Race Results for
Mas O Menos 100K
Terlingua, TX
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 02/17/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Rader   Dallas, TX2:43:25 201905  835 Matrix
2 Ian Fleming   3:08:30  840 
3 Broday Walker   Wichita Falls, TX3:39:19 218248  838 Matrix/RBM
4 Bo Trimble   4:06:24  839 Solar Eclipse/Bicycle Heaven
DNF Austin Robison   Highland Village, TXDNF 207843  834 Mad Duck Adventure Sports

Men - SP - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zachary Domingue   Hunt, TX2:53:13 206475  836 Hill Country Bicycle Works/OLH
2 Robert Dukes   3:06:52  833 Bicycle Shack
3 Raul Flores Jr   3:08:05  837 Solaris/Bicycle Heaven
4 Luke Jordan   Boerne, TX3:12:26 220269  832 Bicycle Shack

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jorge Munoz   Laredo, TX2:18:59 255731  931 Gold's Gym Laredo
2 Matthew Kocian   Fort Worth, TX2:22:48 237050  56 Big Pig Racing
3 Matthew Morgan   Houston, TX2:27:12 177903  53 Team Tilson Homes
4 Adam Allen   2:31:49  933 SFASU
5 Michael Wilder   Albuquerque, NM2:33:50 260481  60 PACC
6 Jeremy Morse   2:47:16  701 B&B Bikes
7 Chad Harvey   2:50:26  705 
8 Jeremiah Marsh   3:05:33  703 Desert Spots
9 Michael Cherveny   3:07:22  57 Austin Flyers
10 Miguel Martinez   3:07:24  704 Talcoyotes
11 Abelardo Valles   3:11:22  52 Chorizo Camargo
12 David Nice   3:32:57  59 
DNF Ben Peck   DNF  932 Bicycle Sport Shop
DNF Geoff Mann   DNF  706 Houston Bicycle Co.
DNF Kelcey Wormsbaker   Lubbock, TXDNF 255666  702 NRC/Pedalmasher

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jon Cotton   2:21:47  111 Tortoise Racing
2 Troy Fraske   Houston, TX2:26:45 236760  106 Bikelane
3 Kristopher Chelette   2:32:47  120 Dallas Bike Works
4 Paul Moralez   2:34:04  129 NCR/Pedalmasher
5 Manny Gallegos   2:35:14  714 Team Orthopedic Store
6 Chris Campana   2:35:50  742 Team Orthopedic
7 Paul Fafard   2:37:17  713 
8 John Cantu   2:43:17  716 Team Aguila
9 Dan Pawlin   2:47:20  739 
10 Adam Biechlin   2:47:22  753 Bicycle Sport Shop
11 Jimmy Montreuil   2:51:39  717 
12 Christopher Chepil   Austin, TX2:53:41 202641  728 Ozone
13 Dalton Wyatt   Corpus Christi, TX2:53:48 217751  756 
14 Joey Pratt   2:56:02  738 Mad Duck
15 Jared Porter   2:57:41  751 
16 John Garrett   3:00:31  737 B&B Bikes
17 Cadet Bryant   Odessa, TX3:11:11 207776  133 
18 Gerardo Leyua   3:13:56  730 Talcoyotes
19 Domingo Gonzalez   San Marcos, TX3:16:48 232048  726 Ozone
20 James Webb   Kyle, TX3:16:51 199834  757 NRC/Pedal Masher
21 Tyler Arnold   Austin, TX3:22:10 240107  734 
22 Stuart Frey   3:27:09  755 Dallas Bike Works
23 Chance Payton   3:54:42  715 Permian Basin Bike Association
DNF Marco Vasquez   DNF  733 Talcoyotes

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wellen Mercado   Edinburg, TX2:28:27 175063  721 Team McAllen
2 Paul Sacket   Troy, TX2:33:52 243590  729 Bicycles Outback
3 Tony Phongsy   Houston, TX2:37:20 219736  99 GCCA/Bikesport
4 Rudy Reyes   2:39:05  745 Bay Area Schwinn
5 Derrick Rice   Plano, TX2:42:16 178184  722 PACC
7 Kevin Dierschke   2:44:14  736 
8 Matthew Januski   Pflugerville, TX2:44:41 168904  719 Team Nada
9 Lj Miller   Austin, TX2:47:12 158817  743 Austin Flyers
10 Leonard Gremillion   Houston, TX2:47:51 256932  724 Bike Barn/Gary Fisher
11 shawn Baldwin   San Antonio, TX2:48:23 252048  754 Bicycle Shack
12 Matt Davis   Sugarland, TX2:49:48 134035  748 GCCA-Bikesport
13 Charles Bisantz   2:52:27  758 Jack & Adams
14 Jose Minguell   2:52:42  725 Nada
15 Brian Harpole   2:54:56  744 Oh Hell
16 Jimm Schroeder   Conroe, TX2:56:13 191351  735 Bike Lane Houston
17 Jimmy Boyle   3:00:39  740 Sun & Ski Sports
18 Michael Nelson   3:01:44  750 
19 Christopher Rosado   Houston, TX3:01:52 121310  746 Bay Area Cycle
20 Richard Swords   3:02:10  119 Austin Bikes
21 justin vickers   Austin, TX3:05:24 250976  752 
22 James Studer   Austin, TX3:12:34 110540  723 Team Nada
23 John Cook   Austin, TX3:15:52 255300  94 
24 Ramon Valles   3:16:21  732 Talcoyotes
25 Kenneth Ramirez   3:16:35  711 Cycle Logic
26 Lee Charnow   3:19:19  720 Cousin Clyde Cycling
27 Gary Hanna   3:22:42  109 NRC Pedalmasher
28 Michael Brown   3:23:06  712 Cycle Logic
29 Patrick Sexton   3:30:36  718 
30 Kevin Gower   3:54:41  727 Cycle Logic
DNF Pete Gonzales   DNF  741 BSKLaw/Bikeworld
DNF Aaron McAlexander   Houston, TXDNF 155162  113 Bike Lane
DNF Aaron Norcross   DNF  117 Austin Flyers

Men - SP - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Baldwin   Fair Oaks Ranch, TX2:23:12 191653  162 Hill Country Bicycle Works / FCB
2 Thomas Kirkpatrick   Burleson, TX2:26:40 202642  793 Totally Spoked
3 Michael Yates   Ft Worth, TX2:26:41 195154  792 Totally Spoked
4 Trevor Rigby   Mckinney, TX2:32:27 58819  796 Mad Duck
5 Scott Bristow   Sugar Land, TX2:34:28 78458  769 ICC3/4MyDad
6 Tom Rafferty   Austin, TX2:39:07 157769  773 TEAM NADA
7 Paul Snyder   Grass Valley, CA2:42:47 147008  805 Bobotron
8 Peter Dennison   2:44:12  797 
9 Derek Russey   Dripping Springs, TX2:45:19 148416  771 Livestrong
10 Joe Graff   2:46:07  951 Ozone Bikes
11 Scott Long   2:48:08  930 Team Money Train
12 Joel Bermel   New Braunfels, TX2:50:54 168574  794 Camino Real Cycling
13 Andrew Roginski   2:51:45  144 Cycled Plastics
14 Jason Grimes   2:52:19  767 Mad Duck
15 William Moritz   Houston, TX2:52:57 161036  141 Comfortably Numb
16 Michael Fox   Plano, TX2:53:07 40902  799 
17 David Blesch   Flower Mound, TX2:53:44 239605  804 Big Pig/Dallas Bike Works
18 Grey Havner   Ft Worth, TX2:57:38 192392  157 Broken Films
19 Dent Laney   Houston, TX2:58:10 202524  150 Bike Barn
20 Rolf Schmieding   3:00:28  164 
21 Russell Lott   Fort Worth, TX3:02:48 209661  786 Southwest Golf & Sport-Cleburne
22 Curtis Hillier   Round Rock, TX3:03:23 160911  791 Team Nada
23 Mark Fraske   Austin, TX3:07:48 194267  173 Bike Lane
24 Shaun McGregor   Bedford, TX3:08:30 233029  774 Team Mad Duck/Yeti Cycles
25 Brent Cranfill   Lubbock, TX3:10:36 219491  926 
26 Michael Neumann   3:11:47  789 
27 Dan Hickman   3:11:50  921 University of Texas
28 Rudy Garcia   Round Rock, TX3:12:55 156423  922 NRC/Pedalmasher
29 William Earthman   Houston, TX3:12:58 219991  178 Peak fitness Racing
30 Bill Duckworth   Houston, TX3:13:27 125976  928 David's Cycles
31 Carl Varriale   3:15:54  798 Team DORBA
32 Juan Carlos Leyua   3:15:55  788 Coyotes
33 Mark Kollock   3:53:18  952 
34 Shawn Hokanson   Lawrenceburg, KY4:02:38 132519  795 Crash Test Dummy Racing
DNF Graham Elliott   DNF  766 Woodlands Cycling
DNF John Brittingham   DNF  927 

Men - SP - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Clay Whitney   New Braunfels, TX2:26:38 40995  923 Camino Real
2 Mark Yuhas   2:27:12  785 Desert Sports
3 Morris Denton   Austin, TX2:27:16 178459  152 
4 David Wittoesch   2:36:20  159 
5 Don Losawyer   2:38:09  802 
6 Tom Bugg   2:38:51  803 PACC
7 Mark Gerow   2:42:16  765 
8 Kevin Mitchell   Houston, TX2:50:06 202081  929 Westend
9 Thomas Burns   Houston, TX2:57:56 237102  763 NWCC
10 Steve Innes   Mckinney, TX3:01:20 237765  808 Team DORBA
11 Rick Kieffer   Austin, TX3:03:40 268863  775 Team Ciao!
12 Tom Nelson   3:04:58  772 Outback Bicycles/Team WBC
13 John Watson   Sugar Land, TX3:08:07 178651  784 Mudslingers
14 Erich Anderson   3:18:34  950 Dallas Bike Works
15 Ben Fridge   3:20:23  749 
16 Philip Young   3:46:03  790 
17 Scott Shaw   5:03:19  778 
DNF Jose Gonzalez   Laredo, TXDNF 157012  764 Koyote Mtb.
DNF Ken Hilger   DNF  783 Team Bike Lane
DNF Guy Anthony Guzman   San Antonio, TXDNF 206608  776 NRC/Pedalmasher
DNF Agapito Benevides   DNF  777 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ken Gauthier   Pittsfield Ma2:30:51 221507  812 New Mexico Touring Society
2 erwin Sherman   2:39:34  817 Team Bugg
3 Tony Sturdivant   2:49:40  826 Country Wide
4 Russell Hanna   Columbus, TX2:49:53 143431  189 NRC/Pedalmasher
5 James Trimble   2:56:51  248 Solar Eclipse/Bicycle Heaven
6 Jeff Elliott   Spicewood, TX2:57:22 186534  186 
7 John Morlock   3:01:01  821 Desert Sports
8 Randy Lierly   3:03:18  814 Team Bicycle Shack
9 Brad Peterson   3:04:51  944 
10 David Cain   3:08:49  943 
11 Harold Brigance   3:11:39  942 
12 Richard Zanikos   San Antonio, TX3:29:03 191370  945 Bikemojo.com
13 Ronnie Supka   Houston, TX3:38:51 127850  830 GCCA/BikeSport
14 David McCament   3:46:10  813 2 Wheel Chaos
15 Tom Short   3:46:13  820 
16 Phillip Bird   3:48:05  829 Phella's Racing
17 Tom Forbes   Houston, TX3:54:41 48879  185 Bikesport
18 John Salzman   4:17:47  827 
DNF Jeffery Allen   DNF  193 Bitter Old Man
DNF Geoffrey Rogers   Frisco, TXDNF 140629  181 PACC/Plano Cycling
DNF Terry Peck   DNF  946 Bicycle Sport
DNF Alan Markert   DNF  814 Bicycle Shack
DNF Marshal Bird   DNF  247 
DNF Terry Brauch   DNF  822 Desert Spots
DNF Norman Patrick   Comfort, TXDNF 194260  816 Hill Country Bicycle Works

Men - Singlespeed - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Thornton   Denton, TX2:30:40 140448  882 Plano Cycling
2 John Wilson   Katy, TX2:34:54 160949  894 Acme Bicycles
3 Kevin Vincent   Houston, TX2:37:05 36705  885 Bike Barn/Gary Fisher
4 Michael Beck   Lakewood, CO2:43:20 3084  883 JDS Factory Team
5 Richard Szecsy   Mckinney, TX2:47:26 112100  888 Big Pig Racing
6 Paul Johns   Duncanville, TX2:48:01 218992  886 B&B Bikes
7 Bil Pfaffendorf   2:49:16  890 
8 Mark Clarke   Liberty Hill, TX2:58:15 174882  891 360 Cycleworks
9 Steven Hall   3:03:47  58 
10 Michael Smith   Dallas, TX3:08:58 84437  893 Plano Cycling and Fitness
11 Alan Sansome   San Antonio, TX3:27:17 145663  892 BikeMojo.com
12 Todd Gaffney   3:29:13  884 
13 Brian Brennfoerder   3:36:09  889 Big Pig Racing
14 Santo Randazzo   3:56:31  881 Cyclismo SA
15 Ben Morgan   4:11:39  887 

Men - PR/SM - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Travis Brown   Durango, CO4:05:54 5171  17 Trek/FRS
2 Christian Helmig   Highland Village, TX4:06:35 245316  16 Mad Duck
3 Nat Ross   Golden, CO4:11:05 152119  13 Subaru-Gary Fisher
4 Evan Plews   Salem, OR4:11:51 28290  12 Capitol Subaru/Scott USA
5 Scott Henry   Austin, TX4:12:57 254  21 Trek/VW
6 Bryan Fawley   Denton, TX4:13:58 198394  Wheels In Motion/Giant
7 Stewart Stafford   Austin, TX4:31:42 33754  24 Austin Flyers/BSS
8 Joel Grimmett   Austin, TX4:34:00 62437  11 Lone Star Racing Club
9 Andrew Dahlheim   Dallas, TX4:35:07 188572  22 Wheels in Motion/Giant
10 Yuri Hauswald (1 - PR)   Petaluma, CA4:39:46 102310  15 Marin Bikes.com
11 Jesse Moran   Mansfield, TX4:45:32 195071  27 PACC
12 Craig Kunz   Austin, TX4:46:39 124975  Austin Flyers/Bicycle Sport Shop
13 Dax Kastrin   Albuquerque, NM4:51:53 195035  26 Scott/Dallas Bike Works
14 Freddy Moore   Kyle, TX5:00:38 178627  10 Team Ortho/Sage Cycles
15 Geoff Godsey   Frisco, TX5:02:13 128172  29 Matrix/RBM
16 Wes Hayslip   Austin, TX5:07:08 145971  20 Hammerheadbikes/Titus
DNF Matt Gordon   Austin, TXDNF 13715  Team Ortho/Sage Cycles
DNF Alex Vasquez   Pearland, TXDNF 149224  19 Team Tilson Homes
DNF Billy Kurtz   Georgetown, TXDNF 20024  Team Ortho/Sage Cycles
DNF Matt Googe   Knoxville, TNDNF 223967  28 Bicycles Outback
DNF Brian Kuehl   Pflugerville, TXDNF 155738  14 Austin Flyers/Bicycle Sportshop
DNF Eric Hess   Austin, TXDNF 139534  25 Austinbikes
DNF Keith Hargis   Dallas, TXDNF 125961  23 Matrix/RBM
DNF Mitchell Comardo   Sugar Land, TXDNF 141179  18 West End

Men - EX - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Evan Bybee   Oklahoma City, OK2:51:43 226469  831 Canadian River Racing

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sem Gallegos   El Paso, TX4:56:03 233198  51 Team Ortho/Sage Cycles
2 Ryan Haglund   Austin, TX5:04:07 212888  54 Solar Eclipse/Bicycle Heaven
3 Justin Burger   Katy, TX5:05:34 202665  61 ACME Bikes
4 Greg Parham   Durango5:15:29 211265  63 NRC/Pedalmasher
5 Bennett Brown   Houston, TX5:22:27 187726  62 Mad Duck
DNF Matthew Davis   Fort WorthDNF 157395  55 Sun & Ski Sports

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Cody   San Antonio, TX4:29:51 7243  124 Solar Eclipse/Bicycle Heaven
2 Clay Hobson   Richardson, TX4:43:01 199977  95 Dallas Racing/Wheels in Motion
3 Dave Esper   Cedar Park, TX4:44:46 153692  102 Team Hammerhead/Oakley
4 Jeff Turner   Richardson, TX4:46:14 177873  97 Mirage
5 John Rigdon   Houston, TX4:48:01 166741  91 Bikesport
6 Elliot McKinney   Amarillo, TX4:48:55 169299  105 Solar Eclipse/Bicycle Heaven
7 Toby Smith   Denton, TX4:51:04 185914  107 Wheels in Motion/Giant
8 Alex Arumi   Austin, TX4:51:15 1984  104 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski
9 Mason Quintana   Austin, TX4:55:20 187231  96 Team Orthopedic Store/Sage Cycles
10 Cody Baron   Austin, TX4:56:38 109443  121 Team Ortho/Sage Cycles
11 Sergio Angulo   Austin, TX4:57:37 184663  131 Hammerhead Bikes
12 David Kay   San Antonio, TX4:59:36 187333  103 Solar Eclipse/Bicycle Heaven
13 Jeff Campbell   Helotes, TX5:01:08 5947  118 Solar Eclipse/Bicycle Heaven
14 Robert Sisk   Houston, TX5:04:11 165285  114 Bike Sport
15 Noel Reuter   Cedar Park, TX5:04:59 187774  123 Bicycle Sport Shop
16 Bobby Etherridge   5:05:13  112 Tortoise Racing
17 Jeff Carmody   Fort Worth, TX5:07:45 229418  92 Bike Lane
18 Shontelle Gauthier   Austin, TX5:11:42 80726  208 Austin Flyers
19 John Sanborn   Dallas, TX5:12:28 173950  132 Dallas Bike Works
20 Kenneth Primer   Flower Mound, TX5:19:45 212529  100 Team Mad Duck
21 Paul Garcia   5:24:53  130 Bicycle Sport Shop
22 James Ellis   Kyle, TX5:27:01 176061  101 NRC / Pedalmasher
23 Daniel Opdyke   Austin, TX5:34:55 26771  108 
24 Christopher Burke   Houston, TX5:42:16 113071  116 Team Smack/Big Pig
25 Robert Young   Fort Worth, TX5:53:20 87773  122 Daikin AC/Trek/Team Bicycles Inc.
DNF Aaron Uzzell   Lubbock, TXDNF 154040  128 Solar Eclipse/Bicycle Heaven
DNF Ryan Spates   Austin, TXDNF 104511  115 Austin Flyers/BSS
DNF David Randolph   Sugar Land, TXDNF 178652  126 GCCA / Bike Sport
DNF Keith Gray   Colleyville, TXDNF 165011  125 Hammerhead Bikes
DNF Kelly Kerby   Austin, TXDNF 139799  127 Team Ortho/Sage Cycles

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Boyd   No City, MN2:18:35 157901  169 Bike Lane Houston
2 Michael Bohn   Celina, TX2:21:15 212895  143 PACC
3 Dan Smith   Dripping Springs, TX2:21:18 209152  768 Spencycles.com
4 Brian Zettner   San Antonio, TX2:21:40 186298  781 Team Orthopedic Store
5 Barton Beddingfield   Austin, TX2:21:53 93976  170 Bikesport
6 David Hardman   Plano, TX2:22:27 109409  787 Richardson Bike Mart
7 Jack Gutweiler   Katy, TX2:23:06 167973  160 GCCA-BikeSport
8 John Larson   Mckinney, TX2:24:47 194312  800 Wheels In Motion/Giant
9 David Parker   San Antonio, TX2:25:07 27256  779 Solar Eclipse/Bicycle Heaven
10 Brad Limmer   San Antonio, TX2:25:42 178200  782 Solar Eclipse/Bicycle Heaven
11 Nick Sheen   Austin, TX2:27:42 209161  175 
12 Richmond Frasier   Boerne, TX2:28:09 58520  155 Hill Country Bicycle
13 David Mackey   Magnolia, TX2:28:33 205028  142 Bike Lane
14 Craig Fitzgerald   Spring, TX2:28:34 11748  168 Team Bike Lane
15 Walter Megura   Plano, TX2:29:07 111657  761 PACC
16 Vaughn Cavanaugh   Houston, TX2:30:09 194241  172 TREK/VW
17 Michael Rossi   Houston, TX2:31:34 107218  161 GCCA/Bikesport
18 Mark Landeck   Seabook, TX2:32:38 188556  153 Tilson Homes
19 Carl Norton   2:33:04  810 spencycles.com
20 Doug Harper   Allen, TX2:35:16 175622  801 NRC/Pedalmasher
21 Joseph Gold   Dallas, TX2:35:21 68231  177 
22 Richard Miller   Dallas, TX2:35:48 113870  167 Daikin/Bicycles Inc.
23 John Rader   Dallas, TX2:36:11 28997  924 RBM/Matrix
24 Robert Dickerson   San Antonio, TX2:37:22 165310  806 Team Orthopedic Store
25 W Hill Abell   Austin, TX2:37:43 1035  925 BICYCLE SPORT SHOP
26 Rich Walsh   Garland, TX2:39:18 233319  807 Dallas Bike Works
27 Luis Gonzalez   Houston, TX2:41:17 172879  171 Bikesport
28 Brandt Dozier   Houston, TX2:45:43 243608  145 Bike Lane
29 Mike Healey   Round Rock, TX2:47:23 225669  179 Orthopedic Store
30 Robert Coreale   Houston, TX2:50:49 7789  166 Bike Barn Texas
31 Brian Freeze   Houston, TX2:52:20 12361  176 Team Tilson Homes
32 Dennis Kruse   Boerne, TX3:05:12 19914  180 Team Ortho/Sage Cycles
33 Edmund Beaudet   Austin, TX3:07:01 3044  165 Bicycle Sport Shop
34 John R. Jr. McCauley   4:14:43  809 Bicycles Inc
DNF Jordan Chaney   Dallas, TXDNF 151023  151 Mirage
DNF Kevin Urbanczyk   Alpine, TXDNF 186841  146 Desert Spots
DNF William (Tony) Vitz   Mckinney, TXDNF 183683  156 Mad Duck
DNF Eugene Garcia   San Antonio, TXDNF 194248  148 NRC Pedalmasher

Men - EX - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Stewart   Houston, TX2:19:32 167097  192 Bikesport
2 James (Jimmy) Day   Santa Fe, NM2:21:00 8894  198 Team Ortho/Sage Cycles
3 Dirk Martin   Mcallen, TX2:22:32 22655  194 TEAM MCALLEN
4 Larry Spurgeon   Lakeway, TX2:22:57 234977  191 360 Cycle Works
5 Kevin Highfield   Spring, TX2:38:58 218694  196 NWCC
6 David Lurz   Boerne, TX2:39:33 202635  941 Team Solar Eclipse/BHRC
7 Rick Morris   Provo, UT2:39:41 177354  246 Team Ortho/Sage Cycles
8 Michael Floores   Houston, TX2:47:02 11872  183 NWCC
9 Jack Apple   2:52:01  184 
10 Rodney Killebrew   Austin, TX2:54:31 115518  187 Hill Country Bicycle Works
11 Michael Kolat   Lake Jackson, TX2:54:37 88139  828 
12 Michael Kelley   Magnolia, TX2:58:41 205220  819 Team Bikelane
13 David Appleton   Hunt, TX3:00:22 1831  199 Hill Country Bicycle/ OWA
14 Tom Music   3:00:24  200 
15 John Legge   Austin, TX3:06:48 195660  818 NRC Pedalmasher
16 A James (Jimmy) Dreiss   Comfort, TX3:08:05 156429  188 Flat Rock Ranch
17 Bohumil Kral   Beaumont, TX3:15:05 129177  197 
18 Scott Schaefer   Houston, TX3:43:18 126923  815 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski
DNF Larry Pruitt   Houston, TXDNF 28785  825 GCCA-BIKESPORT

Men - EX - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bill Moreman   Arlington, TX2:44:26 84650  190 Bicycles Inc./TREK
2 Roger Hardman   Valley View, TX2:47:52 109447  823 
3 Richard Suggs   Nacogdoches2:55:12 138422  182 NRC/Pedal Masher
4 Frederic Schmid   Waco, TX2:59:18 109257  824 360 Cycle Works
5 Desmond Rolf   La Marque, TX2:59:21 105398  195 GCCA/Bikesport

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sparky Cranfill   Lubbock, TX1:48:46 219490  505 Solar Eclipse/Bicycle Heaven

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Fleming   1:38:17  501 BHRC
3 Kevin Rodriguez   1:59:26  521 Bicycle Shack
4 Steven Lacombe   2:14:18  502 Bicycles Inc.
5 Luke Lacombe   2:31:51  503 Bicycles Inc

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Kessler   1:30:18  404 Team NRC/Pedalmashers
2 Ian Hall   1:32:27  403 NRC/Pedalmasher
3 Joshua Tschuor   Crosby, TX1:34:18 252112  405 Team Bike Lane
4 Jesse Attas   1:42:52  406 
5 Philip Sechrist   1:45:19  402 Texas Tech Cycling
6 Tyler Bradford   1:57:05  408 Orthopedic/Sage
DNF Nick Roth   DNF  407 Houston Bicycle Co.

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Parker   1:30:01  432 Team Ortho/Sage Cycles
2 Dustin Payne   Austin, TX1:35:15 248131  423 NRC Pedalmasher
3 Lonn Hart   1:37:23  422 NRC/Pedalmasher
4 Phil Horton   1:37:57  420 Team Dirtheads
5 Dennis Lozano   1:39:43  430 NRC/Pedalmasher
6 Kenny Vernon   1:41:56  401 
7 Daniel Mennega   1:49:45  429 Team NADA
8 Seth Montgomery   1:54:17  425 OCS Corp
9 Michael Adams   1:59:19  424 OCS Corp
10 Sloan Hildebrand   2:03:04  434 
11 Michael Dudley   2:15:10  428 DFD
12 Brady White   Leander, TX2:18:19 54596  431 GS Tenzing
13 Raymond Duroy   2:34:42  426 OCS Corp
DNF Jason Dillard   DNF  427 DFD
DNF Johnny Lewallen   Kyle, TXDNF 224007  421 NRC/Pedalmasher

Men - BG - Junior - 39092

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Trevor Baldwin   Fair Oaks Ranch, TXDNF 237374  504 Hill Country Bicycle Works / FCB

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sean Ansley   The Woodlands, TX1:36:25 256780  446 Team Bike Lane
2 Mark Boraski   1:39:09  442 Mad Duck
3 Craig Scoggins   1:40:58  443 The Dinner Station
4 Keller Matthews   1:41:26  445 
5 Dr. Douglas Webb   Houston, TX1:46:35 257223  444 Team Tilson Homes
7 Daniel Miner   1:52:32  448 
8 Robert Steward   2:04:22  441 HIll Country Bicycle Works
9 Stuart Crane   2:08:58  447 
DNF Rick Kelly   DNF  440 Dirt Heads/Mad Duck

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Fleming   1:50:17  463 
2 Joseph Durand   1:54:42  464 
3 Randy Lierly   1:59:46  460 Team Bicycle Shack
DNF Gary Norris   DNF  462 
DNF John Forsythe   DNF  461 Desert Spots

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jane Ziegler   Tulsa, OK2:36:59 197200  846 
3 Inna Innes   Mckinney, TX3:12:08 231914  844 Big Pig Racing
4 Jami Billman   3:19:47  845 
5 Laura McQuary   3:46:51  841 NADA
DNF Billie Brauch   DNF  842 Desert Spots

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Susan Stormer   Austin, TX2:55:23 156430  854 Austin Flyers/BSS
2 Cary Beene   3:31:40  747 Team Beener
3 Elley Spangler   3:36:49  851 
4 Dana McAlexander   Houston, TX3:44:20 209645  852 Bike Lane
5 N/A   Plano, TX3:55:04 238178  855 Big Pig Racing
6 Laura Kennedy   4:08:57  853 Crash Test Dummy Racing
7 mindia whittier   4:46:05  856 broken films racing

Women - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kelly Coad   Cedar Park, TX2:59:41 146898  238 NRC/Pedalmashers
2 Lee Neathery   Houston, TX3:00:59 203925  235 Bike Barn/Gary Fisher
3 Kimberly Kieffer   Austin, TX3:07:18 269016  865 Team Ciao!
4 Melissa Forsythe   Bg Bnd Ntl Pk, TX3:17:41 42118  867 Desert Spots
5 Diane Roy   Houston, TX3:23:49 202535  866 Sugar Cycles
6 Randa Hope   Dallas, TX3:26:11 237698  861 Broken Films
7 Cynthia Weisinger   Austin, TX3:27:16 194832  237 Bicycle Sport Shop
8 Karen Hagar   Burleson, TX3:34:08 127580  863 Broken Films Racing
9 Becky Juergens   3:41:05  869 Chaparral
10 Melanie Lacy   Magnolia, TX3:53:26 184796  913 NWCC
11 Kathleen Dupont   Arlington, TX4:11:44 238016  862 Broken Films Racing
12 Christine Stanovich   Richardson, TX4:14:17 188676  911 Dallas Bikeworks

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brenda Moczygemba   Ketchum, ID5:39:49 216070  202 PACC
2 Kim Jennings   Waco, TX5:41:29 222697  207 Team WBC/Bicycles Outback
3 Lisa Hartman   Houston, TX6:14:02 217745  211 Sugar Cycles
DNF Shae Rainer   Georgetown , TXDNF 176425  206 Trek VW

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christina Smith   Denton, TX4:52:22 217750  201 Team Ortho/Sage Cycles
2 Leslie Reuter   Cedar Park, TX5:10:41 186087  205 Bicycle Sport Shop/Austin Flyers
3 Joy Stockwell   Fort Worth, TX5:54:05 190281  204 Broken Films
4 Zoe Nance   Albuquerque, NM6:07:15 213581  223 NRC/Pedalmasher
5 Bibiana Martinez   Dallas, TX6:14:50 230216  224 Mirage
6 Stephanie Stange   Sherman, TX6:20:13 188933  222 PACC
7 Catherine Marchak   Houston, TX6:30:49 203939  221 Cookie Stomper
DNF Jennifer Wilson   El Paso, TXDNF 113826  203 Titus

Women - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tammy Killebrew   Austin, TX2:43:32 88101  233 Hill Cuntry Bicycle Works/Team Hot Links
2 Christiane Reetz   Boerne, TX2:48:22 197397  864 NRC/Pedalmasher
3 Tanya Woody   San Antonio, TX2:48:56 236072  231 
4 Sandra Musgrave   2:51:55  232 
5 Lisa Nye-Salladin   Kerrville, TX2:59:24 26368  234 Hill Country Bicycle Works/Hot Links
6 Cynthia Stewart   Baytown, TX3:13:36 194836  236 Bike Barn/Gary Fisher
7 Pamela Jackson   Garland, TX3:19:23 157028  870 Mad Duck

Women - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Judi Ronkartz   Austin, TX3:21:27 222695  868 Hammerhead

Women - BG - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elizabeth Lurz   Abilene2:40:13 206473  540 Solar Eclipse/Bicycle Heaven

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joanna Rees   2:05:10  471 Sugar Cycles
2 Kellie Simoneaux   Crosby, TX2:23:10 253971  470 

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Joy   Austin, TX1:45:33 249798  484 360 Cycleworks
2 Alexa Kurtz   Georgetown, TX1:47:44 222231  433 Team Ortho/Sage Cycles
3 Katie Rudy   Lake City, MN1:51:12 255417  480 
4 Amy Clemmons   1:52:53  486 360 Cycle Works
5 Sandra Morales   1:54:06  482 NRC/Pedalmasher
6 Beth Spurgeon   1:56:58  485 Team Bacon
7 Amy Hall   2:47:11  483 NRC/Pedalmashers

Women - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Suzanne Schmid   Waco, TX2:20:36 109256  491 360 Cycleworks
2 Patty Lyle   2:59:31  490 Broken Films Racing
DNF Lynn Sheen   DNF  492 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoSierra NevadaCUOREOSMOSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee