Race Results for
Race For Humanity
Dade City, FL
(Event Information)
Road Race on 02/18/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Women Category 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jessica Tomasello   Tallahassee, FL 256011  460 Atomic Race Team
2Linda Gabon     471 Unattached
3Shelly Allen     468 Outspokenbikes
4Kristen Bowers     467 Atomic Race Team
5Heather Davis   Fletcher, NC 239644  463 Team Florida
6Jane West     456 Low Country VW
7Sharon Fletcher   Palm Desert, CA 219092  458 Cycle Science
8Amanda Tosh     465 Team Florida
9Ashlyn Gerber   Sanford, FL 197753  457 Team Swift
10Alyssa Burket     461 Unattached
11Melissa Petreanu     469 Unattached
12Sandra Forero     470 Unattached
13Patricia Gonzalez     466 Unattached
14Lisa Schneider   Boca Raton, FL 221768  464 B&J Bikes
15Sarah Milton     455 USF
16Maria Long     462 Team American Classic

Men - Women Category 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jacquelyn Crowell   Alpharetta, GA 185441  82 Cycle Science
2Frances Elliott   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 68653  79 Cycle Science
3Elizabeth Morse Hill   Saint Petersburg, FL 126302  86 Ford Cycling Team/Orlando Velo
4Jacqueline Kurth   Palm City, FL 182253  76 Athletes by Design Racing Team
5Tamyra Barnard   Dania Beach, FL 202120  81 Kenda Tire
6Karina Kroll     77 Z Bikes
7Amanda Hall   Seattle, WA 181244  88 Atomic Race Team
8Wendy Ulmer   Arlington Va 204785  75 ABRT/Latitude

Men - Men Category 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dominic Ollivierre   Tampa, FL 246411  135 Oliver's Cycle Sports
2Todd Ireland     126 Atomic Race Team
3Mark Koch     169 Higher Ground
4Jerry Gisclair     120 Outspokin Inc.
5Andrew Buttitta     155 Colavita - Central Florida
6Miguel Perez   Miami, FL 256359  138 Bikes To Go
7James Strickland     75 Unattached
8Alan Glanz     72 Orlando Road Club Inc
9John Gibson     19 Unattached
10Brandon Campbell     USF
11Konner Sawicki     160 Unattached
12Johnny Mayero   Lawrenceville, GA 223855  84 Union Ciclistica Latina of GA
13Willy Van Gent     52 G2 Health Club
14Julio Vivo     65 Unattached
15Brandon Crain     111 USF
16Grady Gosselin     121 Unattached
17Joe Sroka     168 Unattached
19Clint Perigard     174 Team American Classic
20John Rasmussen     140 Unattached

Men - Men Category 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Roger Montes     115 Cycle Logic
2Paul Harris   Apopka, FL 215188  138 Team 19
3Henry Willis   Orlando, FL 187343  128 Colavita - Central Florida
4Felix Perez   Miami Lakes, FL 209425  121 Preferred Alliance
5David Alexandrou   Lutz, FL 122403  101 FCS Compliance Depot
6Luke Walker   Jensen Beach, FL 232480  126 Village Bike
7Abdel Salas     149 Bell Bicycles
8Kevin Parker     156 Polk Bicycle Sport Inc
9Norge Perez     148 Bell Bicycles
10Lester Sanchez     150 Unattached
11Justin Dozier   Bloomingdale, GA 219548  144 Unattached
12Andres Cano   Miami, FL 234452  170 Laser-es
13Jacques Ethan Martinez   Deltona, FL 182255   Orlando Road Club Inc
14Tim Hutton     108 Compliance Depot
15Anthony Musalo   Gainesville, FL 246553  116 Cycle Logic
16Brant Speed   Austin, TX 240584  163 Unattached
17James Taylor   St. Petersburg, FL 231382  124 Unattached
18Chris Spath     166 Village Bike
19Mike Pallardy   Port Saint Lucie, FL 228819  118 Village Bike

Men - Men Category 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Leonel Ramirez     323 Preferred Alliance
2Phillip Bailey   Gainesville, FL 211446  306 Team Florida
3Julio Rojas   Pompano Beach, FL 175402  311 B&J Bikes
4Shawn Gravois   Sarasota, FL 230009  307 Team Florida
5Chris Keane   Sw Ranches, FL 210581  322 Preferred Alliance
6Michael Midlarsky     316 B&J Bikes
7David Comisky     326 Unattached
8Andrew Holland   Naples, FL 228841  335 Naples Cyclery
9Erik DeKold   San Marcos, CA 153390  350 FToP
10Lorne Johnson   Gainesville, FL 164908  340 Naples Cyclery
11N/A    ,  372  305 Olympus Bikes
12Doug Ewing   Weston, FL 212506  317 Z Bikes
13Michael Barrett   Stuart, FL 159218  324 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
14Ronaldo Tavares   Port Saint Lucie, FL 235207  313 B&J Bikes
15Charl Jordaan   Pompano Beach, FL 210877  312 B&J Bikes
16Vinnie Tamburello   Pompano, FL 131982  310 B&J Bikes
17George Cortez      Bike America / Potter's Landscaping
18Pedro Medina      ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
19Jonet Hernandez      B&J Bikes
20Richard Perpinan   Debary, FL 219854   ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
21Clay Fawthorp   West Chester , PA 183670   Village Bike

Men - Men Category 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Josh Thorton      Toyota - United Pro Cycling Team
2Joel Chavez   Tampa, FL 177305   Preferred Alliance
3Ivan Franco   Miami, FL 51178   AEG- TOSHIBA-JetNetwork
4Yosvany Falcon      AEG- TOSHIBA-JetNetwork
5Ricardo Hernandez   Miami, FL 118854   A & E Investors
6Rudy Robaina     36 Cycle Science
7Daniel Chavez   Spring Hill, FL 185066  26 Preferred Alliance
8Erik DeKold   San Marcos, CA 153390  350 FToP
9Robert Sweeting   Asheville, NC 205722  69 AEG- TOSHIBA-JetNetwork
10Christopher Frederick   Fort Lauderdale, FL 12319   AEG- TOSHIBA-JetNetwork
11Kyle Wamsley     Navigators
12Stanley Quiteri     32 Wireless Planet
13Chris Scott   Brandon, FL 167801  74 Locos/Bling-Bling
14Wendy Cruz     35 Wireless Planet
15Juan Ferreia     28 City Bikes
16Winston David   Greenville, SC 194743  72 AEG- TOSHIBA-JetNetwork
17Marco Hellman   San Francisco, CA 123885  17 AMD-Discovery
18Alberto Blanco   San Mateo, CA 203597   GS Mengoni U.S.A.
19Gary Yates   Robbinsville, NC 142195  77 Naples Cyclery
20Allison Anjos   Boca Raton, FL 153443  Herba-Life
21Frank Lopez   Largo, FL 21574  21 Preferred Alliance
22David Guttenplan   Washington, DC 177906  55 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25
23Jared Fullerton (1 - Cat2)   Montverde, FL 202673  13 Team 19
24Gunter Hermanni   Miami, FL 163923  50 Elite Cycling & Fitness
25James Sweeney   Jacksonville, FL 82284   American Bicycle Racing Team
26John Durango      JC Investors Racing Team
27Willy Gonzales      Top Pro
28Jeff Kopp   Jacksonville, FL 225369   American Bicycle Racing Team
29Stalin Cuello      Wireless Planet
30Alex Gutierrez   Hollywood, FL 14468   AEG- TOSHIBA-JetNetwork
31Alexander Zambrana   Weston, FL 39384   Z Bikes

Men - Master 55+ - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Viney     281 Orlando Road Club Inc
2Michael McCollum   Largo, FL 48126  279 Jacksonville Racing Club
3Pascal Jugy   Clearwater, FL 196983  276 TeamGearLink
4Timothy Stedem   Valrico, FL 95964  284 Best of the Bay Cyclist
5Steve Schuler   Clearwater, FL 206139  280 Jacksonville Racing Club
6Tec Thomas   Tallahassee, FL 35384  282 Jacksonville Racing Club
7Alfred Braga     271 Unattached
8Patrick Perkins   Seffner, FL 137619  287 Team American Classic
9Keith Creeden   Longwood, FL 210970  285 Orlando Road Club Inc
10Charles Griffiths   Tampa, FL 257813   Unattached
11Jean Goergen   St Petersburg, FL 166730  273 Florida Sports Racing Team
12Diana Correa   Tampa, FL 65387  272 Team American Classic

Men - Master 45+ - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Wright   Orange Park, FL 68129  215 Jacksonville Racing Club
2Charles Jerabek   Jacksonville, FL 46930  243 Jacksonville Racing Club
3Julius Aulisio   Lakeland, FL 187514  200 Foothill Cyclists
4Glenn Schneider     212 Colavita
5Brian Jones   Asheville, NC 45515  241 Jacksonville Racing Club
6Michael Rhoades   Tarpon Springs, FL 202152  238 ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
7Kerry Duggan     221 Unattached
8Miguel Valle   Miami, FL 227309  246 Bike Tech
9Gus Ferrer   Miramar, FL 52672  245 JC Investors Racing Team
10Carl Westergren   Jacksonville, FL 37816  214 VeloBrew
11Herman Perilla     244 Toshiba/Big Wheel
12Mark Stein   Tarpon Springs, FL 33966   ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
13Doug Duschek      Cycle Science
14John Faulk   Gainesville, FL 115188   VeloBrew
15John Salsbury   Jacksonville, FL 69352   Jacksonville Racing Club
16Miroslaw Magdziak   Clearwater, FL 115944   TeamGearLink
17Michael Chiarella      Florida Velo
18Will Larson   Dunedin, FL 196529   TeamGearLink

Men - Master 35+ - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Erik Hjortaas   Naples, FL 232824  235 Naples Velo
2Juan Valera     218 ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
3Douglas Pomeranz   Encinitas, CA 48516  250 TriStar/bbc
4Vance James   Lakeland, FL 47935   Team 19
5Mark Yeager   St Petersburg, FL 46311   Neptune Cyclery
6Dennis Sutherlin   Winter Garden, FL 138423   Orlando Road Club Inc
7John Kavan   Tampa, FL 53779   Neptune Cyclery
8Kevin Lenk   Orlando, FL 206513   Ford Cycling Team/Orlando Velo
9Adam Schmitt      Naples Velo
10Dave Osborne     212 Artemis
11Jim Zimmer   St. Petersburg, FL 57623   Neptune Cyclery
12Ramon Benetiz     262 Artemis
13Douglas Franzese   St Petersburg, FL 87296   Neptune Cyclery
14Brian Lancaster   Winter Garden, FL 20254  209 Team 19
15Gary Anger   Maitland, FL 62480   ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
16Ken Tabaczka   Fern Park, FL 76697   Lake Mary/ORC
17Dave Morris   Ft Lauderdale, FL 202521  255 B&J Bikes
18Daniel King     208 Unattached
19Darrell Cunningham   Orlando, FL 8354   Ford Cycling Team/Orlando Velo
20Rodrigo Castro   Longwood, FL 237588   Team 19
21Eddie Mullally   Tarpon Springs, FL 84627   Neptune Cyclery
22Angelo Marcello   Seattle, WA 227258   Ford Cycling Team/Orlando Velo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFSpyBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee