Race Results for
Tri-Peaks Challenge
Russellville, AR
(Event Information)
Road Race on 05/18/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Aaron Tuckerman     94 Team Rubicon
2Karl Menzies     11 Health Net prsented by Maxxis
3Christopher Baldwin   Boulder, CO 2384  17 Toyota-United Pro Cycling
4K Frank Pipp   Longmont, CO 164362  15 Health Net prsented by Maxxis
5Andrew Bajadali   Boulder, CO 40956  Jelly Belly
6Predrag Prokic (1 - Pro)   Athens, GA 256301  39 AEG-TOSHIBA-JetNetwork
7JORGE MARTINEZ     32 CAICO
8Matthew White   Leeds, MA 179919  56 Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team
9Caleb Manion     21 Toyota-United Pro Cycling
10Justin England     19 Toyota-United Pro Cycling
11Phillip Gaimon   North Hollywood, CA 211475  101 CRCA/SakonnetTechnology U25
12Keck Baker (1 - Cat1)   New Kent, VA 211712  79 Seigler / AxleyUSA.com Cycling Team
13ALEXANDER GONZALEZ     31 CAICO
14Peter Fairbanks   Eden Prairie, MN 77513  115 Cumberland University
15Matt Seagrave   Greenville, SC 204828  107 Compliance Depot
16Bain Foote   Madison, MS 189143  118 Herring Gas Cycling Team
17Timothy Johnson   Topsfield, MA 18056  10 Health Net prsented by Maxxis
18Stefan Rothe     139 Mercy Cycling Team
19Russell Langley   Gaithersburg, MD 105456  41 Battley Harley-Davidson/ Hudson Trail
20Jonathan Parrish   Chandler, AZ 147952  99 Team Waste Management
21Christopher Rozdilsky   West Redding, CT 118267  55 Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team
22Logan Garey   Boulder, CO 160801  117 G.S. Boulder
23Karl Kupecz   Austin, TX 215061  103 Velossimo Racing Team
25Mark Santurbane   San Luis Obispo, CA 229325  84 Team Bobs-Bicycles.Com
26Derek Laan   Bloomington, IN 173347  129 Team Turin
27Michael Olheiser   Huntsville, AL 133375  69 Memphis motor werks/Carve
28Guy East   Unionville, IN 174108  48 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25
29David Quist   Leadville, CO 211381  147 Unattached
30Mathieu Roy     51 EVA-DEVINCI
31Ivan Stevic     22 Toyota-United Pro Cycling
32Shawn Milne   Beverly, MA 147512  12 Health Net prsented by Maxxis
33Alexander Sharon   Wheaton, IL 206147  108 ABD Cycling Team
35Joel Dion-Poitras     50 EVA-DEVINCI
36alex hagman     35 AEG-TOSHIBA-JetNetwork
37Will Riffelmacher   San Francisco, CA 230258  54 Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team
38Adam Switters   Citrus Heights, CA 127093  74 Rock Racing
39Kenneth Johnson   Ardmore , PA 237498  40 Battley Harley-Davidson/ Hudson Trail
40Kirk Carlsen     90 Team Rubicon
41Ian Stanford   White Bear Lake, MN 175718  110 Abercrombie & Fitch Pro Development
42Paul Koehn   Macon, MS 222436  126 Motor Werks
43Trevor Connor     57 La-Z-Boy Cycling
44AGUSTIN FONT     30 CAICO
45Mathew Ankney   Tulsa, OK 145867  136 Mercy Cycling Team Powered by Fuze
46Stephen Brandt   Anytwn, TX 220326  102 Velossimo Racing benefitting Susan G Kom
47Chad Cagle   Tulsa, OK 141654  135 Mercy Cycling Team
49Tracy Martin   Alexandria, LA 166132  132 Raising Canes
50Sergio Hernandez   San Pedro, CA 201874  76 Rock Racing
51Burke Swindlehurst     24 Toyota-United Pro Cycling
52Henk Vogels     25 Toyota-United Pro Cycling
53Shane Densmore (1 - Cat2)   Denton, TX 219335  113 Compliance Depot
54ALEJANDRO CORTES     28 CAICO
55Jose Manuel Garcia     26 Toyota-United Pro Cycling
56JAVIER ZAPATA     33 CAICO
57Matty Rice     Jelly Belly
58Matthew Brandt   St Charles, MO 197984  89 Team Rubicon
59Phillip Robb   Suffolk, VA 201287  81 Seigler / AxleyUSA.com Cycling Team
60Blake Harlan     124 Mona-Vie/Cannondale
61hayden brooks     53 Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team
62Rob Britton     58 La-Z-Boy Cycling
63Chris Scott   Brandon, FL 167801  65 Locos Grill & Pub p/b SafariTrac.com
64Todd Henriksen (2 - Pro)   Xenia, OH 159980  36 AEG-TOSHIBA-JetNetwork
65Ronald Jensen   Tucson, AZ 82670  98 Team Waste Management
66James Meadley     Jelly Belly
67Keith Norris   Athens, GA 145216  38 AEG-TOSHIBA-JetNetwork
69Ryan Hopping     60 Lazy Boy
70Alexander Welch   Denver, CO 186958  148 Mercy Cycling
71Noah Singer   Little Rock, AR 171313  111 Mercy Cycling
72David Sojo Diego     144 Mercy Cycling Team
73Yosvany Falcon   Miami, FL 208086  34 AEG-TOSHIBA-JetNetwork
74WENDY CRUZ     29 CAICO
75John Murphy   Horse Shoe, NC 153638  13 Health Net prsented by Maxxis
76Brice Jones   Fort Smith, AR 18152  Jelly Belly
77Eric Keim   Delray Beach, FL 139798  37 AEG-TOSHIBA-JetNetwork
78Nicholas Reistad   Madison, WI 162120  Jelly Belly
79Dave Brooks     59 La-Z-Boy Cycling
80Sean Sullivan     23 Toyota-United Pro Cycling
81Blackgrove Heath     20 Toyota-United Pro Cycling
82Michael Stoop (2 - Cat1)   Richmond, VA 212905  82 Seigler / AxleyUSA.com Cycling Team
83Frank Travieso     145 AEG - TOSHIBA - JetNetwork
84Kyle Gritters   Corona, CA 188578  Health Net prsented by Maxxis
85Rory Sutherland     16 Health Net prsented by Maxxis
86Eric Boily     49 EVA-DEVINCI
87Dustin MacBurnie     87 Team R.A.C.E.com
88Raphael Tremblay     52 EVA-DEVINCI
89Bryce Mead   Sterling, IL 165869  Jelly Belly
90Zac Coolman   Scottsdale, AZ 61037  96 Team Waste Management
91Mark Pozniak     88 Team R.A.C.E.com
92Scott Barnes   Bentonville, AR 198584  123 Mercy Development Cycling Team
94Alex Bishop   Golden, CO 221577  125 morris trucking
95Ryan Fiddler   Stillwater, OK 202325  138 Mercy Development Cycling Team
96Jarred Gilker   New York, NY 223164  140 Mercy Cycling
97Brett Stewart   Indianapolis, IN 206762  109 ABD Cycling Team
98Evan Fader   Boulder, CO 194569  43 Battley Harley-Davidson/Hudson Trail
99Tyler Trace     62 La-Z-Boy Cycling
100Justin Jackson   Fayetteville, AR 193961  143 Mercy Development Cycling Team
101Mason Haymes   Richmond, VA 214730  80 Seigler / AxleyUSA.com Cycling Team
103Gregg Brandt   Winona 227165  128 Nature Valley
104Thomas Erlacker   Cape Girardeau, MO 211128  141 Mercy Development Cycling Team
105Matthew Belcher   Carmel, IN 198022  95 Team Turin
106David Guttenplan   Washington, DC 177906  47 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25
107Adam Thuss     100 TeamRACE.com
109Joshua Tarrant   Mattawan, MI 198388  122 Lathrup Industries/Giant
110Seth Hansley     68 Locos Grill & Pub p/b SafriTRac.com
111Sterling Magnell   Santa Rosa, CA 120588  77 Rock Racing
112Timothy Doud (3 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 198782  97 Team Waste Management
113Austin Carroll   Orange, CA 192670  73 Rock Racing
114Jeremiah Wiscovitch   Covina, CA 188908  78 Rock Racing
115Rahsaan Bahati   Compton 116625  72 Rock Racing
116Travis Hagner   Blowing Rock, NC 114589  67 Locos Grill & Pub p/b SafariTrac.com
117Kirk O'Bee   Ada, MI 56910  14 Health Net prsented by Maxxis
118Richard Speer     93 Team Rubicon
119Michael Talley   Jonesboro, AR 229376  70 Memphis motor werks/Carve
120EUDALDO ASENCIO     27 CAICO
121Kyle Boudreaux   Covington, LA 171264  131 Raising Cane's
122Nathan Rogut   Port Orange, FL 58176  112 Compliance Depot
123Thomas Marrs (2 - Cat2)   Edmond, OK 228823  134 Compliance Depot
125Brian Kendall   Denver, CO 194727  127 NA
126Eduardo Colon-Ortiz     146 Unattached
127Kolt Bates   Bedford, TX 194640  116 FCS Compliance Depot
128Daniel Mendoza   Tampa, FL 170216  130 Team Turin
129Logan Hunn     91 Team Rubicon

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Amber Rais   Mansfield Center, CT 206044  203 Webcor Builders
2Chrissy Ruiter     210 UCI WPTCheerwine
3Elodie Touffet     231 Minikini
4Andrea Dvorak   Crozet, VA 190817  225 Colavita-Sutter Home presented by Cookin
6Catherine Cheatley     205 UCI WPTCheerwine
7Leigh Hobson     207 UCI WPTCheerwine
8Rochelle Gilmore     230 Minikini
9Betina Hold   El Dorado Hills, CA 179385  208 UCI WPTCheerwine
10Rachel Heal     201 Webcor Builders
11Alex Wrubleski     226 Colavita-Sutter Home presented by Cookin
12Anne Felts (1 - Cat2)   Columbia, MO 245307  239 Mercy Cycling Team
13Tiffany Cromwell     224 Colavita-Sutter Home presented by Cookin
14Brooke Ourada (1 - Cat1)   Silver City, NM 187161  209 UCI WPTCheerwine
15emilie roy     235 Specialized Minikini
16Katheryn Curi   Mountain View, CA 161894  202 Webcor Builders
17Heather Sborz   Phoenix, AZ 221293  227 Arizona State University
18Susan Haywood   Harrisonburg, VA 117585  223 Trek/Volkswagen
19Karol-Ann Canuel     233 Specialized Minikini
20Jane Ziegler (2 - Cat2)   Tulsa, OK 197200  213 U of U
21Pamela Hinton   Columbia, MO 198666  240 Mercy Cycling Team
22Joanie Caron     238 AE Sport Development
23Noel Weddle (3 - Cat2)   Grand Junction, CO 151521  212 Velo Bella - Kona
24Elizabeth Frye   Boone, NC 104859  206 UCI WPTCheerwine
25Kristin Keim   Pleasant Hill, CA 225661  236 Team Cycleworks p.b. Lowe's Mortgage
26Kristin Wentworth   Madison, WI 207606  217 Team Kenda Tire
27Shannon Koch   New Smyrna Beach, FL 175271  228 Compliance Depot Cycling Team
28Amy McGuire   Jamaica Plain, MA 221594  214 Wachovia-IBC
29Samantha van Gerbig   Cambridge, MA 244160  215 Wachovia-IBC
30Mary Downing   Loveland, OH 157131  220 Team Kenda Tire
31Marie-Pier BA(c)dard     232 Specialized Minikini
32Kari Bradley     219 Team Kenda Tire
33Anna Webb (2 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 91859  237 AE Sport Development
34Corie Berrigan   Minneapolis, MN 76148  218 Team Kenda Tire
35Sara Tretola     234 Specialized Minikini

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFBonk BreakerShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee