Race Results for
Chalk Creek Stampede
Nathrop, CO
(Event Information)
Dual Slalom on 05/13/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Harrison Ory   Denver, CO00:26.3 230690  912 
2 Jeffrey Kamper   Littleton, CO00:26.7 230683  984 
3 David Powell   Englewood, CO00:26.4 242057  1050 
4 Rob Hollis   Conifer, CO00:27.8 265524  1013 
5 Teddy Benge   Carbondale, CO00:25.8 227700  930 
6 Amon BARKER   00:26.9  1056 
7 Tyler Linne   Littleton, CO00:27.5 238524  933 
8 Craig Lange   Any Town, CO00:27.7 239734  1041 
9 David Johnson   Littleton, CO00:27.9 239835  1055 
10 Luke Eastman   Peralta, NM00:28.5 258302  1006 
11 Sean Rogers   Englewood, CO00:28.6 261520  928 
12 Dylan Patterson   Boulder, CO00:29.1 213777  1015 
13 Zach Saipe   Denver, CO00:29.5 230299  1026 
14 David Kessler   Boulder, CO00:30.1 249191  1053 
15 Joe Rogers   Pueblo, CO00:30.7 258552  913 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nate Espinosa   00:26.0  652 
2 Rafael Guevara   00:28.0  647 
3 Todd Wilson   Lakewood, CO00:29.8 229305  595 
4 Will Pfeffer   Denver, CO00:29.5 192104  609 
5 Gabe Plagemin   00:31.1  636 

Men - SP - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christian Robertson   Crested Butte, CO00:25.8 264836  549 
2 Coleigh Patrick   Superior, CO00:26.8 245908  650 
3 Jeff Kegu   Leadville, CO00:28.2 245608  597 
4 Steve King   Denver, CO00:28.3 230516  545 
5 Andy WOODS   00:26.8  574 
6 Bryan Lechner   Denver, CO00:28.0 261790  641 
7 Marcel Linne   Conifer, CO00:29.4 236491  546 
8 Ben Sokolski   Leadville, CO00:31.6 33428  599 
9 michael monsauret   00:31.8  547 
10 Jim Roff   Littleton, CO00:34.5 200755  777 
11 matthew BOLLIG   00:35.7  573 

Men - Pro/Semi Pro Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cameron Cole   00:23.2  120 
2 Ross Milan   Denver, CO00:24.5 173237  77 
3 Tim Sharp   Denver, CO00:23.7 194305  122 
4 Rudy Unrau   Boulder, CO00:23.3 213776  103 
5 Chris Boice   Albuquerque, NM00:23.4 215006  88 
6 Petr Hanak   Winter Park, CO00:23.7 222617  101 
7 Steven Wentz   Costa Mesa, CA00:23.9 148884  119 
8 David Camp   Port Orchard, WA00:24.0 186468  14 
9 Mike Kreger   Louisville, CO00:23.8 194108  69 
10 Szymon Kowalski   Lakewood, CO00:24.1 192143  87 
11 Matthew Fisher   Boulder, CO00:24.1 113183  91 
12 Kain Leonard   Gunnison, CO00:24.1 173480  106 
13 David Ziegman   Wheatridge, CO00:24.1 111812  78 
14 Ian Odom   Big Bear City, CA00:24.2 153418  79 
15 Jeremiah Work   Austin, TX00:24.3 230178  93 
16 Thomas Tokarczyk   Durango, CO00:24.9 105533  90 
17 Jonathan Watt   Colorado Springs, CO00:23.9 118005  71 
18 Chris Heath   Denver, CO00:24.1 177708  89 
19 Michael Buell   Nederland, CO00:24.1 202502  48 
20 Lee McCormack   Boulder, CO00:24.3 104040  104 
21 Zack Hughes   Salida, CO00:24.3 249332  84 
22 Alexander Vidal   Littleton, CO00:24.3 191594  13 
23 Cody Wilderman   Fraser, CO00:24.3 135075  102 
24 Philip Wheeler   Colorado Springs, CO00:24.8 169103  155 
25 Joshua Hubbard   Flint Mi00:24.9 154486  16 
26 Heikki Hall   Durango, CO00:25.0 117452  83 
27 Dante Harmony   Tucson, AZ00:25.0 192657  95 
28 Ryan Sutton   Gunnison, CO00:25.0 81116  114 
29 Matthew Thompson   Denver, CO00:25.1 99996  41 
30 Troy Cooperman   Arvada, CO00:25.1 243868  100 
31 Antonio Gradillas   Albuquerque, NM00:25.3 180870  121 
32 Doug Johnson   Colorado Springs, CO00:25.6 17932  15 
33 Nicholas Simcik   Grand Junction, CO00:24.9 219053  18 
34 Nathaniel Hills   Dillon, CO00:25.0 201161  85 
35 Cory Ross   Basalt, CO00:25.0 151796  94 
36 Robert Sears   Golden, CO00:25.0 32057  153 
37 Jason Simon   Colorado Spgs, CO00:25.0 98239  127 
38 Mihai Moga   00:25.2  81 
39 Nick Zuzelski   Loveland Co00:25.4 230162  156 
40 Zach Griffith   Littleton, CO00:25.4 192979  76 
41 Brian Ballard   Broomall, PA00:25.6 2429  109 
42 Chad Cheeney   Durango, CO00:25.6 104313  99 
43 Robert Allen   Denver, CO00:25.7 213736  113 
44 James Hollibaugh   Boulder, CO00:25.7 132525  54 
45 Daniel Krajcovic   Rochester, MI00:25.8 112729  117 
46 Grant Shoemaker   Denver, CO00:25.9 230601  55 
47 William TeSelle   Boulder, CO00:25.9 191163  20 
48 Erick Erickson   Salem, OR00:26.0 85247  123 
49 Brandon Turman   Costa Mesa, CA00:26.0 198744  70 
50 Willy Warren   Glenwood Springs, CO00:26.2 37300  116 
51 Brandon Sims   Albuquerque, NM00:26.7 110232  118 
52 Ian Revo   Durango, CO00:28.6 248137  97 
53 Anthony Diaz   Durango, CO00:28.7 144576  40 
54 Kyle Kendall   Minturn, CO00:29.1 169042  110 
55 Shawnee McGovern   Boulder, CO00:33.0 83560  27 
56 Brian Buell   Jamestown, CO00:39.4 218052  49 

Men - Pro/Expert Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joanna Petterson   00:26.8  80 
2 Neven Steinmetz   Boulder, CO00:27.1 199716  98 
3 Jacqueline Harmony   Tucson, AZ00:28.4 191051  96 
4 Jessica Vogt   Boulder, CO00:28.6 161705  92 
5 Jennifer Whalen   Evergreen, CO00:28.1 163615  154 
6 Darian Harvey   Durango, CO00:28.5 195177  46 
7 Abigail Hippely   Santa Cruz, CA00:29.0 184801  112 
8 Stephanie Hatalsky   Gunnison, CO00:29.8 230263  105 
9 Nadia Steinbrecher   Denver, CO00:29.3 230605  43 

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joey Schusler   Boulder, CO00:23.8 201238  968 
2 Dustin Belcher   Carbondale, CO00:24.1 215649  1036 
3 Chris Myers   Colorado Springs, CO00:25.0 225550  998 
4 Chris Shewmake   Denver, CO00:25.1 212815  995 
5 Trevor Hallenbeck   Highlands Ranch, CO00:25.1 215085  969 
6 Peter Schulze   Los Alamos, NM00:25.3 263802  973 
7 Evan Powell   Boulder, CO00:25.5 243877  910 
8 Shawn Neer   Arvada, CO00:25.7 203249  1017 
9 Blair Reed   Boulder, CO00:25.3 201148  967 
10 Jose Garcia   Colorado Springs, CO00:25.4 222073  1021 
11 Taylor Borucki   Durango, CO00:25.6 247963  949 
12 Keaton Cameron   Durango, CO00:26.0 230184  1001 
13 Samuel Stevens   Carbondale, CO00:26.2 217240  926 
14 Bergen Tjossem   Vail, CO00:26.2 245337  1014 
15 Collin Trapp   Boulder, CO00:26.4 217530  982 
16 Broc Patterson   Indian Hills, CO00:26.1 245793  1012 
17 Ben Gager   Boulder, CO00:27.1 213348  974 
17 Logan James   Durango, CO00:28.8 215000  971 
18 Jason Cuervo   Grand Junction, CO00:27.3 210074  970 
19 Michael Soderlund   Boulder, CO00:28.2 214386  1054 
20 Spencer Reeves   Crested Butte, CO00:35.2 227108  950 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Hallenbeck   Highlands Ranch, CO00:25.5 215088  228 
2 Evan Elliott   Durango, CO00:25.7 230183  221 
3 Joe Defosset   00:25.2  180 
4 Jason Moody   Littleton, CO00:25.1 225293  263 
5 Forest Miller   Fraser, CO00:25.9 192254  285 
6 Dave Badger   Fredrick, CO00:26.5 229182  289 
7 Andrew Kern   Albuquerque, NM00:26.7 244275  282 
8 Harinam Khalsa   Arvada, CO00:27.5 200731  222 
9 Jordan Rupe   Wilson, WY00:25.3 235836  283 
10 Billy Parker   Denver, CO00:25.6 230066  275 
11 Vincent Powell   Boulder, CO00:25.8 245921  229 
12 Neil Grigsby   Boulder, CO00:25.9 211707  196 
13 Andrew Frink   Redmond, WA00:26.7 244580  261 
14 Zak Wilson   Lafayette, CO00:27.2 214096  290 
15 Joseph Baumann   00:27.9  281 
16 Casey Norton   Colorado Springs, CO00:28.6 183863  308 
17 Kevin Shiramizu   Boulder, CO00:43.2 178564  357 
18 James Drew Mitchell   Pagosa Springs, CO00:27.6 161365  356 

Men - EX - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Mack   Denver, CO00:24.9 216301  200 
2 Mike West   Boulder, CO00:25.3 37786  355 
3 Michael Patterson   Indian Hills, CO00:26.1 247205  284 
4 James Gillespie   Golden, CO00:25.7 215566  223 
5 Clay Watson   Boulder, CO00:25.8 236865  242 
6 PhuQuy Nguyen   Denver, CO00:25.9 175280  299 
7 Joshua Baden   Littleton, CO00:26.5 240701  262 
8 Jay Morin   Aspen, CO00:29.7 229811  359 
9 Ariel Lindsley   Aptos, CA00:25.1 134618  295 
10 PhuDuc Nguyen   Denver, CO00:26.6 175145  198 
11 John Lewis   Henderson, CO00:27.0 261966  279 
12 Chad Melis   Lyons, CO00:27.1 161935  358 
13 Brian Bailey   Carbondale, CO00:27.7 227699  166 
14 Joseph Dodds   Lakewood, CO00:29.5 191597  162 
15 Paul Freeman   Durango, CO00:29.7 150445  225 
16 Matthew Mazzaccaro   Harrisburg, PA00:32.5 198508  224 
17 Travis Marshall   Grand Junction, CO00:38.4 182848  201 

Men - BG - Junior - 1-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Madison Bailey   Carbondale, CO00:26.7 227702  958 
1 Zach Johnson   Nederland, CO00:27.9 246433  935 
1 Cameron Ory   Denver, CO00:27.2 230691  901 
2 Matthew Branney   Littleton, CO00:28.6 219366  954 
2 Jacob Branney   Boulder, CO00:27.8 219375  959 
2 Brendan Smith   Boulder, CO00:27.9 247716  900 
3 Roy Benge   Carbondale, CO00:28.5 246529  925 
3 Rory Eastman   Peralta, NM00:27.8 258304  1007 
3 Matt Lees   Denver, CO00:28.1 241008  919 
4 Joe Magnetti   Westminster, CO00:28.0 246508  965 
4 Tanner Spence   Carbondale, CO00:29.4 246796  1004 
4 Trevor Trinkino   Evergreen, CO00:29.1 242852  1057 
5 Stephan Davoust   Durango, CO00:30.7 264191  946 
5 Sam Powers   Lyons, CO00:28.8 254261  1032 
5 Maxwell Schulze   Los Alamos, NM00:28.2 263803  920 
6 Sam Beckett   Conifer, CO00:28.7 236505  952 
6 Douglas Harris   Castle Rock, CO00:30.6 227941  1051 
6 Tyler Spence   Carbondale, CO00:32.8 248811  1005 
7 Joe Hickey   Boulder, CO00:29.0 230679  964 
7 connor hodge   Durango, CO00:34.8 263836  904 
7 William Lees   Denver, CO00:33.1 236554  934 
8 Andy Proctor   Dillon, CO00:38.6 218094  951 
8 Sam Serra   Highlands Ranch, CO00:40.0 262502  956 
8 Shane Catalan   Westminster, CO00:30.1 262048  1008 
9 Daniel Waltermire   Castle Rock, CO00:30.5 263879  905 
9 Jay De Beer   Los Gatos, CA00:33.4 242357  1022 
10 Mitchell hodge   00:32.2  922 
10 Ryan Kemp   00:40.2  1010 
11 wade harrison   Lyons, CO00:35.3 251302  1025 

Men - BG - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jesse Covey   Denver, CO00:29.7 258428  716 
2 Jack Serra Jr   Highlands Ranch, CO00:30.1 264067  707 
3 Scott Richards   Boulder, CO00:29.9 263444  720 
4 Robert Walsh   00:29.5  728 
5 Scott Branney   Highlands Ranch, CO00:31.7 237847  713 

Women - SP

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Soraya Khalje   Denver, CO00:31.6 247193  584 
2 Carolynn Grigsby   Boulder, CO00:31.3 213305  902 
3 Kim Inman   00:31.5  648 
4 Heidi Brueske   00:32.3  604 
5 Jill Behlen   Boulder, CO00:31.6 210228  994 
6 Dee Dee Hense   Durango, CO00:32.9 216561  708 
7 Amy Patrick   Superior, CO00:33.4 248040  585 
8 Lucy Stevens   00:38.2  1023 
9 Brittany Engleking   00:40.2  987 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaCUOREOSMOShimanoUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee