Race Results for
Florida State Road Race Championships
Ocala, FL
(Event Information)
Road Race on 06/10/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joel Chavez   Tampa, FL 177305  Preferred Alliance
2 Daniel Chavez   Spring Hill, FL 185066  Preferred Alliance
3 Antonio Quintero   Hialeah, FL 209706  14 A & E Investors
4 Claudio Arone     35 VistaVelo.Com
5 Andrew Talansky   Napa, CA 242630  62 Herba-Life
6 William Hannon   Hammock, FL 14953  36 Gruppo Strada
7 Victor Rodriguez   Tampa, FL 175371  49 American Bicycle Racing Team
8 Gustavo Rullo   Miami, FL 206281  16 Preferred Alliance
9 Phillip Bailey   Gainesville, FL 211446  58 Team Florida
10 Leonel Ramirez     15 Preferred Alliance
11 Alejandro Garcia   Hialeah, FL 155707  Preferred Alliance
12 Frank Lopez   Largo, FL 21574  12 Preferred Alliance
13 Anthony Alexander   Gainesville, FL 209454  72 Team Helens
14 Ricardo Hernandez   Miami, FL 118854  A & E Investors
15 Rudy Robaina     30 Cycle Science
16 Sean Coleman   Land O Lakes, FL 121299  32 Sweetbay Supermarkets
17 Ramiro Gil     Preferred Alliance
99 Todd Sanders   West Palm Beach, FL 47280  40 Herba-Life
99 Yip Tsang   Davie, FL 204595  39 Z Bikes
99 Jim Zimmer   St. Petersburg, FL 57623  38 Neptune Cyclery
99 Dave Morris   Ft Lauderdale, FL 202521  31 B&J Bikes
99 Gunter Hermanni   Miami, FL 163923  61 Elite Cycling & Fitness
99 Scott Snyder   Fort Pierce, FL 50019  17 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
99 James Wright   Orange Park, FL 68129  19 Jacksonville Racing Club
99 Nelson Angulo (1 - Cat2)   Coral Gables, FL 53276  A & E Investors
99 Claudio Arone     VistaVelo.Com
99 Beck Frydenborg   Gainesville, FL 176886  43 Cycle Science
99 Leonardo Martinez   Los Angeles, CA 185065  13 Preferred Alliance
99 James Sweeney   Jacksonville, FL 82284  18 American Bicycle Racing Team
99 Ivan Valera     34 Unattached
99 Mark Yeager   St Petersburg, FL 46311  20 Neptune Cyclery
99 Chris Scott   Brandon, FL 167801  28 Locos/Bling-Bling
99 Jean P Morales     27 Laser-es
99 Curtis Long   Atlantic Beach, FL 108976  26 American Bicycle Racing Team
99 Chris Keane (2 - Cat2)   Sw Ranches, FL 210581  99 Preferred Alliance
99 Matthew Hansley     24 Locos/Bling-Bling
99 Seth Hansley     23 Locos/Bling-Bling
99 Lee Farmer (3 - Cat2)   Ft Lauderdale, FL 202336  22 VMG Racing Bahamas
99 Clint Bridier   Jacksonville Beach, FL 159220  21 Coastal Chiropractic
99 K Boutiette   Tacoma 115853  Elite Cycling & Fitness
99 Jeff Kopp   Jacksonville, FL 225369  11 American Bicycle Racing Team
99 Nelson Garcia     Preferred Alliance
99 Lee Fox (4 - Cat2)   Deerfield Bch, FL 107436  65 Herba-Life
99 Ryan Saylor   Gainesville, FL 31413  72 Cycle Science
99 Vance James   Lakeland, FL 47935  67 Team 19
99 Curtis Juteram   Minneola, FL 63944  57 AEG- TOSHIBA-JetNetwork
99 Adam Baskin   Clermont, FL 88669  59 Team 19
99 Shawn Gravois   Sarasota, FL 230009  55 Team Florida
99 Todd Hancock   Indianapolis, IN 63342  64 Herba-Life
99 Chad Burdzilauskas   Indianapolis, IN 122674  56 Cycle Science
99 Garrett Moore   Pembroke Pines, FL 152118  66 Herba-Life
99 Grant Potter   Parkland, FL 73508  69 Herba-Life
99 Jaime Oliveros   Miami, FL 411827  70 City Bikes
99 Osiel Pardo     71 Laser-es
99 Noe Gonzalez   Hialeah, FL 89503  73 Miami Masters
99 Allison Anjos   Boca Raton, FL 153443  63 Herba-Life
99 Robert Sweeting   Asheville, NC 205722  48 AEG- TOSHIBA-JetNetwork
99 Andrew Miller   Jacksonville, FL 152659  51 VeloBrew
99 Jared Fullerton (5 - Cat2)   Montverde, FL 202673  46 Team 19
99 Craig Duxbury   Orlando, FL 10305  45 Team 19
99 Carlos Soler   Longwood, FL 104661  47 Team 19
99 Raul Bello     54 B&J Bikes
99 Victor Herrera     53 Z Bikes
99 John Durango     52 JC Investors Racing Team
99 Cortes Jorge     68 Herba-Life
99 Mark Stein   Tarpon Springs, FL 33966  42 ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
99 David Potter   Tiverton, RI 132031  41 ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
99 Gary Anger   Maitland, FL 62480  37 ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
99 Gary Stern   Indialantic, FL 153379  50 ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
99 Ken Helms     60 Bike America / Potter's Landscaping
99 Pablo A Santa Cruz     44 ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rene Foneca     461 Miami Masters
2 Matthew Wukasch   Davie, FL 233084  340 Z Bikes
3 Ken Tabaczka   Fern Park, FL 76697  447 Lake Mary/ORC
4 David Patino     359 Z Bikes
5 Victor Lavinsky   Deerfield Beach, FL 247860  350 B&J Bikes
6 Pedro Medina     358 ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
7 Ryan Woodall     462 Unattached
8 Joshua Servi   Longwood, FL 239632  337 Team 19
9 Clay Fawthorp   West Chester , PA 183670  325 Village Bike/Toyota of Stuart
10 Ian Jackson     326 Neptune Cyclery
11 Miguel Luis   Hialeah, FL 138708  329 Preferred Alliance
12 Jonet Hernandez     351 B&J Bikes
13 Michael Rhoades   Tarpon Springs, FL 202152  370 ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
14 Phillip Njisane     369 Unattached
15 Tim Walker     327 Village Bike/Toyota of Stuart
16 Chris Burrowes   Port St. Lucie, FL 179310  445 Village Bike/Toyota of Stuart
17 William Clifton   Palm City, FL 164838  323 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
18 Marcos Rodriguez     335 Laser-es
19 Darryel Williams      Team Jeep/SEMC
20 Ken Schofield   Juno Beach, FL 207006  345 Cycle Science
21 Ronaldo Tavares   Port Saint Lucie, FL 235207  352 B&J Bikes
22 Darren Black     374 Olympus Bikes
22 Nelson Trujillo   Hialeah, FL 225900  338 Preferred Alliance
23 Andres Cano   Miami, FL 234452  341 Laser-es
24 Julio Cruz   Hialeah, FL 76784  324 Preferred Alliance
26 Kevin Parker     459 Polk Bicycle Sport Inc
27 Alan Badia   Tampa, FL 218267  373 Neptune Cyclery
28 Chris Marino     366 Atomic Race Team
29 Fernando Angel   Miami, FL 54464  450 Miami Masters
30 Christopher Pliske   Fort Lauderdale, FL 107259  454 Bike America / Potter's Landscaping

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brunely Roberto     443 A & E Investors
2 Kevin Hofmann   Port Charlotte, FL 198361  540 Cycle Haus
3 Joeseph Veglucci     586 Higher Ground
4 Destry LeBrun     549 Unattached
5 Dana Johnson   Cary, NC 71747  597 Atomic Race Team
6 David Burnette   Valrico, FL 144117  533 AJ's Bike and Boards
7 Felix Perez   Miami Lakes, FL 209425  570 Preferred Alliance
8 Roman Joa     544 Preferred Alliance
9 Rob Robins   Gainesville, FL 239969  575 Bike Route Racing
10 David Alexandrou   Lutz, FL 122403  528 Compliance Depot
11 Jon Meyer   Deltona, FL 248178  447 Orlando Road Club Inc
13 Ralph Risco   Jensen Beach, FL 216328  574 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
14 Alejandro Villabona   Weston, FL 246928  596 Laser-es
15 Joe Sroka     598 Higher Ground
16 Jacques Ethan Martinez   Deltona, FL 182255  558 Orlando Road Club Inc
18 Shaun Redman     441 B&J Bikes
19 Diego Henao   Tampa, FL 247861  444 Team American Classic
20 Adam Goldfarb     595 B&J Bikes
21 Amir Merali   Miami, FL 234586  559 Laser-es
22 Richard Benton     530 Orlando Road Club Inc
23 Pavel Stuchlik     474 Team American Classic
24 Number Unknown     539 Unattached
25 Pedro Guevara     198 A & E Investors
26 Michael Jaynes   Tallahassee, FL 228344  543 Higher Ground
27 Robert Jones   Tallahassee, FL 256772  199 Atomic Race Team
28 Steven Rusnak   Seminole, FL 230108  590 TeamGearLink
29 Paul Harris   Apopka, FL 215188  194 Team 19
30 Norge Perez     571 Preferred Alliance
31 Steven Severance   Citrus Springs, FL 186021  580 Unattached

Men - Cat 5 - 0-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jimmy Page     120 Unattached
2 Daniel Martin     106 AJ's Bike and Boards
3 Daniel Londono     119 Unattached
4 Eric Stubbs     125 Unattached
5 Anthony Hutton     121 Cycle Logic
6 Alan Bradley     104 AJ's Bike and Boards
7 Shawn Smith   Gainesville, FL 144593  123 Unattached
8 Justin Sapp     110 Unattached
9 Michael Attard     102 Unattached
10 Regan Woodall     117 Cycle Logic
11 Number Unknown     118 Unattached
12 Konner Sawicki     111 Unattached
13 Tomas Gacio     105 AJ's Bike and Boards

Men - Cat 5 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Brockett     115 Unattached
2 Jeff Riley     175 Florida Velo
3 Greg Cousins     144 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
4 John Gibson     151 Unattached
5 Eduardo Ruiz   Miami, FL 158554  172 Unattached
6 Darrin Rutledge     159 AJ's Bike and Boards
7 David Schlageter     181 Florida Velo
8 shawn Matzen     180 Unattached
9 Number Unknown     438 Unattached
10 Andre Raveling     158 Oliver's Cycle Sports
11 Joel Leffler     155 Unattached
12 travis field     147 Unattached
13 Lambert Vaes     165 Unattached
14 Jim Marshall     178 Unattached
15 Chuck Holstein     176 Unattached
16 Maurice Tobon     164 Unattached
17 David Dodd     179 Unattached
18 Eric Middlebrook     157 PC Bike
19 edward spears     168 Team Jeep/SEMC

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristin Sanders   Hobe Sound, FL 193955  296 Aarons Furnishings
2 Julie Bishop     327 Bent's Cyclery/HT Naturals
3 Kathleen Baldwin   Solomons, MD 215759  544 Unattached
4 Elizabeth Hill     299 Ford Cycling Team/Orlando Velo
5 Marilyn Cullinane     545 Naples Cyclery
6 Ambre Levy   Fort Lauderdale, FL 194877  295 B&J Bikes
7 Karina Kroll     292 Z Bikes
8 Amanda Hall   Seattle, WA 181244  427 Atomic Race Team
9 Angela Connaughton     428 Team Helens
10 Ashlyn Gerber   Sanford, FL 197753  235 Team Swift
11 Cherie Disque     293 Laser-es
12 Rachel Hallum   Brooklyn, NY 189156  546 Cycle Logic
13 Heather Davis   Fletcher, NC 239644  297 Team Florida

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lori Castellano     90 Sweetbay Supermarkets
2 Brook Pace     89 Higher Ground
3 Delne Beeland     87 Team Florida
4 Sheila Lopez   Pompano Beach, FL 256789  85 Outspokin Largo
5 Ali Brannigan   Maitland, FL 237340  81 Colavita - Central Florida
6 Patricia Gonzales     83 Team American Classic
7 lanae montemerlo     84 Unattached
8 Maria Long     86 Team American Classic
9 Lisa Schneider   Boca Raton, FL 221768  88 B&J Bikes

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFOSMOShimanoCUOREBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee