Race Results for
Florida State Road Race Championships
Ocala, FL
(Event Information)
Road Race on 06/10/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joel Chavez   Tampa, FL 177305  Preferred Alliance
2Daniel Chavez   Spring Hill, FL 185066  Preferred Alliance
3Antonio Quintero   Hialeah, FL 209706  14 A & E Investors
4Claudio Arone     35 VistaVelo.Com
5Andrew Talansky   Napa, CA 242630  62 Herba-Life
6William Hannon   Hammock, FL 14953  36 Gruppo Strada
7Victor Rodriguez   Tampa, FL 175371  49 American Bicycle Racing Team
8Gustavo Rullo   Miami, FL 206281  16 Preferred Alliance
9Phillip Bailey   Gainesville, FL 211446  58 Team Florida
10Leonel Ramirez     15 Preferred Alliance
11Alejandro Garcia   Hialeah, FL 155707  Preferred Alliance
12Frank Lopez   Largo, FL 21574  12 Preferred Alliance
13Anthony Alexander   Gainesville, FL 209454  72 Team Helens
14Ricardo Hernandez   Miami, FL 118854  A & E Investors
15Rudy Robaina     30 Cycle Science
16Sean Coleman   Land O Lakes, FL 121299  32 Sweetbay Supermarkets
17Ramiro Gil     Preferred Alliance
99Mark Stein   Tarpon Springs, FL 33966  42 ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
99David Potter   Tiverton, RI 132031  41 ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
99Todd Sanders   West Palm Beach, FL 47280  40 Herba-Life
99Yip Tsang   Davie, FL 204595  39 Z Bikes
99Jim Zimmer   St. Petersburg, FL 57623  38 Neptune Cyclery
99Gary Anger   Maitland, FL 62480  37 ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
99Dave Morris   Ft Lauderdale, FL 202521  31 B&J Bikes
99Gunter Hermanni   Miami, FL 163923  61 Elite Cycling & Fitness
99Scott Snyder   Fort Pierce, FL 50019  17 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
99James Wright   Orange Park, FL 68129  19 Jacksonville Racing Club
99Nelson Angulo (1 - Cat2)   Coral Gables, FL 53276  A & E Investors
99Claudio Arone     VistaVelo.Com
99Beck Frydenborg   Gainesville, FL 176886  43 Cycle Science
99Leonardo Martinez   Los Angeles, CA 185065  13 Preferred Alliance
99James Sweeney   Jacksonville, FL 82284  18 American Bicycle Racing Team
99Ivan Valera     34 Unattached
99Mark Yeager   St Petersburg, FL 46311  20 Neptune Cyclery
99Gary Stern   Indialantic, FL 153379  50 ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
99Chris Scott   Brandon, FL 167801  28 Locos/Bling-Bling
99Jean P Morales     27 Laser-es
99Curtis Long   Atlantic Beach, FL 108976  26 American Bicycle Racing Team
99Chris Keane (2 - Cat2)   Sw Ranches, FL 210581  99 Preferred Alliance
99Matthew Hansley     24 Locos/Bling-Bling
99Seth Hansley     23 Locos/Bling-Bling
99Lee Farmer (3 - Cat2)   Ft Lauderdale, FL 202336  22 VMG Racing Bahamas
99Clint Bridier   Jacksonville Beach, FL 159220  21 Coastal Chiropractic
99K Boutiette   Tacoma 115853  Elite Cycling & Fitness
99Jeff Kopp   Jacksonville, FL 225369  11 American Bicycle Racing Team
99Nelson Garcia     Preferred Alliance
99Lee Fox (4 - Cat2)   Deerfield Bch, FL 107436  65 Herba-Life
99Ryan Saylor   Gainesville, FL 31413  72 Cycle Science
99Vance James   Lakeland, FL 47935  67 Team 19
99Curtis Juteram   Minneola, FL 63944  57 AEG- TOSHIBA-JetNetwork
99Adam Baskin   Clermont, FL 88669  59 Team 19
99Ken Helms     60 Bike America / Potter's Landscaping
99Shawn Gravois   Sarasota, FL 230009  55 Team Florida
99Todd Hancock   Indianapolis, IN 63342  64 Herba-Life
99Chad Burdzilauskas   Indianapolis, IN 122674  56 Cycle Science
99Garrett Moore   Pembroke Pines, FL 152118  66 Herba-Life
99Grant Potter   Parkland, FL 73508  69 Herba-Life
99Jaime Oliveros   Miami, FL 411827  70 City Bikes
99Osiel Pardo     71 Laser-es
99Noe Gonzalez   Hialeah, FL 89503  73 Miami Masters
99Allison Anjos   Boca Raton, FL 153443  63 Herba-Life
99Robert Sweeting   Asheville, NC 205722  48 AEG- TOSHIBA-JetNetwork
99Andrew Miller   Jacksonville, FL 152659  51 VeloBrew
99Jared Fullerton (5 - Cat2)   Montverde, FL 202673  46 Team 19
99Craig Duxbury   Orlando, FL 10305  45 Team 19
99Gary Stern   Indialantic, FL 153379  50 ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
99Carlos Soler   Longwood, FL 104661  47 Team 19
99Raul Bello     54 B&J Bikes
99Victor Herrera     53 Z Bikes
99John Durango     52 JC Investors Racing Team
99Pablo A Santa Cruz     44 ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
99Cortes Jorge     68 Herba-Life

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rene Foneca     461 Miami Masters
2Matthew Wukasch   Davie, FL 233084  340 Z Bikes
3Ken Tabaczka   Fern Park, FL 76697  447 Lake Mary/ORC
4David Patino     359 Z Bikes
5Victor Lavinsky   Deerfield Beach, FL 247860  350 B&J Bikes
6Pedro Medina     358 ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
7Ryan Woodall     462 Unattached
8Joshua Servi   Longwood, FL 239632  337 Team 19
9Clay Fawthorp   West Chester , PA 183670  325 Village Bike/Toyota of Stuart
10Ian Jackson     326 Neptune Cyclery
11Miguel Luis   Hialeah, FL 138708  329 Preferred Alliance
12Jonet Hernandez     351 B&J Bikes
13Michael Rhoades   Tarpon Springs, FL 202152  370 ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
14Phillip Njisane     369 Unattached
15Tim Walker     327 Village Bike/Toyota of Stuart
16Chris Burrowes   Port St. Lucie, FL 179310  445 Village Bike/Toyota of Stuart
17William Clifton   Palm City, FL 164838  323 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
18Marcos Rodriguez     335 Laser-es
19Darryel Williams      Team Jeep/SEMC
20Ken Schofield   Juno Beach, FL 207006  345 Cycle Science
21Ronaldo Tavares   Port Saint Lucie, FL 235207  352 B&J Bikes
22Darren Black     374 Olympus Bikes
22Nelson Trujillo   Hialeah, FL 225900  338 Preferred Alliance
23Andres Cano   Miami, FL 234452  341 Laser-es
24Julio Cruz   Hialeah, FL 76784  324 Preferred Alliance
26Kevin Parker     459 Polk Bicycle Sport Inc
27Alan Badia   Tampa, FL 218267  373 Neptune Cyclery
28Chris Marino     366 Atomic Race Team
29Fernando Angel   Miami, FL 54464  450 Miami Masters
30Christopher Pliske   Fort Lauderdale, FL 107259  454 Bike America / Potter's Landscaping

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brunely Roberto     443 A & E Investors
2Kevin Hofmann   Port Charlotte, FL 198361  540 Cycle Haus
3Joeseph Veglucci     586 Higher Ground
4Destry LeBrun     549 Unattached
5Dana Johnson   Cary, NC 71747  597 Atomic Race Team
6David Burnette   Valrico, FL 144117  533 AJ's Bike and Boards
7Felix Perez   Miami Lakes, FL 209425  570 Preferred Alliance
8Roman Joa     544 Preferred Alliance
9Rob Robins   Gainesville, FL 239969  575 Bike Route Racing
10David Alexandrou   Lutz, FL 122403  528 Compliance Depot
11Jon Meyer   Deltona, FL 248178  447 Orlando Road Club Inc
13Ralph Risco   Jensen Beach, FL 216328  574 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
14Alejandro Villabona   Weston, FL 246928  596 Laser-es
15Joe Sroka     598 Higher Ground
16Jacques Ethan Martinez   Deltona, FL 182255  558 Orlando Road Club Inc
18Shaun Redman     441 B&J Bikes
19Diego Henao   Tampa, FL 247861  444 Team American Classic
20Adam Goldfarb     595 B&J Bikes
21Amir Merali   Miami, FL 234586  559 Laser-es
22Richard Benton     530 Orlando Road Club Inc
23Pavel Stuchlik     474 Team American Classic
24Number Unknown     539 Unattached
25Pedro Guevara     198 A & E Investors
26Michael Jaynes   Tallahassee, FL 228344  543 Higher Ground
27Robert Jones   Tallahassee, FL 256772  199 Atomic Race Team
28Steven Rusnak   Seminole, FL 230108  590 TeamGearLink
29Paul Harris   Apopka, FL 215188  194 Team 19
30Norge Perez     571 Preferred Alliance
31Steven Severance   Citrus Springs, FL 186021  580 Unattached

Men - Cat 5 - 0-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jimmy Page     120 Unattached
2Daniel Martin     106 AJ's Bike and Boards
3Daniel Londono     119 Unattached
4Eric Stubbs     125 Unattached
5Anthony Hutton     121 Cycle Logic
6Alan Bradley     104 AJ's Bike and Boards
7Shawn Smith   Gainesville, FL 144593  123 Unattached
8Justin Sapp     110 Unattached
9Michael Attard     102 Unattached
10Regan Woodall     117 Cycle Logic
11Number Unknown     118 Unattached
12Konner Sawicki     111 Unattached
13Tomas Gacio     105 AJ's Bike and Boards

Men - Cat 5 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Brockett     115 Unattached
2Jeff Riley     175 Florida Velo
3Greg Cousins     144 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
4John Gibson     151 Unattached
5Eduardo Ruiz   Miami, FL 158554  172 Unattached
6Darrin Rutledge     159 AJ's Bike and Boards
7David Schlageter     181 Florida Velo
8shawn Matzen     180 Unattached
9Number Unknown     438 Unattached
10Andre Raveling     158 Oliver's Cycle Sports
11Joel Leffler     155 Unattached
12travis field     147 Unattached
13Lambert Vaes     165 Unattached
14Jim Marshall     178 Unattached
15Chuck Holstein     176 Unattached
16Maurice Tobon     164 Unattached
17David Dodd     179 Unattached
18Eric Middlebrook     157 PC Bike
19edward spears     168 Team Jeep/SEMC

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kristin Sanders   Hobe Sound, FL 193955  296 Aarons Furnishings
2Julie Bishop     327 Bent's Cyclery/HT Naturals
3Kathleen Baldwin   Solomons, MD 215759  544 Unattached
4Elizabeth Hill     299 Ford Cycling Team/Orlando Velo
5Marilyn Cullinane     545 Naples Cyclery
6Ambre Levy   Fort Lauderdale, FL 194877  295 B&J Bikes
7Karina Kroll     292 Z Bikes
8Amanda Hall   Seattle, WA 181244  427 Atomic Race Team
9Angela Connaughton     428 Team Helens
10Ashlyn Gerber   Sanford, FL 197753  235 Team Swift
11Cherie Disque     293 Laser-es
12Rachel Hallum   Alachua, FL 189156  546 Cycle Logic
13Heather Davis   Fletcher, NC 239644  297 Team Florida

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lori Castellano     90 Sweetbay Supermarkets
2Brook Pace     89 Higher Ground
3Delne Beeland     87 Team Florida
4Sheila Lopez   Pompano Beach, FL 256789  85 Outspokin Largo
5Ali Brannigan   Maitland, FL 237340  81 Colavita - Central Florida
6Patricia Gonzales     83 Team American Classic
7lanae montemerlo     84 Unattached
8Maria Long     86 Team American Classic
9Lisa Schneider   Boca Raton, FL 221768  88 B&J Bikes

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFCUOREBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee