Race Results for
Settlers Life Omnium
Elizabethtown/Bristol, TN
(Event Information)
Criterium on 06/10/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 0-15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Luke Farkas   Franklin, TN 223543  915 Tristar Cycling Team
2Forrest Brown   Todd, NC 233155  910 Boone Velo
3Jenks Parker   Lookout Mountain, GA 248795  904 Scenic City Velo
4Jason Els   Ooltewah, TN 230419  902 Scenic City Velo
5Derk Hurst     900 
6Robert Parker   Lookout Mountain, GA 248797  903 Scenic City Velo
7Jonathan Brown   Covington, TN 255591  908 Tristar Cycling Team

Men - JR - 15-19

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1C Bryant Crabtree   Clarksville, TN 248155  901 Clarksville Cycling Club
2Brendan Kiefer   Cincinnati, OH 258818  905 Tristar Cycling Team
3Huey Mathews   Madison, AL 242839  912 Tristar Cycling Team
4Gregg Boyer   Charlotte, NC 242671  913 Carolina Storm Junior Development Racing

Men - MR - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cayce Tiesler   Pegram, TN 139665  609 Team Gran Fondo-Bianchi
2Jay Westbrook   Greeneville, TN 163511  614 Tri Cities Road Club
3Steven Carpenter   Chattanooga, TN 54521  626 morepartnerincome.com Development Team
4Rodney Dender   Travelers Rest, SC 193691  629 Carolina Triathlon / Ryobi Power Tools
5Patrick Brittain   Boone, NC 174370  632 Hearn's Smith Barney
6Andrew Erskine   Asheville, NC 205301  635 Hearn's Smith Barney
7Mike Stewart   Abingdon, VA 210874  602 Tri Cities Road Club
8Bradley Price   Blountville, TN 155267  612 Tri Cities Road Club
9Tod Williams   Cookeville, TN 104402  605 Team Gran Fondo-Bianchi
10Curtis Cadwell   Tulsa, OK 67235  326 Upper Cumberland Wheelman
11Ron Swope   East Ridge, TN 145965  607 Economy Honda
12Patrick Weddell   West Jefferson, NC 165037  627 Carolina Triathlon / Ryobi Power Tools
13Joseph Duhon   Florence, AL 10137  610 Orlando Road Club
14Eric Marland   Boone, NC 91085  604 Boone Velo
15David Hoffman   Maryville, TN 109365  631 Team Gran Fondo/Bianchi
16Robert Watkins   Hendersonville, NC 213592  620 Melting Pot
17John Hart   Murfreesboro, TN 141477  634 Krystal
18Bill Collie   Somewhere, VA 56928  601 Tri Cities Road Club
19Trent Long   Alcoa, TN 194467  622 Team Gran Fondo-Bianchi
20Kingsley Rutters   Jonesborough, TN 223488  600 Tri Cities Road Club
21Philip Martindale   Nashville, TN 171328  636 Krystal
22Chris Stoll   Nashville, TN 221168  606 Team Gran Fondo-Bianchi
23Shawn Altizer   Cedar Bluff, VA 189356  630 Bear Naked / Cannondale
24Robert Kendall   Georgetown, IN 117036  615 Team Barbasol/Rapid Transit
25Jay Boles   Huntsville, AL 64879  611 Spring City Cycling Club (SCCC)
26Michael Walters   Spring Hill, TN 248592  603 Tri Cities Road Club
27James Cunningham   Greenville, SC 170475  628 Carolina Triathlon / Ryobi Power Tools
28Kevin Hinson   Nashville, TN 76393  608 Team Gran Fondo-Bianchi

Men - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephen Sperry   Spartanburg, SC 46890  796 Hearn's Smith Barney
2Darin Marhanka   Pickens, SC 51475  795 Hearn's Smith Barney
3Michael Knapp   Charlotte, NC 88043  712 Portrait Homes
4Thomas Gates   Franklin, TN 45364  703 Team Gran Fondo-Bianchi
5James G Wenzel   Auburn, AL 59328  707 Velo Voodoo
6Shawn Hirt   Lenior City, TN 51326  701 Team Gran Fondo-Bianchi
7James Avery   Maryville 233996  711 Knox Velo Club
8Jenks Parker   Lookout Mountain, GA 73289  702 Scenic City Velo

Men - MR - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Thomas Gates   Franklin, TN 45364  806 Team Gran Fondo-Bianchi
2Joseph Canino   Glenmoore, PA 68114  814 Tri Cities Road Club
3James G Wenzel   Auburn, AL 59328  810 Velo Voodoo
4Mark Ruscoe   Asheville, NC 246326  808 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
5G Butch Holt   Matthews, NC 61823  804 Outdoorlights.com
6Will Sagar   Brevard, NC 175121  821 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
7Curtis Cadwell   Tulsa, OK 67235  801 Upper Cumberland Wheelman
8Gary Jackson   Asheville, NC 216845  816 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
9Perry Cannon   Johnson City, TN 190431  802 Tri Cities Road Club
10Ralph Schmook   Evensville, TN 70151  818 Outdoor Chattanooga
11Thomas Bennett   Maryville, TN 206560  811 Knox Velo Club
12Carl Bowden   Gallatin, TN 59739  803 Tennessee Wheelmen Association
13Greg Clark   Hendersonvlle, TN 51579  807 Tennessee Wheelmen Association
14James McMillan   Asheville, NC 23747  819 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
15Robert Oast   Asheville, NC 46297  815 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
16Darryl Muck   Kingsport, TN 171309  809 Tri Cities Road Club
17Steve Miller   Asheville, NC 63107  820 Cane Creek Cycling Components
18Steven Strain   Sequatchie, TN 176978  812 Outdoor Chattanooga

Men - MR - 60-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1G Turner Howard   Knoxville, TN 131936  850 KnoxVelo
2S Durward Higgins   Chattanooga, TN 46705  851 Outdoor Chattanooga

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Hekman   Winston Salem, NC 72192  11 A&F Pro Development Cycling Team
2Eric Murphy   Athens, GA 127087  14 AEG-Toshiba-JetNetwork Club
3Christopher Harkey   Mt Pleasant, NC 67702  Hincapie Sportswear Bianchi
4Jeff Hopkins     98 
5Matt Winstead   Huntsville, AL 115644  211 morepartnerincome.com Development Team
6Scott Stewart   Highland, MI 205083  212 VMG
7Rich Harper   Raleigh, NC 175041  12 A&F Pro Development Cycling Team
8Geri Mewett   Knoxville, TN 138184  Hincapie Sportswear Bianchi
9Darren Fuller   Cornelius, NC 49061  Hincapie Sportswear Bianchi
10Thaddeus Dulin     10 
11Dirk Pohlmann   Knoxville, TN 51532  Krystal
12Adrian Meyer   Carrboro, NC 197930  207 Franklin Street Cycles
13Bradley Spears   Oak Ridge, TN 146455  200 Krystal
14Andrew Olson   Blacksburg, VA 84236  230 Manulife Financial Cycling Team
15Patrick Weddell   West Jefferson, NC 165037  234 Carolina Triathlon / Ryobi Power Tools
16R Blair Craig   Belmont, NC 179229  Hincapie Sportswear Bianchi
17Gray Skinner   Austin, TX 200712  214 NashvilleCyclist.com
18Torsten Wambold   Charlotte, NC 129353  15 Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling Team
19Chris Ernst (1 - Cat2)   Fairview, NC 145551  216 Team Alliance Environmental
20Rodney Dender   Travelers Rest, SC 193691  236 Carolina Triathlon / Ryobi Power Tools
21Sam Silvey   Chattanooga, TN 180012  209 morepartnerincome.com Development Team
22Ben Faulk   Winston Salem, NC 187086  16 Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling Team
23Jason Guzak   Nashville, TN 212326  221 Middle Tennessee Velo
24Nathan Brown   Covington, TN 188123  210 morepartnerincome.com Development Team
25Tim Hall   Banner Elk, NC 179788  213 NashvilleCyclist.com
26Andrew Erskine   Asheville, NC 205301  240 Hearn's Smith Barney
27A Stamp   Lancaster, PA 54332  206 Hincapie Sportswear Bianchi
28Zach Crane (2 - Cat2)   Taylors, SC 228310  233 Land Rover Carolinas / Vespa
29John Hart   Murfreesboro, TN 141477  204 Krystal
30James Cunningham   Greenville, SC 170475  235 Carolina Triathlon / Ryobi Power Tools
31Darby Harris (1 - Cat1)   Durham, NC 52978  Carolina Triathlon / Ryobi Power Tools
32Adam Little   Mount Pleasant, NC 211480  238 Hincapie Sportswear Bianchi
33Greg Miller   Knoxville, TN 24392  241 Knox Velo Club
34Jason Peters   Chattanooga, TN 93595  205 Krystal
35Lucas Livermon   Carrboro, NC 161552  227 

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Adam Ray   Asheville, NC 165535  315 morepartnerincome.com Development Team
2Samuel Obermiller   Indian Trail, NC 227899  314 Portrait Homes
3Sterling Swaim   Winston Salem, NC 53395  327 Benissimo
4Bennett Farkas   Franklin, TN 186220  302 TriStar Cycling Team
5Roger Troyer   Monterey, TN 251443  309 Unattached
6David Hoffman   Maryville, TN 109365  398 Team Gran Fondo/Bianchi
7Lewis Hannah   Denver, CO 172370  320 Sandhills Cycling Club
8Matthew Phillips   Cambridge, MA 225954  303 Rogues Racing
9Michael Rigby   Greensboro, NC 211215  323 Boone Velo
10Benjamin Miller   Charlotte, NC 186026  311 Unattached
11Kingsley Rutters   Jonesborough, TN 223488  301 Tri Cities Road Club
12Stefan Swecker   Maryville, TN 228591  306 Melting Pot
13Todd Hesel   Parkville, MD 185182  300 Hunt Valley Bicycles
14William Bevans   Hermitage, TN 226180  317 NashvilleCyclist.com
15Michael Hitz   Winston Salem, NC 49216  328 Benissimo
16Benjamin Swaim   Wilmington , NC 34723  329 Benissimo
17Chris Stoll   Nashville, TN 221168  308 Team Gran Fondo-Bianchi

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ben Warren   Lynchburg Va 204687  453 Blackwater Bike Shop Race Team
2John McKenna   Blacksburg, VA 203142  438 Rogues Racing
3Jeremy Keller   Kingsport, TN 227370  406 Tri Cities Road Club
4John Webb   Christiansburg, VA 252417  454 Unattached
5Olaf Wasternack   Franklin, TN 255027  417 Tristar Cycling Team
6Jose Seminario   Gatlinburg, TN 264546  425 Unattached
7Zachary Nave   Gray, TN 240094  407 Tri Cities Road Club
8Riccardo Cannone   Nashville, TN 197945  405 Team Gran Fondo/Bianchi
9Michael Walters   Spring Hill, TN 248592  408 Tri Cities Road Club
10Jeffrey McGrane   Knoxville, TN 256582  416 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO)
11Huey Mathews   Madison, AL 242839  447 Tristar Cycling Team
12Graham Foster   Greenville, SC 245767  426 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
13Travis Hurt   Charlottesville, VA 207076  448 Unattached
14Timothy Valentine   Knoxville, TN 233845  418 Atomic City Cycling
15Luke Farkas   Franklin, TN 223543  427 Tristar Cycling Team
16Matt McAfee   Cleveland, TN 226177  430 Economy Honda
17Patrick Beeson   Winston-salem 87936  455 Unattached
18Jonathan Crowson   Oak Ridge, TN 227516  415 Knox Velo Club
19Jordan Humble   Signal Mountain, TN 253857  433 Scenic City Velo
20Jonathan Kinnick   Johnson City, TN 231641  409 Tri Cities Road Club
21Mark Fleishman   San Francisco, CA 260212  421 Team Gran Fondo/Bianchi
22Charles Cerny   Knoxville, TN 61732  412 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO)
23Christopher David   Chattanooga, TN 229832  451 Outdoor Chattanooga
24Samuel Lamb   Cookeville, TN 248156  419 Upper Cumberland Wheelman
25Eric Carlson   Christiansburg, VA 233886  437 Unattached
26Daniel Boles   Knoxville, TN 4137  423 Unattached
27Dwayne Toombs   Murfreesboro, TN 223106  400 Tristar Cycling Team

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Thomas Lambert   Johnson City, TN 251779  566 Tri Cities Road Club
2Kurt Phifer   Sparta, TN 264294  556 Cookeville Bicycles
3Ricky Lack     510 Cookeville Bicycles
4Michael Deason   Kingsport, TN 255907  570 Tri Cities Road Club
5Sam Haskett   Asheville, NC 180652  515 
6Willie Hamilton   Gate City, VA 259185  568 Tri Cities Road Club
7Alan Sparks     586 
8Jesse Pipes   Boone, NC 257009  503 Unattached
9Jeff Carcser     588 
10Greg Groth   Cookeville, TN 228181  559 Upper Cumberland Wheelman
11Zach Osborne     513 
12Matthew Thomas   Greensboro, NC 256200  562 Printery - Cycles De Oro
13gregory maupin   Elizabethton, TN 265125  560 Unattached
14chip clifton   Chattanooga, TN 265659  516 Outdoor Chattanooga
15Todd Essig   Franklin, TN 236820  563 Unattached
16Scott Dietrich     587 
17Mike Mefford   Johnson City, TN 149884  508 Tri Cities Road Club
18Larry Rosolina   Hampton, TN 185050  551 Tri Cities Road Club
19John Rohrer     522 
20Thatcher Hurt   Boone, NC 258195  549 Unattached
21Jason Felts     505 The Bikers Choice
22Brian Archer     558 NTMBA
23Eric Davis   Bristol, VA 260225  521 Unattached
24Stewart Alford   Asheville, NC 138720  504 Unattached
25Douglas Bergmeier   Knoxville, TN 260300  550 Melting Pot
26Horst Kaudela     514 
27Edward Shultz   Knoxville, TN 254973  557 Unattached
28Jeffery Sass   Mckenzie, TN 259561  512 Unattached
29Alex Gomez   Bradyville, TN 199805  506 Unattached
30Mike Patterson   Kingsport, TN 229523  553 Tri Cities Road Club
31Hank Dobbs     589 
32Mark Spivey     590 

Women - JR - 0-15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
8Jared Lambert     914 
9Jessica Lang   Johnson City, TN 253331  907 Tristar Cycling Team

Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lauren Trull   Greensboro, NC 154620  101 Hincapie Sportswear Bianchi
2Cara McCauley   Asheville, NC 133102  109 BMW/Bianchi
3Shalini Zabanch     106 Sagitun-Belize
4AnnaJean Dallaire   Georgetown, IN 217836  107 Unattached
5Kirsten Sass   Mckenzie, TN 227681  105 Team Gran Fondo-Bianchi
6Lori Harkey   Mount Pleasant, NC 213948  100 Hincapie Sportswear Bianchi
7Kristin Jo Markham   Collierville, TN 251742  104 S3 Racing team
8Nancy Daigler Lux   Waynesville, NC 193732  112 BMW/Bianchi
9Stephanie Swinerton   Blacksburg, VA 169347  110 South Eastern Cyclismo

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gina Tolbert   Cleveland, TN 257289  160 Velo Vixens Cycling Club
2Jennifer Piasky   Charlotte, NC 257256  167 Portrait Homes
3Nicole Crane   Asheville, NC 125784  154 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
4Megan Carmody   Boone, NC 254860  164 Boone Velo
5Melissa Mosley     157 
6Kimberly Marland   Boone, NC 91250  155 Boone Velo
7Jeanne Hurtz   Reading, MA 226713  166 Ergotech Cycling Dynamics Team
8Nicole Douglas   Johnson City, TN 251109  162 Tri Cities Road Club
9Rachel Monderer     159 
10Karyn Wheatley   Clemson, SC 248312  161 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee