Race Results for
Blast the Mass Colorado State Championships
Snowmass, CO
(Event Information)
Mountain Cross on 07/14/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Teddy Benge   Carbondale, CO 227700   
2Craig Lange   Any Town, CO 239734   
3HUNTER HOOVER      
4Matt Ripley   Greenwood Vlg, CO 230682   
5Matt Lees   Denver, CO 241008   
6Dylan Patterson   Boulder, CO 213777   
7Tyler Linne   Littleton, CO 238524   
8Cory Cuisinot   Nevada City, CA 234434   
9Drew Cohen   Denver, CO 242841   
10Mark Mitchell   Lakewood, CO 243204   
11Addison Williams   Louisville, CO 230157   
12DAVID JOHSON      
13Zach Saipe   Denver, CO 230299   
14Robert Johnson   Tabernash, CO 255932   
15Dustin Coker   Sedona, AZ 264187   
16Trevor Corbin   Fraser, CO 233350   

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SERGIO REYNOSO      
2Todd Wilson   Lakewood, CO 229305   
3Kendall Williams   Superior, CO 230156   
4Aaron Winterowd   Golden, CO 266939   
5Palmer Nackard   Phoenix, AZ 233507   

Men - SP - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bryan Lechner   Denver, CO 261790   
2Coleigh Patrick   Superior, CO 245908   
3JEFF ERICKSON      
4Chris Webb   Lakewood, CO 266715   
5simon west   Breckenridge, CO 261348   
6Marcel Linne   Conifer, CO 236491   
7ANDY WOODS      
8justin worth   Snowmass Village, CO 260660   
9Steve King   Denver, CO 230516   
10MATTHEW BOLLIG      
11Brian Hill   Evergreen, CO 244885   
12Paul Krahulec   Silverthorne, CO 199637   
13Michael Monsauret   Aspen, CO 246557   

Men - SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jordan Rupe   Wilson, WY 235836   
2Szymon Kowalski   Lakewood, CO 192143   
3Brian Ballard   Broomall, PA 2429   
4Steve Valenti   Basalt, CO 194106   
5William TeSelle   Boulder, CO 191163   
6James Hollibaugh   Boulder, CO 132525   
7Nick Zuzelski   Loveland Co 230162   
8Alexander Vidal   Littleton, CO 191594   
9Taylor Hatton   Eagle Nest, NM 247684   
10KLEBOLD MASON      
11Shawnee McGovern   Boulder, CO 83560   

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Myers   Colorado Springs, CO 225550   
2Evan Powell   Boulder, CO 243877   
3Troy D'Elia   Moreno Valley, CA 224206   
4Spencer Reeves   Crested Butte, CO 227108   
5Shawn Neer   Arvada, CO 203249   
6Blair Reed   Boulder, CO 201148   
7Joey Schusler   Boulder, CO 201238   
8Trevor Hallenbeck   Highlands Ranch, CO 215085   
9Dustin Belcher   Carbondale, CO 215649   
10Samuel Stevens   Carbondale, CO 217240   
11ALEX CORNWELL      
12AMADO STACHENFELD      
13Broc Patterson   Indian Hills, CO 245793   
14Jose Garcia   Colorado Springs, CO 222073   
15JEFF CAMPER      
16Bergen Tjossem   Vail, CO 245337   
17Taylor Borucki   Durango, CO 247963   
18COLIN TRAPP      
19Brad Hall   Gunnison, CO 258616   
20Peter Schulze   Los Alamos, NM 263802   
21Michael Soderlund   Boulder, CO 214386   
22SADHU LOW      
23MILAN GIEF      

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1LUKE WALKER      
2Vincent Powell   Boulder, CO 245921   
3Billy Parker   Denver, CO 230066   
4Evan Elliott   Durango, CO 230183   
5Jason Moody   Littleton, CO 225293   
6Justin Hallenbeck   Highlands Ranch, CO 215088   
7Dan Cocharo   Englewood, CO 222521   
8Max Beard   Englewood, CO 236042   
9Christopher Mari   Somers Ny 249170   
10Joseph Baumann   Albuquerque, NM 243946   
11Michael Johnson   Gunnison, CO 261366   
12Craig Carlson   Aspen, CO 266100   
13GARRET EVERETT      
14Casey Norton   Colorado Springs, CO 183863   
15DAVE THATCHER      

Men - EX - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Mack   Denver, CO 216301   
2James Gillespie   Golden, CO 215566   
3Clay Watson   Boulder, CO 236865   
4Tony Parent   Austin, TX 265518   
5Michael Patterson   Indian Hills, CO 247205   
6Christian Robertson   Crested Butte, CO 264836   
7John Lewis   Henderson, CO 261966   
8Jeff Harris   Sedona, AZ 15197   
9Travis Marshall   Grand Junction, CO 182848   
10CURT CLEMETSON      

Men - BG - Junior - 1-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chase Nelson   Littleton, CO 264517   
2Cameron Ory   Denver, CO 230691   
3Roy Benge   Carbondale, CO 246529   
4ROBERT PETTIT      
5Tanner Spence   Carbondale, CO 246796   
6Matthew Branney   Littleton, CO 219366   
7Tyler Spence   Carbondale, CO 248811   
8KALEB COLLINS      
9MARCUS MEDFORD      
10WESLEY MEDFORD      
11Sam Serra   Highlands Ranch, CO 262502   

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Madison Bailey   Carbondale, CO 227702   
2William Lees   Denver, CO 236554   
3Jacob Branney   Boulder, CO 219375   
4Douglas Harris   Castle Rock, CO 227941   
5Trevor Trinkino   Evergreen, CO 242852   
6Andy Proctor   Dillon, CO 218094   
7THOMAS BALUE      
8KYLE ROGERS      
9DUSTIN WORRELL      
10BRADY STALNAKER      
11DAKOTA COLLINS      
12JOSH CONROY      
13Daniel Waltermire   Castle Rock, CO 263879   
14Brad White   Morrison, CO 240286   
15LUKE PLACHE      
16SAM MORRISON      
17Rory Eastman   Peralta, NM 258304   
18Hayden Kast   Littleton, CO 242952   

Men - BG - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joe Hickey   Boulder, CO 230679   
2DAN THINGER      
3Brendan Smith   Boulder, CO 247716   
4Sam Beckett   Conifer, CO 236505   
5wade harrison   Lyons, CO 251302   
6JOE MEGETTI      
7Sam Powers   Lyons, CO 254261   
8MAX MAISON      
9CHRIS RUPINSKI      
10BEN CONROY      
11Shane Catalan   Westminster, CO 262048   
12JOHN BORST      
13BEN CASH      
14ERIC OTTOSEN      

Men - BG - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Richards   Boulder, CO 263444   
2CHRISTIAN ERDEI      
3Jack Serra Jr   Highlands Ranch, CO 264067   
4GLENN MEDFORD      
5Scott Branney   Highlands Ranch, CO 237847   
6Roy Kemp   Grand Junction, CO 114306   

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JARED GRAVES      
2Jeremiah Work   Austin, TX 230178   
3Richard Houseman   Temecula, CA 120341   
4JONTY NEETHLING      
5Ross Milan   Denver, CO 173237   
6Petr Hanak   Winter Park, CO 222617   
7Chris Boice   Albuquerque, NM 215006   
8Rudy Unrau   Boulder, CO 213776   
9Logan Binggeli   Saint George, UT 213148   
10Cole Bangert   Twin Lakes, CO 177344   
11Cody Wilderman   Fraser, CO 135075   
12Tim Sharp   Denver, CO 194305   
13John Hauer   Santa Cruz, CA 205936   
14Brian Buell   Jamestown, CO 218052   
15Michael Buell   Nederland, CO 202502   
16David Ziegman   Wheatridge, CO 111812   
17Michael Haderer   Concord, CA 190065   
18JUSTIN LEOV      
19Kain Leonard   Gunnison, CO 173480   
20Ryan Condrashoff   Larkspur, CA 197784   
21Sean McClendon   Pine Valley, CA 159018   
22Dante Harmony   Tucson, AZ 192657   
23Trevor Martin   Telluride, CO 189828   
24Nathan Scherling   Colorado Springs, CO 181536   
25Keith Mott   Flagstaff, AZ 165373   

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Philly Winterowd   Golden, CO 267042   
2Soraya Khalje   Denver, CO 247193   
3Carolynn Grigsby   Boulder, CO 213305   
4Danielle Shewmake   Centennial, CO 228632   
5Heidi Brueske   Golden, CO 265364   
6Amy Patrick   Superior, CO 248040   
7LUCY STEPHENS      
8BRIANA PERKINS      

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Melissa Buhl   Chandler, AZ 75536   
2JOANNA PETTERSON      
3Jacqueline Harmony   Tucson, AZ 191051   
4Caroline Jarolimek   Boulder, CO 234923   
5Neven Steinmetz   Boulder, CO 199716   
6Jessica Vogt   Boulder, CO 161705   
7Stephanie Hatalsky   Gunnison, CO 230263   
8Darian Harvey   Durango, CO 195177   
9Christen Boyer   Aspen, CO 248742   
10ALISHA GIBSON      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFSpyCUOREShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee