Race Results for
Full Tilt inTelluride
Telluride, CO
(Event Information)
Super D on 07/28/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SADHU LOW   18:18.8   
2 Samuel Stevens   Carbondale, CO18:49.3 217240   
3 Rhyler Overend   Durango, CO19:03.9 198736   
4 Chase Orrick   Durango, CO19:13.5 243827   
5 CHASE WEISSINGER   19:58.4   
6 Jesse Gonzales   Los Alamos, NM20:08.3 230631   
7 wade harrison   Lyons, CO20:41.3 251302   
8 Sam Powers   Lyons, CO21:01.7 254261   
9 Stephan Davoust   Durango, CO22:01.9 264191   
10 Gino Pastore   Durango, CO22:37.2 230628   
11 Dustin Coker   Sedona, AZ22:48.9 264187   
12 Kyle Rhodes   Lone Tree, CO24:18.5 219742   
13 WIL LEHMAN   26:39.4   
14 MITCHELL HODGE   27:11.5   
15 Joshua Kast   Littleton, CO27:15.7 250407   
16 JACOB FEDEL   28:28.3   
17 JAMES SHAHAN   32:57.2   
18 connor hodge   Durango, CO33:25.1 263836   

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Douglas Schuler   Boulder, CO17:12.8 262367   
2 Ryan LaBar   San Juan Capistrano, CA17:20.3 218388   
3 PAUL FRIEHAUF   17:21.0   
4 SEAN SLACK   17:59.1   
5 NAME NO   18:28.6   
6 Joel Shelton   Tucson, AZ18:29.9 252569   
7 Will MacDonald   Littleton, CO18:56.7 218457   
8 MATHEW BARLOW   20:05.4   
9 NICK MOKROHISKY   20:11.1   
10 Ian McCarthy   Aurora, CO20:18.6 226328   
11 Jeffrey Whall-Bordeaux   Golden, CO20:34.6 246087   
12 Jason Moody   Littleton, CO20:52.9 225293   
13 MARK HILD   23:28.3   
14 ERIC BLEWITT   31:04.2   

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zachariah White   Boulder, CO16:17.9 55943   
2 Forrest Twombly   Telluride, CO16:59.7 153407   
3 Joseph Dodds   Lakewood, CO17:58.5 191597   
4 Art Schwadron   Boulder, CO19:00.8 31905   
5 Bradley Custer   Queen Creek, AZ19:20.3 181883   
6 AARON UHL   19:32.4   
7 Bryan Lechner   Denver, CO19:41.7 261790   
8 Jeff Rhodes   Lone Tree, CO20:45.7 29648   
9 Keith Darner   Golden, CO20:46.3 8663   
10 Jeffrey Voorhees   Denver, CO21:49.4 150912   
11 Shawn Berry   Boulder, CO22:03.9 263247   
12 Ben Sokolski   Leadville, CO22:07.6 33428   
13 George Volinsky   Norwood, CO22:29.6 180902   
14 CHUCK THINGER   23:09.1   
15 STEVE SIMERVILLE   35:50.7   
16 Woody Harris   Castle Rock, CO38:01.1 246155   

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike West   Boulder, CO14:52.6 37786   
2 Brian Laiho   Boulder, CO15:54.3 114793   
3 CHEWY AITKEN   16:25.5   
4 Anthony Diaz   Durango, CO16:50.8 144576   
5 Chad Cheeney   Durango, CO16:57.1 104313   
6 Michael Howse   Boulder, CO17:23.6 179509   
7 Colin McKernan   Arvada, CO17:28.0 153352   
8 Jesse Swift   Golden, CO17:31.6 100646   
9 NATE HILLS   17:33.5   
10 Robert Garcia   Dillon, CO17:34.6 12796   
11 Willy Warren   Glenwood Springs, CO18:00.1 37300   
12 NAME NO   18:11.7   
13 Chad Kittles   Arvada, CO18:40.6 80263   
14 Dante Harmony   Tucson, AZ18:50.7 192657   
15 Heikki Hall   Durango, CO18:56.3 117452   
16 Erick Erickson   Salem, OR19:01.0 85247   
17 Mason Klebold   Grand Junction, CO19:16.0 180862   
18 Jeffery McCullough   Grand Junction, CO19:26.8 214313   
19 Jimmie Lee   Sedona, AZ19:29.6 264665   
20 Mark Milliken   Grand Junction, CO19:48.4 141733   
21 Ross Milan   Denver, CO19:48.8 173237   
22 Damien Anderson   Centennial, CO20:09.6 173932   
23 Simon Bosman   Sedona, AZ20:48.5 4325   

Women - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jill Behlen   Boulder, CO21:12.9 210228   
2 AliciaRose Pastore   Durango Co22:02.8 219217   
3 Julie Ward   Colorado Springs, CO24:40.5 246152   

Women - EX - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lianna Miller   Colorado Springs, CO23:06.1 218389   
2 Susan Statz   Arvada, CO24:26.8 226889   
3 Sydney Fuller   Golden, CO24:27.6 212116   
4 ANNIE CHEENEY   31:32.3   

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Caroline Jarolimek   Boulder, CO19:13.1 234923   
2 Jacqueline Harmony   Tucson, AZ19:32.0 191051   
3 Laura Anderson   Crested Butte, CO20:00.1 165743   
4 Linden Kimmerer   Flagstaff, AZ21:08.1 202511   
5 Jaime Aragon   Dillon, CO21:44.5 215004   
6 Alicia Hamilton   Colorado Springs, CO22:27.5 175005   
7 Jennifer Whalen   Evergreen, CO24:08.4 163615   
8 KRISTIN ALDRICH   27:21.1   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFCUOREOSMOBonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee