Race Results for
Marx & Bensdorf / Smith & Nephew Omnium
Memphis, TN
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 06/30/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brendan Kiefer   Cincinnati, OH9:22.00 258818  223 TriStar Cycling Team
2 Alex Parks   Lebanon, TN9:52.00 245406  219 UCW
3 Jason Els   Ooltewah, TN10:56.00 230419  218 Outdoor Chattanooga/SCV
4 Rich Rieck   Franklin, TN11:0.00 258416  220 TriStar Cycling Team
5 Crockett RIDER   11:11.00  229 Unattached
6 Seth RIDER   12:30.00  230 Unattached

Men - MR - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John McLauchlin   Collierville, TN8:10.00 23686  114 Memphis Motorwerks/CARVE
2 Will Hibberts   Birmingham, AL8:11.00 16076  115 ERA Oxford Realty
3 Tod Williams   Cookeville, TN8:17.00 104402  104 Gran Fondo/Bianchi
4 Kevin Hinson   Nashville, TN8:24.00 76393  105 Gran Fondo/Bianchi
5 Shawn Hirt   Lenior City, TN8:24.00 51326  106 Gran Fondo/Bianchi
6 Victor Rodgers   Loudon, TN8:28.00 58954  108 Gran Fondo/Bianchi
7 Cayce Tiesler   Pegram, TN8:32.00 139665  109 Gran Fondo/Bianchi
8 Forrest Owens   Germantown, TN8:43.00 201098  123 Unattached
9 David Hoffman   Maryville, TN8:44.00 109365  107 Gran Fondo/Bianchi
10 Christopher Lee   Water Valley, MS8:45.00 203058  120 Memphis Motorwerks/CARVE
11 Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CA8:50.00 3814  102 Morgan Stanley/Specialized
12 David Lacek   Germantown, TN8:50.00 62212  116 Memphis Motorwerks/CARVE
13 Richard Raspet   University, MS8:56.00 29198  118 Memphis Motorwerks/CARVE

Men - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 G Turner Howard   Knoxville, TN0:08:42 131936  208 Knox Velo
2 Perry Cannon   Johnson City, TN8:47.00 190431  204 Tri-Cities Road Club
3 Thomas Bennett   Maryville, TN9:0.00 206560  200 Knox Velo
4 S Durward Higgins   Chattanooga, TN9:7.00 46705  207 Outdoor Chattanooga/SCV
5 Greg Clark   Hendersonvlle, TN9:14.00 51579  205 Tennessee Wheelmen
6 Ralph Schmook   Evensville, TN9:14.00 70151  209 Outdoor Chattanooga/SCV
7 David Bell   Germantown, TN9:14.00 208927  227 Memphis Velo
8 Thomas Gee   Paris, TN9:15.00 13000  206 Jackson Spokes
9 Nick Baker   Mobile Al9:29.00 200030  221 Unattached
10 Curtis Cadwell   Tulsa, OK9:30.00 67235  203 MOAB
11 Carl Bowden   Gallatin, TN9:33.00 59739  202 Tennessee Wheelmen

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luke Servedio   Knoxville, TN7:45.00 229774  Team Krystal - SCV
2 Michael Olheiser   Huntsville, AL7:52.00 133375  Memphis Motorwerks/CARVE
3 Gray Skinner   Austin, TX8:5.00 200712  14 juris morepartnerincome.com
4 Bradley Spears   Oak Ridge, TN8:9.00 146455  Team Krystal - SCV
5 Paul Koehn   Macon, MS8:19.00 222436  Memphis Motorwerks/CARVE
6 Travis Werts   Brentwood, TN8:19.00 159867  11 Team Krystal - SCV
7 James G Wenzel   Auburn, AL8:24.00 59328  10 Velo Voodoo
8 Evan Hyde   Park City, UT8:25.00 221976  12 NashvilleCyclist.com
9 Sam Silvey   Chattanooga, TN8:29.00 180012  13 juris morepartnerincome.com
10 Daniel Thompson   Collinsville, MS8:31.00 48223  16 Memphis Motorwerks/CARVE
11 Matthew Espey   Meridian, MS8:36.00 210723  Memphis Motorwerks/CARVE
12 Tim Hall   Banner Elk, NC8:45.00 179788  15 NashvilleCyclist.com
13 Russ Walker   Hallsville, TX8:45.00 68194  18 LaSport
14 Jason Peters   Chattanooga, TN9:9.00 93595  Team Krystal - SCV
15 Clark Butcher   Cordova, TN9:10.00 166175  Memphis Motorwerks/CARVE

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ron Swope   East Ridge, TN7:54.00 145965  323 Scenic City Velo
2 Gregory Casals   Boulder, CO8:8.00 224547  301 Memphis Motorwerks/CARVE
3 Benjamin West   Chattanooga, TN8:13.00 180617  317 Scenic City Velo
4 Ben Gabardi   Madison, MS8:22.00 227335  302 Memphis Motorwerks/CARVE
5 Nathan Berkley   Spring Hill, TN8:22.00 221014  303 NashvilleCyclist.com
6 Ben Stone   Little Rock , AR8:25.00 193599  320 Memphis Velo
7 Clarence McElroy   Ooltewah, TN8:30.00 133225  325 Memphis Motorwerks/CARVE
8 John Grady   Oakland, TN8:33.00 214940  300 Memphis Motorwerks/CARVE
9 William Bevans   Hermitage, TN8:39.00 226180  319 NashvilleCyclist.com
10 Philip Thompson   Birmingham, AL8:40.00 171646  312 Tria Market/Two Men & a Truck
11 Whitney Stanbrough   Welsh, LA8:45.00 200413  310 NashvilleCyclist.com
12 Tony Esposito   Anniston, AL8:47.00 173319  305 BooKoo-Birmingham Bicycle
13 Jeffrey Cloar   Birmingham, AL8:51.00 58079  316 BooKoo-Birmingham Bicycle
14 Kingsley Rutters   Jonesborough, TN8:54.00 223488  309 Tri Cities Road Club
15 John Schmidt   Cordova, TN8:56.00 31640  322 RB's Cyclery
16 David McNeal   Burbank, CA8:58.00 144611  307 Birmingham Bicycle
17 Richard Wagers   8:59.00  313 WV Eemland
18 Rick Carpenter   Germantown, TN8:59.00 203368  327 Memphis Velo
19 Ryan Reeves   Spanish Fort, AL9:11.00 254948  308 Bay City Breakers
20 George Stukes   Nashville, TN9:19.00 233552  311 Loco's Grill & Pub
21 Joseph Bolton   Fairhope, AL9:29.00 193893  304 Bay City Breakers
22 Jarret Kinder   Memphis, TN9:44.00 212416  326 Memphis Velo
23 Howard Demarico   Memphis, TN9:47.00 142501  328 Memphis Motorwerks/CARVE

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Olaf Wasternack   Franklin, TN8:26.00 255027  419 TriStar Cycling Team
2 Joseph Welsh   Cordova, TN8:34.00 259649  451 Unattached
3 Zachary Nave   Gray, TN8:36.00 240094  408 Tri Cities Road Club
4 Michael Walters   Spring Hill, TN8:41.00 248592  418 Tri-Cities Road Club
5 Jason Langston   Jacksonville, FL8:42.00 265581  450 Unattached
6 Aaron GUYER   8:48.00  444 Memphis Velo
7 Jeff Peterson   Ardmore, OK8:49.00 248028  410 Unattached
8 Timothy Valentine   Knoxville, TN8:49.00 233845  417 Atomic City Cycling
9 Christopher David   Chattanooga, TN8:55.00 229832  402 Outdoor Chattanooga/SCV
10 Adam Goldweber   Birminhgam, AL8:56.00 239212  406 GSMR
11 Sam Miller   Nashville, TN8:56.00 244375  449 Nashville Cyclist
12 Caleb Magee   Bentonville, AR8:58.00 242873  440 Boston Mountain Cyclist
13 John Dement   Meridian, MS9:1.00 227183  447 Meridian Athletic
14 Robert Richter   Franklin, TN9:4.00 202124  411 TriStar Cycling Team
15 Michael Humphreys   Brandon, MS9:6.00 252422  434 ProBike/First Choice Medical
16 Isaac South   Honolulu, HI9:10.00 63026  414 Unattached
17 Bryan Marshall   Austin, TX9:10.00 248925  443 Memphis Velo
18 Todd Hickman   Byhalia, MS9:11.00 242673  437 Bike World
19 Will Frank   Bentonville, AR9:13.00 246407  433 Boston Mountain Cyclist
20 Brian Sumners   Huntsville, AL9:17.00 144839  415 Spring City Cycling Club
21 Elton Reed   Meridian, MS9:17.00 244878  448 Merdian Athletic
22 C Bryant Crabtree   Clarksville, TN9:18.00 248155  401 Clarksville Cycling
23 Ryan Bosio   Cordova, TN9:18.00 65704  438 Memphis Velo
24 Robert McLaughlin   Soddy Daisy, TN9:20.00 251175  407 Outdoor Chattanooga/SCV
25 Jason Donaldson   Boulder, CO9:24.00 240047  403 BooKoo/Birmingham Bicycle
26 Jose Seminario   Gatlinburg, TN9:25.00 264546  430 Unattached
27 Chris Boothe   Morris, AL9:31.00 210387  425 GS Montagna Rossa
28 William Frogge   Oakland, TN9:32.00 73209  405 Unattached
29 Nicholas Savadelis   Suwanee, GA9:35.00 248676  428 Aaron's/L5 Flyers
30 Jacob Tubbs   Homewood, AL9:39.00 243955  416 Tria Market/Two Men & a Truck
31 Aaron Parker   Memphis, TN9:52.00 247377  409 Bike World
32 Marty Downs   Tupelo, MS11:57.00 214036  404 Tupelo Bicycles

Men - Cat 5 - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Freeman   Huntsville, AL9:9.00 249956  508 SCCC/Madison Cycles
2 Jarred Tawektt   9:18.00  551 Unattached
3 Jeffery Sass   Mckenzie, TN9:28.00 259561  515 Unattached
4 Matt Nason   9:30.00  535 Outdoors/Jackson
5 Jonathan McCarthy   Collierville, TN9:33.00 247414  513 Bikes Plus
6 Christopher Winter   9:41.00  537 Jackson Spokes
7 Scott Horkey   Oxnard, CA9:42.00 256193  543 Memphis Velo
8 Jeremy Jessop   9:58.00  534 Bike World Collierville
9 Aaron Denney   Science Hill, KY9:59.00 256356  505 Cumberland Cycles
10 Jonathan HASTINGS   10:9.00  548 Unattached
11 Jeremy Smith   Owens Cross Roads, AL10:23.00 260319  517 SCCC/Madison Cycles
12 Christopher Jarrett   Nashville, TN10:40.00 246455  512 Unattached

Men - Cat 5 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt West   Germantown, TN8:56.00 204284  545 Memphis Velo
2 Dustin Finley   Austin, TX9:5.00 251246  507 Los Locos
3 David Bartley   Madison, MS9:9.00 249664  501 Unattached
4 Benny Dix   9:11.00  506 Velocity Sports Performance
5 Chris Daffin   Spring Hill, TN9:12.00 248757  503 Bike World Collierville
6 Doug Ruddle   9:19.00  536 Memphis Thunder
7 Kelly Groves   Toney, AL9:23.00 94494  510 SCCC/Madison Cycles
8 Curt ARTHUR   9:30.00  553 Memphis Velo
9 David Cro   Stone Mountain, GA0:09:41 120725  533 Wedding Photographs
10 Steve Pavlovic   Collierville, TN9:43.00 242373  514 Bike World Collierville
11 Jay Phillips   9:47.00  527 Outdoors
12 Hugh Colvin   Charlottesville, VA9:54.00 230312  502 Unattached
13 Tony Barrett   Oakland, TN9:54.00 261397  544 Unattached
14 Brian Gant   Asheville, NC10:16.00 224559  509 Team Biker's Choice
15 Gary Solomons   10:20.00  518 Bike World Collierville
16 Reed Walters   10:22.00  538 Memphis Thunder
17 Todd Hagan   10:24.00  554 FCA Endurance
18 Joseph LAMBERT   10:27.00  546 Unattached
19 Thomas Faerber   Clarksville, TN10:46.00 181561  555 Team MOAB
20 Tom Bononno   10:55.00  539 Memphis Thunder

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kirsten Sass   9:4.00  215 Gran Fondo/Bianchi
2 Debbie Milne   Greenville, SC9:17.00 84776  228 Pro Bike/First Choice Med
3 Patricia Bell   San Luis Obispo, CA9:59.00 72039  210 Morgan

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrea Creasy   Cordova, TN9:16.00 256188  224 Memphis Velo
2 Sandra Kern   Sewanee, TN9:54.00 226756  212 Velo Bella Kona
3 Beth Santoro   Chattanooga, TN10:13.00 231591  214 BooKoo-Birminham Bicycle Club
4 Marsha White   Nashville, TN11:13.00 206219  217 Gran Fondo/Bianchi
5 Dee Davis   Nashville, TN11:17.00 256304  211 Velo Bella Kona
6 Christina Barrett   11:40.00  225 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREUSACDFSpyOSMOShimanoSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee