Race Results for
Camp Eagle Classic Mountain Bike Festival
Rocksprings, TX
(Event Information)
Super D on 09/10/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryan Fawley   Denton, TX05:09.0 198394  Team Hotel San Jose
2 Andrew Dahlheim   Dallas, TX05:18.0 188572  Team Hotel San Jose
3 Lucas Brusseau   Denton, TX05:24.0 5255  
4 Greg Parham   Durango05:45.0 211265  NRC/Pedalmasher
5 Bruce Swan   13:21.0  332 Ozone
6 James Ellis   Kyle, TX14:05.0 176061  40 NRC / Pedalmasher
DNF Jason Frazee   DNF  303 Abilene Mtb Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sebastien Lutomski   38:04.0  891 Team GHORBA

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeremy Morse   05:51.0  181 B&B Bikes
2 Ryan Keating   05:53.0  325 NRC/Pedalmasher
3 Jeremy Morris   05:55.0  330 B&B Bicycles
4 Ian Hall   06:06.0  331 NRC/Pedalmasher
5 Allen Forbis   Kemah, TX06:22.0 233611  321 Team Tilson Homes
6 Josh Studdard   Waco, TX07:11.0 229088  329 Queasy Chicken
7 Omar Ihsan   10:30.0  603 
8 Aaron Barr   13:56.0  605 
9 Matthew Valenzuela   14:37.0  604 Team Black Raiders

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Toby Smith   Denton, TX05:43.0 185914  35 Wheels in Motion/Giant
2 Joey Pratt   05:50.0  355 
3 Ramsey Foster   Austin, TX06:06.0 12115  39 NRC/Pedalmasher
4 Tim Woodruff   Anna, TX06:10.0 168504  392 Mad Duck
5 Mark Orton   Broken Arrow, OK06:11.0 244226  354 NRC/Pedalmasher
6 Dustin Payne   Austin, TX06:24.0 248131  383 NRC/Pedalmasher
DNF Chad Harrison   DNF  643 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Larson   Mckinney, TX00:56.0 194312  68 Wheels In Motion/Giant
3 Michael Lutomski   Manhattan Beach, CA01:31.0 153753  441 Team GHORBA
4 Veljko Roskar   Houston, TX01:42.0 177285  439 GHORBA
5 Sergio Velazquez   01:54.0  440 Calvary
6 Rudy Rymal   01:56.0  692 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christina Smith   Denton, TX01:44.0 217750  111 Team Ortho/Sage Cycles
2 Diane Thornton   Kerrville, TX02:32.0 227  568 Hill Country Bicycle Works

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emily Hobson   16:52.0  951 Chaparral Cycling Club

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristi Welch   Austin, TX02:18.0 222610  773 NRC Pedalmashers
2 Amy Hall   03:57.0  774 NRC/Pedalmashers

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFCUOREOSMOSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee