87 Tom Finegan (1 - Cat4)   Franklin, TN2:16:47 11620  248 TriStar Cycling Team
88 Mitchell Beckner   Troy, OH2:22:52 183739  232 OneCall Now / Troy C
DNS Tom Palmer   Alpharetta, GA 234971  273 Jittery Joe's
DNF Jay Woodruff   Georgetown, KY 256460  100 Pedal Power Race Tea
DNF William Joslin   Smyrna, GA 18316  206 Economy Honda Cyclin
DNF Marty Pierce   Clarksville, TN 28132  220 Team Grand Fondo/Bia
DNF Timothy Beberniss   Dayton, OH 129613  230 One Call Now/Troy Ch
DNF Josh Beckham   Austin, TX 69819  231 Team Allanti
DNF John Gore   Nashville, TN 53427  250 Team Gran Fondo-Bian
DNF David Green (Cat1)   Savannah, GA 55723  251 TEAM-ONE
DNF D Mark Parker   Englewood, FL 238085  274 Pedal Power Racing
DNF Stanley Watkins   Bloomington, IL 195265  297 Vision Quest Coachin

Men - Junior - JR - 13-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 C Bryant Crabtree   Clarksville, TN1:07:57 248155  854 Clarksville Cycling
2 Brendan Kiefer   Cincinnati, OH1:07:57 258818  860 TriStar Cycling Team
3 Daniel Williams   Murphysboro, IL1:07:57 227015  871 THE HUB BICYCLE COMP
4 Jonathan Craig   Brentwood, TN1:07:57 225634  855 TriStar Cycling
5 Jeff Reid   Durham, NC1:07:57 257218  867 Outdoor Chattanooga
6 Nathaniel Beams   Fort Collins, CO1:07:57 259780  851 Pedal Power Race Tea
7 Jordan Humble   Signal Mountain, TN1:07:57 253857  859 Outdoor Chattanooga/
8 Jonathan McCarthy   Collierville, TN1:07:57 247414  861 Bikesplus
9 Ryan Bartholomy   Owensboro, KY1:07:57 247283  872 
10 Igor Puzanov   Franklin, TN1:08:53 262492  866 TriStar Cycling
11 Alex Parks   Lebanon, TN1:08:53 245406  865 UCW/MOAB
12 Rich Rieck   Franklin, TN1:08:53 258416  868 Tristar Cycling Team
13 Clark Page   Lebanon, TN1:13:19 257471  864 Unattached
14 Kevin MORRIS   1:13:19  862 Cumberland Transit C
15 Charles Gwathney   Huntsville, AL1:14:21 246505  858 none
16 Daniel Bush   Louisville, KY1:15:35 258111  853 Texas Roadhouse
17 Max Robb   Charlotte, NC1:16:59 253239  850 Purely Decadent
18 Jenks Parker   Lookout Mountain, GA1:18:17 248795  875 Scenic City Velo
19 Benjamin Weinbaum   Columbus, GA1:18:20 223174  870 Columbus Bike Racing
20 Jason Els   Ooltewah, TN1:22:57 230419  857 Outdoor Chattanooga
21 Austin Webb   Goodlettsville, TN1:22:57 247927  869 Team Bikers Choice
22 Jacqueline Denny   Liberty, MO1:22:57 260785  856 GP Velotek
23 Michael Noble   Saint Louis, MO1:33:57 233629  863 St. Louis Cyclones
24 Victoria Broyer   Castle Rock, CO1:37:52 233082  852 GP Velotek
25 Morgan MARABLE   1:43:16  874 TriStar

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Debbie Milne   Greenville, SC1:29:52 84776  137 ProBike/First Choice
2 Kelly McDonald   Davis, CA1:29:52 202178  136 Touchstone Climbing
3 Tracy Huber   Louisville, KY1:29:52 201741  131 Texas Roadhouse/KY F
4 Kirsten Davis   Tucker, GA1:34:44 138109  118 Sorella Cycling/Alle
5 Elizabeth Fox   Birmingham, AL1:34:44 237275  122 BooKoo/Birmingham Bi
6 Kristin Jo Markham   Olympia, WA1:34:44 251742  135 
7 Gina Tolbert   Cleveland, TN1:34:44 257289  143 Velo Vixens
8 Kirsten Sass   Mckenzie, TN1:34:44 227681  140 Gran Fondo
9 Catherine Peacock   Athens, GA1:34:44 222160  138 Vantaggio/Specialize
10 Robin Blankenbaker   Asheville, NC1:34:44 216988  114 Asheville Bicycle Ra
11 Chamblee Abernethy (1 - Cat2)   Athens, GA1:34:44 208567  110 Team Kenda Tire
12 Mary Beth Chawan (1 - Cat4)   Brentwood, TN1:40:27 197256  117 Team Gran Fondo/Bian
13 Stephanie Bleecher   Franklin, TN1:40:27 106004  115 Gran Fondo / Bianchi
14 Vida Greer (2 - Cat4)   Franklin, TN1:40:27 208648  125 Gran Fondo Bianchi
15 Amanda Green   Estill Springs, TN1:40:27 242155  124 Sorella Cycling/Alle
16 Donna Kerby (2 - Cat2)   Pineville , NC1:42:25 195687  133 Sorella Cycling/Alle
17 Francine Haas   Chicago, IL1:43:07 162422  127 Alberto's Sport
18 Kristin Arntzen   Glenview, IL1:43:29 194319  112 Alberto's Sport
19 Charlie Bailey (3 - Cat4)   Somerset, KY1:43:50 264675  113 Cumberland Cycles In
20 Shalini ZABANEH   1:44:28  144 Sagitun
21 Brooke Henderson   Colorado Springs, CO1:46:37 166286  129 Boo Koo/BBC/TriStar
22 Jennifer Schuble (4 - Cat4)   Homewood, AL1:46:37 261249  141 
23 Jordan Arnot   Denver, CO1:46:37 258424  111 Cumberland Transit
24 Christi An Hansley   Ft. Lauderdale, FL1:46:37 209417  128 Team Kenda Tire
25 Kelly Bownes   Birmingham, AL1:46:37 242369  116 BooKoo/Tristar
26 Meridith Grimsley   Birmingham, AL1:50:33 201786  126 TriStar - BBC
27 Sandra Kern (5 - Cat4)   Sewanee, TN1:53:28 226756  134 Velo Bella - Kona
28 Shannon Rogers   Haymarket, VA1:53:28 253963  139 KCOI Boulevard
29 Molly Graves   Nashville, TN1:53:28 218729  123 Velo Bella - Kona
30 Jackie Soladay   Greenville, SC2:02:48 231793  142 Land Rover Briar R
31 Nicole Douglas   Johnson City, TN2:02:48 251109  119 Tri-Cities Road Club
32 Jane Howard   Knoxville, TN2:05:54 260214  130 Melting Pot/Knox Vel
33 Amy Fear-Bishop   Prairie Village, KS2:20:01 220884  121 GP VeloTek
DNF Robin Farina   Smartsville, CA 205968  120 Target Training
DNF Lynn Joslin   Mcdonald, TN 50435  132 HINCAPIE-BIANCHI-DAS

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREShimanoBonk BreakerOSMOUSACDFSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee