Race Results for
Chile Challenge-NMBS #4
Angel Fire, NM
(Event Information)
Mountain Cross on 05/26/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anthony Marino   Newbury Park46.53 233908  1090 
2 Teddy Benge   Carbondale, CO47.55 227700  624 
3 Jeffrey Kamper   Littleton, CO59.99 230683  494 
4 Price Seliger   52.08  1235 
5 Luke Eastman   Peralta, NM59.98 258302  621 
6 Dylan Patterson   Boulder, CO53.18 213777  1091 
7 Kevin Davis   Carpinteria, CA51.94 221418  1008 
8 Mark Mitchell   55.62  302 
9 Rob Hollis   Conifer, CO53.44 265524  1228 
10 David Powell   Englewood, CO53.48 242057  1279 
11 Matt Ripley   Greenwood Vlg, CO53.63 230682  919 
12 Kevin Kimmell   Colorado Springs, CO53.65 248241  1233 
13 Addison Williams   Louisville, CO54.04 230157  1209 
14 Tyler Linne   Littleton, CO55.91 238524  626 
15 Harrison Ory   Denver, CO56.18 230690  616 
16 Hunter Hoover   56.55  1232 
17 Drew Cohen   Denver, CO57.35 242841  1297 
18 Zach Saipe   Denver, CO57.48 230299  1053 

Men - SP - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeremy Ross   Lakewood, CO52.86 265428  1133 
2 Harry Preston   52.42  1156 
3 Jerad Fischer   55.4  1243 
4 Casey O'Rourke   Crested Butte, CO53.15 234044  628 
5 Todd Wilson   Lakewood, CO53.88 229305  1113 
6 Douglas SCHAFER   57.87  630 
7 Kendall Williams   Superior, CO57.51 230156  1210 
8 Brannon Mamula   53.91  1159 
9 Levi Blagg   Santa Fe, NM52.04 253497  632 
10 Rafael Guevara   54.82  1009 

Men - SP - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TONY PARENT   49.49  702 
2 Coleigh Patrick   Superior, CO50.56 245908  1180 
3 Jeff Kegu   Leadville, CO50.82 245608  1112 
4 matthew bollig   55.63  524 
5 Andy Woods   52.15  523 
6 michael MONSAURET   54.81  575 
7 Bryan Lechner   Denver, CO54.2 261790  640 
8 Ben Sokolski   Leadville, CO59.52 33428  651 
9 Sam Fan   Denver, CO53.91 224752  1259 
10 Marcel Linne   Conifer, CO55.89 236491  647 
11 Rob Tibljas   56.03  1118 
12 John Kresich   Clayton, CA59.37 229956  646 

Men - SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Backus   Mesa, AZ43.42 245339  107 
2 Taylor Cuisinot   Nevada City, CA44.34 217973  293 
3 Brian Ballard   Broomall, PA44.74 2429  221 
4 Nick Van Dine   Park City, UT44.41 139412  287 
5 Mike Kreger   Louisville, CO42.64 194108  196 
6 Austin TANNER   41.99  61 
7 Jordan Rupe   Wilson, WY44.77 235836  280 
8 Brandon Turman   Costa Mesa, CA44.45 198744  39 
9 James Hollibaugh   Boulder, CO43.21 132525  12 
10 Nicholas Simcik   Grand Junction, CO43.41 219053  49 
11 Jason Halverson   Brookfield, CT43.54 226996  104 
12 Szymon Kowalski   Lakewood, CO43.86 192143  157 
13 Doug Johnson   Colorado Springs, CO45.02 17932  42 
14 William TeSelle   Boulder, CO45.09 191163  181 
15 Nick Zuzelski   Loveland Co45.21 230162  224 
16 Ryan Stayskal   Boulder Creek, CA45.46 256791  254 
17 Taylor Hatton   Eagle Nest, NM42.92 247684  161 
18 Elliott Hoover   Boulder, CO43.09 226530  119 
19 Shawnee McGovern   Boulder, CO43.15 83560  269 
20 Joshua Hubbard   Flint Mi44.83 154486  205 
21 Philip Wheeler   Colorado Springs, CO45.07 169103  172 
22 Alexander Vidal   Littleton, CO45.82 191594  36 
23 Andrew MINCE   46.44  38 
24 Troy Cooperman   Arvada, CO49.7 243868  268 
25 Justin Alvey   Layton, UT51.11 81806  44 

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Hale   Grand Junction, CO46.82 256493  685 
2 Erik Nelson   Gilbert, AZ47.43 240674  614 
3 Troy D'Elia   Moreno Valley, CA45.36 224206  1099 
4 Joey Schusler   Boulder, CO43.56 201238  479 
5 Shawn Neer   Arvada, CO44.96 203249  1227 
6 Blake Carney   Camarillo, CA46.16 200586  1165 
7 Dustin Belcher   Carbondale, CO46.23 215649  934 
8 Blair Reed   Boulder, CO44.13 201148  472 
9 Taylor Calvert   San Luis Obispo, CA42.83 218535  1244 
10 Brad Oien   Fountain Valley, CA44.05 199509  930 
11 Chris Myers   Colorado Springs, CO44.58 225550  936 
12 Samuel Stevens   Carbondale, CO45.7 217240  1154 
13 Miles Payton   Santa Cruz, CA45.94 217396  604 
14 Evan Powell   Boulder, CO46.13 243877  1169 
15 Collin Trapp   Boulder, CO46.73 217530  493 
16 Broc Patterson   Indian Hills, CO49.13 245793  1204 
17 Ryan Anderson   Poway, CA43.08 189630  606 
18 Chris Shewmake   Denver, CO45.03 212815  943 
19 Trace Lapid   Aptos, CA46.74 211533  609 
20 Taylor Borucki   Durango, CO48.07 247963  689 
21 Peter Schulze   Los Alamos, NM48.15 263802  487 
22 Shon Stark   Rio Linda, CA48.35 219428  1109 
23 Jay De Beer   Los Gatos, CA48.95 242357  1003 
24 Trevor Hallenbeck   Highlands Ranch, CO48.95 215085  488 
25 Timmy Woods   49.61  1017 
26 Brad Hall   Gunnison, CO50.05 258616  937 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chad Lorrain   Alta, CA45.01 190152  1182 
2 Neil Grigsby   Boulder, CO47.14 211707  1004 
3 Vincent Powell   Boulder, CO49.29 245921  409 
4 Dave Badger   Fredrick, CO51.79 229182  
5 Luke Hart   Santa Cruz, CA47.5 217975  546 
6 Daniel Godard   Austin Tx49.72 254239  1294 
7 Max Beard   Englewood, CO52.94 236042  1131 
8 Justin Hallenbeck   Highlands Ranch, CO46.74 215088  407 
9 Jake Kinney   Tehachapi, CA45.22 170046  929 
10 Nyle Schleeter   Denver, CO47.57 258402  912 
11 Jordan Reece   Sedona, AZ50.23 230169  272 
12 Casey Norton   Colorado Springs, CO53.05 183863  902 
13 Harinam Khalsa   Arvada, CO53.37 200731  904 
14 Joseph Baumann   Albuquerque, NM55.47 243946  1100 
15 Michael Johnson   Gunnison, CO55.61 261366  924 
16 Joseph Graceffa   Crested Butte, CO59.31 230725  176 

Men - EX - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Mack   Denver, CO44.59 216301  194 
2 Michael Patterson   Indian Hills, CO46.93 247205  1205 
3 Greg Seethaler   Arvada, CO49.45 135794  1171 
4 James Gillespie   Golden, CO52.25 215566  559 
5 Tanner Lewis   Grand Junction, CO48.96 248132  1007 
6 Kenny Jones   Denver, CO51.37 173482  1135 
7 Clay Watson   Boulder, CO52.58 236865  428 
8 Jerry Harcek   Golden, CO51.91 229194  1174 
9 Christian Robertson   Crested Butte, CO50.44 264836  1006 
10 John Lewis   Henderson, CO51.15 261966  1139 
11 Jay Morin   Aspen, CO51.32 229811  560 
12 Wade Wilderman   Fraser, CO51.87 38221  1238 
13 Geoffrey Williams   53.37  1208 
14 Billy Patterson   Parker, CO54.13 209034  1252 
15 Brian Bailey   Carbondale, CO54.82 227699  572 
16 Todd Plessel   Raleigh, NC56.26 184558  400 
17 Curt Clemetson   53.67  940 
18 Les Price   Scottsdale, AZ54.54 177801  1193 
19 David Frame   Calistoga, CA55.93 185148  573 
20 Bill Lorrain   Alta, CA56.71 215263  1129 

Men - BG - Junior - 1-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hunter Becker   Santa Barbara, CA55 217149  579 
2 Matthew Branney   Littleton, CO59.26 219366  448 
3 Roy BENGE   55.22  580 
4 Chase Nelson   Littleton, CO56.21 264517  578 
5 Cameron Ory   Denver, CO59.1 230691  577 
6 tanner SPENCE   59.44  581 
7 Jeff Witten   55.67  1275 
8 Nicholas Grouly   57.5  1284 
9 Sam Serra   Highlands Ranch, CO59.99 262502  451 

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brandon Ouerby   53.14  1158 
2 Madison Bailey   Carbondale, CO52.5 227702  458 
3 Alex Tuney   54.39  1150 
4 Sam Powers   53.78  1140 
5 Chase DeMeulenaere   Basalt, CO55.31 264550  1157 
6 Jacob Branney   Boulder, CO57.28 219375  457 
7 Sam Morrison   59.35  1148 
8 Brad White   Morrison, CO55.47 240286  452 
9 Daniel Waltermire   Castle Rock, CO54.34 263879  677 
10 Josh Conroy   57.72  1188 
11 Douglas Harris   Castle Rock, CO57.88 227941  1040 
12 Trevor Trinkino   Evergreen, CO58.15 242852  460 
13 Rory Eastman   Peralta, NM58.77 258304  784 

Men - BG - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Garrett Carney   51.27  1166 
2 Josh Warnick   50.79  595 
3 Joe Magnetti   Westminster, CO54.95 246508  463 
4 Hunter JOHNSON   54.64  617 
5 Joe Hickey   Boulder, CO57.91 230679  461 
6 Dan THINGER   58.72  592 
7 Brendan Smith   Boulder, CO59.98 247716  589 
8 Maxwell Schulze   Los Alamos, NM55.1 263803  683 
9 Shane Catalan   59.99  1108 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Stover   59.98  1299 
2 Nelson Johnson   59.97  622 
3 Scott Richards   Boulder, CO58.17 263444  1155 
4 Jack Serra Jr   Highlands Ranch, CO55 264067  1011 
5 Robert Walsh   55.44  1012 
6 Scott Branney   Highlands Ranch, CO59.96 237847  403 
7 Richard Fronterhouse   59.99  1067 

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Powell   San Diego, CA40.96 181190  63 
2 Eric CARTER   39.77  28 
3 Ross Milan   Denver, CO40.53 173237  
4 Dale Holmes   Greenbelt, MD42.87 253853  278 
5 Jared RANDO   40.75  31 
6 Amiel CAVARLIER   40.45  24 
7 Cody Warren   Alpine, CA41.07 160802  26 
8 Cameron Cole   41.18  258 
9 Luke Strobel   Issaquah, WA41.32 181052  259 
10 Jeremiah Work   Austin, TX41.91 230178  237 
11 Chris Boice   Albuquerque, NM41.98 215006  175 
12 George Stephenson   Folsom, CA42.04 209787  69 
13 Tim Sharp   Denver, CO42.27 194305  193 
14 Joel Bain   42.33  162 
15 Petr Hanak   Winter Park, CO42.57 222617  102 
16 Drew Powers   Novato, CA43.22 189432  238 
17 Logan Binggeli   Saint George, UT40.99 213148  199 
18 Cole Bangert   Twin Lakes, CO41.84 177344  183 
19 Rudy Unrau   Boulder, CO41.98 213776  244 
20 Matthew Fisher   Boulder, CO42.07 113183  159 
21 Garrick Anderson   Poway, CA42.11 182965  29 
22 Ryan Condrashoff   Larkspur, CA42.16 197784  173 
23 Thomas Tokarczyk   Durango, CO42.26 105533  292 
24 Cody Wilderman   Fraser, CO42.87 135075  191 
25 Robert Sears   Golden, CO42.97 32057  299 
26 Heikki Hall   Durango, CO43.2 117452  169 
27 Matthew Thompson   Denver, CO43.35 99996  
28 Michael Buell   Nederland, CO43.53 202502  
29 Brian Buell   Jamestown, CO44.03 218052  
30 James Schwanke   Bishop, CA44.11 163326  30 
31 Kain Leonard   Gunnison, CO44.42 173480  151 
32 Dante Harmony   Tucson, AZ45.53 192657  251 
33 David Ziegman   Wheatridge, CO41.37 111812  222 
34 Kyler Geraci   Pescadero, CA41.41 211670  106 
35 Steven Wentz   Costa Mesa, CA42.59 148884  234 
36 John Hauer   Santa Cruz, CA42.83 205936  32 
37 Sean McClendon   Pine Valley, CA42.99 159018  178 
38 Michael Haderer   Concord, CA43.33 190065  245 
39 Trevor Martin   Telluride, CO43.39 189828  75 
40 Greg Vogt   Boulder, CO43.5 161706  155 
41 Stephen Darcy   North Conway, NH43.57 201872  285 
42 Ian Odom   Big Bear City, CA43.74 153418  248 
43 Kyle Adams   Coeur D Alene, ID43.89 181185  243 
44 Kevin Huffman   Sacramento, CA48.26 198846  261 
45 Nathan Scherling   Colorado Springs, CO48.38 181536  300 

Women - SP/BG

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Heidi Brueske   Golden, CO59.98 265364  1147 
2 Kim Inman   59.96  1013 
3 Amy Patrick   Superior, CO59.97 248040  513 
4 Soraya Khalje   Denver, CO59.95 247193  514 
5 Janna Renfro   59.94  1234 
6 Marie Humenczuk   59.99  1287 

Women - PR/EX

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Melissa Buhl   Chandler, AZ47.99 75536  182 
2 Lisa Myklak   Felton, CA52.05 182668  150 
3 Joanna Petterson   49.94  250 
4 Jacqueline Harmony   Tucson, AZ53.38 191051  252 
5 Jessica Vogt   Boulder, CO53.55 161705  154 
6 Darian Harvey   Durango, CO54.03 195177  197 
7 Wendy Reynolds   Moab, UT55.07 201162  207 
8 Neven Steinmetz   Boulder, CO52.11 199716  192 
9 Stephanie Hatalsky   Gunnison, CO54.97 230263  152 
10 Krista Pattridge   Boulder, CO59.99 233083  265 
11 Sarah Elworthy   53.77  901 
12 Chrissie Pinney   Concord, CA59.51 234704  942 
13 Christine Hirst   Fillmore, CA59.52 218064  542 
14 Nadia Steinbrecher   Denver, CO59.99 230605  1161 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOCUOREUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee