Race Results for
2007 USA Cycling Elite Masters U23 Jrs Road Nats
Seven Springs, PA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 07/09/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1G. Turner HOWARD 111      KnoxVelo
2Barry Free   Lebanon, PA 12333   ERA Cycling
3Scott Haverstick   Wash Boro, PA 15461   ERA Cycling
4Edwin Torres   Bethel Park, PA 53222   UPMC Performance Cycling
5Rick Abbott   Boulder, CO 213837   excelsports.com
6David Stevens   Vilas, NC 248476   Unattached
7John COX/ JR      King Pawn/Joe's Bike Shop/Chesa
8P Fred Storti   Stillwater, MN 59577   Bianchi/Grand Performance
9David Kliger   Cottonwood Hgts., UT 61493   Competitive Edge
10Harry Slocum   Buffalo, NY 210048   Buffalo Bicycling Club
11Jack Neyer   Pittsburgh, PA 60507   Freddie Fu Cycling Team
12Robert Kaplan   Blauvelt, NY 58097   Westwood`Cycle/ Trade Manage Ca
13Thomas Weil   Naperville, IL 46054   Cycles Voloce
14Michael McCollum   Largo, FL 48126   JRC
15Loren Simons   St Johns, MI 47936   Pediatric Partners
16Robert FERNANDEZ      RGF Solutions Cycling Team
17Robert Malovany   Tenafly, NJ 164301   Westwood Velo
18Robert Brust   Hutchinson, KS 60610   River City Racing Club
19James Anglin   Export, PA 265335   Unattached
20Neil Sutcliffe   Proctorville, OH 229527   Unattached
21Thomas Lobdell   Indianapolis, IN 45607   Delta Faucet Racing
22Manuel Aguilera   Wellington, FL 61905   Cycle Science
DNFMac McJunkin   Okatie, SC 52655   Hilton Head Velo

Men - MR - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Brooks   Auberry, CA 46156   Team Hammer Gel
2Scott Tucker   Golden, CO 71040   Schwab Cycles
3Richard Martin   Attleboro, MA 50168   Masters Velo Club
4S Durward Higgins   Chattanooga, TN 46705   Outdoor Chattanooga
5Michael Patterson   Old Lyme, CT 180955   CogWild Racing Team
6Fran Scannell   Denver, CO 51612   Schwab CVycles Racing Team
7Robert Land   Rural Hall, NC 59593   Paceline Bicycles
8William Yellig   Hamden, CT 168240   Laurel Cycle Club
9Thomas Bridges   High Falls, NY 59810   Hudson Valley Velo Club
10Thomas Jones   Pinckney, MI 18251   Ann Arbor Velo Club/Wheels in M
11Edward Bruen   Altamonte Spg, FL 53121   Unattached
12Ed Greivel   Golden, CO 54042   Lakewood Racing Team
13John Marshall   Camden Maine 206908   Unattached
14Arthur Cohen   Orinda, CA 203739   Mako Galaxy Granola

Men - MR - 70-74

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Franz Hammer   Oro Valley, AZ 45423   First Mortgage
2Charles Beristain   W Hartford, CT 194152   Mecury Brewing-Ipswich Ma.
3Henry Banta   Washington, DC 48438   National Capital Velo Club/Inov
4John Rahn   West Hills, CA 167328   Amgen Cycling Club
5Robert Paganini   Los Angeles, CA 45763   Pasadena Athletic Association
6Donald Peters   San Diego, CA 102052   San Diego Cyclo Vets
7Ken Green   Calistoga, CA 45398   Stanford Cycling
8David Ellefson   Banner Elk, NC 250329   Unattached
DNFLarry Reade   Buffalo, NY 45834   Tom's Pro Bike/Buffalo BC

Men - MR - 75-79

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Francois Mertens   New Milford, CT 46357   Zephyr Cycling Team
2Paul Tetrick   Evergreen, CO 113498   Unattached
3Raymond Sweet   Bethany, CT 99264   Laurel Bike Club

Women - MR - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Linda Schnepf   Newport Beach, CA 49990   Simple Green
2Marianne Holt   Matthews, NC 149427   Outdoorlights.com\Queen City Ve
3Linda Elgart   Sacramento, CA 45299   Webcor/Alto Velo
4Barbara Grabowski   Pittsburgh, PA 135462   Velo/Bella/Kona
5Dale Malkames   Scarsdale, NY 185300   Unione Sportiva Italiana(USI)
6Nancy Ford   Greenwich, CT 189722   Spin Ho's
7debbie mizikowski   Fairview, PA 243408   Holly Loft/ Kwik/ Fill
8Elizabeth Benishin   Palo Alto, CA 75937   Velo Bella-Kona
9Laura Gabanski   Kensington, MD 219704   ABRT Latitude
10Patricia Marzi   Kutztown, PA 191454   Team Fuji
11Debra Dunn   Fayetteville, AR 65625   Tyson Racing
12Barb Donovan   Atlanta, GA 215105   Allegiance Strategists/Sorella

Women - MR - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Elizabeth Tyrell   Annandale, NJ 49047   Somerset Wheelman
2Kay Tsui   Arlington, VA 215631   HPC/List
3Lydia Barter   N Brookfield, MA 2763   Bike Alley
4Marie DeRosa   New York, NY 168181   CRCA -Miya Shoji / Kempner
5Narda Roushdi   Berkeley, CA 47423   Berkeley Bike Club
6Sandra Edwards   Lake Worth, FL 86307   Squadra Rosa Fat Cat Bicycles

Women - MR - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Patricia Roberts   Winston Salem, NC 30108   Paceline Bicycles
2Anne Bruen   Altamonte Springs, FL 255459   Unattached

Women - MR - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Julie Lockhart   Dunstable Ma 226695   NEBC / CycleLoft
2Sarah Watts   Tobaccoville, NC 226160   Paceline Bicycles
DNFPatricia Baker   Laguna Hills, CA 235409   Lightning Velo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee