Race Results for
Settlers Life Omnium
Elizabethtown/Bristol, TN
(Event Information)
Road Race on 06/09/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1C Bryant Crabtree   Clarksville, TN 248155  901 Clarksville Cycling Club
2Brendan Kiefer   Cincinnati, OH 258818  905 Tristar Cycling Team
3Derk Hurst     900 
4Jenks Parker   Lookout Mountain, GA 248795  904 Scenic City Velo
5Jason Els   Ooltewah, TN 230419  902 Scenic City Velo
6Robert Parker   Lookout Mountain, GA 248797  903 Scenic City Velo

Men - MR - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shawn Altizer   Cedar Bluff, VA 189356  613 Bear Naked / Cannondale
2Ron Swope   East Ridge, TN 145965  607 Economy Honda
3Bill Collie   Somewhere, VA 56928  601 Tri Cities Road Club
4Cayce Tiesler   Pegram, TN 139665  609 Team Gran Fondo-Bianchi
5Todd Braswell   Lenoir, NC 101225  624 Tri Cities Road Club
6Christopher Thomas   Charlotte, NC 55724  617 Sledgehammer Charlie's Racing
7Robert Kendall   Georgetown, IN 117036  615 Team Barbasol/Rapid Transit
8Christopher Sheehan   San Jose Ca 41281  618 Moto-Velo/Sledge Hammer Charlie's Racing
9Tom McDonnell   Sugar Grove, NC 150598  616 Boone Velo
10Mike Stewart   Abingdon, VA 210874  602 Tri Cities Road Club
11Jason Smith   Asheville, NC 118812  623 Bio Wheels Racing
12Marios Georgiou   Asheville Nc 104484  619 Cane Creek Cycling Components
13Bradley Price   Blountville, TN 155267  612 Tri Cities Road Club
14Trent Long   Alcoa, TN 194467  622 Team Gran Fondo-Bianchi
15Eric Marland   Boone, NC 91085  604 Boone Velo
16Jay Boles   Huntsville, AL 64879  611 Spring City Cycling Club (SCCC)
17Kevin Hinson   Nashville, TN 76393  608 Team Gran Fondo-Bianchi
18Joseph Duhon   Florence, AL 10137  610 Orlando Road Club
19Robert Watkins   Hendersonville, NC 213592  620 Melting Pot

Men - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shawn Hirt   Lenior City, TN 51326  701 Team Gran Fondo-Bianchi
2David Grice   Asheville, NC 14138  798 Hearn's Smith Barney
3James G Wenzel   Auburn, AL 59328  707 Velo Voodoo
4John Fillyaw   Atlanta, GA 177493  709 Gwinnett Touring Club (GTC)
5David Sprinkle   Cisco, GA 144533  797 Economy Honda
6James Avery   Maryville 233996  711 Knox Velo Club
7David Hixson   Knoxville, TN 16327  710 Team Gran Fondo-Bianchi
8Tod Williams   Cookeville, TN 104402  706 Team Gran Fondo-Bianchi
9Michael Lynch   Algood, TN 97009  705 Upper Cumberland Wheelman

Men - MR - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Curtis Cadwell   Tulsa, OK 67235  801 Upper Cumberland Wheelman
3Perry Cannon   Johnson City, TN 190431  802 Tri Cities Road Club
4Gary Jackson   Asheville, NC 216845  816 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
5Thomas Bennett   Maryville, TN 206560  811 Knox Velo Club
6Mark Ruscoe   Asheville, NC 246326  808 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
7Carl Bowden   Gallatin, TN 59739  803 Tennessee Wheelmen Association
8Ralph Schmook   Evensville, TN 70151  818 Outdoor Chattanooga
9Joseph Canino   Glenmoore, PA 68114  814 Tri Cities Road Club
10Robert Oast   Asheville, NC 46297  815 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
11G Butch Holt   Matthews, NC 61823  804 Outdoorlights.com
12Darryl Muck   Kingsport, TN 171309  809 Tri Cities Road Club
13Greg Clark   Hendersonvlle, TN 51579  807 Tennessee Wheelmen Association
14Steven Strain   Sequatchie, TN 176978  812 Outdoor Chattanooga
15Thomas Gates   Franklin, TN 45364  806 Team Gran Fondo-Bianchi
16Frans Clarenbach   Sevierville, TN 262512  800 Melting Pot
17Randy Hammontree   Cookeville, TN 218382  813 Upper Cumberland Wheelmen

Men - MR - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1G Turner Howard   Knoxville, TN 131936  850 KnoxVelo
2S Durward Higgins   Chattanooga, TN 46705  851 Outdoor Chattanooga

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Stewart   Highland, MI 205083  212 VMG
2Thaddeus Dulin     10 
3Eric Murphy   Athens, GA 127087  14 AEG-Toshiba-JetNetwork Club
4Dirk Pohlmann   Knoxville, TN 51532  Krystal
5Mark Hekman   Winston Salem, NC 72192  11 A&F Pro Development Cycling Team
6Charles Pendry   Raleigh, NC 106096  222 Inland Construction
7Adam Ray   Asheville, NC 165535  315 morepartnerincome.com Development Team
8Jason Sprouse   Asheville, NC 223527  208 Unattached
9Nathan Brown   Covington, TN 188123  210 morepartnerincome.com Development Team
10David Hays   Gray Hawk, KY 169243  218 Ohio Valley Velo-Elite Development Team
11Todd Hesel   Parkville, MD 185182  300 Hunt Valley Bicycles
12Benjamin Miller   Charlotte, NC 186026  311 Unattached
13Christopher Butler   Greenville, SC 250020  305 Unattached
14Geri Mewett   Knoxville, TN 138184  Hincapie Sportswear Bianchi
15Matt Winstead   Huntsville, AL 115644  211 morepartnerincome.com Development Team
16Chris Ernst (1 - Cat2)   Fairview, NC 145551  216 Team Alliance Environmental
17Bob Wright   Arden, NC 185424  319 Hearn's Smith Barney
18Andrew Applegate   Asheville, NC 1829  13 A&F Pro Development Cycling Team
19Patrick Brittain   Boone, NC 174370  219 Hearn's Smith Barney
20Steven Carpenter   Chattanooga, TN 54521  morepartnerincome.com Development Team
21Boykin Lucas   Clemson, SC 198609  318 Unattached
22Sam Silvey   Chattanooga, TN 180012  209 morepartnerincome.com Development Team
23Michael Rigby   Greensboro, NC 211215  323 Boone Velo
24Torsten Wambold   Charlotte, NC 129353  15 Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling Team
25Mike Jackson   Asheville, NC 226687  322 Bio Wheels Racing
27Ryan Robinson   Anderson, SC 139857  220 Unattached
28Bruce Humphries   Gaffney, SC 187757  313 HR Block
29William Messenger   Asheville, NC 204222  232 Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling Team
30Adrian Meyer   Carrboro, NC 197930  207 Franklin Street Cycles
31Brian Sheedy (1 - Pro)   Brevard, NC 161043  Priority Health-Bissell
32Bennett Farkas (2 - Cat2)   Franklin, TN 186220  302 TriStar Cycling Team
33Boyd Johnson   Greenville, SC 103689  99 Team Alliance Environmental
34Lucas Livermon   Carrboro, NC 161552  227 
35Mat Stephens   Dallas, TX 178970  18 Paceline Bicycles
36Jason Jeansonne   Knoxville, TN 73791  217 Bike Zoo/Sunspot
37Darby Harris (1 - Cat1)   Durham, NC 52978  Carolina Triathlon / Ryobi Power Tools
38Jon McLaughlin   Cleveland, TN 140396  310 Krystal
39Matthew Janeway (3 - Cat2)   Irvine, CA 202208  223 Van Dessel Factory Team
40Luke Servedio   Knoxville, TN 229774  202 Krystal
41Brian Milligan   New York, NY 222950  307 Unattached
42Stefan Swecker   Maryville, TN 228591  306 Melting Pot
43Lewis Hannah (1 - Cat3)   Denver, CO 172370  320 Sandhills Cycling Club
44Jason Guzak   Nashville, TN 212326  221 Middle Tennessee Velo
45Evan Hyde   Park City, UT 221976  225 NashvilleCyclist.com
46Zach Crane (4 - Cat2)   Taylors, SC 228310  233 Land Rover Carolinas / Vespa
47Samuel Obermiller   Indian Trail, NC 227899  314 Portrait Homes
48Andrew Olson   Blacksburg, VA 84236  230 Manulife Financial Cycling Team
49Roger Troyer   Monterey, TN 251443  309 Unattached
50Andrew Pooser   Asheville, NC 77615  321 Bio Wheels Racing
51Rich Harper   Raleigh, NC 175041  12 A&F Pro Development Cycling Team
52Philip Martindale   Nashville, TN 171328  201 Krystal
53Alan Shockley   Morristown, TN 138230  324 
54Matthew Phillips   Cambridge, MA 225954  303 Rogues Racing
55Tim Hall   Banner Elk, NC 179788  213 NashvilleCyclist.com
56Bradley Spears   Oak Ridge, TN 146455  200 Krystal
57Joshua Whitmore   Sylva, NC 38071  228 Carolina Triathlon / Ryobi Power Tools
58Spencer Beamer   Knoxville 171151  17 U.S.A. National Team
59Gray Skinner   Austin, TX 200712  214 NashvilleCyclist.com
60Jeff Hopkins     98 
61A Stamp   Lancaster, PA 54332  206 Hincapie Sportswear Bianchi
62Edward Burress   Arden, NC 146920  231 Capri-Foundation Elite Cycling Team
63John Hart   Murfreesboro, TN 141477  204 Krystal
64Matthew Rotroff   Lewisville, NC 180712  316 
65Dean Lyons   Boone, NC 21945  239 Boone Velo
DNFSondre Thorbergsen   Hampton  215 TCRC

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Olaf Wasternack   Franklin, TN 255027  417 Tristar Cycling Team
2Craig McKinney   Greenville, SC 238986  402 Southeast Investments Cycling Team
3Travis Hurt   Charlottesville, VA 207076  448 Unattached
4Jordan Humble   Signal Mountain, TN 253857  433 Scenic City Velo
5John McKenna   Blacksburg, VA 203142  438 Rogues Racing
6Timothy Valentine   Knoxville, TN 233845  418 Atomic City Cycling
7Jonathan Black   Rock Hill, SC 231726  440 Southeast Investments Cycling Team
8Jack Howland   Ooltewah, TN 237683  401 HR Block
9Erik Nielson   Clemson, SC 183379  452 Unattached
10Jeffrey McGrane   Knoxville, TN 256582  416 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO)
11David Simpson   Asheville, NC 221727  446 Bio Wheels Racing
12Luke Farkas   Franklin, TN 223543  427 Tristar Cycling Team
13Reid Baker   Phoenix, AZ 108129  442 Velo Voodoo
14Daniel Crone   Asheville, NC 222364  436 Bio Wheels Racing
15Jeremy Keller   Kingsport, TN 227370  406 Tri Cities Road Club
16Josh MacNaughton   Lenoir, TN 212600  422 Melting Pot
17Dwayne Toombs   Murfreesboro, TN 223106  400 Tristar Cycling Team
18Samuel Lamb   Cookeville, TN 248156  419 Upper Cumberland Wheelman
19Zachary Nave   Gray, TN 240094  407 Tri Cities Road Club
20Huey Mathews   Madison, AL 242839  447 Tristar Cycling Team
21Craig Mitchell   Denver, NC 233154  441 Unattached
22Jeremy Edwards   Pfafftown, NC 238303  449 Unattached
23Mark Peet   Knoxville, TN 206084  420 Knox Velo Club
24John Webb   Christiansburg, VA 252417  454 Unattached
25Lee Thomas   Johnson City, TN 137857  432 CCCC Hampton Trials
26Jonathan Crowson   Oak Ridge, TN 227516  415 Knox Velo Club
27Graham Foster   Greenville, SC 245767  426 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
28Mark Fleishman   San Francisco, CA 260212  421 Team Gran Fondo/Bianchi
29Jonathan Kinnick   Johnson City, TN 231641  409 Tri Cities Road Club
30Joshua Antley   Greer, SC 251633  444 HEARNS Junior Development
31Jose Seminario   Gatlinburg, TN 264546  425 Unattached
32Christopher David   Chattanooga, TN 229832  451 Outdoor Chattanooga
33Jeff Reese   Monterey, TN 177600  428 Upper Cumberland Wheelman
34Keith Cottongim   London, KY 225583  435 Ohio Valley Velo-Elite Development Team
35Michael Walters   Spring Hill, TN 248592  408 Tri Cities Road Club
36Kevin Taylor   Limestone, TN 138272  424 Tri Cities Road Club
37Eric Carlson   Christiansburg, VA 233886  437 Unattached
38Aubrey Moore   Nashville, TN 223542  414 Tristar Cycling Team
39Riccardo Cannone   Nashville, TN 197945  405 Team Gran Fondo/Bianchi
40Cole Harden   Blacksburg, VA 222661  404 Rogues Racing
41Michael Seek   Norfolk, VA 123810  431 Synchros Cycling/Just the Right Gear
42Geoffrey Pendry   Hays, NC 148974  439 Inland Construction
43Richard Bell   Walland, TN 247010  445 Knox Velo Club
44John Gillpatrick   Seymour, TN 227199  434 Melting Pot
45Bobby Sebastian   Cookeville, TN 222063  429 Upper Cumberland Wheelman
46Owen Simpson   Swannanoa, NC 206017  443 Unattached
47Daniel Boles   Knoxville, TN 4137  423 Unattached

Men - Cat 5 - 0-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sam Haskett   Asheville, NC 180652  515 
2Brendan Dillow   Raleigh, NC 260279  502 Unattached
3Ned Dowling   Salt Lake City, UT 263580  501 Unattached
4Benjamin Keister     519 
5Jesse Pipes   Boone, NC 257009  503 Unattached
6Derek Dotson     511 
7Charles Bennett     517 
8Carter Dillow   Swannanoa, NC 261183  507 Unattached
9Douglas Bergmeier   Knoxville, TN 260300  550 Melting Pot
10John Rohrer     522 
11Mike Mefford   Johnson City, TN 149884  508 Tri Cities Road Club
12Stewart Alford   Asheville, NC 138720  504 Unattached
13Eric Davis   Bristol, VA 260225  521 Unattached
14Ricky Lack     510 Cookeville Bicycles
15Jeffery Sass   Mckenzie, TN 259561  512 Unattached
16chip clifton   Chattanooga, TN 265659  516 Outdoor Chattanooga
17Jason Felts     505 The Bikers Choice
18Willie Hamilton   Gate City, VA 259185  568 Tri Cities Road Club
19Zach Osborne     513 
20Joseph Davis     509 
21William James     518 
22Alex Gomez   Bradyville, TN 199805  506 Unattached
23Horst Kaudela     514 
24Jared Day     520 

Men - Cat 5 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Garfield Atchison   Hickory, NC 251841  573 Unattached
2david scott   Oak Ridge, TN 264703  565 Unattached
3Jim Waddell     555 
4Matthew Thomas   Greensboro, NC 256200  562 Printery - Cycles De Oro
5Charles Stewart   Townsend, TN 242626  598 Knox Velo Club
6JB Pectol     599 
7gregory maupin   Elizabethton, TN 265125  560 Unattached
8Michael Deason   Kingsport, TN 255907  570 Tri Cities Road Club
9Jimmy Hayes     575 
10Freddie Redman     582 
11Todd Essig   Franklin, TN 236820  563 Unattached
12Greg Groth   Cookeville, TN 228181  559 Upper Cumberland Wheelman
13Rex Martin     579 
14Rommmel Sia     576 
15Kurt Phifer   Sparta, TN 264294  556 Cookeville Bicycles
16Randy Shackelford     574 
17Bruce Rutledge     577 
18Huey Mathews   Madison, AL 242838  584 Tristar Cycling Team
19Samuel Summers   Nashville, TN 210655  569 Team Reliant Bank/Harpeth Bicycles
20David Swecker     564 Knox-Velo/Melting Pot
21Allan Couch     571 
22Larry Rosolina   Hampton, TN 185050  551 Tri Cities Road Club
23Edward Shultz   Knoxville, TN 254973  557 Unattached
24Michael Marlow     567 
25Jason Carrico   Abingdon, VA 235376  552 Tri Cities Road Club
26Brian Higgs     572 
27Mike Patterson   Kingsport, TN 229523  553 Tri Cities Road Club
28Dave Jones     583 
29Marck Moran     578 
30Greg Owens     580 
31Jon MacNaughton   Lenoir City, TN 228180  585 Knox Velo Club
32Keith Cartmell     581 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1AnnaJean Dallaire   Georgetown, IN 217836  107 Unattached
2Lori Harkey   Mount Pleasant, NC 213948  100 Hincapie Sportswear Bianchi
3Kristin Jo Markham   Collierville, TN 251742  104 S3 Racing team
4Marianne Holt   Matthews, NC 149427  103 Outdoorlights.com
5Elizabeth Frye   Boone, NC 104859  108 Cheerwine
6Kirsten Sass   Mckenzie, TN 227681  105 Team Gran Fondo-Bianchi
7Robin Blankenbaker   Asheville, NC 216988  102 Team Prestige Subaru
8Lauren Trull (1 - Cat1)   Greensboro, NC 154620  101 Hincapie Sportswear Bianchi
9Amanda Green   Estill Springs, TN 242155  111 Sorella Cycling/Allegiance Strategists
10Shalini Zabanch     106 Sagitun-Belize
11Cara McCauley   Asheville, NC 133102  109 BMW/Bianchi

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gina Tolbert   Cleveland, TN 257289  160 Velo Vixens Cycling Club
2Bridgette McLean   Boone, NC 259135  153 Brushy Mountain Cyclists Club
3Nicole Crane   Asheville, NC 125784  154 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
4Rachel Monderer     159 
5Megan Carmody   Boone, NC 254860  164 Boone Velo
6Karyn Wheatley   Clemson, SC 248312  161 Unattached
7Janine Pleasant     165 TCRC
8Kimberly Marland   Boone, NC 91250  155 Boone Velo
9Loretta Williams     156 
10Melissa Mosley     157 
11Cheryl Carrico     150 
12Debbie Conrad     163 
13Jane Howard   Knoxville, TN 260214  152 Melting Pot

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaSpyUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee