Race Results for
2007 USA Cycling Junior Track Nationals
Colorado Springs, CO
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 07/01/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alan Ting   Austin, TX 202659  120 Unattached
2 Njisane Phillip   Miramar , FL 214666  105 South Bay Wheelmen
3 Kit Karzen   Beverly Hills, CA 219208  129 Richardson Bike Mart
4 Broday Walker   Wichita Falls, TX 218248  111 Northwest Cycling Cl
5 Ethan Bing   Katy, TX 181459  121 Young Medalist Cycli
6 Tynan Farley   Pittstown, NJ 234907  113 NWCC
7 Eric Rasche   Cypress, TX 221325  106 Major Motion Cycling
8 Michael DuVall   Torrance, CA 241696  102 Beaverton Bicycle Cl
9 Jacob Rathe   Portland, OR 218686  107 Peninsula Cycle Club
10 Danny Heeley   Hermosa Beach, CA 247147  123 Northwest Cycling Cl
11 Mark Dore   Katy, TX 239618  119 Young Medalist Cycli
12 Juan Carmona   Breinigsville, PA 251948  100 Team Laser-ES
13 Kevin McGuire   Miami, FL 239823  104 Compliance Depot
14 Parker Thompson   Bartonville, TX 250045  124 AMD-Discovery Channe
15 Joel Shaffer   Los Altos Hills, CA 208502  116 South Mountain Cycle
16 Jeremy Shirock   Emmaus, PA 164378  131 Team Vortex
17 Ryan Clune   Allentown, PA 228401  101 Young Medalist Cycli
18 Zack Noonan   Kutztown, PA 249618  130 Major Motion Cycling
19 Morgan Ryan   Ventura, CA 177959  125 ACT/Cuevas
20 Cam Mancuso   Greentown, PA 236340  122 Rad Racing NW
21 Winfield Mason   Bellevue, WA 226378  103 Front Range Cycling
22 Russell Finsterwald   Colorado Springs, CO 228336  126 Team Fuji / Salamand
23 Michael Roach   Macungie, PA 200597  109 Baraboo Sharks
24 Michael James   Dousman, WI 219828  128 GS Tenzing
25 Royce Strange   Dallas, TX 243551  110 XXX Racing Athletico
26 John Tomlinson   Chicago, IL 239266  115 Major Motion Cycling
27 C Williams   Los Angeles, CA 224178  133 OZ Racing
28 Joshua Wade   Wichita, KS 204032  118 Baraboo Sharks
29 Sam Stone   Indianapolis, IN 213424  132 Baraboo Sharks
30 Thomson Remo   Fond Du Lac, WI 212914  108 Young Medalist Cycli
31 Jeffrey Alpert   Coopersburg, PA 248058  112 Baraboo Sharks
32 Nick Carter   Baraboo, WI 222151  127 Front Range Cycling
33 Joshua Pitel   Colorado Springs, CO 231322  114 Colavita Racing/ACT
34 Max Kaplan   Randolph, NJ 235809  117 

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shane Kline   Bally, PA 192584   Team Fuji / Salamand
2 David Espinoza   Wellington, FL 194575   Herba Life/Bike Amer
3 Ian Crane   Seattle, WA 184284   Rad Racing NW
4 Daniel Sullivan   Bloomfield, NJ 222834   Metra Industries/Wen
5 Lanell Rockmore   Bethlehem, PA 214142   Young Medalist Cycli
6 Christopher Thornton   Surry, NH 193101   ACT/Cuevas
7 Nicholas Reinert   Mertztown, PA 191021   Team Fuji / Salamand
8 Alex Wieseler   Indianapolis, IN 207324   Nova Cycle Sport
9 Erik Meier   Baraboo, WI 185547   Baraboo Sharks
10 Peter Smith   Columbia, KY 246698   Baraboo Sharks
11 Chris Stern   West Milford, NJ 200189   Liberty Cycle
12 Trent Boyd   Cypress, TX 232684   Lone Star Cycles
13 Joey Rosskopf   Athens, GA 223318   Aarons/L5 Flyers
14 Jay Wellman   Denver, CO 264852   Unattached
15 Mitch Gabel   Lakewood, OH 262227   Pista Elite
16 Austin Stewart   Dallas, TX 193295   GS Tenzing
17 Kyle Foley   Wallingford, CT 174494   ACT/Cuevas
18 Adam Spitulnik   Evanston, IL 235855   XXX Racing Athletico
19 Theodore Shepherd   Orefield, PA 251393   Young Medalist Cycli
20 Taylor Starch   Fort Collins, CO 246056   Front Range Cycling
DNS Thomas Marrs   Edmond, OK 228823   FCS/Compliance Depot
DNS Justin Williams   Los Angeles 197316   Team Rock
DNS Andrew Harris   Macungie, PA 198312   Compliance Depot
DNS Benjamin Barsi-Rhyne   Los Gatos, CA 197823   AMD-Discovery Channe

Women - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Coryn Rivera   Tustin, CA 207432   Kahala LaGrange
2 Shelbe Eck   Kutztown, PA 192812   Tri-State Velo
3 Colleen Gulick   Spring City, PA 180423   Team Fuji / Salamand
4 Shelby Reynolds   Cypress, CA 188007   Sugar Cycles - Speci
5 Mary Costelloe   Emmaus, PA 192297   East Coast Velo
6 Elizabeth Engwis   Kenosha Wi 190874   Kenosha Velosport
7 Brooke Crum   Westerville, OH 215956   Team Columbus
8 Kathryn Potylycki   Emmaus, PA 222408   Team Vortex
9 Elspeth Huyett   Alburtis, PA 229080   Young Medalist Cycli
10 Kendall Ryan   Ventura, CA 186919   Major Motion Cycling
11 Jessica Prinner   South Elgin, IL 225342   Athletes By Design
12 Gabriella Allong   West Point, NY 213627   Cuevas Junior Develo
13 Paulina Lopez   El Paso, TX 206531   Major Motion Cycling
14 Devon Simpson   Kirkland, WA 196519   Team Group Health
15 Lexi Nofil   Coconut Creek, FL 228489   JAMR Racing
16 Catherine Probst   University Park, PA 257694   Young Medalist Cycli
17 Arlene FERNANDEZ Sylvia      Major Motion Cycling
18 Nayeli Moreno   El Paso, TX 260536   Major Motion Cycling
19 Erin Popovich   Plano, TX 260210   Frisco Cycling Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerOSMOCUOREShimanoUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee