Race Results for
Allanti Cycling Classic & Bike Pedlar Criterium
Nashville, TN
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 08/04/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jenks Parker   Lookout Mountain, GA16:0.00 248795  103 Outdoor Chatanooga/SCV
2 Austin Webb   Goodlettsville, TN16:25.00 247927  620 Team Bikers Choice
3 Jason Els   Ooltewah, TN16:33.00 230419  108 Scenic City Velo Outdoor Chattanooga
4 Max Gander   Nashville, TN16:49.00 233535  109 TriStar Cycling Team
5 Robert Parker   Lookout Mountain, GA18:11.00 248797  104 Outdoor Chattanooga/SCV
6 Derek Hurst   White Pine, TN18:43.00 263561  106 Outdoor Chatanooga/SCV
7 Jonathan Brown   Covington, TN18:47.00 255591  110 Tri Star Cycling
8 Tyler Gestring   19:53.00  102 Columbia Cycling

Men - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aubrey Moore   Nashville, TN14:15.00 223542  615 TriStar Cycling Team
2 Jordan Humble   Signal Mountain, TN14:31.00 253857  623 Outdoor Chattanooga/SCV
3 Samuel Lamb   Cookeville, TN15:2.00 248156  629 TriStar
4 Rich Rieck   Franklin, TN15:38.00 258416  627 Tristar Cycling Team
5 Brendan Kiefer   Cincinnati, OH16:7.00 258818  618 TriStar Cycling Team
6 Brad McKnight   Brentwood, TN16:35.00 263732  607 TriStar Cycling Team
7 David Rose   17:4.00  111 Pennyrille
8 Alex Parks   Lebanon, TN19:25.00 245406  632 UCW/MOAB

Men - MR - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John McLauchlin   Collierville, TN12:34.00 23686  260 ACCM
2 John Hart   Murfreesboro, TN12:36.00 141477  248 Team Krystal - SCV
3 Cayce Tiesler   Pegram, TN12:48.00 139665  243 Gran Fondo - Bianchi
4 Jason Tatum   Nashville, TN12:51.00 212325  251 Tristar Cycling Team
5 Marshall Martin   Brentwood, TN13:4.00 78425  204 Moore Partner
6 Shawn Hirt   Lenior City, TN13:11.00 51326  249 Gran Fondo/ Bianchi
7 Kevin Hinson   Nashville, TN13:22.00 76393  250 Team Grand Fondo/Bianchi
8 Robert Brooks   Indianapolis, IN13:24.00 4981  205 Indiana Hand Center
9 David Hixson   Knoxville, TN13:35.00 16327  206 Gran Fondo / Bianchi
10 Bill Collie   Somewhere, VA13:46.00 56928  252 Tri Cities
11 Mike Stewart   Abingdon, VA14:7.00 210874  253 Tri Cities
12 Stephen Collins   Nashville14:10.00 181319  240 TriStar Cycling Team
13 Chris Stoll   Nashville, TN14:20.00 221168  265 Gran Fondo
14 James Avery   Maryville14:21.00 233996  244 Melting Pot
15 Robert Gregory   Brentwood, TN14:22.00 50141  236 Gran Fondo / Bianchi
16 Michael Lane   14:58.00  264 UNATTACHED

Men - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 G Turner Howard   Knoxville, TN13:44.00 131936  670 
2 Rick Watson   Ooltewah, TN14:1.00 168609  653 Scenic City Velo
3 Perry Cannon   Johnson City, TN14:2.00 190431  663 Tri CIty Road Club
4 Thomas Bennett   Maryville, TN14:4.00 206560  664 KnoxVelo
5 Joseph Canino   Glenmoore, PA14:15.00 68114  657 Tri CIty Road Club
6 Ralph Schmook   Evensville, TN14:22.00 70151  667 Outdoor Chattanooga/SCV
7 Thomas Gee   Paris, TN14:27.00 13000  650 St. Louis Cycling Club
8 S Durward Higgins   Chattanooga, TN14:27.00 46705  658 Outdoor Chattanooga /Scenic City Velo
9 Curtis Cadwell   Tulsa, OK14:28.00 67235  655 Cookeville Bicycles
10 Thomas Gates   Franklin, TN14:59.00 45364  666 Gran Fondo
11 Tom Finegan   Franklin, TN16:7.00 11620  618 TriStar Cycling
12 Randy Hammontree   Cookeville, TN16:49.00 218382  665 UCW/MOAB

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dirk Pohlmann   Knoxville, TN12:10.00 51532  15 Krystal
2 Matt Winstead   Huntsville, AL12:14.00 115644  TriStar
3 Luke Servedio   Knoxville, TN12:22.00 229774  18 Team Krystal - SCV
4 Gray Skinner   Austin, TX12:22.00 200712  17 Tristar/Juris Cycling
5 Nathan Brown   Covington, TN12:56.00 188123  22 Juris
6 Matthew Espey   Meridian, MS12:59.00 210723  23 AACM
7 Travis Werts   Brentwood, TN13:10.00 159867  14 Team Krystal - SCV
8 Paul Koehn   Macon, MS13:16.00 222436  Motor WerksCarve
9 Evan Hyde   Park City, UT13:22.00 221976  13 NashvilleCyclist.com p/b Bike Pedlar
10 Brian Toone   Birmingham, AL13:29.00 35753  20 Tria Market/Two Men in a Truck
11 Philip Martindale   Nashville, TN13:33.00 171328  16 Team Krystal - SCV
12 Jason Peters   Chattanooga, TN14:0.00 93595  Team Krystal - SCV
13 Bradley Spears   Oak Ridge, TN14:2.00 146455  11 Krystal
14 Sam Silvey   Chattanooga, TN14:2.00 180012  21 Tristar/Juris Cycling

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Josh MacNaughton   Lenoir, TN12:59.00 212600  307 KnoxVelo/Melting Pot
2 Peter Rodman   Nashville, TN13:4.00 224923  317 Nashville Cyclist
3 Gregory Casals   Boulder, CO13:18.00 224547  318 Memphis Motor Werks
4 Ben Gabardi   Madison, MS13:21.00 227335  301 Memphis MotorWerks
5 Bennett Farkas   Franklin, TN13:31.00 186220  316 juris morepartnerincome.com
6 John Grady   Oakland, TN13:41.00 214940  319 Memphis
7 Stefan Swecker   Maryville, TN13:51.00 228591  309 KnoxVelo/Melting Pot Development Team
9 John Carr   Nashville, TN14:4.00 165544  310 Cumberland Transit Cycling
10 Jonathan Crowson   Oak Ridge, TN14:14.00 227516  304 Melting Pot
11 Howard Demarico   Memphis, TN14:31.00 142501  303 ACCM
12 Kingsley Rutters   Jonesborough, TN14:41.00 223488  321 Tri CIty Road Club
13 Jose Seminario   Gatlinburg, TN14:46.00 264546  327 Unattached
14 Keith Lucas   Custer, KY15:11.00 209624  308 KnoxVelo/Melting Pot

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Olaf Wasternack   Franklin, TN12:58.00 255027  405 TriStar Cycing
2 Tyler Stanfield   Houston, TX13:0.00 231949  415 Bobs Bicycle
3 Zachary Nave   Gray, TN13:2.00 240094  402 Tri CIty Road Club
4 Timothy Valentine   Knoxville, TN13:23.00 233845  407 Atomic City Cycling
5 Isaac South   Honolulu, HI13:33.00 63026  454 Scenic City Velo
6 David Kloeppel   Nashville, TN13:34.00 53722  456 TriStar Cycling
7 Dwayne Toombs   Murfreesboro, TN13:57.00 223106  447 TriStar Cycling Team
8 Sam Miller   Nashville, TN13:57.00 244375  462 Nashville Cyclist p/b Bike Pedlar
9 Jeff McGrine   13:59.00  440 SCCO
10 Michael Walters   Spring Hill, TN14:1.00 248592  404 Tri CIty Road Club
11 Nicholas Aleman   Germantown, TN14:4.00 85210  446 Outdoor Chattanooga/ SCV
12 kit hunter   Brentwood, TN14:16.00 250814  414 Furman
13 John Dement   Meridian, MS14:19.00 227183  477 Meridan
14 Charles Cerny   Knoxville, TN14:20.00 61732  463 Bike Zoo/SCO
15 Jeremy Keller   Kingsport, TN14:23.00 227370  403 Tri CIty Road Club
16 C Bryant Crabtree   Clarksville, TN14:23.00 248155  478 Clarksville Cycling
17 Ryan Bosio   Cordova, TN14:34.00 65704  432 Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
18 Andrew Parker   Nashville, TN14:35.00 251547  453 Nashvillecyclist.com
19 Edward Whitehorn   Tuscaloosa, AL14:38.00 197019  424 Druid City Bicycle
20 Lyn Williams   Chattanooga, TN14:40.00 193104  468 Outdoor Chattanooga/SCV
21 Daniel Williams   Murphysboro, IL14:42.00 227015  406 The Hub
22 Anthony Harmon   Knoxville, TN14:42.00 232090  449 Tri CIty Road Club
23 Aaron Parker   Memphis, TN14:48.00 247377  429 Bike World
24 Kenny Sipes   Flaherty, KY14:55.00 176930  430 CKW Racing/ Outdoor Venture
25 Robert Richter   Franklin, TN14:58.00 202124  459 Tristar Cycling team
26 Todd Hickman   Byhalia, MS15:0.00 242673  435 Unattached
27 Michael Lynch   Algood, TN15:5.00 97009  418 Upper Cumberland Wheelmen
28 Don Panarisi   Collierville, TN15:5.00 228105  425 Bike World
29 Jonathan Kinnick   Johnson City, TN15:20.00 231641  401 Tri CIty Road Club
30 Bryan Smith   Elizabethtown, KY15:24.00 254271  428 CWK Racing
32 Richard Baker   Brentwood, TN15:34.00 231929  412 Reliant Bank/Harpeth Bicycles
33 Rick Burger   Lewisburg, TN15:41.00 166762  423 Columbia Cycling
34 Elton Reed   Meridian, MS15:55.00 244878  476 Meridan
35 Samuel Lamb   Cookeville, TN16:25.00 248156  475 TriStar
36 Christopher Nevitt   Louisville, KY16:29.00 259511  473 Goose Creek Cycle
37 Tony Barrett   Oakland, TN16:38.00 261397  458 unattached
2147483647 Vencenzo Cro   Stone Mountain, GA llc 120725  470 wedding photographics

Men - Cat 5 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ricky Lack   Sparta, TN14:38.00 266187  560 Cookeville Bicycles
2 Joseph Conrad   14:47.00  558 Vanderbilt
3 Bradley Wormer   Nashville, TN15:25.00 248482  564 Team Harpeth Bicycles / Reliant Bank
4 Brent Humphreys   15:55.00  580 Unattached
5 Aaron Denney   Science Hill, KY16:3.00 256356  535 Cumberland Cycles Inc.
6 Eric Chanh   Franklin, TN17:20.00 266309  597 Unattached
7 Christopher Jarrett   Nashville, TN18:9.00 246455  596 Unattached

Men - Cat 5 - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Morrow   14:44.00  578 Unattached
2 Russell Arnold   Franklin, TN14:54.00 241684  539 Reliant Bank/Harpeth Bicycles
3 Eric Dahl   Oxford, MS15:2.00 263783  576 Oxford Cycling Club
4 Roger Whitlock   Somerset, KY15:22.00 258600  577 Cumberland
5 Jeffery Sass   Mckenzie, TN15:31.00 259561  534 Unattached
6 Nick Nicholson   15:32.00  537 harpeth bike shop
7 Jason Felts   15:33.00  530 Bikers Choice
8 cliffton mangiola   Houston, TX15:34.00 267742  505 Unattached
9 Carlton Davis   Brentwood, TN15:58.00 235283  521 Team Gran Fondo/Bianchi
10 Johnny Turner   Murfreesboro, TN16:9.00 257301  579 Team MOAB
11 Marcus Ambrester   Pegram, TN16:12.00 266453  568 Unattached
12 Aaron Braswell   Collierville, TN17:40.00 430557  506 Unattached
13 Calvin Burrichter   Brentwood, TN17:44.00 263509  513 Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kirsten Sass   Mckenzie, TN13:52.00 227681  617 Gran Fondo / Bianchi
2 Kelly McDonald   Davis, CA14:8.00 202178  605 Touchstone Climbing Racing Team
3 Andrea Creasy   Cordova, TN14:54.00 256188  614 Memphis Velo
4 Gina Tolbert   Cleveland, TN14:58.00 257289  619 Velo Vixens
5 Jamie Roberts   15:31.00  600 
6 Katherine Karrick   Nashville, TN15:40.00 267469  621 Harpeth Bicyles
7 Larkin Montgomery   16:7.00  622 Harpeth Bicycles
8 Stephanie Bleecher   Franklin, TN16:21.00 106004  624 Gran Fondo / Bianchi
9 Dreama Campbell   Chattanooga, TN16:44.00 259011  626 Velo Vixens
10 Cathi Cannon   Chattanooga, TN16:51.00 262493  612 Velo Vixens
11 Lvzmaria Ronse   17:4.00  606 Harpeth Bicyles
12 Cecelia Wigal   Chattanooga, TN17:4.00 267674  625 Velo Vixens
13 Beth Travers   Nashville, TN17:35.00 242041  610 Velo Vixens
14 Marsha White   Nashville, TN18:23.00 206219  616 Team Gran Fondo - Bianchi
15 Jane Howard   Knoxville, TN18:26.00 260214  638 KnoxVelo
16 Ginger Wade   Louisville, KY18:29.00 258580  633 
17 Nicole Douglas   Johnson City, TN19:12.00 251109  601 Tri CIty Road Club
18 Dee Davis (1 - Cat4)   Nashville, TN19:44.00 256304  634 Velo Bella Kona

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFCUORESpyBonk BreakerOSMOSierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee