Race Results for
Maxxis Georgia Cup Stage Race- Savannah
Savannah, GA
(Event Information)
Team Time Trial on 06/16/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tony Scott   East Point, GA0:26:51 127452  119 Memorial Health/Team One
1 Steven Carrell   Norcross, GA0:26:51 6251  120 Team One/ Memorial Health
1 Dan Joseph   Atlanta, GA0:26:51 18311  118 Memorial Health / Team One
1 Firmon Hardenbergh   Tucker, GA0:26:51 160098  117 Team One/ Memorial Health
2 Douglas Pomeranz   Encinitas, CA0:27:23 48516  101 Tri Star / Boo Koo Cycling
2 David Grice   Asheville, NC0:27:23 14138  102 Smith Barney
2 Patrick Brittain   Boone, NC0:27:23 174370  103 Hearn's Smith Barney
3 Matthew Matty   Fortson, GA0:29:21 127063  123 Columbus Bike Racing
3 Steve Murray   Columbus, GA0:29:21 204360  124 Columbus Bike Racing
4 William Sellers   Savannah, GA0:29:22 84396  111 Hilton Head Velo
4 Charles Ridlehuber   Beaufort, SC0:29:22 52416  114 Hilton Head Velo/The Bicycle Link
4 John Holloway   Varnville, SC0:29:22 60508  112 Hilton Head Velo
4 John C Saponara Jr   0:29:22  113 Hilton Head Velo
5 William Clifton   Palm City, FL0:29:25 164838  107 Treasure Coast Racing
5 Philip Hopkins   Indialantic, FL0:29:25 177538  109 Treasure Coast Racing
5 Steven Kurth   Palm City, FL0:29:25 101266  106 Treasure Coast Cycling
5 Kirk Wilstermann   Palm City, FL0:29:25 179226  108 Treasure Coast Racing
5 Ralph Risco   0:29:25  110 Treasure Coast Racing
6 Donald Davis   Pensacola, FL0:29:51 201550  126 JEEP/SEMC
6 Michael Stigers   Rex, GA0:29:51 50790  127 southerncrecent cycling
6 Scott Donovan   Charlotte, NC0:29:51 58844  125 Giordana-FABRIX
7 Keith Lamberson   Smyrna, GA0:30:23 141026  121 AXA Masters cycling
8 Mintoo Ghuman   Savannah, GA0:33:41 196243  116 Team One/Memorial Health
8 Russell Beasley   Pooler, GA0:33:41 187548  115 Team One/Memorial Health
9 Robert Minnicks   Hilton Head, SC0:39:02 55295  105 Low Country Velo
9 Richard Ridlehuber   Spartanburg, SC0:39:02 29828  104 Colavita South

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Fuqua   Atlanta, GA0:26:22 128853  60 Blue Ridge Capital p/b Peachtree Bikes
1 Bryan Schoeffler   Savannah, GA0:26:22 174161  64 Team One/ Memorial Health
1 Richard Saunders (1 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA0:26:22 196575  59 Blue Ridge Capital p/b Peachtree Bikes
1 Tommy Nankervis   0:26:22  12 Jittery Joes
1 Thaddeus Dulin   Greenville, SC0:26:22 130354  11 Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling Team
2 Tony Scott   East Point, GA0:26:51 127452  56 Memorial Health/Team One
2 Steven Carrell   Norcross, GA0:26:51 6251  57 Team One/ Memorial Health
2 Firmon Hardenbergh   Tucker, GA0:26:51 160098  54 Team One/ Memorial Health
2 Dan Joseph (1 - Cat1)   Atlanta, GA0:26:51 18311  55 Memorial Health / Team One
3 Malachi Peacock   Athens, GA0:27:01 188717  21 Pacesetter Steel Service Cycling Team
3 D Tyler Grahovec   Atlanta, GA0:27:01 179499  23 Pacesetter Steel Service Cycling Team
3 Chad Madan   Bolingbroke, GA0:27:01 53270  25 Pacesetter Steel Service Cycling Team
3 Darren Comer   Dublin Ireland0:27:01 180507  22 Pacesetter Steel Service Cycling Team
3 Charles Rossignol   Atlanta, GA0:27:01 173111  24 Pacesetter Steel Service Cycling Team
3 Ben Carter   Jesup, GA0:27:01 171189  26 Pacesetter Steel Service Cycling Team
4 Seth Hansley   0:27:35  37 Locos Grill & Pub
4 Travis Hagner   Blowing Rock, NC0:27:36 114589  32 Locos Grill & Pub
4 Marc Anderson (2 - Cat1)   Athens, GA0:27:36 185669  36 Locos Grill & Pub
4 Creed Sewell   Atlanta, GA0:27:36 147353  34 Locos Grill & Pub
4 Brian Bibens   Athens, GA0:27:36 178366  33 Locos Grill & Pub
4 Chris Scott   Brandon, FL0:27:36 167801  31 Locos Grill & Pub
4 Jason Stoner   Athens, OH0:27:36 139111  38 Locos Grill & Pub
5 Perez Tagliabue   0:28:01  CLINICA UNION/U.C.L OF GEORGIA
5 Oscar M Henao   0:28:01  Clinica Union UCL Georgia
5 Emilio Asconeguy   0:28:01  Clinica Union UCL Georgia
5 Esteban Jukich   0:28:01  CLINICA UNION/U.C.L OF GEORGIA
6 Whit Clifford   Athens, GA0:28:15 212642  52 Reality Bikes & Skateboards
6 Zac Lake   Ware Shoals, SC0:28:15 191403  62 Hincapie Sportswear / Bianchi / Dasani
6 Robert Gable   Decatur, GA0:28:15 88262  50 Reality Bikes
6 Wesley Garland   Alpharetta, GA0:28:15 151975  51 Reality Bikes
6 Tyler Hawes (3 - Cat1)   Naples, FL0:28:15 222682  53 
7 Tiaga DePaula   0:29:56  42 
7 Jose Drapeau   Marietta, GA0:29:56 57767  41 United BMW
7 Reid Beloni   Boone, NC0:29:56 221018  61 Ultimate/Carolina Cyclone
7 Lee Showers (2 - Cat2)   Statesboro, GA0:29:56 52234  43 United BMW pro cycling team
7 Neal Arnette   0:29:56  41 
8 Emile Abraham   0:29:56  46 PriorityHealth/Bissell
8 Tim Barrett   Roswell, GA0:29:56 152291  47 MyoGenesis p/b LandMark Dodge
8 Kent Bostick   Knoxville, TN0:29:56 45105  44 Melting Pot/Knoxvelo
8 Daryl Reynolds   Griffin, GA0:29:56 194952  48 Team Myogenesis p/b Landmark Dodge
9 Jon Adam Payne   Atlanta, GA0:31:26 48915  63 Memorial Health

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Miner   James Island, SC0:28:05 232840  322 Charleston Bicycle Company
1 Gregg Cromer   Summerville, SC0:28:05 206082  318 Charleston Bicycle Company
1 Carl Van Loan   Denver, CO0:28:05 257055  317 Charleston Bicycle Company
1 Michael Klatt   Wadmalaw Island, SC0:28:05 88772  320 Charleston Bicycle Company
1 Gregory Jones   Charleston, SC0:28:05 160241  319 Charleston Bicycle Company
1 Paul Kammerer   Isle Of Palms, SC0:28:05 202217  321 Charleston Bicycle Company
2 Brandon Tai   Atlanta, GA0:29:05 255071  313 Aaron's/L5 Flyers
2 David Bell   Atlanta, GA0:29:05 201792  312 Aaron's/L5 Flyers
2 Kevin Hertzberg   Hopkins, MN0:29:05 226657  316 Aaron's/L5Flyers
2 Erik Eidsvik   Decatur, GA0:29:05 55466  314 Aaron's/L5Flyers
2 D Chad Strickland   Atlanta, GA0:29:05 204674  315 Aaron's/L5Flyers
3 Benjamin Collins   Roswell, GA0:29:12 175061  339 Amgen Cycling Club
3 Henry Willis   Orlando, FL0:29:12 187343  334 Colovita
3 Richard Tillotson   Atlanta, GA0:29:12 146485  340 Team AVX Bikes
3 Christopher Butler   Greenville, SC0:29:12 250020  341 Bike Doctor
3 John Cody Vance   Jacksonville, FL0:29:12 248355  333 Colavita
3 Jason Barton   0:29:12  351 Savannah Wheelmen
4 Christopher Keysor   Atlanta, GA0:29:13 91228  330 Velo Voodoo
4 Shane Byler   Mableton, GA0:29:13 185391  328 RBM/VeloVoodoo
4 James Holmes   Roswell, GA0:29:13 90002  331 Velo Voodoo
4 Tony Luchetti   Mableton, GA0:29:13 154699  326 Velo Voodoo
4 Patrick Vrana   Atlanta, GA0:29:13 233749  327 RBM/Velo Voodoo
4 Ryan Gilbert   Smyrna, GA0:29:13 207529  332 VeloVoodoo - RBM
4 Brian Lynn   Atlanta, GA0:29:13 167945  329 Velo Voodoo
5 Eddie Sun   Norcross, GA0:29:13 221063  301 Cycleworks p/b Lowes Mortgage
5 Bryan Holloway   Atlanta, GA0:29:13 187470  304 Team Cycleworks p/b Lowe's Mortgage
5 Eric Edgar (1 - Cat3)   Suwanee, GA0:29:13 135698  302 Cycleworks p/b Lowe's Mortgage
5 Jay Lowe   0:29:13  305 Team Cycleworks p/b Lowe's Mortgage
5 Nello Teer   Alpharetta, GA0:29:13 240265  303 Cycleworks p/b Lowe's Mortgage
6 Chris Hong   Atlanta, GA0:30:13 184082  342 Camp Highlands
6 Joseph Bolton   Fairhope, AL0:30:13 193893  310 Bay City Breakers
6 Mark Carmichael   Ball Ground, GA0:30:13 223857  344 Harbin Clinic Cycling Team / Rome Velo
6 Ryan Reeves   Spanish Fort, AL0:30:13 254948  311 Bay City Breakers
7 Cody Johnson   Tallahassee, FL0:30:14 202661  307 Atomic Race Team
7 John Dascomb   Tallahassee, FL0:30:14 199036  308 Atomic Race Team
7 Kyle Cochran   Spartanburg, SC0:30:14 199023  347 FFCC / Briar Rose / Land Rover
7 Zachary Ball   Tallahassee, FL0:30:14 144436  309 ATOMIC RACE TEAM
7 Christopher Marino   Tallahassee, FL0:30:14 197202  306 Atomic Race Team
8 Christopher Perham   Savannah, GA0:33:25 185074  323 Georgia Southern University
8 Nathan Mixon (1 - Cat4)   Springfield, GA0:33:25 218280  325 Georgia Southern University
8 Michael Pippin   Cincinnati, OH0:33:25 255053  324 Georgia Southern University

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Burch   Alto, GA0:28:39 205389  471 UCBI Cycling Team
1 Daniel Hefner   Demorest, GA0:28:39 239164  475 UCBI Cycling Team
1 Dustin Mealor   Alto, GA0:28:39 235305  469 UCBI Cycling Team
1 Chris Ross   Cleveland, GA0:28:39 267345  477 
1 Matthew Martin (1 - Cat4)   Alto, GA0:28:39 258875  472 United Community Bank Racing Team
1 Bradley Lewallen (2 - Cat4)   Clarkesville, GA0:28:39 21043  468 UCBI Cycling Team
1 Ronald Coker   Clarkesville, GA0:28:39 163933  474 UCBI Cycling Team
1 Reilly Mahon   Clarkesville, GA0:28:39 246808  473 UCBI Cycling Team
1 Starling Bridges   0:28:39  476 UCBI Cycling Team
2 Stephan LaPointe   Rome, GA0:29:06 242304  423 Harbin Clinic - Rome Velo
2 Christopher McGee   Rome, GA0:29:06 147396  421 Harbin Clinic/Rome Velo
2 Aaron Raley   Rome, GA0:29:06 231724  424 Harbin Clinic
2 Jared Nichols   Raleigh, NC0:29:06 232759  422 Harbin Clinic
2 Matthew Stahl   Rome, GA0:29:06 33761  425 Harbin Clinic/Rome Velo
3 Brian Miele   Clemson, SC0:29:08 229487  431 Clemson University Cycling
3 Seth Guthrie   Clemson, SC0:29:08 263307  432 Clemson University Cycling Team
4 Destry LeBrun   Pensacola, FL0:29:08 211692  439 Jeep/SEMC
4 Enrique De Agostini   Hilton Head Island, SC0:29:08 260578  489 
5 Paul Nesmith   Clarkston, GA0:29:08 235565  490 Southern Cresent Cycling
5 charles ledford (1 - Cat5)   Flowery Branch, GA0:29:34 254962  441 H&R Block Financial Advisors
5 Jason Kriel   Suwanee, GA0:29:34 262360  442 HR Block/Cannondale
5 Stephen Wiley   Buford, GA0:29:34 193731  440 HR Block Finacial Advisors
5 William Key   Lawrenceville, GA0:29:34 128075  444 HR Block Finacial Advisors
5 Brian Lord   Covington, GA0:29:34 182406  443 H&R Block Financial Advisors Cycling
6 Chris Smith   Alpharetta, GA0:29:34 242651  445 H&R Block/Cannondale
7 Johnny Mayero   Lawrenceville, GA0:30:42 223855  404 Clinica Union UCL Geoorgia
7 jorge collado   Hampton, GA0:30:42 258324  402 UNION CICLISTICA LATINA OF GEORGIA
7 Eduardo Avila   Atlanta, GA0:30:42 257358  492 Clinica Union UCL Geoorgia
7 Guzman Larronda (3 - Cat4)   Duluth, GA0:30:42 247925  403 Clinica Union UCL Geoorgia
8 Jason Adams (4 - Cat4)   Smyrna, GA0:30:49 251504  463 Outspokin
8 Kelly Bazemore (5 - Cat4)   Marietta, GA0:30:49 232952  467 Outspokin
8 Jim Palmer   North Augusta, SC0:30:49 232169  465 Outspokin
8 Jeffrey Tilden   0:30:49  464 Outspokin
8 Joseph Walski   Temple, GA0:30:49 264883  466 Outspokin
9 Doug Head (6 - Cat4)   Roswell, GA0:31:12 212919  436 Team AVX Bikes
9 Brian Genter (7 - Cat4)   Marietta, GA0:31:12 258641  435 n/a
9 Mouhamed Niang   Smyrna, GA0:31:12 258181  434 Team AVX Bikes
9 James Kessler   Atlanta, GA0:31:12 19016  437 Team AVX Bikes
9 Alex Dreyer   Decatur, GA0:31:12 240490  433 Team AVX Bikes
10 Ron Miller   Gainesville, GA0:31:48 239654  453 Boston Scientific / Northstar Bicycle
10 Jeremy Beaton   Cumming, GA0:31:48 263520  454 Boston Scientific Northstar Bikes
10 Mark Stautberg   Cumming, GA0:31:48 260813  455 Boston Scientific/Northstar Bicycle
10 Duncan McGuire   Gainesville, GA0:31:48 258196  451 Boston Scientific /
10 Great Moore (2 - Cat5)   Ball Ground, GA0:31:48 265441  452 Boston Scientific / Northstar Bicycle
11 Robert Jordan   Monticello, GA0:31:49 195298  458 MAX Cycling Team
11 Trey Gavin   Juliette, GA0:31:49 263806  459 MAX Cycling Team
12 Richard Cook   0:32:12  485 
12 Robert O'Malley   Clermont, FL0:32:12 26458  487 Sunapee/ S&W Racing Team
13 Ryan Crabbe   Tucker, GA0:32:19 242442  448 Columbus Bike Racing
13 John Stowe   Cataula, GA0:32:19 258337  446 Columbus Bike Racing
13 matt ragan   Columbus, GA0:32:19 254939  447 Columbus Bike Racing
13 Nicholas Savadelis   Suwanee, GA0:33:06 248676  478 Aaron's/L5 Flyers
14 William Powers   Brunswick, GA0:34:39 246477  429 Velobrew-Griffin Bike and Mower
15 Christopher Slone   Atlanta, GA0:34:39 225645  428 Velobrew- Griffin Bike & Mower
15 David Powell   0:35:08  456 
16 Michael Harris   Marietta0:35:08 257260  483 Georgia Tech Cycling
16 Harvey Blanco   0:35:08  457 
16 John Jones   Dawsonville, GA0:35:31 260747  462 Boston Scientific? Northstar
17 Kevin Haynes   Flowery Branch, GA0:35:31 260539  461 Boston Scientific/Northstar Bicycle
17 Colby Callahan (3 - Cat5)   Gainesville, GA0:35:31 265874  460 Boston Scientific /Northstar
18 Sean Cochran   Kennesaw, GA0:36:01 210334  449 FFCC / Briar Rose / Land Rover
18 Dylan DeGan   Marietta, GA0:36:01 238093  450 LandRovers/BriarRose/FFCC
19 Ryan Walsh (4 - Cat5)   Hiram, GA0:36:12 177817  427 Team Hammer
19 Jason Critzer   0:36:12  426 Team Hammer

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kim Foland (1 - Cat1)   Atlanta, GA0:31:51 177171  202 BMW/Bianchi
1 Cheryl Fuller   Cumming, GA0:31:51 235133  201 Reality Bikes & Skateboards
1 Catherine Peacock   Athens, GA0:31:51 222160  203 Vantaggio/Specialize
2 Kathryn Clark   Savannah, GA0:33:43 201335  212 TEAM Harris Teeter Naturals
3 Katie Reynolds   Griffin, GA0:33:47 199016  221 Cycleworks/North Georgia Cycling Associa
3 Kitty Wickes   Atlanta, GA0:33:47 233329  224 Cycleworks p/b Lowe's Mortgage
3 Lisa Mathews   Peachtree City, GA0:33:47 236860  222 Team Cycleworks p/b Lowe's Mortgage
3 Sarah Liquori   0:33:47  223 Cycleworks p/b Lowe's Mortgage
4 Christi An Hansley   Ft. Lauderdale, FL0:43:09 209417  211 Team Kenda Tire

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyBonk BreakerCUORESierra NevadaOSMOUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee