Race Results for
Chalk Creek Stampede
Nathrop, CO
(Event Information)
Mountain Cross on 05/12/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Ripley   Greenwood Vlg, CO35.15 230682  1037 
2 Jeffrey Kamper   Littleton, CO34.47 230683  984 
3 Tim Dufficy   Boulder, CO36.31 230684  1038 
4 Harrison Ory   Denver, CO34.86 230690  912 
5 Kevin Kimmell   Colorado Springs, CO34.02 248241  988 
6 Jeff McEniry   Centennial, CO34.71 239902  1033 
7 Amon Barker   Taos, NM32.57 248816  983 
7 Hunter Hoover   41.7  1039 
9 Rob Hollis   Conifer, CO33.33 265524  1013 
10 David Powell   Englewood, CO34 242057  1050 
11 David Kessler   Boulder, CO34.83 249191  939 
12 Tyler Linne   Littleton, CO36.01 238524  933 
13 Mark Mitchell   Lakewood, CO36.08 243204  1034 
14 Luke Eastman   Peralta, NM36.32 258302  1006 
15 Craig Lange   Any Town, CO38.16 239734  1041 
16 Zach Saipe   Denver, CO38.43 230299  1026 
17 Max Lord   33.74  1002 
18 Sean Rogers   Englewood, CO36.43 261520  928 
19 Dylan Patterson   Boulder, CO37.14 213777  1015 
20 Joe Rogers   Pueblo, CO49.92 258552  913 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jerad Fischer   46.38  606 
2 Rafael Guevara   35.82  647 
3 Ned Kajko   Steamboat Springs, CO32.59 200126  544 
4 Adam Solsky   37.3  564 
5 Mickael Furk   38.97  620 
6 Will Pfeffer   Denver, CO40.99 192104  609 
7 Gabe Plageman   41.53  636 
8 Todd Wilson   Lakewood, CO43.62 229305  595 

Men - SP - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve King   Denver, CO36.05 230516  545 
2 Jeff Kegu   Leadville, CO36.1 245608  597 
3 Marcel Linne   Conifer, CO37.24 236491  546 
4 Matthew Hentze   Englewood, CO38.35 265566  621 
5 Andy WOODS   36.31  574 
6 Ben Sokolski   Leadville, CO40.29 33428  599 
7 matthew BOLLIG   39.38  573 
8 Coleigh Patrick   Superior, CO42.9 245908  650 
9 Christian Robertson   Crested Butte, CO33.02 264836  549 
10 michael monsauret   38.59  547 
11 Bryan Lechner   Denver, CO39.01 261790  641 

Men - PR/SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ross Milan   Denver, CO27.48 173237  77 
2 Petr Hanak   Winter Park, CO27.61 222617  101 
3 Cameron Cole   27.51  120 
4 Jeremiah Work   Austin, TX28.74 230178  93 
5 Chris Boice   Albuquerque, NM29.05 215006  88 
6 Matthew Thompson   Denver, CO29.85 99996  41 
7 Kain Leonard   Gunnison, CO28.32 173480  106 
8 David Ziegman   Wheatridge, CO29.32 111812  78 
9 David Camp   Port Orchard, WA28.24 186468  14 
10 Steven Wentz   Costa Mesa, CA28.37 148884  119 
11 Rudy Unrau   Boulder, CO28.46 213776  103 
12 Cody Wilderman   Fraser, CO28.84 135075  102 
13 Mike Kreger   Louisville, CO28.92 194108  69 
14 Ryan Sutton   Gunnison, CO29.38 81116  114 
15 Troy Cooperman   Arvada, CO29.73 243868  100 
16 Brian Ballard   Broomall, PA30.47 2429  109 
17 Tim Sharp   Denver, CO28.97 194305  122 
18 Matthew Fisher   Boulder, CO29.05 113183  91 
19 Nicholas Simcik   Grand Junction, CO29.16 219053  18 
20 Michael Buell   Nederland, CO29.46 202502  48 
21 Thomas Tokarczyk   Durango, CO29.77 105533  90 
22 Michael Ambrose   Colorado Springs, CO29.87 160466  39 
23 Brian Buell   Jamestown, CO30.13 218052  49 
24 Zack Hughes   Salida, CO30.2 249332  84 
25 Szymon Kowalski   Lakewood, CO30.21 192143  87 
26 Dante Harmony   30.36  95 
27 Joshua Hubbard   Flint Mi30.45 154486  16 
28 Doug Johnson   Colorado Springs, CO30.48 17932  15 
29 Ian Revo   Durango, CO999 248137  97 
30 Ian Odom   Big Bear City, CA29.44 153418  79 
31 James Hollibaugh   Boulder, CO29.57 132525  54 
32 Nathan Scherling   Colorado Springs, CO30.11 181536  115 
33 Chris Heath   Denver, CO30.6 177708  89 
34 Lee McCormack   Boulder, CO30.75 104040  104 
35 Heikki Hall   Durango, CO30.81 117452  83 
36 Zach Griffith   Littleton, CO30.86 192979  76 
37 Greg Vogt   Boulder, CO30.94 161706  82 
38 Alexander Vidal   Littleton, CO30.95 191594  13 
39 Erick Erickson   Salem, OR31.5 85247  123 
40 Daniel Krajcovic   Rochester, MI31.51 112729  117 
41 Grant Shoemaker   Denver, CO31.81 230601  55 
42 Robert Allen   Denver, CO32.07 213736  113 
43 William TeSelle   Boulder, CO32.16 191163  20 
44 Brandon Sims   Albuquerque, NM32.35 110232  118 
45 Cory Ross   Basalt, CO32.7 151796  94 
46 Shawnee McGovern   Boulder, CO32.74 83560  27 

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joey Schusler   Boulder, CO29.37 201238  968 
2 Chris Shewmake   Denver, CO29.41 212815  995 
3 Shawn Neer   Arvada, CO29.23 203249  1017 
4 Blair Reed   Boulder, CO29.41 201148  967 
5 Keaton Cameron   Durango, CO31.26 230184  1001 
6 Dustin Belcher   Carbondale, CO33.28 215649  1036 
7 Chris Myers   Colorado Springs, CO31.13 225550  998 
8 Jose Garcia   Colorado Springs, CO31.74 222073  1021 
9 Samuel Stevens   Carbondale, CO31.11 217240  926 
10 Trevor Hallenbeck   Highlands Ranch, CO31.29 215085  969 
11 Taylor Borucki   Durango, CO31.33 247963  949 
12 Peter Schulze   Los Alamos, NM31.46 263802  973 
13 Evan Powell   Boulder, CO31.53 243877  910 
14 Collin Trapp   Boulder, CO32.89 217530  982 
15 Broc Patterson   Indian Hills, CO33.22 245793  1012 
16 Spencer Reeves   Crested Butte, CO38.06 227108  950 
17 James Ontiveros   Boulder, CO32.4 179629  1040 
18 Logan James   Durango, CO33.79 215000  971 
19 Bergen Tjossem   Vail, CO34.02 245337  1014 
20 Jason Cuervo   Grand Junction, CO36.87 210074  970 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jordan Rupe   Wilson, WY30.43 235836  283 
2 Justin Hallenbeck   Highlands Ranch, CO31.15 215088  228 
3 Neil Grigsby   Boulder, CO30.6 211707  196 
4 Keaton Ward   Colorado Springs, CO30.82 191175  298 
5 Forest Miller   Fraser, CO32.04 192254  285 
6 Jason Moody   Littleton, CO31.39 225293  263 
7 Vincent Powell   Boulder, CO32.44 245921  229 
8 Evan Elliott   Durango, CO33.01 230183  221 
9 Dave Badger   Fredrick, CO32.32 229182  289 
10 Nathan Work   Aurora, CO32.69 233725  307 
11 Max Beard   Englewood, CO33.39 236042  273 
12 Joe Defosset   33.66  180 
13 Zak Wilson   Lafayette, CO33.66 214096  290 
14 Andrew Frink   Redmond, WA34.12 244580  261 
15 Casey Norton   Colorado Springs, CO36.55 183863  308 
16 Harinam Khalsa   Arvada, CO37.16 200731  222 
17 Billy Parker   Denver, CO34.29 230066  275 
18 Dan Cocharo   Englewood, CO36.56 222521  274 

Men - EX - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Mack   Denver, CO31.17 216301  200 
2 James Gillespie   Golden, CO32.25 215566  223 
3 Michael Patterson   Indian Hills, CO31.62 247205  284 
4 John Lewis   Henderson, CO32.82 261966  279 
5 PhuQuy Nguyen   Denver, CO36.43 175280  299 
6 Clay Watson   Boulder, CO44.78 236865  242 
7 Greg Seethaler   Arvada, CO50.36 135794  300 
8 Robert Te Selle   Boulder, CO36.97 191122  291 
9 Travis Marshall   Grand Junction, CO35.31 182848  201 
10 Wade Wilderman   Fraser, CO35.82 38221  302 
11 Brian Bailey   Carbondale, CO36.91 227699  166 
12 Jerry Harcek   Golden, CO38.49 229194  271 
13 Joshua Baden   Littleton, CO39.37 240701  262 
14 PhuDuc Nguyen   Denver, CO45.59 175145  198 
15 Matthew Mazzaccaro   Harrisburg, PA52.87 198508  224 

Men - BG - Junior - 1-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cameron Ory   Denver, CO39.1 230691  901 
2 Matthew Branney   Littleton, CO38.84 219366  954 
3 Roy Benge   Carbondale, CO37.87 246529  925 
4 Tanner Spence   Carbondale, CO41.16 246796  1004 
5 Wesley Medford   43.13  1044 
6 connor hodge   Durango, CO42.58 263836  904 
7 Tyler Spence   Carbondale, CO44.82 248811  1005 
8 Robert FENTON   59.99  953 
9 Sam Serra   Highlands Ranch, CO47.2 262502  956 

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Teddy Benge   Carbondale, CO32.34 227700  930 
2 Madison Bailey   Carbondale, CO32.87 227702  958 
3 Jacob Branney   Boulder, CO36.16 219375  959 
4 Andy Proctor   Dillon, CO35.25 218094  951 
5 Brad White   Morrison, CO38.15 240286  960 
6 William Lees   Denver, CO36.95 236554  934 
7 Rory Eastman   Peralta, NM36.73 258304  1007 
8 Sam Powers   Lyons, CO37.07 254261  1032 
9 wade harrison   Lyons, CO37.01 251302  1025 
10 Trevor Trinkino   Evergreen, CO37.41 242852  961 
11 Dustin Worrell   38.41  1042 
12 Daniel Waltermire   Castle Rock, CO39.96 263879  905 
13 Mitchell hodge   41.69  922 
14 Braden Stalnaker   41.93  1043 
15 Hayden Kast   Littleton, CO42.9 242952  962 
16 Douglas Harris   Castle Rock, CO39.38 227941  1051 

Men - BG - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
13 Jay De Beer   Los Gatos, CA43.17 242357  1022 

Men - BG - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Lees   Denver, CO35.03 241008  919 
2 Joe Hickey   Boulder, CO35.67 230679  964 
3 Maxwell Schulze   Los Alamos, NM38.63 263803  920 
4 Shane Catalan   Westminster, CO40.42 262048  1008 
5 Zach Johnson   Nederland, CO37.81 246433  935 
6 Joe Magnetti   Westminster, CO37.54 246508  965 
7 Kel Foster   46.64  999 
8 Eric Ottosen   36.53  1049 
9 Brendan Smith   Boulder, CO36.96 247716  900 
10 Mitchell Platenkamp   38.39  1046 
11 Ben Cash   38.68  1048 
12 Ryan Marts   42.04  1045 
14 Justin Larson   48.47  1047 

Men - BG - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jack Serra Jr   Highlands Ranch, CO56.03 264067  707 
2 Jesse Covey   Denver, CO38.38 258428  716 
3 Glenn Medford   38.76  729 
4 Robert Walsh   38.69  728 
5 Scott Richards   Boulder, CO38.45 263444  720 
6 Scott Branney   Highlands Ranch, CO41.98 237847  713 

Women - SP

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Soraya Khalje   Denver, CO40.09 247193  584 
2 Carolynn Grigsby   Boulder, CO39.77 213305  902 
3 Amy Patrick   Superior, CO41.18 248040  649 
4 Kim Inman   40.47  648 
5 Heidi Brueske   41.64  604 
6 Laura Metz   45.32  643 
7 Lucy Stevens   45.88  1023 
8 Melody Serra   55.2  570 
9 Erin Serra   54.5  1000 
10 Danika Gillespie   55.86  1003 
11 Brittany Engleking   59.99  987 

Women - PR/EX

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joanna Petterson   32.47  80 
2 Jessica Vogt   Boulder, CO36.95 161705  92 
3 Jacqueline Harmony   Tucson, AZ37.22 191051  96 
4 Neven Steinmetz   Boulder, CO33.84 199716  98 
5 Wendy Reynolds   Moab, UT36.78 201162  19 
6 Nadia Steinbrecher   Denver, CO37.64 230605  43 
7 Stephanie Hatalsky   Gunnison, CO36.86 230263  105 
8 Krista Pattridge   Boulder, CO38.7 233083  108 
9 Shannon Ambrose   Colorado Springs, CO39.52 160467  42 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFOSMOSierra NevadaCUORESpyBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee