Race Results for
24 Hours Round the Clock
Spokane, WA
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 05/26/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Solo Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Gump     35 
2 Chris Brunsvold     32 
3 Francis Bach     34 Bach Builders
4 Devin Beedle     33 Hell Ride Forever/Bicycle Butler
5 Dan Zickler     38 K-DUB RACING
6 Moishe Lettvin     37 ByrneInvent
7 Jason Kinley     36 Hammer Nutrition/Maxxis
DNF Mathew Chynoweth     31 Hans solo racing

Men - Solo

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristopher Holden   Spokane, WA 148376  Vertical Earth
2 Greg Martin     16 Sawtooth Velo
3 Matthew Hill     
4 Josh Carlson     22 
5 Steve Swenson     21 
6 Dennis Smaggus     19 
7 Doug Walsh     BradyGames
8 Jimmy Vitelli     113 
9 Ken Mills     14 
10 Michael Wojcik     39 Chinook Cycling
11 Chris Baker     15 U of I Vandal Cycling Team
12 David Luke     111 
13 Dan Vancamp     Dizzo Racing
15 Landon Winter     115 EWEB
16 Steve Forsness     G-FORSE RACING
17 Grant Shipley     18 Wipe that silly grin on your face
18 Robert Robson     Vertical Earth
19 Eric Kopczynski   Asotin, WA 166685  11 Bottom Bracket Racing
20 John Holmgren     10 Me Myself and I
21 Randy Salamon     17 Recycled Cycles/Raleigh
22 Robert Trombley     112 
24 Jon Waldrup     24 Tough enough to stay on too dumb to get
25 Marc David     13 
26 Brandon Lockwood     12 Team Viking Sport Seattle
27 Gage Stromberg     20 
28 Charlie Catchpole     
DNF Brian Wachlarz   Royal Oak, MI 259572  23 recycled cycles
DNF Michael Emde     114 

Men - Duo - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Cimmiyotti     403 scott's cycle and sports
1 Shane Myers     403 scott's cycle and sports
2 Mike Freudenthal     44 Uncle Mike Racing
2 Jess Kruchoski     44 Uncle Mike Racing
3 Craig Bishopp     405 2 out of 5 ain't bad
3 Tim Sanger     405 2 out of 5 ain't bad
4 Henry Gertje     41 Capitol Forest
4 Thomas Schulz     41 Capitol Forest
5 Karoline Droege     42 Ketchum If You Can
5 Muffy Ritz     42 Ketchum If You Can
6 Brad Martin     404 Smoke'em if you can
6 Scott O'dell     404 Smoke'em if you can
7 Mike Brown     54 Recycled Cycles/Raleigh
7 Craig Moe     54 Recycled Cycles/Raleigh
8 Kari Bolton     43 Pre-Marriage Test
8 Daniel Studley   Bothell, WA 189528  43 Pre-Marriage Test
9 Jonathan Blunt   Optional  40 autoquest racing/ pedal dynamics
9 Dan Koroylk     40 autoquest racing/ pedal dynamics

Men - Corporate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rocky Crocker     100 Team WAR
1 Dave Dunnell     100 Team WAR
1 Mike Sirrott     100 Team WAR
1 Shawn Howard     100 Team WAR
1 Jake Maedke     100 Team WAR
1 Tom Heywood     100 Team WAR
1 Brian Turnbull     100 Team WAR
2 Rob Frechette     95 Sports Plus
2 Erin Greeley     95 Sports Plus
2 Chris Lutz     95 Sports Plus
2 Isaac Mauer     95 Sports Plus
2 Greg Smith     95 Sports Plus
2 Bruce Trejos     95 Sports Plus
2 Dan Weber     95 Sports Plus
2 Mike Weber     95 Sports Plus
2 Paul Weber     95 Sports Plus
3 Wayne Calcaterra     93 Rusty Sprockets
3 David Cowin     93 Rusty Sprockets
3 Tim Davilla     93 Rusty Sprockets
3 Charles Gallagher     93 Rusty Sprockets
3 Jayson Granger     93 Rusty Sprockets
3 Mack Prewitt     93 Rusty Sprockets
4 Chris Anderson     83 Cosmo Biker
4 Mike Czerwohka     83 Cosmo Biker
4 Jeff Denney     83 Cosmo Biker
4 Mike Fry     83 Cosmo Biker
4 David Orr     83 Cosmo Biker
4 Theo Probst     83 Cosmo Biker
4 Matt Rose     83 Cosmo Biker
4 Rich Sherwood     83 Cosmo Biker
4 John Stamstad     83 Cosmo Biker
4 David Visnack     83 Cosmo Biker
5 Richard Cote     86 Down River Grill
5 Peter Elzey     86 Down River Grill
5 Jason Klein     86 Down River Grill
5 Dave Kovac     86 Down River Grill
5 Rob Rice     86 Down River Grill
5 Ron Van Wert     86 Down River Grill
5 Scott Coldiron     86 Down River Grill
5 John Sweat     86 Down River Grill
5 Earl 'marty' Martin     86 Down River Grill
6 Randy Bott     90 Patriot Fire
6 Robert Farrington     90 Patriot Fire
6 Joel Fields     90 Patriot Fire
6 Nick Heath     90 Patriot Fire
6 Daryl Lohstroh     90 Patriot Fire
6 Patricia Lohstroh     90 Patriot Fire
6 Deb Richael     90 Patriot Fire
6 Mitch Richeal     90 Patriot Fire
6 Jason Schmidt     90 Patriot Fire
6 Aj Spear     90 Patriot Fire
7 Ed Bartlett     88 Here for the Beer
7 Fran Cote     88 Here for the Beer
7 Bret Dickey     88 Here for the Beer
7 Morrie Edwards     88 Here for the Beer
7 Scott Larson     88 Here for the Beer
7 Pat Moland     88 Here for the Beer
7 Mike Nixon     88 Here for the Beer
7 Pat Nixon     88 Here for the Beer
7 Tim Phillips     88 Here for the Beer
7 Donavan Welch     88 Here for the Beer
8 Brad Furlong     89 Oberto Elders
8 Chris Mahan     89 Oberto Elders
8 Kristjan Ochs     89 Oberto Elders
8 Marty Sparks     89 Oberto Elders
8 Steve Tauschek     89 Oberto Elders
8 Brian Volkert     89 Oberto Elders
9 Wright Alcorn     94 Saddle Block
9 Stu Fealk     94 Saddle Block
9 Rodney Hestdalen     94 Saddle Block
9 Andrew Miller     94 Saddle Block
9 George Momany     94 Saddle Block
9 Mathew Rawlins     94 Saddle Block
9 Stacie Sanders     94 Saddle Block
10 Jeff Allen     85 Fat Tireds
10 Dan Deruyter     85 Fat Tireds
10 Tanna Deruyter     85 Fat Tireds
10 Scott Martin     85 Fat Tireds
10 Vincent Rieger     85 Fat Tireds
10 Sean Troy     85 Fat Tireds
11 Eric Barrett     99 Team Mountain Gear
11 Phil Bridgers     99 Team Mountain Gear
11 Eric Deruyter     99 Team Mountain Gear
11 Paul Fish     99 Team Mountain Gear
11 Whitney Fish     99 Team Mountain Gear
11 Travis Nichols     99 Team Mountain Gear
11 Eddie Whittemore     99 Team Mountain Gear
12 Robert Estuar     98 Team Coho
12 John Figueiredo     98 Team Coho
12 Fergus Hyke     98 Team Coho
12 Lance Jacobsen     98 Team Coho
12 Tim Long     98 Team Coho
12 Dan Summerfeldt     98 Team Coho
13 Brian Anderson     97 Ho Daddys
13 Linda Houck     97 Ho Daddys
13 Sam Mcglothlin     97 Ho Daddys
13 Steve Meyer     97 Ho Daddys
13 Jim Seytert     97 Ho Daddys
13 Sandy Thomas     97 Ho Daddys
13 Brad Mercer     97 Ho Daddys
14 Matt Dolan     84 Cup of Cool Water
14 Joshua Hess     84 Cup of Cool Water
14 Nick Hill     84 Cup of Cool Water
14 Chris Hogan     84 Cup of Cool Water
14 Ud Lopez     84 Cup of Cool Water
14 Sara Morehouse     84 Cup of Cool Water
14 Noah Sutherland     84 Cup of Cool Water
14 Mark Terrell     84 Cup of Cool Water
15 Cindy Gaudio     96 Sprocket Jockettes
15 Val Hecker     96 Sprocket Jockettes
15 Sue Keller     96 Sprocket Jockettes
15 Julie Meyer     96 Sprocket Jockettes
15 Karen Scott     96 Sprocket Jockettes
15 Jobeth Thomas     96 Sprocket Jockettes
15 Jane Rockwell     96 Sprocket Jockettes
16 Jethro Allen     92 Power Pushers
16 Eileen Dugger     92 Power Pushers
16 Brent Hill     92 Power Pushers
16 Rick Hughes     92 Power Pushers
16 Paul Kiss     92 Power Pushers
16 Rhonda Thomas     92 Power Pushers
17 Carol Fulton     87 DFL's
17 Jim Fulton     87 DFL's
17 Kimbo May     87 DFL's
17 Martha Jones     87 DFL's
17 David Jones     87 DFL's
17 Mark Starr     87 DFL's
17 Jim Kinschey     87 DFL's
17 Wes Graham     87 DFL's
18 Tim Arnold     91 phatbastards
18 Doug Dompier     91 phatbastards
18 Bruce Felt     91 phatbastards
18 Vern Hare     91 phatbastards

Men - 5 Person Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Emsky     808 Rad Racing NW
1 Ian Torry     808 Rad Racing NW
1 Sean Worsech     808 Rad Racing NW
1 Benny Swedberg     808 Rad Racing NW
4 Erik Beattie     807 The Crotch Rockets
4 Stephen Eytel     807 The Crotch Rockets
4 Ben Grandlic     807 The Crotch Rockets
4 Trevor Howland     807 The Crotch Rockets
4 Nick Gaudio     807 The Crotch Rockets

Men - 5 Person Junior - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Alex Brockway     65 Oh Boy Oberto/Redline
2 Cole Cutright     65 Oh Boy Oberto/Redline
2 Wes Furlong     65 Oh Boy Oberto/Redline
2 Bryen Graver     65 Oh Boy Oberto/Redline
2 Johnathan Skeehan     65 Oh Boy Oberto/Redline
3 Tony Gaudio     63 Crank It Out
3 Stephen Hannan     63 Crank It Out
3 Craig Hauser     63 Crank It Out
3 Wendy Hecker     63 Crank It Out
3 Josh Yoker     63 Crank It Out
5 Brandon Fishel     66 Oh Boy Oberto/Redline 2
5 Colin Krebsbach     66 Oh Boy Oberto/Redline 2
5 Avi Mahan     66 Oh Boy Oberto/Redline 2
5 Spencer Mahan     66 Oh Boy Oberto/Redline 2
5 Peter Weiler     66 Oh Boy Oberto/Redline 2
6 Jon Tappe     64 Demon Sprockets
6 Matt Tappe     64 Demon Sprockets
6 Michael Tappe     64 Demon Sprockets
6 Nathan Toplis     64 Demon Sprockets

Men - 5 Person 200+ - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Frank Benish     73 Arrogant Bastards
3 Brian Crowley     73 Arrogant Bastards
3 Doug Carroll     73 Arrogant Bastards
3 Joe Martin     73 Arrogant Bastards
3 Greg Laycock     73 Arrogant Bastards
5 Doug Miller     78 Will Ride for Beer Money
5 Pat Bentson     78 Will Ride for Beer Money
5 Tim Rutledge     78 Will Ride for Beer Money
5 Mario Sanchez/Laky     78 Will Ride for Beer Money
5 Gavin O'Grady     78 Will Ride for Beer Money
6 Mark Earley     77 Spraycool
6 Andy Finch     77 Spraycool
6 Peter Emsky     77 Spraycool
6 Robert Laskar     77 Spraycool
6 Toddd Roberts     77 Spraycool
9 Eric Barrett     69 Hollyweed Pornstars
9 Cameron Andrus     69 Hollyweed Pornstars
9 Doug Medjo     69 Hollyweed Pornstars

Men - 5 Person 150-199 - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Siok John     68 Cast Iron Lawn Dogs
2 Charlie Wilcox     70 Scott's Cycle/Team CSF
3 Pete Brunner     76 Pedros Army
3 David Volkert     76 Pedros Army
3 Mark Lambie     76 Pedros Army
3 Aaron Vanderwaal     76 Pedros Army
3 Jim Axtell     76 Pedros Army

Men - 5 Person Of 150-199 - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Drew Houck     71 Training Day Starts 6-1-07

Men - 5 Person 200+ - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Bradford-parish     80 Rockwood Clinic Gladiators
1 Tim Crum     80 Rockwood Clinic Gladiators
1 James David     80 Rockwood Clinic Gladiators
1 Mike Hardenbergh     80 Rockwood Clinic Gladiators
1 Dennis Vanmeter     80 Rockwood Clinic Gladiators
4 Glen Copus     82 The Minutemen
4 Tom Hungerford     82 The Minutemen
4 Bill Jennings     82 The Minutemen
4 Dewayne Kirk     82 The Minutemen
4 Andrew Warlock     82 The Minutemen
7 Chris Bier     75 Hanger Bangers
7 Mark Faulkes     75 Hanger Bangers
7 George Jensen     75 Hanger Bangers
7 Terry Mazzie     75 Hanger Bangers
7 Alan Millar     75 Hanger Bangers
8 Brandon Schmidt     81 Single Track Espresso
8 Michael Gaudio     81 Singletrack Espresso
8 Dale Grandlic     81 Singletrack Espresso
8 Tim Houser     81 Singletrack Espresso
8 Loren Morris     81 Singletrack Espresso
9 Jerry Deats     69 Hollyweed Pornstars
10 Allister Gibbons     74 Gonculators
10 Roger Holman     74 Gonculators
10 Paul Lamb     74 Gonculators
10 Chris Tappe     74 Gonculators
10 David Tappe     74 Gonculators
11 Ken Paauw     79 North Bend Hammerheads
11 David Thompson     79 North Bend Hammerheads
11 David Wright     79 North Bend Hammerheads
11 Joel Yoker     79 North Bend Hammerheads
11 Aaron Mcmichael     79 North Bend Hammerheads

Men - 5 Person 150-199 - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Andres     68 Cast Iron Lawn Dogs
1 Cory Mahal     68 Cast Iron Lawn Dogs
1 Ulises Salas     68 Cast Iron Lawn Dogs
1 Ryan Siok     68 Cast Iron Lawn Dogs
2 Ivan Anderholm     70 Scott's Cycle/Team CSF
2 Chris Eagon     70 Scott's Cycle/Team CSF
2 Larry Elliot     70 Scott's Cycle/Team CSF
2 Chris Griffith     70 Scott's Cycle/Team CSF
4 Brian Holmgren     71 Training Day Starts 6.1.07
4 Martin Shelley     71 Training Day Starts 6/1/07
4 Kevin Camarillo     71 Training Day Starts 6-1-07
4 Patrick Willaner     71 Training Day Starts 6-1-07
5 Kim Anderson     72 Vikings
5 Peter Anderson     72 Vikings
5 Luke Siler     72 Vikings
5 Nick Stuckart     72 Vikings

Men - 5 Person 100-149 - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Holley Dryden     67 Homemade Heroes
1 Alex Jones     67 Homemade Heroes
1 Kristi Regotti     67 Homemade Heroes
1 Tanner Rubin     67 Homemade Heroes
1 Scott Downey     67 Homemade Heroes

Men - 5 Person - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Phil Oppenheimer     56 Team Chopper
1 Kim Pitkanen     56 Team Chopper
1 Tero Pitkanen     56 Team Chopper
1 Jadine Riley     56 Team Chopper
1 Mike Rolcik     56 Team Chopper
2 Ray Dally     806 Toadal Meltdown
2 Brian Held     806 Toadal Meltdown
2 Adam Leahy     806 Toadal Meltdown
2 Micala Root     806 Toadal Meltdown
2 Russ Valentine     806 Toadal Meltdown
3 Corinna Bolender     55 Full Suspension w/Drinking Intentions
3 Jac Cummings     55 Full Suspension w/Drinking Intentions
3 Julie Lauzon     55 Full Suspension w/Drinking Intentions
3 Glen Rolfe     55 Full Suspension w/Drinking Intentions
3 Eric Stoll     55 Full Suspension w/Drinking Intentions
3 Joel Wolcoski     55 Full Suspension w/Drinking Intentions
4 Jenny Adam     57 The Liberated Gutter Bunnies
4 Patrick Adam     57 The Liberated Gutter Bunnies
4 Jenny Newell     57 The Liberated Gutter Bunnies
4 Will Scales     57 The Liberated Gutter Bunnies
4 Tom Wojtkowiak     57 The Liberated Gutter Bunnies
5 Stephen Decker     58 The Mr.T Experience
5 John Hammond     58 The Mr.T Experience
5 Doug Lowe     58 The Mr.T Experience
5 Kim Lowe     58 The Mr.T Experience
5 Henry Siepp     58 The Mr.T Experience

Men - 4 Person Open - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Anderson     51 Spokane Rocket Velo
1 Mark Cesal     51 Spokane Rocket Velo
1 Chris Kelsey     51 Spokane Rocket Velo
1 Shawn Letson     51 Spokane Rocket Velo
2 Jason Edens   Bothell, WA 109036  47 Recycled Shimano Alki DBR
2 Tim Erickson     47 Recycled Shimano Alki DBR
2 Andrew Novikoff     47 Recycled Shimano Alki DBR
2 Peter Oberender     47 Recycled Shimano Alki DBR
3 Reed Sillers     401 Speedy Reedy
3 Ryan Vanderloop     401 Speedy Reedy
3 Mark Davies     401 Speedy Reedy
3 John Duquette     401 Speedy Reedy
4 Ken Gardner     50 Six Inches of Travel
4 Scott Roberts     50 Six Inches of Travel
4 Matt Rossman     50 Six Inches of Travel
5 Eric Lawson     49 Six Dollar Men
5 Arden Pete     49 Six Dollar Men
5 Greg Rehn     49 Six Dollar Men
5 Sean Smith     49 Six Dollar Men
6 Brent Bjornson     48 Schweitzer Mountain Posse
6 Travis Harmon     48 Schweitzer Mountain Posse
6 Wyatt Martz     48 Schweitzer Mountain Posse
6 Shawn Taylor     48 Schweitzer Mountain Posse
7 Kevin Dwight     45 E-Ville Riders
7 Landon Erickson     45 E-Ville Riders
7 John Graf     45 E-Ville Riders
7 Jim Nylander     45 E-Ville Riders
8 Krista Meyer     53 Welcome to the Jungle
8 Nick Scaief     53 Welcome to the Jungle
8 Owen Turnbull     53 Welcome to the Jungle
8 Nathan Uskoski     53 Welcome to the Jungle
9 Andy Creamer     46 Plumb Runners
9 Phil Sayles     46 Plumb Runners
9 Ryan Staudacher     46 Plumb Runners
9 Ray Ward     46 Plumb Runners
DNF Chris Elleraas     52 Steel Horse I Ride
DNF Scott Nakamura     52 Steel Horse I Ride
DNF Mike Seethoff     52 Steel Horse I Ride
DNF Lance Willis     52 Steel Horse I Ride

Women - Solo

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Monilee Atkinson   Redmond, WA Kisslers Cyclery 260653  26 Norco
2 Emma Millar     29 
3 Emily Metzloff     28 
4 Michelle Nelson     30 
5 Katherine Boerner     25 
DNS Natasha Wagner     27 

Women - 5 Person - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Naoko Forderer     61 Soggy Bottom Girls
1 Jodi Hess     61 Soggy Bottom Girls
1 Melissa Moffett     61 Soggy Bottom Girls
1 Shannon Rollo     61 Soggy Bottom Girls
1 Heather Westfall     61 Soggy Bottom Girls
2 Amy Anderson     60 Kittens Got Claws
2 Penny Hulbert     60 Kittens Got Claws
2 Julie Kelsey     60 Kittens Got Claws
2 Ann Kendall     60 Kittens Got Claws
2 Lizabeth Letson   Spokane, WA 236715  60 Kittens Got Claws
3 Kristen Crupi     62 The Skinny Dippers
3 Hilary Dahlstrom     62 The Skinny Dippers
3 Debbie Driver     62 The Skinny Dippers
3 Deborah Romaine   Port Townsend, WA 253651  62 The Skinny Dippers
3 Lisa Miller     62 The Skinny Dippers
4 Melissa Cormier     59 breast friends
4 Jenny Dallas     59 breast friends
4 Traci Dallas     59 breast friends
4 Stacy Nakagawa     59 breast friends
4 Elizabeth Rogers     59 breast friends

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerOSMOUSACDFSpyCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee