Race Results for
Union City Mayor's Race
Union City, GA
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 06/03/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Lipscomb     392 AXA Cycling
1 Will McGinnis   Blairsville, GA 227625  987 Aaron's/L5Flyers
2 David Goodman   Suwanee, GA 229367  347 Frazier Cycling
2 Kyle Cochran   Spartanburg, SC 199023  980 FFCC / Briar Rose / Land Rover
3 Russell Tindol     357 Frazier Cycling
3 Evan Redwine   Canton, GA 252891  988 unattached
4 Sean Cochran   Kennesaw, GA 210334  345 FFCC / Briar Rose / Land Rover
4 Nicholas Savadelis   Suwanee, GA 248676  990 Aaron's/L5 Flyers
5 Jay Major   Miami, FL 220750  353 JAR
5 Reilly Mahon   Clarkesville, GA 246808  986 UCBI Cycling Team
6 Zoe Frazier   Suwanee, GA 229338  346 Frazier Cycling
6 Dylan DeGan   Marietta, GA 238093  981 LandRovers/BriarRose/FFCC
7 Melissa Goodman   Suwanee, GA 229365  348 Frazier Cycling
7 Nicholas Frazier   Suwanee, GA 229339  982 Frazier Cycling
8 Philip O'Donnell   Suwanee, GA 257659  354 Frazier Cycling
9 Charles Snead   Northport, AL 262201  356 Frazier Cycling
10 BRODERICK HARTLEY   Social Circle, GA 256892  381 Frazier Cycling
11 Dominique Shore   Suwanee, GA 236179  355 Frazier Cycling Partners

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tony Scott   East Point, GA00:19:14 127452  127 Memorial Health/Team One
2 Dan Joseph   Atlanta, GA00:19:57 18311  113 Memorial Health / Team One
3 Brendan Sullivan   Atlanta, GA00:19:59 253424  197 eMag Solutions LLC.
4 Gregory McCreless   Meridianville, AL00:20:13 195703  100 Oxford Realty
5 Kirk Corsello   Lilburn, GA00:20:17 57055  155 Blue Ridge Capitol p/b Peachtree Bikes
6 Steven Carrell   Norcross, GA00:20:18 6251  103 Team One/ Memorial Health
7 Scott Girard   Atlanta, GA00:20:28 227652  110 Piedmont Bettervisioin
8 Firmon Hardenbergh   Tucker, GA00:21:01 160098  111 Team One/ Memorial Health
9 Michael Stigers   Rex, GA00:21:02 50790  130 southerncrecent cycling
10 George (Rick) Richardson   Atlanta, GA00:21:05 73313  121 AXA Cycling
11 Keith Lamberson   Smyrna, GA00:21:06 141026  116 AXA Masters cycling
12 Steve Murray   Columbus, GA00:21:09 204360  119 Columbus Bike Racing
13 Clay Parks   Atlanta, GA00:21:12 56716  120 Outspokin Cycling Team
14 Gerry Hull   00:23:59  112 enigma four
DNF Will Hibberts   Birmingham, AL 16076  133 E.R.A. Oxford Realty
DNF Timothy Robinson   Atlanta, GA 129087  123 AXA Cycling

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Grice   Asheville, NC 14138  250 Smith Barney
2 Eric May   Marietta, GA 189029  262 CycleWorks-P/B Lowe's Mortgage
3 Victor Rodgers   Loudon, TN 58954  272 Team Grand Fondo/Bia
4 Daniel Moye   Watkinsville, GA 126399  266 Smith Barney
5 Douglas Pomeranz   Encinitas, CA 48516  269 Tri Star / Boo Koo Cycling
6 Phil Bonfiglio     242 Velo Voodoo
7 Matthew Matty   Fortson, GA 127063  261 Columbus Bike Racing
8 Brad Harper   Atlanta , GA 185352  252 Cycleworks
9 Ted Manley   Avondale Estates, GA 46278  260 RBM
10 David Hoffman   Maryville, TN 109365  254 Team Grand Fondo/Bia
11 Russell Lipscomb   Decatur, GA 81272  258 AXA Cycling
12 Marshall Millard   Lawrenceville, GA 190422  263 GTC/YKK
13 James Lambing   Decatur, GA 53704  257 Velo Voodoo
14 Randy Nelson   Woodstock, GA 208883  267 Team Cycleworks p/b Lowes Mortgage
15 Miroslav Novak   Huntsville, AL 127462  282 ERA Oxford Realty/Al
16 Robert Rivers   Athens, GA 30025  271 hearn's smith barney
17 Shawn Smith   Arden, NC 174802  274 asheville bicycle racing club
18 David Magloire   Powder Springs, GA 111252  259 Cycleworks
19 Walter Stark   Atlanta, GA 153285  275 Aaron's/L5flyers
20 Tom Foster   Murfreesboro, TN 156098  248 MOAB
21 Ronald Van Tuyl     277 None
22 Randy Nelson   Woodstock, GA 208883  267 Team Cycleworks p/b Lowes Mortgage
23 Andres Castro     245 bbc
24 Steve Garrett   Atlanta, GA 82927  249 velo voodoo

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thaddeus Dulin   Greenville, SC 130354  24 Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling Team
2 Christopher Harkey   Mt Pleasant, NC 67702  30 Hincapie/Bianchi
3 Dirk Pohlmann   Knoxville, TN 51532  86 Krystal
4 Eric Murphy   Athens, GA 127087  67 AEG-TOSHIBA-JetNetwork
5 Jonathan Atkins   Peachtree City, GA 2039  MyoGenesis p/b LandMark Dodge
6 Cleve Blackwell   Greenville, SC 144020  MyoGenesis p/b LandMark Dodge
7 Christian Parrett   Macon, GA 220179  68 Fulton Flyers/Landrover/BriarRose
8 Geri Mewett   Knoxville, TN 138184  59 Hincapie/Bianchi
9 Jafer Beizer   Conyers, GA 192280  MyoGenesis p/b LandMark Dodge
10 Daniel Karnis   Atlanta, GA 206929  38 Locos Grill & Pub
11 John Hart   Murfreesboro, TN 141477  34 Team Krystal - SCV
12 Tim Barrett   Roswell, GA 152291  MyoGenesis p/b LandMark Dodge
13 Marc Anderson (1 - Cat1)   Athens, GA 185669  Locos Grill & Pub
14 Andrew Daane (1 - Cat2)   Clemson, SC 198898  23 Clemson University
15 Emilio Asconeguy     Clinica Union UCL Georgia
16 Lee Farmer (2 - Cat2)   Ft Lauderdale, FL 202336  27 Team VMG
17 Travis Werts   Brentwood, TN 159867  84 Team Krystal - SCV
18 Malachi Peacock   Athens, GA 188717  85 Pacesetter Steel Service Cycling Team
19 Oscar M Henao     36 Clinica Union UCL Georgia
21 Creed Sewell   Atlanta, GA 147353  78 Locos Grill & Pub
22 Brian Toone   Birmingham, AL 35753  82 Tria Market / Two Me
23 Casey Magner   Asheville, NC 222005  55 MyoGenesis p/b LandMark Dodge
24 Chris Knetsche   Concord, NC 46911  46 Hincapie/Bianchi
25 Wes Parrish   Atlanta, GA 27328  69 Reality Bikes & Skateboards
26 Brady Rogers   Atlanta, GA 144524  75 MyoGenesis p/b LandMark Dodge
27 Joe Eldridge (2 - Cat1)   Johns Creek, GA 194777  25 Team Type 1
28 Richard Fuqua   Atlanta, GA 128853  28 Blue Ridge Capital p/b Peachtree Bikes
29 Andrew Mead   Philadelphia, PA 216480  58 Team Type 1 Monitored by Freestyle
30 Adam Little   Mount Pleasant, NC 211480  49 Hincapie/Bianchi
31 Robert Schrank   Gurnee, IL 118745  77 Team Type 1 Monitore
32 Nathan Bartels   West Des Moines, IA 209568  Team Type 1/Moutibard by Freestyle
33 Phil Southerland (3 - Cat1)   Atlanta, GA 106511  80 Team Type 1 monitore
34 Shane Weaver   Flower Mound, TX 159982  88 Hincapie/Bianchi
35 Jason Spence   Maryville 126144  81 Knox Velo
36 Thomas Brown   Athens, GA 191703  17 MyoGenesis p/b LandMark Dodge
37 Lee Showers (3 - Cat2)   Statesboro, GA 52234  79 United BMW pro cycling team
38 Ty Magner   Griffin, GA 222180  56 Fulton Flyers/Landrover/BriarRose
39 Whit Clifford   Athens, GA 212642  22 Reality Bikes & Skateboards
40 Scott Hilburn   Atlanta, GA 16152  37 AXA Cycling
41 Carlos Saavedra     76 Clinica Union UCL Georgia

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nick Housley   Marietta, GA 222206  923 Blue Ridge Capital Cycling
2 Darrell O'Quinn   Birmingham, AL 166130  930 TriStar Cycling/BooK
3 Bryan Holloway   Atlanta, GA 187470  919 Team Cycleworks p/b Lowe's Mortgage
4 Cody Hall   Dallas, GA 243945  916 Aarons/L5flyers
5 Thomas Shaffer   Kennesaw, GA 224566  937 Land Rover / The Briar Rose / FFCC
6 Xavier Cortez   Marietta, GA 103976  906 Cycleworks p/b Lowe's Mortgage
7 Erik Peterson   Greenville, SC 185968  931 Land Rover Carolinas/Vespa
8 Duane Fossyl   Atlanta, GA 191673  913 Camp Highland
9 Gabriel Callorda     19 Clinica Union UCL Geoorgia
10 Seth Fogle   Reston, VA 196380  912 Land Rover/Vespa
11 Roger Troyer   Monterey, TN 251443  946 Sagitun/Cookville Bi
12 Javier Rozo     936 u.c.l.

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dustin Mealor   Alto, GA 235305  830 UCBI Cycling Team
2 Jeff Smock   Atlanta, GA 225129  839 Iron Data Racing
3 William Holt   Greensboro, NC 244147  822 Iron Data Racing
4 Starling Bridges   Clarkesville, GA 164411  805 UCBI Cycling Team
5 Michael Gordon   Dunwoody, GA 205029  817 Team Cycleworks p/b Lowe's Mortgage
6 John Lilly   Gainesville, GA 237893  826 UCBI Cycling Team
7 Mark Carmichael   Ball Ground, GA 223857  809 Harbin Clinic Cycling Team / Rome Velo
8 David Courdin   Lookout Mountain, GA 137822  812 Pacesetter Steel Cycling team
9 David Hicks   Atlanta, GA 241937  821 Aaron's/L5 Flyers
10 Benjamin Bryant   Athens 211145  807 
11 Robert McLaughlin   Soddy Daisy, TN 251175  829 Outdoor Chattanooga/Scenic City Velo
12 Jose Seminario   Gatlinburg, TN 264546  837 
13 David Bell   Atlanta, GA 201792  802 Aaron's/L5 Flyers
14 Robert Sweeney   Matthews, NC 251761  848 Outdoorlights.com
15 Ronnie Bratcher   Cumming, GA 4666  804 Aarons/L5 Flyers
16 Daniel Stallings   Lilburn, GA 236618  841 LandRover/BriarRose
17 Michael Harris   Marietta 257260  819 Georgia Tech Cycling
18 Colin O'Reilly   Kennesaw, GA 258762  832 Athens Cycling Club

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tim Stone   00:20:20  679 GTC
2 charles ledford   Flowery Branch, GA00:20:52 254962  663 H&R Block Financial Advisors
3 Robert Cyr   Duluth, GA00:21:05 223565  617 Spinlite Cycling
4 CESAR DAVID ESPINOZA   Marietta, GA00:21:32 257140  692 ATLANTA CYCLING CLUB
5 Kenneth Wood   Atlanta, GA00:21:38 260714  688 Team AVX Bikes
6 Thomas Armes   Norcross, GA00:21:46 213220  608 Southern Crescent Cycling
7 Timothy Goodin   Seymour, TN00:21:59 256450  654 ECC
8 James Shirley   Dahlonega, GA00:22:10 257977  676 Lifetime Bikes
9 Chris Smith   Alpharetta, GA00:22:13 242651  678 H&R Block/Cannondale
10 Jason Kriel   Suwanee, GA00:22:46 262360  689 HR Block/Cannondale
11 Brian Herbert   Dacula, GA00:23:05 228239  658 Frazier Cycling
12 Jack Easter   Smyrna, GA00:23:16 257903  620 Team AVX
13 ernesto vicente   Cornelia, GA00:23:32 260533  684 
14 Jeff Pinnell   Lawrenceville, GA00:23:53 172153  673 NGCA
15 Kevin Adams   00:24:01  606 Columbus Bike Racing
16 Brett Barron   Macon, GA00:24:07 222720  609 MAX CYCLING
17 Shane Irvin   Fortson, GA00:24:13 256711  659 Columbus Bike Racing
18 Ronald Mace   Newnan, GA00:24:18 264812  664 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
19 David Parrett   Macon, GA00:24:33 176827  671 Thomson
20 David Cro   Stone Mountain, GA00:27:42 120725  616 
21 Mouhamed Niang   Smyrna, GA00:31:07 258181  666 Team AVX Bikes
DNF Jerry Andrick   Cumming, GA 1758  607 Colavita Racing
DNF Ryan Crabbe   Tucker, GA 242442  615 Columbus Bike Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ann Turner   Marietta, GA 223659  573 Land Rover Briar Rose/ Fulton Flyers
2 Kim Foland (1 - Cat1)   Atlanta, GA 177171  563 BMW/Bianchi
3 Catherine Gable (2 - Cat1)   Decatur, GA 187012  565 Reality Bikes
4 Lori Harkey   Mount Pleasant, NC 213948  566 Hincapie/Bianchi/Dasani
5 Donna Kerby (1 - Cat2)   Pineville , NC 195687  567 Sorella Cycling/Allegiance Strategists
6 Alison Danford (1 - Cat3)   Atlanta, GA 228352  562 Camp Highland
7 Sarah Heaton (2 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA 221482  568 Cycleworks p/b Lowe's Mortgage
8 Molly Freeman   Decatur, GA 220261  564 Team Cycleworks p/b Lowe's Mortgage
9 Lisa Mathews   Peachtree City, GA 236860  569 Team Cycleworks p/b Lowe's Mortgage
10 Kari Bradley   Decatur, GA 183117  560 Team Kenda Tire
11 Shalini ZABANEH     575 Sagitun
12 Jackie Soladay   Greenville, SC 231793  572 Fulton Flyers

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 michelle scharf   Sacramento, CA 258446  755 Peachtree Bikes
2 Dana Martin   San Anselmo, CA 258501  750 Peachtree Bikes
3 Sarah Crawford   Grayson, GA 220104  782 Sorella Cycling/ Allegiance Strategies
4 Gillis Rowston   Rome, GA 220619  754 Landrover/BriarRose/FFCC
5 Carrie Burke     747 Frazier Cycling
6 Rose Mauney   Lilburn, GA 192388  751 Land Rover - The BriarRose - FFCC
7 Jennie May   Cumming, GA 258525  752 Reality Bikes
8 Pamela White   Decatur, GA 257379  757 Sorella Cycling/Allegiance Strategists
9 Elizabeth Austin   Marietta, GA 252823  744 Sorella Cycling/Allegiance Strategists

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaOSMOCUOREUSACDFShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee