Race Results for
Pattison-2007 TX State Time Trial
pattison, TX
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 08/05/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - 65-69 - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James McTee   Beeville, TX33:23.58 200842  37 
2 Dean Wilkinson   Dallas, TX33:27.45 150095  39 Matrix Cycle Club
3 Robert Peterson   Spicewood, TX35:19.60 182923  36 Z Team
4 Ernest McAfee   Richardson, TX41:35.19 134188  38 Matrix/RBM

Men - 60-64 - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen James   Austin, TX1:2:58.13 55172  391 Violet Crown
2 Joe VanArsdall   San Antonio, TX1:6:45.19 51727  396 Freedom Chevrolet/joe's pro bikes
3 Andre Bohren   Dallas, TX1:7:14.00 159731  395 Compliance Depot
4 Tom Hall   1:10:12.33  394 Velocity Inc.
5 Eric Williams   1:14:42.85  393 Tyler Bicycle Club
6 Rob Taylor   Houston, TX1:22:41.85 232431  392 Woodlands Cycling Club

Men - 55-59 - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Bain   San Antonio, TX59:23.16 45045  386 Geri Atrix
2 William Goldapp   Austin, TX60:32.99 205674  375 Team Tilson Homes
3 Craig Rennpage   Houston, TX1:2:22.78 134692  377 Northwest Cycling Club
4 Greg Smith   Houston, TX1:2:32.37 125991  373 Norhtwest Cycling Club
5 James Alsup   Austin, TX1:3:30.78 232323  378 Team Hotel San Jose
6 Richard Hall   Austin, TX1:4:27.11 210488  381 Violet Crown Sports Association
7 Steven Schoger   The Woodlands, TX1:7:49.46 231307  380 WCCRT/The Woodlands Cycling Club
8 David Gill   Seabrook, TX1:9:9.52 62119  376 Wolf Pack Bicycle Club
9 Garth Whittington   Houston, TX1:9:42.84 53608  83 Gulf Coast Cycling Association
10 Armand Phillippi   Fort Worth, TX1:11:11.47 254801  382 Broken Films Racing
11 Mario Valaperta   The Woodlands, TX1:11:25.62 264190  383 Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
12 Michael Kelley   Magnolia, TX1:12:28.99 205220  385 Woodlands CyclingClub Race TeamTeam Bike
13 GEOFFREY PIERCE   1:14:8.94  387 
14 Gary Mason   Grapevine, TX1:15:14.01 116382  379 Broken Films Racing
15 Richard Herbin   Sealy, TX1:20:33.24 254712  384 Century Road Club Association
16 Stephen Zinkgraf   San Marcos, TX1:21:3.26 186896  374 Unattached

Men - 50-54 - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Lawrence   Pearland, TX59:9.26 206519  343 
2 Bryan Leuenberger   Austin, TX59:54.11 221765  350 Team Hotel San Jose/RedBudSports.com
3 V Liberto   Metairie, LA1:1:56.45 215913  354 NBO/PEAKE
4 Dana Chamness   Houston, TX1:2:4.05 61039  353 Northwest Cycling Club
5 Jeff Agee   Houston, TX1:2:24.59 217805  352 northwest cycling club
6 James Greenawalt   Ganado, TX1:2:55.30 186756  356 Southwest Cycling Club
7 Stephen Norris   Fort Worth, TX1:3:0.29 204825  346 Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
8 Bryan Wadie   Lewisville, TX1:3:57.86 185250  360 Unattached
9 John Gordon   1:4:25.66  344 Southern Elite
10 Norberto Valdes   The Woodlands, TX1:4:36.26 176030  347 The woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
11 Cliff Richmond   San Antonio, TX1:5:12.83 103189  361 Team Solar Eclipse
12 Charles Woolcock   Carrollton, TX1:6:12.14 247221  367 Matrix / RBM
13 Kenneth Ciolli   San Antonio, TX1:6:41.37 48671  366 Team Solar Eclipse
14 Oscar Gonzalez   San Antonio, TX1:6:57.15 170383  368 Freedom Chevrolet/Joe's Pro Bikes
15 Tom Goebel   Austin, TX1:7:10.34 250342  362 Southwest CycleSport/Health Coach
16 Oliver Bond   Austin, TX1:7:17.47 138636  359 Violet Crown
17 george jahant   1:8:55.00  345 
18 James Trimble   Houston, TX1:9:32.38 189211  364 Bicycle Heaven
19 Rich Priem   1:9:47.69  365 Houston Racing Triathlon Club
20 Pedro Nel Martinez   1:11:43.82  363 Colombianet
21 Randolph Hansen   Sugar Land, TX1:14:2.88 205964  348 Schlumberger BLUE
22 Helge Haldorsen   1:17:19.67  358 

Men - 45-49 - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Timothy Perry   Monroe, LA57:35.56 187903  339 LaS'port
2 David Bumbaugh   Magnolia, TX58:23.60 145357  313 Northwest Cycling Club
3 Mark Kuithe   Grapevine, TX58:32.77 174738  332 GS Tenzing
4 Michael Wheatall   Anchorage, AK59:6.31 118206  319 Southern Elite
5 Andy Orsa   Belleville Il60:39.76 227944  335 Chaparral Cycling Club
6 Charles Rapp   Granbury, TX1:1:18.26 267486  316 
7 Kevin Lynch   Houston, TX1:1:27.40 191662  318 Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
8 Dan Hannon   1:2:5.12  309 Bike Barn
9 Graeme Mardon   Houston, TX1:2:39.43 46383  317 Northwest Cycling Club
10 Gregory Simmons   Fort Worth, TX1:2:42.37 127583  334 Broken Films Racing
11 David Hoffman   1:2:43.31  323 Lost Faculties
12 Craig Harley   San Antonio, TX1:2:47.63 56233  330 Joe Pro Bikes/Freedom Chevrolet
13 Michael Reade   Granbury, TX1:2:50.57 49894  326 Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
14 Tom Willwerth   Fairview, TX1:2:52.22 236811  306 Mirage
15 Robert McGhee   Austin, TX1:3:4.60 23465  310 Mirage
16 Paul Hurdlow   Austin, TX1:3:35.11 221165  333 Team Six
17 Timothy Arnold   Los Ranchos, NM1:3:46.58 191657  328 Northwest Cycling Club / Alkek Velodrome
18 David Starrett   Tyler, TX1:3:59.47 69322  331 Tyler Bicycle Club
19 Jay Coon   West Monroe, LA1:4:18.54 189323  320 s3 racing
20 R Kim Wrinkle   Cedar Park, TX1:4:42.00 227579  314 Violet Crown Sports Association
21 Fred Dwyer   1:5:14.71  337 
22 Lance Slack   Grapeland, TX1:5:18.67 136097  311 Chaparral Cycling Club
23 Jon Huibregtse   1:5:30.07  321 
24 Kevin Burandt   The Woodlands, TX1:6:6.50 178577  329 Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
25 Steven Bigby   Houston, TX1:6:27.24 195868  312 Wolf Pack Bicycle Club Inc
26 Jorge Alvarado   Point Venture, TX1:6:47.21 186672  322 Team at&t Brain and Spine Cycling
27 Don MacNeil   Houston, TX1:7:24.01 207067  324 Southwest Cycling
28 Ken Paschall   Seabrook, TX1:7:50.72 46995  307 Team Tilson Homes
29 ALISTAIR BENT   1:9:5.56  336 NA
30 Michael Heitz   Denver, CO1:9:11.06 15727  308 usa cycling level 1 coach
31 David Wolfe   Austin, TX1:9:40.01 38782  325 Violet Crown
32 Sal DiGrazia   1:10:8.54  327 Team McAllen
33 Thomas Kevin Golden   Bellaire, TX1:13:58.38 256739  340 Gulf Coast Cycling Association

Men - 40-44 - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ricky May   Katy, TX58:13.48 207126  294 GSTenzing
2 Todd Herbet   Covington, LA59:7.92 56002  295 NBO/PEAKE RACING
3 Richmond Frasier   Boerne, TX59:26.31 58520  289 Freedom Chevrolet/Joe's Pro Bikes
4 John Korioth   Austin, TX59:45.96 102704  288 Team Six
5 Blake Rich   Spring, TX59:57.11 176235  296 woodlands cycling race team
6 Paul Duva   Austin, TX60:4.78 182412  301 SWCS/HealthCoach
7 Peter Karlsson   60:33.20  297 Unsponsored
8 Brad Limmer   San Antonio, TX1:1:32.65 178200  291 Team Solar Eclipse
9 Abel Lopez   Lubbock, TX1:1:54.70 201756  298 kentuckyflyers
10 Kurt Joseph   Austin, TX1:3:8.64 266490  292 
11 Marco Chalaby   San Antonio, TX1:7:32.03 168408  293 solar eclipse
13 Jonathan Brown   1:9:36.34  299 Schlumberger
2147483647 Robert Dole   Austin, TX Inc 230218  287 Velocity

Men - 35-39 - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Brooker   Houston, TX56:42.88 184570  275 Tilson Homes/ Webster Bike
2 Ronald Huijsman   Houston, TX59:47.88 166358  274 Bike Barn Texas
3 Damon RW Wiseman   Lubbock, TX60:19.87 17072  281 Solar Eclipse
4 Pablo Arias   Austin, TX60:39.43 198295  273 Velossimo Racing benefiting Susan G Kome
5 Kelly Brown   Midland, TX60:53.22 126012  276 Team Solar Eclipse
6 Christopher Sustala   1:1:23.93  279 
7 Vince Dietsch   1:2:43.07  272 
8 Philippe Ayala   Columbus, OH1:3:15.91 167290  271 Freedom Chevrolet/Joe's Pro Bikes
9 John Petrosky   Houston, TX1:4:27.00 214208  278 Bike Barn Texas
10 Scott Humphries   1:8:24.79  269 
11 William Simpson   Dallas, TX1:8:42.76 206527  270 Mirage
12 John McCann   1:9:35.93  280 Northwest Cycling Club
13 Nieves Gonzalez   Richmond, TX1:15:11.01 219863  277 SouthWest Cycling Club

Men - 30-34 - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
28 Craig Virr   Austin, TX59:15.56 36726  264 Team SIX
29 Anthony Bush   San Antonio, TX60:22.87 205338  266 Freedom Chevrolet /Joe's Pro Bikes
30 Justin Leighton   Houston, TX1:4:33.19 129185  262 Bike Barn Texas
31 Gregory Bauer   Houston, TX1:5:5.42 84441  267 Team Tilson Homes
32 Jeff Campbell   Helotes, TX1:6:19.61 5947  261 team solar eclipse
33 Scott Simmons   Cleburne, TX1:9:1.55 231733  263 Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
34 Rick Damuth   Lewisville, TX1:22:15.27 265693  265 Matrix Cycling Club

Men - 15-18 - JR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gregory (Lawson) Craddock   Austin, TX29:15.00 194685  23 NWCC
2 Alan Ting   Austin, TX30:32.00 202659  27 NWCC/Alkek Velodrome
3 Draye Redfern   Austin, TX30:59.00 204553  28 Mirage
4 Henk Calderon   Bellaire, TX31:14.00 199154  22 Southern Elite
5 Matthew Breeding   Shenandoah, TX31:19.00 243179  31 Woodlands Cycling Club
6 Parker Thompson   Bartonville, TX31:23.00 250045  25 Compliance Depot Cycling Team
7 Trent Boyd   Cypress, TX31:34.00 232684  24 Team Lone Star
8 Blake Collier   Kempner, TX31:44.00 238774  32 Team Hotel San Jose
9 Eric Rasche   Cypress, TX33:22.00 221325  30 NWCC
10 Billy Metzler   37:46.00  26 Southern Elite

Men - 10-14 - JR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Pincus   Pearland, TX14:9.00 254929  Pearland Cycles Racing
2 William Rader   Dallas, TX14:40.00 201905  RBM/MATRIX
3 Bo Trimble   Spring, TX15:40.00 256615  12 Bicycle Heaven
4 Jameson Tomlin   Sugar Land, TX16:19.00 218870  Lone Star
5 Noah Williams   Wimberley, TX17:7.00 185731  GS Tenzing
6 Evan Salter   Round Rock, TX17:19.00 252177  Raising Cane's
7 Conor Steward   Boerne, TX17:37.00 194212  Freedom Chevrolet/Joe's Pro Bikes
8 Hunter Stewart   Dallas, TX17:58.00 208878  GS Tenzing
9 Joseph Schuck   North Richland Hills, TX20:54.00 245183  14 Team Bicycles Inc.
10 Kyle Sanders   Cypress, TX21:25.00 261033  NWCC
11 Matt Salter   Round Rock, TX22:9.00 252178  11 
12 jeremy goldstein   23:20.00  10 TBI
13 Alexander Hurdlow   26:1.00  13 unaffiliated
14 Austin Day   Round Rock, TX26:16.00 266464  Unattached

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Wenger   Austin, TX53:2.74 89282  42 HealthCoach
2 Matt Seagrave   Greenville, SC53:8.83 204828  62 Compliance Depot/FCS
3 Mathew Davis   Shreveport, LA53:45.82 230433  41 Team LaS'port
4 Kenny York   Lake Jackson, TX54:8.33 151382  65 Bike Barn Texas
5 Stefan Rothe   54:58.98  60 Mercy Cycling Team
6 Sol Ethan Frost   Austin, TX55:4.68 165768  49 Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
7 Travis Burandt   Austin, TX55:13.45 189171  63 Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
8 Kevin Kremke (1 - Cat1)   Houston, TX55:20.06 42330  51 Bike Barn Texas
9 Sam Childs   Austin, TX55:50.68 6779  47 Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
10 Phil Wikoff (2 - Cat1)   Austin, TX56:10.85 117896  52 HealthCoach
11 Jack Cobb   San Antonio, TX56:28.87 65645  54 nrc/pedalmasher
12 Christian Helmig   Highland Village, TX57:4.90 245316  61 Compliance Depot
13 Carlos Vargas (3 - Cat1)   Kingwood, TX57:13.91 177122  58 Team Hotel San Jose/Silicon Labs
14 Thomas Kubicek   Friendswood, TX57:33.87 202263  50 Team Tilson Homes
15 Erick Benz   Austin, TX57:33.92 216513  46 Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
16 Nathan Winkelmann   Huntsville, TX57:39.16 188575  43 Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team/WAM inc
17 Brandon Cowart   Tulsa, OK58:13.89 7964  57 Bike Barn (Texas)
18 John McAllister   Fort Worth, TX58:46.83 206241  44 Team Kloster
19 Brett Faulk   Houston, TX58:55.02 11325  59 Sugar Cycles - Specialized
20 Ian Dille   Austin, TX59:17.60 104953  53 HealthCoach
21 Craig Miller   Dallas, TX59:20.82 49325  64 Plano Cycling/PACC
22 Bruce Allen   Erie, CO59:52.34 118467  45 Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
23 Joseph LaFico   Austin, TX59:59.29 206317  56 Gulf Coast Cycling Association
24 Chris Lowry   League City, TX1:1:27.75 211096  55 Sugar Cycles-Specialized
25 Thomas Marrs (1 - Cat2)   Edmond, OK1:2:51.00 228823  67 FCS Cycling Club
26 Shane Densmore (2 - Cat2)   Denton, TX1:3:0.00 219335  66 FCS Cycling Club

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Bentley   League City, TX54:25.92 68011  119 Team Tilson Homes
2 Corey Ray   Coppell Texas55:34.02 157827  128 Team Tilson Homes
3 Ronald Strange   Pearland, TX56:14.92 248703  144 Team Tilson Homes
4 Kevin Schaefer   Austin, TX56:46.70 216157  134 Team Hotel San Jose/Silicon Labs
5 Jeremey Thomson   Manvel, TX56:50.91 195484  122 Team Tilson Homes
6 Andrew Hill   Lakewood, CO56:58.86 247560  117 Team Hotel San Jose
7 Lewis Runnion   Montvale, NJ57:3.90 197268  120 Colavita Racing
8 Fred Smitham   Dallas, TX57:5.60 221031  125 Matrix/RBM
9 Davis Tucker   Austin, TX57:20.23 198066  118 northwest
10 Brad Winn   Portland, OR57:27.26 258852  145 Team Tilson Homes
11 Justin Wolfe   Austin, TX58:45.33 246080  127 OKC Velo
12 Brian Jones   Houston, TX58:54.90 254260  121 GS Tenzing
13 Michael Shepherd   Houston, TX58:59.84 207042  131 Northwest Cycling Club
14 Edward Solis   San Antonio, TX59:28.14 65416  137 Ride Away/Odwalla Cycling Team
15 Kirk English   Houston, TX59:28.19 194337  130 Team Tilson Homes
16 Marc Bergeron   Austin, TX60:59.44 202616  133 Team Hotel San Jose/Silicon Labs
17 Jeromie Payne   Leander, TX1:1:0.66 173567  143 Team AT&T Brain and Spine
18 Alessandro DeSouza   Houston, TX1:1:8.05 179468  126 
19 Pedro Martinez   Houston, TX1:1:31.97 213034  142 southern Elite
20 Ryan Dionne   Houston, TX1:1:39.56 187951  135 Gulf Coast Cycling Association
21 Trey Copeland   Houston, TX1:3:26.23 121929  123 Southern Elite
22 Matt Sauls   Mckinney, TX1:3:33.22 199314  124 TBi/MSU
23 Abdias Benjamin Hernandez   Houston, TX1:4:17.91 222979  138 Great American Travel
24 Jon Lewis   League City, TX1:4:39.25 185432  132 tilson homes

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexander Black   Boulder, CO56:34.45 232496  159 Cougar Cycling
2 James Smith   Pearland, TX57:50.26 196377  163 Pearland Cycling Club
3 patrick romano   Austin, TX57:54.82 251625  168 jack and adams
4 Rich Schmidt   Pearland, TX57:57.70 231161  153 Pearland Cycles Racing
5 Sean Gore   Katy, TX59:11.44 207124  184 Southern Elite
6 David Potter   Shreveport La59:37.09 225620  161 Freedom Chevrolet/ Joe's Pro Bikes
7 Jose Gonzalez   Laredo, TX59:44.77 157012  185 Laredo Cycling Club
8 Clint Crawford   Bullard, TX60:7.45 227933  151 Simpson's
9 Ricardo Rodriguez   Mission, TX60:23.98 134181  150 LAREDO CYCLING
10 Eric Attayi   Houston, TX60:47.99 256760  191 Lone Star Bicycles
11 Nathan Trimble   San Marcos, TX60:56.55 266854  182 Team Trimble
12 Christopher Collins   Austin, TX60:58.81 244656  155 University of Texas Cycling
13 Paul Janko   Corpus Christi, TX1:1:17.06 156925  175 NRC/Pedalmasher
14 Frank Everly   Las Colinas, TX1:1:29.74 217774  154 Colavita/Cooking Light/Texas
15 Dean Blackwood   Austin, TX1:1:30.94 240771  170 Austin Bikes
16 Andrew Roginski   Saratoga Springs, NY1:1:34.53 164891  167 Cycled Plastics Cycling
17 Jeff DeLaVega   Duncanville, TX1:1:58.66 241182  162 B and B Bicycles
18 Carey Eskridge   Austin, TX1:2:8.68 231218  152 Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
19 Jorge Martinez   Cedar Park, TX1:2:10.00 207362  171 Team at&t Brain and Spine Cycling
20 Steven Guzman   Austin, TX1:2:29.26 235059  188 Southwest Cyclesport/Healthcoach
21 Robert Biard   Austin, TX1:2:40.26 260814  187 Austin Bikes
22 Mark Landeck   Seabook, TX1:2:54.65 188556  177 Team Tilson Homes
23 Michael Jankowski   Austin, TX1:3:0.05 209915  180 Austin Flyers/Bicycle Sport Shop
24 Mike Cooper   Katy, TX1:3:0.53 236882  156 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
25 Stephen Follis   Lubbock, TX1:3:8.31 231737  160 
26 David Felsing   San Antonio, TX1:3:13.13 220873  157 Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
27 Stephan Sanchez   Houston, TX1:3:32.41 237132  174 Southereliete
28 Jeffry Fene   Corinth, TX1:3:42.85 188237  179 PACC - Plano Athletic Cycling Club
29 Brannon Potts   Cleburne, TX1:3:53.12 231752  165 Broken Films Racing
30 Ross Dix   Austin, TX1:4:8.99 251945  149 
31 James Nisbet   Lubbock, TX1:4:27.82 223456  164 Delirium Racing
32 Bill Thomas   Fulshear, TX1:4:37.45 197449  166 Southwest Cycling Club
33 Scott Faasse   Spring, TX1:5:4.05 213046  172 Sugar Cycles - Specialized
34 Phillip Oldham   Austin, TX1:5:16.61 215738  158 Team at&t Brain and Spine Cycling
35 Tomer Tzafrir   Dallas, TX1:5:21.29 211256  148 Plano Cycling Athletic Club
36 Michael Shaddock   Houston, TX1:5:21.31 163137  146 southwest cycling club
37 Doug Baysinger   Sugar Land, TX1:6:20.77 204536  178 Sugar Cycles - Specialized
38 Jeff Carmody   Fort Worth, TX1:7:5.38 229418  181 Cycled Plastics
39 gary mishoe   The Woodlands, TX1:9:26.81 250859  186 The Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
40 Frankie Benitez   San Antonio, TX1:10:25.91 248633  189 Freedom Chevrolet/Joe's Pro Bike
41 John Cascio   Houston, TX1:12:56.77 229748  169 Unattached
42 Andrew (Drew) Tucker   Richardson, TX1:16:32.15 145515  190 Matrix/RBM

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Pincus   Pearland, TX58:7.09 235065  215 Pearland Cycling Club
2 Adam Gates   Austin, TX59:6.83 255735  211 
3 Ian Murray   Key West59:29.30 254035  197 University of Texas Cycling
4 Steve Quick   Houston, TX59:50.37 263808  247 Specialized Sugar Cycles
5 Joseph Dominey   Laredo, TX60:24.59 251173  246 Laredo Cycling Club
6 Marcus Arredondo   Friendswood, TX60:57.50 260066  193 Team Tilson Homes
7 Alex Schaefer   Austin, TX1:1:0.10 258635  225 
8 Carl Dupre   Des Allemands, LA1:1:5.72 259219  235 unattached
9 jacob Evans   60:7.30  176 
10 Michael Pincus   Pearland, TX1:1:34.09 254929  214 Pearland Cycles Racing
11 Pete Neubig   Houston, TX1:1:37.63 237007  218 sugar cycles - Specialized
12 Keith Gray   Colleyville, TX1:1:43.29 165011  198 Hammerhead Bikes
13 Troy Fraske   Houston, TX1:2:22.92 236760  204 Bikelane - WCC Race Team
14 Chris Nybom   Houston, TX1:3:2.30 259480  241 
15 Colton Jarisch   1:3:10.38  222 
16 Casey Scalise   Austin, TX1:3:25.44 256966  210 Austinbikes
17 Olaf Jardas   Pearland, TX1:3:32.03 251316  220 Pearland Cycling Club
18 Bill Bass   The Woodlands, TX1:4:17.36 200043  209 Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
19 Kenneth Hubacher   1:4:20.85  243 
20 Silverio Gonzalez   Laredo, TX1:4:35.81 251170  245 laredo cycling
21 Scott Kelley   Corpus Christi, TX1:4:59.98 232247  201 
22 Ramon Avina   1:5:6.44  252 Team Orthogenesis Int'l - Laredo Cycling
23 Jorge Munoz   Laredo, TX1:5:17.12 255731  240 Laredo Cycling
24 Brandt Dozier   Houston, TX1:5:26.06 243608  229 Bike Lane/Woodlands Cycling Club
25 Leonard Gremillion   Houston, TX1:5:50.04 256932  254 Bike Barn
26 Brent Neill   1:5:50.52  255 
27 Edgar Romero   Houston, TX1:5:58.13 267617  219 SCC (Schlumberger Cycling Club)
28 tom smierciak   Schertz, TX1:6:5.36 265458  205 ontiveros racing
29 Andy Pace   1:6:17.07  226 NRC/Pedalmasher
30 Robert Bradlaw   1:6:27.85  223 Schlumberger Cycling Club
31 Richard MacNael   1:6:33.98  173 
32 Johannes Kubik   Houston, TX1:6:46.99 264348  224 
33 Alejandro (Alex) Rosas   Houston, TX1:6:49.20 65268  236 Southern Elite
34 Ryan Calong   1:7:50.15  234 
35 Charles Fugate   1:7:53.78  192 
36 Brian Olson   Round Rock, TX1:8:2.92 194261  227 Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
37 Daniel Ramos   Houston, TX1:8:10.73 308180  259 Great American Travel
38 Chris Dawson   Westfield, IN1:8:11.87 129755  242 
39 Greg Koehnle   1:9:0.27  230 
40 David Mackey   Magnolia, TX1:9:1.91 205028  253 Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
41 Graham Cooper   Houston, TX1:9:2.00 267762  228 BHP Billiton
42 Michael Duke   1:10:23.76  207 unattached
43 Alan Bryson   1:10:39.18  244 AB
44 jason codianne   Missouri City, TX1:10:46.94 266799  238 
45 Jason Newman   Cedar Park, TX1:10:47.39 267114  239 Team AT&T Brain & Spine
46 Justin Holmes   1:11:0.72  251 
47 Robert Rogers   Conroe, TX1:11:1.82 249262  250 Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
48 David Pearson   1:11:16.61  248 Mirage
49 Shane Baldon   Sugar Land, TX1:11:29.50 247418  206 None
50 Eric Mandell   Houston, TX1:11:35.28 265177  249 On Your Left Sports
51 Thomas Lago   1:11:37.28  231 
52 Michael Ross   Houston, TX1:12:23.07 249829  221 
53 George Hammerlein   Houston, TX1:12:58.93 234085  237 Sugar Cycles-Specialized
54 Aaron Bolin   1:13:20.58  196 SWCC- WGP
55 Marc Hyndman   1:15:48.98  256 Chevron
56 Robert Martin   1:16:36.42  217 Schlumberger Cycling Club
57 Benjamin Salinas   1:17:43.53  232 Laredo Cycling Club
58 Paul Sedillo   Houston, TX1:18:58.19 163905  200 Northwest Cycling Club
59 Larry Ocampo   1:23:55.43  195 SWCC- WGP

Women - 55-59 - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Galen Williams   Tyler, TX1:25:1.24 154807  418 Tyler Bicycle Club

Women - 50-54 - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alice Jones   Katy, TX1:7:54.33 193587  415 Southwest Cycling Club
2 Jana Landry   1:10:47.84  414 Tri On The Run
3 Chris Robichaud   Midland, TX1:16:37.00 191628  417 pbba
4 Casey Gregg-Guyton   1:26:32.31  416 HRTC

Women - 45-49 - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sharon Sander   San Antonio, TX1:10:0.29 72088  412 BSK LAW/bikeworld.com
2 Joyce Baysinger   Sugar Land, TX1:10:35.70 219901  413 How Sweet Is Dat?
3 Fiona Gordon   1:14:36.82  409 NorthWest Cycle Club

Women - 40-44 - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kahne Parsons   Hawkins, TX1:15:33.42 264416  406 Tyler Bicycle Club
2 Elizabeth (Betty) Chang   Austin, TX1:17:11.95 161218  405 Austin Flyers
3 Rachel DeHoyos   Saginaw, TX1:19:33.45 247009  408 Team Bicycles Inc.
4 Tracey Priem   1:23:29.17  407 Bicycle World & Fitness

Women - 35-39 - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anne Ekern   1:12:26.31  399 SugarCycles
2 Sue Beattie   1:20:50.36  401 Northwest Cycling Club

Women - 30-34 - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aimee Cormier   Lafayette, LA1:22:4.80 232051  104 Sugar Cycles - Specialized

Women - 15-18 - JR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Megan Baab   Euless Texas 36:48.00 240318  34 team bicycles inc/ TBI
2 Ashley Payne   Leander, TX38:3.75 268575  35 Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling

Women - 10-14 - JR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Olivia Wright   League City, TX21:18.00 239619  17 Wolf Pack Cycling
2 Madeleine McDuff   Katy, TX25:52.00 264421  19 Team Compass

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jenny Willhite   San Antonio, TX1:2:7.02 188342  75 Austin Flyers
2 Shannon Koch   New Smyrna Beach, FL1:2:10.01 175271  73 Compliance Depot Cycling Team
3 Teresa Newman   Midland, TX1:2:53.99 207240  68 Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc.
4 Laura Meichan   Cypress, TX1:3:29.06 204643  70 Sugar Cycles - Specialized
5 Sheri Jordan   Austin, TX1:3:54.78 221312  74 Austin Flyers
6 Kim Ciolli   San Antonio, TX1:5:11.95 210485  72 Team Solar Eclipse
7 Abby Richmond   San Antonio, TX1:5:50.75 200433  71 Solar Eclipse
8 Katherine Sherwin   West Lake Hills, TX1:6:23.61 161129  69 Austin Flyers
9 Christina Smith   Denton, TX1:7:7.11 217750  76 Lone Star Works/Colonels

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christina Wolfe   Austin, TX1:3:36.14 246079  87 Velossimo Racing benefiting Susan G. Kom
2 Annick Beaudet   Austin, TX1:3:41.11 222232  77 Austin Flyers
3 Rachel Gunn   Cedar Park, TX1:4:58.62 231642  88 Capital Cycling Club
4 Holly Mishoe   The Woodlands, TX1:5:16.76 178178  89 The Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
5 Kimberly Wilson   Austin, TX1:6:38.24 148427  80 Austin Flyers
6 Brenna Wozniak   Fort Collins, CO1:7:13.41 243858  82 University of Texas Cycling
7 Sharon Sander   San Antonio, TX1:7:51.65 72088  79 BSK LAW/bikeworld.com
8 Amy Taylor   Cypress, TX1:8:41.93 225696  84 How Sweet Is Dat?
9 Helen Tarr   Houston, TX1:9:4.64 232151  85 How Sweet Is Dat?
10 Joyce Baysinger   Sugar Land, TX1:10:13.45 219901  86 Sugar Cycles - Specialized
11 Elizabeth (Betty) Chang   Austin, TX1:11:1.84 161218  78 Austin Flyers
12 Lindy Alton   Austn, TX1:12:25.04 240559  81 Team BergCustomTeamWear.com/Look

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michelle LeBlanc   60:16.18 234889  96 The Woodlands Cycling Race Team
2 Suzanne Wheatall   Katy, TX1:3:12.75 149398  106 Southern Elite
3 Milissa Day   Round Rock, TX1:6:0.11 237403  100 Unattached
4 Gretchen Lammeman   Katy, TX1:6:10.71 232851  108 
5 Aimee Cormier   Lafayette, LA1:8:56.84 232051  104 Sugar Cycles - Specialized
6 Brittany Sanders   Houston, TX1:9:13.17 261342  105 
7 Becky Kaye   Dallas, TX1:10:55.18 266151  114 
8 Michelle Munn   1:11:32.31  93 TT
9 Byus Rachel   Chandler, AZ1:12:21.15 260379  110 Compliance Depot
10 Lisa Hartman   Houston, TX1:12:46.88 217745  102 Milkshakes
11 Cynthia Ullman   The Woodlands, TX1:12:52.41 192639  97 Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
12 Angela Clark   Houston, TX1:13:13.75 256648  103 Milkshakes
13 Summer Calong   1:14:20.43  112 Team Tad
14 DEBBIE RATHBURN   1:14:44.19  92 TT
15 Sara Krause   Austin, TX1:14:52.61 185228  94 NRC/Pedalmashers
16 Jen Carpenter   1:15:51.49  95 ColoBikeLaw.Com
17 Sarah Dearing   Spring, TX1:16:54.10 172150  107 Sugar Cycles - Specialized
18 Fiona Cull   1:17:59.25  99 
19 Juliet Mackey   Spring, TX1:18:27.90 231934  111 Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
20 Stacey Ocampo   1:24:43.03  91 SWCC-WGP
22 Caryn Sedillo   Houston, TX1:27:59.20 202486  113 Northwest Cycling Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOShimanoSpyUSACDFCUORESierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee