Race Results for
Union City Mayor's Race
Union City, GA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 06/04/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matt Lipscomb     392 AXA Cycling
1Brian Ceballos   Alpharetta, GA 221979  992 Land Rover/Briarose/FFCC
2David Goodman   Suwanee, GA 229367  347 Frazier Cycling
2Evan Redwine   Canton, GA 252891  988 unattached
3Sean Cochran   Kennesaw, GA 210334  345 FFCC / Briar Rose / Land Rover
3Kyle Cochran   Spartanburg, SC 199023  980 FFCC / Briar Rose / Land Rover
4Russell Tindol     357 Frazier Cycling
4Blake Johnson   North Augusta, SC 252885  984 unattached
5Jay Major   Miami, FL 220750  353 JAR
5Everett Lindner   Covington, GA 222457  985 FFCC / Briar Rose / Land Rover
6Zoe Frazier   Suwanee, GA 229338  346 Frazier Cycling
6MICHAEL STONE   Monroe, GA 258441  991 GTC/YKK
7Nathaniel Broadwell     344 Camp Highland
7Nicholas Frazier   Suwanee, GA 229339  982 Frazier Cycling
8Luke Broadwell     338 Camp Highland
8Dylan DeGan   Marietta, GA 238093  981 LandRovers/BriarRose/FFCC
9Melissa Goodman   Suwanee, GA 229365  348 Frazier Cycling
9Will McGinnis   Blairsville, GA 227625  987 Aaron's/L5Flyers
10Ben Wellington   Suwanee, GA 240630  358 Frazier Cycling
10Joey Rosskopf   Athens, GA 223318  989 Aaron's/L5Flyers
11Daniel Rudelev     366 
12BRODERICK HARTLEY   Social Circle, GA 256892  381 Frazier Cycling
13Charles Snead   Northport, AL 262201  356 Frazier Cycling
14Dominique Shore   Suwanee, GA 236179  355 Frazier Cycling Partners
15Brittney Hartley   Lilburn, GA 264891  378 Frazier Cycling
16Alexander Wexler   Suwanee, GA 257892  378 Frazier Cycling

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tony Scott   East Point, GA02:18:29 127452  127 Memorial Health/Team One
2Roy Simmons   Roswell, GA02:18:32 67155  128 Outspokin Cycling Team
3Steven Carrell   Norcross, GA02:19:27 6251  103 Team One/ Memorial Health
4Neil Kopitsky   Atlanta, GA02:19:36 19643  135 Outspokin Cycling Team
5Kirk Corsello   Lilburn, GA02:19:37 57055  155 Blue Ridge Capitol p/b Peachtree Bikes
6Dan Joseph   Atlanta, GA02:19:37 18311  113 Memorial Health / Team One
7Brent Faulk   Lookout Mtn., GA02:19:38 148057  106 
8Brendan Sullivan   Atlanta, GA02:19:38 253424  197 eMag Solutions LLC.
9George (Rick) Richardson   Atlanta, GA02:19:39 73313  121 AXA Cycling
10igor rudalev   Alpharetta, GA02:19:39 261409  124 
11John Gaffney   Atlanta, GA02:19:39 12630  108 AXA Masters
12Timothy Loughlin   Canton, GA02:19:39 142818  118 
13Firmon Hardenbergh   Tucker, GA02:19:39 160098  111 Team One/ Memorial Health
14Chuck Schmidt   Atlanta, GA02:19:40 164864  125 axa masters cycling
15Scott Freedman   Woodland Hills, CA02:19:43 173695  107 
16Gregory McCreless   Meridianville, AL02:19:50 195703  100 Oxford Realty
17Keith Lamberson   Smyrna, GA02:19:51 141026  116 AXA Masters cycling
18Bryan Schoeffler   Savannah, GA02:19:52 174161  126 Team One/ Memorial Health
19Russell Beasley   Pooler, GA02:19:54 187548  102 Team One/Memorial Health
20Jason Jones   Cumming, GA02:20:03 125885  134 Camp Highland
21Clay Parks   Atlanta, GA02:20:19 56716  120 Outspokin Cycling Team
22Andy Lougher   Atlanta, GA02:20:21 21638  117 Outspokin Cycling Team
23Michael Stigers   Rex, GA02:21:13 50790  130 southerncrecent cycling
24James Bailey   Atlanta, GA02:21:13 79270  101 Outspokin Cycling Team

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Grice   Asheville, NC11:46:18 14138  250 Smith Barney
2Douglas Pomeranz   Encinitas, CA11:46:40 48516  269 Tri Star / Boo Koo Cycling
3Eric May   Marietta, GA11:46:41 189029  262 CycleWorks-P/B Lowe's Mortgage
4Greg Turner   Marietta, GA11:46:57 79057  276 RBM- Velo Voodoo
5Victor Rodgers   Loudon, TN11:46:57 58954  272 Team Grand Fondo/Bia
6Dan Coy   Lawrenceville, GA11:46:57 130107  247 GTC/YKK
7Ted Manley   Avondale Estates, GA11:46:58 46278  260 RBM
8Matthew Matty   Fortson, GA11:46:58 127063  261 Columbus Bike Racing
9Gary Mitchum   Dunwoody, GA11:46:58 72000  265 The Forum Athletic Club
10Miroslav Novak   Huntsville, AL11:46:58 127462  282 ERA Oxford Realty/Al
11Brad Harper   Atlanta , GA11:46:58 185352  252 Cycleworks
12Michael Jennings   Atlanta, GA11:47:07 17763  256 AXA Cycling
13Andres Castro   11:49:18  245 bbc
14Robert Rivers   Athens, GA11:49:19 30025  271 hearn's smith barney
15Eddie Hudspeth   Bonaire, GA11:49:26 177110  255 ECONOMY HONDA
16Tom Foster   Murfreesboro, TN11:49:27 156098  248 MOAB
17Daniel Moye   Watkinsville, GA11:49:27 126399  266 Smith Barney
18Dale Hair   Dalton, GA11:49:27 55034  251 Scenic City Velo
19Steve Garrett   Atlanta, GA11:49:27 82927  249 velo voodoo
20David Randolph   Rocky Face, GA11:49:28 203321  270 Economy Honda Cyclin
21Walter Stark   Atlanta, GA11:49:28 153285  275 Aaron's/L5flyers
22Randy Nelson   Woodstock, GA11:49:30 208883  267 Team Cycleworks p/b Lowes Mortgage
23Phil Bonfiglio   11:49:30  242 Velo Voodoo
24Charles Henderson   Sharpsburg, GA11:49:35 205352  279 South Georgia Cycling
25Tim Millwood   Alpharetta, GA11:49:37 236941  264 Cycleworks p/b Lowes Mortgage
26Shawn Smith   Arden, NC11:49:37 174802  274 asheville bicycle racing club
27David Magloire   Powder Springs, GA11:49:37 111252  259 Cycleworks
28Kevin Braley   Stuart, FL11:49:37 4610  243 Treasure Coast Racing
29Andrew Witten   New Jersey, NJ11:49:37 38727  284 
30David Hoffman   Maryville, TN11:49:37 109365  254 Team Grand Fondo/Bia

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Oscar M Henao     36 Clinica Union UCL Georgia
2Matt Winstead   Huntsville, AL 115644  91 Juris morepartnerinc
3Dirk Pohlmann   Knoxville, TN 51532  86 Krystal
4Geri Mewett   Knoxville, TN 138184  59 Hincapie/Bianchi
5Shane Braley   Stuart, FL 139426  10 Wheel and Sprocket
6Jafer Beizer   Conyers, GA 192280  MyoGenesis p/b LandMark Dodge
7Oscar Clark   Athens, GA 221975  94 Land Rover/The Briar Rose
8Eric Murphy   Athens, GA 127087  67 AEG-TOSHIBA-JetNetwork
9Thaddeus Dulin   Greenville, SC 130354  24 Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling Team
10Casey Magner   Asheville, NC 222005  55 MyoGenesis p/b LandMark Dodge
11Ty Magner   Griffin, GA 222180  56 Fulton Flyers/Landrover/BriarRose
12Geoffrey Mina   Boulder, CO 216288  62 Camp Highland Racing Team
13Christopher Harkey   Mt Pleasant, NC 67702  30 Hincapie/Bianchi
14Marc Anderson (1 - Cat1)   Athens, GA 185669  Locos Grill & Pub
15James G Wenzel   Auburn, AL 59328  83 RBM Velo Voodoo
16Travis Werts   Brentwood, TN 159867  84 Team Krystal - SCV
17Reid Beloni   Boone, NC 221018  89 Ultimate/Carolina Cyclone
18Cleve Blackwell   Greenville, SC 144020  MyoGenesis p/b LandMark Dodge
19Sam Silvey   Chattanooga, TN 180012  90 Juris morepartnerinc
20Carlos Saavedra     76 Clinica Union UCL Georgia
21Alder Martz   Charlotte Nc 202082  57 Hut Tubes Development
22Thomas Brown   Athens, GA 191703  17 MyoGenesis p/b LandMark Dodge
23David Forkner   Pisgah Forest, NC 200885  95 Giordana/Clif Bar
24Malachi Peacock   Athens, GA 188717  85 Pacesetter Steel Service Cycling Team
25Edward Fagan   Atlanta, GA 171981  26 Reality Bikes
26Phil Southerland (2 - Cat1)   Atlanta, GA 106511  80 Team Type 1 monitore
27Tiaga DePaula     98 
28Daniel Karnis   Atlanta, GA 206929  38 Locos Grill & Pub
29Perez Tagliabue     97 CLINICA UNION/U.C.L OF GEORGIA
30Kent Bostick   Knoxville, TN 45105  96 Melting Pot/Knoxvelo
31Justin Beard     93 
32Creed Sewell   Atlanta, GA 147353  78 Locos Grill & Pub
33Brian Toone   Birmingham, AL 35753  82 Tria Market / Two Me
34Emilio Asconeguy     Clinica Union UCL Georgia
35Scott Hilburn   Atlanta, GA 16152  99 AXA Cycling
36Nathan Bartels   West Des Moines, IA 209568  Team Type 1/Moutibard by Freestyle
37Adam Little   Mount Pleasant, NC 211480  49 Hincapie/Bianchi
38Tim Barrett   Roswell, GA 152291  MyoGenesis p/b LandMark Dodge

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Roger Troyer   Monterey, TN 251443  946 Sagitun/Cookville Bi
2Cody Hall   Dallas, GA 243945  916 Aarons/L5flyers
3Tom Watson   Smyrna, GA 106264  951 Iron Data Racing
4Thomas Shaffer   Kennesaw, GA 224566  937 Land Rover / The Briar Rose / FFCC
5James Holmes   Roswell, GA 90002  921 Velo Voodoo
6Darrell O'Quinn   Birmingham, AL 166130  930 TriStar Cycling/BooK
7Ryan Reeves   Spanish Fort, AL 254948  932 Bay City Breakers
8Andrew Scarano   Athens, GA 178109  957 Team MyoGenesis
9Darren Comer   Dublin Ireland 180507  958 Pacesetter Steel Service Cycling Team
10Ty Tagami   Decatur, GA 221683  941 Aaron's/L5Flyers
11Adam Sitz   Atlanta, GA 241069  938 Harbin Clinic Cycling Team
12Justin Dozier   Bloomingdale, GA 219548  908 Hilton Head Velo
13Joey Rosskopf   Athens, GA 223318  935 Aaron's/L5Flyers
14Nick Housley   Marietta, GA 222206  923 Blue Ridge Capital Cycling
15Oscar Rodriguez     933 UCL
16Jeremy Wadkins   Columbus, GA 137710  948 JOHN DEERE GREENSOUTH
17Gabriel Callorda     19 Clinica Union UCL Geoorgia
18Tony Luchetti   Mableton, GA 154699  927 Velo Voodoo
19Bryan Holloway   Atlanta, GA 187470  919 Team Cycleworks p/b Lowe's Mortgage
20Curtis Cadwell   Tulsa, OK 67235  904 UCW Race Team
21Greg Gilbert   Marietta, GA 13226  915 Aaron's/L5Flyers
22Bob Baxley   Atlanta, GA 215190  901 Iron Data Racing
23Scott Staubach   Montgomery, AL 146311  939 ICS-Chain Reaction Cycling Team
24Chris Hong   Atlanta, GA 184082  922 Camp Highlands
25Shane Byler   Mableton, GA 185391  903 RBM/VeloVoodoo
26Joseph Bolton   Fairhope, AL 193893  902 Bay City Breakers
27Nello Teer   Alpharetta, GA 240265  943 Cycleworks p/b Lowe's Mortgage
28Scott DeMyer   Atlanta, GA 145923  907 Iron Data Racing
29Scott Fast   Cumming, GA 159727  911 Roswell Velo - Subaru Cycling
30Christopher Keysor   Atlanta, GA 91228  924 Velo Voodoo
31Erik Peterson   Greenville, SC 185968  931 Land Rover Carolinas/Vespa
32Javier Rozo     936 u.c.l.
33Andy Lupo   Alpharetta, GA 175447  952 3 Sports Endure
34Adam Handler   Atlanta, GA 168447  917 unattached
35Brian DeRose   Cumming, GA 145540  950 Camp Highland
36Marc Klokow   Woodstock, GA 64313  955 
37Eric Neely   Cumming, GA 143600  929 Camp Highland/Realtiy Bikes
38Duane Fossyl   Atlanta, GA 191673  913 Camp Highland
39Seth Fogle   Reston, VA 196380  912 Land Rover/Vespa

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Harrison Swift   Decatur, GA 253960  849 Aarons/L5 Flyers
2Benjamin Bryant   Athens 211145  807 
3Nick Gastley   Atlanta, GA 248376  815 Team AVX Bikes
4Noah Jordahl   Carrboro, NC 243259  847 Cross Creek Cycling
5HANS HALAIXT   Taylors, SC 258874  858 
6David Bell   Atlanta, GA 201792  802 Aaron's/L5 Flyers
7Starling Bridges   Clarkesville, GA 164411  805 UCBI Cycling Team
8Guzman Larronda   Duluth, GA 247925  846 Clinica Union UCL Geoorgia
9Jordy Wetzel   Atlanta, GA 252888  853 Team AVX Bikes
10Jeff Smock   Atlanta, GA 225129  839 Iron Data Racing
11Eric Tweedy   Lawrenceville, GA 214604  851 Cycleworks Presented by Lowe's Mortgage
12Matthew Stahl   Rome, GA 33761  840 Harbin Clinic/Rome Velo
13Rob Payette   Irmo, SC 27487  834 Carolina Velo/Cycle Center
14Dustin Mealor   Alto, GA 235305  830 UCBI Cycling Team
15Michael Pisarri   Miami, FL 76890   
16Michael Gordon   Dunwoody, GA 205029  817 Team Cycleworks p/b Lowe's Mortgage
17Jason Masters     861 H&R Block
18Jose Seminario   Gatlinburg, TN 264546  837 
19Christopher David   Chattanooga, TN 229832  813 Outdoor Chattanooga
20Ryan Gilbert   Smyrna, GA 207529  816 VeloVoodoo - RBM
21Mark Carmichael   Ball Ground, GA 223857  809 Harbin Clinic Cycling Team / Rome Velo
22Richard Tillotson   Atlanta, GA 146485  850 Team AVX Bikes
23Jess Brown   Monroe, GA 221266  806 Team HR Block
24Jason Jones   Cumming, GA 125885  860 Camp Highland
25Kevin Collins   Mableton, GA 247825  811 Team Cycleworks p/b Lowes Mortgage
26Carl Soriano   Atlanta, GA 239703  862 Iron Data Racing
27David Grant   Duluth, GA 224465  818 Cycleworks p/b Lowe's Mortgage
28Robert Sweeney   Matthews, NC 251761  848 Outdoorlights.com
29William Holt   Greensboro, NC 244147  822 Iron Data Racing
30David Courdin   Lookout Mountain, GA 137822  812 Pacesetter Steel Cycling team
31Stanley White   Mountain City, GA 221450  854 UCBI Cycling Team
32Joseph Burch   Alto, GA 205389  808 UCBI Cycling Team
33John Lilly   Gainesville, GA 237893  826 UCBI Cycling Team
34Curt Arey   Atlanta, GA 251868  800 unattached
35Tom Palmer   Alpharetta, GA 234971  833 Jittery Joe's
36Ronald Coker   Clarkesville, GA 163933  810 UCBI Cycling Team
37Carl Stimmel   Atlanta, GA 219035  843 Cycleworks p/b Lowes Mortgage
38Allen Heaton   Atlanta, GA 42509  820 Iron Data Racing
39Daniel Stallings   Lilburn, GA 236618  841 LandRover/BriarRose
40Ronnie Bratcher   Cumming, GA 4666  804 Aarons/L5 Flyers
41William Key   Lawrenceville, GA 128075  825 HR Block Finacial Advisors
DNFMichael Pisarri   Miami, FL Inc. 76890  835 Pisarri Productions

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ryan Crabbe   Tucker, GA01:48:53 242442  615 Columbus Bike Racing
2Tim Stone   01:48:53  679 GTC
3CESAR DAVID ESPINOZA   Marietta, GA01:48:53 257140  621 ATLANTA CYCLING CLUB
4Bill Shaw   Kennesaw, GA01:48:53 254683  675 NARC
5Timothy Goodin   Seymour, TN01:48:54 256450  654 ECC
6Morgan Hunter   01:48:54  686 
7Todd Koltes   01:48:54  662 
8Benjamin Gross   Pittsburgh, PA01:48:54 234963  657 
9Jerry Andrick   Cumming, GA01:48:54 1758  607 Colavita Racing
10Thomas Armes   Norcross, GA01:48:54 213220  608 Southern Crescent Cycling
11David Cro   Stone Mountain, GA01:48:54 120725  616 
12Stephen Walker   King George, VA01:48:55 99479  687 Reality Bikes
13Jeff Nowlin   Smyrna, GA01:48:55 260762  669 Iron Data Racing
14Frederick Nielsen   Woodstock, GA01:48:55 264431  667 NARC
15Kenneth Wood   Atlanta, GA01:48:55 260714  688 Team AVX Bikes
16Shane Irvin   Fortson, GA01:48:56 256711  659 Columbus Bike Racing
17John Stowe   Cataula, GA01:48:56 258337  680 Columbus Bike Racing
18Jack Easter   Smyrna, GA01:48:56 257903  620 Team AVX
19Doug Gilfillan   Atlanta, GA01:48:56 241071  653 RBM
20Jamie Kennedy   Scottsdale, AZ01:48:57 254820  661 
21Josh Schrader   Brevard, NC01:48:57 257543  695 
23Robert Cyr   Duluth, GA01:48:57 223565  617 Spinlite Cycling
24John Scharf   01:48:58  691 Chellefish
25Jason Kriel   Suwanee, GA01:48:58 262360  689 HR Block/Cannondale
26Isaac Strickland   01:48:58  681 
27Jeffrey Bulvin   Atlanta, GA01:49:02 265031  613 AXA Cycling
28Calvin O'Keeffe   Atlanta, GA01:49:03 255639  670 
29Patrick Falvey   01:49:04 242971  626 Atlanta Cycling
30Chris Smith   Alpharetta, GA01:49:06 242651  678 H&R Block/Cannondale
31Alejandro Callorda   Norcross, GA01:49:06 256039  614 clinica union ucl georgia
32James Shirley   Dahlonega, GA01:49:07 257977  676 Lifetime Bikes
33Brian Breedlove   01:49:08  610 
34Josesph Gasser   Atlanta, GA01:49:10 237020  652 Cycleworks p/b Lowes Mortgage
35ramon vazquez   Cornelia, GA01:49:16 265164  683 
36ernesto vicente   Cornelia, GA01:49:23 260533  684 
37Brian Herbert   Dacula, GA01:49:24 228239  658 Frazier Cycling
38charles ledford   Flowery Branch, GA01:49:24 254962  663 H&R Block Financial Advisors
39Benjamin Green   01:49:27  655 
40Alan Farmer   Gainesville, GA01:49:31 238561  627 H&R Block Financial Advisors
41Jeff Pinnell   Lawrenceville, GA01:49:32 172153  673 NGCA
42Ronald Mace   Newnan, GA01:49:44 264812  664 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
43Mike Penosky   Gainesville, GA01:55:07 263191  672 
44Mike Fitzgerald   01:55:50  628 
14857William Kelly   Cumming, GA Inc 231068  660 Colavita Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ann Turner   Marietta, GA 223659  573 Land Rover Briar Rose/ Fulton Flyers
2Allison Carter (1 - Cat2)   Jesup, GA 171187  561 Team Kenda Tire
3Kim Foland (1 - Cat1)   Atlanta, GA 177171  563 BMW/Bianchi
4Sarah Heaton (2 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA 221482  568 Cycleworks p/b Lowe's Mortgage
5Kari Bradley   Decatur, GA 183117  560 Team Kenda Tire
6Lori Harkey   Mount Pleasant, NC 213948  566 Hincapie/Bianchi/Dasani
7Kitty Wickes   Atlanta, GA 233329  574 Cycleworks p/b Lowe's Mortgage
8Catherine Gable (2 - Cat1)   Decatur, GA 187012  565 Reality Bikes
9Shalini ZABANEH     575 Sagitun
10Kimberly Sawyer (3 - Cat1)   Marietta, GA 108766  571 BMW/Bianchi
11Molly Freeman   Decatur, GA 220261  564 Team Cycleworks p/b Lowe's Mortgage
12Lisa Mathews   Peachtree City, GA 236860  569 Team Cycleworks p/b Lowe's Mortgage
13Chamblee Abernethy (3 - Cat2)   Athens, GA 208567  576 Team Kenda Tire
14Katie Reynolds   Griffin, GA 199016  570 Cycleworks/North Georgia Cycling Associa

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dana Martin   San Anselmo, CA 258501  750 Peachtree Bikes
2michelle scharf   Sacramento, CA 258446  755 Peachtree Bikes
3Carrie Burke     747 Frazier Cycling
4Kim Potter   Athens Ga 263854  753 team AVX
5Susan Council   Kennesaw, GA 171382  760 
6Sarah Crawford   Grayson, GA 220104  782 Sorella Cycling/ Allegiance Strategies
7Nancy Jones     749 GTC/YKK
8Gillis Rowston   Rome, GA 220619  754 Landrover/BriarRose/FFCC
9Pamela White   Decatur, GA 257379  757 Sorella Cycling/Allegiance Strategists
10Elizabeth Lee   Conyers, GA 231228  758 n/a
11Renata Shore   Suwanee, GA 239927  759 Frazier Cycling Partners

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee