Race Results for
Edgar Soto memorial Stage Race
Brentwood, TN
(Event Information)
Road Race on 05/28/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 K Frank Pipp   Longmont, CO4:43:16 164362  62 Health Net/Maxxis
2 Neil Shirley   Newhall, CA4:43:16 43573  74 Jittery Joe's Pro Cy
4 Cesar Grajales   Atlanta, GA4:43:23 401944  24 Jittery Joe's Pro Cy
5 Andrew Talansky   Napa, CA4:43:36 242630  83 Team Herbalife/Bikea
6 Scott Stewart   Highland, MI4:44:02 205083  82 VMG
7 John Murphy   Horse Shoe, NC4:44:05 153638  96 HealthNet Presented
8 Nicholas Reistad   Madison, WI4:44:16 162120  66 Jelly Belly Pro Cycl
9 Gregory Christian   St Simons Is Ga4:44:18 186412  13 West Michigan Coast
10 Thomas Turner   Canton, GA4:44:27 103410  87 Pacesetter Steel Ser
11 Dirk Pohlmann   Knoxville, TN4:44:31 51532  63 Team Krystal - SCV
12 Bain Foote   Madison, MS4:44:34 189143  20 Herring Gas Cycling
13 Peter Fairbanks   Eden Prairie, MN4:44:34 77513  19 Cumberland Universit
14 Oscar M HENAO   4:44:39  33 CLINICA UNION/UCL-GE
15 Jeff Koch   Elk Rapids, MI4:44:57 19522  41 priority health
16 Geri Mewett   Knoxville, TN4:44:57 138184  52 Hincapie Sports/ Das
17 Brian Toone   Birmingham, AL4:44:57 35753  86 Tria Market / Two Me
18 Diego GARAVITO   4:44:57  22 CLINICA UNION/UCL-GE
19 David Hays   Gray Hawk, KY4:45:09 169243  32 Ohio Valley Velo - E
20 Tom Burke   Grand Rapids, MI4:45:18 179205  11 West Michigan Coast
21 Malachi Peacock   Athens, GA4:45:21 188717  60 Pacesetter Steel Ser
22 Carlos SAAVEDRA   4:45:21  69 CLINICA UNION/UCL-GE
23 Justin Eppenbrock   Appling, GA4:45:34 208795  18 Chain Reaction - Col
24 Jafer Beizer   Conyers, GA4:45:37 192280  Team Myogenesis Nutr
25 Gray Skinner   Austin, TX4:45:53 200712  76 NashvilleCyclist.com
26 Christopher Harkey   Mt Pleasant, NC4:45:59 67702  29 Hincapie/Bianchi/Das
27 Nathan Brown   Covington, TN4:45:59 188123  10 Juris morepartnerinc
28 Travis Werts   Brentwood, TN4:46:04 159867  91 Team Krystal - SCV
29 Dave Morris   Ft Lauderdale, FL4:46:13 202521  57 TriStar Cycling Team
30 Paul Koehn   Macon, MS4:46:25 222436  42 Motor WerksCarve
31 Mat Stephens   Dallas, TX4:46:35 178970  80 Capri Foundation
32 Anthony Astrab   Tarpon Springs, FL4:47:09 227276  Team Gearlink
33 Trent WILSON   4:47:09  93 Jittery Joe's Pro Cy
35 Realdo Jessurun (1 - Cat2)   New Orleans, LA4:47:39 219369  40 herring gas cycling
36 James G Wenzel   Auburn, AL4:47:47 59328  90 Velo Voodoo
37 David Sachs   Boulder4:47:52 156958  70 Vision Quest Coachin
38 Ben Renkema   Greenville, SC4:48:04 193086  67 West Michigan Coast
39 John Doyle   Banner Elk, NC4:48:37 225327  16 Priority Health Cycl
40 Sam Silvey   Chattanooga, TN4:49:27 180012  75 Juris morepartnerinc
41 Steven Carpenter   Chattanooga, TN4:49:27 54521  12 Juris morepartnerinc
42 Karl MENZIES   4:51:29  51 HealthNet/Maxxis
43 Matt Winstead   Huntsville, AL4:53:01 115644  94 Juris morepartnerinc
44 Robert McConville   Salt Lake City, UT4:57:02 81356  50 Capri Foundation/ CS
45 Lucas Livermon   Carrboro, NC4:57:18 161552  47 capri foundation
46 Andrew Daley   Chicago, IL4:57:31 196389  14 TEAM CLIF BAR MIDWES
47 Michael Lanham   Alpharetta, GA4:57:53 220860  45 Myogenesis-Landmark
48 Timothy Regan   River Ridge, LA4:57:53 166133  65 Herring Gas Cycling
49 Philip Martindale   Nashville, TN5:01:36 171328  49 Team Krystal - SCV
50 Kent Bostick   Knoxville, TN5:03:05 45105  Melting Pot/Knoxvelo
51 Bradley Spears   Oak Ridge, TN5:03:05 146455  79 Team Krystal - SCV
52 D Tyler Grahovec   Atlanta, GA5:03:18 179499  23 Pacesetter Steel Ser
53 Sam Riden   Madison, MS5:03:18 205527  68 Pro Bike
54 David Hutton (1 - Cat3)   Chattanooga, TN5:03:18 234035  37 Saturn Of Dayton
55 Mark Smelser   Lawrence, KS5:04:11 194931  77 GP Velotek
56 Phil Southerland (1 - Cat1)   Atlanta, GA5:04:16 106511  78 Team Type 1 monitore
57 Matthew Welch   Chicago5:07:10 198158  89 Team Clif Bar Midwes
58 Chris Alexander   Austin, TX5:07:14 48269  Herring Gas Cycling
59 Evan Hyde   Park City, UT5:07:54 221976  38 NashvilleCyclist.com
60 David Williams   Grand Rapids, MI5:08:08 225765  92 Priority Health pres
61 Steven Howard (2 - Cat1)   Grand Rapids, MI5:12:57 193840  36 Priority Health - Bi
62 Carson Worts (2 - Cat2)   Banner Elk, NC5:15:17 191016  95 Capri-Foundation/CSH
63 Tim Hall   Banner Elk, NC5:29:31 179788  26 NashvilleCyclist.com
DNS Jason Jeansonne   Knoxville, TN 73791  39 Southern Cycling Ope
DNS John Stevens   Norman, OK 172319  81 Barbasol
DNS Daniel Underwood   Ashburn, VA 63111  88 Team Krystal - SCV
DNF Tim Barrett   Roswell, GA 152291  Team Myogenesis
DNF Nathan Bartels   West Des Moines, IA 209568  Team Type 1 monitore
DNF Cleve Blackwell   Greenville, SC 144020  Team Myogenesis Nutr
DNF Joe Eldridge (Cat1)   Johns Creek, GA 194777  17 Team Type 1
DNF Darren Fuller   Cornelius, NC 49061  21 Hincapie / Dasani
DNF Travis Hagner   Blowing Rock, NC 114589  25 Locos Grill & Pub
DNF Eddy Hilger (Cat1)   Lookout Mountain, GA 178591  34 Juris morepartnerinc
DNF Jeff HOPKINS     35 Jittery Joes
DNF Scott Kuppersmith   Ridgeland, MS 213439  43 Herring Gas Cycling
DNF Andrew Meyer   Cohutta, GA 191327  53 Dasani/Hincapie
DNF James Milne   Belden, MS 59074  54 Tupelo Bicycle Club
DNF Mark Olson   Hickory Corners, MI 140153  58 Priority Health - Bi
DNF Anthony Patrick   Huntington, WV 221570  59 Barbasol
DNF Jason Peters   Chattanooga, TN 93595  61 Team Krystal - SCV

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bruce Humphries   Gaffney, SC3:14:16 187757  342 Team H&R BLock Finan
2 Adam Ray   Asheville, NC3:14:16 165535  368 TriStar
3 Zack Stein   Saint Charles, MO3:14:24 232334  377 Big Shark Racing
4 Christopher Uberti   Greenville, SC3:14:24 238311  385 South Lyon Cycle Rac
5 Jonathan Jacob   Indianapolis, IN3:14:24 226733  344 Barbasol
6 Austin Frey   Washington Boro, PA3:14:29 209039  328 C3/ADG
7 Robert Bush   Louisville, KY3:14:29 233613  314 Texas Roadhouse
8 Julian Baumgartner   Chicago, IL3:14:29 215999  306 TEAM CLIF BAR MIDWES
9 Steven Grant   Washington, DC3:14:29 204726  333 NCVC/Inova Health Sy
10 Alan Tripp   Greenville, NC3:14:29 227906  383 bicycle post race te
11 Sondre THORBERGSEN   3:14:29  382 TCRC hampton trails
12 Zack Allison   Arlington Va3:14:29 211435  300 NCVC/Inova Health Sy
13 Darrell O'Quinn   Birmingham, AL3:14:29 166130  363 TriStar Cycling/BooK
14 Jeffrey Hennessee   Statesville, NC3:14:29 233795  339 PROHEALTH / Ridge Ro
15 Bennett Farkas   Franklin, TN3:14:29 186220  326 TriStar Cycling Team
16 Jon McLaughlin   Cleveland, TN3:14:29 140396  359 SCV Krystal
17 Jason Schisler   Madison, WI3:14:29 227730  373 Vision Quest
18 Christopher Berbert   Washington, DC3:14:29 203786  308 NCVC/Inova Health Sy
19 Scott Miner   James Island, SC3:14:29 232840  361 Charleston Bicycle C
20 Kevin Crosby   Blacksburg, VA3:14:41 238236  319 Rogues Racing
21 Jason Knauff   Chicago, IL3:14:44 145455  349 Team Clif Bar MidWes
22 Jason Guzak   Nashville, TN3:14:58 212326  334 Middle Tennessee Vel
23 Russell Brown   Gaithersburg, MD3:15:10 222506  313 Artemis
24 Eric Goodwin   Chicago, IL3:15:10 203399  331 Team Clif Bar Midwes
25 Matthew Lerner   Louisville, KY3:15:23 207727  353 Bolla/Sonovelo
26 Stefan Swecker   Maryville, TN3:15:26 228591  380 KnoxVelo/Melting Pot
27 Zachary Rogers   Haymarket, VA3:15:26 219430  371 GP Velotek
28 Whitney Stanbrough   Welsh, LA3:15:26 200413  376 nashvillecyclist.com
29 Sam Linhoss   Chattanooga, TN3:15:26 140044  354 Outdoor Chattanooga
30 Chris Allen   Greenville, KY3:15:47 214934  302 Ohio Valley Velo
31 Bart Carlson   Pleasant Grove, UT3:15:51 258124  393 West Michigan Coast
32 Nathan Goates   Shippensburg, PA3:16:00 114686  330 Faulkner Honda Racin
33 Sebastian Alvarez   Baton Rouge, LA3:16:04 211864  301 Royal Purple/Tiger C
34 Andrew Florian   Kalamazoo, MI3:16:07 198114  327 Priority Health
35 Matthew Espey   Meridian, MS3:16:17 210723  324 Memphis Motorwerks
36 Matthew Baxter   Clarksville, TN3:16:21 218285  307 PAA
37 David MACNEAL   3:16:26  356 Boo Koo/Birmingham B
38 Joshua Barton   Eagle, ID3:16:26 59059  305 Tristar
39 Matthew Phillips   Cambridge, MA3:16:26 225954  365 Rogues Racing
40 Roger Troyer   Monterey, TN3:16:29 251443  384 Sagitun/Cookville Bi
41 Alan Dawkins   Red Bank, TN3:16:39 201680  320 Birmingham Bicycle C
42 Britt Drummond   Baton Rouge, LA3:16:39 196684  322 Granfondo / Bianchi
43 Brian Boyle   Chicago Il3:16:56 202981  311 Team Clif Bar Midwes
44 Stanley Prutz   Baton Rouge, LA3:16:59 229031  366 Royal Purple / Tiger
45 Troy Kirby   Lafayette, TN3:16:59 175215  348 Team Biker's Choice
46 Gregory Casals   Boulder, CO3:17:03 224547  317 Memphis Motowerks/Ca
47 Nathan Berkley   Spring Hill, TN3:17:17 221014  309 NashvilleCyclist.com
48 Erik Arntzen   Northbrook, IL3:17:17 212391  303 ALBERTOS SPORT
49 George Stukes   Nashville, TN3:17:31 233552  379 Loco's Grill & Pub
50 Jason Tatum   Nashville, TN3:17:56 212325  381 Tristar Cycling
51 John Carr   Nashville, TN3:17:56 165544  316 Cumberland Transit C
52 John Grady   Oakland, TN3:18:02 214940  332 Memphis Motorwerks/C
53 Patrick Harkins   Nashville, TN3:18:20 224049  336 nashvillecyclist.com
54 Benjamin West   Chattanooga, TN3:18:39 180617  387 Scenic City Velo
55 Matthew Hendon   Hendersonville, TN3:19:25 92104  338 Tennessee Wheelmen/I
56 Geof Vickers   Nashville, TN3:20:49 196510  386 TriStar Cycling Team
57 Alex Kerman   Louisville, KY3:20:49 224984  346 One Call Now
58 Adam Penny   Fletcher, NC3:23:51 85835  364 Cane Creek / ABRC
59 Anthony Rienzi   Madison, WI3:25:15 238318  370 RGF Solutions Cyclin
60 Paul Lengermann   Washington, DC3:26:20 216293  352 NCVC/Inova Health Sy
61 William Bevans   Hermitage, TN3:28:04 226180  310 Nashvillecyclist.com
62 Eric Hollifield   Dacula, GA3:28:38 217897  341 H&R Block Financial
63 Kyle Lake   Grand Rapids, MI3:29:12 221613  350 West Michigan Coast
64 Phillip Gardner   Lexington, KY3:29:12 220483  329 Ohio Valley Velo-EDT
65 Jake Zimmerman   Columbia, KY3:29:31 212663  392 Ohio Valley Velo EDT
66 Zach McBride   Kalamazoo, MI3:29:31 212543  357 Priority Health
67 Nathaniel Williams   Grand Rapids, MI3:29:31 220678  389 West Michigan Coast
68 Jarret Kinder   Memphis, TN3:39:45 212416  347 Memphis Velo Smith
69 Tim Heard   Birmingham, AL3:42:09 168397  337 Boo Koo/Birmingham B
70 James Johnson   Nashville, TN3:42:35 64158  345 Nashville Cyclist.co
71 Chase Hoefer   Marion, IN3:47:43 228736  340 MOB Squad
72 Chris Dow   Madison, AL3:53:57 155337  321 TriStar Cycling Team
DNS Stephen Duncan   Lexington, KY 205093  323 Cumberland Transit
DNS Dustin Sperber   Thompsons Station, TN 122631  375 Bike Pedlar / Allant
DNF Stephen Collins   Nashville 181319  318 TriStar Cycling Team
DNF Joseph Hall   Columbus, OH 221249  335 BikeSource
DNF Barry Lancaster   Nashville, TN 193781  351 TriStar Cycling Team
DNF Jason Romain   Ellettsville, IN 170532  372 Indiana Flyers/Sound
DNF James Whittaker   Lawrence, KS 38088  388 GP Velotek

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Faizal Glenn   Austin, TX2:34:35 258427  441 cyclewerx
2 Olaf Wasternack   Franklin, TN2:34:35 255027  510 TriStar Cycling
3 Jesse Stevens   Huntington, WV2:34:35 209456  499 cannondale-WV
4 Michael Kennedy   Louisville, KY2:34:35 256322  406 Team Louisville
5 Christopher David   Chattanooga, TN2:34:35 229832  430 Outdoor Chattanooga
6 John McKenna   Blacksburg, VA2:34:35 203142  473 Rogues Racing
7 Joseph Welsh   Cordova, TN2:34:35 259649  511 Los Locos
8 Shaun Pothin   West Point, NY2:34:42 251905  482 USMA Cycling Team
9 Timothy Valentine   Knoxville, TN2:34:45 233845  506 Atomic City Cycling
10 Shannon Williams   Nashville, TN2:34:48 224931  513 REMAX/YAZOO
11 Austen Thelen   East Lansing, MI2:34:48 241480  503 West Michigan Coast
12 spencer gaddy   Charlotte, NC2:34:57 256705  439 black sheep cycles
13 Luke Farkas   Franklin, TN2:34:57 223543  435 Tristar cycling
14 David Burdick   Austin, TX2:35:03 222111  422 Cyclewerx
15 Eduardo Avila   Atlanta, GA2:35:03 257358  413 Clinica Union (UCL)
16 Alan Antonuk   Santa Monica, CA2:35:16 200093  411 West Michigan Coast
17 Jeffrey McGrane   Knoxville, TN2:35:16 256582  472 southern cycling ope
18 Michael Biegalski   Oak Ridge, TN2:35:26 140220  415 Knox Velo
19 Travis Troxtell   Cedar Park, TX2:35:26 225121  505 Team Hotel San Jose
20 Zachary Nave   Gray, TN2:35:26 240094  478 Tri Cities Road Club
21 Peter Rodman   Nashville, TN2:35:32 224923  489 Nashville Cyclist
22 Aaron Raley   Rome, GA2:35:42 231724  484 Harbin Clinic Cyclin
23 Jeff Clayton   Lizella, GA2:35:49 110444  426 MAX Cycling Team
24 Aaron Parker   Memphis, TN2:35:54 247377  481 Bike World
25 Joe Hartley   Portage, MI2:35:54 258854  444 
26 Ryan Reeves   Spanish Fort, AL2:35:54 254948  485 Bay City Breakers
27 Jeremy Keller   Kingsport, TN2:35:54 227370  454 Tri Cities Road Club
28 Pierce Fowler   Charleston, WV2:35:54 228763  437 TriStar/Pullin Fowle
29 Jason Donaldson   Boulder, CO2:35:54 240047  432 Bookoo-BBC
30 Aaron Guyer   Tallahassee, FL2:35:54 257518  442 Memphis Velo/Smith N
31 Ben Warren   Lynchburg Va2:36:04 204687  509 Blackwater Bike Shop
32 Michael Puchowicz   Tucson, AZ2:36:06 137687  483 cumberland transit
33 Bryan Marshall   Austin, TX2:36:06 248925  468 smith & nephew/memph
34 Dennis Koscielski   Saint Louis, MO2:36:11 225142  460 Dogfish Racing Team
35 Dwayne Toombs   Murfreesboro, TN2:36:11 223106  504 TriStar Cycling Team
36 Chris Copeland   Memphis, TN2:36:15 225636  427 Bike World Colliervi
37 Josh MacNaughton   Lenoir, TN2:36:25 212600  404 KnoxVelo/melting pot
38 John Shipman   Kansas City, MO2:36:30 221200  494 GP VeloTek
39 Aubrey Moore   Nashville, TN2:36:30 223542  407 TriStar Cycling
40 Joseph Klarer   Louisville, KY2:36:43 258418  458 Team Louisville
41 Christopher McGee   Rome, GA2:36:43 147396  471 Harbin Clinic Cyclin
42 Jonathan Edwards   Richmond, KY2:36:47 221888  434 Pedal Power
43 Destry LeBrun   Pensacola, FL2:36:47 211692  464 Jeep/SEMC
44 Micah Smith   Arlington, VA2:36:47 240714  496 Cumberland Transit
45 Timothy Hermanas   Lockport, IL2:36:47 244472  409 xXx Racing- AthletiC
46 Jay Martin   Nashville, TN2:36:56 232871  469 team gran fondo - bi
47 Joel Denny   Hickory, NC2:37:00 222266  431 Moto-Velo/Sledge Ham
48 Nicholas Aleman   Germantown, TN2:37:12 85210  405 Outdoor Chattanooga/
49 Joseph Bolton   Fairhope, AL2:37:17 193893  417 Bay City Breakers
50 Robert Daniel Repella   Arlington, MA2:37:17 209017  486 Rogues Racing
51 Darryl Seelhorst   Birmingham, AL2:37:25 251230  493 Birmingham Velo
52 Jonathan Kinnick   Johnson City, TN2:37:28 231641  457 Tri Cities Road Club
53 Todd Hickman   Byhalia, MS2:37:39 242673  447 Bike world
54 Ryan Bosio   Cordova, TN2:37:52 65704  419 Smith & Nephew / Mem
55 Isaac South   Honolulu, HI2:37:56 63026  497 unattached
56 Joseph Richardson   Washington, DC2:38:28 241699  488 Racing Union
57 Brian Sumners   Huntsville, AL2:38:28 144839  501 sccc
58 Jonathan Crowson   Oak Ridge, TN2:38:39 227516  428 KnoxVelo
59 Riccardo Cannone   Nashville, TN2:38:51 197945  423 Team Gran Fondo/Bian
60 Sam Miller   Nashville, TN2:39:18 244375  475 NashvilleCyclist p/b
61 Patrick Ryan   West Point, NY2:39:52 256532  491 USMA Cycling Team
62 Joey Iuliano   Muleshoe Tx2:39:56 237283  450 Turin Bicycling Soci
63 Johnathan Atkeison   Chapel Hill, NC2:39:59 233062  412 FastCoaching.com
64 Samuel Lamb   Cookeville, TN2:40:08 248156  463 UCW/MOAB
65 Eric Carlson   Christiansburg, VA2:40:15 233886  425 Rogues Racing
66 Brian Rhodes   Louisville, KY2:40:21 257754  487 Team Louisville
67 Gregory Booth   Grain Valley, MO2:40:37 233780  418 GP VeloTek
68 Robert Hays   London, KY2:41:34 179429  445 Ohio Valley Velo
69 Jeffrey Bishop   Prairie Village, KS2:42:02 217232  416 GP VeloTek
70 Michael Ghiorso   Pensacola, FL2:42:10 206992  440 JEEP/SEMC
71 Mark Yoshida   Bartlett, TN2:42:23 214513  515 Memphis Velo/Smith &
72 Michael Humphreys   Brandon, MS2:42:54 252422  448 Probike/first choice
73 James Humphreys   Nashville, TN2:42:54 243637  402 Gran Fondo-Bianchi
74 Chase Harrison   Mobile, AL2:44:09 221562  443 Bay Cuty Breakers
75 Jeffrey Suppinger   Franklin, TN2:44:09 224197  502 TriStar Cycling Team
76 Quinn Hershberger   Lynchburg, VA2:44:28 248427  446 Blackwater Bike Shop
77 James Barrett   Belleville, MI2:44:28 248958  414 Kelly Benefit Strate
78 Huey Mathews   Madison, AL2:49:31 242839  470 TriStar Cycling Team
79 Scott Allen   Council Grove, KS2:50:54 208266  410 GP Velotek
80 Todd Nichoalds   Chapin, SC2:51:08 220637  480 Memphis Velo/Smith &
81 Joseph Long   Saint Benedict, OR2:52:03 227815  465 Tiger Cycling Founda
82 Nickolaus Lytle   Nashville, TN2:52:03 211528  467 TriStar Cycling Team
83 William Frogge   Oakland, TN2:52:53 73209  438 Unattached
84 Charles Cerny   Knoxville, TN2:56:28 61732  400 Bike Zoo/SCO
DNS Mark Miller   Brentwood, TN 191339  401 Cumberland Transit
DNS Travis Hurt   Charlottesville, VA 207076  449 Appalachian State
DNS Billy Jolley   Thompsons Station, TN 243367  451 Team Reliant Bank/Ha
DNS Brett Kattesh   Johnson City, TN 179122  453 TCRC
DNS Edward Krei   Memphis, TN 257615  461 
DNS Scott Murschel   Cincinnati, OH 202250  477 
DNS W J Woody   Knoxville, TN 137756  514 Atomic City Cycling
DNF David Briggs   Brentwood, TN 197269  429 tristar cycling
DNF Don Fields   Nashville, TN 245874  436 Cumberland Transit
DNF John Kidd   Knoxville, TN 178170  456 Knoxvelo
DNF Dustin Mealor   Alto, GA 235305  474 UCBI Cycling Team
DNF Lyn Williams   Chattanooga, TN 193104  512 Outdoor Chattanooga/

Men - Master - MR - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Will Hibberts   Birmingham, AL3:16:32 16076  213 E.R.A. Oxford Realty
2 Ron Swope   East Ridge, TN3:16:36 145965  204 Economy Honda Cyclin
3 Steven Roszko   Westhampton3:16:36 56688  278 BikeReg.com
4 Brian Baker   Louisville, KY3:16:36 128381  228 Papa Johns Racing Te
5 George Opria   Manassas, VA3:16:36 210668  272 VOS Racing
6 Andy Lougher   Atlanta, GA3:16:36 21638  261 Outspokin Cycling Te
7 Cayce Tiesler   Pegram, TN3:16:36 139665  222 Team Grand Fondo/Bia
8 Gene Tolli   Albany, WI3:16:36 83764  294 CZ Velo
9 Royden Kern   Lexington, KY3:16:45 156112  260 Commonwealth Eye Sur
10 Robert Ventura   Wildwood, IL3:16:45 46909  296 Vision Quest Coachin
11 Timothy Beirne   Louisville, KY3:16:49 57060  233 Better Cycling/Papa
12 Bill Collie   Somewhere, VA3:16:49 56928  241 Tri Cities Road Club
13 Mark Swartzendruber   Chicago, IL3:16:49 154822  291 Scarlet Fire Racing/
14 Gregory McCreless   Meridianville, AL3:16:56 195703  264 ERA Oxford Reality
15 Miroslav Novak   Huntsville, AL3:16:56 127462  271 ERA Oxford Realty/Al
16 Christopher Sheehan   San Jose Ca3:16:56 41281  286 Sledhammer Charlies/
17 Jim Brock   Birmingham, AL3:17:04 4911  236 ERA Oxford Realty Cy
18 William Eisner   Louisville, KY3:17:04 42563  246 Papa John's Racing T
19 Tod Williams   Cookeville, TN3:17:17 104402  224 Team Grand Fondo/Bia
20 Mike Stewart   Abingdon, VA3:17:17 210874  289 Tri Cities Road Club
21 Brian Haas   Chicago, IL3:17:21 162118  252 Alberto's Sport
22 Brian Schworm   Morehead, KY3:17:21 104934  283 PedalPower Racing
23 Donald Davis   Pensacola, FL3:17:21 201550  243 Jeep/ SEMC
24 Tony Scott   East Point, GA3:17:21 127452  284 Memorial Health/Team
25 Victor Maddox   Louisville, KY3:17:28 60733  263 Papa John's Racing T
26 Paul VanKooten   Red Bank, TN3:17:38 178931  208 Honda Economy Cyclin
27 Timothy Cornette   Versailles, KY3:17:38 256138  242 PEDAL POWER RACE TEA
28 Byron Brown (1 - Cat2)   Goodlettsville, TN3:17:38 48227  214 Team Gran Fondo/Bian
29 Christopher Mosora   Lisle, IL3:17:47 199219  270 
30 David Hixson   Knoxville, TN3:17:51 16327  226 Team Grand Fondo/Bia
31 Christopher Thomas   Charlotte, NC3:18:12 55724  292 MotoVelo/Sledge Hamm
32 David Stone   St Joseph, IL3:18:14 53468  290 Delta / Indy Velo
33 Jason Stephenson   Clay, MI3:18:17 160931  288 Essex Brass
34 Shawn Hirt   Lenior City, TN3:18:22 51326  225 Gran Fondo/Bianchi
35 Eric Barnett   Nicholasville, KY3:18:35 197148  229 Pedal Power Race Tea
37 Dan Joseph (1 - Cat1)   Atlanta, GA3:18:57 18311  258 Team One / Memorial
38 Curtis Tolson   Louisville, KY3:19:02 46006  295 Texas Roadhouse
39 Robert Gregory   Brentwood, TN3:19:02 50141  215 Team Grand Fondo/Bia
40 Ryan Calilung   Irvine, CA3:19:02 67615  212 Vision Quest Coachin
41 Tab Tollett   Lookout Mountain, TN3:19:12 133226  205 Economy Honda Cyclin
42 Jonathon Thompson   Somerset, KY3:19:15 258785  293 Cumberland Cycles
43 Jason Miller   Mandeville, LA3:19:15 218768  268 SEECA / New Orleans
44 Curtis Cadwell   Tulsa, OK3:19:21 67235  237 UCW Race Team
45 David Sprinkle   Cisco, GA3:19:21 144533  203 Economy Honda Cyclin
46 LeDoux Provosty   New Orleans, LA3:19:43 108696  276 eMercy.com/Zephyr Wh
47 James Sauls   Evanston, IL3:19:48 213133  281 Vision Quest
48 Stephen Spanbauer   Louisville, KY3:19:48 109373  209 Papa Johns Racing Te
49 James Avery   Maryville3:19:48 233996  227 KnoxVelo
50 Alec Sim   Mission Viejo3:19:48 219871  287 Promotion Cycling
51 David Berger   Mendham, NJ3:20:17 226038  210 Vision Quest
52 Steven Carrell   Norcross, GA3:20:27 6251  240 Team One Memorial He
53 Rick Carpenter   Germantown, TN3:20:34 203368  239 Memphis Velo / Smith
54 James Miller   Chesterfield, VA3:20:34 228588  267 SEECA / New Orleans
55 Todd Huber   Nashville, TN3:21:02 209900  256 TriStar Cycling
56 Perry Cannon   Johnson City, TN3:21:09 190431  238 tri-cities road club
57 Charles Moore   Madison, MS3:21:53 110758  269 Herring Gas Cycling
58 G Turner Howard (2 - Cat2)   Knoxville, TN3:22:42 131936  255 knoxVelo Melting Pot
59 Kingsley Rutters   Jonesborough, TN3:22:47 223488  279 Tri Cities Road Club
60 Steven Lewis   Chattanooga, TN3:22:53 60179  200 Economy Honda Cyclin
61 Tom Foster   Murfreesboro, TN3:22:56 156098  249 MOAB
62 Trent Long   Alcoa, TN3:23:29 194467  219 Team Grand Fondo/Bia
63 Bo Bourne   Jackson, MS3:23:54 63156  235 Herring Gas Cycling
64 David Randolph   Rocky Face, GA3:24:18 203321  202 Economy Honda Cyclin
65 Richard Freeman   Fayetteville, TN3:24:36 77812  207 Honda Economy Cyclin
66 Firmon Hardenbergh   Tucker, GA3:25:59 160098  253 Memorial Health / Te
67 David Jackson   Portland, OR3:27:03 246293  257 Hutch's Bicycles OIC
68 Michael Ludwig   St Peters, MO3:29:07 58316  262 Velo Force
69 Ron Williams   Auburn, AL3:29:13 148667  299 Myogenesis
70 David Hoffman   Maryville, TN3:32:58 109365  218 Team Grand Fondo/Bia
71 Kevin Hinson   Nashville, TN3:33:25 76393  217 Team Grand Fondo/Bia
72 Thomas Gates   Franklin, TN3:34:13 45364  216 Team Grand Fondo Bia
73 Thomas Bennett   Maryville, TN3:36:34 206560  234 KnoxVelo
74 Ralph Schmook   Evensville, TN3:44:56 70151  282 Outdoor Chattanooga/
75 Chris Stoll   Nashville, TN3:45:46 221168  223 Team Grand Fondo/Bia
76 Mitchell Beckner   Troy, OH3:49:26 183739  232 OneCall Now / Troy C
77 S Durward Higgins   Chattanooga, TN3:49:26 46705  254 Outdoor Chattanooga/
DNS George Heagerty   San Antonio, TX 72892  103 Geri Atrix
DNS Brent Faulk   Lookout Mtn., GA 148057  247 
DNS Jaro Jurenka   Mandeville, LA 193993  259 New orleans fish hou
DNS Hamrick Selby   Covington, LA 60440  285 new orleans fish hou
DNS Jay Westbrook   Greeneville, TN 163511  298 Tri cities road club
DNF Matt McAfee   Cleveland, TN 226177  201 Economy Honda Cyclin
DNF Tom Finegan (Cat4)   Franklin, TN 11620  248 TriStar Cycling Team

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Debbie Milne   Greenville, SC2:49:25 84776  137 ProBike/First Choice
2 Kelly McDonald   Davis, CA2:49:34 202178  136 Touchstone Climbing
3 Tracy Huber   Louisville, KY2:50:13 201741  131 Texas Roadhouse/KY F
4 Kristin Jo Markham   Olympia, WA2:50:36 251742  135 
5 Kirsten Sass   Mckenzie, TN2:50:36 227681  140 Gran Fondo
6 Kirsten Davis   Tucker, GA2:50:38 138109  118 Sorella Cycling/Alle
7 Gina Tolbert   Cleveland, TN2:50:41 257289  143 Velo Vixens
8 Elizabeth Fox   Birmingham, AL2:50:41 237275  122 BooKoo/Birmingham Bi
9 Chamblee Abernethy (1 - Cat2)   Athens, GA2:51:38 208567  110 Team Kenda Tire
10 Robin Blankenbaker   Asheville, NC2:51:38 216988  114 Asheville Bicycle Ra
11 Catherine Peacock   Athens, GA2:52:36 222160  138 Vantaggio/Specialize
12 Vida Greer (1 - Cat4)   Franklin, TN2:57:55 208648  125 Gran Fondo Bianchi
13 Stephanie Bleecher   Franklin, TN2:58:32 106004  115 Gran Fondo / Bianchi
14 Mary Beth Chawan (2 - Cat4)   Brentwood, TN2:59:01 197256  117 Team Gran Fondo/Bian
15 Jennifer Schuble (3 - Cat4)   Homewood, AL2:59:03 261249  141 
16 Amanda Green   Estill Springs, TN2:59:48 242155  124 Sorella Cycling/Alle
17 Shalini ZABANEH   3:02:29  144 Sagitun
18 Brooke Henderson   Colorado Springs, CO3:07:11 166286  129 Boo Koo/BBC/TriStar
19 Kelly Bownes   Birmingham, AL3:07:31 242369  116 BooKoo/Tristar
20 Jackie Soladay   Greenville, SC3:07:53 231793  142 Land Rover Briar R
21 Jordan Arnot   Denver, CO3:08:32 258424  111 Cumberland Transit
22 Meridith Grimsley   Birmingham, AL3:08:32 201786  126 TriStar - BBC
23 Shannon Rogers   Haymarket, VA3:08:32 253963  139 KCOI Boulevard
24 Charlie Bailey (4 - Cat4)   Somerset, KY3:12:39 264675  113 Cumberland Cycles In
25 Kristin Arntzen   Glenview, IL3:19:15 194319  112 Alberto's Sport
26 Sandra Kern (5 - Cat4)   Sewanee, TN3:29:06 226756  134 Velo Bella - Kona
27 Molly Graves   Nashville, TN3:29:06 218729  123 Velo Bella - Kona
28 Christi An Hansley   Ft. Lauderdale, FL3:29:35 209417  128 Team Kenda Tire
DNS Nicole Douglas   Johnson City, TN 251109  119 Tri-Cities Road Club
DNF Amy Fear-Bishop   Prairie Village, KS 220884  121 GP VeloTek
DNF Donna Kerby (Cat2)   Pineville , NC 195687  133 Sorella Cycling/Alle
DNF Francine Haas   Chicago, IL 162422  127 Alberto's Sport

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpyCUOREShimanoBonk BreakerOSMOSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee