Race Results for
French Broad Cycling Classic -2007
Marshall, Henderson County, and Ashevill, NC
(Event Information)
Criterium on 07/22/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Antley   Greer, SC 251633  775 HEARNS Junior Development
2 L Robert Antley   Greer, SC 244703  786 HEARNS Junior Development
3 Cody Johnson   Tallahassee, FL 202661  761 Atomic Race Team
4 John Cody Vance   Jacksonville, FL 248355  762 Colavita Racing
5 Craig Creeden   Longwood, FL 211913  764 Orlando Road Club
6 Evan Wynn   Asheville, NC 249535  770 Unattached
7 Jake Byrd   Winston Salem, NC 233818  464 Hearts Racing Club
8 Michael Brown   Kernersville, NC 245845  766 Paceline Bicycles
9 Blake Johnson   North Augusta, SC 252885  429 Les Amis
10 Jared Little   Oakboro, NC 214771  771 Uwharrie Wheelmen
11 William Richter   Rock Hill, SC 250330  769 Carolina Storm Junior Development Racing
12 Brian Sullivan   Charlotte, NC 257550  767 Carolina Storm Junior Development Racing
13 Kevin Burgess   Charlotte, NC 257065  772 Carolina Storm Junior Development Racing
14 Hunter Stephenson   Charlotte, NC 259852  768 Carolina Storm Junior Development Racing
15 Max Robb   Charlotte, NC 253239  777 Unattached
16 Graham Gillis   Tallahassee, FL 195567  760 Atomic Race Team
17 August Lehnert     778 
18 Grayson Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC 258439  763 HEARNS Junior Development
19 Charles Hough   Travelers Rest, SC 255729  776 Les Amis
DNF Jacob Arnold   Fort Collins, CO 259024  765 Cycling Spoken Here Racing
DNF Joshua Caniglia   Aiken, SC 190267  780 Unattached

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charlie Brown   Salisbury, NC 61620  631 Carolina Masters Cycling Club
2 Richard Creed   Raleigh, NC 50288  620 Hearns Smith Barney
3 Patrick Brittain   Boone, NC 174370  601 Hearns Smith Barney
4 Kevin Gordon   Apex, NC 53026  618 Unattached
5 Darin Marhanka   Pickens, SC 51475  608 Hearns Smith Barney
6 Brian Batke   Novelty, OH 99527  609 Team Columbus
7 Jim Taylor   Spartanburg, SC 77599  615 West End Coffee
8 Daniel Asbury   Atlanta, GA 160459  619 AXA Cycling
9 Rodney Simpson   High Point, NC 58948  602 Greensboro Velo Club
10 Tod Schmidt   Charlotte, NC 89429  647 Charlotte Sports Cycling
11 Ricardo Maset   Fort Myers, FL 247071  625 Portrait Homes
12 Brian Conroy   Charlotte, NC 48118  606 Charlotte Sports Cycling
13 Matthew Mason   Greensboro, NC 153389  607 Greensboro Velo Club
14 Robert George   Raleigh, NC 13050  604 Capital Cycling Club
15 Jason Smith   Asheville, NC 118812  646 Bio Wheels Racing
16 Bob Wright   Arden, NC 185424  600 Hearns Smith Barney
17 J Scott Langford   Asheville, NC 145157  617 Hearns Smith Barney
18 Darrin Dexter   Apex, NC 60811  612 Aflac Headway TheSpinCyle
19 Emory Ball   Raleigh, NC 179031  611 Aflac Headway TheSpinCyle
20 Youngblood Haske   Asheville, NC 15355  635 Youngblood Bicycles
21 Alex Holden   Charlotte, NC 216638  641 Sledgehammer Charlie's Racing
DNF William Sellers   Savannah, GA 84396  613 Hilton Head Velo
DNF Blair Palmer   Winston Salem, NC 70859  603 Greensboro Velo Club
DNF David Petree   Greensboro, NC 100389  614 Greensboro Velo Club
DNF Derek Powers   Carrboro, NC 28586  621 Carolina Masters Cycling Club
DNF Doug Hyden   Prestonsburg, KY 173022  616 Pro-Fitness Multi Sports
DNF Robert Watkins   Hendersonville, NC 213592  605 Melting Pot
DNF James Beers   Lexington, KY 3164  622 Commonwealth Eye Surgery
DNF Christopher Monteverdi   Charlotte, NC 119712  644 Ultimate Bicycle/Bicycle Sport
DNF Ladd Lumpkin   Columbia, SC 254624  430 South Carolina Sports Club
DNF Michael Koerschner   Asheville, NC 19563  648 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Yuans Halaixt   Greenville 251940  633 Unattached
DNF Jeffrey Welch   Lenoir, NC 37647  640 Sledgehammer Charlie's Racing

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Sperry   Spartanburg, SC 46890  567 Hearns Smith Barney
2 Daryl Rains   Winston Salem, NC 64810  568 MOB Cycling
3 Henry McCullough   Taylors, SC 23362  569 Hearns Smith Barney
4 David Grice   Asheville, NC 14138  570 Hearns Smith Barney
5 Robert Rivers   Athens, GA 30025  584 Hearns Smith Barney
6 Don Fields   Prestonsburg, KY 164073  574 Unattached
7 Kenneth Hall   Waynesville, NC 57483  573 Whole Wheel Velo Club
8 Terrence Lanier   High Point, NC 51906  575 Greensboro Velo Club
9 Greg Morgan   Simpsonville, SC 186828  577 West End Coffee
10 Kent Williams   Hendersonville, NC 85910  571 Hearns Smith Barney
11 Dean Lyons   Boone, NC 21945  734 Boone Velo
12 Clyde Gilbey   Rochester Hills, MI 196622  565 Unattached
13 Gregory Combs   Southern Pines, NC 50401  561 Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
14 Tom Foster   Murfreesboro, TN 156098  586 Team MOAB Racing
15 Kevin Bray   Arden, NC 197998  585 Ergotech Cycling Dynamics Team
16 Tom Gillis   Tallahassee, FL 77327  564 Atomic Race Team
DNF Lance Brannigan   Maitland, FL 233229  566 Colavita Racing
DNF Shawn Smith   Arden, NC 174802  562 Cane Creek Cycling Components
DNF Randy Smith   Pleasant Garden, NC 225439  582 Printery - Cycles De Oro
DNF Lauren Beastall   Huntersville, NC 184688  815 Unattached

Men - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Arthur Reaves   Simpsonville, SC 29315  701 West End Coffee
2 Dean Lyons   Boone, NC 21945  734 Boone Velo
3 Bruce Fenn   Chapel Hill, NC 207930  348 Aflac Headway TheSpinCyle
4 Michael Rudkin   Raleigh, NC 144086  730 Raleigh Allstars Bike Club
5 Mark Ruscoe   Asheville, NC 246326  700 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
6 William Holder   Raleigh, NC 16516  710 Raleigh Allstars
7 Daniel Moye   Watkinsville, GA 126399  705 Hearns Smith Barney
8 Thomas Zoumaras   Kirksville, MO 65996  707 Big Shark Racing
9 David Proffitt   Pittsboro, NC 82910  711 Doughnut Boy Racing Team
10 Paul Steagall   Florence, SC 33897  703 Team Pfeiffer Cycling
11 Peter Leousis   Hillsborough, NC 155667  712 Carolina Masters Cycling Club
12 Gary Jackson   Asheville, NC 216845  718 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
13 Robert Oast   Asheville, NC 46297  716 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
14 Michael Barnhardt   Concord, NC 51044  726 Team Pfeiffer Cycling
15 Cyrus Hogue   Hillsborough, NC 193634  708 Tri-Cyclists BRC
16 Stedman Ayers   Carrboro, NC 46265  737 Raleigh Allstars
17 Stanley White   Mountain City, GA 221450  713 UCBI Cycling Team
18 Alex Partagas   Greensboro, NC 237959  727 Paceline Bicycles
19 James McMillan   Asheville, NC 23747  721 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
20 Steve Miller   Asheville, NC 63107  725 Cane Creek Cycling Components
DNF Robert Black   York, SC 70439  702 Coastal Carolina Velo
DNF William Clifton   Palm City, FL 164838  715 Treasure Coast Racing
DNF Thomas Bennett   Maryville, TN 206560  714 Knox Velo Club
DNF Dale Lane   Cambridge, VT 184360  709 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Keith Creeden   Longwood, FL 210970  704 Orlando Road Club
DNF Paul Battenfeld   Waynesville, NC 188465  729 Unattached
DNF Will Sagar   Brevard, NC 175121  724 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thaddeus Dulin   Greenville, SC 130354  221 The Jittery Joes Pro Cycling Team
2 Spencer Beamer   Knoxville 171151  201 U.S.A. National Team
3 Christopher Harkey   Mt Pleasant, NC 67702  215 Hincapie Sportswear Bianchi
4 Dirk Pohlmann   Knoxville, TN 51532  208 Krystal
5 John Patterson   Charlotte, NC 198878  219 Carolina Masters Cycling Club
6 Kris Stein   Arlington, VA 42628  252 Team Endurance Magazine
7 James Cunningham   Greenville, SC 170475  213 Carolina Triathlon / Ryobi Power Tools
8 Nathan Smith   Charleston, SC 195442  229 Garage Racing
9 Justin Beard   Albemarle, NC 187935  202 Capri Foundation/CSH
10 Travis Werts   Brentwood, TN 159867  243 Krystal
11 Nathan Griffith (1 - Cat1)   Arden, NC 185813  216 Manulife Financial Cycling Team
12 Andrew Olson   Blacksburg, VA 84236  207 Manulife Financial Cycling Team
13 Joseph Coddington   Candler, NC 48363  220 Manulife Financial Cycling Team
14 Chris Ernst (1 - Cat2)   Fairview, NC 145551  211 Team Alliance Environmental
15 Edward Burress   Arden, NC 146920  205 Capri-Foundation Elite Cycling Team
16 Parker McConville   Sanford, NC 229683  209 Unattached
17 Darby Harris (2 - Cat1)   Durham, NC 52978  204 Carolina Triathlon / Ryobi Power Tools
18 Eric Bean   Seattle, WA 164426  212 Unattached
19 Robert McConville   Salt Lake City, UT 81356  223 Capri Foundation/CSH
DNF Mitchell Luck   Chapel Hill, NC 186626  234 Flight Club
DNF Reid Beloni   Boone, NC 221018  222 Ultimate/Carolina Cyclone
DNF Bryan Schoeffler   Savannah, GA 174161  214 Team One
DNF Mark Jellous   High Point, NC 195408  224 Capri Foundation/CSH
DNF Joshua Whitmore   Sylva, NC 38071  218 Carolina Triathlon / Ryobi Power Tools
DNF John Hart   Murfreesboro, TN 141477  203 Krystal
DNF Royden Kern   Lexington, KY 156112  210 Commonwealth Eye Surgery
DNF Carson Worts (Cat2)   Banner Elk, NC 191016  206 Capri Foundation/CSH
DNF Shane Weaver   Flower Mound, TX 159982  217 Hincapie Sportswear Bianchi
DNF Dennis Livesay   Charlotte, NC 55364  227 Unattached
DNF R Blair Craig   Belmont, NC 179229  233 Hincapie Sportswear Bianchi
DNF Hugh Moran   Asheville, NC 180136  225 Manulife Financial Cycling Team
DNF Rodney Dender   Travelers Rest, SC 193691  246 Carolina Triathlon / Ryobi Power Tools
DNF Jason Ward   Matthews, NC 92017  226 Capri Foundation/CSH
DNF Uriel Rayo    262957  228 Raleigh Allstars Bike Club
DNF Erick Arrieta-Salazar   Lincolnton, NC 159165  253 SledgeHammer Charlies
DNF Douglas Boice   Clayton, NC 4113  254 Bolt Brothers Cycles Racing
DNF Brian Dalton   Pineville, NC 79636  255 Unattached
DNF Gen Kogure   Asheville, NC 52491  256 Squadra Della Pista
DNF Chris Knetsche   Concord, NC 46911  232 Hincapie Sportswear Bianchi
DNF Bill Pryor (Cat2)   Asheville, NC 168788  237 University of Florida Cycling Club
DNF Philip Martindale   Nashville, TN 171328  242 Krystal
DNF Adam Little   Mount Pleasant, NC 211480  244 Hincapie Sportswear Bianchi
DNF Patrick Weddell   West Jefferson, NC 165037  257 Carolina Triathlon / Ryobi Power Tools
DNF Seth Coblentz   Miami, FL 194744  258 

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bruce Humphries   Gaffney, SC 187757  326 HR Block
2 Josh Tucker   Clemmons, NC 185734  340 Thomas Built Buses / Clemmonsbicycle.com
3 Adrian Meyer   Carrboro, NC 197930  318 Franklin Street Cycles
4 Carl Van Loan   Denver, CO 257055  334 Charleston Bicycle Company
5 Will Hoffarth   Charlotte, NC 197022  332 Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling Team
6 Keith Gerarden   Chapel Hill, NC 253478  330 Franklin Street Cycles
7 Michael Rigby   Greensboro, NC 211215  322 Boone Velo
8 Joe Hathcock   Matthews, NC 114198  371 Portrait Homes
9 Adam Ray   Asheville, NC 165535  313 morepartnerincome.com Development Team
10 Evan Solida   Mauldin, SC 70039  321 Mock Orange Bikes
11 Jeffrey Hennessee   Statesville, NC 233795  370 ProHealth Racing
12 Landen Wark-Acebo   Brookline, MA 237597  315 Paceline Bicycles
13 Scott Miner   James Island, SC 232840  312 Charleston Bicycle Company
14 Cody Johnson   Tallahassee, FL 202661  761 Atomic Race Team
15 John Cox   Winston Salem, NC 171150  350 MOB Cycling
16 Chad Marion   Seattle, WA 239850  362 Bolt Brothers Cycles Racing
17 Daniel Clymore-Greene   Chapel Hill, NC 243168  358 Franklin Street Cycles
18 Brian Attis   Chapel Hill, NC 128133  319 Franklin Street Cycles
DNF Matthew Phillips   Cambridge, MA 225954  310 Rogues Racing
DNF Chris Plantec   Greenville, SC 219978  311 GSBRT
DNF Chris Emory   Arden, NC 208902  329 Bio Wheels Racing
DNF Dayne Johnson   Tallahassee, FL 202662  309 Atomic Race Team
DNF Wes Satterwhite   Waxhaw, NC 200672  341 Ultimate/Carolina Cyclone
DNF Justin Dozier   Bloomingdale, GA 219548  314 Hilton Head Velo
DNF John Wilson   Washington, DC 220095  320 Unattached
DNF Samuel Rosansky   Columbia, SC 207088  323 AC Flora High School
DNF Adrian Carter   Chapel Hill, NC 187513  357 Franklin Street Cycles
DNF Henry Willis   Orlando, FL 187343  317 Colavita Racing
DNF Santana Wilkinson   Stanley, NC 234047  338 Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling Team
DNF Ted Hopkins   Wake Forest, NC 48697  342 Unattached
DNF Adam Handler   Atlanta, GA 168447  331 Unattached
DNF Stefan Swecker   Maryville, TN 228591  301 Melting Pot
DNF Erik Peterson   Greenville, SC 185968  303 Land Rover Carolinas / Vespa
DNF Jonathan Crowson   Oak Ridge, TN 227516  302 Knox Velo Club
DNF spencer gaddy   Charlotte, NC 256705  366 Unattached
DNF Christopher Marino   Tallahassee, FL 197202  305 Atomic Race Team
DNF Jonathan Speer   Lyndonville, VT 162160  360 Franklin Street Cycles
DNF Kelly Mitchell   Greer, SC 110398  354 Les Amis
DNF Christopher Pace   Star Valley Ranch, WY 84353  353 Bike Zoo/Sunspot
DNF Samuel Obermiller   Indian Trail, NC 227899  306 Portrait Homes
DNF Joseph Vacca   Homewood, AL 226249  316 Unattached
DNF Matthew Dunn   Asheville, NC 103612  304 Team Pfeiffer Cycling
DNF Matt VanVleet   Greenville, SC 68401  368 Les Amis
DNF Chad Carlson   Greenville, SC 107172  369 Les Amis
DNF Michael Galloway   Winston Salem, NC 228724  339 Thomas Built Buses / Clemmonsbicycle.com
DNF Nathaniel Snyder   Louisville , KY 234563  352 Unattached
DNF Jose Seminario   Gatlinburg, TN 264546  355 Unattached
DNF Ty Tagami   Decatur, GA 221683  327 Aaron's/L5 Flyers
DNF Kerry Humphrey   Charlotte, NC 241127  328 Sledgehammer Charlie's Racing
DNF Peter Kay   Spartanburg, SC 193080  324 Harrell's Bicycle World
DNF D Chad Strickland   Atlanta, GA 204674  347 Aaron's/L5 Flyers
DNF Erik Eidsvik   Decatur, GA 55466  361 Aaron's/L5 Flyers
DNF Will McGinnis   Blairsville, GA 227625  367 Aaron's/L5 Flyers

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Lisska   Tega Cay, SC 231588  448 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
2 Seth Guthrie   Clemson, SC 263307  414 Low Country Velo Inc.
3 John Webb   Christiansburg, VA 252417  407 Unattached
4 John McKenna   Blacksburg, VA 203142  411 Rogues Racing
5 Johnathan Atkeison   Chapel Hill, NC 233062  450 Fastcoaching.com
6 John Crow   Mint Hill, NC 253847  473 Unattached
7 Michael Walters   Spring Hill, TN 248592  418 Tri Cities Road Club
8 Randy Owens   Greer, SC 220435  481 Hincapie Sportswear Bianchi
9 Tom Smith   Greenville, SC 239458  434 Ultimate/Carolina Cyclone
10 Rocky Amon   Charlotte, NC 221638  487 Portrait Homes
11 Ladd Lumpkin   Columbia, SC 254624  430 South Carolina Sports Club
12 Jonathan Nutting   Greenville, SC 253035  416 Unattached
13 Nigel Duckworth   Huntersville, NC 190442  415 Team Charlotte
14 Jedediah Hinkley   Chapel Hill, NC 260135  466 Unattached
15 Michael Brown   Kernersville, NC 245845  479 Paceline Bicycles
16 William Buffington   Greenville, SC 226591  400 GSBRT
17 Christian Askew   Greenville, SC 227898  401 Les Amis
18 Andrew Shetler   Carrboro, NC 203981  405 Doughnut Boy Racing Team
19 Patrick Rimron   Winston Salem, NC 242439  423 Paceline Bicycles
20 John Soemer   Raleigh, NC 48663  485 Unattached
21 Robert Daniel Repella   Arlington, MA 209017  408 Rogues Racing
22 Jason Chapple   Winston Salem, NC 237066  483 Vic Chisholm Racing Inc
23 Noah Niwinski   Asheville, NC 236341  441 Unattached
24 Robin Counts   Columbia, SC 118648  482 Outspoken Bicycles
25 Tom Price   Charlotte, NC 248302  457 Portrait Homes
26 Jesse Pipes   Boone, NC 257009  431 Boone Velo
27 Marc Williams   Greenville, SC 258491  484 Unattached
28 Zachary Parker   Hanover, NH 240846  476 Unattached
29 Owen McDonnell   Chapel Hill, NC 258043  413 Unattached
30 Blake Johnson   North Augusta, SC 252885  429 Les Amis
DNF Brian Lee   York, SC 232837  438 Rock Hill Bicycle Club
DNF Christopher Barron   Hendersonville, NC 104983  444 Unattached
DNF Bruce Campbell   Greenville, SC 194976  436 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
DNF Stephen Wiley   Buford, GA 193731  420 HR Block
DNF Austin Hicks   Georgetown, KY 138019  427 Unattached
DNF Stradford Helms   Greenville, SC 193828  449 Ultimate/Carolina Cyclone
DNF Blair Turner   Waxhaw, NC 261080  433 Unattached
DNF George King   Montgomery, AL 252203  432 Ultimate Bicycle/Bicycle Sport
DNF Sean Young   Asheville, NC 210434  409 Ergotech Cycling Dynamics Team
DNF Eric Carlson   Christiansburg, VA 233886  410 Unattached
DNF Owen Simpson   Swannanoa, NC 206017  443 Unattached
DNF Bertrand Gutierrez   Clemmons, NC 132922  452 Paceline Bicycles
DNF Brad Miller   Fairview, NC 249891  426 Unattached
DNF Barry Crum   Prestonsburg, KY 233158  442 Unattached
DNF Randy Cress   Mount Ulla, NC 256599  428 Team Pfeiffer Cycling
DNF Timothy Granger   Pickens, SC 236022  435 Team IPro
DNF Wilfrido Rivera   Maiden, NC 173706  447 Unattached
DNF Dominic Mascari   Boone, NC 239451  404 Unattached
DNF Don Burgoon   Gastonia, NC 159138  472 Unattached
DNF Jacob Beers   Fayetteville, AR 259455  412 Commonwealth Eye Surgery
DNF George Moser   Greenville, SC 191399  437 GSBRT
DNF Jason Kriel   Suwanee, GA 262360  422 Unattached
DNF Nicholas Witkoski   Columbia, SC 217493  417 Flora Falcon Flyers
DNF Nicholas Conroy   Gunnison, CO 243910  475 Aflac Headway TheSpinCyle
DNF John Wofford   Winston Salem, NC 219168  469 Pro Bike/First Choice Medical Cycling
DNF Scott Harris   Charlotte, NC 241231  455 Portrait Homes
DNF Evan Smith   Walkertown, NC 202327  465 Printery - Cycles De Oro
DNF Kelly Evans   Charlotte, NC 193046  480 Unattached
DNF Stephen Williams   Elgin, SC 244708  460 Unattached
DNF Brent Lyons   Todd, NC 99356  486 Hearts Racing Club

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sam Robinson   Concord, NC 263908  543 Team Pfeiffer Cycling
2 William Peterson   Pittsboro, NC 249957  907 Unattached
3 Matthew Wisthoff   Wilmington, NC 256958  910 University of North Carolina at Wilmingt
4 Matthew Reich   Lewisville, NC 180355  782 Paceline Bicycles
5 Matthew Weirath   Boiling Springs, SC 220641  520 Freewheelers of Spartanburg
6 Nicholas Deuschle     538 
7 Carter Dillow   Swannanoa, NC 261183  512 Unattached
8 William Talmadge   Apex, NC 95100  511 Unattached
9 Matthew Thomas   Greensboro, NC 256200  504 Printery - Cycles De Oro
10 Joshua Delmanzo   Springfield, VA 235703  546 SCC
11 Josh Schrader   Brevard, NC 257543  502 Unattached
12 Matthew Lawter   Horse Shoe, NC 248935  530 Unattached
13 adan escobar   Greenville, SC 257876  536 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
14 Scott Moranos   Camden, SC 259962  554 Harrell's Bicycle World
15 Chase Sprouse   Grovetown, GA 232632  501 Colavita Racing
16 Ronald Mace   Newnan, GA 264812  527 Cane Creek Cycling Components
DNF William Corbin   Greensboro, NC 260341  505 Paceline Bicycles
DNF Stewart Alford   Asheville, NC 138720  518 Unattached
DNF Harry (Clayton) Walker   Columbia, SC 221205  508 AC Flora High School
DNF Kevin Walsh   Charlotte, NC 253993  517 Team Pfeiffer Cycling
DNF Gregory Ellis   High Point, NC 251916  513 Unattached
DNF John Derry   Asheville, NC 202592  514 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Peter Orosz   Highlands Ranch 106662  541 Aflac Headway TheSpinCyle
DNF Jim Martin   Winston Salem, NC 206963  529 Paceline Bicycles
DNF Jason Smith   Greensboro, NC 266185  523 Unattached
DNF Jason Mussell   Charleston, SC 260856  525 Charleston Bicycle Company
DNF Chad Chadwick   Clemmons, NC 211902  533 Paceline Bicycles
DNF Alan Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC 263729  537 Ergotech Cycling Dynamics
DNF James Burrell   Concord, NC 226714  909 Unattached
DNF Tristan Lehnert   Beaufort, SC 242001  521 Low Country Velo Inc.
DNF Mike Mefford   Johnson City, TN 149884  911 Tri Cities Road Club
DNF Thomas Lambert   Gray, TN 251779  912 Tri Cities Road Club
DNF Aaron Trent     556 
DNF Ronnie Dean   Kernersville, NC 263877  532 Moto-Velo/Sledge Hammer Charlie's Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christina DeKraay   Belmont, NC 9085  808 HT Naturals/Bicycle Sport Cycling Team
2 Lee Anne Asbury (1 - Cat1)   Atlanta, GA 202397  813 Aaron's/L5 Flyers
3 Nancy Daigler Lux   Waynesville, NC 193732  802 BMW/Bianchi
4 Annie Lux   Houston, TX 185306  814 HT Naturals/Bicycle Sport Cycling Team
5 amy slater   Holly Springs, NC 253264  810 BMW/Bianchi
6 Marianne Holt   Matthews, NC 149427  804 Outdoorlights.com
7 Hadley Trotter (1 - Cat2)   Chapel Hill, NC 235466  806 HT Naturals/Bicycle Sport Cycling Team
8 Cora Olson   Blacksburg, VA 208139  803 Capital Cycling Club
9 Kirsten Davis   Tucker, GA 138109  800 Sorella Cycling
10 Flavia Lepene   Blacksburg, VA 243506  820 HT Naturals/Bicycle Sport Cycling Team
11 Elizabeth Griffith (2 - Cat2)   Arden, NC 198240  822 BMW/Bianchi
12 Robin Blankenbaker   Asheville, NC 216988  811 Team Prestige Subaru
13 Susan Jones   Simpsonville, SC 162337  817 Team DeFeet
14 Cara McCauley   Asheville, NC 133102  812 BMW/Bianchi
15 Janet Edgerton   Raleigh, NC 195599  809 BMW/Bianchi
16 Sarah Crawford   Grayson, GA 220104  801 Sorella Cycling/Allegiance Strategists
DNF Sydney Kornegay   Columbia, SC 237473  816 AC Flora High School

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patricia Pinner   Asheville, NC 170839  866 Team Prestige Subaru
2 Nicole Crane   Asheville, NC 125784  850 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
3 Robin Pace   Asheville, NC 187835  870 Team Prestige Subaru
4 Dawn Strickland   Greenville, SC 238962  871 Team DeFeet
5 Janelle Renschler   Indianapolis, IN 261856  867 Unattached
6 Jennifer Piasky   Charlotte, NC 257256  853 Portrait Homes
7 Lara Cassidy   Charlotte, NC 224486  872 Hincapie Sportswear Bianchi
8 Catherine James   Travelers Rest, SC 251257  851 HT Naturals/Bicycle Sport Cycling Team
9 Megan Carmody   Boone, NC 254860  863 Boone Velo
10 Claudia Penaloza     878 CCVRC
11 Lesli Meadows   Arden, NC 232457  859 Asheville Women's Cycling
12 Deb Sweeney Whitmore   Sylva, NC 189097  805 Team Prestige Subaru
13 Trine Christensen   Carrboro, NC 233754  856 Franklin Street Cycles
14 Julia Tellman   Brevard, NC 256147  869 Unattached
15 Kyley Cross   Candler, NC 261671  857 Unattached
16 Madonna Conroy   Charlotte, NC 228308  852 HT Naturals/Bicycle Sport Cycling Team
17 Elizabeth Lee   Conyers, GA 231228  865 Augusta Cross Coalition
18 Jeanne Hurtz   Reading, MA 226713  874 Ergotech Cycling Dynamics Team
19 Amy Carter   Ames, IA 257862  858 Team DeFeet
DNF Ali Brannigan   Maitland, FL 237340  854 Colavita Racing
DNF Rachel Lauer   Blacksburg, VA 258234  868 Rogues Racing
DNF Candice Sanders     855 
DNF Sonja Van Holderbeke   Charlotte, NC 259527  861 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerOSMOUSACDFShimanoCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee