Race Results for
Tri-Peaks Challenge
Russellville, AR
(Event Information)
Road Race on 05/18/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Tuckerman     94 Team Rubicon
2 Karl Menzies     11 Health Net prsented by Maxxis
3 Christopher Baldwin   Boulder, CO 2384  17 Toyota-United Pro Cycling
4 K Frank Pipp   Longmont, CO 164362  15 Health Net prsented by Maxxis
5 Andrew Bajadali   Boulder, CO 40956  Jelly Belly
6 Predrag Prokic (1 - Pro)   Athens, GA 256301  39 AEG-TOSHIBA-JetNetwork
7 JORGE MARTINEZ     32 CAICO
8 Matthew White   Leeds, MA 179919  56 Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team
9 Caleb Manion     21 Toyota-United Pro Cycling
10 Justin England     19 Toyota-United Pro Cycling
11 Phillip Gaimon   North Hollywood, CA 211475  101 CRCA/SakonnetTechnology U25
12 Keck Baker (1 - Cat1)   New Kent, VA 211712  79 Seigler / AxleyUSA.com Cycling Team
13 ALEXANDER GONZALEZ     31 CAICO
14 Peter Fairbanks   Eden Prairie, MN 77513  115 Cumberland University
15 Matt Seagrave   Greenville, SC 204828  107 Compliance Depot
16 Bain Foote   Madison, MS 189143  118 Herring Gas Cycling Team
17 Timothy Johnson   Topsfield, MA 18056  10 Health Net prsented by Maxxis
18 Stefan Rothe     139 Mercy Cycling Team
19 Russell Langley   Gaithersburg, MD 105456  41 Battley Harley-Davidson/ Hudson Trail
20 Jonathan Parrish   Chandler, AZ 147952  99 Team Waste Management
21 Christopher Rozdilsky   West Redding, CT 118267  55 Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team
22 Logan Garey   Boulder, CO 160801  117 G.S. Boulder
23 Karl Kupecz   Austin, TX 215061  103 Velossimo Racing Team
25 Mark Santurbane   San Luis Obispo, CA 229325  84 Team Bobs-Bicycles.Com
26 Derek Laan   Bloomington, IN 173347  129 Team Turin
27 Michael Olheiser   Huntsville, AL 133375  69 Memphis motor werks/Carve
28 Guy East   Chula Vista, CA 174108  48 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25
29 David Quist   Leadville, CO 211381  147 Unattached
30 Mathieu Roy     51 EVA-DEVINCI
31 Ivan Stevic     22 Toyota-United Pro Cycling
32 Shawn Milne   Beverly, MA 147512  12 Health Net prsented by Maxxis
33 Alexander Sharon   Wheaton, IL 206147  108 ABD Cycling Team
35 Joel Dion-Poitras     50 EVA-DEVINCI
36 alex hagman     35 AEG-TOSHIBA-JetNetwork
37 Will Riffelmacher   San Francisco, CA 230258  54 Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team
38 Adam Switters   Citrus Heights, CA 127093  74 Rock Racing
39 Kenneth Johnson   Ardmore , PA 237498  40 Battley Harley-Davidson/ Hudson Trail
40 Kirk Carlsen     90 Team Rubicon
41 Ian Stanford   White Bear Lake, MN 175718  110 Abercrombie & Fitch Pro Development
42 Paul Koehn   Macon, MS 222436  126 Motor Werks
43 Trevor Connor     57 La-Z-Boy Cycling
44 AGUSTIN FONT     30 CAICO
45 Mathew Ankney   Tulsa, OK 145867  136 Mercy Cycling Team Powered by Fuze
46 Stephen Brandt   Anytwn, TX 220326  102 Velossimo Racing benefitting Susan G Kom
47 Chad Cagle   Tulsa, OK 141654  135 Mercy Cycling Team
49 Tracy Martin   Alexandria, LA 166132  132 Raising Canes
50 Sergio Hernandez   San Pedro, CA 201874  76 Rock Racing
51 Burke Swindlehurst     24 Toyota-United Pro Cycling
52 Henk Vogels     25 Toyota-United Pro Cycling
53 Shane Densmore (1 - Cat2)   Denton, TX 219335  113 Compliance Depot
54 ALEJANDRO CORTES     28 CAICO
55 Jose Manuel Garcia     26 Toyota-United Pro Cycling
56 JAVIER ZAPATA     33 CAICO
57 Matty Rice     Jelly Belly
58 Matthew Brandt   St Charles, MO 197984  89 Team Rubicon
59 Phillip Robb   Suffolk, VA 201287  81 Seigler / AxleyUSA.com Cycling Team
60 Blake Harlan     124 Mona-Vie/Cannondale
61 hayden brooks     53 Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team
62 Rob Britton     58 La-Z-Boy Cycling
63 Chris Scott   Brandon, FL 167801  65 Locos Grill & Pub p/b SafariTrac.com
64 Todd Henriksen (2 - Pro)   Xenia, OH 159980  36 AEG-TOSHIBA-JetNetwork
65 Ronald Jensen   Tucson, AZ 82670  98 Team Waste Management
66 James Meadley     Jelly Belly
67 Keith Norris   Athens, GA 145216  38 AEG-TOSHIBA-JetNetwork
69 Ryan Hopping     60 Lazy Boy
70 Alexander Welch   Denver, CO 186958  148 Mercy Cycling
71 Noah Singer   Little Rock, AR 171313  111 Mercy Cycling
72 David Sojo Diego     144 Mercy Cycling Team
73 Yosvany Falcon   Miami, FL 208086  34 AEG-TOSHIBA-JetNetwork
74 WENDY CRUZ     29 CAICO
75 John Murphy   Horse Shoe, NC 153638  13 Health Net prsented by Maxxis
76 Brice Jones   Fort Smith, AR 18152  Jelly Belly
77 Eric Keim   Delray Beach, FL 139798  37 AEG-TOSHIBA-JetNetwork
78 Nicholas Reistad   Madison, WI 162120  Jelly Belly
79 Dave Brooks     59 La-Z-Boy Cycling
80 Sean Sullivan     23 Toyota-United Pro Cycling
81 Blackgrove Heath     20 Toyota-United Pro Cycling
82 Michael Stoop (2 - Cat1)   Richmond, VA 212905  82 Seigler / AxleyUSA.com Cycling Team
83 Frank Travieso     145 AEG - TOSHIBA - JetNetwork
84 Kyle Gritters   Corona, CA 188578  Health Net prsented by Maxxis
85 Rory Sutherland     16 Health Net prsented by Maxxis
86 Eric Boily     49 EVA-DEVINCI
87 Dustin MacBurnie     87 Team R.A.C.E.com
88 Raphael Tremblay     52 EVA-DEVINCI
89 Bryce Mead   Sterling, IL 165869  Jelly Belly
90 Zac Coolman   Scottsdale, AZ 61037  96 Team Waste Management
91 Mark Pozniak     88 Team R.A.C.E.com
92 Scott Barnes   Bentonville, AR 198584  123 Mercy Development Cycling Team
94 Alex Bishop   Golden, CO 221577  125 morris trucking
95 Ryan Fiddler   Stillwater, OK 202325  138 Mercy Development Cycling Team
96 Jarred Gilker   New York, NY 223164  140 Mercy Cycling
97 Brett Stewart   Indianapolis, IN 206762  109 ABD Cycling Team
98 Evan Fader   Boulder, CO 194569  43 Battley Harley-Davidson/Hudson Trail
99 Tyler Trace     62 La-Z-Boy Cycling
100 Justin Jackson   Fayetteville, AR 193961  143 Mercy Development Cycling Team
101 Mason Haymes   Richmond, VA 214730  80 Seigler / AxleyUSA.com Cycling Team
103 Gregg Brandt   Winona 227165  128 Nature Valley
104 Thomas Erlacker   Cape Girardeau, MO 211128  141 Mercy Development Cycling Team
105 Matthew Belcher   Carmel, IN 198022  95 Team Turin
106 David Guttenplan   Washington, DC 177906  47 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25
107 Adam Thuss     100 TeamRACE.com
109 Joshua Tarrant   Mattawan, MI 198388  122 Lathrup Industries/Giant
110 Seth Hansley     68 Locos Grill & Pub p/b SafriTRac.com
111 Sterling Magnell   Santa Rosa, CA 120588  77 Rock Racing
112 Timothy Doud (3 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 198782  97 Team Waste Management
113 Austin Carroll   Orange, CA 192670  73 Rock Racing
114 Jeremiah Wiscovitch   Covina, CA 188908  78 Rock Racing
115 Rahsaan Bahati   Compton 116625  72 Rock Racing
116 Travis Hagner   Blowing Rock, NC 114589  67 Locos Grill & Pub p/b SafariTrac.com
117 Kirk O'Bee   Ada, MI 56910  14 Health Net prsented by Maxxis
118 Richard Speer     93 Team Rubicon
119 Michael Talley   Jonesboro, AR 229376  70 Memphis motor werks/Carve
120 EUDALDO ASENCIO     27 CAICO
121 Kyle Boudreaux   Covington, LA 171264  131 Raising Cane's
122 Nathan Rogut   Tampa, FL 58176  112 Compliance Depot
123 Thomas Marrs (2 - Cat2)   Edmond, OK 228823  134 Compliance Depot
125 Brian Kendall   Denver, CO 194727  127 NA
126 Eduardo Colon-Ortiz     146 Unattached
127 Kolt Bates   Bedford, TX 194640  116 FCS Compliance Depot
128 Daniel Mendoza   Tampa, FL 170216  130 Team Turin
129 Logan Hunn     91 Team Rubicon

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amber Rais   Mansfield Center, CT 206044  203 Webcor Builders
2 Chrissy Ruiter     210 UCI WPTCheerwine
3 Elodie Touffet     231 Minikini
4 Andrea Dvorak   Crozet, VA 190817  225 Colavita-Sutter Home presented by Cookin
6 Catherine Cheatley     205 UCI WPTCheerwine
7 Leigh Hobson     207 UCI WPTCheerwine
8 Rochelle Gilmore     230 Minikini
9 Betina Hold   El Dorado Hills, CA 179385  208 UCI WPTCheerwine
10 Rachel Heal     201 Webcor Builders
11 Alex Wrubleski     226 Colavita-Sutter Home presented by Cookin
12 Anne Felts (1 - Cat2)   Columbia, MO 245307  239 Mercy Cycling Team
13 Tiffany Cromwell     224 Colavita-Sutter Home presented by Cookin
14 Brooke Ourada (1 - Cat1)   Silver City, NM 187161  209 UCI WPTCheerwine
15 emilie roy     235 Specialized Minikini
16 Katheryn Curi   Mountain View, CA 161894  202 Webcor Builders
17 Heather Sborz   Phoenix, AZ 221293  227 Arizona State University
18 Susan Haywood   Davis, WV 117585  223 Trek/Volkswagen
19 Karol-Ann Canuel     233 Specialized Minikini
20 Jane Ziegler (2 - Cat2)   Tulsa, OK 197200  213 U of U
21 Pamela Hinton   Columbia, MO 198666  240 Mercy Cycling Team
22 Joanie Caron     238 AE Sport Development
23 Noel Weddle (3 - Cat2)   Grand Junction, CO 151521  212 Velo Bella - Kona
24 Elizabeth Frye   Boone, NC 104859  206 UCI WPTCheerwine
25 Kristin Keim   Pleasant Hill, CA 225661  236 Team Cycleworks p.b. Lowe's Mortgage
26 Kristin Wentworth   Madison, WI 207606  217 Team Kenda Tire
27 Shannon Koch   New Smyrna Beach, FL 175271  228 Compliance Depot Cycling Team
28 Amy McGuire   Jamaica Plain, MA 221594  214 Wachovia-IBC
29 Samantha van Gerbig   Cambridge, MA 244160  215 Wachovia-IBC
30 Mary Downing   Loveland, OH 157131  220 Team Kenda Tire
31 Marie-Pier BA(c)dard     232 Specialized Minikini
32 Kari Bradley     219 Team Kenda Tire
33 Anna Webb (2 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 91859  237 AE Sport Development
34 Corie Berrigan   Minneapolis, MN 76148  218 Team Kenda Tire
35 Sara Tretola     234 Specialized Minikini

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFSpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaCUOREOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee