Race Results for
Mountaineer Stage Race
Philippi, WV
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 06/23/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jay Downs   Jeannette, PA0:40:25 47806  231 
2Mark Pinson   Huntington, WV0:41:22 101240  233 
3Jeffrey Guy   Greensburg, PA0:41:37 14482  232 
4Leroy Hunter   0:42:09  234 
5Neal Rehberg   Renick, WV0:46:09 238098  230 

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian Wieczorek   Ligonier, PA0:36:16 38143  344 
2Gunnar Shogren   Morgantown, WV0:37:24 32526  800 
3Steven Gergely   Manheim, PA0:37:57 142568  330 
4Andy McKeegan   Harrisonburg, VA0:38:28 230319  341 
5Michael Yozell   Emmaus, PA0:38:39 64243  345 
5Geffrey Moy   Blacksburg, VA0:38:39 185961  342 
7Edward McPherson   Fairmont, WV0:38:50 111639  334 
8Andrew Gorski   Allison Park, PA0:39:05 203109  332 
9Gerald Pflug   Connellsville, PA0:39:21 27999  343 
10Christopher McGill   Brentwood, MD0:39:33 23467  340 
11Micheal Jernigan   Lexington, KY0:39:41 178469  333 
12Christopher Hong   Columbus, OH0:40:09 239322  331 
13Robert Smith   Huntington, WV0:40:09 195192  346 

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Adam Anderson   Bridgeport, WV0:36:18 229983  271 
2Jesse Stevens   Huntington, WV0:38:12 209456  287 
3Ben Bolock   0:38:34  300 
4Thomas Wood   Buckhannon, WV0:39:13 247721  286 
5Sage Seifert (1 - Cat5)   Fairmont, WV0:40:14 239147  299 
6Morgan Miller   Bridgeport, WV0:40:15 238775  292 
7Benjamin Kuhlman   Parkersburg, WV0:40:31 214706  298 
8George Milinkovic   Falls Church, VA0:40:32 206767  280 
9James Schulte   Wheeling, WV0:40:38 258538  284 
10John Heffner   Pittsburgh, PA0:40:41 261703  275 
11Duncan Oliver   Waynesburg, PA0:40:42 241376  291 
12Christopher Phillips (1 - Cat4)   Morgantown, WV0:41:42 178828  295 
13Chris Artt   Burlington, WA0:41:45 233023  293 
14Stuart Ferguson   0:41:46  276 
15Brian Keffer   Connellsville, PA0:41:47 167163  279 
16THOMAS SEDLACEK   Stafford, VA0:41:58 261056  285 
17Jonathan Martin   0:42:16  296 
18Chris Nicols   0:42:22  294 
19Michael Loughney   Buckhannon, WV0:43:13 265500  297 
20Timothy Ciarkowski   Blacksburg, VA0:43:36 250120  273 
21Chet-Mun Liew   Columbus, IN0:43:47 224057  290 
22Gary Dugovich   Monaca, PA0:43:50 10134  274 
23Derick Bosley   Fort Ashby, WV0:44:06 252831  272 
24Jeremy Jo   Somerville, MA0:44:22 241707  277 
25colin kennard (2 - Cat4)   Saint Petersburg, FL0:44:49 257601  278 
26David Morris   0:45:00  281 
27Sean Ross   Arlington, VA0:45:00 256223  282 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Barbara Grabowski   Pittsburgh, PA0:41:53 135462  215 
2Staci Aulick   Huntington, WV0:42:17 239613  218 
3Elizabeth Shogren   Morgantown, WV0:42:19 172363  700 
4Lee-Ann Beatty   Phoenix, AZ0:45:50 246753  200 
5Emily Moy   Morgantown, WV0:50:04 257853  216 
6Wendy Moy   1:01:31  217 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee