Race Results for
The 2007 CSC Invitational
Arlington, VA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 06/02/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rahsaan Bahati      Rock Racing
2Ivan Stevic      Toyota-United Pro
3Hilton Clarke      Navigators Insurance
4Alex Candelario      Jelly Belly
5Shawn Milne      Health Net presented by Maxxis
6J.J. Haedo      CSC
7Ciaran Power      Navigators Insurance
8Kayle Leogrande      Rock Racing
9Evan Elken      Jittery Joes
10Rory Sutherland      Health Net presented by Maxxis
11David Veilluex      Jittery Joes
12Aleajandro Acton      Colavita Sutter Home P/b Cooking Light
13Mark Kekman      Composite All-Stars
14Dominique Rollin      KodakGallery
15Davide Frattini      Colavita Sutter Home P/b Cooking Light
16Brad Huff      Slipstream
17Jonny Sundt      Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast
18Guido Palma      Rite Aid
19Todd Yezefski      Nerac
20Michael Sayers      BMC
21Russ Langley      Composite All-Stars
22Adam Bergman      Colavita Sutter Home P/b Cooking Light
23John Murphy      Health Net presented by Maxxis
24Chad Hartley      BMC
25Gustavo Artacho      Colavita Sutter Home P/b Cooking Light
26Jean-Sebastien Perron      CALYON-LITESPEED
27Sean Sullivan      Toyota-United Pro
28Ken Johnson      Composite All-Stars
29Yosvany Falcon      AEG-TOSHIBA-JetNetwork
30Frank Travieso      AEG-TOSHIBA-JetNetwork
31Dan Timmerman      KodakGallery
32Patrick Walsh      Nerac
33Ben Raby      KodakGallery
34Kasper Klostergaard      CSC
35Ben Brooks      Navigators Insurance
37Brice Jones      Jelly Belly
38Austin King      Jittery Joes
39Danny Pate      Slipstream
40Daniel Holt      Nerac
41Edward King      Priortiy Health
42David O'Loughlin      Navigators Insurance
43Chris Wherry      Toyota-United Pro
44David Vitoria      BMC
45Maxime Vives      CALYON-LITESPEED
46Martin Gilbert      Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast
47Martin Pedersen      CSC
48Frank Pipp      Health Net presented by Maxxis
49Tommy Nankervis      Jittery Joes
50Kristian House      Navigators Insurance
51Luca Damaini      Colavita Sutter Home P/b Cooking Light

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Bozak   Hollidaysburg, PA 155889   TEAM CLEAN CURRENTS
2Pete Cannell   Mebane, NC 6004   IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
3Todd Hipp      BATTLEY HARLEY DAVIDSON
4Brian Butts      BATTLEY HARLEY DAVIDSON
5Benjamin King   North Garden, VA 210212   HOT TUBES
6TIAGO DEPAULA      TIME FACTORY DEVELOPMENT TEAM
7GERARDO CASTRO      NATURE'S PATH
8Mario Sanchez      BATTLEY HARLEY DAVIDSON
9Paul Ward   Virginia Beach, VA 166933   NATURE'S PATH
10Jay Moglia   Washington, DC 71511   ROUTE ! VELO/CAPITOL HILL BIKES
11STEVEN HOWARD      PRIORITY HEALTH P/B BISSELL
12Kenneth Young   Jacksonville, NC 233138   CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
13Mason Haymes   Richmond, VA 214730   SEIGLER / AXLEY CYCLING TEAM.
14Andrew Shaw   Alexandria, VA 116102   NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
15JERED GRUBER      TIME FACTORY DEVELOPMENT TEAM
16Sean Barrie      BATTLEY HARLEY DAVIDSON
17Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MD 3304   IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
18Joshua Frick   Park City, UT 135709   CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER
19Keck Baker (1 - Cat1)   New Kent, VA 211712   SEIGLER/AXLEY CYCLING TEAM
20Eric Bennett   Littleton, CO 242825   TIME FACTORY TEAM
21Stephen Koelbl   Fairfax Station, VA 202086   WARRENTON CYCLING RACING TEAM
22Christopher Pickett   Silver Spring, MD 72354   NCVC & GEORGETOWN UNIVERSITY CYCLING TEA
23Mark Sommers   Washington, DC 149858   CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
24Mark Warno   Fairfax, VA 601   EVOLUTION CYCLING
25David Fuentes      BATTLEY HARLEY DAVIDSON
26Evan Fader      BATTLEY HARLEY DAVIDSON
27Jared Nieters   Wilmington Vt 220150   HAYMARKET BICYCLES
28Christopher Hayes   Warrenton, VA 15521   WARRENTON CYCLING TEAM
29MARK OLSON      PRIORITY HEALTH P/B BISSELL
30Nick Mulder (1 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 230570   CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
31ANDY BAKER      TIME FACTORY DEVELOPMENT TEAM
32CHRISTOPHER MONTELEONE      TIME FACTORY DEVELOPMENT TEAM
33Adam Fung (2 - Cat1)   Mountlake Terrace, WA 186926   CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER
34Ryan McKinney   Reston, VA 97634   CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BUYER VOLVO
35John Minturn   Philadelphia, PA 179015   MEREDITH GROUP - GPOA

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA 36345   CHEERWINE
2Rebecca Larson   Athens, GA 91806   AARON\'S CORPORATE FURNISHINGS
3Sarah Uhl (1 - Cat1)   Manitou Springs, CO 121590   CHEERWINE
4Kelly Benjamin   Whiteman Afb, MO 184788   CHEERWINE
5SARAH CARAVELLA      AARON'S CORPORATE FURNISHINGS
6NONNIE HOWARD      VERDUCCI/BREAKAWAY
7CATHERINE POWERS      AARON'S CORPORATE FURNISHINGS
8MACKENZIE DICKEY      COLAVITA SUTTER HOME
9KACEY MANDERFIELD      VERDUCCI/BREAKAWAY
10LORENA CANDRIAN      HPC/LIST
11Heidi Woolever (2 - Cat1)   Washington, DC 120497   ABRT/Latitude
12LISA JELLETT      VERDUCCI/BREAKAWAY
13KATE FLORE      HPC/LIST
14ANNA KELSO      HPC/LIST
15Brenda Lyons   Anaheim, CA 165574   TEAM LIPTON
16MARNI HARKER      KENDA TIRE
17Marjan Huizing   Kensington, MD 149645   KENDA TIRE
18SHANNON HUTCHISON-KRUPAT      AARON'S CORPORATE FURNISHINGS
19TIFFANY CROMWELL      COLAVITA SUTTER HOME
20Jennifer Bodine   Torrance, CA 195966   ABRT/LATITUDE
21THERESA CLIFF-RYAN      VERDUCCI/BREAKAWAY
22Leslie Jennings   Washington, DC 167524   ABRT/LATITUDE
23Christine Wehlburg   Herndon, VA 220922   NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEMS
24Robin Zimmerly   Bethesda, MD 235429   ROUTE 1 VELO/CAPITOL HILL BIKES
25REBECCA MUCH      TARGETRAINING
26GINA VOCI      KENDA TIRE
27SUSAN ESTES      HPC/LIST
27Elizabeth Hatch   Delray Beach, FL 229099   VANDERKITTEN
28Christina DeKraay   Belmont, NC 9085   HARRIS TEETER NATURALS
29Rachel Warner   Anna, TX 200801   CHARLOTTESVILLE RACING CLUB
30Dena Austin Miller   Cardiff By The Sea, CA 250223   KENDA TIRE
31SARAH BAMBERGER      CHEERWINE
33ROBIN FARINA      TARGETRAINING
34Kathryn Clark   Savannah, GA 201335   HARRIS TEETER NATURALS

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoCUORESierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee