Race Results for
Firecracker 50
Breckenridge, CO
(Event Information)
Marathon on 07/04/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Travis Ekenberg   4:50:41.6  591 
2 Jay Kocks   Denver, CO4:56:54.1 239668  596 Mafia Racing / Pabst
3 Steve Pomeroy   5:07:07.7  790 Grt Adventure Sports
4 George Green   5:07:41.9  894 
5 joe drobnitch   5:11:25.2  590 
6 Joe Hoovestol   5:18:29.0  594 
7 Evan Soard   5:20:50.2  600 
8 Kreston Rohreg   5:21:16.5  866 White Room Adventure
9 Peter Santini   5:30:18.4  599 The Berm
10 Clay Schwarck   5:38:31.0  795 Wilderness Sports
11 Austin Anliker   5:49:20.9  797 
12 Jon Jakupcak   5:50:27.2  595 
13 Weston Bierma   5:53:51.0  205 
14 Jason Hilgers   6:15:14.5  593 
15 Chris Carroll   6:19:47.9  874 Hells Satans
16 Edward Martin   6:41:57.7  760 Team Pedicab
17 george davison   6:46:07.2  589 The Berm

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Nicholson   4:54:11.3  649 Mafia Racing
2 Chris Skinner   4:56:09.3  654 RMRC
3 Nathan Bellona   4:56:09.7  213 
4 Dylan Netter   4:57:59.8  648 RMSS
5 Randy Aardema   5:06:02.5  841 
6 Eric Kenney   5:09:54.3  886 Wild Oats
7 Matt Juth   Evergreen, CO5:24:26.1 239240  645 COMotion Sports/Yeti
8 Adam Miller   5:24:55.9  777 
9 William DesPortes   5:26:15.6  640 
10 Matthew Wadey   5:31:25.8  658 
11 dirk shaw   5:35:39.6  653 BOR Inc...
12 William Frates   5:37:14.7  642 Any Color You Like
13 David Stokes   5:38:20.7  655 
14 Taylor Anderson   5:40:41.6  212 
15 Jeff Wu   5:50:28.2  659 Snoop Wawa Dogg
15 Matthew Young   Woodland Park, CO5:50:28.2 220721  660 
17 Sam Brede   5:54:58.1  639 Carvers Sports
18 Roland Nel   5:56:25.5  647 
19 josh golden   5:57:01.8  644 
20 Dan Sullivan   6:04:09.8  656 
21 Jason Reynolds   6:13:40.1  207 
22 Kyle Pitman   6:18:25.0  858 
23 Keisuke Nishimoto   6:19:38.2  650 
24 Jason Zook   6:20:14.3  859 Blue Sky Velo
25 Christopher Taylor   Denver, CO6:25:57.7 263943  657 
26 Jason Anderson   6:35:15.5  799 EPC/Body Mecca
27 Neeraj Engineer   6:44:55.8  641 
28 Jonathan Phillips   7:05:00.6  651 

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Piccolo   5:04:17.9  628 
2 Ed Tokarski   5:08:42.7  759 
3 Geoffrey Stacey   5:18:38.2  634 
4 Kevin Van Pelt   5:23:54.0  636 Blue Sky Velo
5 Milo Metcalf   5:25:18.3  624 Big City Burritos
6 Seth Murphy   5:25:33.6  626 
7 Ken Lanham   5:25:34.0  621 Vitamin Cottage
8 Perry Towle   5:29:43.4  761 
10 Lester Pardoe   5:34:10.7  792 Chipotle-Titus
11 Paul Blatter   5:40:19.1  855 
12 David Louth   5:40:24.1  752 
13 Gregory Moyer   5:42:44.9  625 
14 Todd Croke   5:45:54.6  608 Team Evergreen Racin
15 Garin Frost   Williston, VT5:46:33.0 87869  618 
16 Grant Clayton   Colorado Springs, CO5:49:09.5 47641  607 Rocky Mounts/Izze
17 Greg Francis   5:49:16.8  617 iTz Multisport
18 Matt Wester   5:49:28.9  898 
19 Pete Larsen   5:51:07.9  218 
20 BEN PEERY   5:52:28.3  627 
21 John Shippey   5:52:44.2  633 Wild Oats
22 Robert Martin   5:52:53.8  215 
23 Keith DiLuca   5:55:27.8  610 
24 John Arguello   6:01:10.7  603 
25 Frank McSwain Jr.   6:03:04.0  854 Tour de Frank
26 Ryan Bentley   6:03:29.5  605 
27 Steve Myers   6:04:29.3  846 Mix 1 - Concept 3D
28 Sargent McDonald   6:06:05.1  843 
29 Aaron Egge   6:13:01.4  614 Redstone Indy
30 William Jenkins   6:15:02.1  619 EcoBase LLC
31 Nick Sherwood   6:21:16.0  631 
32 Jim Dorschel   6:21:55.1  612 
33 Ron Schuman   6:22:28.1  630 Oskar Blues/Redstone
34 John Harness   6:29:31.7  217 
35 Timothy Ackerman   6:30:10.4  870 
36 Matthew Allen   6:40:02.8  602 
37 Scott Borne   Covington, LA6:40:05.6 228867  879 
38 Troy Dreesman   6:40:32.0  613 Avalanche Sports
39 Tony Prete   6:40:44.0  629 Boulder Tri Club
40 Chad Townsend   6:42:02.2  635 
41 Greg Williams   6:42:38.1  637 
42 Brad Shield   Denver, CO6:45:54.0 189789  362 
43 David Armbruster   6:48:30.8  604 
44 Stuart Kroonenberg   6:53:53.1  620 Dog Bone Racing
45 steve mcdonald   8:01:40.8  623 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Peterson   4:58:49.0  692 
2 John Baird   5:05:10.0  897 
3 Mark Gavach   5:06:25.9  835 Snickers Marathon
4 Ty Hall   5:08:38.0  675 Tennessee Pass Cookh
5 Wink Bacon   5:14:49.3  661 NM Bike N Sport
6 Scott Radek   5:21:18.3  694 Team ZL
7 Patrick D'Innocenzo   5:22:32.5  667 
8 David Trudell   5:23:50.1  703 None
9 Randy Bailey   5:24:16.5  662 
10 Tom Roan   5:24:17.7  699 Big Kahuna Bicycles
11 Neal Mendel   5:25:44.0  683 
12 Mikcal Gallagher   Breckenridge, CO5:31:09.5 225658  763 Ascent Cycling
13 Lance Hillis   5:31:51.5  772 
14 Craig Nockels   5:31:54.3  687 Funk Cycles
15 james hansman   5:32:48.6  676 Miller High Life
16 Bruce Miller   5:34:10.3  685 Pikes Peak Velo
17 Joseph Paniccia   Lakewood, CO5:35:05.1 208623  689 
18 matt belman   5:36:02.7  663 petstopvet
19 Chris Whittaker   5:36:03.4  706 
20 Greg Wetzel   5:36:09.2  705 
21 Michael Mequi   5:37:58.4  684 Vitamin Cottage
22 ron gruber   5:38:11.4  674 
23 Dean Blatter   5:39:18.6  664 
24 Eric Twitty   5:41:33.0  769 
25 Tim Hollingsed   5:42:20.5  678 Franklin Covey
26 Brad Whittle   5:43:57.6  707 
27 Jim Feehan   5:43:59.5  670 Anika-Alek
28 Sean Raborn   5:44:33.8  693 PowerQuip
29 kyle rafford   5:44:58.9  695 self
30 Ernie Wintergerst   5:46:05.3  708 Blue Sky Velo
31 Menconi Arn   5:46:26.1  220 
32 Rob Pease   5:47:20.5  691 Team T-Shirt
33 steve ferry   5:50:47.9  672 Boulder Performance
34 mike marsh   5:51:23.1  682 ciao baby
35 Dewet Marais   5:51:51.7  776 Squirt
36 Mark Kahila   5:54:29.9  680 
37 Colin Trueman   Aspen, CO5:57:43.8 197511  704 
38 John Hickok   Boulder, CO6:06:10.3 255824  677 BlueSky Velo
39 Robert Jones   6:12:15.9  679 Vecchio's
40 Michael Parrish   6:14:12.3  690 Vecchio's
41 Brent Buenger   6:19:02.5  875 Red Rocks Velo
42 Glenn Dyer   6:20:11.2  669 
43 James Taylor Jr   6:20:32.2  702 
44 Andy Mitas   6:23:59.4  686 coloradobikelaw.com
45 Brent Lesley   6:28:47.9  681 
46 Charles Bybee   6:32:42.8  822 
47 Matt Polich   6:41:02.4  885 
48 Gary Richard   7:00:52.5  696 
49 Karl Krupp   7:07:46.1  864 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Martin   5:19:02.1  719 H. Mtn Personal Trai
2 Jeffrey Cowell   Lakewood, CO5:22:54.4 174435  712 Pedal Power
3 Dennis Kaiser   5:43:33.4  716 Colorado Freeride
4 Robert Longenecker   5:49:04.4  718 
5 Jeffery Buckwalter   5:53:19.4  710 
6 Michael Matzko   Avon, CO6:21:11.3 235965  784 Pedal Power
7 David Burger   6:43:59.0  711 
8 Richard Hirsch   7:02:59.6  715 Hirsch Gibney

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brad Cole   Fort Collins, CO3:59:15.7 215131  779 Team Rio Grande
2 Cody Waite   Cave Creek Az4:07:56.2 88443  364 
3 Braden Kappius   Littleton, CO4:11:07.9 132490  350 Tokyo Joes
4 Taylor Shelden   Louisville, CO4:12:28.1 211114  361 Tokyo Joe's
5 Paul Clark   Kamas, UT4:13:01.8 115597  747 Bear Naked/Cannondal
6 Justin Maka   Albuquerque, NM4:13:59.1 164982  354 Maxxis/Monster/Spy
7 Dave Galvin   Menlo Park, CA4:15:43.4 210384  810 BMC Racing Team
8 Joshua Nota   Boise, ID4:16:07.7 104996  356 Beaver Creek
9 Ryan Marle   Aurora, CO4:28:07.1 227484  355 Alpha Bikes
10 Alex Kopko   Shippenville, PA4:35:03.6 234121  756 Independent Fabricat
11 Jesse Moran   4:48:14.0  788 PACC Cycling
12 Ty Porter   Arvada, CO4:48:39.3 237627  358 Cannondale/ArvadaBik
13 Maxwell Wheeler   Nederland, CO4:50:28.3 219224  746 Boulder Devo/Bella's
14 Casey Puntenney   4:54:54.9  359 Tennessee Pass Cookh
15 Jason Baer   South Burlington, VT4:55:29.5 71022  347 Kenda/Raleigh Racing
16 Douglas Schuler   Boulder, CO4:57:23.4 262367  360 Lenz Sport
17 Timothy Lucking   Broomfield, CO4:59:36.0 266004  900 
18 David Janowiec   Lafayette, CO5:01:03.3 248844  349 Mafia Racing/ Pabst
19 Samuel Johnson   5:27:46.0  764 Bach Builders
20 Ryan Amirault   Boulder, CO5:30:52.8 115762  766 Rocky Mounts 122E
21 Brae Patten   Gunnison, CO5:33:16.2 230367  357 BVCA
22 G Adam Stepanovic   Santa Cruz, CA5:33:59.4 41895  891 
23 Adam Allen   Austin, TX5:35:58.7 212221  789 PACC Cycling
24 Michael Fitch   Madison, WI5:39:12.6 181526  872 Haul'n Ass

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zack Vestal   Golden, CO4:08:38.6 36636  386 Trek-VW
2 Ryan Hamilton   Boulder, CO4:11:45.7 159329  373 COMotion
3 Dax Massey   Boulder, CO4:13:58.2 227442  378 
4 Josh Wiegand   Boulder, CO4:18:18.5 233603  387 Team DEAN
5 Derek Henderson   Golden, CO4:21:35.1 210109  375 RMR
6 Jason Amrich   Louisville, CO4:22:54.1 191613  365 Sports Garage/Yeti
7 Matt Annabel   Lakewood, CO4:29:35.3 213004  832 
8 Ryan Huth   Dillon, CO4:30:43.1 245348  889 
9 Robert Batey   Boulder, CO4:31:39.4 217134  366 Yeti/Sports Garage
10 Brian Cimmiyotti   Hermiston, OR4:32:07.8 6937  368 scott's cimmiyotti
11 Todd Malloy   San Luis Obispo, CA4:33:30.4 199902  377 MOOTS Cycles
12 Dan Dunbar   Boulder, CO4:35:55.0 235244  370 
13 Mike Sharkey   Steamboat Springs, CO4:39:55.3 151548  384 
14 LeRoy Papowski   4:40:21.5  806 
15 Bill Frielingsdorf   Fort Collins, CO4:46:40.9 199185  372 Road 34
16 James Lindenblatt   Frisco, CO4:46:41.5 194105  376 
17 Robert Love   Longmont, CO4:49:07.7 21656  860 Blue Sky Velo
18 Andrew Feeney   Louisville, CO5:00:25.5 164755  851 Mafia Racing
19 Neal Henderson   Boulder, CO5:02:09.5 94135  374 Rocky Mounts - Izze
20 Stephen Hardy   Dallas, TX5:08:26.7 145305  785 
21 Daniel Mellish   Louisville, CO5:10:25.6 248798  379 Chipotle/Titus
22 James Rutberg   Colorado Springs, CO5:10:55.5 61922  383 
23 Shawn Tevendale   Charlottesville, VA5:11:18.4 218020  385 Trek-VW/Bike Factory
24 Joshua Cullen   New Castle, CO5:20:38.6 149664  829 
25 marc rouse   Avon, CO5:30:17.4 264258  204 Vail Mtn Vent Spts
26 Jimmy Tast   6:00:32.0  824 Golden Bike Shop

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tinker Juarez   4:06:52.9  748 Cannondale
2 Michael Hogan   Louisville Co4:07:35.5 191601  448 Chipotle - Titus
3 Daniel Sullivan   Aspen, CO4:11:25.8 34589  208 
4 Joseph Cooper   Superior, CO4:14:40.1 50587  432 Twin Peaks Cycling
5 Richard Thurman   Chico, CA4:16:57.7 35561  462 IC3
6 Jeff Covey   Breckenridge, CO4:20:28.1 7952  433 ALPINE WINDOW CLEANI
7 Ted MacBlane   Aspen, CO4:22:42.1 219201  452 hub of aspen
8 Mike Hileman   Las Vegas, NV4:25:00.4 162082  446 nu vision cyclery
9 Steven Meyer   Breckenridge, CO4:28:37.9 83402  454 Colorado Freeride
10 Ronald Bollenberghe   Colorado Springs, CO4:30:23.4 4145  430 pro cycling
11 Joseph Prinzivalli   Albuquerque, NM4:30:26.5 28733  459 new mexico bike&spor
12 Tony Farrar   Santa Fe, NM4:33:47.9 11283  435 NM Bike N Sport
13 Keith Sanders   Winter Park, CO4:35:40.4 31223  460 Chipolte Titus/Grand
14 Thomas Dooley   Boulder, CO4:37:06.7 69831  434 Chipotle-Titus
15 Sean McCourt   Glenwood Spgs, CO4:40:28.4 131449  496 
16 Theodore Fleming   Tampa, FL4:43:03.0 175705  437 Rocky Mtn S & S
17 Craig Hofer   Littleton, CO4:48:32.4 47071  447 Green mountain sport
18 Bradley Grohusky   Frisco, CO4:48:39.0 265403  443 Wilderness Sports
19 Geoffrey (Drew) Geer   Boulder, CO4:49:49.2 157907  439 Chipotle-Titus
20 Ronan Murray   Avon, CO4:51:08.9 25552  455 PEDAL POWER
21 Tom Faukner   Dana Point, CA4:52:48.2 78560  436 bicycles plus
22 Mark Forgy   Lakewood, CO4:56:36.7 218959  827 
23 Ron Petica   Woodland Park, CO4:56:51.0 230609  457 Team Telecycle
24 Kevin Shelden   Breckenridge, CO4:58:19.3 211113  461 Power Bar
25 Michael Koren   Lone Tree, CO5:09:20.8 19657  450 No One
26 Glen Meader   5:14:08.0  845 Red Rocks Velo
27 Darron Cheek   Breckenridge, CO5:20:49.3 192447  755 A Racers Edge
28 Stevan Gyetvai   Albuquerque, NM5:23:24.1 184316  444 
29 Leonard Gelman   Denver, CO5:26:22.9 13029  440 
30 David Neben   Denver, CO5:30:17.1 197128  456 RMR
31 Rodrigo Gil Moreno de Mora   Loveland, CO5:34:39.1 240113  441 Diamond PEak Racing
32 Jordan Chaney   Dallas, TX5:43:21.7 151023  431 RBM/Mirage
33 Doug Karet   Steamboat Springs, CO5:47:25.9 101115  823 
34 Mark Wallace   Golden, CO6:14:05.8 106402  464 Wife
35 david torres   Arvada, CO6:58:14.8 265806  463 
36 Martin Palacios   Dallas, TX7:16:37.9 146849  786 Mirage

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Russell Asleson   Colorado Springs, CO4:34:12.9 2017  465 Pro Cycling
2 Philip Schweizer   Colorado Springs, CO4:52:08.5 78417  472 KOOBI
3 Chris Beaudin   Manitou Springs, CO4:57:31.6 3045  853 Pikes Peak Velo
4 David Kraig   Santa Fe, NM4:58:17.5 58925  469 
5 Peter Stewart   Houston, TX5:03:40.7 167097  473 Bikesport
6 J. Grauer   Niwot, CO5:05:06.1 259734  468 
7 Laurent McLaughlin   Nederland, CO5:06:33.3 205578  470 BPN
8 Dawes Wilson   Vail, CO5:11:38.5 38516  475 Pedal Power
9 Larry Grossman   Eagle, CO5:50:53.4 210455  899 Mountain Pedaler
10 Douglas Hayne   6:07:31.7  714 26

Men - Maverick Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa Hudson   5:01:43.1  584 Feedback Sports
2 Kristin Schwarck   5:22:18.9  794 Wilderness Sports
3 Julia Kintsch   5:28:19.1  209 Green Mtn Spts Velo
4 Kelli Rohrig   5:33:19.0  867 White Room Adventure
5 CAROL QUINN   5:33:20.5  586 
6 Carrie Wullner   5:53:16.5  881 
7 Lisa Poole   Aspen, CO5:53:38.2 247026  892 Pedal Power
8 Janet Munro   5:53:39.4  585 Wilson Back Country
9 Kendra Jeronimus   6:06:47.7  737 
10 Amy Ward   6:18:03.5  201 
11 Ronie Graczyk   6:22:56.0  773 Wilderness Sports
12 Sydney Fuller   Golden, CO6:27:59.4 212116  868 Co-Motion/Yeti

Men - Maverick

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Sager   3:58:37.9  800 MonaVie/Cannondale
2 Brad Bingham   4:08:39.5  882 Moots
3 Kelly Niquette   4:24:40.7  751 Rocky Mounts
4 Pete Swenson   4:29:14.1  815 Tokyo Joes
5 Kurt Kropp   4:29:40.8  494 
6 Stefan Griebel   4:35:00.8  219 
7 Scott Tanner   4:37:40.7  782 Wilderness Sports
8 Greg Frozley   4:38:53.3  780 SPIKE
9 Lars Johnson   4:39:33.4  492 Spike/GAS
10 Chuck Roth   4:41:14.4  502 Avalanche Sports
11 Adam Spector   4:44:08.4  883 Honey Stinger
12 Gary Mills   Littleton, CO4:45:20.8 187408  497 ICCC
13 Peter Haile   4:50:28.7  825 
14 Greg Holick   4:56:21.3  491 
15 Christopher Stewart   Chisago City, MN4:56:42.4 261126  503 Velo-one
16 Daniel Montgomery   4:58:38.3  498 
17 John George   5:00:26.2  809 Mt. Wave/OWA
18 Danny Buehler   5:01:52.7  480 
19 Brian Stevenson   5:03:10.7  896 Paragon
20 Matt Waldheim   5:05:22.2  863 
21 Aaron Adams   5:05:28.4  477 Echelon Health
22 Steven Rane   Boulder, CO5:06:02.5 182681  501 
23 Tom Needy   5:12:03.2  499 Christiancycling.com
24 Scott Claymon   5:20:21.0  483 
25 Patrick Giberson   5:20:21.8  488 
26 Benji Fink   5:21:55.1  856 EZ Rollers
27 Jonathan Nordby   5:25:16.3  842 Pedal Power/ Ti Amo
28 Abram Burkholder   5:28:35.1  481 Blue Sky Velo
29 Evan O'Toole   5:33:38.0  500 
30 Brian Taylor   Morrison, CO5:34:50.8 265574  504 
31 Sean Brennan   5:41:07.7  479 
32 David Eiland   5:44:39.4  486 SIMBA-LOU
33 Clayton Keller   6:00:35.6  493 
34 Jeff Dorwort   6:19:55.1  485 

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jay Henry   Avon, CO3:40:48.9 15853  327 Tokyo Joe's
2 Ryan Trebon   Bend, OR3:44:57.3 136658  343 Kona/LesGets
3 Andy Schultz   Missoula, MT3:45:24.4 172534  337 Bear Naked/Cannondal
4 Dave Wiens   3:48:48.4  820 Yeti/Venda
5 Michael Janelle   Avon, CO3:55:29.2 17659  328 Tokyo Joe's/x-fusion
6 Michael McCalla   Santa Fe, NM3:58:35.4 23198  332 New Mexico
7 Josiah Middaugh   Vail, CO3:59:28.8 174428  333 
8 Harlan Price   Philadelphia, PA4:00:56.0 191176  335 Independent Fabricat
9 Thane Wright   Keystone, CO4:01:51.7 39060  762 Wilderness Sports
10 Peter Stetina   Santa Rosa, CA4:02:49.3 191519  808 Tokyo Joes
11 Thomas Spannring   Longmont, CO4:02:58.9 189584  801 MonaVie/Cannondale
12 Jake Wells   Avon, CO4:03:12.8 191242  345 MafiaRacing.com
13 Cale Redpath   Durango, CO4:05:13.4 29358  767 3D Racing
14 Benjamin Thompson   Bend, OR4:05:48.3 189912  341 bendelitemtb.com
15 Cary Smith   Jackson, WY4:09:50.5 33065  340 Hoback Sports
16 Brett Morgan   Yarmouth, ME4:10:23.5 150197  334 cannondale/bear nake
17 Kelly Magelky   Denver, CO4:13:12.9 199904  862 
18 Christian Ball   Frisco, CO4:15:30.0 122835  202 Yeti/Mafia
19 Jacob Youcha   Boulder, CO4:19:01.6 234122  346 Tokyo Joe's
20 Yuki Saito   Denver, CO4:21:53.1 208187  336 Waltworks/Fuentes
21 Michael Hall   Colorado Springs, CO4:29:57.6 133754  326 
22 John Klish   Grand Junction, CO4:32:19.6 193003  783 Monument Cycle Sport
23 Kip Biese   Colorado Springs, CO4:33:34.3 92714  227 Old Town Bike Shop
24 Bernie Romero   Silverthorne, CO4:37:16.4 213483  382 Team Dean
25 Damien Fraser   Eagle, CO4:37:35.3 213484  325 
26 Jeffrey Kerkove   Eagle, CO4:37:37.5 140406  351 Topeak-Ergon
27 Russell Folger   Golden, CO4:38:12.2 99185  324 GS CIAO
28 Yuri Hauswald   Petaluma, CA4:42:07.0 102310  758 Marin
29 Miles Venzara   Durango, CO5:06:44.9 138725  344 Healthfx
30 Joshua Kravetz   Longmont, CO5:08:08.0 104190  329 
31 John Seckinger   Lafayette, CO5:16:40.0 633  338 

Men - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zachary Bingham   Vail, CO4:07:17.7 79949  844 Beaver Creek
2 Stephen Oliver   Denver, CO4:13:16.2 206515  410 COmotion Sports
3 Jeff Ward   Boise, ID4:16:02.0 82968  424 Hoback Sports
4 Damon Gilbert   Manitou Springs, CO4:18:32.2 138631  400 SRAM/ROCKSHOX
5 Ward Baker   Boulder, CO4:20:05.9 109619  389 Rockymounts/Izze
6 Glenn Walton   Nathrop, CO4:22:12.5 136296  423 South Central Racing
7 Todd Carver   Lakewood, CO4:23:52.9 106694  392 CoMotion Spts/Yeti
8 Adam Plummer   Avon, CO4:29:21.4 28311  414 Pedal Power
9 Ezekiel Hersh   Frisco, CO4:30:08.0 260750  403 A Racers Edge
10 Vincent Davis   Arvada, CO4:31:46.0 124587  396 Arvada Bicycle Co.
11 Dwayne Weddle   4:35:49.4  836 
12 Mario Correa   Chino Hills, CA4:35:54.5 192099  394 Sho-Air/Rock N' Road
13 Patrick West   Steamboat Springs, CO4:37:50.6 37788  426 MOOTS
14 Jeff Cospolich   Breckenridge, CO4:38:26.0 138206  395 Copper Mt/HCRT
15 Joel Mischke   Basalt, CO4:38:33.7 77727  406 Basalt Bike & Ski
16 Jeffrey Wardell   Boulder, CO4:40:03.5 155512  425 Xybix Systems/Excel
17 Jamie Kilcoyne   Louisville, CO4:44:06.8 104091  404 Chipotle-Titus
18 Carlos Vulgamott   Lakewood, CO4:48:02.6 129128  422 Derby Bikes/Schwab
19 Lance Shimomura   4:48:30.5  821 The Cycologist
20 Richard Noyes   Lakewood, CO4:48:45.1 26330  877 RMR
21 Rickey Tolliver   Parker, CO4:53:19.6 203331  421 EPC/BMC
22 James McCalla   Avon, CO4:56:30.0 84209  873 The Wheel
23 Eric Derksen   Colorado Springs, CO4:56:49.6 83394  398 
24 Dave Muscianisi   Littleton, CO4:57:41.5 25565  407 King of the Rockies/
25 Matt Ohran   4:58:53.3  409 MonaVie/Cannondale
26 Jeffrey Rank   Breckenridge, CO5:01:52.8 265907  415 
27 Pat Barill   5:04:46.2  754 
28 Michael Sutter   Boulder, CO5:09:29.0 77394  420 
29 Jared Roy   Portland, OR5:12:19.5 77759  417 Grt Adventure Sports
30 Sampson Bruesewitz   Littleton, CO5:13:09.0 149605  391 Colorado Single Trac
31 Andy Caplan   5:15:20.5  861 
32 Paul Lugar   Boulder, CO5:25:21.6 21788  838 Elements Cycling
33 O James Herrera   Colorado Springs, CO5:32:56.8 186838  402 Spike Racing
34 Tom Brandish   Mckinney, TX6:05:00.0 233679  390 Dallas Bike Works
35 Robert Young   Fort Worth, TX6:17:01.4 87773  427 Daikin/ Bicycles Inc

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Megan Maynard   Denver, CO5:53:27.8 247273  721 CoMotion Sports
2 Elizabeth Doxey   7:05:06.4  831 

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eleanor Needy   5:45:48.4  729 ChristianCycling.com
2 michele dewine   5:46:26.4  566 vmct
3 Heather Brion   5:52:55.5  722 
4 Jenn Dice   Boulder, CO5:55:44.4 201237  725 
5 Michelle Zimmerman   5:58:38.6  733 Avalanche Sports
6 Karen Thorpe   6:06:18.5  732 amics cycling club
7 Allison Seymour   6:10:41.1  731 BPN
8 Rachel Friedman   6:14:00.2  839 Pedal Queens
9 Deb DeCrausaz   6:15:09.7  757 
10 Catherine Bywaters   Frisco, CO6:27:41.6 247175  723 RMR
11 Kim Pardoe   6:33:35.1  791 Chipotle-Titus
12 April Rosencutter   6:48:41.8  730 
13 Sasha Milhous   6:51:21.6  765 Blue Sky Velo
14 Mindi Hoffmaster   6:58:15.6  727 
15 Nancy Pinell   7:07:08.5  778 

Women - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Debbi Maez   Los Alamos, NM5:30:11.5 265525  739 
2 Michelle Hollingsed   5:40:50.0  735 Porcupine/Specialize
3 Diane Nockels   5:44:05.1  741 
4 Roxanne Hall   Leadville, CO6:01:00.4 116694  734 Tennessee Pass Cookh
5 Kim McGranahan   6:28:13.3  740 RMRC
6 Barbara Walker   6:30:12.1  745 
7 Kristin Moyer   6:30:58.3  728 
8 Junko Kazukawa   6:35:08.8  738 
9 Katha Jenkins   6:52:26.3  736 Wilderness Sports
10 Cindy Vanover   7:09:01.5  744 Blue Sky Velo

Women - Pro/Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shonny Vanlandingham   Captain Cook, HI4:30:03.8 89955  749 Luna Chix
2 Monique Sawicki   Yucaipa, CA4:31:02.3 208698  562 Ergon/Ellsworth
3 Kelley Mattingly   New Castle, CO4:37:18.8 231955  828 
4 Melissa Thomas   Boulder, CO4:37:40.0 169126  554 Tokyo Joes/Maxxix
5 Kelli Emmett   Plymouth Mi4:40:08.5 156146  548 Giant Bicycles
6 Noel Weddle   Grand Junction, CO4:55:55.9 151521  557 Velo Bella - Kona
7 Cristina Begy   Marcoola5:06:08.2 3179  544 Spot Brand
8 Shari Hausbeck   Colorado Springs, CO5:07:29.6 100434  549 SRAM/RockShox
9 Becca Blay   Boulder, CO5:13:36.7 174258  814 Bear Naked/Cannondal
10 Jennifer Tilley   Carbondale, CO5:21:29.0 166006  555 Velo Bella/Kona
11 Erin Johnson   Louisville, CO5:22:49.4 219196  550 BPN
12 Heather Baumgartner   Fort Collins, CO5:26:01.7 175696  543 Colorado Singletrack
13 Kathy Bodie   Boulder, CO5:30:54.9 173449  545 Grt Adventure Sports
14 Catherine (Cat) Morrison   Grand Junction, CO5:35:18.9 250457  553 Orr Concrete
15 Kristi Lewis   Durango, CO6:05:06.0 21089  551 Orbea
16 carol clemens   Mount Gretna, PA6:22:42.5 253176  546 Dirt Rag

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kate Chapman   Breckenridge, CO5:11:35.9 226698  813 Mafia Racing
2 Holly Harvin   New York, NY5:15:49.7 241145  211 Holly Harvin
3 Erin Collins   Laramie, WY5:19:16.9 253211  558 cannondale mona vie
4 Brenda Moczygemba   Ketchum, ID6:08:24.8 216070  560 Plano Athletic Cycli
5 Sarah Ruth Jansen   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA6:19:26.0 254427  559 

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katie Monahan   Carbondale, CO4:40:47.2 120538  570 Blue Sky Velo
2 Jill Sorensen   Dillon, CO4:52:47.4 231182  572 tokyo joe's
3 Megan Castle   Denver, CO5:15:35.2 215415  564 CoMotion
4 Lyn Simon   Denver, CO5:21:55.6 195625  571 Dog Bone Racing
5 Heidi Godsil   Nederland, CO5:24:01.4 252708  567 Chipotle-Titus
6 Erin Bisenius   Fort Collins, CO5:29:16.5 242052  563 Team Rio Grande
7 Holly Wade   Dillon, CO5:36:13.9 228978  775 A Racers Edge
8 Lisa Granatowski   Frisco, CO5:41:23.6 244244  798 Wilderness Sports
9 Stacey Moller   5:47:02.8  569 
10 Amy Creed   Colorado Springs, CO5:54:14.0 176383  565 Spike Racing
11 Elizabeth Vollmer   Denver, CO6:02:39.0 243789  573 yeti/sports garage

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karen Hogan   Louisville, CO5:09:00.2 248610  576 Chipotle-Titus
2 Jane Finsterwald   Basalt, CO5:16:03.1 83503  574 Chipolte/Titus
3 Melissa Trainer   Boulder, CO5:26:42.2 111548  582 
4 Sheryl Miller   5:32:07.5  579 
5 Jacqueline Wood   Carbondale, CO5:39:46.5 11055  583 Einstein/MOB
6 Kay Levesque   Boulder, CO5:44:55.9 218471  577 Chipotle-Titus
7 N/A   Colorado Springs, CO5:59:44.4 147306  742 Kenwood/OFS
8 Claire Olsen-Swaidner   Colorado Springs, CO6:25:34.1 102553  580 n/a

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFBonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaCUOREOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee