Race Results for
Cascade Cycling Classic
Bend, OR
(Event Information)
Road Race on 07/14/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/ Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Louder   Salt Lake City, UT3:39:37 21636   Health Net presented by Maxxis
2 Chris Baldwin   3:39:37   Toyota-United Pro Cycling
3 Scott Moninger (1 - Pro)   St Louis , MO3:39:37 46244   BMC Pro Cycling Team
4 Benjamin Jacques-Maynes   Corralitos, CA3:39:42 23057   Priority Health Bissell
5 Jonathan Garcia   Fort Collins, CO3:39:42 220711   BMC Pro Cycling Team
6 Justin England   Boulder, CO3:39:42 184181   Toyota-United Pro Cycling
7 T Burke Swindlehurst   Salt Lake City, UT3:39:42 51227   Toyota-United Pro Cycling
8 Ryder Hesjedal   3:39:52   Health Net presented by Maxxis
9 Christopher Wherry   Durango, CO3:39:52 52790   Toyota-United Pro Cycling
10 Darren Lill   3:40:06   Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
11 Ian McKissick   Seattle, WA3:40:06 172573   BMC Pro Cycling Team
12 David Vitoria   3:39:42   BMC Pro Cycling Team
13 Ricardo Escuela   Santa Monica3:40:16 257489   Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre
14 K Frank Pipp   Longmont, CO3:40:24 164362   Health Net presented by Maxxis
15 Ben Day   3:40:24   Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
16 Brian Sheedy (2 - Pro)   Brevard, NC3:40:24 161043   Priority Health Bissell
17 Micheal Grabinger   Phoenix, AZ3:40:29 231701   Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre
18 Corey Collier   Grand Junciton , CO3:40:37 194687   Team Einstein's Cycling
19 Glen Chadwick   Denville, NJ3:40:37 237681   Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
20 Ryan Hamity   Boulder, CO3:40:44 191416   Team Einstein's Cycling
21 Jarred Berger   Lincoln, NE3:40:44 200988   Team Einstein's Cycling
22 Ryan Trebon   Bend, OR3:40:44 136658   Kodak Gallery / Sierra Nevada
23 Stefano Barberi   Newbury Park, CA3:40:44 136696   Toyota-United Pro Cycling
24 Kirk O'Bee   Ada, MI3:40:44 56910   Health Net presented by Maxxis
25 Christopher Jones   Bend, OR3:40:44 187300   Nerac Pro Cycling
26 Roman Kilun   Oakland, CA3:40:44 153790   Health Net presented by Maxxis
27 Scott Nydam   Window Rock, AZ3:40:44 205020   BMC Pro Cycling Team
28 Ian Gray   Fort Collins, CO3:41:34 242562   Nebraska Medical Center/Team Kaos
29 Jackson Stewart   San Jose, CA3:41:34 42023   BMC Pro Cycling Team
30 Ben Kneller   Durango, CO3:41:34 172961   Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory
31 Christian Valenzuela   Pasadena, CA3:41:34 238182   Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre
32 Quinn Keogh   Tucson, AZ3:41:34 254092   Paul's Bicycle Way of Life
33 Anthony Aker   Thousand Oaks, CA3:41:50 253167   Fast Friday
34 Justin Rose   Parker, CO3:42:02 227593   Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
35 Aaron Olson   Santa Barbara, CA3:42:02 54612   T-Mobile Pro Team
36 Douglas Ollerenshaw   Atlanta, GA3:42:02 138067   Health Net presented by Maxxis
37 Matthew Cooke   Boulder, CO3:42:02 190900   Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
38 Logan Hunn   3:42:02   Team Rubicon
39 Joseph Saperstein   Boulder, CO3:42:02 171671   Team Einstein's Cycling
40 Patrick McGlynn   Fort Collins, CO3:42:02 202984   Team Einstein's Cycling
41 Lang Reynolds   Seattle, WA3:42:02 168449   AxleyUSA.com/Seigler Sports
42 Dan Bryant   3:42:02   Specialized/Sierra Nevada
43 Aaron Tuckerman   3:42:02   Team Rubicon
44 Michael Sayers   Fair Oaks, CA3:42:02 54591   BMC Pro Cycling Team
45 Heath Blackgrove   3:42:02   Toyota-United Pro Cycling
46 Adam Jensen   Missoula, MT3:42:03 212667   Hagens Berman LLP
47 Matt Lieto   Bend, OR3:42:03 267159   Therapeutic Associates
48 Thomas Githens   Denver, CO3:42:03 255441   Fast Friday
49 David Rodriguez (3 - Pro)   Fremont, CA3:42:43 212580   Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
50 Chris Swan   Portland, OR3:42:56 219970   Lombardi Sports
51 Benjamin Thompson   Bend, OR3:42:56 189912   Bend Elite
52 Ben Rhodes   Centralia, WA3:43:01 166423   Recycled Cycles/Raleigh
53 Joshua Tack   Missoula, MT3:43:05 147856   Hagens Berman LLP
54 Matt Landen   Denver, CO3:43:42 159582   Nebraska Medical Center/Team Kaos
55 Shawn Howard   Colbert, WA3:43:42 190844   WAR
56 Alessandro Bazzana   Oxnard, CA3:44:03 257488   Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre
57 Jonathan Eropkin   Fresno, CA3:44:06 197844   Central Valley Cycling
58 Frank Zoldak   3:44:19   Echelon Slopes & Spokes Racing Team
59 Garrett Peltonen   Fort Collins, CO3:44:19 173639   Priority Health Bissell
60 Todd Yezefski (4 - Pro)   Medford, MA3:44:19 104840   Nerac Pro Cycling
61 Robbie King   North Andover, MA3:45:33 168259   Priority Health Bissell
62 Mitchell Trux   San Francisco, CA3:45:33 153684   DBC Elite
63 Matthew Cianciulli   Fort Collins, CO3:45:33 247266   Team Einstein's Cycling
64 Edward King   Brentwood, NH3:45:33 182602   Priority Health Bissell
65 Remi McManus   Boise, ID3:47:05 76788   Razzignators
66 Daniel Ramsay   3:47:05   Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre
67 Jose-Manuel Garcia   3:47:25   Toyota-United Pro Cycling
68 Patrick Caro   Claremont3:47:25 88582   Schroeder Iron/Incycle
69 Bernard VanUlden   San Mateo, CA3:47:25 171819   Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
70 Joseph King   Portland, OR3:47:25 260978   Hagens Berman LLP
71 Omer Kem   Ashland, OR3:47:25 194595   Priority Health Bissell
72 Ben Brooks   Corvallis, OR3:47:25 132598   Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
73 Ivan Domiguez   3:47:34   Toyota-United Pro Cycling
74 Dan Schmatz   3:49:25   BMC Pro Cycling Team
75 Charles Coyle   Boulder, CO3:51:35 102604   Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre
76 Carson Miller   Seattle, WA4:34:56 203931   Hagens Berman LLP
77 Nathan Rouse   Seattle, WA4:34:56 166732   Hagens Berman LLP
78 Seth Hosmer   Portland, OR4:37:40 136565   CMG Racing
DQ Philip Zajicek   Tucson, AZ3:39:37 90090   Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
DNF Zac Coolman   Scottsdale, AZ 61037   Waste Management
DNF Brad Payne      Team Rubicon
DNF Adam Curry   Vancouver, WA 223715   Hagens Berman LLP
DNF Brian Kendall   Denver, CO 194727   Team Rio Grande
DNF Jared Pitroski (Cat2)   Durango, CO 190763   Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory
DNF Kyle Colavito   Tucson, AZ 190677   Rideclean
DNF Shane Peltonen   Ashland, WI 67383   Eclipse Racing
DNF Jared Gilyard   Cedar Hills, UT 226665   Eclipse Racing
DNF Donald Reeb   Keizer, OR 81509   CMG Racing
DNF Eric Schuman   Seattle, WA 52882   Byrne Invent
DNF Sloane Anderson   Bend, OR 159947   Bend Bike N Sport
DNF Ryan McKean   Bend 114327   Bend Bike N Sport
DNF Chris Stuart   Salt Lake City, UT 163558   Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
DNF Shawn Ongers   Walla Walla, WA 220235   AxleyUSA.com/Seigler Sports
DNF Carl Decker   Bend, OR 9007   Hagens Berman LLP
DNF Scott Zwizanski   West Chester, PA 131248   Priority Health Bissell
DNF Tom Zirbel   Boulder, CO 209308   Priority Health Bissell
DNF Jonathan Mullen   Denver, CO 221639   Team Einstein's Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerCUOREUSACDFSierra NevadaSpyOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee