Race Results for
Rumble on the River
Asheville, NC
(Event Information)
Criterium on 09/19/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Talley   Jonesboro, AR 229376   Lees-McRae College
2 Christopher Dale   Raleigh, NC 210339   Lees-McRae College
3 Evan Wynn   Asheville, NC 249535   Hearn's Cycling
4 Josh Oxendine      Mars Hill College
5 L Robert Antley   Greer, SC 244703   Hearn's Cycling
6 Calum Dodson      Hearn's Cycling
7 Grayson Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC 258439   Hearn's Cycling
8 Matthew Owen   Banner Elk, NC 194035   Lees-McRae College

Men - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Will Sagar   Brevard, NC 175121   Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
2 Douglas Owen   Banner Elk, NC 167927   Lees-McRae College
3 Robert Oast   Asheville, NC 46297   Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
4 James McMillan   Asheville, NC 23747   Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
5 Rostand Smith   Asheville, NC 197439   Asheville Bicycle Racing Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Ernst (1 - Cat2)   Fairview, NC 145551   Alliance Environmental
2 Bill Short (1 - Cat1)   Frisco, TX 82814   Alliance Environmental
3 Andrew Erskine   Asheville, NC 205301   Smith Barney
4 Joseph Coddington   Candler, NC 48363   Kane Bikes pb NC Cycling
5 Michael Talley   Jonesboro, AR 229376   Lees-McRae College
6 Chris Emory   Arden, NC 208902   Biowheels
7 Stephen Sperry   Spartanburg, SC 46890   Smith Barney
8 Samuel Keesler   Huntersville, NC 229479   Lees-McRae College
9 Edward Moreadith   Asheville, NC 207948   Atlanta Pro Bikes
10 Brian Jones   Asheville, NC 45515   Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
11 James Cunningham   Greenville, SC 170475   Ryobi
12 Robert Oast   Asheville, NC 46297   Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
13 Sean Condron   Pittsfied, MA 185541   BCA
14 Kurt Begemann   Westford, MA 158942   ECD

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ron Heninger   Asheville, NC 201100   Hearn's Cycling & Fitness
2 Frank Obusek   Asheville, NC 237714   Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
3 Chris Pickeral   Harrisonburg, VA 251743   Lees-Mcrae Cycling
4 Brendan Dillow   Raleigh, NC 260279   Unattached
5 Kevin Lisska   Tega Cay, SC 231588   Cane Creek - Masi
6 Jedediah Hinkley   Chapel Hill, NC 260135   Unattached
7 Sean Young (1 - Cat4)   Asheville, NC 210434   ECD
8 David Simpson (2 - Cat4)   Asheville, NC 221727   Biowheels
9 Daniel Crone (3 - Cat4)   Asheville, NC 222364   Biowheels
10 Ray VonDohlen   Candler, NC 179128   Cane Creek - Masi
11 Alan Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC 263729   ECD
12 Owen Simpson   Swannanoa, NC 206017   Carolina Fatz
13 Grant Gosch   Asheville, NC 242005   Biowheels
14 Daniel Boles   Knoxville, TN 4137   TCRC

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cara McCauley   Asheville, NC 133102   BMW-Bianchi
2 Lesli Meadows   Arden, NC 232457   AWCT
3 Beth Roberts      Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaCUOREUSACDFBonk BreakerOSMOShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee