Race Results for
Chile Challenge-NMBS #4
Angel Fire, NM
(Event Information)
Super D on 05/26/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Naish Ulmer   Hood River, OR10:10.3 175253  1216 Go-Ride.com Fuel Sku
2 Taylor Lideen   Phoenix, AZ10:13.5 210964  1085 
3 Jeff Layley   10:27.6  1072 
4 Chase Orrick   Durango, CO11:08.7 243827  1111 Durango Devo/Larry A
5 Jordan Jacob   Mammoth Lakes, CA11:35.2 233762  619 
6 Will Curry   Crested Butte, CO11:55.0 247987  708 
7 Kyle Horn   Durango, CO11:58.7 226818  620 Durango DEVO
8 Stephan Davoust   15:48.3  1256 Durango Junior Devo
9 Sepp Kuss   15:49.1  1255 Durango Devo
10 Tucker Whitney   18:51.1  1045 Team F.I. Taos
11 Isaac BURLIEGH   19:49.5  618 NA

Men - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike West   Boulder, CO09:38.8 37786  108 Maverick
2 Ariel Lindsley   Aptos, CA09:42.9 134618  273 Maverick
3 Waylon Smith   10:07.6  256 Specialized/Royal/Ut
4 Chad Melis   10:29.1  117 oskar blues/redstone
5 Nathaniel Hills   Dillon, CO10:31.9 201161  190 ODI/Mafia Racing/Max
6 Willy Warren   Glenwood Springs, CO10:38.4 37300  240 Kona Bicycles
7 Art Nelsen   Boulder, CO10:40.7 211465  260 Tokyo Joe's/Maxxis
8 Todd Olsen   Silverthorne, CO10:41.2 26700  189 Recycle Ski & Sport
9 Nathan Wierwille   Albuquerque, NM10:43.8 132035  170 White Mountain Potte
10 Robert Garcia   Dillon, CO10:47.9 12796  1123 Wolf Rock Brewery
11 Erick Erickson   Salem, OR10:53.2 85247  266 Morewood Bikes Smith
12 Joel Hubbart   Englewood, CO10:55.3 211750  1020 Kozos/Diamondback/Fo
13 Michael Hall   Colorado Springs, CO10:55.6 133754  109 Spike Shooter
14 Gordan Yang   10:56.8  1198 
15 Eric Ivie   Farmington, NM11:04.7 182160  723 Ruby Canyon Cycles
16 jesse swift   11:08.3  110 Team Go Fast/Bikepar
17 Seth Powell   Frisco, CO11:11.0 191135  270 Wolf Rock Brewery Sr
18 Colin McKernan   11:14.3  944 Team Go Fast/Bikepar
19 Mason Klebold   Grand Junction, CO11:27.0 180862  283 Spyter Ruby Canyon
20 Matt Unger   11:32.8  Team DEAN
21 Ryan Artale   11:36.7  114 maverick mafia racin
22 Ryan Cranston   Grand Junction, CO11:41.3 42680  281 Yeti MRP RubyCanyon
23 Mitchell Hole   11:41.5  116 
24 Mark Mueller   Lamy, NM11:58.1 211800  296 BTI
25 Jimmie LEE   11:59.6  724 Sedona Bike & Bean
26 Christian Ball   12:50.7  113 Yeti Cycles
27 Eric McLinden   Colorado Springs, CO13:01.4 246098  506 NA
28 Thomas Wehe   Durango, CO13:52.2 37548  188 Kenda/Turner
29 Jeffery McCullough   Grand Junction, CO13:52.7 214313  282 Ruby Canyon Cycles B
30 Anthony Diaz   14:37.0  200 
31 Chad Kittles   Arvada, CO15:52.6 80263  722 Comotion Sports
32 Colin Osborn   20:14.0  83 sidi maxxis

Men - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patrick Hooper   Boulder, CO10:11.3 165250  267 Big City Burrito Rac
2 Damien Anderson   Centennial, CO10:54.9 173932  277 Sopris
3 gavin gibson   Houghton, MI11:10.5 252221  900 
4 Tyler Moore   Austin, TX11:12.9 42944  555 Team Kleen/Dirty McB
5 Ian McCarthy   11:14.8  1271 sopris/liz/anon
6 Jared Saul   Avon, CO11:16.7 145710  1022 
7 Jeffrey Whall-Bordeaux   Golden, CO11:31.9 246087  1130 
8 Robert Gartzman   Boulder, CO12:01.0 254241  548 NA
9 Matt Maienza   12:01.6  1277 
10 Nick Mokrohisky   12:06.0  1195 Pedal the Peaks
11 Lee French   12:09.8  1127 
12 curtis lewis   12:23.9  1273 sopris
13 Shawn Brunner   12:37.5  1289 
14 Douglas Schuler   Boulder, CO12:53.3 262367  499 Lenz Sport
15 Kevin Mayer   13:56.2  500 The Berm
16 Richard Visinski   Fairfield, CT14:50.1 221223  948 DPM Sports
17 Tim Curry   La Crosse, WI15:19.0 248006  710 
18 Jeffrey Harris   15:43.6  1176 

Men - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Pastore   Avon, CO10:28.4 85683  1212 
2 Lee McCormack   Boulder, CO10:40.1 104040  195 leelikesbikes.com
3 Zachariah White   Boulder, CO10:49.4 55943  275 Giant
4 Keith Darner   Golden, CO11:00.4 8663  401 RPM/Yeti/Fox/Hayes/e
5 Jonathan Reed   11:14.8  1218 Full Tilt Cyclery
6 Jeff Zurakowski   Nederland, CO11:28.0 246972  954 Bach Builders
7 Ethan Franklin   Denver, CO11:30.9 136391  1177 Tokyo Joes Maverick
8 Scott Spangler   Albuquerque, NM11:36.8 259921  642 NA
9 Bradley Custer   Queen Creek, AZ11:37.2 181883  981 Durango Rough Riders
10 Greg Seethaler   Arvada, CO11:38.7 135794  1171 Green Mountian Sport
11 Travis Marshall   Grand Junction, CO11:39.0 182848  571 Over The Edge GJ
12 Bryan Lechner   Denver, CO11:40.6 261790  640 KOZOS
13 Thomas Ward   Bakersfield, CA11:40.9 245440  1120 Bike Co/SDG
14 Joseph Dodds   Lakewood, CO11:44.1 191597  503 NA
15 Greg Scanlan   Fort Collins, CO11:51.1 246878  436 Diamond Peak Racing
16 James Mitchell   11:56.7  1194 No Brakes
17 Matt Jones   Lafayette, CO12:08.2 229543  1185 Team Wolf Rock
17 Dale Katechis   12:08.2  1293 dale's pale ale
19 Les Price   Scottsdale, AZ12:33.3 177801  1193 No Brakes
20 Chris Conroy   12:45.6  1190 Yeti Cycles
21 Eric Johnson   Phoenix, AZ12:46.0 241526  645 Airflow Racing
22 John Sutton   12:46.5  1119 
23 Glen Gollrad   Topsfield, MA13:18.8 206677  958 Bike N Sport
24 Chuck THINGER   13:23.4  714 Flat Out Racing
25 Steven Thompson   13:31.5  517 
26 Jacob Gonzales   13:45.7  1280 Taos Cyclery F.I. Ta
27 Doug Pickett   14:01.5  1281 Team F.I. Taos
28 David Tanner   14:02.7  1095 
29 Britt TUCKER   14:05.7  712 Southern Devilz
30 Sam Fan   14:08.6  1259 
31 Michael Lees   Denver, CO14:45.6 263867  1037 
32 Thomas A. Kimmell   14:47.9  1286 
33 Bobby Prescott   14:53.0  1201 
34 Jose Olivas   17:23.5  1200 
35 Woody Harris   Castle Rock, CO22:03.8 246155  1052 
36 Allan Maxwell   25:09.6  1074 Bike Mojo

Women - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jill BEHLEN   14:40.2  703 Tokyo Joe's
2 Julie Ward   Colorado Springs, CO14:41.3 246152  704 Front Rangers-COS

Women - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Abigail Hippely   Santa Cruz, CA10:57.3 184801  153 Maverick
2 Linden Kimmerer   Flagstaff, AZ11:59.2 202511  89 Soulcraft
3 Jennifer Whalen   Evergreen, CO12:00.9 163615  198 JenX-Racer.com
4 EMMA YOUNG   Lyons, CO12:28.4 266845  718 NA
5 Lynn Bush   Arvada, CO13:22.9 217462  1267 tough girl/contessa
6 Shari Hausbeck   Colorado Springs, CO13:46.4 100434  284 Sram Rockshox Avid T
7 Pamela Dobrowolski   Boulder, CO31:00.0 172235  1239 

Women - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephanie Ward   Colorado Springs, CO14:19.1 186745  1264 Spike Shooter
2 Maria Pastore   14:30.9  1211 
3 Kennon Roeber   Colorado Springs, CO14:33.9 264439  1265 
4 Catherine Chalecki   Boulder, CO15:07.2 226416  425 CoMotion/Yeti
5 Laura Vetos   15:27.9  1291 
6 susan statz   15:41.8  1278 vastaction.com
7 Jody Gale   Steamboat Springs, CO16:20.4 227644  991 Marabou Racing
8 Karoline SLEICHTER   17:09.1  726 Sedona Bike & Bean
9 Cyndii Schwarz   17:12.6  1054 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFCUOREOSMOBonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee